Main Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Main Draw

OnCourt
02-12-2011, 07:08 PM
Main Draw

[1] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) - Qualifier
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) - [WC] Federico Del Bonis (ARG)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) - Pablo Cuevas (URU)
[WC] Jose Acasuso (ARG) - [7] Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

[3] David Nalbandian (ARG) - Potito Starace (ITA)
Qualifier - Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Qualifier - Joao Souza (BRA)
[WC] Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) - [6] Tommy Robredo (ESP)

[8] Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) - Rui Machado (POR)
Pablo Andujar (ESP) - Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) - Frederico Gil (POR)
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) - [4] Albert Montanes (ESP)

[5] Juan Monaco (ARG) - Qualifier
Igor Andreev (RUS) - Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) - Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) - [2] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

Jacques_Ukraine
02-12-2011, 07:34 PM
Almagro and Dolgo in the same quarter :)

roberthenman
02-12-2011, 11:22 PM
leo v/s Fede :sad:

*Jean*
02-13-2011, 06:26 AM
go Alexandr, Lukasz, David, Fabio, Juan, Igor & Edu

Ad Wim
02-13-2011, 09:45 AM
Tough to pick out a winner. Almagro and Dolgo are probably tired and in the same quarter. Nalbi is never a lock, Wawrinka is playing his first clay tournament and the rest is in shitty form.

Stephan
02-13-2011, 12:07 PM
good luck David Nalbandian! :)

Jacques_Ukraine
02-15-2011, 06:44 AM
FIRST ROUND

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [Q] Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs [WC] Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 7-6(1) 7-5
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU)
[WC] Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs [7] Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR)

[3] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Potito STARACE (ITA)
[Q] Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)
[Q] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA)
[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs [WC] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 7-5 6-2

[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG)
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Frederico GIL (POR) 1-6 6-2 6-2
[4] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP) 6-1 7-6(0)

[5] Juan MONACO (ARG) vs [Q] Ivan NAVARRO (ESP)
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG)
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU)
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs [2] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI)

Jacques_Ukraine
02-16-2011, 01:57 AM
FIRST ROUND

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [Q] Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs [WC] Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) 7-6(1) 7-5
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL) 5-7 7-5 6-3
[WC] Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs [7] Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) 6-2 6-4

[3] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) 6-4 6-4
[Q] Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
[Q] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA) 6-4 6-0
[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs [WC] Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 7-5 6-2

[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-2
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Frederico GIL (POR) 1-6 6-2 6-2
[4] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP) 6-1 7-6(0)

[5] Juan MONACO (ARG) vs [Q] Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2)
[2] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Jacques_Ukraine
02-20-2011, 01:19 AM
SECOND ROUND

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Leonardo MAYER (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
[WC] Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-1
[3] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs [Q] Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) 6-1 6-2
[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs [Q] Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 6-3 7-5

[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 7-5 6-2
[4] Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
[5] Juan MONACO (ARG) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
[2] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) 6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(4)


QFs

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [WC] Jose ACASUSO (ARG) 7-5 6-3
[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs [3] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) 6-4 6-4
[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs [4] Albert MONTANES (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3
[2] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs [5] Juan MONACO (ARG) 7-5 6-3


SFs

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 7-5 6-1
[8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs [2] Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG)

Moder
02-21-2011, 12:04 AM
Full singles and doubles draws in Text format:
http://stevegtennis.com/results/2011/a-buenosaires.txt

Jacques_Ukraine
02-21-2011, 10:03 AM
FINAL

[1] Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs [8] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4