OOP & Scores: January 18, 2011 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

OOP & Scores: January 18, 2011

spielmacher
01-17-2011, 03:54 PM
Australian Open 2011
Schedule for Day 2: Tuesday, 18 January 2011

Rod Laver Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sybille Bammer (AUT) v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[2]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1] v. Marcos Daniel (BRA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[5] v. Lauren Davis (USA)
Rod Laver Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Dinara Safina (RUS) v. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[3]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
David Nalbandian (ARG)[27] v. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

Hisense Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[7] v. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Karol Beck (SVK) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[5]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[19]

Margaret Court Arena 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Michael Russell (USA) v. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[22] v. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alicia Molik (AUS) v. Roberta Vinci (ITA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Robin Soderling (SWE)[4] v. Potito Starace (ITA)
Margaret Court Arena 7:00 PM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Philipp Petzschner (GER) v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[13]

Show Court 2 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sally Peers (AUS) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)[25]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Donald Young (USA) v. Marin Cilic (CRO)[15]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Dudi Sela (ISR) v. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v. Shahar Peer (ISR)[10]

Show Court 3 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v. Petra Martic (CRO)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. David Ferrer (ESP)[7]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Grega Zemlja (SLO) v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[21]
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[16v]. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

Court 5 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)[32] v. Michael Berrer (GER)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Illya Marchenko (UKR) v. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)

Court 6 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[12]
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ayumi Morita (JPN) v. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)[27]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
John Isner (USA)[20] v. Florent Serra (FRA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Richard Berankis (LTU) v. Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Court 7 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Olga Govortsova (BLR) v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[11] v. Vincent Millot (FRA)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[13] v. Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Radek Stepanek (CZE) v. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

Court 8 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) v. Shuai Peng (CHN)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Carsten Ball (AUS) v. Pere Riba (ESP)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Caroline Garcia (FRA) v. Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) v. Michael Llodra (FRA)[22]

Court 10 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Denis Istomin (UZB) v. Jan Hernych (CZE)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Gilles Muller (LUX) v. Simon Stadler (GER)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v. Kristina Barrois (GER)

Court 11 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ryan Sweeting (USA) v. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[24] v. Irina Falconi (USA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Vera Dushevina (RUS)

Court 13 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[10] v. Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Lucie Safarova (CZE)[31] v. Shuai Zhang (CHN)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) v. Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Milos Raonic (CAN) v. Bjorn Phau (GER)

Court 14 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alejandro Falla (COL) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[31]
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Rui Machado (POR) v. Santiago Giraldo (COL)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v. Melanie Oudin (USA)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Christina McHale (USA) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)

Court 18 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
2. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Romina Oprandi (ITA) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[18]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)[24] v. Benjamin Becker (GER)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Andreas Seppi (ITA) v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)

Court 19 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v. Johanna Larsson (SWE)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ricardo Mello (BRA) v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)[30]
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[2v.6] Greta Arn (HUN)
4. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Patty Schnyder (SUI) v. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)

Court 21 11:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) v. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
2. Men's Singles - 1st Round
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) v. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
3. Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anne Kremer (LUX) v. Simona Halep (ROU)

espana
01-18-2011, 03:06 AM
what's up with K.Anderson - Kavcic, the scoreboard is frozen in 4th set 0-0