Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

smucav
03-08-2011, 01:41 AM
(1) BRANDS, Daniel GER v LIPSKY, Scott USA
ALTERNATE v (21) POLANSKY, Peter CAN

(2) DEVVARMAN, Somdev IND v MCCLUNE, Michael USA
JONES, Greg AUS v (19) KOUBEK, Stefan AUT

(3) KENDRICK, Robert USA v DECOUD, Sebastian ARG
(WC) KOSAKOWSKI, Daniel USA v (14) SMYCZEK, Tim USA

(4) RUSSELL, Michael USA v KLEC, Ivo SVK
BORVANOV, Roman MDA v (18) KUZNETSOV, Alex USA

(5/WC) SWEETING, Ryan USA v GROTH, Samuel AUS
NUNEZ, Eric USA v (23) WITTEN, Jesse USA

(6) REISTER, Julian GER v GREGORC, Luka SLO
SIMMONDS, Phillip USA v (15) CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA

(7) BOGOMOLOV JR., Alex USA v IANNI, Stefano ITA
(WC) JOHNSON, Steve USA v (20) DANCEVIC, Frank CAN

(8) MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS v VEMIC, Dusan SRB
KLAASEN, Raven RSA v (22) VIOLA, Matteo ITA

(9) YOUNG, Donald USA v (WC) KUDLA, Denis USA
(WC) SIWY, Rudolf CZE v (24) RAM, Rajeev USA

(10) MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP v SAJOUS, Olivier HAI
GUCCIONE, Chris AUS v (16) NAVARRO, Ivan ESP

(11) VAN DER MERWE, Izak RSA v WANG, Jimmy TPE
MARACH, Oliver AUT v (17) EBDEN, Matthew AUS

(12) REYNOLDS, Bobby USA v COOK, Lester USA
OUELLETTE, Greg USA v (13) DE VOEST, Rik RSA

BrunoBeidacki
03-08-2011, 02:02 AM
nice draw.

all games will be played tomorrow?

SelvenluvJo
03-08-2011, 04:55 AM
GL 2 Julian Reister

Sonja1989
03-08-2011, 01:58 PM
Oliver Marach??? :eek: Good luck! :D

jaccol55
03-09-2011, 09:34 PM
I round

(1) BRANDS, Daniel GER d. LIPSKY, Scott USA 6-3 7-5
[ALT] BOPANNA, Rohan IND d. (21) POLANSKY, Peter CAN 7-6(6) 3-6 7-5

(2) DEVVARMAN, Somdev IND d. MCCLUNE, Michael USA 6-3 6-1
JONES, Greg AUS d. (19) KOUBEK, Stefan AUT 6-2 6-3

DECOUD, Sebastian ARG d. (3) KENDRICK, Robert USA 1-6 6-3 6-4
(14) SMYCZEK, Tim USA d. (WC) KOSAKOWSKI, Daniel USA 6-3 6-2

(4) RUSSELL, Michael USA d. KLEC, Ivo SVK 6-3 6-2
(18) KUZNETSOV, Alex USA d. BORVANOV, Roman MDA 6-3 3-6 6-4

(5/WC) SWEETING, Ryan USA d. GROTH, Samuel AUS 6-3 6-1
(23) WITTEN, Jesse USA d. NUNEZ, Eric USA 6-2 6-2

GREGORC, Luka SLO d. (6) REISTER, Julian GER 6-0 7-6(3)
(15) CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA d. SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 6-2 6-2

(7) BOGOMOLOV JR., Alex USA d. IANNI, Stefano ITA 6-0 6-2
(20) DANCEVIC, Frank CAN d. (WC) JOHNSON, Steve USA 76-(3) 4-6 7-6(4)

(8) MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS d. VEMIC, Dusan SRB 6-4 6-1
KLAASEN, Raven RSA d. (22) VIOLA, Matteo ITA 5-7 6-1 7-6(5)

(9) YOUNG, Donald USA d. (WC) KUDLA, Denis USA 6-2 7-6(4)
(WC) SIWY, Rudolf CZE d. (24) RAM, Rajeev USA 6-4 ret.

(10) MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, Daniel ESP d. SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 6-3 6-7(6) 5-0 ret.
GUCCIONE, Chris AUS d. (16) NAVARRO, Ivan ESP 7-6(7) 6-2

(11) VAN DER MERWE, Izak RSA d. WANG, Jimmy TPE 6-3 6-2
(17) EBDEN, Matthew AUS d. MARACH, Oliver AUT 6-3 7-6(3)

(12) REYNOLDS, Bobby USA d. COOK, Lester USA 6-3 6-0
(13) DE VOEST, Rik RSA d. OUELLETTE, Greg USA 6-3 6-2