12th Serbia Junior Open Novi Sad (Sep 13 - Clay, G2) Winner: Roberto Carballés Baena [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

12th Serbia Junior Open Novi Sad (Sep 13 - Clay, G2) Winner: Roberto Carballés Baena

Springer89
09-12-2010, 09:15 PM
Dates : 13 Sep to 17 Sep 2010
Venue : Novi Sad, Serbia
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100021911&event=1100124554&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100124554&Tournament=1100021911)

FIRST ROUND

Roberto Carballes Baena ESP [1] vs. Adrian Partl SVK | 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Dennis Novak AUT vs. Nikola Misic SRB [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Tomas Prokop CZE vs. Mikhail Vaks RUS | 5-7 6-1 6-2
Miki Jankovic SRB [7] vs. Mate Cutura CRO [Q] | 5-7 6-2 6-2

Benjamin Lock ZIM vs Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU [3] | 6-3 6-4
Patrick Ofner AUT vs. Laslo Djere SRB [WC] | 7-5 6-4
Aslan Karatsev RUS vs. Vullnet Tashi SUI [Q] | 7-5 1-6 6-4
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [6] vs. Predrag Marjanovic SRB [WC] | 6-2 6-0

Aliaksandr Bulitski BLR vs. Timur Neymatov RUS [5] | 6-1 7-6(6)
Pedja Krstin SRB vs. Moez Chargui TUN | 6-0 6-3
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL vs. Axel Alvarez Llamas ESP [16E] | 6-3 6-1
Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [4] vs. Teodor Nicolae Marin ROU | 6-4 6-4

Patrick Elias GER [8] vs. Nik Razborsek SLO | 6-2 6-4
Petar Tomic SRB [WC] vs. Dimitri Bretting SUI | 6-1 7-6(7)
Adam Pavlasek CZE vs. Fedor Chervyakov RUS [Q] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Liam Broady GBR [2] vs. Marko Tepavac SRB [Q] | 6-2 6-2

SECOND ROUND

Roberto Carballes Baena ESP [1] vs. Dennis Novak AUT | 6-3 6-1
Miki Jankovic SRB [7] vs. Tomas Prokop CZE | 6-4 6-3
Patrick Ofner AUT vs. Benjamin Lock ZIM | 6-2 6-2
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [6] vs. Aslan Karatsev RUS | 6-3 6-4

Pedja Krstin SRB vs. Aliaksandr Bulitski BLR | 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL vs. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [4] | 6-2 6-1
Patrick Elias GER [8] vs. Petar Tomic SRB [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Liam Broady GBR [2] vs. Adam Pavlasek CZE | 6-4 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Roberto Carballes Baena ESP [1] vs. Miki Jankovic SRB [7] | 6-3 6-1
Patrick Ofner AUT vs. Yaraslau Shyla BLR [6] | 6-1 5-7 6-3
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL vs. Pedja Krstin SRB | 6-1 6-1
Liam Broady GBR [2] vs. Patrick Elias GER [8] | 6-1 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Roberto Carballes Baena ESP [1] vs. Patrick Ofner AUT | 6-0 6-2
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL vs. Liam Broady GBR [2] | 6-3 6-2

FINAL

Roberto Carballés Baena ESP [1] vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL | 6-4 3-6 6-4

Springer89
09-12-2010, 09:16 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100124555&Tournament=1100021911)

FIRST ROUND

Broady & Prokop [GBR/CZE,1] vs. Karatsev & Neymatov [RUS] | 7-5 6-0
Elias & Novak [GER/AUT] vs. Durmus & Kapukiran [TUR] | 6-1 6-0
Bretting & Razborsek [SUI/SLO] vs. Lock & Partl [ZIM/SVK,4] | 6-1 6-4
Ghilea & Kuzmanov [ROU/BUL] vs. Jankovic & Krstin [SRB] | 7-5 3-6 [10-1]

Marin & Pavlasek [ROU/CZE] vs. Jandric & Todorovic [SRB,WC] | 6-2 6-2
Shyla & Vaks [BLR/RUS,3] vs. Bulitski & Tepavac | [B]6-3 4-6 [10-8]
Chargui & Cutura [TUN/CRO] vs. Hauser & Tashi [SUI] | 6-2 6-0
Ofner & Stiefelmeyer [AUT,2] vs. Misic & Teofanovic [SRB,WC] | 6-1 7-5

QUARTERFINALS

Broady & Prokop [GBR/CZE,1] vs. Elias & Novak [GER/AUT] | 6-3 4-6 [14-12]
Bretting & Razborsek [SUI/SLO] vs. Ghilea & Kuzmanov [ROU/BUL] | 6-4 6-2
Marin & Pavlasek [ROU/CZE] vs. Shyla & Vaks [BLR/RUS,3] | 6-4 6-3
Ofner & Stiefelmeyer [AUT,2] vs. Chargui & Cutura [TUN/CRO] | 6-1 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Bretting & Razborsek [SUI/SLO] vs. Broady & Prokop [GBR/CZE,1] | 6-2 6-3
Ofner & Stiefelmeyer [AUT,2] vs. Marin & Pavlasek [ROU/CZE] | 6-2 3-6 [10-4]

FINAL

Ofner & Stiefelmeyer [AUT,2] vs. Bretting & Razborsek [SUI/SLO] | 6-4 6-4

Springer89
09-12-2010, 09:18 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100124552&Tournament=1100021911)

1st Round

Vullnet Tashi SUI [1] has a Bye
Stefan Ristic SRB vs. Sergey Dyakonov RUS | 6-2 7-5
Nebojsa Lasica SRB [Alt] vs. Dragomir Zivanovic SRB [Alt] | 7-5 6-1
Durukan Durmus TUR [6] vs. Marko Stojic SRB [WC] | 6-0 6-2

Stefan Vinti ROU [2] has a Bye
Marko Tepavac SRB vs. Denis Markov RUS | 6-2 6-1
Antun Vidak CRO vs. Darko Jandric SRB [Alt] | 6-3 6-4
Marc Wakim EGY [5] vs. Dusan Bisercic SRB [Alt] 6-1 6-3

Cahit Kapukiran TUR [3] has a Bye
Jens Hauser SUI vs. Goran Markovic SRB [WC] | 6-2 7-6(5)
Milan Savic SRB [WC] vs. Filip Stipcic SRB [Alt] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Mate Cutura CRO [7] vs. Aleksandar Djukanovic SRB | 6-0 6-1

Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA [4] vs. Marko Todorovic SRB [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tin Ostojic CRO [WC] vs. Aleksandar Ulic SRB [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Vukasin Teofanovic SRB [Alt] vs. Vladimir Stojkovic SRB | 6-3 6-1
Fedor Chervyakov RUS [8] vs. Radovan Lakic SRB [Alt] | 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Vullnet Tashi SUI [1] vs. Stefan Ristic SRB | 6-3 6-1
Durukan Durmus TUR [6] vs. Nebojsa Lasica SRB [Alt] | 6-1 6-2
Marko Tepavac SRB vs. Stefan Vinti ROU [2] | 6-3 6-3
Marc Wakim EGY [5] vs. Antun Vidak CRO | 6-2 1-6 6-3

Jens Hauser SUI vs. Cahit Kapukiran TUR [3] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Mate Cutura CRO [7] vs. Milan Savic SRB [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA [4] vs. Tin Ostojic CRO [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Fedor Chervyakov RUS [8] vs. Vukasin Teofanovic SRB [Alt] | 1-6 7-5 6-4

Final Round

Vullnet Tashi SUI [1] vs. Durukan Durmus TUR [6] | 6-7(7) 6-0 7-5
Marko Tepavac SRB vs. Marc Wakim EGY [5] | 6-2 6-1
Mate Cutura CRO [7] vs. Jens Hauser SUI | 6-3 6-4
Fedor Chervyakov RUS [8] vs. Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA [4] | 6-2 7-5

Springer89
09-14-2010, 10:15 PM
:awww: Miki against last week's futures winner :scared: