Aivaras Balzekas Memorial Cup 2011 (Feb 22 - Carpet, G2) Winner: Yaraslau Shyla [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Aivaras Balzekas Memorial Cup 2011 (Feb 22 - Carpet, G2) Winner: Yaraslau Shyla

Springer89
02-12-2011, 07:22 PM
Dates : 22 Feb to 26 Feb 2011
Venue : Siauliai, Lithuania
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Carpet

Tournament website

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100023238&event=1100131090&order=Position&gender=Boys)

1 HORANSKY, Filip SVK 18
2 SHYLA, Yaraslau BLR 44
3 DUBARENCO, Maxim MDA 48
4 PAVLASEK, Adam CZE 65
5 RAZBORSEK, Nik SLO 70
6 MYLOKOSTOV, Denys UKR 73
7 BULITSKI, Aliaksandr BLR 78
8 POLYAKOV, Vladimir RUS 83
9 KARLOVSKIY, Evgeny RUS 88
10 KARATSEV, Aslan RUS 102
11 SRKALA, Tim SUI 136
12 PANCALDI, Luca ITA 141
13 JEDRUSZCZAK, Mikolaj POL 145
14 ZUBKO, Yaroslav BLR 169
15 HIRSCHMUELLER, Christian GER 172
16 ROMANOWICZ, Maciej POL 175
17 DALL'ASTA, Andrea ITA 185
18 VEGER, Filip CRO 186
19 BONADIO, Riccardo ITA 197
20 DONATI, Matteo ITA 207
21 DESYATNIK, Anton RUS 213
22 CAMPO, Antonio ITA 228

Qualifying
1 PITRA, Tomas CZE 233
2 DEVIATIAROV, Marat UKR 244
3 KOCYLA, Arkadiusz POL 251
4 ALBONETTI, Kevin ITA 262
5 BRENK, Jan CZE 280
6 OGANESYAN, Artem RUS 308
7 HAZARIKA, Sid GBR 309
8 TVERIJONAS, Julius LTU 383
9 MASTRELIA, Antonio ITA 389
10 GOTOVSKIS, Julius LTU 400
11 DONCZYK, Louis POL 403
12 ANDRIENKO, Fedor RUS 417
13 BUSBY, Jack GBR 420
14 KERNER, Markus EST 428
15 ANTROPIKAS, Laurynas LTU 437
16 SHASHKANOV, Georgy RUS 442
17 ZUBOV, Igor RUS 497
18 YORSH, Maksim BLR 549
19 LUNEV, Ilya RUS 642
20 RAHMAN, Akbar TJK 669
21 MONCAGATTO, Francesco ITA 876
22 PAVLOV, Anton EST 969
23 LIS, Nikita RUS 1026
24 STEPINS, Janis LAT 1096
25 FOMKINS, Ilja LAT 1096
26 SVISTUNOV, Anton RUS 1212

Springer89
02-12-2011, 07:23 PM
Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023238&event=1100131090)

FIRST ROUND

Filip Horansky SVK [1] vs. Igor Zubov RUS [LL] | 6-4 6-4
Julius Gotovskis LTU [Q] vs. Kevin Albonetti ITA | 6-4 6-4
Marat Deviatiarov UKR vs. Yaroslav Zubko BLR | 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [6] vs. Laurynas Antropikas LTU [WC] | 6-4 7-6(2)

Adam Pavlasek CZE [3] vs. Fedor Andrienko RUS [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Luca Pancaldi ITA vs. Georgy Shashkanov RUS [WC] | 6-4 2-6 6-4
Matteo Donati ITA vs. Mikolaj Jedruszczak POL | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Aslan Karatsev RUS [8] vs. Julius Tverijonas LTU | 7-6(7) 6-4

Vladimir Polyakov RUS [7] vs. Almanatas Ozelis LTU [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Christian Hirschmueller GER vs. Riccardo Bonadio ITA | 6-1 6-2
Maksim Yorsh BLR [Q] vs. Nikita Lis RUS [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Nik Razborsek SLO [4] vs. Andrea Dall'Asta ITA | 6-1 6-4

Denys Mylokostov UKR [5] vs. Louis Donczyk POL [LL] | 6-3 6-4
Filip Veger CRO vs. Artem Oganesyan RUS | 2-6 6-2 6-2
Antonio Campo ITA vs. Mantas Bugailiskis LTU [WC] | 6-4 7-6(0)
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [2] vs. Anton Desyatnik RUS | 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2

SECOND ROUND

Filip Horansky SVK [1] vs. Julius Gotovskis LTU [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Marat Deviatiarov UKR vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS [6] | 6-4 7-5
Adam Pavlasek CZE [3] vs. Luca Pancaldi ITA | 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Aslan Karatsev RUS [8] vs. Matteo Donati ITA | 6-4 6-4

Christian Hirschmueller GER vs. Vladimir Polyakov RUS [7] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Nik Razborsek SLO [4] vs. Maksim Yorsh BLR [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Filip Veger CRO vs. Denys Mylokostov UKR [5] | 6-2 4-6 6-2
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [2] vs. Antonio Campo ITA | 6-3 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Filip Horansky SVK [1] vs. Marat Deviatiarov UKR | 3-6 6-4 6-1
Aslan Karatsev RUS [8] vs. Adam Pavlasek CZE [3] | 6-3 6-3
Nik Razborsek SLO [4] vs. Christian Hirschmueller GER | 6-4 6-1
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [2] vs. Filip Veger CRO | 6-4 6-2

SEMIFINALS

Filip Horansky SVK [1] vs. Aslan Karatsev RUS [8] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [2] vs. Nik Razborsek SLO [4] | 7-6(5) 6-3

FINAL

Yaraslau Shyla BLR [2] vs. Filip Horanský SVK [1] | 6-1 7-5

Springer89
02-12-2011, 07:24 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023238&event=1100131091)

FIRST ROUND

Horansky & Pavlasek [SVK/CZE,1] vs. Albonetti & Veger [ITA/CRO] | 7-5 6-2
Desyatnik & Karatsev [RUS] vs. Bugailiskis & Gruzdas [LTU] | 3-6 7-6(6) [10-3]
Shyla & Zubko [BLR,4] vs. Andrienko & Oganesyan [RUS] | 6-3 6-4
Bonadio & Pancaldi [ITA] vs. Aukstakalnis & Sabunas [LTU] | 6-4 6-1

Shashkanov & Yorsh [RUS/BLR] vs. Deviatiarov & Hirschmueller [UKR/GER] | 6-2 6-3
Jedruszczak & Mylokostov [POL/UKR,3] vs. Antropikas & Tverijonas [LTU] | 6-7(5) 6-2 [10-6]
Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] vs. Donati & Donczyk [ITA/POL] | 6-3 6-2
Gotovskis & Ozelis [LTU] vs. Karlovskiy & Polyakov [RUS,2] | w.o.

QUARTERFINALS

Horansky & Pavlasek [SVK/CZE,1] vs. Desyatnik & Karatsev [RUS] | 6-4 6-1
Shyla & Zubko [BLR,4] vs. Bonadio & Pancaldi [ITA] | 7-5 6-2
Jedruszczak & Mylokostov [POL/UKR,3] vs. Shashkanov & Yorsh [RUS/BLR] | 6-3 6-2
Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] vs. Gotovskis & Ozelis [LTU] | 6-1 6-2

SEMIFINALS

Horansky & Pavlasek [SVK/CZE,1] vs. Shyla & Zubko [BLR,4] | 5-7 6-4 [10-4]
Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] vs. Jedruszczak & Mylokostov [POL/UKR,3] | 6-4 6-7(13) [10-5]

FINAL

Horansky & Pavlasek [SVK/CZE,1] vs. Campo & Dall'Asta [ITA] | 7-6(1) 6-2

Springer89
02-12-2011, 07:25 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023238&event=1100131089)

1st Round

Julius Gotovskis LTU [1] has a Bye
Eimanatas Gruzdas LTU vs. Anton Svistunov RUS [WC] | 7-6(9) 3-6 6-3
Andrei Novikov BLR vs. Dovydas Sabunas LTU | 6-2 6-0
Ilya Lunev RUS [6] has a Bye

Louis Donczyk POL [2] has a Bye
Janis Stepins LAT vs. Tautvydas Motiejunas LTU | 6-1 6-0
Yura Dashkevich BLR vs. Rokas Aukstakalnis LTU | 6-2 6-3
Nikita Lis RUS [7] has a Bye

Fedor Andrienko RUS [3] has a Bye
Anton Dubrov BLR vs. Laurynas Adomavicius LTU [WC] | 6-7(5) 6-0 6-1
Augustas Radziukynas LTU [WC] vs. Aleksei Bohan EST | 6-1 1-6 6-0
Ilja Fomkins LAT [8] has a Bye

Igor Zubov RUS [4] has a Bye
Kasparas Zemaitelis LTU [WC] vs. Dan Domanevski LAT [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Pawel Tarasewicz POL vs. Lucas Zvikas LTU [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Maksim Yorsh BLR [5] has a Bye

2nd Round

Julius Gotovskis LTU [1] vs. Eimanatas Gruzdas LTU | 6-4 6-3
Andrei Novikov BLR vs. Ilya Lunev RUS [6] | 6-3 6-4
Louis Donczyk POL [2] vs. Janis Stepins LAT | 6-3 6-2
Nikita Lis RUS [7] vs. Yura Dashkevich BLR | 7-6(2) 6-3

Fedor Andrienko RUS [3] vs. Anton Dubrov BLR | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Ilja Fomkins LAT [8] vs. Augustas Radziukynas LTU [WC] | 7-6(6) 6-2
Igor Zubov RUS [4] vs. Kasparas Zemaitelis LTU [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Maksim Yorsh BLR [5] vs. Pawel Tarasewicz POL | 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Julius Gotovskis LTU [1] vs. Andrei Novikov BLR | 6-4 6-4
Nikita Lis RUS [7] vs. Louis Donczyk POL [2] | 7-6(3) 6-3
Fedor Andrienko RUS [3] vs. Ilja Fomkins LAT [8] | 6-2 6-3
Maksim Yorsh BLR [5] vs. Igor Zubov RUS [4] | 6-2 6-3