33rd International Casablanca Cup 2011 (Dec 27 - Hard, GA) Winner: Bruno Sant'Anna [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

33rd International Casablanca Cup 2011 (Dec 27 - Hard, GA) Winner: Bruno Sant'Anna

Springer89
12-24-2010, 08:27 PM
Dates : 27 Dec to 02 Jan 2011
Venue : Tlalnepantla, Mexico
Grade : Grade A
Surface : Hard

Tournament website (http://www.copacasablanca.com.mx/)

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100023201&event=1100130867&order=Position&gender=Boys)

1 GOLDING, Oliver GBR 19
2 VINSANT, Shane USA 45
3 NOVIKOV, Dennis USA 53
4 BRETTING, Dimitri SUI 62
5 CAGNINA, Julien BEL 67
6 PELIWO, Filip CAN 69
7 PATINO, Luis MEX 75
8 MILOJEVIC, Nikola SRB 76
9 KRUEGER, Mitchell USA 81
10 LINDMARK, Stefan SWE 83
11 GALVAO, Vitor BRA 88
12 GAO, Xin CHN 112
13 SANT'ANNA, Bruno BRA 133
14 BOTZER, Bar Tzuf ISR 138
15 NUNEZ, Marco Aurei MEX 142
16 KRSTIN, Pedja SRB 143
17 HALEBIAN, Alexios USA 144
18 MERCKX, Jonas BEL 149
19 SBOROWITZ, Matias CHI 154
20 HIDALGO, Diego ECU 165
21 FABIAN, Patrik SVK 166
22 KACZYNSKI, Kevin GER 172
23 TASHI, Vullnet SUI 180
24 LUNKIN, Maxim RUS 200
25 NGUYEN, Edward CAN 207
26 KARATSEV, Aslan RUS 213
27 BOGAERTS, Romain BEL 216
28 STROBEL, Trey USA 219
29 BELFER, Dor ISR 228
30 SRKALA, Tim SUI 231
31 HAUSER, Jens SUI 239
32 MAYS, Morgan USA 242
33 BITENCOURT PINHEIRO, Thiago Augusto BRA 250
34 SORGI, Joao Pedro BRA 251
35 RAMAN, Rishabdev IND 259
36 CID, Roberto USA 264
37 MURRA, Juan Pablo MEX 278
38 OCHOTTA, Andrew CAN 282
39 MONTEBAN, Paul NED 286
40 SKRIPNIK, Daniel ISR 291
41 GENNARO, Dante ARG 319
42 ROMANOWICZ, Maciej POL 320
43 LAMA, Gonzalo CHI 331
44 CASARES, Bernardo ECU 343
45 TORRES, Cesar PER 344
46 RINALDI, Michael USA 349

Qualifying
1 VERESHCHAGA, Ivan RUS 371
2 PILATUNA, Luis MEX 377
3 FARREN, Connor USA 383
4 RAMOS SALAZAR, Cristobal MEX 387
5 LOPEZ, Edgar MEX 388
6 ENCINAS, Rodrigo CHI 442
7 PEREIRA, Gabriel Vicentini BRA 454
8 MEDINILLA, Ricky MEX 461
9 DEL NUNZIO, Richard USA 489
10 GOHLKE, Delf GER 538
11 ZAMBON, Francisco BRA 585
12 IANAKIEV, Milen GER 599
13 JAUREGUI SAINZ DE ROZAS, Rodolfo MEX 603
14 VASQUEZ BONILLA, Julio Cesar MEX 630
15 REDLICKI, Michael USA 640
16 FOSADO LOPEZ, Mauricio MEX 642
17 KWOK, William USA 646
18 RIBAS, Rafael BRA 788
19 GOMEZ, Lucas MEX 797
20 PORTER, Mariano MEX 847
21 PINTO, Luiz Felipe BRA 963
22 BARRIENTOS, Luis Enrique MEX 1090
23 ORTEGA LORANDI, Oliverio MEX 1117
24 RICHTER, Rudy GUA 1140
25 MARURI PICON, Diego Alejandro CHI 1151
26 AVENDANO, Adrian CHI 1382
27 ESCOBAR, Felipe COL 1431
28 ROJAS, Felipe COL 1547
29 YAMASAKI, Junpei JPN 1547
30 OROZCO RODRIGUEZ, Paulo Eduardo MEX 1590
31 ALVAREZ CERDAN, Andrés MEX 1590
32 GUERRERO GARCIA DE LEON, Euquerio MEX 1590
33 PINTO, Santiago MEX 1590
34 AFFONSO NETO, Roberto BRA 1664
35 RIOSECO, Gerardo MEX 1863
36 DZIB PERAZA, Everth MEX 1863
37 NUNEZ AGUILERA, Alan MEX 1863
38 MUNOZ QUIROGA, Santiago MEX 2057
39 VILLALON, Gerardo MEX 2059
40 RODRIGUEZ, Luis Manuel MEX 2059
41 VERA GARCIA, Jesus Alberto MEX
42 TORAL, Rene MEX
43 SERUR DE LA TORRE, Hector Yamil MEX
44 CANALES, Juan Manuel MEX
45 CORDOBA, Jesus Omar MEX
46 HINOJOSA VAZQUEZ, Jose Luis MEX
47 BETANCOURT GONZALEZ, Patricio MEX
48 MASSONNEAU, Marcos ARG
49 CARPENTER, Kevin Jack MEX
50 ORTEGA, Luis Rodrigo MEX
51 GARCÍA MENA, José Luis MEX
52 RAMIREZ UTERMANN, Carlos MEX
53 VIZUET ALVARADO, Zared Miguel MEX
54 LOZADA, Eduardo MEX
55 LOPEZ, Bernardo Jose MEX
56 BRINGOLD, Eduardo MEX

Springer89
12-24-2010, 08:28 PM
Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100023201&event=1100130867)

FIRST ROUND

Oliver Golding GBR [1] vs. Gonzalo Lama CHI | 6-3 6-4
Ivan Vereshchaga RUS vs. Raul Mendez MEX [WC] | 6-1 5-7 6-4
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA vs. Morgan Mays USA | 7-6(3) 6-3
Luis Pilatuna MEX vs. Bar Tzuf Botzer ISR [16] | 5-2 Ret

Mitchell Krueger USA [10] vs. Rishabdev Raman IND | 6-1 6-1
Jens Hauser SUI vs. Cristobal Ramos Salazar MEX [Q] | 6-4 5-7 6-3
Patrik Fabian SVK vs. Everth Dzib Peraza MEX [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Filip Peliwo CAN [7] vs. Kevin Kaczynski GER | 6-4 2-6 6-3

Alexios Halebian USA [3] vs. Brian Panta PER [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Ugarte CHI [Q] vs. Bernardo Casares ECU | 7-6(5) 6-3
Dante Gennaro ARG vs. Cesar Torres PER | 6-2 6-4
Marco Aurei Nunez MEX [14] vs. Jonas Merckx BEL | 6-3 2-6 6-3

Pedja Krstin SRB vs. Vitor Galvao BRA [11] | 6-4 6-2
Aslan Karatsev RUS vs. Gerardo Villalon MEX [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Roberto Cid USA vs. Andrew Ochotta CAN | 6-4 6-3
Dimitri Bretting SUI [6] vs. Ricky Medinilla MEX [WC] | 6-1 6-2

Dennis Novikov USA [5] vs. Vullnet Tashi SUI | 7-6(4) 6-4
Paul Monteban NED vs. Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA | 7-5 6-7(5) 6-3
Daniel Skripnik ISR vs. Richard Del Nunzio USA [WC] | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Stefan Lindmark SWE [12] vs. Egdar Lopez MEX [Q] | 6-4 6-1

Xin Gao CHN [13] vs. Lorenzo Ysasi MEX [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Maciej Romanowicz POL vs. Trey Strobel USA | 6-2 3-6 6-1
Juan Pablo Murra MEX vs. Edward Nguyen CAN | 6-0 3-0 Ret
Maxim Lunkin RUS vs. Julien Cagnina BEL [4] | 2-6 6-4 6-2

Luis Patino MEX [8] vs. Dor Belfer ISR | 7-5 6-1
Tim Srkala SUI vs. Michael Rinaldi USA | 6-3 6-1
Francisco Zambon BRA [Q] vs. Matias Sborowitz CHI | 6-3 5-7 6-4
Nikola Milojevic SRB [9] vs. Rene Toral MEX [WC] | 6-3 6-0

Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [15] vs. Junpei Yamasaki JPN [Q] | 7-5 6-1
William Kwok USA [WC] vs. Alan Nunez Aguilera MEX [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Romain Bogaerts BEL vs. Lucas Gomez MEX [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-1
Diego Hidalgo ECU vs. Shane Vinsant USA [2] | 7-5 6-1

SECOND ROUND

Oliver Golding GBR [1] vs. Ivan Vereshchaga RUS | 2-6 6-2 6-3
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA vs. Luis Pilatuna MEX | 6-4 6-2
Mitchell Krueger USA [10] vs. Jens Hauser SUI | 6-2 7-5
Patrik Fabian SVK vs. Filip Peliwo CAN [7] | 6-4 3-6 6-4

Benjamin Ugarte CHI [Q] vs. Alexios Halebian USA [3] | 6-2 6-2
Dante Gennaro ARG vs. Marco Aurei Nunez MEX [14] | 7-5 6-3
Aslan Karatsev RUS vs. Pedja Krstin SRB | 6-4 7-6(6)
Dimitri Bretting SUI [6] vs. Roberto Cid USA | 6-2 6-0

Dennis Novikov USA [5] vs. Paul Monteban NED | 6-3 6-4
Daniel Skripnik ISR vs. Stefan Lindmark SWE [12] | 4-6 6-0 6-4
Xin Gao CHN [13] vs. Maciej Romanowicz POL | 6-4 2-6 6-4
Maxim Lunkin RUS vs. Juan Pablo Murra MEX | 6-3 6-4

Luis Patino MEX [8] vs. Tim Srkala SUI | 6-2 7-5
Nikola Milojevic SRB [9] vs. Francisco Zambon BRA [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [15] vs. William Kwok USA [WC] | 7-6(6) 6-2
Diego Hidalgo ECU vs. Romain Bogaerts BEL | 6-4 3-6 7-6(8)

THIRD ROUND

Oliver Golding GBR [1] vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA | 7-5 6-1
Mitchell Krueger USA [10] vs. Patrik Fabian SVK | 6-3 2-6 6-1
Benjamin Ugarte CHI [Q] vs. Dante Gennaro ARG | 4-6 6-4 3-2 Ret
Dimitri Bretting SUI [6] vs. Aslan Karatsev RUS | 7-5 6-1

Dennis Novikov USA [5] vs. Daniel Skripnik ISR | 6-4 7-5
Maxim Lunkin RUS vs. Xin Gao CHN [13] | 6-3 6-4
Nikola Milojevic SRB [9] vs. Luis Patino MEX [8] | 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(4)
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [15] vs. Diego Hidalgo ECU | 6-4 7-5

QUARTERFINALS

Oliver Golding GBR [1] vs. Mitchell Krueger USA [10] | 7-6(4) 6-3
Dimitri Bretting SUI [6] vs. Benjamin Ugarte CHI [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Maxim Lunkin RUS vs. Dennis Novikov USA [5] | 6-2 6-3
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [15] vs. Nikola Milojevic SRB [9] | 4-1 Ret

SEMIFINALS

Oliver Golding GBR [1] vs. Dimitri Bretting SUI [6] | 6-1 6-3
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [15] vs. Maxim Lunkin RUS | 1-6 6-1 6-2

FINAL

Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [15] vs. Oliver Golding GBR [1] | 7-6(2) 6-0

Springer89
12-24-2010, 08:29 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100130869&Tournament=1100023201)

FIRST ROUND

Cagnina & Golding vs. Del Nunzio & Strobel [USA] | 6-3 7-6(7)
Belfer & Skripnik vs. [I]Gomez & Medinilla [MEX,WC] | 7-5 7-6(6)
Bitencourt Pinheiro & Galvao vs. Bogaerts & Halebian | [B]7-6(2) 6-7(8) [10-7]
Nguyen & Patino [CAN/MEX,6] vs. Encinas & Torres [CHI/PER] | 6-4 6-3

Gennaro & Lama [ARG/CHI] vs. Gao & Lindmark [CHN/SWE,4] | 6-2 7-6(3)
Kwok & Rinaldi [USA] vs. Lunkin & Merckx [RUS/BEL] | 6-2 3-6 [10-4]
Cid & Lopez [USA/MEX] vs. Fabian & Murra [SVK/MEX] | 6-0 4-6 [10-8]
Hidalgo & Sant'Anna [ECU/BRA,8] vs. Nunez Aguilera & Yamasaki [MEX/JPN] | 6-2 6-2

Sborowitz & Ugarte [CHI] vs. Botzer & Krstin [ISR/SRB,7] | w.o.
Betancourt Gonzalez & Dzib Peraza [MEX,WC] vs. Rajshekhar Raman & Raman [IND] | 6-1 6-1
Casares & Panta [ECU/PER] vs. Monteban & Vereshchaga [NED/RUS] | 6-3 6-3
Bretting & Milojevic [SUI/SRB,3] vs. *Cevallos & Rodriguez [MEX,ALT] | 6-2 6-1

Nunez & Peliwo [MEX/CAN,5] vs. Hauser & Karatsev [SUI/RUS] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Srkala & Tashi [SUI] vs. Kaczynski & Romanowicz [GER/POL] | 6-4 6-3
Mendez & Ramos Salazar [MEX,WC] vs. Sorgi & Zambon | [B]6-1 1-6 [10-6]
Krueger & Vinsant [USA,2] vs. Mays & Ochotta [USA/CAN] | 6-4 6-4


*Cevallos & Rodriguez [MEX,ALT] replaces Baldi & Ortega

SECOND ROUND

Cagnina & Golding [BEL/GBR,1] vs. Belfer & Skripnik [ISR] | [B]2-6 6-3 [10-6]
Nguyen & Patino [CAN/MEX,6] vs. Bitencourt Pinheiro & Galvao | [B]6-4 7-5
Kwok & Rinaldi [USA] vs. Gennaro & Lama [ARG/CHI] | 6-1 7-6(6)
Hidalgo & Sant'Anna [ECU/BRA,8] vs. Cid & Lopez [USA/MEX] | 6-2 6-4

Sborowitz & Ugarte [CHI] vs. [I]Betancourt Gonzalez & Dzib Peraza [MEX,WC] | 6-1 6-3
Casares & Panta [ECU/PER] vs. Bretting & Milojevic [SUI/SRB,3] | 4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
Nunez & Peliwo [MEX/CAN,5] vs. Srkala & Tashi [SUI] | 4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
Krueger & Vinsant [USA,2] vs. Mendez & Ramos Salazar [MEX,WC] | 6-1 6-3

QUARTERFINALS

Cagnina & Golding [BEL/GBR,1] vs. Nguyen & Patino [CAN/MEX,6] | [B]6-4 3-6 [11-9]
Kwok & Rinaldi [USA] vs. Hidalgo & Sant'Anna [ECU/BRA,8] | 3-6 7-5 [10-7]
Sborowitz & Ugarte [CHI] vs. Casares & Panta [ECU/PER] | 6-0 6-4
Nunez & Peliwo [MEX/CAN,5] vs. Krueger & Vinsant [USA,2] | 7-6(1) 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Kwok & Rinaldi [USA] vs. Cagnina & Golding | [B]7-6(5) 3-6 [10-6]
Sborowitz & Ugarte [CHI] vs. Nunez & Peliwo [MEX/CAN,5] | 6-4 3-6 [10-6]

FINAL

Kwok & Rinaldi [USA] vs. Sborowitz & Ugarte [CHI] | 6-3 6-2

Springer89
12-24-2010, 08:30 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100130868&Tournament=1100023201)

1st Round

Benjamin Ugarte CHI [1,WC] vs. Alvaro De La Fuente MEX | 6-1 6-0
Santiago Pinto MEX vs. Zared Miguel Vizuet Alvarado MEX [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Raul Mandujano MEX vs. Eduardo Lozada MEX | 6-1 3-6 6-4
Mariano Porter MEX [11] vs. Juan Manuel Canales MEX | 6-4 6-3

Cristobal Ramos Salazar MEX [2] vs. Jose Luis Hinojosa Vazquez MEX | 6-3 6-2
Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera MEX [WC] vs. Adrian Rivera MEX | 6-3 6-3
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez MEX [WC] vs. Gabriel Mendez Garay MEX | 6-4 6-3
Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA [12] vs. Santiago Munoz Quiroga MEX | 4-6 6-3 7-5

Edgar Lopez MEX [3] vs. Miguel Angel Mendoza Santos MEX | 6-3 6-3
Daniel Marquez Taracena MEX [WC] vs. Nicklas Quiros MEX | 6-3 6-4
Santiago Cevallos MEX [WC] vs. Omar Santiagonunez Ahumada MEX | 6-1 6-1
Rafael Ribas BRA [10] vs. Alejandro Hastings MEX | 6-1 6-0

Everth Dzib Peraza MEX vs. Rodrigo Encinas CHI [4] | 6-1 2-6 6-1
Paul Flipo MEX vs. Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez MEX | 6-2 6-3
Felipe Escobar COL vs. Jesus Omar Cordoba MEX | 7-6(8) 4-6 6-1
Oliverio Ortega Lorandi MEX [14] vs. Marco Razo Torres MEX [WC] | 7-5 6-2

Francisco Zambon BRA [5] vs. Miguel Perez MEX | 6-3 6-0
Marcos Massonneau ARG vs. Euquerio Guerrero Garcia De Leon MEX | 6-3 6-3
Omar Lopez MEX vs. Juan Pablo Mancilla Ortega MEX | 6-1 6-3
Luis Enrique Barrientos MEX [13] vs. Armando Moreno Betanzos MEX | 6-2 6-2

Hector Yamil Serur De La Torre MEX vs. Milen Ianakiev GER [6] | 6-3 6-3
Alan Nunez Aguilera MEX vs. Rithwik Rajshekhar Raman IND | 6-3 6-3
Luis Manuel Rodriguez MEX vs. Carlos Ramirez Utermann MEX | 6-2 1-6 6-3
Mauricio Fosado Lopez MEX [9] vs. Jose Ernesto Morales MEX | 3-6 6-1 6-2

Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rosas MEX [7] vs. Luis Rodrigo Ortega MEX | 6-1 6-1
Leonardo Baldi ITA vs. Leonardo Ortega Ruiz MEX | 6-0 6-0
Gerardo Villalon MEX vs. Rodrigo Tico MEX | 6-2 6-2
Roberto Affonso Neto BRA [16] vs. Gerardo Rioseco MEX | 6-1 6-1

Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla MEX [8] vs. Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez MEX | 6-2 6-4
Junpei Yamasaki JPN vs. Javier Diez MEX [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Jose Luis Garcia Mena MEX vs. Alejandro Velazquez Duran MEX | 7-6(3) 6-1
Andres Alvarez Cerdan MEX vs. Rudy Richter GUA [15] | 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Benjamin Ugarte CHI [1,WC] vs. Santiago Pinto MEX | 4-6 6-1 6-1
Mariano Porter MEX [11] vs. Raul Mandujano MEX | 6-2 4-6 6-2
Cristobal Ramos Salazar MEX [2] vs. Gabriel Inaki Espindola Mancera MEX [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA [12] vs. Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez MEX [WC] | 7-5 6-1

Edgar Lopez MEX [3] vs. Daniel Marquez Taracena MEX [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Santiago Cevallos MEX [WC] vs. Rafael Ribas BRA [10] | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Everth Dzib Peraza MEX vs. Paul Flipo MEX | 6-1 6-2
Felipe Escobar COL vs. Oliverio Ortega Lorandi MEX [14] | 6-2 6-1

Francisco Zambon BRA [5] vs. Marcos Massonneau ARG | 6-4 4-6 6-0
Luis Enrique Barrientos MEX [13] vs. Omar Lopez MEX | 6-1 6-1
Alan Nunez Aguilera MEX vs. Hector Yamil Serur De La Torre MEX | 4-6 6-2 6-2
Luis Manuel Rodriguez MEX vs. Mauricio Fosado Lopez MEX [9] | 6-4 4-6 6-4

Leonardo Baldi ITA vs. Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rosas MEX [7] | 3-6 6-2 6-2
Gerardo Villalon MEX vs. Roberto Affonso Neto BRA [16] | 6-3 6-2
Junpei Yamasaki JPN vs. Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla MEX [8] | 6-2 6-3
Andres Alvarez Cerdan MEX vs. Jose Luis Garcia Mena MEX | 3-6 6-2 7-5

Qualifying Round

Benjamin Ugarte CHI [1,WC] vs. Mariano Porter MEX [11] | 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
Cristobal Ramos Salazar MEX [2] vs. Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA [12] | 6-4 6-1
Edgar Lopez MEX [3] vs. Santiago Cevallos MEX [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Everth Dzib Peraza MEX vs. Felipe Escobar COL | 6-0 4-6 6-4

Francisco Zambon BRA [5] vs. Luis Enrique Barrientos MEX [13] | 6-2 6-2
Alan Nunez Aguilera MEX vs. Luis Manuel Rodriguez MEX | 6-3 2-6 6-4
Gerardo Villalon MEX vs. Leonardo Baldi ITA | 6-3 6-2
Junpei Yamasaki JPN vs. Andres Alvarez Cerdan MEX | 6-3 6-2

Springer89
12-27-2010, 03:12 PM
I know Baldi is a pretty common last name in Italy ... but does anyone know if Leonardo is related to European U14 championship runner-up Filippo?

Springer89
12-28-2010, 10:15 PM
Today's results source: Today's OOP on tournament site (http://www.copacasablanca.com.mx/programa)

Springer89
12-29-2010, 08:33 PM
Some today's results:
Gennaro vs. Nunez 75 63
Fabian vs. Peliwo 64 36 64
Patino vs. Srkala 62 75
Golding vs. Vereshchaga 26 62 63
Novikov vs. Monteban 63 64
Karatsev vs. Krstin 64 76(6)
Krueger vs. Hauser 62 75
Ugarte vs. Halebian 62 62
Gao vs. Romanowicz 64 26 64

Belludal
12-31-2010, 11:08 AM
Go Bruno Santanna!

Springer89
01-01-2011, 09:20 AM
Nikola :sad:
But great tournament for him - QF in his first U18 Grade A event :yeah:

Belludal
01-01-2011, 07:30 PM
Semifinals
.
Oliver Golding GBR [1] def. Dimitri Bretting SUI [6] - 6/1 e 6/3
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [15] def. Maxim Lunkin RUS - 1/6, 6/1 e 6/2.

Belludal
01-01-2011, 07:31 PM
Final
.
Oliver Golding GBR [1] x Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [15]
.
The Brazilian is on the final! Go Bruno and get this title! With this tournament i think that Bruno can enter on Top 60 of ITF or better!

Belludal
01-02-2011, 09:01 PM
Golding is the champion of the tournament! He won of Bruno Santanna on 2 sets with 7/6 and 6/0.

Nice tournament for Santanna.

BrunoBeidacki
01-03-2011, 02:05 AM
no, i think Santanna won the tournment.

Belludal
01-03-2011, 05:48 PM
no, i think Santanna won the tournment.

Yes. I was wrong! Bruno Sant'Anna win the tournament.

Nice title for Brazilian. And i think that Bruno is the first brazilian to win one tournament of JGA circuit.