Doubles draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles draw

Sonja1989
03-23-2011, 11:19 PM
http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/403/mdd.pdf

Moder
03-23-2011, 11:52 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Advanced-79, On site-91)
1. Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA)
2. Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN)
3. Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND)
4. Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER)
5. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6. Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
7. Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK)
8. Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU)

First Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs (WC)Ryan Harrison/Jack Sock (USA)
Oliver Marach/Janko Tipsarevic (AUT/SRB) vs Nicolas Almagro/Alexandr Dolgopolov (ESP/UKR)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Michal Mertinak/Dick Norman (SVK/BEL)
Philipp Kohlschreiber/Rajeev Ram (GER/USA) vs (7)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK)
(3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) vs Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO)
Marc Lopez/David Marrero (ESP) vs Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB)
Xavier Malisse/Jamie Murray (BEL/GBR) vs Yen-Hsun Lu/Florian Mayer (TPE/GER)
Juan Ignacio Chela/Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (6)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
(5)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR)
Kevin Anderson/Ivo Karlovic (RSA/CRO) vs Marin Cilic/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
Lukas Dlouhy/Paul Hanley (CZE/AUS) vs Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA)
(WC)Kei Nishikori/Donald Young (JPN/USA) vs (4)Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER)
(8)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) vs Simon Aspelin/Julian Knowle (SWE/AUT)
John Isner/Sam Querrey (USA) vs Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers (URU/ESP)
Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) vs Novak Djokovic/Andy Murray (SRB/GBR)
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs (2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN)

Scotso
03-24-2011, 06:24 AM
Djokovic/Murray :rocker2:

Belludal
03-24-2011, 02:15 PM
Good Luck to Djoker/Murray and Melo/Soares!

ibreak4coffee
03-24-2011, 06:03 PM
Very weird Dolgopolov and Malisse are following up Indian Wells... by playing with different partners :scratch:

Moder
03-27-2011, 02:05 PM
First Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) vs (WC)Ryan Harrison/Jack Sock (USA)
Oliver Marach/Janko Tipsarevic (AUT/SRB) d. [Alt]Pablo Andujar/Carlos Berlocq (ESP/ARG) 6-7(7) 6-4 (10-8)
Michal Mertinak/Dick Norman (SVK/BEL) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Albert Montanes (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-8)
(7)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Rajeev Ram (GER/USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) vs Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO)
Marc Lopez/David Marrero (ESP) d. Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB) 6-2 6-4
Xavier Malisse/Jamie Murray (BEL/GBR) vs Yen-Hsun Lu/Florian Mayer (TPE/GER)
Juan Ignacio Chela/Juan Monaco (ARG) vs (6)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. (5)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) 7-5 6-4
Marin Cilic/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. Kevin Anderson/Ivo Karlovic (RSA/CRO) 6-3 6-3
Lukas Dlouhy/Paul Hanley (CZE/AUS) vs Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) 6-4 3-6 (10-8)
(4)Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) d. (WC)Kei Nishikori/Donald Young (JPN/USA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) vs Simon Aspelin/Julian Knowle (SWE/AUT)
John Isner/Sam Querrey (USA) d. Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers (URU/ESP) 4-6 6-4 (10-7)
Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) d. Novak Djokovic/Andy Murray (SRB/GBR) 5-7 6-3 (10-8)
(2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN) d. Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 (10-7)


http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/a-miami.txt

Moder
03-29-2011, 08:57 PM
First Round
(1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) d. (WC)Ryan Harrison/Jack Sock (USA) 6-1 6-0
Oliver Marach/Janko Tipsarevic (AUT/SRB) d. (ALT)Pablo Andujar/Carlos Berlocq (ESP/ARG) 6-7(7) 6-4 (10-8)
Michal Mertinak/Dick Norman (SVK/BEL) d. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Albert Montanes (ESP) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-8)
(7)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber/Rajeev Ram (GER/USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) d. Eric Butorac/Jean-Julien Rojer (USA/AHO) 6-2 6-3
Marc Lopez/David Marrero (ESP) d. Andrey Golubev/Denis Istomin (KAZ/UZB) 6-2 6-4
Xavier Malisse/Jamie Murray (BEL/GBR) d. Yen-Hsun Lu/Florian Mayer (TPE/GER) 7-6(1) 6-4
(6)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB) d. Juan Ignacio Chela/Juan Monaco (ARG) 3-6 6-1 (10-4)
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. (5)Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski (POL) 7-5 6-4
Marin Cilic/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) d. Kevin Anderson/Ivo Karlovic (RSA/CRO) 6-3 6-3
Lukas Dlouhy/Paul Hanley (CZE/AUS) d. Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) 6-4 3-6 (10-8)
(4)Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) d. (WC)Kei Nishikori/Donald Young (JPN/USA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) d. Simon Aspelin/Julian Knowle (SWE/AUT) 6-2 6-2
John Isner/Sam Querrey (USA) d. Pablo Cuevas/Marcel Granollers (URU/ESP) 4-6 6-4 (10-7)
Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) d. Novak Djokovic/Andy Murray (SRB/GBR) 5-7 6-3 (10-8)
(2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN) d. Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 (10-7)

Oliver Marach/Janko Tipsarevic (AUT/SRB) d. (1)Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) 7-5 6-4
(7)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK) d. Michal Mertinak/Dick Norman (SVK/BEL) 7-6(4) 3-6 (10-8)
(3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) d. Marc Lopez/David Marrero (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Xavier Malisse/Jamie Murray (BEL/GBR) vs (6)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) d. Marin Cilic/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER) d. Lukas Dlouhy/Paul Hanley (CZE/AUS) 6-2 4-6 (10-6)
(8)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) d. John Isner/Sam Querrey (USA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN) d. Sergiy Stakhovsky/Mikhail Youzhny (UKR/RUS) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
Oliver Marach/Janko Tipsarevic (AUT/SRB) vs (7)Rohan Bopanna/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (IND/PAK)
(3)Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) vs Xavier Malisse/Jamie Murray (BEL/GBR) -or- (6)Michael Llodra/Nenad Zimonjic (FRA/SRB)
Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) vs (4)Jurgen Melzer/Philipp Petzschner (AUT/GER)
(8)Robert Lindstedt/Horia Tecau (SWE/ROU) vs (2)Max Mirnyi/Daniel Nestor (BLR/CAN)


http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/a-miami.txt
http://twitter.com/stevegtennis
stevegtennis on facebook (http://www.facebook.com/pages/stevegtenniscom/193465490684519)