Week 10: Santiago, Chile [Winner: Maximo GONZALEZ] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 10: Santiago, Chile [Winner: Maximo GONZALEZ]

Jacques_Ukraine
02-14-2011, 09:51 AM
Week 10: Santiago, Chile

http://www.donquijote.org/destinations/images/top-santiago.jpg

Location: Santiago, Chile
Type: $35K+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: March 07
2010 Champion: not held in 2010
Tournament website:



Entry List:
Main Draw
OUT Daniel, Marcos BRA 93
Zeballos, Horacio ARG 97
OUT Mayer, Leonardo ARG 100
Souza, Joao BRA 126
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 127
Prodon, Eric FRA 130
Junqueira, Diego ARG 155
Dutra Da Silva, Rogerio BRA 163
Capdeville, Paul CHI 175
Salamanca, Carlos COL 182
Skugor, Franco CRO 184
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 196
Lapentti, Giovanni ECU 205
Silva, Julio BRA 208
Aguilar, Jorge CHI 218
Massu, Nicolas CHI 228
Bagnis, Facundo ARG 231
Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 234
Molteni, Andres ARG 236
Acasuso, Jose ARG 256
Zampieri, Caio BRA 269
@# Sorensen, Louk IRL 281

Alternates:

IN 1. # Ghedin, Riccardo ITA 283
IN 2. Trevisan, Matteo ITA 285
IN 3. Camilo, Rafael BRA 287
4. Galdon, Pablo ARG 305
5. Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 307
OUT 6. Giorgini, Daniele ITA 311
7. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 317
8. # Alund, Martin ARG 325
9. # Arguello, Facundo ARG 338
10. Pashanski, Boris SRB 340
11. Kirche, Leonardo BRA 352
12. Rivera-Aranguiz, Guillermo CHI 355
13. Guidolin, Rodrigo BRA 356
14. Ghem, Andre BRA 383
OUT 15. Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 389
16. # Miele, Andre BRA 391
17. Campozano, Julio Cesar ECU 403
OUT 18. Trusendi, Walter ITA 405
19. Schwartzman, Diego Sebastian ARG 415
OUT 20. # Kretschmer, Gero GER 417
21. Saavedra-Corvalan, Cristobal CHI 418
22. # Duran, Guillermo ARG 424
OUT 23. # Molchanov, Denys UKR 428
OUT 24. Falgheri, Andrea ITA 431
OUT 25. # Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 444
OUT 26. Balleret, Benjamin MON 450
27. Demoliner, Marcelo BRA 451
28. Reid, Matt AUS 453
29. # Alvarez, Diego ARG 454
OUT 30. # Martin-Adalia, Pablo ESP 457
31. # Savic, David SRB 471
32. # Travaglia, Stefano ITA 485
33. # Ianni, Stefano ITA 495
34. Benedetti, Cristian ARG 518
35. # Sajous, Olivier HAI 519
36. # Sanchez, Manuel MEX 523
37. Lopes, Tiago BRA 533
38. # Pastor, Nicolas ARG 535
39. # Poch-Gradin, Carles ESP 566
40. # Satschko, Alex GER 595
...

Jacques_Ukraine
02-14-2011, 09:52 AM
QUALIFYING DRAW

[1,WC] Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) vs Renzo OLIVO (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) vs Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG)
Victor MORALES (CHI) vs [8] Jose PEREIRA (BRA)

[2] Martin ALUND (ARG) vs Alex THEILER (CHI)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) vs [WC] Ignacio LEHYT (CHI)
[WC] Felipe RIOS (CHI) vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) vs [5] Guillermo DURAN (ARG)

[3] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) vs Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
[WC] David FLEMING (CHI) vs Alejandro KON (ARG)
Javier MUNOZ (CHI) vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) vs [7] Thales TURINI (BRA)

[4] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) vs [WC] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
[WC] Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) vs Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) vs [6] Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA)


FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Renzo OLIVO (ARG) d. [1,WC] Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) d. Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) d. Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
[8] Jose PEREIRA (BRA) d. Victor MORALES (CHI) 6-3 6-1

[2] Martin ALUND (ARG) d. Alex THEILER (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Tiago LOPES (BRA) d. [WC] Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. [WC] Felipe RIOS (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Patricio HERAS (ARG) d. [5] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-3 6-4

[3] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) d. Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Alejandro KON (ARG) d. [WC] David FLEMING (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. Javier MUNOZ (CHI) 6-1 6-1
[7] Thales TURINI (BRA) d. Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-4 6-1

[4] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) d. [WC] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) d. [WC] Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) d. [6] Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-2


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Renzo OLIVO (ARG) d. Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-3 6-4
[8] Jose PEREIRA (BRA) d. Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-2

[2] Martin ALUND (ARG) d. Tiago LOPES (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. Patricio HERAS (ARG) 2-6 6-3 7-5

[3] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) d. Alejandro KON (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. [7] Thales TURINI (BRA) 6-4 6-4

[4] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) d. Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-3 6-2


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[8] Jose PEREIRA (BRA) d. Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. [2] Martin ALUND (ARG) 6-2 6-4
[3] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) d. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-2 0-0 ret’d
[4] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Jacques_Ukraine
02-14-2011, 09:53 AM
MAIN DRAW

[1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG)
[WC] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL)
[WC] Jorge MONTERO (CHI) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI)
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs [6] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI)

[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA)
QUALIFIER vs [WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
QUALIFIER vs Matteo TREVISAN (ITA)
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs [7] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)

[8] Franco SKUGOR (CRO) vs Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)
[Alt] Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
[WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA)
[PR] Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs [3] Joao SOUZA (BRA)

[5] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs QUALIFIER
Julio SILVA (BRA) vs QUALIFIER
Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs [2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
[WC] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) d. Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 6-2 6-4
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) d. [WC] Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-1 6-3
[6] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)

[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) d. Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 7-5 7-6(0)
[WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) d. [Q] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) d. [Q] Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
[7] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 6-3 2-0 ret’d

[8] Franco SKUGOR (CRO) d. Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
[Alt] Pablo GALDON (ARG) d. Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-4
[3] Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. [PR] Louk SORENSEN (IRL) 6-3 7-6(4)

[5] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) d. [Q] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. Julio SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Jose ACASUSO (ARG) d. Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) 7-5 7-6(1)
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-2 6-4


SECOND ROUND

[1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [WC] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-4 6-1
[6] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) d. Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 7-5 6-3
[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) d. [WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-3 6-1
[7] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) d. Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-4 6-2


[8] Franco SKUGOR (CRO) d. [Alt] Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [3] Joao SOUZA (BRA) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(8)
[5] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) d. [Q] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Jose ACASUSO (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-3


QFs

[1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [6] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-4
[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) d. [7] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [8] Franco SKUGOR (CRO) 6-2 6-3
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [5] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) 7-6(7) 0-0 ret’d


SFs

[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) d. [1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-0 6-1
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-4


FINAL

[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [4] Eric PRODON (FRA) 7-5 0-6 6-2

Jacques_Ukraine
02-14-2011, 09:54 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) & Andres MOLTENI (ARG)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) & Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs Rafael CAMILO (BRA) & Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA)
[3] Julio SILVA (BRA) & Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) & Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) & Franco SKUGOR (CRO) vs Martin ALUND (ARG) & Guillermo DURAN (ARG)

[WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) & Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) & Carlos SALAMANCA (COL)
[WC] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) & Jorge MONTERO (CHI) vs [4] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG)
[WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) & Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) vs Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) & Eric PRODON (FRA)
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) & Tiago LOPES (BRA) vs [2] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & Joao SOUZA (BRA)


FIRST ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) & Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 7-5 3-6 10-7
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) & Pablo GALDON (ARG) d. Rafael CAMILO (BRA) & Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) & Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. [Alt] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) & Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 3-6 6-4 10-7
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) & Franco SKUGOR (CRO) d. Martin ALUND (ARG) & Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 2-6 6-4 10-4

[WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) & Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) d. Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) & Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 6-4 6-2
[4] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) d. [WC] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) & Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-3 6-2
[WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) & Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) d. Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) & Eric PRODON (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) & Tiago LOPES (BRA) d. [2] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & Joao SOUZA (BRA) wo.


QFs

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) & Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-4 6-7(2) 10-7
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) & Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Jose PEREIRA (BRA) & Franco SKUGOR (CRO) 6-7(1) 6-4 10-5
[WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) & Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) d. [4] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
[WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) & Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) d. Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) & Tiago LOPES (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2


SFs

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) & Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 6-2 7-6(2)
[WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) & Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) d. [WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) & Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-3 3-6 10-5


FINAL

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) & Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-3 6-4

Belludal
02-15-2011, 09:07 PM
This tournament give two places for SE?

Jacques_Ukraine
02-15-2011, 09:41 PM
This tournament give two places for SE?

As usually,
...
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (Q)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (WC)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

roberthenman
02-15-2011, 09:58 PM
Leo :rocker:

not Fede here :sad:

Belludal
02-15-2011, 10:06 PM
Camilo probably will get enter on main draw!

Chris.
02-16-2011, 07:40 AM
Would have liked to see Peter Luczak playing here.

rats_lex
02-26-2011, 06:06 PM
1ş WC Juan Carlos Sáez ( Chile )

fran70
02-26-2011, 09:10 PM
Camilo probably will get enter on main draw!

Agree. I don`t think that Sorensen would make the whole trip to play here. Strange that he may play on clay aswell. :eek:

Ghedin would make more sense as he is going to play in Salinas the previous week. Trevisan is not going to be in Salinas either.

fran70
02-26-2011, 09:23 PM
Acasuso should get some good results till the end of April otherwise he will have to play quallies on challenger tournaments :eek:. He will lose by that last week of April 125 points that will deposit him in the position 400 :o

I hope he can hold the pressure :rolleyes:

Jacques_Ukraine
02-27-2011, 01:17 PM
OUT: Daniel
IN: Ghedin

fran70
02-27-2011, 01:57 PM
Agree. I don`t think that Sorensen would make the whole trip to play here. Strange that he may play on clay aswell. :eek:

Ghedin would make more sense as he is going to play in Salinas the previous week. Trevisan is not going to be in Salinas either.

Sorensen is playing quallies in Salinas this week :eek:. Strange desicion to play on clay in Salinas and Santiago instead of playing quallies in Europe on indoors - hard/carpet. :confused:

posteni
03-01-2011, 09:27 PM
Maybe some european players are just tired of long winter at home so they moved to warm South America to get some sun. The trip comes out cheaper if you collect some prize money.
And Santiago is good for its extreme height.

Jacques_Ukraine
03-02-2011, 01:59 PM
OUT: Mayer
IN: Trevisan

roberthenman
03-02-2011, 11:22 PM
poor Leo ,,, again injured :sad:

GasquetGulbis
03-03-2011, 09:00 PM
Sborowitz gets a wildcard maybe?

roberthenman
03-03-2011, 11:02 PM
Sborowitz gets a wildcard maybe? not

wc to

juan carlos saez
guillermo rivera
cristobal saavedra
jorge montero

Jacques_Ukraine
03-06-2011, 11:32 AM
QUALIFYING DRAW

[1,WC] Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) vs Renzo OLIVO (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) vs Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG)
Victor MORALES (CHI) vs [8] Jose PEREIRA (BRA)

[2] Martin ALUND (ARG) vs Alex THEILER (CHI)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) vs [WC] Ignacio LEHYT (CHI)
[WC] Felipe RIOS (CHI) vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) vs [5] Guillermo DURAN (ARG)

[3] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) vs Augusto LARANJA (BRA)
[WC] David FLEMING (CHI) vs Alejandro KON (ARG)
Javier MUNOZ (CHI) vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) vs [7] Thales TURINI (BRA)

[4] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) vs [WC] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
[WC] Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) vs Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) vs [6] Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA)

Jacques_Ukraine
03-06-2011, 11:49 AM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Renzo OLIVO (ARG) d. [1,WC] Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) d. Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) d. Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2
[8] Jose PEREIRA (BRA) d. Victor MORALES (CHI) 6-3 6-1

[2] Martin ALUND (ARG) d. Alex THEILER (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Tiago LOPES (BRA) d. [WC] Ignacio LEHYT (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. [WC] Felipe RIOS (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Patricio HERAS (ARG) d. [5] Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-3 6-4

[3] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) d. Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Alejandro KON (ARG) d. [WC] David FLEMING (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. Javier MUNOZ (CHI) 6-1 6-1
[7] Thales TURINI (BRA) d. Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-4 6-1

[4] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) d. [WC] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) d. [WC] Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) d. [6] Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-2


SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Renzo OLIVO (ARG) d. Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-3 6-4
[8] Jose PEREIRA (BRA) d. Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-2

[2] Martin ALUND (ARG) d. Tiago LOPES (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. Patricio HERAS (ARG) 2-6 6-3 7-5

[3] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) d. Alejandro KON (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. [7] Thales TURINI (BRA) 6-4 6-4

[4] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) d. Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-3 6-2

Sombrerero loco
03-06-2011, 06:37 PM
well done velotti and olivo!!

Carretero
03-06-2011, 08:51 PM
well done velotti and olivo!!

Both lost in final round

Qualified Travaglia, Pereira, Hormazabal and Schwartzman

fran70
03-06-2011, 09:11 PM
Congrats for Schwartzman for making it to a new CH main draw coming from the quallies :yeah: . Velotti has still a lot to learn of experienced players like Hormazabal.

fran70
03-06-2011, 09:58 PM
On the half side of the draw Capdeville shouldn`t find troubles to reach SF as he has shown to be playing very good tennis lately. If Prodon plays quite decently he might reach SF too.

On the bottom half of the draw Skugor might reach SF too while the last SF spot might finish on the hands of Junqueira who played quite well in Salinas, Machi Gonzalez or Molteni who played really well in Salinas.

The main draw is pretty good.

Jacques_Ukraine
03-06-2011, 10:24 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

[8] Jose PEREIRA (BRA) d. Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. [2] Martin ALUND (ARG) 6-2 6-4
[3] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) d. Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) 6-2 0-0 ret’d
[4] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Jacques_Ukraine
03-06-2011, 10:53 PM
FIRST ROUND (with qualifiers placed)

[1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG)
[WC] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL)
[WC] Jorge MONTERO (CHI) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI)
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs [6] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI)

[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA)
[Q] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) vs [WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
[Q] Jose PEREIRA (BRA) vs Matteo TREVISAN (ITA)
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs [7] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)

[8] Franco SKUGOR (CRO) vs Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)
[Alt] Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs Rafael CAMILO (BRA)
[WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA)
[PR] Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs [3] Joao SOUZA (BRA)

[5] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs [Q] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG)
Julio SILVA (BRA) vs [Q] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA)
Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs [2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG)

Sarajevo
03-07-2011, 10:04 AM
any website for santiago challenger ?

jonnyboy21
03-07-2011, 12:13 PM
ATP haven't updated the live scoring window for this week's tournaments, not even Sarajevo challenger :(

Skydancer
03-07-2011, 03:21 PM
any news??
maybe twitter help us?

Daniel Kois
03-07-2011, 03:37 PM
any news from Skugor - Zapieri ?

iuly
03-07-2011, 04:35 PM
livescore here https://www.betoto.com/en/liveBets.aspx

lucian_iasi
03-07-2011, 04:37 PM
Only on Center Court :sad:

Any news from Skugor vs Zampieri?

cro11
03-07-2011, 04:46 PM
skugor won 7-6 6-3 by twiter

http://twitter.com/AlvaroGarcia72

iuly
03-07-2011, 05:00 PM
galdon?

PsychoGulbis
03-07-2011, 05:03 PM
need a score of silva....not registered on twitter,can anyone help me?

cro11
03-07-2011, 05:11 PM
i heard that galdon win 6-4 6-4 i just need to find a link on twitter

cro11
03-07-2011, 05:22 PM
live silva and junqeira

http://www.tennisbetsite.com/livescore/today.html

Helevorn
03-07-2011, 05:40 PM
Thanks a lot for providing that site! ;)

jonnyboy21
03-07-2011, 05:41 PM
Silva :mad: :smash:

adkow
03-07-2011, 05:42 PM
Thanks for livescore.
Diego, what's wrong with you? :( ;) *0-3 40-40.

hardcoree
03-07-2011, 05:48 PM
Nice start Diego. Last bet in a treble :-/

jonnyboy21
03-07-2011, 05:51 PM
Silva mucked up my multi, all the rest won. Travaglia def. Silva 6-3,6-1.

bob201
03-07-2011, 05:56 PM
Junqueira score?

ado_x
03-07-2011, 05:59 PM
1st round
interrupted
Diego Junqueira [5] serve A:40 Diego Sebastian Schwartzman [q]

0:3

wtf is now

schvantz
03-07-2011, 06:00 PM
Junquiera *4-3

cro11
03-07-2011, 06:01 PM
scorborad broken agein:mad:

cro11
03-07-2011, 06:02 PM
5-3 junqeira

adkow
03-07-2011, 06:02 PM
Junqueira 5-3* and 3SPs.
I like it. :)

hardcoree
03-07-2011, 06:02 PM
Junq. 5-3 up ;) you have a livescorelink

hardcoree
03-07-2011, 06:03 PM
6-3 diego!!!

ado_x
03-07-2011, 06:03 PM
63 set

nole_no1
03-07-2011, 06:03 PM
Junqueira 6-3

cro11
03-07-2011, 06:03 PM
set junqeira 6-3

good:D

Ad Wim
03-07-2011, 06:06 PM
Vamos Chucho! Now please keep it up for more than 1 match.

elnino999
03-07-2011, 06:09 PM
Jose Acasuso won 7-5 7-6

mainman
03-07-2011, 06:16 PM
* Pablo Galdon (ARG) venció a Rafael Camilo (BRA) por 6-4 y 6-4
* Franco Skugor (CRO) a Caio Zampieri (BRA) 7-6 (5) y 6-3
* Stefano Travaglia (ITA) a Julio Silva (BRA) por 6-3 y 6-1.
* José Acasuso (ARG) a Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) por 7-5 y 7-6 (1)

hardcoree
03-07-2011, 06:18 PM
Diego score frozen again :-/

Aguante gaudio!!
03-07-2011, 06:46 PM
Junqueira vs Schwartzman 6-3/*4-4

hardcoree
03-07-2011, 06:50 PM
source mate ? (thanks btw.)

Maravilla
03-07-2011, 06:57 PM
Junqueira won 6/3 6/4
Source: twitter @AlvaroGarcia72 Santiago, Chile

hardcoree
03-07-2011, 06:58 PM
Great! Thanks again :)

Henry Chinaski
03-07-2011, 08:23 PM
vamos louk

Honzicekkk
03-08-2011, 10:04 AM
What do you think about Capdeville-Bagnis match?Paul could be really tired after his busy weekend...

Jacques_Ukraine
03-08-2011, 12:59 PM
FIRST ROUND

[1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG)
[WC] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL)
[WC] Jorge MONTERO (CHI) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI)
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs [6] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI)

[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA)
[Q] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) vs [WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
[Q] Jose PEREIRA (BRA) vs Matteo TREVISAN (ITA)
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs [7] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)

[8] Franco SKUGOR (CRO) d. Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
[Alt] Pablo GALDON (ARG) d. Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-4
[PR] Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs [3] Joao SOUZA (BRA)

[5] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) d. [Q] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. Julio SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Jose ACASUSO (ARG) d. Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) 7-5 7-6(1)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) vs [2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG)

Firmans
03-08-2011, 02:44 PM
Anyone else thinks Louk has a chance today? Any score for him? Match started but no score on scoreboard :mad:

schvantz
03-08-2011, 02:57 PM
Salamanca is a loser. 2-6 0-1

Jacques_Ukraine
03-08-2011, 03:19 PM
DOUBLES. FIRST ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) & Andres MOLTENI (ARG)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) & Pablo GALDON (ARG) d. Rafael CAMILO (BRA) & Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 6-3 6-2
[3] Julio SILVA (BRA) & Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) & Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) & Franco SKUGOR (CRO) d. Martin ALUND (ARG) & Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 2-6 6-4 10-4

[WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) & Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) & Carlos SALAMANCA (COL)
[WC] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) & Jorge MONTERO (CHI) vs [4] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG)
[WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) & Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) d. Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) & Eric PRODON (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) & Tiago LOPES (BRA) vs [2] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & Joao SOUZA (BRA)

Techmozz
03-08-2011, 03:28 PM
salamanca really losing? omg..

Henry Chinaski
03-08-2011, 03:29 PM
Louk 3/6 3/3

had 2 break points in last game

Henry Chinaski
03-08-2011, 03:33 PM
big hold 4/3*

4 deuces in that game

RonaldGomez
03-08-2011, 03:44 PM
Salamanca is a loser. 2-6 0-1

Why loser ? He's coming back from shoulder injury and it's always tough to play against a chilean at home.

Techmozz
03-08-2011, 03:50 PM
Final result of Salamanca?

schvantz
03-08-2011, 04:12 PM
Final result of Salamanca?

2-6 4-6

Why loser ? He's coming back from shoulder injury and it's always tough to play against a chilean at home.

because he lost with Saavedra-Corvalan, a futures player.

nole_no1
03-08-2011, 05:37 PM
Prodon def. Hocevar 7-5 7-6(0) :yeah:

Aguante gaudio!!
03-08-2011, 07:20 PM
Cristóbal Saavedra (CHI) a Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-2 y 6-4
Guillermo Rivera (CHI) a Guillermo Hormazábal (CHI) 6-3 y 7-5
Jorge Aguilar (CHI) a Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-1 y 6-3
Eric Prodron (FRA) a Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-5 y 7-6 (1)
Joao Souza (BRA) a Louk Sorensen (IRL) 6-3 y 7-6 (4)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA) a José Pereira (BRA) 6-3 y 6-2
Máximo González (ARG) a Andrés Molteni (ARG) 6-2 y 6-4
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) a Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) por 3-6 6-3 y 7-6 (6)

Source: www.cooperativa.cl

Helevorn
03-08-2011, 11:30 PM
Dutra da Silva def. Massu 6-3 2-0 RET.

Jacques_Ukraine
03-08-2011, 11:44 PM
FIRST ROUND

[1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
[WC] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) d. Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 6-2 6-4
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) d. [WC] Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-1 6-3
[6] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)

[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) d. Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 7-5 7-6(0)
[WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) d. [Q] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) d. [Q] Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
[7] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 6-3 2-0 ret’d

[8] Franco SKUGOR (CRO) d. Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
[Alt] Pablo GALDON (ARG) d. Rafael CAMILO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-4
[3] Joao SOUZA (BRA) d. [PR] Louk SORENSEN (IRL) 6-3 7-6(4)

[5] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) d. [Q] Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 6-3 6-4
[Q] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) d. Julio SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Jose ACASUSO (ARG) d. Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) 7-5 7-6(1)
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-2 6-4

TennisOnWood
03-08-2011, 11:52 PM
First tournament this year with all 8 seeds in second round

Filo V.
03-08-2011, 11:53 PM
Is it time to end it Nico? I think it sadly may be.

Filo V.
03-08-2011, 11:54 PM
Good win Zeba. Machi v Chucho R2 should be awesome! If Machi wins this event he's back in the top 100 so I want to see him get it done.

Iván
03-09-2011, 06:21 PM
ghedin 3-6 7-6 1-0*

Helevorn
03-09-2011, 06:57 PM
Skugor won against Galdon, don't know the score though

elnino999
03-09-2011, 07:11 PM
Skugor won 6-3 6-2

Helevorn
03-09-2011, 07:12 PM
Skugor won 6-3 6-2

Thank you!

Jacques_Ukraine
03-09-2011, 08:43 PM
SECOND ROUND

[1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs [WC] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)
[6] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI)
[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) vs [WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI)
[7] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) vs Matteo TREVISAN (ITA)


[8] Franco SKUGOR (CRO) d. [Alt] Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [3] Joao SOUZA (BRA) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(8)
[5] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) d. [Q] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Jose ACASUSO (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Filo V.
03-09-2011, 08:54 PM
Sad for Chucho, but vamos Machi. Take this title and get that top 100 position!

TennisOnWood
03-09-2011, 09:18 PM
Stefano was two points away from the win :(

Jacques_Ukraine
03-10-2011, 03:06 PM
DOUBLES. FIRST ROUND

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) & Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 7-5 3-6 10-7
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) & Pablo GALDON (ARG) d. Rafael CAMILO (BRA) & Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) & Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. [Alt] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) & Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 3-6 6-4 10-7
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) & Franco SKUGOR (CRO) d. Martin ALUND (ARG) & Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 2-6 6-4 10-4

[WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) & Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) d. Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) & Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 6-4 6-2
[4] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) d. [WC] Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) & Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-3 6-2
[WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) & Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) d. Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) & Eric PRODON (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) & Tiago LOPES (BRA) d. [2] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) & Joao SOUZA (BRA) wo.

polo90
03-10-2011, 04:05 PM
What do you think about Maximo Gonzalez?
Is he is in good form?

Filo V.
03-10-2011, 04:07 PM
Machi is definitely in good form. I think he is the favorite to win the title, he, Prodon and Capdeville.

Jacques_Ukraine
03-10-2011, 07:21 PM
SECOND ROUND

[1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [WC] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-4 6-1
[6] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) d. Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 7-5 6-3
[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) d. [WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 6-3 6-1
[7] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) d. Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 6-4 6-2


[8] Franco SKUGOR (CRO) d. [Alt] Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [3] Joao SOUZA (BRA) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(8)
[5] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) d. [Q] Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Jose ACASUSO (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Belludal
03-10-2011, 07:48 PM
Dutra da Silva have chances with Prodon! Hocevar if don´t was a mug he would can win!

And Joăo Souza is very bad. Souza was the seed that lost on Second Round!

And i think that Skugor or Maximo will get the title or maybe Capdeville!

Filo V.
03-10-2011, 08:04 PM
I think Prodon is a better player than Dutra da Silva but the Brazilian seems to be in good form, so maybe he has a shot. The top half is very competitive, any of those guys can win it. Machi is the best player on the bottom half and I think he'll win it, but Skugor would provide a tough test.

Jacques_Ukraine
03-10-2011, 10:42 PM
DOUBLES QFs

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) & Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-4 6-7(2) 10-7
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) & Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) d. Jose PEREIRA (BRA) & Franco SKUGOR (CRO) 6-7(1) 6-4 10-5
[WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) & Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) d. [4] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) & Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
[WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) & Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) d. Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) & Tiago LOPES (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2

Jacques_Ukraine
03-11-2011, 05:46 PM
QFs

[1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [6] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-4
[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) d. [7] Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) d. [8] Franco SKUGOR (CRO) 6-2 6-3
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [5] Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) 7-6(7) 0-0 ret’d

Ad Wim
03-11-2011, 07:22 PM
Too bad Capdeville lost, but quite logical considering DC.

Helevorn
03-11-2011, 07:32 PM
Ghedin won in straights against Skugor?! O__O

Jacques_Ukraine
03-11-2011, 09:32 PM
DOUBLES SFs

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) & Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 6-2 7-6(2)
[WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) & Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) d. [WC] Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) & Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-3 3-6 10-5

Filo V.
03-11-2011, 09:51 PM
Zeba v Prodon should be a great match.

Filo V.
03-12-2011, 02:45 PM
Gonzalez def. Ghedin 6-2 6-4

One more Machi, one more!!!

Jacques_Ukraine
03-12-2011, 03:30 PM
[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) vs [1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-0 3-0* ????

krotekus
03-12-2011, 03:30 PM
whats wron with zebalos???

Jacques_Ukraine
03-12-2011, 04:05 PM
SFs

[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) d. [1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-0 6-1
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-4

fran70
03-12-2011, 04:12 PM
SFs

[4] Eric PRODON (FRA) d. [1] Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-0 6-1
[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Prodon is on fire :eek:. A victory here for Machi would mean to return back to the top 100. Good luck tomorrow :yeah:

Filo V.
03-12-2011, 04:34 PM
I want Machi, but I think Prodon will take it. Prove me wrong, Machi. I would love to see Eric get to the top 100, always had the talent, he's finally starting to put it to use.

Helevorn
03-12-2011, 04:37 PM
Thanks God! Finally someone defeated Zeballos! :D

Jacques_Ukraine
03-12-2011, 06:47 PM
DOUBLES FINAL

[1] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) & Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) d. [WC] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) & Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-3 6-4

Iván
03-13-2011, 04:24 PM
Prodon 5-7 6-0 0-0

Filo V.
03-13-2011, 06:42 PM
Machi won 7-5 0-6 6-2!!!! Top 100!!!!!

Jacques_Ukraine
03-13-2011, 08:08 PM
FINAL

[2] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) d. [4] Eric PRODON (FRA) 7-5 0-6 6-2