Samarkand $25k [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Samarkand $25k

Scotso
09-23-2002, 05:02 AM
Singles
First Round
(1)John van Lottum (NED) vs (WC)Dimitri Mazur (UZB)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs (WC)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Rogier Wassen (NED) vs Jamie Delgado (GBR)
(5)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) vs Markus Hantschk (GER)
(4)Denis Golovanov (RUS) vs Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs (q)Peter Capkovic (SVK)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) vs Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
(7)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Jan Weinzierl (GER)
(6)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs (q)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ)
(q)Federico Browne (ARG) vs (LL)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Yves Allegro (SUI)
(3)Tomas Behrend (GER) vs Simon Greul (GER)
(8)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs (WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) vs (q)Andrei Merinov (RUS)
Artem Derepasko (RUS) vs Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
(2)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) vs (WC)Dmitri Tomashevich (UZB)


Doubles
First Round
(1)Jaroslav Levinsky/Yuri Schukin (CZE/RUS) vs (WC)Murad Inoyatov/Dimitri Mazur (UZB)
Artem Derepasko/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) vs Vadim Kutsenko/Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
(4)Michail Elgin/Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) vs Janko Tipsarevic/Jan Weinzierl (YUG/GER)
Alexey Kedriouk/Orest Tereshchuk (KAZ/UKR) vs (WC)Sarvar Ikramov/Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)
Denis Golovanov/Anton Kokurin (RUS/UZB) vs Denis Gremelmayr/Simon Greul (GER)
(3)Yves Allegro/Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs Markus Hantschk/Vasilis Mazarakis (GER/GRE)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov/Dmitri Tomashevich (UZB) vs (WC)Denis Isaev/Denis Kurmatov (UZB)
(2)Federico Browne/Rogier Wassen (ARG/NED) vs Jamie Delgado/John van Lottum (GBR/NED)

Scotso
09-23-2002, 05:04 AM
good luck Marco :D

jirobkk
09-23-2002, 05:51 AM
Don't too much expect on clay.

Anyway good luck Danai. :bounce: :D :bounce:

lin
09-23-2002, 10:28 AM
Good luck

Denis Golovanov
Janko Tipsarevic
Danai Udomchoke

:)

Slammin'Schalken:)
09-23-2002, 08:03 PM
Good Luck..

John van Lottum, Rogier Wassen ,Melvyn op der Heijde & Vasilis Mazarakis :hearts:..

lin
09-24-2002, 10:08 AM
First Round
(1)John van Lottum (NED) vs (WC)Dimitri Mazur (UZB)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs (WC)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Rogier Wassen (NED) vs Jamie Delgado (GBR)
(5)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. Markus Hantschk (GER) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
(4)Denis Golovanov (RUS) vs Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (q)Peter Capkovic (SVK) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) d. Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1 :D
(LL)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) vs Jan Weinzierl (GER) [Pavlovs replaces Udomchoke]
(6)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs (q)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ)
(q)Federico Browne (ARG) vs (LL)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) [Dupuy replaces Igor Kunitcin]
Michail Elgin (RUS) d. Yves Allegro (SUI) 6-4 6-1
(LL)Guillem Burniol (ESP) vs Simon Greul (GER) [Burniol replaces Behrend]
(8)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) vs (q)Andrei Merinov (RUS)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. Artem Derepasko (RUS) 4-2 ret.
(2)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) vs (WC)Dmitri Tomashevich (UZB)

Scotso
09-24-2002, 10:45 AM
Marco :eek: :bounce:

Slammin'Schalken:)
09-24-2002, 12:08 PM
6-2, 6-1? Way to go Vasilis..:D

Pea
09-24-2002, 03:07 PM
Good luck to:
(1)John van Lottum (NED)
(5)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
(6)Yuri Schukin (RUS)
and (q)Federico Browne (ARG)!!!!

Slammin'Schalken:)
09-24-2002, 06:06 PM
John van Lottum d. Dimitri Mazur: 6-3, 6-3.
Melvyn op der Heijde d. Denis Golovanov: 6-4, 6-4.
Rogier Wassen d. Jamie Delgado: 6-1, 3-6, 6-3.

Jippo McScally
09-24-2002, 08:21 PM
Oh Jamie!!!!!!

lin
09-25-2002, 01:39 AM
Denis :( :sad:

Slammin'Schalken:)
09-25-2002, 04:49 PM
John van Lottum d. Denis Gremelmayer: 4-6, 6-0, 6-1. :)
Vadim Kutsenko d. Rogier Wassen: 3-6, 6-4, 6-0. :sad:
Marco Chiudinelli d. Melvyn op der Heijde: 6-4, 6-4. :sad:

Who knows the other scores?

jrm
09-26-2002, 12:58 AM
johnny :bounce:

Wojtek
09-26-2002, 08:37 AM
Second Round
(1)John van Lottum (NED) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(5)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. Rogier Wassen (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 7-6(8) 6-1
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-3 6-3
(6)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. (q)Federico Browne (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Simon Greul (GER) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(8)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(2)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) 6-4 6-4

lin
09-26-2002, 09:36 AM
Janko :D

Slammin'Schalken:)
09-26-2002, 05:34 PM
Go Vasilis! Go John! :D

TheBoiledEgg
09-26-2002, 05:56 PM
Yuri :bounce: :D :)
Vadim :)
Oleg :D
Artem :sad: :(

Pea
09-26-2002, 10:57 PM
Janko finally out of the 2nd round slumps!:D

Wojtek
09-27-2002, 05:15 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)John van Lottum (NED) d. (5)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Simon Greul (GER) d. (6)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (2)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 6-4 7-5

Scotso
09-27-2002, 05:43 AM
aww Marco :(

TheBoiledEgg
09-27-2002, 10:09 AM
pffffffffffffffff :sad:
Yuri :(
Vadim/Oleg :(

go John Boy kick ass :)

salima
09-27-2002, 12:29 PM
Uffff Oleg, go out and enjoy the sunshine instead.

lin
09-27-2002, 01:02 PM
yay Go Janko :D

Slammin'Schalken:)
09-27-2002, 06:16 PM
John van Lottum d. Janko Tipsarevic: 6-3, 6-2. He'll be playing against Vasilis Mazarakis in the finals; Vasilis Mazarakis d. Simon Greul: 6-2, 4-6, 6-2.

Pea
09-27-2002, 10:13 PM
Janko!:( Glad you made it to the semis though.:)

Good luck to John in the final!:D

jrm
09-27-2002, 11:11 PM
johnny finally some good news - good luck in the final

lin
09-28-2002, 02:15 AM
Janko :sad: still a good tourney though...

Slammin'Schalken:)
09-28-2002, 07:51 PM
:bounce: Vasilis is the winner! 7-6, 4-6, 6-1. :bounce:

Well done, congratulations.. :cool: