$50,000, Tulsa, OK, USA [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$50,000, Tulsa, OK, USA

RaVeR
09-22-2002, 11:07 AM
First Round
(1)Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Justin Bower (RSA)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA) vs Alex Bogomolov (USA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (q)
(5)Martin Lee (GBR) vs Robert Kendrick (USA)

(3)Jack Brasington (USA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Petr Kralert (CZE) vs Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
(WC)David Martin (USA) vs (q)
(7)Louis Vosloo (RSA) vs (q)

(6)Michael Russell (USA) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
Kevin Kim (USA) vs (SE)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
(WC)Ryan Sachire (USA) vs (WC)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
(4)Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs Bob Bryan (USA)

(8)Gabriel Trifu (ROM) vs (q)
Arvind Parmar (GBR) vs (WC)Todd Widom (USA)
Eric Taino (USA) vs Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
(2)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Sebastien Lareau (CAN)

Good luck Lovro!

RaVeR
09-25-2002, 10:37 AM
First Round
(1)Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Justin Bower (RSA)
Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. Laurence Tieleman (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. (LL)Maximilian Abel (GER) 6-4 6-3 [Abel replaces Lee]
Robert Kendrick (USA) d. (9)(q)Paul Goldstein (USA) 6-3 6-1 [Goldstein takes Lee's spot]
(3)Jack Brasington (USA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Petr Kralert (CZE) vs Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
(WC)David Martin (USA) vs (q)Michael Joyce (USA)
(7)Louis Vosloo (RSA) vs (q)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(6)Michael Russell (USA) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
Kevin Kim (USA) vs (SE)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
(WC)Ryan Sachire (USA) vs (WC)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA) vs (LL)Ignacio Hirigoyen (USA) [Hirigoyen replaces Zovko]
(8)Gabriel Trifu (ROM) vs (q)Daniel Melo (BRA)
(LL)Peter Wessles (NED) vs (WC)Todd Widom (USA) [Wessels replaces Arvind Parmar]
Eric Taino (USA) vs Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
(2)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Sebastien Lareau (CAN)

King Aaron
09-25-2002, 11:03 AM
Good luck Bob and Jack!!!

jrm
09-26-2002, 01:59 AM
good luck peter wessels and justin

Pea
09-26-2002, 11:58 PM
Gooo Alex, Jack, and Michael!!!!

Wojtek
09-28-2002, 06:27 AM
Second Round
(1)Justin Gimelstob (USA) d. Alex Bogomolov (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Robert Kendrick (USA) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 3-6 6-3 2-0 ret.
(q)Michael Joyce (USA) d. (q)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
(6)Michael Russell (USA) d. (SE)Hermes Gamonal (CHI) 6-3 3-1 ret.
Bob Bryan (USA) d. (WC)Ryan Sachire (USA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Daniel Melo (BRA) d. (WC)Todd Widom (USA) 6-2 6-4
Jeff Salzenstein (USA) d. Sebastien Lareau (CAN) 6-4 6-3

Pea
09-28-2002, 01:26 PM
PFFF! Alex, you had hiM!:( Keep going Michael!!!

Scotso
09-29-2002, 05:38 AM
Quarterfinals
Robert Kendrick (USA) d. (1)Justin Gimelstob (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. (q)Michael Joyce (USA) 6-4 6-1
(6)Michael Russell (USA) d. Bob Bryan (USA) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-2
(q)Daniel Melo (BRA) d. Jeff Salzenstein (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Semifinals
Robert Kendrick (USA) d. Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(q)Daniel Melo (BRA) d. (6)Michael Russell (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4


Michael :rolleyes:

Caio
09-29-2002, 06:24 PM
Go Daniel, take the title!