Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Winner: Maxime TEIXEIRA] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Winner: Maxime TEIXEIRA]

Jacques_Ukraine
03-02-2011, 08:39 AM
Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/8/87/Cathedrale2.JPG

Location: Saint-Brieuc, France
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Indoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: March 28
2010 Champion: Michal Przysiezny (Poland)
Tournament website: http://www.tournoi.fft.fr/open_prevadies


Entry List:
Main Draw
OUT Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP 76
OUT Muller, Gilles LUX 108
Przysiezny, Michal POL 112
Paire, Benoit FRA 117
OUT Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 118
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 122
Niland, Conor IRL 135
Millot, Vincent FRA 151
Janowicz, Jerzy POL 165
Guez, David FRA 166
OUT Patience, Olivier FRA 189
OUT Crivoi, Victor ROU 190
Robert, Stephane FRA 191
Gensse, Augustin FRA 193
Gicquel, Marc FRA 194
OUT Zopp, Jurgen EST 197
Ciric, Nikola SRB 198
OUT Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 200
@ Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 203
OUT Ouanna, Josselin FRA 207
OUT Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 216
Millman, John AUS 222

Alternates:
OUT 1. Semjan, Marek SVK 223
OUT 2. Klein, Brydan AUS 226
IN 3. Lojda, Dusan CZE 232
IN 4. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 241
IN 5. Flock, Alexander GER 242
IN 6. Rochette, Laurent FRA 243
IN 7. Sousa, Joao POR 244
IN 8. Bubka, Sergei UKR 246
IN 9. Burquier, Gregoire FRA 248
OUT 10. Groth, Samuel AUS 261
OUT 11. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 264
OUT 12. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 266
OUT 13. Reix, Clement FRA 267
IN 14. Jouan, Romain FRA 268
IN 15. Teixeira, Maxime FRA 269
OUT 16. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 273
OUT 17. Vliegen, Kristof BEL 274
OUT 18. Reynet, Florian FRA 276
OUT 19. # Santos, Pablo ESP 278
IN 20. De Schepper, Kenny FRA 280
IN 21. Mertens, Yannick BEL 282
OUT 22. Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 286
23. Naso, Gianluca ITA 291
24. # Marti, Javier ESP 295
25. Kim, Kevin USA 296
26. # Galvani, Stefano ITA 298
OUT 27. # Clar-Rossello, Pedro ESP 299
OUT 28. # Zimmermann, Marcel GER 301
29. Walter, Ludovic FRA 303
30. Begemann, Andre GER 304
...

Jacques_Ukraine
03-02-2011, 08:42 AM
QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) has a Bye
Nicolas BOULCH (FRA) vs Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Michael BOIS (FRA) vs Sascha KLOER (GER)
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) vs [6] Baptiste DUPUY (FRA)

[2] Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) has a Bye
George BASTL (SUI) vs Marius ZAY (GER)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) vs Mathieu BOUBENNEC (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) vs [7] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)

[3] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) has a Bye
Yann RENAULT (FRA) vs [WC] Gary LORCY (FRA)
Joeffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) vs Mick LESCURE (FRA)
[5] Pedro SOUSA (POR) has a Bye

[4] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) has a Bye
Julien OBRY (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL)
Joel LINDNER (AUS) vs Regis AUTRET (FRA)
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) vs [8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU)


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) has a Bye
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. Nicolas BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Sascha KLOER (GER) d. Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) d. [6] Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-3 6-4

[2] Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) has a Bye
Marius ZAY (GER) d. George BASTL (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) d. Mathieu BOUBENNEC (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Florent DIEP (FRA) d. [7] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-2

[3] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) has a Bye
Yann RENAULT (FRA) d. [WC] Gary LORCY (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Mick LESCURE (FRA) d. Joeffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
[5] Pedro SOUSA (POR) has a Bye

[4] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) has a Bye
Julien OBRY (FRA) d. James MCGEE (IRL) 6-1 6-3
Joel LINDNER (AUS) d. Regis AUTRET (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0
[8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) d. Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 6-3 6-3


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) d. Sascha KLOER (GER) 6-2 6-4

[2] Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) d. Marius ZAY (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Florent DIEP (FRA) d. Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-2 7-6(0)

[3] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) d. Yann RENAULT (FRA) 6-0 6-2
[5] Pedro SOUSA (POR) d. Mick LESCURE (FRA) 6-3 6-2

[4] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. Julien OBRY (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
[8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) d. Joel LINDNER (AUS) 6-3 6-4


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) 6-2 6-1
Florent DIEP (FRA) d. [2] Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 7-5 6-4
[3] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) d. [5] Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-0 7-5
[4] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. [8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Jacques_Ukraine
03-02-2011, 08:43 AM
MAIN DRAW

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA)
QUALIFIER vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [5] Vincent MILLOT (FRA)

[4] Conor NILAND (IRL) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
QUALIFIER vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA)
John MILLMAN (AUS) vs Alexander FLOCK (GER)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs [8] David GUEZ (FRA)

[6] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON)
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs Romain JOUAN (FRA)
[WC] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) vs [3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA)

[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB)
[WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs [2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
[Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
[Q] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. [WC] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) d. [5] Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) d. [4] Conor NILAND (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [Q] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Alexander FLOCK (GER) d. John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-2 0-6 6-2
[8] David GUEZ (FRA) d. Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1

[PR] Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) d. [6] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-0
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) d. Romain JOUAN (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. [WC] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3

[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) d. Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. [WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1)
[Q] Florent DIEP (FRA) d. [WC] Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-2


SECOND ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs [Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 6-3 5-7 7-6(7)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [Q] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
[8] David GUEZ (FRA) d. Alexander FLOCK (GER) 6-3 6-2

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. [PR] Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) 7-6(9) 6-0
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) d. Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. [Q] Florent DIEP (FRA) 4-6 6-2 7-5


QFs

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [8] David GUEZ (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. [7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) 6-7(1) 6-2 7-6(5)


SFs

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. [2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Jacques_Ukraine
03-02-2011, 08:44 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

[1] James CERRETANI (USA) & Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
[WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) & Ludovic WALTER (FRA) vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) & Vincent STOUFF (FRA)
[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) & Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) & Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs [WC] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Quentin LESNE (FRA)

Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) & Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) & Joao SOUSA (POR)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) & Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs [4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND)
Jordan KERR (AUS) & Dusan VEMIC (SRB) vs David GUEZ (FRA) & Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs [2] Rameez JUNAID (AUS) & Philipp MARX (GER)


FIRST ROUND

Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. [1] James CERRETANI (USA) & Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) 2-6 6-4 10-8
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) & Vincent STOUFF (FRA) d. [WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) & Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-2 10-7
[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) & Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 7-5 6-4
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) & Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs [WC] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Quentin LESNE (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) & Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) & Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-4 6-4
[4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND) d. Sergei BUBKA (UKR) & Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 6-3 7-6(5)
David GUEZ (FRA) & Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. Jordan KERR (AUS) & Dusan VEMIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 10-8
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs [2] Rameez JUNAID (AUS) & Philipp MARX (GER) 2-6 6-1 10-4


QFs

Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) & Vincent STOUFF (FRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 10-4
[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) d. Augustin GENSSE (FRA) & Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-1 6-3
[4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND) d. Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) & Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 6-2 6-7(8) 10-6
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) d. David GUEZ (FRA) & Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 7-6(9) 6-4


SFs

[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) d. Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-0
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) d. [4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) d. [WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 14-12

Jacques_Ukraine
03-09-2011, 11:20 AM
St Brieuc and Barletta - two clay court events, indoors and outdors. And what a difference in the fields!
Do players prefer/miss for fresh air after long winter? Or exist another reason? :)

Chris-swede
03-11-2011, 06:00 AM
indoor clay? how shitty....

Davidcuervacho
03-19-2011, 04:57 PM
Good luck Maximo Gonzalez :yeah:

Mahqz
03-19-2011, 05:38 PM
What is Muller doing on clay?

vmbf
03-19-2011, 05:41 PM
Nice draw for Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo.

Belludal
03-19-2011, 05:46 PM
Maximo Gonzalez have chances to win this tournament!

Mikea
03-20-2011, 05:32 PM
I bet on JR Lisnard !

Come on JR !

Filo V.
03-20-2011, 05:38 PM
I expect good events from Crivoi, Paire, and Genesse. The list is pretty hard-court so RRH should probably go very deep here and he needs to so he can maintain a top 100 ranking. Hopefully Muller can do some things.

Jacques_Ukraine
03-24-2011, 05:36 PM
OUT: Alcaide, Ignatik, Zopp (MD) + Semjan, Klein, ... (ALT)
IN: Lojda, Cervenak, Flock

SeagullUK
03-25-2011, 11:28 AM
St Brieuc (2 SE's to be cleared)
OUT - Ignatik, Alcaide, Muller, Patience, Crivoi, Zopp (and Semjan, Klein, Sergeyev, Reix, Groth, Middlekoop from ALT)
IN - Lojda, Cervenak, Flock, Rochette, Souza, Bubka
NEXT - Burquier, Jouan, Teixeira

Filo V.
03-25-2011, 01:03 PM
Damn, Gilles is out. Probably for the best, since this is clay. Hope he has a big run in J'berg.

The list is pretty weak right now, full of mediocre players, injured players and hard court players. I'm assuming Teixiera will get an SE here. RRH should do very well here. Benoit should also do very well. This would be the perfect time for Paire to find form and jump into the top 100.

I would say Machi is the favorite, hopefully he's fully fit.

SeagullUK
03-25-2011, 04:00 PM
St Brieuc (2 SE's cleared)
OUT - Ignatik, Alcaide, Muller, Patience, Crivoi, Zopp, Ouanna (and Semjan, Klein, Sergeyev, Reix, Groth, Middlekoop from ALT)
IN - Lojda, Cervenak, Flock, Rochette, Souza, Bubka, Burquier, Jouan, Teixeira
NEXT - Vliegen, De Scheeper, Mertens

Jacques_Ukraine
03-25-2011, 06:28 PM
OUT: Ramirez Hidalgo
IN: Mertens

Filo V.
03-25-2011, 06:53 PM
No, RRH is out :(

Filo V.
03-25-2011, 06:54 PM
Hope Marc or Benoit win the event!

Hellraiser
03-25-2011, 08:09 PM
Bednarek gonna play here in qualys and in doubles with Siljestrom it's quite interesting team

Jacques_Ukraine
03-25-2011, 11:40 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

[1] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) has a Bye
Nicolas BOULCH (FRA) vs Tristan LAMASINE (FRA)
Michael BOIS (FRA) vs Sascha KLOER (GER)
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) vs [6] Baptiste DUPUY (FRA)

[2] Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) has a Bye
George BASTL (SUI) vs Marius ZAY (GER)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) vs Mathieu BOUBENNEC (FRA)
Florent DIEP (FRA) vs [7] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)

[3] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) has a Bye
Yann RENAULT (FRA) vs [WC] Gary LORCY (FRA)
Joeffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) vs Mick LESCURE (FRA)
[5] Pedro SOUSA (POR) has a Bye

[4] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) has a Bye
Julien OBRY (FRA) vs James MCGEE (IRL)
Joel LINDNER (AUS) vs Regis AUTRET (FRA)
Lucas POUILLE (FRA) vs [8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU)

Ad Wim
03-26-2011, 10:15 AM
Not much left of the original EL...

Bobo_jbc_CZ
03-26-2011, 12:29 PM
Diepp - Sakharov 6-7 7-6 0-0

Jacques_Ukraine
03-26-2011, 01:30 PM
MAIN DRAW

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA)
QUALIFIER vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [5] Vincent MILLOT (FRA)

[4] Conor NILAND (IRL) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
QUALIFIER vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA)
John MILLMAN (AUS) vs Alexander FLOCK (GER)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs [8] David GUEZ (FRA)

[6] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON)
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs Romain JOUAN (FRA)
[WC] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) vs [3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA)

[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs Nikola CIRIC (SRB)
[WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) vs Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs [2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL)

Chris-swede
03-26-2011, 04:26 PM
allways bad draws for mertens...hopefully he beat the fat pole,...

Filo V.
03-26-2011, 06:29 PM
Sad, Marco plays Machi :cry: And Nico D. is in that section. My 3 main favorites :(

The second quarter is garbage, Teixiera may have a chance to back up his good week this week.

Benoit has an average draw, but he's on clay, it's in France, I expect a big result.

Jacques_Ukraine
03-26-2011, 10:43 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) has a Bye
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) d. Nicolas BOULCH (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Sascha KLOER (GER) d. Michael BOIS (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) d. [6] Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-3 6-4

[2] Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) has a Bye
Marius ZAY (GER) d. George BASTL (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) d. Mathieu BOUBENNEC (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Florent DIEP (FRA) d. [7] Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-2

[3] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) has a Bye
Yann RENAULT (FRA) d. [WC] Gary LORCY (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Mick LESCURE (FRA) d. Joeffrey DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
[5] Pedro SOUSA (POR) has a Bye

[4] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) has a Bye
Julien OBRY (FRA) d. James MCGEE (IRL) 6-1 6-3
Joel LINDNER (AUS) d. Regis AUTRET (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0
[8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) d. Lucas POUILLE (FRA) 6-3 6-3

abollo
03-27-2011, 12:15 PM
There isn't live scores, right?

Bobo_jbc_CZ
03-27-2011, 12:18 PM
There isn't live scores, right?

yesterdays sometimes update in
http://tipex.cz/?page=live&sekcia=tenis

Bobo_jbc_CZ
03-27-2011, 02:11 PM
Pashanski 6/1 6/1

abollo
03-27-2011, 02:24 PM
Cruciat 6/0 6/0
It's funny how Renault first double bageled someone then got double bageles :haha:

abollo
03-27-2011, 02:32 PM
Craciun d. Lindner

Sombrerero loco
03-27-2011, 05:54 PM
GL bubka

Moder
03-27-2011, 09:28 PM
Q-Second Round
(1)Boris Pashanski (SRB) d. Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Tomasz Bednarek (POL) d. Sascha Kloer (GER) 6-2 6-4
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Marius Zay (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Florent Diep (FRA) d. Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6-2 7-6(0)
(3)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Yann Renault (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(5)Pedro Sousa (POR) d. Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Julien Obry (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
(8)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU) d. Joel Lindner (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
(2)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs Florent Diep (FRA)
(3)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) vs (5)Pedro Sousa (POR)
(4)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs (8)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)


QD - http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-ch-stbrieuc.txt
MD - http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/ch-stbrieuc.txt

ranaqu
03-28-2011, 09:58 AM
Renavand - Craciun 6:2, 6:1
Diep - G. Granollers 7:5, 6:4
Pashanski - Bednarek 6:2, 6:1
Cruciat - P. Sousa 6:0, 7:5

Cava
03-28-2011, 01:04 PM
QD - http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/q-ch-stbrieuc.txt
MD - http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/ch-stbrieuc.txt

It's back???? :clap2:

Mishka Logvi
03-28-2011, 02:01 PM
Bubka score ?

alex74
03-28-2011, 02:18 PM
Janowicz - Ciric score? thx

KaiserT
03-28-2011, 02:22 PM
Bubka 6-4 0-1

Janowicz 6-4 0-0

KaiserT
03-28-2011, 02:22 PM
http://tennisform.com/

live streams here

ranaqu
03-28-2011, 03:34 PM
K. De Scheeper - M. Rodrigues 6:7 (4), 6:4, 7:6 (1)
Bubka - Jouan 6:4, 1:6, 6:3
Janowicz - Ciric 6:4, 7:5

Jacques_Ukraine
03-28-2011, 03:40 PM
It's back???? :clap2:

Come back, but without SteveG

Jacques_Ukraine
03-28-2011, 04:43 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

[1] James CERRETANI (USA) & Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
[WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) & Ludovic WALTER (FRA) vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) & Vincent STOUFF (FRA)
[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) & Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) & Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs [WC] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Quentin LESNE (FRA)

Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) & Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) & Joao SOUSA (POR)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) & Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs [4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND)
Jordan KERR (AUS) & Dusan VEMIC (SRB) vs David GUEZ (FRA) & Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs [2] Rameez JUNAID (AUS) & Philipp MARX (GER)

Jacques_Ukraine
03-29-2011, 07:20 AM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[1] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) 6-2 6-1
Florent DIEP (FRA) d. [2] Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 7-5 6-4
[3] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) d. [5] Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-0 7-5
[4] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. [8] Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Jacques_Ukraine
03-29-2011, 07:28 AM
FIRST ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA)
[Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
[Q] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs [WC] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [5] Vincent MILLOT (FRA)

[4] Conor NILAND (IRL) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
[Q] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA)
John MILLMAN (AUS) vs Alexander FLOCK (GER)
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs [8] David GUEZ (FRA)

[6] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs [PR] Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON)
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) d. Romain JOUAN (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. [WC] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3

[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) d. Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. [WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1)
[Q] Florent DIEP (FRA) vs [WC] Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs [2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL)

Hellraiser
03-29-2011, 10:05 AM
Przysiężny 63 62 in lightning speed ; )

Ertl93
03-29-2011, 11:47 AM
Flock - Millman?

Tomek.
03-29-2011, 11:55 AM
6-1 0-6 *0-1 :lol:

live on bet365

SonicCRO
03-29-2011, 03:57 PM
Debilder :( :(

Chris-swede
03-29-2011, 04:18 PM
bad loss for Mertens...:(

adeelkhokhar
03-29-2011, 05:48 PM
Gonzalez VS Gicque???? what about this match?

player68
03-29-2011, 05:50 PM
Gonzalez - Gicquel will start in few minutes.

player68
03-29-2011, 06:17 PM
Gonzalez - Gicquel 3:3*

player68
03-29-2011, 06:20 PM
Gonzalez won Gicquel's serve with 0 and now to serve leading 4-3. Playing very good.

Jacques_Ukraine
03-29-2011, 08:46 PM
FIRST ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
[Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
[Q] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. [WC] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) d. [5] Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) d. [4] Conor NILAND (IRL) 6-4 6-3
[Q] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA)
Alexander FLOCK (GER) d. John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-2 0-6 6-2
[8] David GUEZ (FRA) d. Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1

[6] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs [PR] Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON)
Joao SOUSA (POR) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) d. Romain JOUAN (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. [WC] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3

[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) d. Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. [WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1)
[Q] Florent DIEP (FRA) vs [WC] Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA)
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-2

KoolThing
03-29-2011, 08:52 PM
Gonzalez won Gicquel's serve with 0 and now to serve leading 4-3. Playing very good.

But the match was very tough.....

Jacques_Ukraine
03-29-2011, 09:18 PM
DOUBLES. FIRST ROUND

Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. [1] James CERRETANI (USA) & Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) 2-6 6-4 10-8
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) & Vincent STOUFF (FRA) d. [WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) & Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 6-7(1) 6-2 10-7
[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) vs Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) & Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 7-5 6-4
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) & Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs [WC] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Quentin LESNE (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) & Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) & Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-4 6-4
[4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND) d. Sergei BUBKA (UKR) & Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 6-3 7-6(5)
David GUEZ (FRA) & Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. Jordan KERR (AUS) & Dusan VEMIC (SRB) 3-6 6-4 10-8
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) vs [2] Rameez JUNAID (AUS) & Philipp MARX (GER) 2-6 6-1 10-4

matinjo
03-29-2011, 09:32 PM
Gensse def. Millot 6:4 6:1

ippigetis
03-30-2011, 06:45 AM
maxime teixeira is in great form indeed. he should prevail vs cruciat

ranaqu
03-30-2011, 10:09 AM
Rochette - J. Sousa 6:3, 6:0
Teixeira - Cruciat 7:5, 6:0

Valverde
03-30-2011, 12:12 PM
[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) - Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Nice come back.

Well done Jurek :)

TMJordan
03-30-2011, 01:28 PM
[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) - Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
BAD for the game

Jacques_Ukraine
03-30-2011, 02:40 PM
FIRST ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
[Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) d. Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
[Q] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) d. [WC] Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) d. [5] Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) d. [4] Conor NILAND (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [Q] Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Alexander FLOCK (GER) d. John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-2 0-6 6-2
[8] David GUEZ (FRA) d. Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1

[PR] Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) d. [6] Stephane ROBERT (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-0
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) d. Romain JOUAN (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. [WC] Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3

[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) d. Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) d. [WC] Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1)
[Q] Florent DIEP (FRA) d. [WC] Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Yves.
03-30-2011, 03:40 PM
Does anyone know the story behind De Schepper? His name is obviously Dutch.

Jacques_Ukraine
03-30-2011, 04:46 PM
Does anyone know the story behind De Schepper? His name is obviously Dutch.

Our site has started to collect info about Kenny (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=179088), but this is not enough yet

Jacques_Ukraine
03-30-2011, 05:31 PM
SECOND ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs [Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB)
[Q] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA)
Alexander FLOCK (GER) vs [8] David GUEZ (FRA)

[PR] Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs [3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) d. Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs [Q] Florent DIEP (FRA)

Ishfaq
03-30-2011, 08:18 PM
Maximo GONZALEZ vs Boris PASHANSKI result ???

best better
03-30-2011, 09:03 PM
Maximo GONZALEZ vs Boris PASHANSKI result ???
GONZALEZ def. PASHANSKI 63 57 76(7)
PAIRE def. BUBKA 36 64 63
http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2011/1796/mds.pdf

Filo V.
03-30-2011, 09:15 PM
So close, Machi. So happy you got the job done. Good job on coming back as well, Benoit.

Avi.love
03-30-2011, 09:45 PM
Paire :worship:

Ishfaq
03-30-2011, 10:04 PM
Paire match why not start . anybody have live link

RonaldGomez
03-30-2011, 10:27 PM
Yes Benoit !!! Excellent win in 3 sets, looks like he has decided to fight this week.

ranaqu
03-31-2011, 10:52 AM
Rochette - Lisnard 7:6 (9), 6:0

Jacques_Ukraine
03-31-2011, 12:36 PM
SECOND ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs [Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 6-3 5-7 7-6(7)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [Q] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
[8] David GUEZ (FRA) d. Alexander FLOCK (GER) 6-3 6-2

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. [PR] Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) 7-6(9) 6-0
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) d. Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs [Q] Florent DIEP (FRA)

Jacques_Ukraine
03-31-2011, 12:41 PM
DOUBLES QFs

Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) & Vincent STOUFF (FRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 10-4
[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) d. Augustin GENSSE (FRA) & Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) & Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs [4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND)
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) d. David GUEZ (FRA) & Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 7-6(9) 6-4

ted
03-31-2011, 12:59 PM
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [Q] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-4 7-6

well done Augustin

player68
03-31-2011, 02:58 PM
TEIXEIRA - Lojda 2:0 on sets

Iván
03-31-2011, 05:45 PM
FLOCK:o

adeelkhokhar
03-31-2011, 06:38 PM
Florent Diep - Michal Przysiezny????

biggaydave
03-31-2011, 07:03 PM
did robert and rochette win their doubles today?

flip666
03-31-2011, 07:18 PM
diep 5-3* 1st set

adeelkhokhar
03-31-2011, 07:24 PM
link please for diep match?

flip666
03-31-2011, 07:25 PM
bet 365

diep 6-4

adeelkhokhar
03-31-2011, 07:31 PM
thanks

JMG
03-31-2011, 08:26 PM
did robert and rochette win their doubles today?

Yes 2-1

Dead Net Cord
03-31-2011, 08:58 PM
Przysiężny tried to choke it making it *5-5 15-40 from *5-3, but in the end he won this.
Should be interesting match against Janowicz, though I don't expect too much from Michał in QF

gaitare
03-31-2011, 09:06 PM
Przy has no business in the top 200 with the way he's playing now. Wake up, son.

Jacques_Ukraine
04-01-2011, 04:47 AM
SECOND ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs [Q] Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) 6-3 5-7 7-6(7)
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) vs [Q] Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
[8] David GUEZ (FRA) d. Alexander FLOCK (GER) 6-3 6-2

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) d. [PR] Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) 7-6(9) 6-0
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) d. Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. [Q] Florent DIEP (FRA) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Jacques_Ukraine
04-01-2011, 04:50 AM
DOUBLES QFs

Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) & Vincent STOUFF (FRA) 7-6(5) 4-6 10-4
[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) d. Augustin GENSSE (FRA) & Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-1 6-3
[4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND) d. Yves ALLEGRO (SUI) & Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 6-2 6-7(8) 10-6
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) d. David GUEZ (FRA) & Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) 7-6(9) 6-4

Jacques_Ukraine
04-01-2011, 01:13 PM
QFs

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) vs [8] David GUEZ (FRA)
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
[7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs [2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL)

nole_no1
04-01-2011, 01:36 PM
Maximo was down 1-6 *1-3 15-30 :)

RonaldGomez
04-01-2011, 01:46 PM
Machi is such a fighter, good for him.

Go Benoit, take the title !

Hellraiser
04-01-2011, 01:49 PM
What a comeback Maxi ;)

16 64 61

Jacques_Ukraine
04-01-2011, 04:16 PM
QFs

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [8] David GUEZ (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
[2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) d. [7] Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) 6-7(1) 6-2 7-6(5)

Jacques_Ukraine
04-01-2011, 06:53 PM
DOUBLES SFs

[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) d. Stephane ROBERT (FRA) & Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-0
[WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) d. [4] Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) & Purav RAJA (IND) 6-4 6-4

Hellraiser
04-01-2011, 07:46 PM
No doubt Przysiezny gonna defend his tittle here and Bednarek/Siljestrom gonna win here in double.

Dead Net Cord
04-01-2011, 08:44 PM
Bad loss for Janowicz, he should beat guys like Przysiężny. The only excuse are qucik conditions

Filo V.
04-01-2011, 09:08 PM
Great win, Machi. Such a warrior. Teixiera is in very good form and definitely has a chance in that SF match.

On the other half, Benoit needs to hold on to his serve and if he can do that, he can maybe get a break or two to win.

fran70
04-02-2011, 11:24 AM
Great week till now for Machi who had been struggling on his matches with Gicquel (quite surprised to see him giving such a fight to a clay court specialist), Pashanski (wondering what happened there) and then with Gensse who played quite well in Casablanca. I think he has better chances to beat Teixeira who had been playing a lot and is having another fantastic week (reached F in Casablanca from the Q and now he is in SF again this week). Przysiezny is the other who is having a tough week. I reckon that Paire and Machi might be reaching the finals.

Jacques_Ukraine
04-02-2011, 04:15 PM
DOUBLES FINAL

[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) d. [WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 14-12

Jacques_Ukraine
04-02-2011, 04:21 PM
SFs

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
[3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) d. [2] Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 6-4 6-4

Iván
04-02-2011, 04:29 PM
allez benoit

at his best on home soil

Renaud
04-02-2011, 05:12 PM
Drop shots master this Teixeira.

Chris-swede
04-02-2011, 10:06 PM
DOUBLES FINAL

[3] Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) & Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) d. [WC] Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) & Romain JOUAN (FRA) 6-4 6-7(4) 14-12

Wahoo!!!! Siljestrom won!!! :):D

Hellraiser
04-02-2011, 10:31 PM
Wahoo!!!! Siljestrom won!!! :):D

The final was on a really poor level, but Siljestroem with Bednarek are making a good partnership imo.

They gonna play still in Monza and Rome.

chewy
04-03-2011, 11:15 AM
Does Maxime have a big serve? His future is looking brighter and brigther

JMG
04-03-2011, 01:17 PM
He doesn't have a big serve.

Luinir
04-03-2011, 01:40 PM
Teixeira 6-3 *0-0

chewy
04-03-2011, 02:01 PM
He doesn't have a big serve.

Thanks JMG.

Nonetheless, he's driving his shots very well while Benoit seem to have woken from the wrong side of bed today.

Luinir
04-03-2011, 02:06 PM
Teixeira def. Paire 6-3 6-0

Jacques_Ukraine
04-03-2011, 03:26 PM
FINAL

Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) d. [3] Benoit PAIRE (FRA) 6-3 6-0

theKSHE
04-03-2011, 05:01 PM
A bagel? Thank you Paire.

*Jean*
04-03-2011, 06:22 PM
Benoit :tape: