Inka Bowl 2011 (Jan 31 - Clay, G2) Winner: Daniel Santos [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Inka Bowl 2011 (Jan 31 - Clay, G2) Winner: Daniel Santos

Springer89
01-28-2011, 10:17 PM
Dates : 31 Jan to 06 Feb 2011
Venue : Peru
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Tournament website

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100023380&event=1100132024&order=Position&gender=Boys)

1 DELLIEN, Hugo BOL 10
2 BOGAERTS, Romain BEL 133
3 CID, Roberto USA 150
4 FABER, Mateo CRO 173
5 TORRES, Cesar PER 226
6 NISHIOKA, Yoshihito JPN 227
7 FARREN, Connor USA 258
8 BALTOGIANNIS, Yannis BEL 274
9 MIOCIC, Franko CRO 285
10 STORME, James Junior BEL 293
11 PAPIC, Nikolas CHI 369
12 RAZZETO, Mariano PER 374
13 FRITZ, Felipe CHI 381
14 CONEJERO, Ivan CHI 382
15 BRONSTEIN, Vicente CHI 414
16 SANTOS, Daniel PER 441
17 MERINO, Ismael PER 453
18 TORRES ZEA, Juan Jose PER 472
19 IRIARTE, Tomas ARG 482
20 PANTA HERREROS, Jorge Brian PER 484
21 GRYZELKO, Damian GBR 532
22 FIESTA, Juan ARG 537
23 BARREZUETA, Galo ECU 542
24 GOMEZ, Lucas MEX 582
25 TOLEDO BAGUE, Pol ESP 600
26 MARTINS VAZ, Lucas BRA 625
27 KHANIN, Daniel USA 643
28 CERON, Daniel COL 685
29 PINTO, Luiz Felipe BRA 716
30 BIOSCA GIRVENT, David ESP 768
31 GUIMARAES, Pedro BRA 803
32 MARURI PICON, Diego Alejandro CHI 843
33 RAZZETO, Eduardo PER 894
34 CORNEJO PACHECO, Fernando PER 898
35 ESTEVE LOBATO, Eduard ESP 918
36 BRISOT SILVA, Mateus BRA 930
37 AFFONSO NETO, Roberto BRA 1051
38 TRAPERO, Martin ECU 1090
39 HIRMAS ASTORGA, Juan Andres CHI 1102
40 SIMONETTI, Ramon BRA 1130
41 REGENTE, Alejandro PER 1130
42 CARRERA HIDALGO, Carlos Andres ECU 1154
43 YAMASAKI, Junpei JPN 1154
44 ITURRA, Jordan CHI 1154
45 ROSENBLUM DUMOUTIER, Guido ARG 1338
46 MAFFEI, Gaston ARG 1395

Qualifying
1 FORNO, Gianluca CHI 1395
2 LUQUE, Cristian Nicolas ARG 1395
3 BUILES, Tomas COL 1478
4 HADLICH, Guilherme BRA 1478
5 DOURADO, Lucas BRA 1514
6 TOMIOTTO, Lucca BRA 1554
7 FERREYROS, Carlos PER 1693
8 GONZALES, Alonso PER
9 CAPARO HERRERA, Gustavo Alberto PER
10 ALPACA, Claudio PER
11 INURRITEGUI TAMI, Diego PER
12 CHAVEZ ADAMS, Sebastian PER
13 CASTRO ARAVENA, Rodrigo CHI
14 CRESPO SILVA, Martin CHI
15 GIRIO, Igor Sampaio Silva BRA
16 MARESCA, Santiago URU
17 SANCHEZ, Sebastian COL
18 SIERRA GOMEZ, Juan Pablo COL
19 ROJAS, Sebastian ECU
20 AMORIM GONZAGA, Victor BRA
21 NUNEZ, Ignacio URU
22 BERRUD, Michel ARG
23 RECABAL VALDEBENITO, Jose Ignacio CHI
24 MUNOZ MIRANDA, Emilio CHI
25 SINGH, Sohil IND

Springer89
01-28-2011, 10:18 PM
Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023380&event=1100132024)

FIRST ROUND

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Sebastian Chavez Adams PER [LL] | 6-0 6-1
Cristian Nicolas Luque ARG vs. Carlos Ferreyros PER [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-0
Galo Barrezueta ECU vs. Lucca Tomiotto BRA [Q] | 7-6(5) 6-1
Felipe Fritz CHI [14] vs. Diego Inurritegui Tami PER [LL] | 6-1 6-4

Vicente Bronstein CHI vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP [11] | 6-4 6-4
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano PER [WC] vs. Igor Sampaio Silva Girio BRA [LL] | 6-0 6-3
Gianluca Forno CHI vs. Daniel Ceron COL | 6-3 7-6(3)
Lucas Gomez MEX vs. Cesar Torres PER [7] | 6-3 6-3

Roberto Cid USA [3] vs. Alejandro Regente PER | 6-3 7-6(5)
Fernando Cornejo Pacheco PER vs. Guilherme Hadlich BRA [Q] | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Guido Rosenblum Dumoutier ARG vs. Jordan Iturra CHI | 6-1 6-2
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros PER [13] vs. Ignacio Nunez URU [LL] | 6-1 6-1

James Junior Storme BEL [9] vs. Emilio Munoz Miranda CHI [LL] | 6-1 6-1
David Biosca Girvent ESP vs. Eduardo Razzeto PER | 7-6(5) 6-2
Mateus Brisot Silva BRA vs. Junpei Yamasaki JPN | 4-6 6-0 6-3
Franko Miocic CRO [6] vs. Gustavo Alberto Caparo Herrera PER [WC] | 6-0 6-1

Ivan Conejero CHI vs. Yannis Baltogiannis BEL [8] | 7-5 6-4
Max Peara USA [WC] vs. Sebastian Guimaraes PER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Juan Fiesta ARG vs. Roberto Affonso Neto BRA | 6-2 6-1
Daniel Santos PER [10] vs. Rodrigo Castro Aravena CHI [Q] | 6-1 6-0

Pol Toledo Bague ESP [15] vs. Victor Castro Ortiz PER [Q] | 6-2 7-6(1)
Mariano Razzeto PER vs. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon CHI | 7-5 6-0
Ismael Merino PER vs. Lucas Martins Vaz BRA | 6-4 6-2
Mateo Faber CRO [4] vs. Sebastian Rojas ECU [Q] | 6-3 6-2

Pedro Guimaraes BRA vs. Yoshihito Nishioka JPN [5] | 6-4 7-6(3)
Alonso Gonzales PER [WC] vs. Martin Trapero ECU | 6-4 7-6(5)
Santiago Maresca URU [Q] vs. Tomas Builes COL [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Nikolas Papic CHI [12] vs. Sohil Singh IND [LL] | 6-1 6-0

Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [16] vs. Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA | 6-4 6-0
Juan Andres Hirmas Astorga CHI vs. Gerardo Rioseco MEX [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Ramon Simonetti BRA vs. Oscar Alvarez PER [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Connor Farren USA [2] vs. Tomas Iriarte ARG | 6-3 7-6(4)

SECOND ROUND

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Cristian Nicolas Luque ARG | 6-3 6-1
Felipe Fritz CHI [14] vs. Galo Barrezueta ECU | 6-4 6-4
Vicente Bronstein CHI vs. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano PER [WC] | 7-6(5) 6-2
Lucas Gomez MEX vs. Gianluca Forno CHI | 6-1 6-1

Roberto Cid USA [3] vs. Fernando Cornejo Pacheco PER | 6-1 6-1
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros PER [13] vs. Guido Rosenblum Dumoutier ARG | 6-3 6-3
James Junior Storme BEL [9] vs. David Biosca Girvent ESP | 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(4)
Franko Miocic CRO [6] vs. Mateus Brisot Silva BRA | 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3

Ivan Conejero CHI vs. Max Peara USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Daniel Santos PER [10] vs. Juan Fiesta ARG | 6-1 6-2
Pol Toledo Bague ESP [15] vs. Mariano Razzeto PER | 2-6 6-4 6-2
Mateo Faber CRO [4] vs. Ismael Merino PER | 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)

Pedro Guimaraes BRA vs. Alonso Gonzales PER [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Nikolas Papic CHI [12] vs. Santiago Maresca URU [Q] | 6-1 7-5
Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [16] vs. Juan Andres Hirmas Astorga CHI | 6-1 6-0
Ramon Simonetti BRA vs. Connor Farren USA [2] | 1-6 6-2 6-3

THIRD ROUND

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Felipe Fritz CHI [14] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Lucas Gomez MEX vs. Vicente Bronstein CHI | 6-2 6-3
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros PER [13] vs. Roberto Cid USA [3] | 7-5 6-1
Franko Miocic CRO [6] vs. James Junior Storme BEL [9] | 7-6(4) 6-4

Daniel Santos PER [10] vs. Ivan Conejero CHI | 6-3 6-0
Pol Toledo Bague ESP [15] vs. Mateo Faber CRO [4] | 3-6 6-2 6-0
Pedro Guimaraes BRA vs. Nikolas Papic CHI [12] | 7-5 6-4
Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [16] vs. Ramon Simonetti BRA | 6-2 6-3

QUARTERFINALS

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Lucas Gomez MEX | 7-6(3) 6-2
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros PER [13] vs. Franko Miocic CRO [6] | 6-3 6-1
Daniel Santos PER [10] vs. Pol Toledo Bague ESP [15] | 6-2 6-3
Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [16] vs. Pedro Guimaraes BRA | 6-4 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros PER [13] | 6-7(5) 6-3 2-0 Ret
Daniel Santos PER [10] vs. Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [16] | 6-3 6-2

FINAL

Daniel Santos PER [10] vs. Hugo Dellien BOL [1] | 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3

Springer89
01-28-2011, 10:19 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023380&event=1100132025)

FIRST ROUND

Farren & Torres [USA/PER,1] have a Bye
Barrezueta & Trapero [ECU] vs. Girio & Rioseco | [B]6-3 6-4
E.Razzeto & M.Razzeto [PER] vs. Simonetti & Tomiotto | [B]3-6 6-1 [10-5]
Biosca Girvent & Miocic [ESP/CRO,5] vs. Conejero & Maruri Picon [CHI] | 6-1 6-2

Nishioka & Storme [JPN/BEL,3] vs. Regente & Torres Zea [PER] | 7-5 6-3
Affonso Neto & Pinto vs. Maresca & Nunez URU | [B]7-6(6) 6-4
Gherson Pino Quijano & Gonzales [PER,WC] vs. Castro Ortiz & Rojas [PER/ECU] | 6-3 6-1
Bronstein & Papic [CHI,7] vs. Iriarte & Rosenblum Dumoutier [ARG] | 6-2 6-1

Cid & Peara [USA,8] vs. Builes & Ceron [COL] | 6-2 6-3
Cornejo Pacheco & S.Guimaraes [PER] vs. Ferreyros & Fiesta [PER/ARG] | 7-6(4) 5-7 [10-8]
Hirmas Astorga & Iturra [CHI] vs. Brisot Silva & Martins Vaz | [B]6-3 3-6 [10-6]
Panta Herreros & Santos [PER,4] vs. Fritz & Gomez [CHI/MEX] | 6-1 6-2

Esteve Lobato & Toledo Bague [ESP,6] vs. Luque & Singh [ARG/IND] | w.o.
Forno & Yamasaki [CHI/JPN] vs. Castro Aravena & Munoz Miranda [CHI] | 6-2 6-0
P.Guimaraes & Hadlich vs. Alvarez & Inurritegui Tami [PER,WC] | [B]6-3 6-2
Baltogiannis & Faber [BEL/CRO,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Barrezueta & Trapero [ECU] vs. Farren & Torres [USA/PER,1] | 7-6(6) 6-3
Biosca Girvent & Miocic [ESP/CRO,5] vs. E.Razzeto & M.Razzeto [PER] | 6-4 6-2
Affonso Neto & Pinto [BRA] vs. Nishioka & Storme [JPN/BEL,3] | 7-5 1-6 [10-6]
Bronstein & Papic [CHI,7] vs. Gherson Pino Quijano & Gonzales [PER,WC] | 7-5 6-4

Cid & Peara [USA,8] vs. Cornejo Pacheco & S.Guimaraes [PER] | 6-2 6-3
Panta Herreros & Santos [PER,4] vs. Hirmas Astorga & Iturra [CHI] | w.o.
Esteve Lobato & Toledo Bague [ESP,6] vs. Forno & Yamasaki [CHI/JPN] | 6-4 6-1
P.Guimaraes & Hadlich [BRA] vs. Baltogiannis & Faber [BEL/CRO,2] | 4-6 7-6(3) [10-4]

QUARTEFINALS

Biosca Girvent & Miocic [ESP/CRO,5] vs. Barrezueta & Trapero [ECU] | 6-4 6-3
Bronstein & Papic [CHI,7] vs. Affonso Neto & Pinto | [B]6-0 6-4
Panta Herreros & Santos [PER,4] vs. Cid & Peara [USA,8] | 6-1 6-4
P.Guimaraes & Hadlich [BRA] vs. Esteve Lobato & Toledo Bague [ESP,6] | 6-3 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Biosca Girvent & Miocic [ESP/CRO,5] vs. Bronstein & Papic [CHI,7] | 6-3 4-6 [10-3]
Panta Herreros & Santos [PER,4] vs. P.Guimaraes & Hadlich | [B]7-6(2) 3-6 [10-4]

FINAL

Panta Herreros & Santos [PER,4] vs. Biosca Girvent & Miocic [ESP/CRO,5] | 1-0 Ret

Springer89
01-28-2011, 10:19 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023380&event=1100132028)

Qualifying Round

Santiago Maresca URU vs. Daniel McCall USA [1] | w.o.
Gerardo Rioseco MEX [2] vs. Claudio Alpaca PER | 6-4 6-2
Tomas Builes COL [3] vs. Diego Inurritegui Tami PER | 6-1 6-2
Guilherme Hadlich BRA [4] vs. Emilio Munoz Miranda CHI | 6-1 4-1 Ret

Lucca Tomiotto BRA [5] vs. Sohil Singh IND | 6-2 6-4
Rodrigo Castro Aravena CHI vs. Sebastian Chavez Adams PER | 6-4 6-2
Sebastian Rojas ECU vs. Igor Sampaio Silva Girio BRA | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Victor Castro Ortiz PER vs. Ignacio Nunez URU | 7-6(3) 7-5

Springer89
02-06-2011, 01:08 PM
Unofficial SF results:
Dellien def. Panta Herreros 6-7(5) 6-3 2-0 Ret
Santos def. Torres Zea 6-3 6-2