Tennis Tipping #55 - Beijing - Congrats to Björki and balloon/Marita!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #55 - Beijing - Congrats to Björki and balloon/Marita!!

Boarder35m
09-17-2010, 11:49 AM
Tennis Tipping – #55 - Beijing

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Beijing, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
09-17-2010, 11:49 AM
Fact Sheet

Location: BEIJING, CHINA
Type: ATP 500
Surface: HARD COURT
Date: OCTOBER 4-10, 2010
Tournament website: http://www.chinaopen.com.cn/en/2010/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 26th September 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 26th September 6:01 pm CET – Friday 1st October 4:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 4:00 pm CEST, MDS Saturday 6:00 pm CEST, MDD Saturday 6:30 pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 300
F..... 210
SF.... 135
QF.... 75
R16... 25
R32... 0
Q..... 15



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2009: greatkingrat (GBR) def. Wolves68 (FRA)
2008: Foosimoo (USA) def. gaynor (BLR)
2007: vamos israel (ISR) def. meninosantos (POR)
2006: Blaze-2004 (USA) def. Melvins (POR)

Doubles Finals

2009: Ria/Nadie (MAL/RUS) def. georg/Gavnich77 (ROU/GBR)
2008: RodiniaCanopy/quiron (BRA/ARG) def. gaynor/linus (BLR/CHI)
2007: Labamba/Linus (FIN/CHI) def. meninosantos/belco (POR/SRB)
2006: scarecrows/ZackBusner (ALB/GER) def. Melvins/Sylvester (POR/POR)

Boarder35m
09-17-2010, 11:50 AM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Björki (GER) 2
3. Hellcat (GBR) 6
4. keqtqiadv (BRA) 7
5. dusan1610 (SRB) 9
6. Deboogle!. (USA) 11
7. egiorazz (LIT) 12
8. Rik. (NED) 13
9. FERNET (IND) 14
10. PetaPan (AUS) 20
11. CoolyBri (GER) 22
12. Marita (ARG) 23
13. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 27
13. Machiavelli (CRO) 29
15. FiBeR (ARG) 32
16. balloon (SIN) 33
17. Wojtek (POL) 37
18. Gavnich77 (GBR) 39
19. manu86 (ARG) 41
20. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 42
21. Parkinson (AUS) 44
22. _A_ (CRO) 45
23. trucul (FRA) 47
24. georg (ROM) 52
25. mcarvalho (POR) 55
26. Eurofighter (GER) 56
27. GoBlakeGo (USA) 57
28. MaratPure (CHN) 59
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. -Evita- (LAT) 60
2. nickelS (RUS) 61
3. Gêmeos (CHN) 63
4. Nev (ARG) 65
5. Capriati Rules (USA) 85
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) 90
7. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 99
8. petesampras_1 (CHN) 107
9. chowdahead25 (USA) 110
10. maru_angi (ARG) 112
11. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 120
12. 156mphserve (CAN) 121
13. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 137
14. Redguard (RUS) 150
15. Ozone (USA) 166
16. Bujilover (IND) 224

Marrownator (GBR) NR out
Alt 1. rvugt (NED) LE 30


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 27th of September)

Main Draw
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Björki (GER) 3
3. Hellcat (GBR) 6
4. keqtqiadv (BRA) 7
5. dusan1610 (SRB) 9
6. Deboogle!. (USA) 11
7. FERNET (IND) 12
8. egiorazz (LIT) 13

Qualifying Draw
1. -Evita- (LAT) 51
2. nickelS (RUS) 60
3. Gêmeos (CHN) 64
4. Nev (ARG) 65
5. Capriati Rules (USA) 85
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) 91
7. petesampras_1 (CHN) 106
8. maru_angi (ARG) 107



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. Capriati Rules/In The Zone(USA/USA) 5+ 5= 10
2. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006(GBR/CAN) 10+ 9= 19
3. Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) 7+ 17= 24
4. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 13+ 19= 32
5. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 21+ 12= 33
6. Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) 22+ 16= 38
7. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 27+ 31= 58
8. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) 20+ 40= 60
9. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 32+ 36= 68
10. CoolyBri/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) 30+ 42= 72
11. 156mphserve/Allez-Alejo (CAN/USA) 45+ 44= 89
12. -Evita-/mcarvalho (LAT/POR) 8+100=108
13. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77(CHI/GBR) 63+ 50=113
14. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) 72+ 49=121
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) 66+ 56=122
2. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 62+ 61=123
3. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) 86+ 67=153
4. Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) 80+ 97=177
5. Bujilover/Gêmeos (IND/CHN) 165+116=281
6.
7.
8.



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 27th of September)

Main Draw
1. Capriati Rules/In The Zone(USA/USA) 5+ 5= 10
2. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006(GBR/CAN) 10+ 9= 19
3. Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) 7+ 16= 23
4. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 12+ 19= 31

Qualifying Draw
1. rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) 57+ 63=120
2. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 62+ 61=123
3. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) 85+ 65=150
4. Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) 77+ 95=172

Boarder35m
09-17-2010, 11:50 AM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 3-3, PTS: 7-7, CB 17-18

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | Wojtek (POL) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
01:01 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 0-1


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

06:02 | Wojtek (POL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
07:04 | balloon (SIN) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
05:04 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (LL) Redguard (RUS)
03:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Parkinson (AUS)
08:07 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (5) dusan1610 (SRB)
07:07 | balloon (SIN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
08:08 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. georg (ROM) #SRs: 6-5

07:07 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. PetaPan (AUS) #SRs: 6-5
08:08 | (LL) Redguard (RUS) vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
07:07 | (Q) Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 3-6
07:09 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Wojtek (POL)
02:02 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
03:03 | Marita (ARG) vs. (5) dusan1610 (SRB) #SRs: 1-2

02:02 | (4) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
04:02 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
02:03 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
03:02 | georg (ROM) vs. (8) egiorazz (LIT)

02:03 | (6) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
04:04 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. PetaPan (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
02:02 | (LL) Redguard (RUS) vs. _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
02:03 | (Q) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR)

03:03 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (Q) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | trucul (FRA) vs. MaratPure (CHN)
02:03 | manu86 (CHN) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

(LL) Redguard (RUS) replaces Rik. (NED)


Lucky loser list:
1. Redguard: 4 picks
2. 156mphserve: 3 picks, #SRs: 1, same PTS, CB: 8-7
3. maru_angi: 3 picks, #SRs: 1, same PTS
4. -Evita-: 2 picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) -Evita- (LAT) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN)
03:03 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
04:04 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 3-3, PTS: 4-4, CB: 7-8
03:03 | (4) Nev (ARG) vs. (8) maru_angi (ARG) #SRs: 2-1


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | (1) -Evita- (LAT) vs. Bujilover (IND)
07:06 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (6) Allez-Alejo (USA)
07:08 | (2) nickelS (RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
08:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) Capriati Rules (USA)

06:07 | (ALT) rvugt (NED) vs. Redguard (RUS)
05:08 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN)
08:05 | (4) Nev (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA)
00:07 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (8) maru_angi (ARG)

(ALT) rvugt (NED) replaces (3) Gêmeos (CHN)

Boarder35m
09-17-2010, 11:51 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND)
02:02 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) #SRs: 2-2, PTS: 8-8, CB: 32-28


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

08:09 | nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA)
11:11 | maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 4-3
12:09 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
03:08 | (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 11

18:20 | (1) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS)
15:20 | CoolyBri/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA)
21:22 | Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND)
21:23 | -Evita-/mcarvalho (LAT/POR) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS)

20:20 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. 156mphserve/Allez-Alejo (CAN/USA) #SRs: 14-12
19:20 | Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
18:18 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 12-14
20:19 | ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) vs. (2) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)


(LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) replace keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)


Lucky loser list:
1. Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo: 5 picks
2. rvugt/Wojtek: 4 picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) vs. (3) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
07:05 | (2) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1) rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) vs. bye
00:10 | bye vs. (3) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
16:00 | (2) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. bye
16:06 | Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) Bujilover/Gêmeos (IND/CHN)

Boarder35m
09-17-2010, 11:52 AM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. David Ferrer (ESP) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 4.00pm local time, that´s 10:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. John Isner (USA) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that´s 7:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. John Isner (USA) SR 1 PTS
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Andy Murray (GBR) SR 2
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 3
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12.30pm local time, that´s 6:30am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 2
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) SR 3
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Andy Murray (GBR) SR 4

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that´s 7:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
John Isner (USA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) SR 5
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 6
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR 7
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Mardy Fish (USA) SR 8

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12.30pm local time, that´s 6:30am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) SR 1 PTS
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Oleksandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Andy Murray (GBR) SR 10 (PTS for doubles)
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) SR 11 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout)
Matches start at noon local time, that´s 6:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Mardy Fish (USA) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR 1 PTS
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) SR 2 PTS
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) SR 3 PTS
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 4 PTS
John Isner (USA) vs. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) SR 5 PTS

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout)
Matches start at 12.30pm local time, that´s 6:30am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs. Michael Russell (USA) SR 1 PTS
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 2
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 3
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 4

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon local time, that´s 6:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 1 PTS
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Harel Levy (ISR) SR 3 PTS
Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. Michael Russell (USA) SR 4 PTS
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 5 PTS
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. di Wu (CHN) SR 6 PTS
Yu Chang (CHN) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 7 PTS
Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs. Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) SR 8 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon local time, that´s 6:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
09-17-2010, 11:53 AM
Stats & Awards

Picks distribution for friday


Singles
Davydenko 4 Isner 0
Ljubicic 0 Murray 4
Ferrer 0 Soderling 4
Djokovic 4 Simon 0

Doubles
Davydenko 7 Isner 1
Ljubicic 0 Murray 8
Ferrer 1 Soderling 7
Djokovic 8 Simon 0


Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Ljubicic 2 Dolgopolov 6
Almagro 2 Soderling 6
Ferrer 7 Lu 1
Montanes 0 Murray 8

Doubles
Ljubicic 6 Dolgopolov 9
Almagro 2 Soderling 13
Ferrer 14 Lu 1
Montanes 0 Murray 15


Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Isner 3 Kohlschreiber 5
Davydenko 2 Cilic 6
Simon 8 Berrer 0
Djokovic 8 Fish 0

Doubles
Isner 3 Kohlschreiber 12
Davydenko 5 Cilic 10
Simon 15 Berrer 0
Djokovic 15 Fish 0


Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Marchenko 9 Lu 7
Golubev 14 Montanes 2
Dolgopolov 1 Baghdatis 15
Davydenko 15 Mayer 1
Ferrer 16 Istomin 0
Youzhny 16 Ljubicic 0
Cilic 16 Bellucci 0
Almagro 16 Kubot 0
Robredo 0 Soderling 16
Mathieu 1 Murray 15
Djokovic 16 Gong 0

Doubles
Marchenko 17 Lu 14
Golubev 27 Montanes 4
Dolgopolov 2 Baghdatis 29
Davydenko 30 Mayer 1
Ferrer 30 Istomin 1
Youzhny 31 Ljubicic 0
Cilic 31 Bellucci 0
Almagro 31 Kubot 0
Robredo 0 Soderling 31
Mathieu 1 Murray 30
Djokovic 31 Gong 0


Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Fish 23 Tipsarevic 9
Simon 22 Querrey 10
Kohlschreiber 7 Verdasco 25
Berrer 0 Berdych 32
Isner 32 Yang 0

Doubles
Fish 21 Tipsarevic 11
Simon 21 Querrey 11
Kohlschreiber 6 Verdasco 26
Berrer 0 Berdych 32
Isner 32 Yang 0


Picks distribution for sunday


Singles
Marchenko 7 Russell 1
Mathieu 8 Gabashvili 0
Kubot 2 Schuettler 6
Berrer 8 Zemlja 0

Doubles
Marchenko 4 Russell 4
Mathieu 7 Gabashvili 1
Kubot 2 Schuettler 6
Berrer 8 Zemlja 0


Picks distribution for saturday

Singles
Zemlja 7 Przysiezny 8
Anderson 7 Mathieu 8
Kubot 12 Levy 3
Zhang 0 Russell 15
Heliovaara 0 Schuettler 15
Berrer 15 Wu 0
Chang 0 Gabashvili 15
Marchenko 15 Ma 0

Boarder35m
09-17-2010, 11:53 AM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156114)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=156115)
TB Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=154875)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
09-17-2010, 11:54 AM
Differences



Differences for sunday

Singles
02:02 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, same PTS, CB: 17-18


Doubles
02:03 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 1:3) - Ferrer vs. Djokovic
SR Differences: Ferrer 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-0


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles
00:00 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - Ljubicic vs. Ferrer
SR Differences: Ljubicic 2-0 v. Ferrer 2-1, Djokovic 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-0


Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Djokovic 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Isner, Ferrer vs. Davydenko, Soderling
SR Differences: Isner 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-0, Ferrer 2-1 v. Soderling 2-0, Soderling 2-1 v. Soderling 2-0
00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None,
PTS: Davydenko 7-6 6-7 6-4 and 6-7 6-4 6-3 vs. Davydenko 6-7 6-4 6-4 and 6-4 6-7 6-3, if tied in PTS, balloon/Marita win on CB: 32-28


Differences for thursday

Singles
02:01 | Wojtek (POL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) (SR 1:0) - Ljubicic, Soderling, Ferrer vs. Dolgopolov, Almagro, Lu
SR Differences: Ljubicic 2-0 vs. Dolgopolov 2-0, Soderling 2-0 vs. Almagro 2-1, Ferrer 2-0 vs. Lu 2-1
03:01 | balloon (SIN) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 1:0) - Ljubicic vs. Dolgopolov
02:01 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (LL) Redguard (RUS) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
01:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Björki (GER) (SR 0:0) - Almagro vs. Soderling
SR Differences: Dolgopolov 2-0 v 2-1, Almagro 2-1 vs. Soderling 2-1


Doubles
02:03 | nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) (SR 0:1) - Same winners;
03:04 | maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) (SR 1:0) - Ljubicic vs. Dolgopolov
SR Differences: Ljubicic 2-0 v. Dolgopolov 2-1, Soderling 2-0 v. Soderling 2-1
04:03 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) (SR 1:1) - Ljubicic +2 vs. Dolgopolov +2
01:03 | (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from petesampras_1


Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Isner vs. Kohlschreiber
SR Differences: Isner 2-1 vs. Kohlschreiber 2-1
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Isner, Davydenko vs. Kohlschreiber, Cilic
SR Differences: Isner 2-0 vs. Kohlschreiber 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 vs. Cilic 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (LL) Redguard (RUS) - Isner vs. Kohlschreiber
SR Differences: Isner 2-0 vs. Kohlschreiber 2-1, Cilic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Cilic vs. Davydenko
SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-0 v 2-1, Cilic 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) - Kohlschreiber vs. Isner
SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Isner 2-1, Cilic 2-0 v. Cilic 2-1, Djokovic 2-0 +2 v. Djokovic 2-1 +2
00:00 | maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) - Cilic vs. Davydenko
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1, Cilic 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1
00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) - Davydenko vs. Cilic
SR Differences: Isner 2-0 v. Isner 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v. Cilic 2-1, Djokovic 2-0 v. Djokovic 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) - Missing picks from petesampras_1


Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Parkinson (AUS) - Lu vs. Marchenko
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (5) dusan1610 (SRB) - Lu vs. Marchenko
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-1 v 2-0, Baghdatis 2-0 v 2-1, Youzhny 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. georg (ROM) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 v 2-0, Ferrer 2-0 v 2-1, Youzhny 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. PetaPan (AUS) - Marchenko, Murray vs. Lu, Mathieu
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 vs. Lu 2-1, Murray 2-0 vs. Mathieu 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Redguard (RUS) vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR) - Lu, Golubev vs. Marchenko, Montanes
SR Differences: Lu 2-1 vs. Marchenko 2-1, Golubev 2-0 vs. Montanes 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Dolgopolov, Mayer vs. Baghdatis, Davydenko
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Dolgopolov 2-1 vs. Baghdatis 2-0, Mayer 2-1 vs. Davydenko 2-0, Cilic 2-1 v 2-0, Almagro 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Marchenko, Golubev vs. Lu, Montanes
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 vs. Lu 2-1, Golubev 2-0 vs. Montanes 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
04:04 | (1) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) (SR 2:4) - Marchenko +2 vs. Lu +2
08:05 | CoolyBri/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) (SR 4:5) - Missing picks from Machiavelli
06:06 | Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 4:3) - Marchenko +2, Montanes vs. Lu +2, Golubev
04:07 | -Evita-/mcarvalho (LAT/POR) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) (SR 3:4) - Marchenko, Dolgopolov, Murray vs. Lu, Baghdatis, Mathieu
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 v. Lu 2-1, Montanes 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Dolgopolov 2-0 v. Baghdatis 2-0, Murray 2-0 v. Mathieu 2-0

05:05 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. 156mphserve/Allez-Alejo (CAN/USA) (SR 2:2) - same winners
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1, Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Cilic 2-0 v. Cilic 2-1, Soderling 2-0 v. Soderling 2-1, Murray 2-0 v. Murray 2-1
04:04 | Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) (SR 2:4) - Marchenko vs. Lu
04:04 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 2:2) - same winners
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 +2 v. Marchenko 2-1 +2, Baghdatis 2-0 v. Baghdatis 2-1, Cilic 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0, Almagro 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0
05:05 | ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) vs. (2) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) (SR 3:4) - Lu, Baghdatis, Davydenko vs. Marchenko, Dolgopolov, Mayer



Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Wojtek (POL) - Tipsarevic, Querrey, Kohlschreiber vs. Fish, Simon, Verdasco
00:00 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Fish, Querrey vs. Tipsarevic, Simon
SR Differences: Fish 2-0 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Querrey 2-0 vs. Simon 2-0, Verdasco 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Querrey vs. Simon
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (5) dusan1610 (SRB) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Simon 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN) - Tipsarevic, Kohlschreiber vs. Fish, Verdasco
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 vs. Fish 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-1 vs. Verdasco 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Fish, Kohlschreiber vs. Tipsarevic, Verdasco
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-0 vs. Verdasco 2-1
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Tipsarevic vs. Fish
00:00 | georg (ROM) vs. (8) egiorazz (LIT) - Simon vs. Querrey

00:00 | (6) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - Tipsarevic, Querrey, Kohlschreiber vs. Fish, Simon, Verdasco
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. PetaPan (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Simon 2-0 v 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Redguard (RUS) vs. _A_ (CRO) - Fish, Querrey vs. Tipsarevic, Simon
SR Differences: Fish 2-0 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Querrey 2-1 vs. Simon 2-1, Verdasco 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR) - Querrey vs. Simon

00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Simon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (Q) Nev (ARG) - Fish, Querrey vs. Tipsarevic, Simon
SR Differences: Fish 2-0 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Querrey 2-1 vs. Simon 2-0, Verdasco 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | trucul (FRA ) vs. MaratPure (CHN) - Kohlschreiber vs. Verdasco
00:00 | manu86 (CHN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Tipsarevic vs. Fish


Doubles (day 1 from 2)
00:00 | (1) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 +2 v. Fish 2-0 +2
00:00 | CoolyBri/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) - Fish, Kohlschreiber +2 vs. Tipsarevic, Verdasco +2
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Fish 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Simon 2-0 +2 v. Simon 2-1 +2, Kohlschreiber 2-0 v. Verdasco 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-0 v. Verdasco 2-0
00:00 | Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Simon 2-1 +2 v. Simon 2-0 +2
00:00 | Evita/mcarvalho (LAT/POR) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) - Tipsarevic, Querrey, Verdasco vs. Fish, Simon, Kohlschreiber
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Fish 2-1, Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1, Simon 2-0 v. Simon 2-1, Querrey 2-1 v. Simon 2-1, Verdasco 2-0 v. Verdasco 2-1, Verdasco 2-0 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1

00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. 156mphserve/Allez-Alejo (CAN/USA) - Fish, Verdasco vs. Tipsarevic, Kohlschreiber
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Querrey 2-1 v. Querrey 2-0, Verdasco 2-0 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1
00:00 | Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) - Querrey +2, Kohlschreiber +2 vs. Simon +2, Verdasco +2
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-0, Querrey 2-1 +2 v. Simon 2-1 +2, Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Verdasco 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Verdasco 2-0
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None, :zzz:
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) vs. (2) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Verdasco 2-1 v. Verdasco 2-0


Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Evita (LAT) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Russell vs. Marchenko
00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 v 2-1, Mathieu 2-1 v 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, PTS: Marchenko 6-4 6-4 vs. 7-5 6-4, if tied CB: 7-8
00:00 | (4) Nev (ARG) vs. (8) maru_angi (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 v 2-1, Schuettler 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) vs. (3) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) - Gabashvili vs. Mathieu
00:00 | (2) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) - Marchenko +2 vs. Russell +2


Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Evita (LAT) vs. Bujilover (IND) - Przysiezny, Mathieu, Kubot vs. Zemlja, Anderson, Levy
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) - Mathieu vs. Anderson
00:00 | (2) nickelS (RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Anderson vs. Mathieu
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) Capriati Rules (USA) - Zemlja vs. Przysiezny

00:00 | (ALT) rvugt (NED) vs. Redguard (RUS) - Przysiezny vs. Zemlja
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Przysiezny, Anderson, Levy vs. Zemlja, Mathieu, Kubot
00:00 | (4) Nev (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA) - Zemlja, Mathieu, Kubot vs. Przysiezny, Anderson, Levy
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (8) maru_angi (ARG) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI


Doubles
00:00 | (1) rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
00:00 | (2) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) Bujilover/Gêmeos (IND/CHN) - Missing picks from Gêmeos

Boarder35m
09-17-2010, 11:56 AM
You can commit now :wavey:



Other TT tournaments this week:


Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager

04/10/2010 Tokyo H 32/16/16/8 -Evita-
04/10/2010 Mons CH IH 32/16/16/8 mcarvalho
04/10/2010 Buenos Aires CH CL 32/16/16/8 ibreak4coffee
04/10/2010 Palermo CH CL 32/16/16/8 scoobs

balloon
09-17-2010, 06:08 PM
In with Marita :wavey:

Parkinson
09-18-2010, 04:26 AM
IN, please

Wojtek
09-18-2010, 06:09 AM
in

ANDRE AGASSI
09-18-2010, 06:31 AM
In

Dupuis2006
09-19-2010, 07:25 PM
In

Marrownator
09-19-2010, 09:23 PM
In please, anyone short for a doubles partner, just drop me a PM :)

egiorazz
09-19-2010, 11:59 PM
in

Marita
09-20-2010, 06:11 AM
In
:wavey:

Marita
09-20-2010, 06:12 AM
In with Marita :wavey:

Balloon/Marita for doubles
:wavey:

Gêmeos
09-20-2010, 06:25 AM
In
anyone for doubles?
just confirm

georg
09-20-2010, 10:09 AM
in

Rik.
09-20-2010, 01:42 PM
In

Capriati Rules
09-20-2010, 02:51 PM
In doubles with In the Zone

buji
09-21-2010, 04:47 PM
In
anyone for doubles?
just confirm


In for singles..

Doubles with Gemeos if he agrees..

ChinoRios4Ever
09-21-2010, 08:02 PM
In

dusan1610
09-21-2010, 08:05 PM
In

Lisandro
09-21-2010, 10:27 PM
In.
Doubles with scher.

Goldenoldie
09-22-2010, 12:10 AM
In.
Doubles with scher.

You have already committed to Tokyo. You cannot commit to Beijing unless you withdraw there.

Machiavelli
09-22-2010, 08:18 AM
In

buji
09-22-2010, 03:13 PM
Bujilover/Gemeos confirmed for doubles

Lisandro
09-22-2010, 08:54 PM
You have already committed to Tokyo. You cannot commit to Beijing unless you withdraw there.

Sorry. I found that it was in different different weeks. I remove my registration here, Beijing.

Thank you. Good luck to that they will go to dispute the match.

Taz Warrior
09-22-2010, 09:52 PM
In

georg
09-23-2010, 10:24 AM
anyone for doubles?

mcarvalho
09-23-2010, 11:18 AM
In

Hellcat
09-23-2010, 01:40 PM
In

Nev
09-23-2010, 09:38 PM
In, doubles with petesampras_1 :wavey:

Allez-Alejo
09-24-2010, 12:18 AM
in

petesampras_1
09-24-2010, 01:20 AM
In, doubles with petesampras_1 :wavey:

in,confirm

MaratPure
09-24-2010, 06:03 AM
in

CoolyBri
09-24-2010, 04:50 PM
In :wavey:

Tytta!.
09-25-2010, 02:57 AM
i'm in :D doubles with Deboogle!. :D

keqtqiadv
09-25-2010, 02:57 AM
in. doubles with netin

Deboogle!.
09-25-2010, 03:26 AM
in
i'm in :D doubles with Deboogle!. :Dconfirmed :)

GoBlakeGo
09-25-2010, 05:27 AM
In

Björki
09-25-2010, 08:41 AM
in. doubles with Peta Pan :wavey:

-Evita-
09-25-2010, 11:22 AM
In

nickelS
09-25-2010, 08:56 PM
In
and doubles with Redguard

Redguard
09-25-2010, 09:03 PM
In singles please and doubles with nickelS ;)

Peta Pan
09-25-2010, 09:25 PM
In doubles with Björki :)

maru_angi
09-26-2010, 12:50 AM
In and doubles with FERNET

Ozone
09-26-2010, 02:25 AM
In. Doubles with chowdahead25

Round of 16 here last year:drive:

FERNET
09-26-2010, 02:55 AM
In

Parkinson
09-26-2010, 03:50 AM
Doubles anyone?

chowdahead25
09-26-2010, 04:15 AM
In
Dubs with Ozone:)

FiBeR
09-26-2010, 06:30 AM
in, doubles w manu

Wojtek
09-26-2010, 07:01 AM
in

Wojtek
09-26-2010, 07:03 AM
anyone for doubles?

manu86
09-26-2010, 08:11 AM
in for singles and doubles with fiber !

156mphserve
09-26-2010, 08:16 AM
in

was promised good luck here this year by FiBeR so I better get it:p

Anyone for doubles ranked 50 or better want to share with me my good luck?:)

Tennis-Engineer
09-26-2010, 09:21 AM
in

Forever-Delayed
09-26-2010, 10:43 AM
In

Doubles with Dupuis2006

_A_
09-26-2010, 01:24 PM
in

lucho_coria
09-26-2010, 03:09 PM
In doubles with diego36arg

edit : I am Out , i confused the tournament

trucul
09-26-2010, 03:10 PM
In

Euroquitter
09-26-2010, 04:59 PM
IN :)
someone for doubles? :)

Boarder35m
09-26-2010, 05:06 PM
The 1st deadline has passed :wavey:

Entry Lists (until post #65)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Björki (GER) 2
3. Hellcat (GBR) 6
4. keqtqiadv (BRA) 7
5. dusan1610 (SRB) 9
6. Deboogle!. (USA) 11
7. egiorazz (LIT) 12
8. Rik. (NED) 13
9. FERNET (IND) 14
10. PetaPan (AUS) 20
11. CoolyBri (GER) 22
12. Marita (ARG) 23
13. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 27
13. Machiavelli (CRO) 29
15. FiBeR (ARG) 32
16. balloon (SIN) 33
17. Wojtek (POL) 37
18. Gavnich77 (GBR) 39
19. manu86 (ARG) 41
20. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 42
21. Parkinson (AUS) 44
22. _A_ (CRO) 45
23. trucul (FRA) 47
24. georg (ROM) 52
25. mcarvalho (POR) 55
26. Eurofighter (GER) 56
27. GoBlakeGo (USA) 57
28. MaratPure (CHN) 59
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. -Evita- (LAT) 60
2. nickelS (RUS) 61
3. Gêmeos (CHN) 63
4. Nev (ARG) 65
5. Capriati Rules (USA) 85
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) 90
7. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 99
8. petesampras_1 (CHN) 107
9. chowdahead25 (USA) 110
10. maru_angi (ARG) 112
11. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 120
12. 156mphserve (CAN) 121
13. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 137
14. Redguard (RUS) 150
15. Ozone (USA) 166
16. Bujilover (IND) 224

Alt 1. Marrownator (GBR) NR

Allez-Alejo
09-26-2010, 06:49 PM
in

Allez-Alejo
09-26-2010, 06:50 PM
I mean...

someone for dubs?

156mphserve
09-26-2010, 08:59 PM
I mean...

someone for dubs?

me?:wavey:

Hellcat
09-26-2010, 10:08 PM
Doubles with dusan1610

dusan1610
09-27-2010, 01:04 PM
Doubles with dusan1610

Confirmed.

-Evita-
09-27-2010, 01:13 PM
How did I not get into main draw? :sobbing: :( Could one of you please switch to Tokyo? Thanks :wavey:

Okay, there's still doubles. Does anyone want to play with me? :)

Parkinson
09-27-2010, 05:11 PM
Doubles anyone?

mcarvalho
09-28-2010, 01:49 AM
How did I not get into main draw? :sobbing: :( Could one of you please switch to Tokyo? Thanks :wavey:

Okay, there's still doubles. Does anyone want to play with me? :)

If my 100º place in the ranking doesn't scare you, I would like to play with a Top 10 player. Just to know what feels like...:D

Allez-Alejo
09-28-2010, 03:30 AM
156mphserve/Allez-Alejo

Wojtek
09-28-2010, 06:19 AM
anyone for doubles?

-Evita-
09-28-2010, 09:56 AM
If my 100º place in the ranking doesn't scare you, I would like to play with a Top 10 player. Just to know what feels like...:D

Oh, it's nothing special, just added pressure :lol: Let's play together :yeah:

rvugt
09-28-2010, 11:54 AM
COmpletely forgot to commit! In as LE, as my ranking is too high for challengers! Hoping to get in!

O yeah, also looking for a doubles partner!

mcarvalho
09-28-2010, 01:48 PM
Oh, it's nothing special, just added pressure :lol: Let's play together :yeah:

Great! :lol:

egiorazz
09-28-2010, 05:27 PM
doubles anyone?

Euroquitter
09-28-2010, 05:40 PM
doubles anyone?

want to play with me? :)

rvugt
09-28-2010, 10:25 PM
anyone for doubles?

Wojtek/rvugt for doubles?

Taz Warrior
09-28-2010, 11:13 PM
Looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

ChinoRios4Ever
09-29-2010, 05:35 AM
Looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

me?

Wojtek
09-29-2010, 07:14 AM
Wojtek/rvugt for doubles?

for me sounds ok

rvugt/Wojtek for doubles

CoolyBri
09-29-2010, 09:43 AM
Anyone wants to play doubles? :wavey:

Machiavelli
09-29-2010, 02:32 PM
Anyone wants to play doubles? :wavey:

Coolybri/Machiavelli for doubles if you want just confirm it ;)

Taz Warrior
09-29-2010, 04:04 PM
me?

Confirmed - ChinoRios4Ever/Gavnich77 for doubles :rocker2:

CoolyBri
09-29-2010, 06:43 PM
Coolybri/Machiavelli for doubles if you want just confirm it ;)

Confirmed :yeah:

ChinoRios4Ever
09-29-2010, 09:53 PM
Confirmed - ChinoRios4Ever/Gavnich77 for doubles :rocker2:

vamos! :rocker2:

GoBlakeGo
09-30-2010, 04:19 PM
Need a doubles partner...just confirm us

Euroquitter
09-30-2010, 06:09 PM
Need a doubles partner...just confirm us

I´ll play with you:)

Got no reply from egio so far :( :lol:

Boarder35m
09-30-2010, 07:14 PM
A bit less than 20 hours until 2nd deadline (4.00pm CEST on friday) :wavey:

Entry Lists (until post #92)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Björki (GER) 2
3. Hellcat (GBR) 6
4. keqtqiadv (BRA) 7
5. dusan1610 (SRB) 9
6. Deboogle!. (USA) 11
7. egiorazz (LIT) 12
8. Rik. (NED) 13
9. FERNET (IND) 14
10. PetaPan (AUS) 20
11. CoolyBri (GER) 22
12. Marita (ARG) 23
13. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 27
13. Machiavelli (CRO) 29
15. FiBeR (ARG) 32
16. balloon (SIN) 33
17. Wojtek (POL) 37
18. Gavnich77 (GBR) 39
19. manu86 (ARG) 41
20. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 42
21. Parkinson (AUS) 44
22. _A_ (CRO) 45
23. trucul (FRA) 47
24. georg (ROM) 52
25. mcarvalho (POR) 55
26. Eurofighter (GER) 56
27. GoBlakeGo (USA) 57
28. MaratPure (CHN) 59
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. -Evita- (LAT) 60
2. nickelS (RUS) 61
3. Gêmeos (CHN) 63
4. Nev (ARG) 65
5. Capriati Rules (USA) 85
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) 90
7. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 99
8. petesampras_1 (CHN) 107
9. chowdahead25 (USA) 110
10. maru_angi (ARG) 112
11. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 120
12. 156mphserve (CAN) 121
13. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 137
14. Redguard (RUS) 150
15. Ozone (USA) 166
16. Bujilover (IND) 224

Alt 1. Marrownator (GBR) NR
Alt 2. rvugt (NED) LE 30



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. Capriati Rules/In The Zone(USA/USA) 5+ 5= 10
2. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006(GBR/CAN) 10+ 9= 19
3. Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) 7+ 17= 24
4. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 13+ 19= 32
5. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 21+ 12= 33
6. Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) 22+ 16= 38
7. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 27+ 31= 58
8. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) 20+ 40= 60
9. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 32+ 36= 68
10. CoolyBri/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) 30+ 42= 72
11. 156mphserve/Allez-Alejo (CAN/USA) 45+ 44= 89
12. -Evita-/mcarvalho (LAT/POR) 8+100=108
13. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77(CHI/GBR) 63+ 50=113
14. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) 72+ 49=121
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) 66+ 56=122
2. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 62+ 61=123
3. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) 86+ 67=153
4. Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) 80+ 97=177
5. Bujilover/Gêmeos (IND/CHN) 165+116=281
6.
7.
8.


Players without doubles partner yet:
egiorazz
Rik.
Tennis-Engineer
Parkinson
_A_
trucul
georg
MaratPure
ANDRE AGASSI
Marrownator

GoBlakeGo
09-30-2010, 09:27 PM
I´ll play with you:)

Got no reply from egio so far :( :lol:


Sounds Good!! :wavey:

Parkinson
10-01-2010, 03:02 AM
Doubles anyone?

MWHF_FTW
10-01-2010, 03:12 AM
Can I get in on this?

Boarder35m
10-01-2010, 03:18 AM
Can I get in on this?

Yes you can, but I would advise you to start with a challenger this week, because you would only be ALT for quallies here. :wavey:

There are still free spots in the TT challenger tournaments here:

Mons: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=169152
Buenos Aires: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=168914
Palermo: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=168939

But note that you can only enter into 1 TT tournament per week :p

MWHF_FTW
10-01-2010, 03:50 AM
Yes you can, but I would advise you to start with a challenger this week, because you would only be ALT for quallies here. :wavey:

There are still free spots in the TT challenger tournaments here:

Mons: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=169152
Buenos Aires: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=168914
Palermo: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=168939

But note that you can only enter into 1 TT tournament per week :p

thanks for the tip man
just joined so I appreciate the advice

MWHF_FTW
10-01-2010, 03:51 AM
I want out of this then please

Marrownator
10-01-2010, 11:01 AM
Ill go doubles with Parkinson, asked him to confirm.

Marrownator
10-01-2010, 11:05 AM
entered a challenger, so if i cant do doubles in both, count me out of here

Boarder35m
10-01-2010, 12:46 PM
entered a challenger, so if i cant do doubles in both, count me out of here

Good luck in the challenger :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-01-2010, 03:15 PM
2nd deadline has passed :)

Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Björki (GER) 2
3. Hellcat (GBR) 6
4. keqtqiadv (BRA) 7
5. dusan1610 (SRB) 9
6. Deboogle!. (USA) 11
7. egiorazz (LIT) 12
8. Rik. (NED) 13
9. FERNET (IND) 14
10. PetaPan (AUS) 20
11. CoolyBri (GER) 22
12. Marita (ARG) 23
13. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 27
13. Machiavelli (CRO) 29
15. FiBeR (ARG) 32
16. balloon (SIN) 33
17. Wojtek (POL) 37
18. Gavnich77 (GBR) 39
19. manu86 (ARG) 41
20. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) 42
21. Parkinson (AUS) 44
22. _A_ (CRO) 45
23. trucul (FRA) 47
24. georg (ROM) 52
25. mcarvalho (POR) 55
26. Eurofighter (GER) 56
27. GoBlakeGo (USA) 57
28. MaratPure (CHN) 59
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. -Evita- (LAT) 60
2. nickelS (RUS) 61
3. Gêmeos (CHN) 63
4. Nev (ARG) 65
5. Capriati Rules (USA) 85
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) 90
7. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 99
8. petesampras_1 (CHN) 107
9. chowdahead25 (USA) 110
10. maru_angi (ARG) 112
11. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 120
12. 156mphserve (CAN) 121
13. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 137
14. Redguard (RUS) 150
15. Ozone (USA) 166
16. Bujilover (IND) 224

Marrownator (GBR) NR out
Alt 1. rvugt (NED) LE 30


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 27th of September)

Main Draw
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Björki (GER) 3
3. Hellcat (GBR) 6
4. keqtqiadv (BRA) 7
5. dusan1610 (SRB) 9
6. Deboogle!. (USA) 11
7. FERNET (IND) 12
8. egiorazz (LIT) 13

Qualifying Draw
1. -Evita- (LAT) 51
2. nickelS (RUS) 60
3. Gêmeos (CHN) 64
4. Nev (ARG) 65
5. Capriati Rules (USA) 85
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) 91
7. petesampras_1 (CHN) 106
8. maru_angi (ARG) 107



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. Capriati Rules/In The Zone(USA/USA) 5+ 5= 10
2. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006(GBR/CAN) 10+ 9= 19
3. Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) 7+ 17= 24
4. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 13+ 19= 32
5. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) 21+ 12= 33
6. Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) 22+ 16= 38
7. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 27+ 31= 58
8. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) 20+ 40= 60
9. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 32+ 36= 68
10. CoolyBri/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) 30+ 42= 72
11. 156mphserve/Allez-Alejo (CAN/USA) 45+ 44= 89
12. -Evita-/mcarvalho (LAT/POR) 8+100=108
13. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77(CHI/GBR) 63+ 50=113
14. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) 72+ 49=121
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 20th of September)
1. rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) 66+ 56=122
2. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 62+ 61=123
3. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) 86+ 67=153
4. Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) 80+ 97=177
5. Bujilover/Gêmeos (IND/CHN) 165+116=281
6.
7.
8.



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 27th of September)

Main Draw
1. Capriati Rules/In The Zone(USA/USA) 5+ 5= 10
2. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006(GBR/CAN) 10+ 9= 19
3. Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) 7+ 16= 23
4. balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) 12+ 19= 31

Qualifying Draw
1. rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) 57+ 63=120
2. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 62+ 61=123
3. Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) 85+ 65=150
4. Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) 77+ 95=172

Boarder35m
10-01-2010, 03:28 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) -Evita- (LAT) vs. Bujilover (IND)
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (6) Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | (2) nickelS (RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) Capriati Rules (USA)

00:00 | (3) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Redguard (RUS)
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN)
00:00 | (4) Nev (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (8) maru_angi (ARG)

Boarder35m
10-01-2010, 03:29 PM
Doubles Draw



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) vs. bye
00:00 | bye vs. (3) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
00:00 | (2) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. bye
00:00 | Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) Bujilover/Gêmeos (IND/CHN)

Boarder35m
10-01-2010, 03:54 PM
OOP for Saturday
Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 1 PTS
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Harel Levy (ISR) SR 3 PTS
Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. Michael Russell (USA) SR 4 PTS
Harri Heliovaara (FIN) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 5 PTS
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. di Wu (CHN) SR 6 PTS
Yu Chang (CHN) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 7 PTS
Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs. Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) SR 8 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon local time, that´s 6:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
10-02-2010, 05:12 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from Gêmeos and ANDRE AGASSI :sad: (and Wojtek who has a bye in doubles)

(ALT) rvugt (NED) replaces Gêmeos (CHN)

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Evita (LAT) vs. Bujilover (IND) - Przysiezny, Mathieu, Kubot vs. Zemlja, Anderson, Levy
00:00 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (6) Allez-Alejo (USA) - Mathieu vs. Anderson
00:00 | (2) nickelS (RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Anderson vs. Mathieu
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) Capriati Rules (USA) - Zemlja vs. Przysiezny

00:00 | (ALT) rvugt (NED) vs. Redguard (RUS) - Przysiezny vs. Zemlja
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Przysiezny, Anderson, Levy vs. Zemlja, Mathieu, Kubot
00:00 | (4) Nev (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA) - Zemlja, Mathieu, Kubot vs. Przysiezny, Anderson, Levy
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (8) maru_angi (ARG) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI


Doubles
00:00 | (1) rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
00:00 | (2) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) Bujilover/Gêmeos (IND/CHN) - Missing picks from Gêmeos

-Evita-
10-02-2010, 08:43 AM
Thanks Alex :) Can you post picks distribution too?

Boarder35m
10-02-2010, 10:13 AM
Thanks Alex :) Can you post picks distribution too?

Better late than never ;)

Picks distribution for saturday

Singles
Zemlja 7 Przysiezny 8
Anderson 7 Mathieu 8
Kubot 12 Levy 3
Zhang 0 Russell 15
Heliovaara 0 Schuettler 15
Berrer 15 Wu 0
Chang 0 Gabashvili 15
Marchenko 15 Ma 0

Boarder35m
10-02-2010, 12:55 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | (1) -Evita- (LAT) vs. Bujilover (IND)
07:06 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (6) Allez-Alejo (USA)
07:08 | (2) nickelS (RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
08:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) Capriati Rules (USA)

06:07 | (ALT) rvugt (NED) vs. Redguard (RUS)
05:08 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN)
08:05 | (4) Nev (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA)
00:07 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (8) maru_angi (ARG)

(ALT) rvugt (NED) replaces (3) Gêmeos (CHN)





Doubles Draw



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1) rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) vs. bye
00:10 | bye vs. (3) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
16:00 | (2) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. bye
16:06 | Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) Bujilover/Gêmeos (IND/CHN)

Boarder35m
10-02-2010, 02:09 PM
OOP for Sunday
Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs. Michael Russell (USA) SR 1 PTS
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) SR 2
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 3
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Grega Zemlja (SLO) SR 4

Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at noon local time, that´s 6:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-02-2010, 05:38 PM
Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. Q3
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (5) dusan1610 (SRB)

00:00 | (4) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | georg (ROM) vs. (8) egiorazz (LIT)

00:00 | (6) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. PetaPan (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. _A_ (CRO)
00:00 | Q1 vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. Q2
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. Q4
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. MaratPure (CHN)
00:00 | manu86 (CHN) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

Boarder35m
10-02-2010, 05:39 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS)
00:00 | CoolyBri/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND)
00:00 | Evita/mcarvalho (LAT/POR) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS)

00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. 156mphserve/Allez-Alejo (CAN/USA)
00:00 | Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. Q1
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Q2
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) vs. (2) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)

GoBlakeGo
10-03-2010, 02:46 AM
Nothing like playing my doubles partner fist round :)

Boarder35m
10-03-2010, 05:11 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Evita (LAT) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Russell vs. Marchenko
00:00 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 v 2-1, Mathieu 2-1 v 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, PTS: Marchenko 6-4 6-4 vs. 7-5 6-4, if tied CB: 7-8
00:00 | (4) Nev (ARG) vs. (8) maru_angi (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 v 2-1, Schuettler 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
00:00 | (1) rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) vs. (3) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) - Gabashvili vs. Mathieu
00:00 | (2) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) - Marchenko +2 vs. Russell +2

Boarder35m
10-03-2010, 05:13 AM
Picks distribution for sunday


Singles
Marchenko 7 Russell 1
Mathieu 8 Gabashvili 0
Kubot 2 Schuettler 6
Berrer 8 Zemlja 0

Doubles
Marchenko 4 Russell 4
Mathieu 7 Gabashvili 1
Kubot 2 Schuettler 6
Berrer 8 Zemlja 0

Boarder35m
10-03-2010, 05:26 AM
Nothing like playing my doubles partner fist round :)

Sorry :hug:
Well, at least 1st round doubles is a 2-days round :)

Gêmeos
10-03-2010, 07:32 AM
shit,I missed my home tournament
sorry for my partner and the organizer

156mphserve
10-03-2010, 09:01 AM
Schuettler was up 4-1 in the 2nd set, only to lose it 7-5, he was also up 40-0 in the 5-6 game which he got broken losing 5 straight points:o

going to have to try and rely on a LL spot for the 3rd week in a row:(

Redguard
10-03-2010, 09:34 AM
00:00 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, PTS: Marchenko 6-4 6-4 vs. 7-5 6-4, if tied CB: 7-8


Marchenko 6-2 6-2... and the winner is? :)

orangehat
10-03-2010, 09:52 AM
Marchenko 6-2 6-2... and the winner is? :)

you lose on CB :hug:

Redguard
10-03-2010, 09:56 AM
:banghead::banghead::banghead::banghead:

Boarder35m
10-03-2010, 12:29 PM
Singles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN)
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (5) dusan1610 (SRB)

00:00 | (4) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | georg (ROM) vs. (8) egiorazz (LIT)

00:00 | (6) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. PetaPan (AUS)
00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs. _A_ (CRO)
00:00 | (Q) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR)

00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) Forever-Delayed (GBR)
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (Q) Nev (ARG)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. MaratPure (CHN)
00:00 | manu86 (CHN) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

Lucky loser list:
1. Redguard: 4 picks
2. 156mphserve: 3 picks, #SRs: 1, same PTS, CB: 8-7
3. maru_angi: 3 picks, #SRs: 1, same PTS
4. -Evita-: 2 picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) -Evita- (LAT) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN)
03:03 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
04:04 | Redguard (RUS) vs. (7) petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 3-3, PTS: 4-4, CB: 7-8
03:03 | (4) Nev (ARG) vs. (8) maru_angi (ARG) #SRs: 2-1

Boarder35m
10-03-2010, 12:29 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS)
00:00 | CoolyBri/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND)
00:00 | Evita/mcarvalho (LAT/POR) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS)

00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. 156mphserve/Allez-Alejo (CAN/USA)
00:00 | Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) vs. (2) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)

Lucky loser list:
1. Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo: 5 picks
2. rvugt/Wojtek: 4 picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) rvugt/Wojtek (NED/POL) vs. (3) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
07:05 | (2) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA)

Boarder35m
10-03-2010, 01:55 PM
:p

Boarder35m
10-03-2010, 02:04 PM
Sorry for the inconvenience
I just found out that there are 5 matches on monday OOP, so monday will be a 1-day 1st roud in singles :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-03-2010, 02:09 PM
OOP for Monday
Mardy Fish (USA) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR 1 PTS
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Sam Querrey (USA) SR 2 PTS
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP) SR 3 PTS
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR 4 PTS
John Isner (USA) vs. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) SR 5 PTS

Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout)
Matches start at 12.30pm local time, that´s 6:30am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Nev
10-03-2010, 04:50 PM
Maru :hug:

156mphserve
10-03-2010, 05:59 PM
2nd LL, 2 weeks ago I was the 2nd LL and I didn't get in, last week I was the 1st LL and got in, hopefully the asian time zone will cause a couple people not to send, so I can make up for Schuettler's collaspe and get in the back door:)

maru_angi
10-04-2010, 01:23 AM
Maru :hug:
Thanks :(

maru_angi
10-04-2010, 01:32 AM
You and Pete won singles and doubles qualy :worship:

Nev
10-04-2010, 03:23 AM
You and Pete won singles and doubles qualy :worship:I got a little lucky I guess :o but his Kubot pick was :worship: poor Redguard.

Hope you get in as LL :D

Boarder35m
10-04-2010, 05:43 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from Rik. and Netin! :sad:

(LL) Redguard (RUS) replaces Rik. (NED)
(LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) replace keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

Here are the

Differences for monday

Singles
00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Wojtek (POL) - Tipsarevic, Querrey, Kohlschreiber vs. Fish, Simon, Verdasco
00:00 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) - Fish, Querrey vs. Tipsarevic, Simon
SR Differences: Fish 2-0 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Querrey 2-0 vs. Simon 2-0, Verdasco 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Querrey vs. Simon
00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (5) dusan1610 (SRB) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Simon 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN) - Tipsarevic, Kohlschreiber vs. Fish, Verdasco
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 vs. Fish 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-1 vs. Verdasco 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Fish, Kohlschreiber vs. Tipsarevic, Verdasco
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-0 vs. Verdasco 2-1
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Tipsarevic vs. Fish
00:00 | georg (ROM) vs. (8) egiorazz (LIT) - Simon vs. Querrey

00:00 | (6) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - Tipsarevic, Querrey, Kohlschreiber vs. Fish, Simon, Verdasco
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. PetaPan (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Simon 2-0 v 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Redguard (RUS) vs. _A_ (CRO) - Fish, Querrey vs. Tipsarevic, Simon
SR Differences: Fish 2-0 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Querrey 2-1 vs. Simon 2-1, Verdasco 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR) - Querrey vs. Simon

00:00 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) Forever-Delayed (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Simon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (Q) Nev (ARG) - Fish, Querrey vs. Tipsarevic, Simon
SR Differences: Fish 2-0 vs. Tipsarevic 2-1, Querrey 2-1 vs. Simon 2-0, Verdasco 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | trucul (FRA ) vs. MaratPure (CHN) - Kohlschreiber vs. Verdasco
00:00 | manu86 (CHN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Tipsarevic vs. Fish


Doubles (day 1 from 2)
00:00 | (1) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 +2 v. Fish 2-0 +2
00:00 | CoolyBri/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) - Fish, Kohlschreiber +2 vs. Tipsarevic, Verdasco +2
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Fish 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Simon 2-0 +2 v. Simon 2-1 +2, Kohlschreiber 2-0 v. Verdasco 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-0 v. Verdasco 2-0
00:00 | Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Simon 2-1 +2 v. Simon 2-0 +2
00:00 | Evita/mcarvalho (LAT/POR) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) - Tipsarevic, Querrey, Verdasco vs. Fish, Simon, Kohlschreiber
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Fish 2-1, Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1, Simon 2-0 v. Simon 2-1, Querrey 2-1 v. Simon 2-1, Verdasco 2-0 v. Verdasco 2-1, Verdasco 2-0 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1

00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. 156mphserve/Allez-Alejo (CAN/USA) - Fish, Verdasco vs. Tipsarevic, Kohlschreiber
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-1, Querrey 2-1 v. Querrey 2-0, Verdasco 2-0 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1
00:00 | Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) - Querrey +2, Kohlschreiber +2 vs. Simon +2, Verdasco +2
SR Differences: Tipsarevic 2-1 v. Tipsarevic 2-0, Querrey 2-1 +2 v. Simon 2-1 +2, Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Verdasco 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Verdasco 2-0
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None, :zzz:
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) vs. (2) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Verdasco 2-1 v. Verdasco 2-0

Boarder35m
10-04-2010, 05:46 AM
Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Fish 23 Tipsarevic 9
Simon 22 Querrey 10
Kohlschreiber 7 Verdasco 25
Berrer 0 Berdych 32
Isner 32 Yang 0

Doubles
Fish 21 Tipsarevic 11
Simon 21 Querrey 11
Kohlschreiber 6 Verdasco 26
Berrer 0 Berdych 32
Isner 32 Yang 0

Boarder35m
10-04-2010, 01:13 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) SR 1 PTS
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Oleksandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Andy Murray (GBR) SR 10 (PTS for doubles)
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) SR 11 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Matches from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout)
Matches start at noon local time, that´s 6:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-04-2010, 02:27 PM
Singles Draw



Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Parkinson (AUS)
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (5) dusan1610 (SRB)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. georg (ROM)

00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. PetaPan (AUS)
00:00 | (LL) Redguard (RUS) vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR)
00:00 | (Q) Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. mcarvalho (POR)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Wojtek (POL)
02:02 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. (Q) petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 2-1
02:03 | Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
03:03 | Marita (ARG) vs. (5) dusan1610 (SRB) #SRs: 1-2

02:02 | (4) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
04:02 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
02:03 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
03:02 | georg (ROM) vs. (8) egiorazz (LIT)

02:03 | (6) Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
04:04 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. PetaPan (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2 (correct SR)
02:02 | (LL) Redguard (RUS) vs. _A_ (CRO) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner and SR)
02:03 | (Q) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR)

03:03 | (7) FERNET (IND) vs. (Q) Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 1-2
02:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (Q) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
04:03 | trucul (FRA) vs. MaratPure (CHN)
02:03 | manu86 (CHN) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

(LL) Redguard (RUS) replaces Rik. (NED)

Boarder35m
10-04-2010, 02:28 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 11

04:04 | (1) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 2-4
08:05 | CoolyBri/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) #SRs: 4-3
04:07 | -Evita-/mcarvalho (LAT/POR) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 3-4

05:05 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. 156mphserve/Allez-Alejo (CAN/USA) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) #SRs: 2-4
04:04 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) vs. (2) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 3-4

(LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) replace keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

Peta Pan
10-04-2010, 02:55 PM
OMG I won a singles match :eek: :eek: :eek:
:woohoo:

Excuse my excitement but I can't remember the last time it happened :lol:

Pretty tough though Machi... equal highest scorer :awww:

ChinoRios4Ever
10-04-2010, 07:49 PM
Gav :hug:

Boarder35m
10-05-2010, 05:09 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from Machiavelli :sad:

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Parkinson (AUS) - Lu vs. Marchenko
00:00 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (5) dusan1610 (SRB) - Lu vs. Marchenko
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-1 v 2-0, Baghdatis 2-0 v 2-1, Youzhny 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. georg (ROM) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 v 2-0, Ferrer 2-0 v 2-1, Youzhny 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. PetaPan (AUS) - Marchenko, Murray vs. Lu, Mathieu
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 vs. Lu 2-1, Murray 2-0 vs. Mathieu 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Redguard (RUS) vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR) - Lu, Golubev vs. Marchenko, Montanes
SR Differences: Lu 2-1 vs. Marchenko 2-1, Golubev 2-0 vs. Montanes 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. mcarvalho (POR) - Dolgopolov, Mayer vs. Baghdatis, Davydenko
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Dolgopolov 2-1 vs. Baghdatis 2-0, Mayer 2-1 vs. Davydenko 2-0, Cilic 2-1 v 2-0, Almagro 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Marchenko, Golubev vs. Lu, Montanes
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 vs. Lu 2-1, Golubev 2-0 vs. Montanes 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles
04:04 | (1) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) (SR 2:4) - Marchenko +2 vs. Lu +2
08:05 | CoolyBri/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) (SR 4:5) - Missing picks from Machiavelli
06:06 | Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) (SR 4:3) - Marchenko +2, Montanes vs. Lu +2, Golubev
04:07 | -Evita-/mcarvalho (LAT/POR) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) (SR 3:4) - Marchenko, Dolgopolov, Murray vs. Lu, Baghdatis, Mathieu
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 v. Lu 2-1, Montanes 2-1 v. Montanes 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Dolgopolov 2-0 v. Baghdatis 2-0, Murray 2-0 v. Mathieu 2-0

05:05 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. 156mphserve/Allez-Alejo (CAN/USA) (SR 2:2) - same winners
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1, Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Cilic 2-0 v. Cilic 2-1, Soderling 2-0 v. Soderling 2-1, Murray 2-0 v. Murray 2-1
04:04 | Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) (SR 2:4) - Marchenko vs. Lu
04:04 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 2:2) - same winners
SR Differences: Marchenko 2-0 +2 v. Marchenko 2-1 +2, Baghdatis 2-0 v. Baghdatis 2-1, Cilic 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0, Almagro 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0
05:05 | ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) vs. (2) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) (SR 3:4) - Lu, Baghdatis, Davydenko vs. Marchenko, Dolgopolov, Mayer

Boarder35m
10-05-2010, 05:14 AM
Picks distribution for tuesday

Singles
Marchenko 9 Lu 7
Golubev 14 Montanes 2
Dolgopolov 1 Baghdatis 15
Davydenko 15 Mayer 1
Ferrer 16 Istomin 0
Youzhny 16 Ljubicic 0
Cilic 16 Bellucci 0
Almagro 16 Kubot 0
Robredo 0 Soderling 16
Mathieu 1 Murray 15
Djokovic 16 Gong 0

Doubles
Marchenko 17 Lu 14
Golubev 27 Montanes 4
Dolgopolov 2 Baghdatis 29
Davydenko 30 Mayer 1
Ferrer 30 Istomin 1
Youzhny 31 Ljubicic 0
Cilic 31 Bellucci 0
Almagro 31 Kubot 0
Robredo 0 Soderling 31
Mathieu 1 Murray 30
Djokovic 31 Gong 0

Björki
10-05-2010, 06:03 AM
Peta on PHM :eek: Mistake?

Peta Pan
10-05-2010, 07:57 AM
BIG mistake ;)

Been sick for 3 days. OOP has been coming out way after I wanted to go to bed so I've had to stay up half dead to put them in. Ugh

-Evita-
10-05-2010, 10:15 AM
Well, at least I made one good pick in this tournament - Dolgopolov :D

Alex, maybe you could post a doubles update? I want to know if we have a chance if Marchenko wins his match :p

Björki
10-05-2010, 10:26 AM
Well, at least I made one good pick in this tournament - Dolgopolov :D

Alex, maybe you could post a doubles update? I want to know if we have a chance if Marchenko wins his match :p

no need to do. :p

Monti & Lu :worship:

Boarder35m
10-05-2010, 12:36 PM
OOP for Wednesday
John Isner (USA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) SR 5
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) SR 6
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR 7
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Mardy Fish (USA) SR 8

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12.30pm local time, that´s 6:30am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Peta Pan
10-05-2010, 12:41 PM
Yesterday my first win in forever, today I made a stupid error that's ended up costing me another win :rolleyes:

SO annoyed with myself :mad:

Ok let's win this doubles then!

156mphserve
10-05-2010, 02:42 PM
C'Mon Mayer, take just 1 set, please:)

chowdahead25
10-05-2010, 02:59 PM
Lu!

mcarvalho
10-05-2010, 03:30 PM
Davydenko :worship:

Boarder35m
10-05-2010, 03:34 PM
Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (LL) Redguard (RUS)
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Parkinson (AUS)
08:07 | ChinoRios4ever (CHI) vs. (5) dusan1610 (SRB)
07:07 | balloon (SIN) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
08:08 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. georg (ROM) #SRs: 6-5

07:07 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. PetaPan (AUS) #SRs: 6-5
08:08 | (LL) Redguard (RUS) vs. (3) Hellcat (GBR) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1 (correct winner)
07:07 | (Q) Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 3-6
07:09 | trucul (FRA) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

Boarder35m
10-05-2010, 03:35 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA)
00:00 | maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS)
00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
00:00 | (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 11

18:20 | (1) Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS)
15:20 | CoolyBri/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA)
21:22 | Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND)
21:23 | -Evita-/mcarvalho (LAT/POR) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS)

20:20 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. 156mphserve/Allez-Alejo (CAN/USA) #SRs: 14-12
19:20 | Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
18:18 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 12-14
20:19 | ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) vs. (2) Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)


(LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) replace keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA)

mcarvalho
10-05-2010, 03:40 PM
Well, it's up to me to beat the last seed alive! Sorry Björki :hug:

:D

Boarder35m
10-06-2010, 05:36 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from petesampras_1 :sad:

Here are the

Differences for wednesday

Singles
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) - Isner vs. Kohlschreiber
SR Differences: Isner 2-1 vs. Kohlschreiber 2-1
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Isner, Davydenko vs. Kohlschreiber, Cilic
SR Differences: Isner 2-0 vs. Kohlschreiber 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 vs. Cilic 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (LL) Redguard (RUS) - Isner vs. Kohlschreiber
SR Differences: Isner 2-0 vs. Kohlschreiber 2-1, Cilic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Cilic vs. Davydenko
SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-0 v 2-1, Cilic 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-1


Doubles
00:00 | nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) - Kohlschreiber vs. Isner
SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Isner 2-1, Cilic 2-0 v. Cilic 2-1, Djokovic 2-0 +2 v. Djokovic 2-1 +2
00:00 | maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) - Cilic vs. Davydenko
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1, Cilic 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1
00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) - Davydenko vs. Cilic
SR Differences: Isner 2-0 v. Isner 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v. Cilic 2-1, Djokovic 2-0 v. Djokovic 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) - Missing picks from petesampras_1

Boarder35m
10-06-2010, 05:38 AM
Picks distribution for wednesday

Singles
Isner 3 Kohlschreiber 5
Davydenko 2 Cilic 6
Simon 8 Berrer 0
Djokovic 8 Fish 0

Doubles
Isner 3 Kohlschreiber 12
Davydenko 5 Cilic 10
Simon 15 Berrer 0
Djokovic 15 Fish 0

Boarder35m
10-06-2010, 01:36 PM
Fish withdrew from his match against Djokovic

Te match will not be counted for TT purposes (everybody was on Djokovic anyway) :p

Update coming in a few minutes :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-06-2010, 01:43 PM
Singles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 4

02:01 | Wojtek (POL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) #SRs: 1-0
03:01 | balloon (SIN) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-0
02:01 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (LL) Redguard (RUS) #SRs: 0-0
01:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 0-0





Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 4

02:03 | nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) #SRs: 0-1
03:04 | maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 1-0
04:03 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) #SRs: 1-1
01:03 | (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) #SRs: 0-0

Boarder35m
10-06-2010, 03:37 PM
OOP for Thursday
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 2
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) SR 3
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. Andy Murray (GBR) SR 4

Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that´s 7:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-07-2010, 06:11 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from petesampras_1 :sad:

Here are the

Differences for thursday

Singles
02:01 | Wojtek (POL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI) (SR 1:0) - Ljubicic, Soderling, Ferrer vs. Dolgopolov, Almagro, Lu
SR Differences: Ljubicic 2-0 vs. Dolgopolov 2-0, Soderling 2-0 vs. Almagro 2-1, Ferrer 2-0 vs. Lu 2-1
03:01 | balloon (SIN) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 1:0) - Ljubicic vs. Dolgopolov
02:01 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (LL) Redguard (RUS) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
01:02 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Björki (GER) (SR 0:0) - Almagro vs. Soderling
SR Differences: Dolgopolov 2-0 v 2-1, Almagro 2-1 vs. Soderling 2-1


Doubles
02:03 | nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) (SR 0:1) - Same winners;
03:04 | maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) (SR 1:0) - Ljubicic vs. Dolgopolov
SR Differences: Ljubicic 2-0 v. Dolgopolov 2-1, Soderling 2-0 v. Soderling 2-1
04:03 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA) (SR 1:1) - Ljubicic +2 vs. Dolgopolov +2
01:03 | (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from petesampras_1

Boarder35m
10-07-2010, 06:14 AM
Picks distribution for thursday

Singles
Ljubicic 2 Dolgopolov 6
Almagro 2 Soderling 6
Ferrer 7 Lu 1
Montanes 0 Murray 8

Doubles
Ljubicic 6 Dolgopolov 9
Almagro 2 Soderling 13
Ferrer 14 Lu 1
Montanes 0 Murray 15

chowdahead25
10-07-2010, 06:14 AM
Cmon Dolgo:)

MIGA
10-07-2010, 08:50 AM
Im think and belive in Dolgolopov, he can crack Ljubicic old guru, the joung blood is more interested on hard courts like in and out door, whatever, im give Dolog. chance to be winner, what you guys think ??

Björki
10-07-2010, 11:39 AM
Well, it's up to me to beat the last seed alive! Sorry Björki :hug:

:D

better luck next time ;) :awww:

Boarder35m
10-07-2010, 02:14 PM
Singles Draw



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

06:02 | Wojtek (POL) vs. ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
07:04 | balloon (SIN) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
05:04 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (LL) Redguard (RUS)
03:05 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. (2) Björki (GER)







Doubles Draw



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND)
00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

08:09 | nickelS/Redguard (RUS/RUS) vs. (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA)
11:11 | maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) vs. (3) Björki/PetaPan (GER/AUS) #SRs: 4-3
12:09 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. (Q) Ozone/chowdahead25 (USA/USA)
03:08 | (Q) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR)

Boarder35m
10-07-2010, 02:15 PM
Best player this round: balloon with 7 out of 7 :worship:

Boarder35m
10-07-2010, 02:22 PM
OOP for Friday
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. John Isner (USA) SR 1 PTS
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Andy Murray (GBR) SR 2
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 3
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Gilles Simon (FRA) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12.30pm local time, that´s 6:30am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

mcarvalho
10-07-2010, 07:51 PM
better luck next time ;) :awww:

:sad:

Good luck for the semis. :yeah:

ChinoRios4Ever
10-07-2010, 09:50 PM
Nothing to do, congrats Wojtek :yeah:, i played kamikaze TT and doesn't work. Let's go for the title in doubles with Gav :rocker2:

Boarder35m
10-08-2010, 05:40 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for friday

Singles
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Davydenko 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Djokovic 2-1 v 2-0



Doubles
00:00 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND) - Isner, Ferrer vs. Davydenko, Soderling
SR Differences: Isner 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-0, Ferrer 2-1 v. Soderling 2-0, Soderling 2-1 v. Soderling 2-0
00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None,
PTS: Davydenko 7-6 6-7 6-4 and 6-7 6-4 6-3 vs. Davydenko 6-7 6-4 6-4 and 6-4 6-7 6-3, if tied in PTS, balloon/Marita win on CB: 32-28

Boarder35m
10-08-2010, 05:44 AM
Picks distribution for friday


Singles
Davydenko 4 Isner 0
Ljubicic 0 Murray 4
Ferrer 0 Soderling 4
Djokovic 4 Simon 0

Doubles
Davydenko 7 Isner 1
Ljubicic 0 Murray 8
Ferrer 1 Soderling 7
Djokovic 8 Simon 0

Taz Warrior
10-08-2010, 09:28 AM
Congrats Balloon/Marita :yeah:

GoBlakeGo
10-08-2010, 09:35 AM
Isner :rocker2:

Euroquitter
10-08-2010, 11:56 AM
Isner :rocker2:

Ferrer :rocker2:

2nd doubles final in a row for me, 2nd time as LL :tape: :lol:

maru_angi/FERNET :hug:

Boarder35m
10-08-2010, 01:56 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | Wojtek (POL) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
01:01 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 0-1





Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. maru_angi/FERNET (ARG/IND)
02:02 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4ever/Gavnich77 (CHI/GBR) #SRs: 2-2, PTS: 8-8, CB: 32-28

Boarder35m
10-08-2010, 02:34 PM
OOP for Saturday
David Ferrer (ESP) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. John Isner (USA) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that´s 7:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

maru_angi
10-08-2010, 04:31 PM
Congrats to Eurofighter & GoBlakeGo!

GL to all the finalists!

Danke Alex for your great job!

Boarder35m
10-09-2010, 06:15 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:


Doubles
00:00 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - Ljubicic vs. Ferrer
SR Differences: Ljubicic 2-0 v. Ferrer 2-1, Djokovic 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-0

Boarder35m
10-09-2010, 03:12 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:02 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-2






Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

02:03 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 1-3

Boarder35m
10-09-2010, 03:16 PM
OOP for Sunday
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. David Ferrer (ESP) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 4.00pm local time, that´s 10:00am CEST.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
10-10-2010, 09:06 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles
02:02 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None, same PTS, CB: 17-18


Doubles
02:03 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 1:3) - Ferrer vs. Djokovic
SR Differences: Ferrer 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-0


Congrats to Björki and balloon/Marita :worship:

Björki
10-10-2010, 09:13 AM
not the best way to win :awww:

anyway :yippee:

Congrats to balloon/Marita :yeah:
Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo :hug:

Thanks Alex :worship:

Taz Warrior
10-10-2010, 09:33 AM
Congrats Peggy, Balloon & Marita :yeah:

GoBlakeGo
10-10-2010, 09:58 AM
Congrats to balloon/Marita

Thanks to Boarder35m for the outstanding managing!!

balloon
10-10-2010, 10:57 AM
Congratulations to Björki, a win is a win :)

:hug: Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo

love u Marita :)

Great management once again Alex.

:yeah:

Euroquitter
10-10-2010, 11:40 AM
Glückwunsch Björki :yeah: :worship:
Congrats to balloon/Marita, great tournament for you :D

I am not that sad, 2nd final in a row, 2nd time as LL and we were lucky here in 1st round as well :lol:
Thanks GoBlakeGo for playing with me this week :hatoff:

balloon, unlucky in singles final but you beat us at least :lol: :hug:

Danke Alex für´s tolle Management, wie immer :D

Gallina
10-10-2010, 08:18 PM
Congrats to Peggy, Marita and balloon!!!! :worship::worship::worship:

FERNET
10-10-2010, 09:07 PM
Congrats :clap2: peggy :clap2: and ballon/marita :bowdown:

Bad luck Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo :hug:

Danke Alex :worship:

Boarder35m
10-10-2010, 09:32 PM
The last match from Beijing is postponed at 3-1 Djokovic in the 1st set.:p
It will continue at 9:45am local time on monday :wavey:

But TT singles and doubles are decided ;)

Marita
10-10-2010, 11:27 PM
Balloon you had an incredible week. You're a great partner, thanks.
Congratulations to Bjorki and thanks to all. Alex great managing, thanks.
Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo good week.
Balloon/Marita :bounce::clap2::crazy::banana:
:wavey:

Boarder35m
10-11-2010, 06:22 AM
Djokovic def. Ferrer 6-2 6-4


Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 3-3, PTS: 7-7, CB 17-18





Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | (LL) Eurofighter/GoBlakeGo (GER/USA) vs. (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)

Boarder35m
10-11-2010, 06:24 AM
Once again congrats to Björki and balloon/Marita :worship:

:hug: to Eurofghter and GoBlakeGo and to balloon in singles

Thank you for all the "thank you" posts ;)

And finally thank you for playing TT Beijing :wavey: