31st Asuncion Bowl 2011 (Mar 7 - Clay, G1) Winner: Thiago Moura Monteiro [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

31st Asuncion Bowl 2011 (Mar 7 - Clay, G1) Winner: Thiago Moura Monteiro

Springer89
03-06-2011, 07:59 AM
Dates : 07 Mar to 12 Mar 2011
Venue : Lambare, Paraguay
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Clay

Tournament website

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100023315&event=1100131571&order=Position&gender=Boys)

1 DELLIEN, Hugo BOL 3
2 BOURGUE, Mathias FRA 15
3 SANT'ANNA, Bruno BRA 17
4 SORGI, Joao Pedro BRA 28
5 SBOROWITZ, Matias CHI 32
6 SELL, Karue BRA 33
7 HIDALGO, Diego ECU 34
8 JALOVIEC, Marek CZE 54
9 EDMUND, Kyle GBR 60
10 PAVLASEK, Adam CZE 66
11 GALVAO, Vitor BRA 67
12 NUNEZ, Marco Aurei MEX 75
13 MONTEIRO, Thiago Moura BRA 85
14 LAMA, Gonzalo CHI 95
15 UCHIDA, Kaichi JPN 101
16 SKRIPNIK, Daniel ISR 109
17 SANTOS, Daniel PER 113
18 UGARTE, Benjamin CHI 114
19 KACZYNSKI, Kevin GER 118
20 EIBL, Michael AUT 123
21 KAWACHI, Kazuma JPN 124
22 PANTA HERREROS, Jorge Brian PER 127
23 BOGAERTS, Romain BEL 129
24 CASARES, Bernardo ECU 132
25 PEREIRA, Gabriel Vicentini BRA 136
26 HAUSER, Jens SUI 139
27 SAFRANEK, Vaclav CZE 140
28 VINTI, Stefan ROU 143
29 RIBEIRO NAVARRETE, Samuel ESP 149
30 ZAMBON, Francisco BRA 156
31 BAMBRIDGE, Luke GBR 161
32 BELFER, Dor ISR 166
33 MAYS, Morgan USA 182
34 MARTINEZ, Mateo Nicolas ARG 413 16E

Qualifying
1 FABER, Mateo CRO 185
2 ENCINAS, Rodrigo CHI 195
3 PAZ, Gaston ARG 199
4 ROCHA, Diogo POR 201
5 TORRES ZEA, Juan Jose PER 203
6 KAPUKIRAN, Cahit TUR 208
7 POLLANEN, Herkko FIN 230
8 BITENCOURT PINHEIRO, Thiago Augusto BRA 231
9 FRITZ, Felipe CHI 233
10 PEREZ MOTA, Mauricio ARG 237
11 MUGEVICIUS, Lukas LTU 245
12 PAPIC, Nikolas CHI 251
13 QUINZI, Gianluigi ITA 252
14 MARTIN, Toby GBR 262
15 RAMOS SALAZAR, Cristobal MEX 267
16 DURMUS, Durukan TUR 271
17 NUNEZ, Guillermo CHI 290
18 DEL NUNZIO, Richard USA 303
19 GUIMARAES, Pedro BRA 347
20 RAMOS, Francisco POR 350
21 NAPOLITANO, Andre BRA 423
22 MERINO, Ismael PER 431
23 LUNA DIAZ, Juan David VEN 436
24 LONDERO, Juan Ignacio ARG 445
25 GALLEGUILLOS, Jaime Ignacio CHI 458
26 LIPOVSEK PUCHES, Tomas ARG 461
27 CONEJERO, Ivan CHI 464 =
28 VASQUEZ BONILLA, Julio Cesar MEX 473
29 LESKINEN, Santtu FIN 481
30 GALARZA, Juan Ignacio ARG 590
31 CASTRO, Gustavo BRA 646
32 PINTO, Luiz Felipe BRA 683
33 CERON, Daniel COL 710 =
34 FRIAS, Felipe BRA 710 =
35 URLI, Mariano ARG 730 =
36 DIAS, Marcos Vinicius da Silva BRA 741
37 CASANOVA, Hernan ARG 765 =
38 GOMEZ ESTRADA, Alejandro Jose ECU 825 =
39 RAZZETO, Eduardo PER 922 =
40 FIESTA, Juan ARG 941 =
41 GONZALEZ, Kevin CHI 983 =

Springer89
03-06-2011, 08:00 AM
Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023315&event=1100131571)

FIRST ROUND

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] has a Bye
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Michael Eibl AUT | 6-0 6-4
Juan Ignacio Galarza ARG [WC] vs. Francisco Yim Kim PAR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Daniel Santos PER [14] has a Bye

Adam Pavlasek CZE [9] has a Bye
Rodrigo Encinas CHI vs. Romain Bogaerts BEL | 2-6 7-5 6-3
Kaichi Uchida JPN vs. Luke Bambridge GBR | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Karue Sell BRA [7] has a Bye

Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA [4] has a Bye
Juan Ignacio Londero ARG [Q] vs. Felipe Fritz CHI [Q] | 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Stefan Vinti ROU vs. Guillermo Guerreno PAR [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Marco Aurei Nunez MEX [13] has a Bye

Benjamin Ugarte CHI [11] has a Bye
Morgan Mays USA vs. Marcelo Plaza CHI [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Pedro Guimaraes BRA [WC] vs. Dor Belfer ISR | 6-4 6-2
Diego Hidalgo ECU [6] has a Bye

Marek Jaloviec CZE [8] has a Bye
Francisco Zambon BRA vs. Mateo Faber CRO | 6-7(2) 6-4 7-5
Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA [Q] vs. Derlis Maciel PAR [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Kyle Edmund GBR [10] has a Bye

Gonzalo Lama CHI [15] has a Bye
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros PER vs. Bernardo Casares ECU | 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
Kazuma Kawachi JPN vs. Daniel Skripnik ISR | 2-6 6-4 6-3
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [3] has a Bye

Matias Sborowitz CHI [5] has a Bye
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete ESP vs. Sebastian Avalos PAR [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Kevin Kaczynski GER vs. Richard Del Nunzio USA [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Vitor Galvao BRA [12] has a Bye

Thiago Moura Monteiro BRA [16] has a Bye
Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG [16E] vs. Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias BRA [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Jens Hauser SUI vs. Vaclav Safranek CZE | 3-6 7-5 6-3
Mathias Bourgue FRA [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Hugo Dellien BOL [1] | 6-4 6-2
Juan Ignacio Galarza ARG [WC] vs. Daniel Santos PER [14] | 6-2 6-1
Rodrigo Encinas CHI vs. Adam Pavlasek CZE [9] | 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Kaichi Uchida JPN vs. Karue Sell BRA [7] | 6-4 4-6 6-4

Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA [4] vs. Juan Ignacio Londero ARG [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Stefan Vinti ROU vs. Marco Aurei Nunez MEX [13] | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Benjamin Ugarte CHI [11] vs. Morgan Mays USA | 6-3 6-3
Diego Hidalgo ECU [6] vs. Pedro Guimaraes BRA [WC] | 6-0 6-2

Francisco Zambon BRA vs. Marek Jaloviec CZE [8] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Kyle Edmund GBR [10] vs. Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Gonzalo Lama CHI [15] vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros PER | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [3] vs. Kazuma Kawachi JPN | 6-0 6-1

Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete ESP vs. Matias Sborowitz CHI [5] | 6-4 7-5
Kevin Kaczynski GER vs. Vitor Galvao BRA [12] | 6-4 6-3
Thiago Moura Monteiro BRA [16] vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG [16E] | 6-7(5) 4-1 Ret
Mathias Bourgue FRA [2] vs. Jens Hauser SUI | 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1

THIRD ROUND

Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza ARG [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Kaichi Uchida JPN vs. Rodrigo Encinas CHI | 6-2 6-2
Stefan Vinti ROU vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA [4] | 7-6(3) 7-5
Diego Hidalgo ECU [6] vs. Benjamin Ugarte CHI [11] | 6-4 6-3

Kyle Edmund GBR [10] vs. Francisco Zambon BRA | 6-2 6-4
Gonzalo Lama CHI [15] vs. Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [3] | 7-6(7) 6-1
Kevin Kaczynski GER vs. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete ESP | 6-3 7-6(5)
Thiago Moura Monteiro BRA [16] vs. Mathias Bourgue FRA [2] | 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3

QUARTERFINALS

Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Kaichi Uchida JPN | 6-4 6-1
Diego Hidalgo ECU [6] vs. Stefan Vinti ROU | 6-2 6-0
Gonzalo Lama CHI [15] vs. Kyle Edmund GBR [10] | 2-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Thiago Moura Monteiro BRA [16] vs. Kevin Kaczynski GER | 6-0 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Diego Hidalgo ECU [6] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Thiago Moura Monteiro BRA [16] vs. Gonzalo Lama CHI [15] | 6-3 3-6 6-1

FINAL

Thiago Moura Monteiro BRA [16] vs.Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA | 7-5 6-2

Springer89
03-06-2011, 08:01 AM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100131572&Tournament=1100023315)

FIRST ROUND

Dellien & Hidalgo have a Bye
Kaczynski & Safranek [GER/CZE] vs. Del Nunzio & Mays [USA] | 6-3 6-3
Martinez & Perez Mota [ARG] vs. Casares & Galarza [ECU/ARG,ALT] | 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-3]
Bambridge & Edmund [GBR,8] have a Bye

Jaloviec & Pavlasek [CZE,4] have a Bye
Kawachi & Uchida [JPN] vs. Encinas & Plaza [CHI] | 6-7(3) 6-3 [10-6]
Belfer & Skripnik vs. Pereira & Zambon [BRA] | [B]6-2 6-3
Panta Herreros & Santos [PER,7] have a Bye

Paz & Sborowitz [ARG/CHI,6] have a Bye
Dias & Faber vs. Fritz & Papic [CHI] | [B]7-6(3) 6-4
Nunez & Vinti [MEX/ROU] vs. [I]Maciel & Yim Kim [PAR,WC] | 6-3 6-1
Monteiro & Sant'Anna [BRA,3] have a Bye

Lama & Ugarte [CHI,5] have a Bye
Bogaerts & Eibl vs. Hauser & Ribeiro Navarrete [SUI/ESP] | [B]6-4 6-2
Londero & Sorgi [ARG/BRA] vs. Guerreno & Nunez [PAR/CHI,WC] | 6-3 6-1
Bourgue & Sell [FRA/BRA,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Dellien & Hidalgo [BOL/ECU,1] vs. Kaczynski & Safranek [GER/CZE] | 6-3 6-1
Martinez & Perez Mota [ARG] vs. Bambridge & Edmund [GBR,8] | 6-2 4-6 [14-12]
Kawachi & Uchida [JPN] vs. Jaloviec & Pavlasek [CZE,4] | 7-6(5) 7-5
Panta Herreros & Santos [PER,7] vs. Belfer & Skripnik [ISR] | 6-3 7-5

Paz & Sborowitz [ARG/CHI,6] vs. Dias & Faber | [B]6-3 3-6 [10-6]
Monteiro & Sant'Anna [BRA,3] vs. Nunez & Vinti [MEX/ROU] | 6-3 6-3
Bogaerts & Eibl [BEL/AUT] vs. Lama & Ugarte [CHI,5] | 6-3 6-7(4) [10-5]
Londero & Sorgi [ARG/BRA] vs. Bourgue & Sell [FRA/BRA,2] | 6-4 6-3

QUARTERFINALS

Martinez & Perez Mota [ARG] vs. Dellien & Hidalgo [BOL/ECU,1] | 3-6 7-5 [10-8]
Kawachi & Uchida [JPN] vs. Panta Herreros & Santos [PER,7] | 4-6 6-2 [12-10]
Paz & Sborowitz [ARG/CHI,6] vs. Monteiro & Sant'Anna [BRA,3] | 6-4 6-2
Londero & Sorgi [ARG/BRA] vs. Bogaerts & Eibl | [B]6-1 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Martinez & Perez Mota [ARG] vs. Kawachi & Uchida [JPN] | 6-2 6-2
Londero & Sorgi [ARG/BRA] vs. Paz & Sborowitz [ARG/CHI,6] | 6-4 6-7(4) [10-3]

FINAL

Londero & Sorgi [ARG/BRA] vs. Martinez & Perez Mota [ARG] | 6-4 6-3

Springer89
03-06-2011, 08:18 AM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100131575&Tournament=1100023315)

1st Round

Gaston Paz ARG [1] has a Bye
Marcelo Plaza CHI vs. Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla MEX | 6-3 6-2
Rafael Racy BRA has a Bye
Lukas Mugevicius LTU [11] has a Bye

Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [2] has a Bye
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias BRA vs. Mariano Barrios ARG | 6-3 6-3
Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA vs. Matias Nicolas Portillo Tripier ARG | 6-3 2-6 6-3
Durukan Durmus TUR [7] has a Bye

Felipe Fritz CHI [3] has a Bye
German Ojeda ARG vs. Felipe Frias BRA | 6-4 7-5
Francisco Ramos POR vs. Diego Gabriel Blaschi ARG | 6-4 6-3
Herkko Pollanen FIN [12] has a Bye

Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA [4] has a Bye
Toby Martin GBR vs. Federico Samir Mignani ARG | 6-1 6-3
Santtu Leskinen FIN vs. Guillermo Nunez CHI | 6-4 6-4
Mauricio Perez Mota ARG [8] has a Bye

Cahit Kapukiran TUR [5] has a Bye
Andre Napolitano BRA vs. Eduardo Razzeto PER | 6-0 3-0 Ret
David Omar Barbieri De Peray PAR vs. Mariano Gabriel Serra ARG | 6-2 6-1
Richard Del Nunzio USA [9] has a Bye

Diogo Rocha POR [6] has a Bye
Cristobal Ramos Salazar MEX vs. Gustavo Castro BRA | 6-2 6-1
Juan Ignacio Londero ARG vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches ARG | 6-4 7-5
Nikolas Papic CHI [10] has a Bye

2nd Round

Marcelo Plaza CHI vs. Gaston Paz ARG [1] | 6-3 6-2
Lukas Mugevicius LTU [11] vs. Rafael Racy BRA | 6-7(6) 7-5 6-4
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias BRA vs. Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [2] | 6-1 6-1
Durukan Durmus TUR [7] vs. Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA | 6-3 6-2

Felipe Fritz CHI [3] vs. German Ojeda ARG | 6-3 6-4
Herkko Pollanen FIN [12] vs. Francisco Ramos POR | 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA [4] vs. Toby Martin GBR | 6-2 6-3
Mauricio Perez Mota ARG [8] vs. Santtu Leskinen FIN | 6-4 7-5

Andre Napolitano BRA vs. Cahit Kapukiran TUR [5] | 6-3 6-4
Richard Del Nunzio USA [9] vs. David Omar Barbieri De Peray PAR | 6-0 6-1
Cristobal Ramos Salazar MEX vs. Diogo Rocha POR [6] | 6-4 6-4
Juan Ignacio Londero ARG vs. Nikolas Papic CHI [10] | 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Marcelo Plaza CHI vs. Lukas Mugevicius LTU [11] | 6-1 6-4
Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias BRA vs. Durukan Durmus TUR [7] | 6-3 6-1

Felipe Fritz CHI [3] vs. Herkko Pollanen FIN [12] | 6-3 6-1
Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA [4] vs. Mauricio Perez Mota ARG [8] | 6-0 7-6(7)

Richard Del Nunzio USA [9] vs. Andre Napolitano BRA | 7-5 6-3
Juan Ignacio Londero ARG vs. Cristobal Ramos Salazar MEX | 6-1 6-4

wlawada
03-07-2011, 07:48 PM
http://www.tennisworlditalia.com/ESCLUSIVA-Il-coach-di-Quinzi-spiega-il-forfait-in-Paraguay-articolo2712.html

Quinzi withdraws

Springer89
03-07-2011, 08:02 PM
Good decision. He needs some rest before Banana Bowl.

Belludal
03-08-2011, 02:36 AM
Good Luck to all Brazilians!