Copa Gatorade 2011 (Jan 10 - Hard, G1) Winner: Hugo Dellien [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Copa Gatorade 2011 (Jan 10 - Hard, G1) Winner: Hugo Dellien

Springer89
12-25-2010, 04:31 PM
Dates : 10 Jan to 16 Jan 2011
Venue : Caracas, Venezuela
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Hard

Tournament website (http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/)

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100023206&event=1100130897&order=Position&gender=Boys)

1 DELLIEN, Hugo BOL 28
2 CAGNINA, Julien BEL 51
3 MILOJEVIC, Nikola SRB 72
4 GALVAO, Vitor BRA 79
5 KRSTIN, Pedja SRB 139
6 SBOROWITZ, Matias CHI 146
7 SILVA, Frederico Ferreira POR 149
8 HIDALGO, Diego ECU 156 949
9 LOCK, Benjamin ZIM 172
10 UGARTE, Benjamin CHI 186
11 VAN DOOREN, Joseph BEL 198
12 NGUYEN, Edward CAN 201
13 LIVI, Robert USA 232
14 BITENCOURT PINHEIRO, Thiago Augusto BRA 251
15 SORGI, Joao Pedro BRA 252
16 OCHOTTA, Andrew CAN 279
17 MONTEBAN, Paul NED 283
18 GENNARO, Dante ARG 313
19 CASARES, Bernardo ECU 340
20 NISHIOKA, Yoshihito JPN 342
21 PAZ, Gaston ARG 362
22 VERESHCHAGA, Ivan RUS 371
23 FARREN, Connor USA 383
24 LOPEZ, Edgar MEX 390
25 ENCINAS, Rodrigo CHI 439
26 GOMES LEME, Joao Pedro BRA 446
27 PEREIRA, Gabriel Vicentini BRA 451
28 ARIAS, Boris BOL 495
29 PAPIC, Nikolas CHI 518
30 HODGSON, Ibian ARU 531
31 FRITZ, Felipe CHI 534
32 CONEJERO, Ivan CHI 536
33 NAPOLITANO, Andre BRA 544
34 NAUMANN, Nicholas USA 560

Qualifying
1 ZAMBON, Francisco BRA 588
2 IANAKIEV, Milen GER 601
3 KWOK, William USA 651
4 LITTIERI, Mario BRA 661
5 LUNA DIAZ, Juan David VEN 715
6 GRYZELKO, Damian GBR 738
7 GALLEGUILLOS, Jaime Ignacio CHI 743
8 RIBAS, Rafael BRA 799
9 MARTINEZ, Mateo Nicolas ARG 820
10 TOLEDO BAGUE, Pol ESP 831
11 ALFONZO, Eduardo VEN 894
12 SYDOW, Franz NED 905
13 AGUIRRE, Daniel COL 947
14 CERON, Daniel COL 947
15 PINTO, Luiz Felipe BRA 982
16 NOGUERA ALVARADO, Efrain Jose VEN 1024
17 BIOSCA GIRVENT, David ESP 1064
18 RICHTER, Rudy GUA 1151
19 MARURI PICON, Diego Alejandro CHI 1163
20 RAZZETO, Eduardo PER 1226
21 ESTEVE LOBATO, Eduard ESP 1267
22 EVERY, Michael-John AHO 1281
23 GONZALEZ, Lubi VEN 1321
24 AFFONSO NETO, Roberto BRA 1443
25 BELFORT OTERO, Miguel VEN 1443
26 ZANOTTI, Alberto VEN 1871
27 BUILES, Tomas COL 1975
28 YANEZ, Edgar VEN 2239
29 ARBIZA TORRENS, Carlos VEN
30 DAZA, Stefano VEN
31 SANTOS, Nicolas VEN
32 ZECCA, Aldo VEN
33 ZECCA, Vittorio VEN
34 BIONDI VACCARIELLO, Andres Miguel VEN
35 MONTERO, Roberto VEN
36 GARCIA RODRIGUEZ, Eduardo Enrique VEN
37 DEVLETIAN, Carlos VEN
38 PINKAS, Dean VEN
39 CORRALES, Irving VEN
40 LOMBARDINO PETROCINIO, Lino Rafael VEN
41 CORRALES, Nils VEN

Springer89
12-25-2010, 04:32 PM
Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023206&event=1100130897)

FIRST ROUND

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] has a Bye
Edgar Lopez MEX vs. Roberto Affonso Neto BRA [LL] | 6-1 6-3
Gaston Paz ARG vs. Felipe Fritz CHI | 6-3 6-4
Paul Monteban NED [13] has a Bye

Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA [10] has a Bye
Yoshihito Nishioka JPN vs. Ibian Hodgson ARU | 6-1 6-0
William Kwok USA vs. Eduardo Alfonzo VEN [WC] | 6-0 4-6 6-1
Matias Sborowitz CHI [5] has a Bye

Diego Hidalgo ECU [4] has a Bye
Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG [Q] vs. Nikolas Papic CHI | 6-1 6-1
Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP [Q] vs. Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado VEN [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Andrew Ochotta CAN [16] has a Bye

Joseph Van Dooren BEL [9] has a Bye
Nicholas Naumann USA vs. Alberto Zanotti VEN [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Ivan Vereshchaga RUS vs. Joao Pedro Gomes Leme BRA | 6-2 2-6 6-1
Pedja Krstin SRB [7] has a Bye

Frederico Ferreira Silva POR [8] has a Bye
Francisco Zambon BRA vs. Rodrigo Encinas CHI | 7-5 6-1
Connor Farren USA vs. Carlos Devletian VEN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Dante Gennaro ARG [12] has a Bye

Edward Nguyen CAN [15] has a Bye
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos CHI [Q] vs. Miguel Belfort Otero VEN [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague ESP [Q] vs. Rafel Ribas BRA [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Nikola Milojevic SRB [3] has a Bye

Benjamin Ugarte CHI [6] has a Bye
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Bernardo Casares ECU | 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
Juan David Luna Diaz VEN vs. Milen Ianakiev GER | 7-5 6-3
Robert Livi USA [11] has a Bye

Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA [14] has a Bye
Carlos Arbiza Torrens VEN [WC] vs. Ivan Conejero CHI | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Franz Sydow NED [WC] vs. Boris Arias BOL | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Julien Cagnina BEL [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Edgar Lopez MEX | 7-6(1) 6-1
Paul Monteban NED [13] vs. Gaston Paz ARG | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA [10] vs. Yoshihito Nishioka JPN | 6-2 7-6(1)
William Kwok USA vs. Matias Sborowitz CHI [5] | 6-3 2-6 6-4

Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG [Q] vs. Diego Hidalgo ECU [4] | 6-4 4-6 7-5
Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP [Q] vs. Andrew Ochotta CAN [16] | 2-6 6-4 6-4
Nicholas Naumann USA vs. Joseph Van Dooren BEL [9] | 4-6 7-5 6-3
Pedja Krstin SRB [7] vs. Ivan Vereshchaga RUS | 6-3 6-3

Frederico Ferreira Silva POR [8] vs. Francisco Zambon BRA | 6-3 6-4
Connor Farren USA vs. Dante Gennaro ARG [12] | 6-2 4-6 7-6(2)
Edward Nguyen CAN [15] vs. Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos CHI [Q] | 5-7 6-2 6-3
Nikola Milojevic SRB [3] vs. Pol Toledo Bague ESP [Q] | 6-1 6-1

Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Benjamin Ugarte CHI [6] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Robert Livi USA [11] vs. Juan David Luna Diaz VEN | 6-0 6-4
Carlos Arbiza Torrens VEN [WC] vs. Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA [14] | 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Franz Sydow NED [WC] vs. Julien Cagnina BEL [2] | 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

THIRD ROUND

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Paul Monteban NED [13] | 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA [10] vs. William Kwok USA | 6-1 6-3
Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP [Q] vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG [Q] | 6-3 2-6 6-3
Pedja Krstin SRB [7] vs. Nicholas Naumann USA | 6-4 6-2

Connor Farren USA vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva POR [8] | 6-3 6-2
Nikola Milojevic SRB [3] vs. Edward Nguyen CAN [15] | 6-4 6-2
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Robert Livi USA [11] | 6-3 6-4
Franz Sydow NED [WC] vs. Carlos Arbiza Torrens VEN [WC] | 3-6 6-4 6-1

QUARTERINALS

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA [10] | 6-3 6-3
Pedja Krstin SRB [7] vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP [Q] | 6-2 3-2 Ret
Nikola Milojevic SRB [3] vs. Connor Farren USA | 6-4 6-3
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Franz Sydow NED [WC] | 6-2 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Pedja Krstin SRB [7] | 6-7(6) 6-3 6-1
Nikola Milojevic SRB [3] vs. Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA | 6-2(6) 6-2

FINAL

Hugo Dellien BOL [1] vs. Nikola Milojević SRB [3] | 6-4 6-3

Springer89
12-25-2010, 04:32 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100130898&Tournament=1100023206)

FIRST ROUND

Dellien & Hidalgo have a Bye
Pereira & Zambon vs. Galleguillos & Papic [CHI] | [B]7-5 2-6 [10-8]
Biosca Girvent & Esteve Lobato [ESP] vs. I.Corrales & N.Corrales [VEN,WC] | 6-2 6-0
Gennaro & Paz [ARG,8] have a Bye

Monteban & Van Dooren [NED/BEL,4] have a Bye
Ianakiev & Nishioka [GER/JPN] vs. Arbiza Torrens & Devletian [VEN,WC] | 6-3 1-6 [10-4]
Conejero & Fritz [CHI] vs. Luna Diaz & Sydow [VEN/NED] | 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-6]
Kwok & Nguyen [USA/CAN,7] have a Bye

Ochotta & Sorgi [CAN/BRA,5] have a Bye
Alfonzo & Gomes Leme [VEN/BRA] vs. Belfort Otero & Noguera Alvarado [VEN] | 7-6(1) 3-6 [10-0]
Casares & Lopez [ECU/MEX] vs. Encinas & Zanotti [CHI/VEN] | 6-0 3-6 [10-2]
Sborowitz & Ugarte [CHI,3] have a Bye

Bitencourt Pinheiro & Vereshchaga [BRA/RUS,6] have a Bye
Hodgson & Livi [ARU/USA] vs. Affonso Neto & Ribas | [B]7-5 6-4
Farren & Naumann [USA] vs. Arias & Martinez | [B]7-6(4) 4-6 [10-4]
*Maruri Picon & Munoz Miranda [CHI,ALT] have a Bye


* Maruri Picon & Munoz Miranda [CHI,ALT] replace Cagnina & Silva

[B]SECOND ROUND

Dellien & Hidalgo [BOL/ECU,1] vs. Pereira & Zambon [BRA] | [B]1-6 6-2 [10-3]
Gennaro & Paz [ARG,8] vs. Biosca Girvent & Esteve Lobato [ESP] | 6-2 6-4
Monteban & Van Dooren [NED/BEL,4] vs. Ianakiev & Nishioka [GER/JPN] | 6-4 1-6 [10-7]
Conejero & Fritz [CHI] vs. Kwok & Nguyen [USA/CAN,7] | 3-6 7-6(6) [10-8]

Ochotta & Sorgi [CAN/BRA,5] vs. Alfonzo & Gomes Leme [VEN/BRA] | 6-1 6-0
Casares & Lopez [ECU/MEX] vs. Sborowitz & Ugarte [CHI,3] | 5-2 Ret
Bitencourt Pinheiro & Vereshchaga vs. Hodgson & Livi [ARU/USA] | [B]3-6 6-3 [10-4]
Farren & Naumann [USA] vs. *Maruri Picon & Munoz Miranda [CHI,ALT] | 6-0 6-1

QUARTERFINALS

Dellien & Hidalgo vs. Gennaro & Paz [ARG,8] | 7-6(3) 6-1
Monteban & Van Dooren [NED/BEL,4] vs. Conejero & Fritz [CHI] | 6-3 6-3
Ochotta & Sorgi [CAN/BRA,5] vs. Casares & Lopez [ECU/MEX] | 6-0 6-4
Farren & Naumann [USA] vs. Bitencourt Pinheiro & Vereshchaga [BRA/RUS,6] | 6-4 1-6 [10-6]

[B]SEMIFINALS

Dellien & Hidalgo vs. Monteban & Van Dooren [NED/BEL,4] | 7-6(3) 6-3
Farren & Naumann [USA] vs. Ochotta & Sorgi [CAN/BRA,5] | 6-2 6-1

[B]FINAL

Dellien & Hidalgo [BOL/ECU,1] vs. Farren & Naumann [USA] | 6-3 6-2

Springer89
12-25-2010, 04:33 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100130901&Tournament=1100023206)

1st Round

Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos CHI [1] has a Bye
German Pardi VEN has a Bye
Daniel Fossi VEN has a Bye
Ali Ponte VEN has a Bye

Rafel Ribas BRA [2] has a Bye
Alfredo Bencid VEN has a Bye
Nicolas Santos VEN has a Bye
Edgar Yanez VEN [11] has a Bye

Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG [3] has a Bye
Emir Abraham Machado Nuarez VEN vs. Andres Acevedo VEN | 6-1 6-2
Lino Rafael Lombardino Petrocinio has a Bye
David Biosca Girvent ESP [7] has a Bye

Pol Toledo Bague ESP [4] has a Bye
Roberto Montero VEN vs. Aldo Zecca VEN | 6-3 6-2
Nils Corrales VEN has a Bye
Diego Alejandro Marupi Picon CHI [8] has a Bye

Liuz Felipe Pinto BRA [5] has a Bye
Irving Corrales VEN vs. Andres Miguel Biondi Vaccariello VEN | 6-1 6-2
Eduardo Enrique Garcia Rodriguez VEN has a Bye
Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP [9] has a Bye

Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado VEN [6] has a Bye
Vittorio Zecca VEN vs. Emilio Munoz Miranda CHI | 6-4 7-6(0)
Stefano Daza VEN has a Bye
Roberto Affonso Neto BRA [10] has a Bye

2nd Round

Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos CHI [1] vs. German Pardi VEN | 6-1 6-2
Daniel Fossi VEN vs. Ali Ponte VEN | 6-4 6-3
Rafel Ribas BRA [2] vs. Alfredo Bencid VEN | 6-1 6-0
Edgar Yanez VEN [11] vs. Nicolas Santos VEN | 2-6 6-2 6-1

Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG [3] vs. Emir Abraham Machado Nuarez VEN | 6-0 6-0
David Biosca Girvent ESP [7] vs. Lino Rafael Lombardino Petrocinio | 6-0 6-1
Pol Toledo Bague ESP [4] vs. Roberto Montero VEN | 6-0 6-0
Diego Alejandro Marupi Picon CHI [8] vs. Nils Corrales VEN | 6-2 6-2

Liuz Felipe Pinto BRA [5] vs. Irving Corrales VEN | 6-0 6-0
Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP [9] vs. Eduardo Enrique Garcia Rodriguez VEN | 6-4 6-0
Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado VEN [6] vs. Vittorio Zecca VEN | 6-0 6-0
Roberto Affonso Neto BRA [10] vs. Stefano Daza VEN | 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round

Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos CHI [1] vs. Daniel Fossi VEN | 6-1 6-2
Rafel Ribas BRA [2] vs. Edgar Yanez VEN [11] | 6-2 6-0

Mateo Nicolas Martinez ARG [3] vs. David Biosca Girvent ESP [7] | 6-4 6-4
Pol Toledo Bague ESP [4] vs. Diego Alejandro Marupi Picon CHI [8] | 6-1 6-0

Eduard Esteve Lobato ESP [9] vs. Liuz Felipe Pinto BRA [5] | 7-6(3) 6-1
Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado VEN [6] vs. Roberto Affonso Neto BRA [10] | 6-3 6-4

Springer89
01-16-2011, 02:07 AM
Nikola Milojevic SRB [3] vs. Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA | 6-2(6) 6-2

Sources: ITF and COSAT...

Good luck in final to ... both :D