$75,000+H,Hard, Istanbul, Turkey [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

$75,000+H,Hard, Istanbul, Turkey

RaVeR
09-15-2002, 11:47 PM
First Round
(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs Jens Knippschild (GER)
Mariano Delfino (ARG) vs (q)Luxa, Petr(CZE)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) def. Ivo Karlovic (CRO):(
Bjorn Phau (GER) def. (5)John van Lottum (NED)

(3)Ota Fukarek (CZE) vs Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
(SE)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) vs (q)Sekac, Biranislav(SVK)
Igor Kunitcin (RUS) def. (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR)
(8)Gregory Carraz (FRA) def. Lovro Zovko (CRO):(

(6)Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs (WC)Robin Soderling (SWE)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) vs (WC)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) vs Tomas Zib (CZE)
(4)Michael Kohlmann (GER) vs Cristiano Caratti (ITA)

(7)(WC)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) vs Nicolas Thomann (FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (FRA) vs (q)Chiudinelli, Merco(SUI)
Denis Golovanov (RUS) vs (q)Hemmes, Jr. Fred(NED)
(2)Mario Ancic (CRO) vs Federico Luzzi (ITA)

Karlovic:(
Zovko(

what a bad day!

croat123
09-16-2002, 12:19 AM
First Round
(1)Ota Fukarek/Petr Luxa (CZE) vs Noam Behr/Tomas Zib (ISR/CZE)
Mariano Delfino/Mariano Puerta (ARG) vs Fred Hemmes/John van Lottum (NED)
(4)Denis Golovanov/Vadim Kutsenko (RUS/UZB) vs Mario Ancic/Marco Chiudinelli (CRO/SUI)
Gustavo Marcaccio/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (WC)Esat Tanik/Cagdas Ulukan (TUR)
Yves Allegro/Oleg Ogorodov (SUI/UZB) vs Igor Kunitcin/Vladimir Voltchkov (RUS/BLR)
(3)Anthony Ross/Dusan Vemic (AUS/YUG) vs Gregory Carraz/Sander Groen (FRA/NED)
Cristiano Caratti/Gianluca Pozzi (ITA) vs (WC)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Erhan Oral (RUS/TUR)
(2)Aleksandar Kitinov/Lovro Zovko (MKD/CRO) vs (WC)Ivica Ancic/Baris Ergun (CRO/TUR)

Good luck to:

MARIO ANCIC :bounce:
Lovro Zovko
Ivo Karlovic
and
Ivica Ancic
!!!!!:D

lin
09-16-2002, 11:05 AM
Good luck

Kristian Pless
Robin Soderling
Vladimir Voltchkov
Denis Golovanov
Mario Ancic

:)

RaVeR
09-16-2002, 01:27 PM
Good luck to:

Mario Ancic:)
Lovro Zovko;)
Ivo Karlovic:D

GO boys!

RaVeR
09-17-2002, 09:37 PM
First Round
(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Jens Knippschild (GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
(q)Petr Luxa (CZE) d. Mariano Delfino (ARG) 6-2 7-6(3)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) d. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
Bjorn Phau (GER) d. (5)John van Lottum (NED) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
(3)Ota Fukarek (CZE) d. Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) 6-4 6-4
(SE)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. (q)Branislav Sekac (SVK) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Igor Kunitcin (RUS) d. (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) 7-6(7) 6-2
(8)Gregory Carraz (FRA) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 7-5 3-6 6-1
(WC)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. (6)Mariano Puerta (ARG) 6-7(6) 7-6(8) 6-4
Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) d. (WC)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. Tomas Zib (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(4)Michael Kohlmann (GER) d. Cristiano Caratti (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-1
Nicolas Thomann (FRA) d. (7)(WC)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 6-4 6-1
(q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Cyril Saulnier (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Denis Golovanov (RUS) d. (q)Fred Hemmes (NED) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(6)
Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. (2)Mario Ancic (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3

what a bad and terible results for Croats!:(
Unbelievable!!!All in 3 sets lost:(

croat123
09-17-2002, 10:21 PM
no comment :sad:

Pea
09-18-2002, 12:08 AM
Keep going Petr, Bjorn, Igor, and Robin!!! Too bad for John, Mariano, and Lovro!:(

OMG! Look at all those tiebreaks!:eek:

lin
09-18-2002, 12:44 AM
well done Kristian :)
Robin :)
Vladimir :)
Denis :)

Mario lost :eek: :sad:

Wojtek
09-19-2002, 09:36 AM
Second Round
(q)Petr Luxa (CZE) d. (1)Kristian Pless (DEN) 6-1 2-1 ret.
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) d. Bjorn Phau (GER) 6-1 6-4
(SE)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. (3)Ota Fukarek (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Igor Kunitcin (RUS) d. (8)Gregory Carraz (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-2

lin
09-19-2002, 10:56 AM
oh poor Kristian :sad:

Pea
09-19-2002, 10:40 PM
Bjorn!:rolleyes: First a great win over a seed and than loses the next match!

lin
09-20-2002, 05:17 PM
(WC)Robin Soderling (SWE) d. Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) 6-2 6-3 :)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. (4)Michael Kohlmann (GER) 6-4 6-1 :)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA) d. (q)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. Denis Golovanov (RUS) 6-4 6-4 :( :sad:

lin
09-22-2002, 07:31 AM
Quarterfinals
(q)Petr Luxa (CZE) d. Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) 6-3 6-4
Igor Kunitcin (RUS) d. (SE)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 7-6(3) 6-3
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. (WC)Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-1 2-6 6-3 :sad: :)
Nicolas Thomann (FRA) d. Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-4 6-3

lin
09-23-2002, 10:22 AM
Semifinals
(q)Petr Luxa (CZE) d. Igor Kunitcin (RUS) 3-6 6-1 5-3 ret.
Nicolas Thomann (FRA) d. Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-4 6-4 :( :sad:

Finals
(q)Petr Luxa (CZE) d. Nicolas Thomann (FRA) 6-3 6-4

congrats Petr

Pea
09-26-2002, 10:59 PM
Congrats Petr!!!!:D