Chang LTAT ITF Junior Championships 2011 (Mar 7 - Hard, G1) Winner: Sean Berman [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Chang LTAT ITF Junior Championships 2011 (Mar 7 - Hard, G1) Winner: Sean Berman

Springer89
03-06-2011, 08:26 AM
Dates : 07 Mar to 12 Mar 2011
Venue : Nonthaburi, Thailand
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Hard

Tournament website

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100023313&event=1100131558&order=Position&gender=Boys)

1 PATROMBON, Jeson PHI 9
2 MILOJEVIC, Nikola SRB 21
3 CAGNINA, Julien BEL 22
4 LUPESCU, Jannick NED 23
5 PATINO, Luis MEX 41
6 BERMAN, Sean USA 43
7 KRSTIN, Pedja SRB 46
8 LINDMARK, Stefan SWE 50
9 GHILEA, Vasile-Alexandru ROU 52
10 KERN, Robin GER 53
11 MARIN, Teodor Nicolae ROU 56
12 LUNKIN, Maxim RUS 57
13 RAMAN, Rishabdev IND 62
14 CARTER, Robert GBR 63
15 KIM, Jae Hwan KOR 65
16 GAO, Xin CHN 71
17 EGGER, Emmett A. USA 77
18 KISHI, Ryota JPN 79
19 TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL, Wishaya THA 81
20 BARRERE, Gregoire FRA 86
21 SORNBUTNARK, Warit THA 90
22 ELIAS, Patrick GER 91
23 KWOK, William USA 94
24 KYRGIOS, Nick AUS 97
25 CAO, Zhaoyi CHN 98
26 JOHANSSON, Morgan SWE 100
27 THOMPSON, Jordan AUS 102
28 WANG, Chieh-Fu TPE 107
29 JAO, Chi-Shan TPE 108
30 GRINTER, Jaden NZL 110
31 KADCHAPANAN, Nuttanon THA 111
32 COUACAUD, Enzo FRA 119
33 KAHLKE, Jannis GER 125
34 MORITANI, Soichiro JPN 151 16E

Qualifying
1 MONTEBAN, Paul NED 126
2 HARRIS, Andrew AUS 135
3 NGUYEN, Edward CAN 137
4 LIVI, Robert USA 154
5 STROBEL, Trey USA 158
6 WARD-HIBBERT, Joshua GBR 165
7 CID, Roberto USA 170
8 HO, Chih-Jen TPE 176
9 MURRA, Juan Pablo MEX 181
10 GAO, Qun CHN 209
11 FRAWLEY, James AUS 225
12 WANG, Luyao CHN 235
13 NGUYEN HOANG, Thien VIE 241
14 LEE, Li-Lun TPE 249
15 LIANG, Wen-Chun TPE 266
16 BENJASUPAWAN, Nattan THA 273
17 TAO, Jun Nan CHN 275
18 KOAYKUL, Krittin THA 279
19 NUGROHO, Wisnu Adi INA 293
20 SWAYSLAND, Joey AUS 331
21 LIU, Xing Bang CHN 380
22 TANASUGARN, Chaleechan THA 412
23 CHIU, Yu Hsiang TPE 433
24 KERNER, Markus EST 434
25 BODHIDATTA, Punn THA 457
26 SHOFAYZIEV, Nigmat UZB 469
27 LI, Jiayi CHN 490
28 CHENG, Kuang-Yu TPE 614
29 ISAROW, Pruchya THA 621
30 ALAMDAR, Sylvester THA 833
31 WATTANAKUL, Singekrawee THA 1030 =
32 HORTON, Nicholas AUS 1103 =
33 CONGCAR, Congsup THA 1158 =
34 SOMROOP, Rittichai THA 1173 =
35 PODGORNYY, Valentin RUS 1306 =
36 TKACHENKO, Igor RUS 1332 =
37 YUMUANG, Sirawit THA 1523 =
38 SATPRERTPKY, Noppawit THA 1597 =
39 TORTRAKUL, Teeradon THA 1597 =
40 IAM LA-OR, Watcharaphong THA
41 SANGAPERMPOON, Thanatpol THA

Springer89
03-06-2011, 08:27 AM
Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100131558&Tournament=1100023313)

FIRST ROUND

Jeson Patrombon PHI [1] has a Bye
Morgan Johansson SWE vs. Edward Nguyen CAN | 6-4 6-1
Paul Monteban NED vs. Punn Bodhidatta THA [WC] | 7-6(4) 6-4
Xin Gao CHN [15] has a Bye

Teodor Nicolae Marin ROU [10] has a Bye
Chih-Jen Ho TPE [Q] vs. Nuttanon Kadchapanan THA | 7-6(4) 6-1
Jordan Thompson AUS vs. William Kwok USA | 7-6(2) 6-1
Luis Patino MEX [5] has a Bye

Julien Cagnina BEL [3] has a Bye
Enzo Couacaud FRA vs. Nick Kyrgios AUS | 6-2 7-5
Warit Sornbutnark THA vs. Jannis Kahlke GER | 4-6 6-3 6-3
Emmett A. Egger USA [16] has a Bye

Maxim Lunkin RUS [11] has a Bye
Jaden Grinter NZL vs. Zhaoyi Cao CHN | 6-2 6-7(1) 6-2
Soichiro Moritani JPN vs. Noppawat Satprertpry THA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Pedja Krstin SRB [7] has a Bye

Sean Berman USA [6] has a Bye
Chieh-Fu Wang TPE vs. Sirawit Yumuang THA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Joshua Ward-Hibbert GBR [Q] vs. Luyao Wang CHN [Q] | 7-5 6-3
Robin Kern GER [12] has a Bye

Rishabdev Raman IND [13] has a Bye
Gregoire Barrere FRA vs. Nattan Benjasupawan THA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Andrew Harris AUS vs. Noppawit Satprertpky | 6-1 6-0
Jannick Lupescu NED [4] has a Bye

Stefan Lindmark SWE [8] has a Bye
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul THA vs. Roberto Cid USA [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Juan Pablo Murra MEX [Q]vs. Patrick Elias GER | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU [9] has a Bye

Jae Hwan Kim KOR [14] has a Bye
Pruchya Isarow THA [WC] vs. Chi-Shan Jao TPE | 6-2 6-4
Qun Gao CHN [Q] vs. Ryota Kishi JPN | 3-6 6-2 6-1
Nikola Milojevic SRB [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Jeson Patrombon PHI [1] vs. Morgan Johansson SWE | 6-3 6-0
Paul Monteban NED vs. Xin Gao CHN [15] | 6-1 6-2
Teodor Nicolae Marin ROU [10] vs. Chih-Jen Ho TPE [Q] | 5-7 6-3 6-4
Jordan Thompson AUS vs. Luis Patino MEX [5] | 6-4 6-3

Enzo Couacaud FRA vs. Julien Cagnina BEL [3] | 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Emmett A. Egger USA [16] vs. Warit Sornbutnark THA | 7-6(5) 6-2
Jaden Grinter NZL vs. Maxim Lunkin RUS [11] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Pedja Krstin SRB [7] vs. Soichiro Moritani JPN | 6-2 6-4

Sean Berman USA [6] vs. Chieh-Fu Wang TPE | 6-4 6-2
Robin Kern GER [12] vs. Joshua Ward-Hibbert GBR [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Gregoire Barrere FRA vs. Rishabdev Raman IND [13] | 6-3 6-4
Andrew Harris AUS vs. Jannick Lupescu NED [4] | 6-3 1-6 6-4

Stefan Lindmark SWE [8] vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul THA | 6-4 6-2
Juan Pablo Murra MEX [Q] vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU [9] | 7-5 7-6(3)
Jae Hwan Kim KOR [14] vs. Pruchya Isarow THA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Nikola Milojevic SRB [2] vs. Qun Gao CHN [Q] | 6-2 6-0

THIRD ROUND

Jeson Patrombon PHI [1] vs. Paul Monteban NED | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Teodor Nicolae Marin ROU [10] vs. Jordan Thompson AUS | 6-3 6-2
Enzo Couacaud FRA vs. Emmett A. Egger USA [16] | 6-4 6-4
Pedja Krstin SRB [7] vs. Jaden Grinter NZL | 6-2 6-3

Sean Berman USA [6] vs. Robin Kern GER [12] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
Andrew Harris AUS vs. Gregoire Barrere FRA | 6-4 7-6(5)
Stefan Lindmark SWE [8] vs. Juan Pablo Murra MEX [Q] | 6-2 6-0
Jae Hwan Kim KOR [14] vs. Nikola Milojevic SRB [2] | 6-3 6-3

QUARTERFINALS

Jeson Patrombon PHI [1] vs. Teodor Nicolae Marin ROU [10] | 2-6 6-4 6-1
Pedja Krstin SRB [7] vs. Enzo Couacaud FRA | 6-4 6-2
Sean Berman USA [6] vs. Andrew Harris AUS | 6-1 6-4
Stefan Lindmark SWE [8] vs. Jae Hwan Kim KOR [14] | 7-6(2) 7-6(4)

SEMIFINALS

Jeson Patrombon PHI [1] vs. Pedja Krstin SRB [7] | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Sean Berman USA [6] vs. Stefan Lindmark SWE [8] | 6-2 6-2

FINAL

Sean Berman USA [6] vs. Jeson Patrombon PHI [1] | 6-0 6-2

Springer89
03-06-2011, 08:28 AM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100131559&Tournament=1100023313)

FIRST ROUND

Cagnina & Lupescu [BEL/NED,1] have a Bye
Cao & L.Wang [CHN] vs. Ho & Jao [TPE] | 6-1 6-3
Harris & Kyrgios [AUS] vs. Benjasupawan & Isarow [THA,WC] | 6-4 6-3
Johansson & Lindmark [SWE,6] have a Bye

Ghilea & Marin [ROU,3] have a Bye
Kishi & Moritani [JPN] vs. Trongcharoenchaikul & Yumuang [THA] | 7-5 6-4
Kwok & Nguyen [USA/CAN] vs. Milojevic & Shofayziev [SRB/UZB] | 2-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
Elias & Kern [GER,7] have a Bye

X.Gao & C.Wang [CHN/TPE,8] have a Bye
Monteban & Ward-Hibbert [NED/GBR] vs. Frawley & Thompson [AUS] | 6-2 6-4
Kim & Swaysland [KOR/AUS] vs. Satprertpky & Satprertpry [THA,WC] | 6-1 6-2
Grinter & Patrombon [NZL/PHI,4] have a Bye

Egger & Patino [USA/MEX,5] have a Bye
Barrere & Couacaud [FRA] vs. Kadchapanan & Sornbutnark [THA] | 6-2 5-7 [10-7]
Cid & Murra [USA/MEX] vs. Q.Gao & Li [CHN] | 7-6(3) 6-2
Krstin & Lunkin [SRB/RUS,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Cagnina & Lupescu [BEL/NED,1] vs. Cao & L.Wang [CHN] | 6-2 4-6 [10-7]
Harris & Kyrgios [AUS] vs. Johansson & Lindmark [SWE,6] | 3-6 6-4 [11-9]
Ghilea & Marin [ROU,3] vs. Kishi & Moritani [JPN] | 0-6 6-3 [10-7]
Elias & Kern [GER,7] vs. Kwok & Nguyen [USA/CAN] | 6-2 6-4

X.Gao & C.Wang [CHN/TPE,8] vs. Monteban & Ward-Hibbert [NED/GBR] | 4-6 7-6(3) [10-6]
Grinter & Patrombon [NZL/PHI,4] vs. Kim & Swaysland [KOR/AUS] | 6-3 6-4
Barrere & Couacaud [FRA] vs. Egger & Patino [USA/MEX,5] | 6-4 6-1
Krstin & Lunkin [SRB/RUS,2] vs. Cid & Murra [USA/MEX] | 6-3 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Cagnina & Lupescu [BEL/NED,1] vs. Harris & Kyrgios [AUS] | 2-1 Ret
Ghilea & Marin [ROU,3] vs. Elias & Kern [GER,7] | 6-2 7-6(3)
Grinter & Patrombon [NZL/PHI,4] vs. X.Gao & C.Wang [CHN/TPE,8] | 6-1 6-4
Krstin & Lunkin [SRB/RUS,2] vs. Barrere & Couacaud [FRA] | 6-2 2-6 [10-4]

SEMIFINALS

Ghilea & Marin [ROU,3] vs. Cagnina & Lupescu [BEL/NED,1] | 5-7 6-4 [10-4]
Krstin & Lunkin [SRB/RUS,2] vs. Grinter & Patrombon [NZL/PHI,4] | 6-4 4-6 [10-8]

FINAL

Ghilea & Marin [ROU,3] vs. Krstin & Lunkin [SRB/RUS,2] | 7-5 6-1

Springer89
03-06-2011, 09:09 AM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023284&event=1100131385)

1st Round

Roberto Cid USA [1] has a Bye
William Aherne GBR [WC] vs. Ronakorn Prasertpasu THA | 6-2 6-4
Kuang-Yu Cheng TPE vs. Chayanon Kaewsuto THA [WC] | Ret
James Frawley AUS [7] vs. Singekrawee Wattanakul THA | 6-1 6-7(8) 6-4

Juan Pablo Murra MEX [2] has a Bye
Watcharaphong Iam La-Or THA vs. Qiu Shi Dong CHN [ALT] | 6-4 6-1
Nicholas Horton AUS vs. Sylvester Alamdar THA | 6-2 6-4
Li-Lun Lee TPE [10] vs. Jiayi Li CHN | 2-6 7-5 7-6(2)

Robert Livi USA [3] has a Bye
Markus Kerner EST vs. Igor Tkachenko RUS | 6-2 6-4
Nigmat Shofayziev UZB vs. Rittichai Somroop THA | 6-2 4-6 6-2
Luyao Wang CHN [8] vs. Congsup Congcar THA | 6-1 6-1

Trey Strobel USA [4] has a Bye
Phatcharawat Chaemchoy THA [ALT] vs. Kanapos La-Orsuwan THA [WC] | 6-2 5-7 6-4
Yu Hsiang Chiu TPE vs. Warot Udomsuk THA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Qun Gao CHN [11] vs. Patcharapol Kawin THA [ALT] | 6-4 6-0

Joshua Ward-Hibbert GBR [5] has a Bye
Wen-Chun Liang TPE vs. Nanthapob Vasuvat THA [ALT] | 6-1 6-0
Wisnu Adi Nugroho INA vs. Chaleechan Tanasugarn THA | 7-5 6-1
Krittin Koyakul THA vs. Jun Nan Tao CHN [12] | 6-0 7-5

Chih-Jen Ho TPE [6] vs. Teeradon Tortrakul THA | 6-1 6-1
Xing Bang Liu CHN vs. Thanatpol Sangapermpoon THA | 6-0 7-5
Joey Swaysland AUS vs. Thodsaporn Kongchuwong THA [ALT] | 6-0 6-1
Thien Nguyen Hoang VIE [9] vs. Samapum Sukanan THA [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-4

2nd Round

Roberto Cid USA [1] vs. William Aherne GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
James Frawley AUS [7] vs. Kuang-Yu Cheng TPE | 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo Murra MEX [2] vs. Watcharaphong Iam La-Or THA | 7-6(4) 6-3
Nicholas Horton AUS vs. Li-Lun Lee TPE [10] | 6-4 6-2

Robert Livi USA [3] vs. Markus Kerner EST | 6-4 7-5
Luyao Wang CHN [8] vs. Nigmat Shofayziev UZB | 6-3 6-1
Trey Strobel USA [4] vs. Phatcharawat Chaemchoy THA [ALT] | 6-4 6-0
Qun Gao CHN [11] vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu TPE | 6-2 6-3

Joshua Ward-Hibbert GBR [5] vs. Wen-Chun Liang TPE | 7-6(1) 6-3
Krittin Koyakul THA vs. Wisnu Adi Nugroho INA | 6-3 6-3
Chih-Jen Ho TPE [6] vs. Xing Bang Liu CHN | 6-2 6-2
Thien Nguyen Hoang VIE [9] vs. Joey Swaysland AUS | 7-6(3) 6-1

Final Round

Roberto Cid USA [1] vs. James Frawley AUS [7] | 6-4 6-1
Juan Pablo Murra MEX [2] vs. Nicholas Horton AUS | 6-4 6-3

Luyao Wang CHN [8] vs. Robert Livi USA [3] | 1-6 6-3 6-4
Qun Gao CHN [11] vs. Trey Strobel USA [4] | 6-1 7-6(2)

Joshua Ward-Hibbert GBR [5] vs. Krittin Koyakul THA | 6-2 4-6 7-5
Chih-Jen Ho TPE [6] vs. Thien Nguyen Hoang VIE [9] | 6-3 6-3