DTT - US Open, congrats to KittyTennis and Björki/Dupuis2006 !!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

DTT - US Open, congrats to KittyTennis and Björki/Dupuis2006 !!!

Pages : [1] 2

trucul
08-22-2010, 08:37 AM
Doubles Tennis Tipping
US OPEN





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Gstaad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to trucul2008@hotmail.fr

trucul
08-22-2010, 08:38 AM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Tuesday, August 31st, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 64 (64 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Tuesday, August 31st, 18:00 CET for MDS, Tuesday, August 31st, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: :yeah:


DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W......1000
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
R32........
R64........

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W......1000
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
R32........


Hall of Fame:




Singles:


Doubles:

trucul
08-22-2010, 08:40 AM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on August, 16th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. Björki (GER) - 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 4
5. Nev (ARG) - 5
6. KalleOnAir (GER) - 7
7. quiron (ARG) - 8
8. balloon (SIN) - 9
9. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 10
10. *Jean* (FRA) - 11
11. KittyTennis (USA) - 12
12. FERNET (ARG) - 13
13. Boarder35m (GER) - 14
14. 156mphserve (CAN) - 15
15. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 16
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 17
17. nickelS (RUS) - 18
18. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 19
19. trucul (FRA) - 21
20. nicksimioni (BRA) - 22
21. igralec33 (SLO) - 25
22. CheekyChick (GBR) - 26
23. Machiavelli (CRO) - 27
24. Eurofighter (GER) - 28
25. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 29
26. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 30
27. Milton (BRA) - 36
28. leoneo (CHN) - 40
29. flynn25 (IRL) - 48
30. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - 48
31. Ozone (USA) - 51
32. jervisjames (AUS) - 57
33. chowdahead25 (USA) - 57
34. kingroger (GER) - NR1
35. jcreback (USA) - NR2
36. mmarto193 (BUL) - NR3


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on August, 23rd

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. Björki (GER) - 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 4
5. KalleOnAir (GER) - 5
6. Nev (ARG) - 6
7. quiron (ARG) - 8
8. balloon (SIN) - 9
9. *Jean* (FRA) - 10
10. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 11
11. KittyTennis (USA) - 12
12. Adder A216 (NED) - 13
13. FERNET (ARG) - 14
14. Boarder35m (GER) - 15
15. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 16
16. nickelS (RUS) - 17




Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on August 16th, then order of commitment

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+2=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 4+3=7
3. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 5+5=10
4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+8=15
5. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) - 15+12=27
6. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 14+13=27
7. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - 11+18=29
8. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 10+20=30
9. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 17+19=36
kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) - 25+17=42 (kengyin to commit and confirm)
10. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - 21+27=48
11. lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) - 32+26=58
12. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) - 24+35=59
13. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) - 37+46=83
14. AdderA216/jcreback (NED/USA) - 22+NR2=22NR
15. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) - 33+NR1=33NR
16. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) - 41+NR3=41NR





Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on August, 23rd

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+1=2
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 4+4=8
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+3=9
4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+9=16

trucul
08-22-2010, 08:40 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00


03:03 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-2 CB 31-28






Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00


01:01 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
02:01 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-1


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

05:05 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. (11) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 3-3 PTS1
04:05 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
02:04 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-3


Second Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

12:10 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 8-7
12:11 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 6-5
11:13 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. (12) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 6-7
11:12 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 7-8

11:12 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 6-5
12:12 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 8-7
12:11 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 8-6
11:12 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 8-7



First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

09:07 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 7-5
05:07 | (16) nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 3-6
10:09 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 6-5
09:07 | (6) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) mmarto193 (BUL) #SRs: 7-3

08:07 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. jcreback (USA) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
09:09 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR3
08:08 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 6-4

07:06 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | (14) Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:08 | (9) *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 5-7
09:06 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 6-3

08:08 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
09:06 | (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 4-5
05:07 | (15) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 3-5
09:07 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL) #SRs: 6-5



Lucky-Losers order:

LL1: kingroger (GER)
LL2: mmarto193 (BUL)
LL3: kengyin (NZL)
LL4: Bashak (TUR)


Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

06:05 | flynn25 (IRL) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) #SRs: 4-4
07:04 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | (ALT) kengyin (NZL) vs. jcreback (USA) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER) #SRs: 3-4

trucul
08-22-2010, 08:41 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00


02:05 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 2:4)



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 00

16:13 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 10:8) -
15:14 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 9:7) -


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

23:22 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 14:10)
20:24 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 14:16)
23:21 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 13:11)
23:24 | Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 13:16)


First Round

Matches Counted: 23
Matches Remaining: 00

30:27 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 18:15)
24:28 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 12:16)
24:25 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 13:17)
29:21 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 20:15)

30:27 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 18:18)
25:28 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 12:16) -
24:24 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 13:15)
28:20 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 17:12)

trucul
08-22-2010, 08:42 AM
Schedule of Play



DTT TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Wednesday (9 matches) ~ DTT Preliminary Round
Thursday (14 matches) ~ DTT 1R
Friday & Saturday (14 matches) ~ DTT 2R
3rd Round (7 matches) ~ DTT QF
QF (4 matches) ~ DTT SF
SF + F (3 matches) ~ DTT F

DOUBLES:
1R (23 matches) ~ DTT 1R
Friday & Saturday (14 matches) ~ DTT QF
3R + QF (7+4=11 matches) ~ DTT SF
SF + F(3 matches) ~ DTT F




DTT Thursday/Friday/Saturday Provisional OOP:

Thursday/Friday/Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles and Doubles Final (3 matches).

Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) PTS1

Bopanna vs. Bryan PTS1

All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when match starts (don't know yet which day) but I will publish diffs when I have picks from everybody.



DTT Wednesday OOP:

Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Singles and Doubles Final (3 matches).


Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR2
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) SR3

Schwank vs. Bopanna SR2
Bryan vs. Granollers SR3



All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 19:00 CET.


DTT Tuesday OOP:

Tuesday is a 1-day DTT Singles SF (4 matches).
Tuesday is day 3 of DTT Doubles SF (11 matches).

Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) PTS1
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) SR2
Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) SR3
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR4

Moodie vs. Bopanna PTS1
Kubot vs. Schwank SR2
Aspelin vs. Granollers SR3
Bryan vs. Fyrstenberg SR4


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Björki, Dupuis2006, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.


DTT Monday OOP:

Monday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles QF (7 matches).
Monday is day 2 of a 3 or 4-day DTT Doubles SF (11 matches).

This is provisional OOP. You can already send picks but official OOP will only include matches played on Monday.

Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) SR
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) SR
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Frederico GIL/Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (POR/ESP) SR

Lindstedt vs. Schwank PTS
Granollers vs. Mayer SR
Bryan vs. Fish SR
Kubot vs. Gil SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Björki, Dupuis2006, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.





DTT Sunday OOP:

Sunday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Singles QF (7 matches).
Sunday is day 1 of a 3 or 4-day DTT Doubles SF (11 matches).

Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Jeremy CHARDY/Christopher KAS (FRA/GER) SR


Melo vs. Moodie SR
Bopanna vs. Nestor SR
Fyrstenberg vs. Chardy SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Björki, Dupuis2006, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 19:00 CET.





DTT Saturday OOP:

Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles Second Round.
Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Doubles QF.

Jeremy CHARDY/Christopher KAS (FRA/GER) vs. Jonathan ERLICH/Jordan KERR (ISR/AUS) PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Rajeev RAM/Bobby REYNOLDS (USA/USA) SR
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs Ryan HARRISON/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) SR
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Leonardo MAYER (GER/ARG) SR
Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Max MIRNYI (IND/BLR) SR
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Juan Ignacio CHELA/Pablo CUEVAS (ARG/URU) SR
Sergiy STAKOHVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR



Chardy vs. Erlich PTS
Granollers vs. Ram SR
Fyrstenberg vs. Harrison SR
Kubot vs. Becker SR
Schwank vs. Bhupathi SR
Melo vs. Chela SR
Stakhovsky vs. Aspelin SR

All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Caio_Brasil, nicksimioni, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.



DTT Friday OOP:

Friday is day 1 of a 2 or 3 day DTT Singles Second Round (15 matches)
Friday is day 1 of a 2 or 3 day DTT Doubles QF. (15 matches)

Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) SR
Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) vs. Kevin ANDERSON/Victor HANESCU (RSA/ROU) SR
David MARRERO/Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP/ESP) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR
Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR
Marco CHIUDINELLI/Lukas LACKO (SUI/SVK) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) SR
Maximo GONZALEZ/Santiago VENTURA (ARG/ESP) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Bradley KLAHN/Tim SMYCZEK (USA/USA) SR
Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) SR


Bopanna vs. Kohlmann SR
Mayer vs. Anderson SR
Marrero vs. Moodie SR
Marx vs. Aspelin SR
Chiudinelli vs. Fish SR
Gonzalez vs. Nestor SR
Bryan vs. Klahn SR
Lindstedt vs. Bracciali SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Caio_Brasil, nicksimioni, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.



DTT Thursday OOP:

Thursday is a 1-day DTT Singles First Round.
Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Doubles First Round.

This is best of 3 sets with no super-TB in final set (eg. 6/4 4/6 6/3) but possibly with TB in final set (eg. 6/4 4/6 7/6)

Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) PTS
Jonathan ERLICH/Jordan KERR (ISR/AUS) vs. Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) PTS
Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) vs. Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) PTS
Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) vs. Ryan HARRISON/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) PTS
Benjamin BECKER/Leonardo MAYER (GER/ARG) vs. Leos FRIEDL/Dusan VEMIC (CZE/SRB) PTS
Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Travis PARROTT (SWE/USA) PTS
Frederic GIL/Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (POR/ESP) vs. Xavier MALISSE/Olivier ROCHUS (BEL/BEL) PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) PTS
Juan Ignacio CHELA/Pablo CUEVAS (ARG/URU) vs. Teymuraz GABASHVILI/Feliciano LOPEZ (RUS/ESP) PTS
Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Daniel BRANDS/Simon GREUL (GER/GER) PTS
Carsten BALL/Chris GUCCIONE (AUS/AUS) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) PTS
Marc GICQUEL/Gael MONFILS (FRA/FRA) vs. Bradley KLAHN/Tim SMYCZEK (USA/USA) PTS
Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Robby GINEPRI/Ryan SWEETING (USA/USA) PTS
Eric BUTORAC/Jean-Julien ROJER (USA/AHO) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only family name of first player:

Granollers vs. Gonzalez PTS
Erlich vs. Knowle PTS
Damm vs. Stakhovsky PTS
Seppi vs. Harrison PTS
Becker vs. Friedl PTS
Mayer vs. Brunstrom PTS
Gil vs. Malisse PTS
Golubev vs. Bracciali PTS
Chela vs. Gabashvili PTS
Marx vs. Brands PTS
Ball vs. Benneteau PTS
Gicquel vs. Klahn PTS
Lindstedt vs. Ginepri PTS
Butorac vs. Nestor PTS

All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

quiron, trucul, BrunoBeidacki, kingroger, FERNET send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.



DTT Wednesday OOP:

Wednesday is a 1-day DTT Singles Preliminary Round.
Wednesday is day-1 of a 2 or 3 day DTT Doubles First Round.

This is best of 3 sets with no super-TB in final set (eg. 6/4 4/6 6/3) but possibly with TB in final set (eg. 6/4 4/6 7/6)


Arnaud CLEMENT/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA/FRA) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Max MIRNYI (IND/BLR) PTS
Marc LOPEZ/Père RIBA (ESP/ESP) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) PTS
Alejandro FALLA/Santiago GIRALDO (COL/COL) vs. Jeremy CHARDY/Christopher KAS (FRA/GER) PTS
Michael BERRER/Viktor TROICKI (GER/SRB) vs. Maximo GONZALEZ/Santiago VENTURA (ARG/ESP) PTS
David MARRERO/Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP/ESP) vs. Jan HAJEK/Kristof VLIEGEN (CZE/BEL) PTS
Kevin ANDERSON/Victor HANESCU (RSA/ROU) vs. Jurgen MELZER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (AUT/GER) PTS
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV/Bjorn PHAU (UKR/GER) PTS
Sekou BANGOURA/Nathan PASHA (USA/USA) vs. Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only family name of first player:

Clement vs. Bhupathi PTS
Lopez vs. Fish PTS
Schwank vs. Fleming PTS
Falla vs. Chardy PTS
Berrer vs. Gonzalez PTS
Marrero vs. Hajek PTS
Anderson vs. Melzer PTS
Bryan vs. Dolgopolov PTS
Bangoura vs. Kohlmann PTS

All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

quiron, trucul, BrunoBeidacki, kingroger, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.








EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

trucul
08-22-2010, 08:43 AM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20100816.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20100816.jpg

trucul
08-22-2010, 08:43 AM
You can commit now :wavey:

156mphserve
08-22-2010, 08:52 AM
in

doubles with soon to be DTT US Open doubles champion ibreak4coffee:wavey:

Björki
08-22-2010, 09:23 AM
in. doubles with dupuis2006

jervisjames
08-22-2010, 09:53 AM
In, doubles with Eurofighter.

(Bjorki: I miss your avatar already! lol)

kingroger
08-22-2010, 10:13 AM
In

balloon
08-22-2010, 10:25 AM
In with Alex
:wavey:

lucian_iasi
08-22-2010, 11:09 AM
In
Doubles with Machiavelli

*Jean*
08-22-2010, 11:33 AM
In. Doubles with Nev.

Still no way for one of you to run DTT on tennisforum ? Would be awesome :sad:

kingroger
08-22-2010, 12:07 PM
In

OUT - I play challenger level first

Björki
08-22-2010, 12:55 PM
OUT - I play challenger level first

in DTT there are NO challengers available, you can play here.
It's only TT where you should start with challengers.

kingroger
08-22-2010, 01:11 PM
In

Björki
08-22-2010, 01:14 PM
In

if you also want to play doubles too, you need to find a doubles partner.
Just ask here if someone wants to team up with you :)

I am not available :p

Taz Warrior
08-22-2010, 05:24 PM
In, dubs with Gallina :)

FERNET
08-22-2010, 06:52 PM
In

Dobles with KalleOnAir

ibreak4coffee
08-22-2010, 07:35 PM
in

doubles with soon to be DTT US Open doubles champion ibreak4coffee:wavey:

IN

Confirming doubles with future US Open champ 156mphserve aka "Daniel Nestor of DTT"

Caio_Brasil
08-22-2010, 09:27 PM
in

doubles with nicksimioni

KittyTennis
08-22-2010, 09:28 PM
In

jcreback
08-22-2010, 09:56 PM
In

flynn25
08-22-2010, 09:59 PM
in

anyone for doubles?

Nev
08-23-2010, 12:28 AM
In. Doubles with Nev.

Still no way for one of you to run DTT on tennisforum ? Would be awesome :sad:In, I confirm with Cincinnati's doubles former champion :p

dinkulpus
08-23-2010, 12:37 AM
I will try to play here :wavey:
I'm in and anyone for doubles?
I don't have any ranking :rolleyes:

KittyTennis
08-23-2010, 03:24 AM
I will try to play here :wavey:
I'm in and anyone for doubles?
I don't have any ranking :rolleyes:

me?

leoneo
08-23-2010, 07:03 AM
in

anyone double?

just committ us and just hope you have a DTT double ranking~~~

dinkulpus
08-23-2010, 07:15 AM
me?

Ok mmarto193/KittyTennis in doubles :worship:

Milton
08-23-2010, 05:16 PM
IN!!!

Doubles?!!!

quiron
08-23-2010, 09:13 PM
in and doubles with trucul ! sorry friend for don't commit in New Haven. I have not Internet since last week and didn't connect for send picks :o

Ozone
08-23-2010, 09:37 PM
In. Doubs with anyone, just pm me when we play

Adder A216
08-24-2010, 05:09 AM
In please.....doubles with jcreback (while diego36arg is on holiday)

jcreback
08-24-2010, 05:30 AM
In please.....doubles with jcreback (while diego36arg is on holiday)

Confirmed.

Euroquitter
08-24-2010, 10:02 PM
IN
doubles with jervisjames

nicksimioni
08-25-2010, 01:25 AM
In
doubles with Caio_Brasil

leoneo
08-25-2010, 02:33 AM
anyone double?

just committ us and just hope you have a DTT double ranking~~~

MuriloBrasil
08-26-2010, 02:38 AM
IN!

And doubles with JeffCandoi (if he agrees)!

Gallina
08-26-2010, 04:38 AM
In and doubles with Gavnich77 :)

chowdahead25
08-26-2010, 05:04 AM
In dubs with Ozone

trucul
08-26-2010, 10:00 AM
in and doubles with trucul ! sorry friend for don't commit in New Haven. I have not Internet since last week and didn't connect for send picks :o

No problem Joni. This will give me chance to have a better ranking than yours for DTT Doubles. :p

Machiavelli
08-26-2010, 10:09 AM
In doubles with lucian_iasi

BrunoBeidacki
08-26-2010, 11:05 AM
In, anyone for doubles? just confirm.

kingroger
08-26-2010, 11:31 AM
In, anyone for doubles? just confirm.

CONFIRMED!

igralec33
08-26-2010, 12:27 PM
In. Doubles with Cheeky Chick. :D

nickelS
08-27-2010, 09:14 AM
In
and doubles with kengyin

Cheeky Chick
08-27-2010, 02:15 PM
In. Doubles with Cheeky Chick. :D



MMMmmmmmm...Oh go on then :p

In

Doubles with igralec33

JeffCandoi
08-27-2010, 04:03 PM
in, doubles with MuriloBrasil

Boarder35m
08-28-2010, 07:37 PM
in

Doubles with balloon :)

In with Alex
:wavey:

KalleOnAir
08-30-2010, 04:45 AM
IN, doubles with FERNET

trucul
08-30-2010, 09:15 AM
Deadline extended to Tuesday 18:00 CET where I will make the draw. DTT tournament will start on Wednesday.

Dupuis2006
08-31-2010, 12:29 AM
In!

Confirm Doubles with Bjorki

trucul
08-31-2010, 04:42 PM
In and doubles with quiron (sorry, forgot to commit yet ...). Deadline is 18:00 CET (18 minutes from now).

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:08 PM
Deadline passed. Here is entry list before I proceed with the draw:

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on August, 16th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. Björki (GER) - 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 4
5. Nev (ARG) - 5
6. KalleOnAir (GER) - 7
7. quiron (ARG) - 8
8. balloon (SIN) - 9
9. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 10
10. *Jean* (FRA) - 11
11. KittyTennis (USA) - 12
12. FERNET (ARG) - 13
13. Boarder35m (GER) - 14
14. 156mphserve (CAN) - 15
15. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 16
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 17
17. nickelS (RUS) - 18
18. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 19
19. trucul (FRA) - 21
20. nicksimioni (BRA) - 22
21. igralec33 (SLO) - 25
22. CheekyChick (GBR) - 26
23. Machiavelli (CRO) - 27
24. Eurofighter (GER) - 28
25. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 29
26. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 30
27. Milton (BRA) - 36
28. leoneo (CHN) - 40
29. flynn25 (IRL) - 48
30. BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - 48
31. Ozone (USA) - 51
32. jervisjames (AUS) - 57
33. chowdahead25 (USA) - 57
34. kingroger (GER) - NR1
35. jcreback (USA) - NR2
36. mmarto193 (BUL) - NR3


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on August, 23rd

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. Björki (GER) - 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 4
5. KalleOnAir (GER) - 5
6. Nev (ARG) - 6
7. quiron (ARG) - 8
8. balloon (SIN) - 9
9. *Jean* (FRA) - 10
10. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 11
11. KittyTennis (USA) - 12
12. Adder A216 (NED) - 13
13. FERNET (ARG) - 14
14. Boarder35m (GER) - 15
15. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 16
16. nickelS (RUS) - 17




Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on August 16th, then order of commitment

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+2=3
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 4+3=7
3. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 5+5=10
4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+8=15
5. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) - 15+12=27
6. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 14+13=27
7. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - 11+18=29
8. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 10+20=30
9. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 17+19=36
kengyin/nickelS (NZE/RUS) - 25+17=42 (kengyin to commit and confirm)
10. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - 21+27=48
11. lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) - 32+26=58
12. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) - 24+35=59
13. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) - 37+46=83
14. AdderA216/jcreback (NED/USA) - 22+NR2=22NR
15. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) - 33+NR1=33NR
16. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) - 41+NR3=41NR





Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on August, 23rd

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+1=2
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 4+4=8
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+3=9
4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+9=16

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:13 PM
Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00


(P1) 00:00 | flynn25 (IRL) vs.
(P2) 00:00 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs.
(P3) 00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs.
(P4) 00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs.

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:14 PM
Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00


(P1) 00:00 | flynn25 (IRL) vs. mmarto193 (BUL)
(P2) 00:00 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
(P3) 00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. jcreback (USA)
(P4) 00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER)

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:16 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 05


00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |


00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |


00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |


00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:17 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 05


00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |


00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs.


00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |


00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:19 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 05


00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 6. Nev (ARG) vs.


00:00 | 7. quiron (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs.


00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 5. KalleOnAir (GER) vs.


00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:22 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00


00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 | 11. KittyTennis (USA) vs.
00:00 | 6. Nev (ARG) vs.


00:00 | 7. quiron (ARG) vs.
00:00 | 12. Adder A216 (NED) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs.


00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 | 9. *Jean* (FRA) vs.
00:00 | 5. KalleOnAir (GER) vs.


00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs.
00:00 | 10. JeffCandoi (BRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:24 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00


00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 | 16. nickelS (RUS) vs.
00:00 | 11. KittyTennis (USA) vs.
00:00 | 6. Nev (ARG) vs.


00:00 | 7. quiron (ARG) vs.
00:00 | 12. Adder A216 (NED) vs.
00:00 | 13. FERNET (ARG) vs.
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs.


00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs.
00:00 | 14. Boarder35m (GER) vs.
00:00 | 9. *Jean* (FRA) vs.
00:00 | 5. KalleOnAir (GER) vs.


00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs.
00:00 | 10. JeffCandoi (BRA) vs.
00:00 | 15. MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs.
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs.

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:27 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00


00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | 16. nickelS (RUS) vs. (P4)
00:00 | 11. KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | 6. Nev (ARG) vs. (P2)


00:00 | 7. quiron (ARG) vs. (P3)
00:00 | 12. Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA)
00:00 | 13. FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO)


00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | 14. Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | 9. *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | 5. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)


00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs. CheekyChick (GBR)
00:00 | 10. JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | 15. MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (P1)



Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00


(P1) 00:00 | flynn25 (IRL) vs. mmarto193 (BUL)
(P2) 00:00 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
(P3) 00:00 | Ozone (USA) vs. jcreback (USA)
(P4) 00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER)

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:28 PM
Let us proceed now with DTT Doubles Draw ...

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:30 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00


00:00 | 1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |


00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs.

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:32 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00


00:00 | 1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs.


00:00 | 3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs.

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:35 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00


00:00 | 1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL)
00:00 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. 156mpherve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | 4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)


00:00 | 3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG)
00:00 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS)
00:00 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER)

dinkulpus
08-31-2010, 05:36 PM
Again against the top seed :o

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:37 PM
Here it is, you can still commit as alternate in DTT Singles and Doubles but you will play only if somebody does not send picks.

trucul
08-31-2010, 05:37 PM
Again against the top seed :o

Sorry. :p

Please, complain to random.org. ;)

Björki
08-31-2010, 05:42 PM
I should not bother to send picks :rolleyes:

Cheeky Chick
08-31-2010, 05:50 PM
00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs. CheekyChick (GBR)

balloon just beat me in 1st round singles TT, US Open....

what do I do to beat him/her? :help: ... :scratch: ... :smash:

trucul
08-31-2010, 06:05 PM
Here is the tentative DTT Schedule (may change because I would like to map rounds with full days).


DTT TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Wednesday (approx 11 matches) ~ DTT Preliminary Round
Thursday (approx 11 matches) ~ DTT 1R
2nd Round (approx 16 matches) ~ DTT 2R
3rd Round (8 matches) ~ DTT QF
QF (4 matches) ~ DTT SF
SF + F (3 matches) ~ DTT F

DOUBLES:
1R (22 matches) ~ DTT 1R
2R (16 matches) ~ DTT QF
3R + QF (8+4=12 matches) ~ DTT SF
SF + F(3 matches) ~ DTT F



This means that Wednesday will be DTT Singles Preliminary Round and beginning of DTT Doubles First Round.

ibreak4coffee
08-31-2010, 06:12 PM
First round against the local favorites chowdahead25/Ozone :boxing:

At least we'll be on a show court :wavey:

Bashak
08-31-2010, 06:19 PM
in as alt if possible!

trucul
08-31-2010, 10:01 PM
in as alt if possible!

OK, you will replace one of the players of preliminary round if one of them does not send picks on time.

trucul
08-31-2010, 10:39 PM
DTT Wednesday OOP:

Monday is a 1-day DTT Singles Preliminary Round.
Monday is day-1 of a 2 or 3 day DTT Doubles First Round.

Arnaud CLEMENT/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA/FRA) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Max MIRNYI (IND/BLR) PTS
Marc LOPEZ/Père RIBA (ESP/ESP) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) PTS
Alejandro FALLA/Santiago GIRALDO (COL/COL) vs. Jeremy CHARDY/Christopher KAS (FRA/GER) PTS
Michael BERRER/Viktor TROICKI (GER/SRB) vs. Maximo GONZALEZ/Santiago VENTURA (ARG/ESP) PTS
David MARRERO/Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP/ESP) vs. Jan HAJEK/Kristof VLIEGEN (CZE/BEL) PTS
Kevin ANDERSON/Victor HANESCU (RSA/ROU) vs. Jurgen MELZER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (AUT/GER) PTS
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV/Bjorn PHAU (UKR/GER) PTS
Sekou BANGOURA/Nathan PASHA (USA/USA) vs. Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only family name of first player:

Clement vs. Bhupathi PTS
Lopez vs. Fish PTS
Schwank vs. Fleming PTS
Falla vs. Chardy PTS
Berrer vs. Gonzalez PTS
Marrero vs. Hajek PTS
Anderson vs. Melzer PTS
Bryan vs. Dolgopolov PTS
Bangoura vs. Kohlmann PTS

All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

quiron, trucul, BrunoBeidacki, kingroger, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.

kengyin
09-01-2010, 06:01 AM
in as alt and confirm doubles with nickelS as alt

jervisjames
09-01-2010, 08:23 AM
I've sent me picks, so only 7 possibilities for the alt's now. :)

trucul
09-01-2010, 08:35 AM
in as alt and confirm doubles with nickelS as alt

You will replace one of the players of DTT Singles preliminary round / DTT Doubles first round if one of them does not send picks on time. ;)

trucul
09-01-2010, 08:37 AM
Note also that losers of Preliminary Round can enter as lucky losers if one of the DTT Singles First Round player does not send picks.

trucul
09-01-2010, 09:51 AM
Sorry for not precising it earlier:
This is best of 3 sets with no super-TB in final set (eg. 6/4 4/6 6/3) but possibly with TB in final set (eg. 6/4 4/6 7/6)

trucul
09-01-2010, 05:32 PM
Matches should start around 19:00 CET (30 minutes from now) and I don't have picks from chowdahead25, Ozone and quiron :confused:.

Maybe, Alex has picks from Joni otherwise I fear that Joni will still have problems with his Internet connection. :o

Boarder35m
09-01-2010, 06:00 PM
Matches should start around 19:00 CET (30 minutes from now) and I don't have picks from chowdahead25, Ozone and quiron :confused:.

Maybe, Alex has picks from Joni otherwise I fear that Joni will still have problems with his Internet connection. :o

I have just forwarded the picks from Joni. :wavey:

Sorry, Joni always used to send to both of us. ;)

trucul
09-01-2010, 06:41 PM
I have just forwarded the picks from Joni. :wavey:

Sorry, Joni always used to send to both of us. ;)

Thanks Alex. ;)

Still no picks from chowdahead25 and Ozone. Matches should start soon.

trucul
09-01-2010, 07:21 PM
Matches have started with no picks received from chowdahead25 and Ozone. Bashak and kengyin replace them in DTT Singles while kengyin/nickelS replace them in DTT Doubles.

trucul
09-01-2010, 07:25 PM
Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 09


00:00 | flynn25 (IRL) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) -
==> Fleming, Chardy, Marrero vs. Schwank, Falla, Hajek

00:00 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) -
==> Schwank, Chardy, Gonzalez vs. Fleming, Falla, Berrer

00:00 | (ALT) kengyin (NZL) vs. jcreback (USA) -
==> Same winners;
==> SR Differences: Bhupathi 2-1 v 2-0, Fleming 2-0 v 2-1, Chardy 2-0 v 2-1, Hajek 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER) -
==> Schwank vs. Fleming

trucul
09-01-2010, 07:28 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 0x
(Diffs for day 1. This is a 2-3 day round)

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) -
==> Fleming +2, Chardy +2, Marrero +2 vs. Schwank +2, Falla +2, Hajek +2
==> SR Differences: Fleming 2-0 v. Schwank 2-1, Fleming 2-1 v. Schwank 2-0, Chardy 2-0 +2 v. Falla 2-1 +2, Marrero 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Marrero 2-0 v. Hajek 2-0, Melzer 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1

00:00 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) -
==> Gonzalez +2, Hajek +2 vs. Berrer +2, Marrero +2
==> SR Differences: Bhupathi 2-0 v. Bhupathi 2-1, Fleming 2-1 v. Fleming 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 +2 v. Berrer 2-0 +2, Hajek 2-0 v. Marrero 2-0, Hajek 2-0 v. Marrero 2-1

00:00 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) -
==> Same Winners;
==> SR Differences: Fleming 2-0 v. Fleming 2-1, Berrer 2-0 v. Berrer 2-1, Hajek 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Marrero 2-0 v. Marrero 2-1

00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) -
==> Chardy +2, Marrero vs. Falla +2, Hajek
==> SR Differences: Bhupathi 2-0 v. Bhupathi 2-1, Schwank 2-1 v. Schwank 2-0, Chardy 2-0 +2 v. Falla 2-1 +2, Marrero 2-0 v. Hajek 2-0

00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) -
==> Schwank, Gonzalez vs. Fleming, Berrer
==> SR Differences: Bhupathi 2-0 +2 v. Bhupathi 2-1 +2, Schwank 2-1 v. Fleming 2-0, Chardy 2-0 +2 v. Chardy 2-1 +2, Berrer 2-1 v. Berrer 2-0, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Berrer 2-0, Marrero 2-0 v. Marrero 2-1

00:00 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) -
==> Clement, Falla +2, Gonzalez, Marrero vs. Bhupathi, Chardy +2, Berrer, Hajek
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v. Bhupathi 2-0, Schwank 2-1 v. Fleming 2-1, Fleming 2-0 v. Schwank 2-0, Falla 2-1 +2 v. Chardy 2-0 +2, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Berrer 2-1, Marrero 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Kohlmann 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-1

00:00 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) -
==> Fleming, Hajek vs. Schwank, Marrero
==> SR Differences: Bhupathi 2-1 v. Bhupathi 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Schwank 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Berrer 2-0 v. Berrer 2-1, Hajek 2-0 v. Marrero 2-0

00:00 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) -
==> Marrero +2 vs. Hajek +2
==> SR Differences: Schwank 2-0 v. Schwank 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-0, Marrero 2-1 v. Hajek 2-0, Marrero 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Kohlmann 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-1

trucul
09-01-2010, 07:30 PM
Matches on-going:

19:50 Set2 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 SCHWANK E./ZEBALLOS FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K 6-2 0-0 1-0
20:10 Set1 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 FALLA A./GIRALDO S. CHARDY J./KAS C. 4-1

Matches remaining:

21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 ANDERSON K./HANESCU MELZER J./PETZSCHNER
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 CLEMENT A./MAHUT N. BHUPATHI M./MIRNYI M
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 LOPEZ M./RIBA P. FISH M./KNOWLES M.
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BERRER M./TROICKI V. GONZALEZ M./VENTURA
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MARRERO D./RAMIREZ H HAJEK J./VLIEGEN K.
01:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BANGOURA S./PASHA N. KOHLMANN M./NIEMINEN
01:30 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. DOLGOPOLOV A./PHAU B

trucul
09-01-2010, 11:22 PM
DTT Thursday OOP:

Thursday is a 1-day DTT Singles First Round.
Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Doubles First Round.

This is best of 3 sets with no super-TB in final set (eg. 6/4 4/6 6/3) but possibly with TB in final set (eg. 6/4 4/6 7/6)

Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) PTS
Jonathan ERLICH/Jordan KERR (ISR/AUS) vs. Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) PTS
Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) vs. Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) PTS
Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) vs. Ryan HARRISON/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) PTS
Benjamin BECKER/Leonardo MAYER (GER/ARG) vs. Leos FRIEDL/Dusan VEMIC (CZE/SRB) PTS
Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Travis PARROTT (SWE/USA) PTS
Frederic GIL/Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (POR/ESP) vs. Xavier MALISSE/Olivier ROCHUS (BEL/BEL) PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) PTS
Juan Ignacio CHELA/Pablo CUEVAS (ARG/URU) vs. Teymuraz GABASHVILI/Feliciano LOPEZ (RUS/ESP) PTS
Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Daniel BRANDS/Simon GREUL (GER/GER) PTS
Carsten BALL/Chris GUCCIONE (AUS/AUS) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) PTS
Marc GICQUEL/Gael MONFILS (FRA/FRA) vs. Bradley KLAHN/Tim SMYCZEK (USA/USA) PTS
Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Robby GINEPRI/Ryan SWEETING (USA/USA) PTS
Eric BUTORAC/Jean-Julien ROJER (USA/AHO) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only family name of first player:

Granollers vs. Gonzalez PTS
Erlich vs. Knowle PTS
Damm vs. Stakhovsky PTS
Seppi vs. Harrison PTS
Becker vs. Friedl PTS
Mayer vs. Brunstrom PTS
Gil vs. Malisse PTS
Golubev vs. Bracciali PTS
Chela vs. Gabashvili PTS
Marx vs. Brands PTS
Ball vs. Benneteau PTS
Gicquel vs. Klahn PTS
Lindstedt vs. Ginepri PTS
Butorac vs. Nestor PTS

All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

quiron, trucul, BrunoBeidacki, kingroger, FERNET send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.

trucul
09-01-2010, 11:24 PM
Matches completed:


22:45 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 CLEMENT A./MAHUT N. BHUPATHI M./MIRNYI M 1-6 4-6 0-2
22:35 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MARRERO D./RAMIREZ H HAJEK J./VLIEGEN K. 6-3 7-5 2-0
22:25 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 ANDERSON K./HANESCU MELZER J./PETZSCHNER 4-6 6-3 7-6 2-1
21:20 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 LOPEZ M./RIBA P. FISH M./KNOWLES M. 6-3 4-6 4-6 1-2
20:10 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 FALLA A./GIRALDO S. CHARDY J./KAS C. 7-6 4-6 3-6 1-2
19:50 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 SCHWANK E./ZEBALLOS FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K 6-2 7-6 2-0

Match on-going:


23:40 Set2 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BERRER M./TROICKI V. GONZALEZ M./VENTURA 4-6 1-0 0-1


Matches remaining:


02:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BANGOURA S./PASHA N. KOHLMANN M./NIEMINEN
02:30 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. DOLGOPOLOV A./PHAU B

trucul
09-01-2010, 11:30 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 14


00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | 16. nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | 11. KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | 6. Nev (ARG) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)


00:00 | 7. quiron (ARG) vs. jcreback (USA)
00:00 | 12. Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA)
00:00 | 13. FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO)


00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | 14. Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | 9. *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | 5. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)


00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs. CheekyChick (GBR)
00:00 | 10. JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | 15. MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL)



Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 03
(with remaining diffs)

04:03 | flynn25 (IRL) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs.

04:02 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) (SR 1:1) -
==> Gonzalez vs. Berrer

03:03 | (ALT) kengyin (NZL) vs. jcreback (USA) (SR 0:2) -
==> No more diffs.

04:03 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs.

trucul
09-01-2010, 11:33 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 17
(with remaining diffs for day 1. There will be a day 2 tomorrow with 14 matches)

08:06 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

06:08 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 2:2) -
==> Gonzalez +2 vs. Berrer +2
==> SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 +2 v. Berrer 2-0 +2

07:07 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 2:1) -
==> SR Differences: Berrer 2-0 v. Berrer 2-1

08:05 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

09:08 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 3:2) -
==> Gonzalez vs. Berrer
==> SR Differences: Berrer 2-1 v. Berrer 2-0, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Berrer 2-0

06:08 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 1:2) -
==> Gonzalez vs. Berrer
==> SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 v. Berrer 2-1, Kohlmann 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-1

06:08 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:4) -
==> SR Differences: Berrer 2-0 v. Berrer 2-1

09:07 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 5:3) -
==> SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-0, Kohlmann 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-1

trucul
09-01-2010, 11:34 PM
And do not forget to send picks for tomorrow even if you have lost in DTT Preliminary Round. You might be a lucky loser !

trucul
09-02-2010, 08:44 AM
Final results of Wednesday:


23:40 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BERRER M./TROICKI V. GONZALEZ M./VENTURA 4-6 4-6 0-2
01:30 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. DOLGOPOLOV A./PHAU B 6-3 6-2 2-0
01:00 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BANGOURA S./PASHA N. KOHLMANN M./NIEMINEN 3-6 1-6 0-2

trucul
09-02-2010, 08:48 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 14


00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | 16. nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | 11. KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | 6. Nev (ARG) vs. BrunoBeidacki (BRA)


00:00 | 7. quiron (ARG) vs. jcreback (USA)
00:00 | 12. Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA)
00:00 | 13. FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO)


00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | 14. Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | 9. *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | 5. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)


00:00 | 8. balloon (SIN) vs. CheekyChick (GBR)
00:00 | 10. JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | 15. MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL)

Lucky-Losers order:

LL1: kingroger (GER)
LL2: mmarto193 (BUL)
LL3: kengyin (NZL)
LL4: Bashak (TUR)


Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

06:05 | flynn25 (IRL) vs. mmarto193 (BUL) #SRs: 4-4
07:04 | BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | (ALT) kengyin (NZL) vs. jcreback (USA) #SRs: 2-4
06:05 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. kingroger (GER) #SRs: 3-4

trucul
09-02-2010, 08:50 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 14

12:10 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 7:6)
12:12 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 6:6)
11:11 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:5)
12:09 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 7:6)

14:12 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 8:6)
11:12 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 5:5)
10:12 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:8)
14:12 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 9:7)

trucul
09-02-2010, 04:31 PM
quiron and BrunoBeidacki missed the deadline (quiron sent them 7 minutes after matches start and BrunoBeidacki has not yet sent picks).

So, sorry Joni but the rule is the rule, kingroger and mmarto193 replace quiron and BrunoBeidacki.

trucul
09-02-2010, 04:33 PM
00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) - Chela, Marx vs. Gabashvili, Brands SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Harrison 2-0 v 2-1, Becker 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. Brands 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (16) nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - Granollers, Knowle, Damm, Seppi, Brunstrom, , Marx, Lindstedt vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Stakhovsky, Harrison, Mayer, Chela, Brands, Ginepri SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-0 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, 0-0 vs. Chela 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. Brands 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Ginepri 2-1, Nestor 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Mayer vs. Brunstrom
00:00 | (6) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) mmarto193 (BUL) - Harrison, Marx vs. Seppi, Brands SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Harrison 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-0, Becker 2-0 v 2-1, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. Brands 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. jcreback (USA) - Stakhovsky, Seppi, Becker, Gabashvili, Marx vs. Damm, Harrison, , Chela, Brands
00:00 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA) - Friedl, Bracciali, Chela vs. Becker, Golubev, Gabashvili
00:00 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) - Stakhovsky, Friedl vs. Damm, Becker SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v 2-0, Friedl 2-0 vs. Becker 2-1, Mayer 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0, Nestor 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Seppi, Mayer, Malisse, Chela vs. Harrison, Brunstrom, Gil, Gabashvili SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Seppi 2-1 vs. Harrison 2-1, Mayer 2-0 vs. Brunstrom 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Granollers, Damm, Benneteau vs. Gonzalez, Stakhovsky, Ball
00:00 | (14) Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Harrison, Gabashvili, Brands vs. Seppi, Chela, Marx
00:00 | (9) *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Knowle, Damm vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Marx 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Granollers, Becker, Benneteau vs. Gonzalez, Friedl, Ball

00:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. CheekChick (GBR) - Granollers, Erlich, Seppi, Becker, Golubev, Brands vs. Gonzalez, Knowle, Harrison, Friedl, Bracciali, Marx SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-0, Erlich 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Becker 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-0, Gil 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Bracciali 2-0, Brands 2-1 vs. Marx 2-0
00:00 | (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Stakhovsky, Harrison, Becker vs. Damm, Seppi, Friedl
00:00 | (15) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Seppi, Gabashvili vs. Harrison, Chela SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Gabashvili 2-1 vs. Chela 2-0
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL) - Stakhovsky, Harrison, Friedl, Malisse, Bracciali, Marx vs. Damm, Seppi, Becker, Gil, Golubev, Brands SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Harrison 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-1, Friedl 2-0 vs. Becker 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. Brands 2-0, Nestor 2-0 v 2-1

trucul
09-02-2010, 04:33 PM
12:10 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 7:6) - Harrison, Friedl, Marx vs. Seppi, Becker, Brands
12:12 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 6:6) - Gonzalez, Stakhovsky, Malisse +2, Golubev, Chela, Ball +2 vs. Granollers, Damm, Gil +2, Bracciali, Gabashvili, Benneteau +2 SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 v. Granollers 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v. Harrison 2-0, Friedl 2-0 v. Friedl 2-1, Brunstrom 2-1 +2 v. Brunstrom 2-0 +2, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Ball 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Gicquel 2-1 v. Gicquel 2-0
11:11 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:5) - Knowle, Damm, Harrison, Becker, No Pick vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky, Seppi, Friedl, Chela
12:09 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 7:6) - Granollers, Knowle, Stakhovsky +2, Mayer, Malisse, Chela, Marx +2 vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Damm +2, Brunstrom, Gil, Gabashvili, Brands +2 SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Seppi 2-1 v. Seppi 2-0, Friedl 2-1 v. Friedl 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Marx 2-0 +2 v. Brands 2-1 +2, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1, Nestor 2-0 v. Nestor 2-1

14:12 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 8:6) - Harrison, Friedl, Bracciali vs. Seppi, Becker, Golubev
11:12 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 5:5) - Granollers, Knowle, Damm, Seppi, Brunstrom, Gabashvili, Marx, Lindstedt vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Stakhovsky, Harrison, Mayer, Chela, Brands, Ginepri
10:12 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:8) - Granollers, No Pick, Mayer, Bracciali, Brands vs. Gonzalez, Friedl, Brunstrom, Golubev, Marx
14:12 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 9:7) - Missing picks from BrunoBeidacki

trucul
09-02-2010, 04:35 PM
Matches on-going:


17:10 Set1 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BUTORAC E./ROJER J-J NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N 2-1 - - -
17:10 Set1 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. BRANDS D./GREUL S. 3-2 - - - -
17:15 Set1 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BECKER B./MAYER L. FRIEDL L./VEMIC D. 2-1 - - - -

Matches remaining:


19:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 ERLICH J./KERR J. KNOWLE J./RAM A.
19:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D BRACCIALI D./STARACE
19:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA
19:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MAYER F./WASSEN R. BRUNSTROM J./PARROTT
19:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 SEPPI A./VAGNOZZI S. HARRISON R./KENDRICK
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R32 DAMM M./POLASEK F. STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GICQUEL M./MONFILS G KLAHN B./SMYCZEK T.
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GIL F./GIMENO-TRAVER MALISSE X./ROCHUS O.
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BALL C./GUCCIONE C. BENNETEAU J./LLODRA
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 CHELA J.I./CUEVAS P. GABASHVILI T./LOPEZ
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H GINEPRI R./SWEETING

BrunoBeidacki
09-02-2010, 04:35 PM
FUCK :S, i sent, but i think that had a problem, i have the pm message save here, how sended!

trucul
09-02-2010, 04:38 PM
FUCK :S, i sent, but i think that had a problem, i have the pm message save here, how sended!

If you send me the screenshot showing it was sent before deadline, you will be back in Main Draw. ;)

trucul
09-02-2010, 04:39 PM
If you send me the screenshot showing it was sent before deadline, you will be back in Main Draw. ;)

And, in any case, you can still send late picks. They will count for DTT Doubles matches (just send to me please).

trucul
09-02-2010, 05:37 PM
First result of the day:


17:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BECKER B./MAYER L. FRIEDL L./VEMIC D. 6-2 6-4 - - - 2-0

trucul
09-02-2010, 05:41 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 13
(with remaining diffs)

01:01 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 1:0) -
==> Chela, Marx vs. Gabashvili, Brands
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Harrison 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. Brands 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (16) nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) (SR 0:0) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Damm, Seppi, Brunstrom, , Marx, Lindstedt vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Stakhovsky, Harrison, Mayer, Chela, Brands, Ginepri
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-0 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, 0-0 vs. Chela 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. Brands 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Ginepri 2-1, Nestor 2-1 v 2-0

01:01 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 1:0) -
==> Mayer vs. Brunstrom

01:01 | (6) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) mmarto193 (BUL) (SR 1:0) -
==> Harrison, Marx vs. Seppi, Brands
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Harrison 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. Brands 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 v 2-1

01:00 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. jcreback (USA) (SR 1:0) -
==> Stakhovsky, Seppi, Gabashvili, Marx vs. Damm, Harrison, Chela, Brands

00:01 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 0:1) -
==> Bracciali, Chela vs. Golubev, Gabashvili

00:01 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Stakhovsky vs. Damm
==> SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0, Nestor 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 0:0) -
==> Seppi, Mayer, Malisse, Chela vs. Harrison, Brunstrom, Gil, Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Seppi 2-1 vs. Harrison 2-1, Mayer 2-0 vs. Brunstrom 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 0:0) -
==> Granollers, Damm, Benneteau vs. Gonzalez, Stakhovsky, Ball

00:00 | (14) Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Harrison, Gabashvili, Brands vs. Seppi, Chela, Marx

00:00 | (9) *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 0:0) -
==> Knowle, Damm vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Marx 2-1 v 2-0

01:00 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 1:0) -
==> Granollers, Benneteau vs. Gonzalez, Ball

01:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. CheekChick (GBR) (SR 1:0) -
==> Granollers, Erlich, Seppi, Golubev, Brands vs. Gonzalez, Knowle, Harrison, Bracciali, Marx
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-0, Erlich 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Gil 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Bracciali 2-0, Brands 2-1 vs. Marx 2-0

01:00 | (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 0:0) -
==> Stakhovsky, Harrison vs. Damm, Seppi

00:00 | (15) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Seppi, Gabashvili vs. Harrison, Chela
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Gabashvili 2-1 vs. Chela 2-0

00:01 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL) (SR 0:1) -
==> Stakhovsky, Harrison, Malisse, Bracciali, Marx vs. Damm, Seppi, Gil, Golubev, Brands
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Harrison 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-1, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. Brands 2-0, Nestor 2-0 v 2-1

trucul
09-02-2010, 05:44 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 13
(with remaining diffs)

13:12 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 8:7) -
==> Harrison, Marx vs. Seppi, Brands

12:12 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 6:6) -
==> Gonzalez, Stakhovsky, Malisse +2, Golubev, Chela, Ball +2 vs. Granollers, Damm, Gil +2, Bracciali, Gabashvili, Benneteau +2
==> SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 v. Granollers 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v. Harrison 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 +2 v. Brunstrom 2-0 +2, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Ball 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Gicquel 2-1 v. Gicquel 2-0

12:11 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:5) -
==> Knowle, Damm, Harrison, No Pick vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky, Seppi, Chela

13:10 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 8:7) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Stakhovsky +2, Mayer, Malisse, Chela, Marx +2 vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Damm +2, Brunstrom, Gil, Gabashvili, Brands +2
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Seppi 2-1 v. Seppi 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Marx 2-0 +2 v. Brands 2-1 +2, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1, Nestor 2-0 v. Nestor 2-1

14:13 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 8:7) -
==> Harrison, Bracciali vs. Seppi, Golubev

12:13 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 5:5) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Damm, Seppi, Brunstrom, Gabashvili, Marx, Lindstedt vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Stakhovsky, Harrison, Mayer, Chela, Brands, Ginepri

10:12 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:8) -
==> Granollers, Mayer, Bracciali, Brands vs. Gonzalez, Brunstrom, Golubev, Marx
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Damm 2-1 +2 v. Damm 2-0 +2, Harrison 2-1 v. Harrison 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0, Bracciali 2-1 v. Golubev 2-1, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Brands 2-0 v. Marx 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1, Nestor 2-1 v. Nestor 2-0

15:13 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 9:8) -
==> Missing picks from BrunoBeidacki

trucul
09-02-2010, 05:45 PM
Match completed:

17:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BECKER B./MAYER L. FRIEDL L./VEMIC D. 6-2 6-4 - - - 2-0

Matches on-going:

17:10 Set2 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BUTORAC E./ROJER J-J NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N 6-7 2-5 - - - 0-1
17:10 Set3 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. BRANDS D./GREUL S. 5-7 6-3 0-1 - - 1-1
18:25 Set1 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MAYER F./WASSEN R. BRUNSTROM J./PARROTT 1-2 - - - - -
Matches remaining:


19:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D BRACCIALI D./STARACE
19:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA
19:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 SEPPI A./VAGNOZZI S. HARRISON R./KENDRICK
19:45 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 ERLICH J./KERR J. KNOWLE J./RAM A. - - - - - -
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R32 DAMM M./POLASEK F. STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GICQUEL M./MONFILS G KLAHN B./SMYCZEK T.
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GIL F./GIMENO-TRAVER MALISSE X./ROCHUS O.
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BALL C./GUCCIONE C. BENNETEAU J./LLODRA
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 CHELA J.I./CUEVAS P. GABASHVILI T./LOPEZ
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H GINEPRI R./SWEETING

trucul
09-02-2010, 05:54 PM
Match completed:

17:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BECKER B./MAYER L. FRIEDL L./VEMIC D. 6-2 6-4 - - - 2-0
17:10 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BUTORAC E./ROJER J-J NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N 6-7 3-6 - - - 0-2

Matches on-going:


17:10 Set3 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. BRANDS D./GREUL S. 5-7 6-3 1-2 - - 1-1
18:25 Set1 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MAYER F./WASSEN R. BRUNSTROM J./PARROTT 3-4 - - - - -
Matches remaining:


19:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D BRACCIALI D./STARACE
19:30 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA - - - - - -
19:30 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 SEPPI A./VAGNOZZI S. HARRISON R./KENDRICK - - - - - -
19:45 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 ERLICH J./KERR J. KNOWLE J./RAM A. - - - - - -
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GICQUEL M./MONFILS G KLAHN B./SMYCZEK T.
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GIL F./GIMENO-TRAVER MALISSE X./ROCHUS O.
21:30 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R32 DAMM M./POLASEK F. STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN - - - - - -
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BALL C./GUCCIONE C. BENNETEAU J./LLODRA
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 CHELA J.I./CUEVAS P. GABASHVILI T./LOPEZ
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H GINEPRI R./SWEETING

trucul
09-02-2010, 05:58 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 12
(with remaining diffs)

02:02 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 2:1) -
==> Chela, Marx vs. Gabashvili, Brands
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Harrison 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. Brands 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | (16) nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) (SR 0:1) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Damm, Seppi, Brunstrom, , Marx, Lindstedt vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Stakhovsky, Harrison, Mayer, Chela, Brands, Ginepri
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-0 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, 0-0 vs. Chela 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. Brands 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Ginepri 2-1

02:02 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 2:1) -
==> Mayer vs. Brunstrom

02:02 | (6) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) mmarto193 (BUL) (SR 2:1) -
==> Harrison, Marx vs. Seppi, Brands
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Harrison 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. Brands 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 v 2-1

02:01 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. jcreback (USA) (SR 2:1) -
==> Stakhovsky, Seppi, Gabashvili, Marx vs. Damm, Harrison, Chela, Brands

01:02 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 0:2) -
==> Bracciali, Chela vs. Golubev, Gabashvili

01:02 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 1:0) -
==> Stakhovsky vs. Damm
==> SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

01:01 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:1) -
==> Seppi, Mayer, Malisse, Chela vs. Harrison, Brunstrom, Gil, Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Seppi 2-1 vs. Harrison 2-1, Mayer 2-0 vs. Brunstrom 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 1:1) -
==> Granollers, Damm, Benneteau vs. Gonzalez, Stakhovsky, Ball

01:01 | (14) Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 0:1) -
==> Harrison, Gabashvili, Brands vs. Seppi, Chela, Marx

01:01 | (9) *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 1:1) -
==> Knowle, Damm vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Marx 2-1 v 2-0

02:01 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 2:1) -
==> Granollers, Benneteau vs. Gonzalez, Ball

02:01 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. CheekChick (GBR) (SR 2:1) -
==> Granollers, Erlich, Seppi, Golubev, Brands vs. Gonzalez, Knowle, Harrison, Bracciali, Marx
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-0, Erlich 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Gil 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Bracciali 2-0, Brands 2-1 vs. Marx 2-0

02:01 | (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 1:1) -
==> Stakhovsky, Harrison vs. Damm, Seppi

01:01 | (15) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Seppi, Gabashvili vs. Harrison, Chela
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Gabashvili 2-1 vs. Chela 2-0

01:02 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL) (SR 1:1) -
==> Stakhovsky, Harrison, Malisse, Bracciali, Marx vs. Damm, Seppi, Gil, Golubev, Brands
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Harrison 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-1, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. Brands 2-0

trucul
09-02-2010, 06:01 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 12
(with remaining diffs)

15:14 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 10:9) -
==> Harrison, Marx vs. Seppi, Brands

14:14 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:8) -
==> Gonzalez, Stakhovsky, Malisse +2, Golubev, Chela, Ball +2 vs. Granollers, Damm, Gil +2, Bracciali, Gabashvili, Benneteau +2
==> SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 v. Granollers 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v. Harrison 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 +2 v. Brunstrom 2-0 +2, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Ball 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Gicquel 2-1 v. Gicquel 2-0

14:13 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:7) -
==> Knowle, Damm, Harrison, No Pick vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky, Seppi, Chela

15:12 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 10:8) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Stakhovsky +2, Mayer, Malisse, Chela, Marx +2 vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Damm +2, Brunstrom, Gil, Gabashvili, Brands +2
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Seppi 2-1 v. Seppi 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Marx 2-0 +2 v. Brands 2-1 +2, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1

16:15 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 10:9) -
==> Harrison, Bracciali vs. Seppi, Golubev

14:15 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 7:7) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Damm, Seppi, Brunstrom, Gabashvili, Marx, Lindstedt vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Stakhovsky, Harrison, Mayer, Chela, Brands, Ginepri

12:14 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 7:10) -
==> Granollers, Mayer, Bracciali, Brands vs. Gonzalez, Brunstrom, Golubev, Marx
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Damm 2-1 +2 v. Damm 2-0 +2, Harrison 2-1 v. Harrison 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0, Bracciali 2-1 v. Golubev 2-1, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Brands 2-0 v. Marx 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1

16:14 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 9:9) -
==> Missing picks from BrunoBeidacki

trucul
09-02-2010, 06:35 PM
Match completed:

17:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BECKER B./MAYER L. FRIEDL L./VEMIC D. 6-2 6-4 - - - 2-0
17:10 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BUTORAC E./ROJER J-J NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N 6-7 3-6 - 0-2
17:10 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. BRANDS D./GREUL S. 5-7 6-3 7-5 - - 2-1


Matches on-going:


18:25 Set2 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MAYER F./WASSEN R. BRUNSTROM J./PARROTT 6-4 4-1 - - - 1-0
19:00 Set2 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA 6-4 0-0 - - - 1-0
19:15 Set1 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D BRACCIALI D./STARACE 3-3 - - - - -
19:15 Set1 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 SEPPI A./VAGNOZZI S. HARRISON R./KENDRICK 2-3 - - - - -

Matches remaining:

19:45 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 ERLICH J./KERR J. KNOWLE J./RAM A.
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GICQUEL M./MONFILS G KLAHN B./SMYCZEK T.
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GIL F./GIMENO-TRAVER MALISSE X./ROCHUS O.
21:30 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R32 DAMM M./POLASEK F. STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BALL C./GUCCIONE C. BENNETEAU J./LLODRA
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 CHELA J.I./CUEVAS P. GABASHVILI T./LOPEZ
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H GINEPRI R./SWEETING

trucul
09-02-2010, 06:40 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 11
(with remaining diffs)

03:02 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 2:1) -
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Harrison 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

02:01 | (16) nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) (SR 0:1) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Damm, Seppi, Brunstrom, , Lindstedt vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Stakhovsky, Harrison, Mayer, Chela, Ginepri
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-0 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, 0-0 vs. Chela 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Ginepri 2-1

03:03 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 3:1) -
==> Mayer vs. Brunstrom

03:02 | (6) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) mmarto193 (BUL) (SR 2:1) -
==> Harrison vs. Seppi
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Harrison 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 v 2-1

03:01 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. jcreback (USA) (SR 3:1) -
==> Stakhovsky, Seppi, Gabashvili vs. Damm, Harrison, Chela

02:03 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 0:2) -
==> Bracciali, Chela vs. Golubev, Gabashvili

02:03 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 1:0) -
==> Stakhovsky vs. Damm
==> SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

02:02 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:1) -
==> Seppi, Mayer, Malisse, Chela vs. Harrison, Brunstrom, Gil, Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Seppi 2-1 vs. Harrison 2-1, Mayer 2-0 vs. Brunstrom 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

02:02 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 1:1) -
==> Granollers, Damm, Benneteau vs. Gonzalez, Stakhovsky, Ball

01:02 | (14) Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 0:1) -
==> Harrison, Gabashvili vs. Seppi, Chela

02:02 | (9) *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 2:1) -
==> Knowle, Damm vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1

03:02 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 2:1) -
==> Granollers, Benneteau vs. Gonzalez, Ball

02:02 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. CheekChick (GBR) (SR 2:1) -
==> Granollers, Erlich, Seppi, Golubev vs. Gonzalez, Knowle, Harrison, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-0, Erlich 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Gil 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Bracciali 2-0

03:02 | (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 1:2) -
==> Stakhovsky, Harrison vs. Damm, Seppi

02:02 | (15) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Seppi, Gabashvili vs. Harrison, Chela
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Gabashvili 2-1 vs. Chela 2-0

02:02 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL) (SR 1:1) -
==> Stakhovsky, Harrison, Malisse, Bracciali vs. Damm, Seppi, Gil, Golubev
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Harrison 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-1, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0

trucul
09-02-2010, 06:43 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |



First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 11
(with remaining diffs)

17:15 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 10:10) -
==> Harrison vs. Seppi

16:16 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:8) -
==> Gonzalez, Stakhovsky, Malisse +2, Golubev, Chela, Ball +2 vs. Granollers, Damm, Gil +2, Bracciali, Gabashvili, Benneteau +2
==> SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 v. Granollers 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v. Harrison 2-0, Brunstrom 2-1 +2 v. Brunstrom 2-0 +2, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Ball 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Gicquel 2-1 v. Gicquel 2-0

16:15 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:8) -
==> Knowle, Damm, Harrison, No Pick vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky, Seppi, Chela

17:12 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 10:8) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Stakhovsky +2, Mayer, Malisse, Chela vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Damm +2, Brunstrom, Gil, Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Seppi 2-1 v. Seppi 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1

18:17 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 10:10) -
==> Harrison, Bracciali vs. Seppi, Golubev

16:16 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 7:7) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Damm, Seppi, Brunstrom, Gabashvili, Lindstedt vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Stakhovsky, Harrison, Mayer, Chela, Ginepri

13:16 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 7:10) -
==> Granollers, Mayer, Bracciali vs. Gonzalez, Brunstrom, Golubev
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Damm 2-1 +2 v. Damm 2-0 +2, Harrison 2-1 v. Harrison 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0, Bracciali 2-1 v. Golubev 2-1, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1

18:15 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 9:10) -
==> Missing picks from BrunoBeidacki

trucul
09-02-2010, 06:44 PM
Match completed:

17:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BECKER B./MAYER L. FRIEDL L./VEMIC D. 6-2 6-4 - - - 2-0
17:10 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BUTORAC E./ROJER J-J NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N 6-7 3-6 - 0-2
17:10 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. BRANDS D./GREUL S. 5-7 6-3 7-5 - - 2-1

18:25 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MAYER F./WASSEN R. BRUNSTROM J./PARROTT 6-4 6-1 - - - 2-0

Matches on-going:


19:00 Set2 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA 6-4 2-1 - - - 1-0
19:15 Set1 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D BRACCIALI D./STARACE 3-4 - - - - -
19:15 Set2 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 SEPPI A./VAGNOZZI S. HARRISON R./KENDRICK 2-6 0-0 - - - 0-1

Matches remaining:


1
19:45 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 ERLICH J./KERR J. KNOWLE J./RAM A.
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GICQUEL M./MONFILS G KLAHN B./SMYCZEK T.
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GIL F./GIMENO-TRAVER MALISSE X./ROCHUS O.
21:30 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R32 DAMM M./POLASEK F. STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN
22:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BALL C./GUCCIONE C. BENNETEAU J./LLODRA - - - - - -
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 CHELA J.I./CUEVAS P. GABASHVILI T./LOPEZ
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H GINEPRI R./SWEETING

trucul
09-02-2010, 06:49 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 10
(with remaining diffs)

03:02 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 2:1) -
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Harrison 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

02:02 | (16) nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) (SR 0:2) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Damm, Seppi, , Lindstedt vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Stakhovsky, Harrison, Chela, Ginepri
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-0 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, 0-0 vs. Chela 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Ginepri 2-1

04:03 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 3:1) -
==> No more diffs.


03:02 | (6) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) mmarto193 (BUL) (SR 2:1) -
==> Harrison vs. Seppi
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Harrison 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 v 2-1

04:02 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. jcreback (USA) (SR 4:2) -
==> Stakhovsky, Seppi, Gabashvili vs. Damm, Harrison, Chela

02:03 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 0:2) -
==> Bracciali, Chela vs. Golubev, Gabashvili

03:04 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 2:0) -
==> Stakhovsky vs. Damm
==> SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

03:02 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:1) -
==> Seppi, Malisse, Chela vs. Harrison, Gil, Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Seppi 2-1 vs. Harrison 2-1, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1


02:02 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 1:1) -
==> Granollers, Damm, Benneteau vs. Gonzalez, Stakhovsky, Ball

01:02 | (14) Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 0:1) -
==> Harrison, Gabashvili vs. Seppi, Chela

02:02 | (9) *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 2:1) -
==> Knowle, Damm vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1

03:02 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 2:1) -
==> Granollers, Benneteau vs. Gonzalez, Ball

02:02 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. CheekChick (GBR) (SR 2:1) -
==> Granollers, Erlich, Seppi, Golubev vs. Gonzalez, Knowle, Harrison, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-0, Erlich 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Gil 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Bracciali 2-0

03:02 | (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 1:2) -
==> Stakhovsky, Harrison vs. Damm, Seppi

02:02 | (15) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Seppi, Gabashvili vs. Harrison, Chela
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Harrison 2-0, Gabashvili 2-1 vs. Chela 2-0

02:02 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL) (SR 1:1) -
==> Stakhovsky, Harrison, Malisse, Bracciali vs. Damm, Seppi, Gil, Golubev
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Harrison 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-1, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0

trucul
09-02-2010, 06:52 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 10
(with remaining diffs)

18:16 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 11:10) -
==> Harrison vs. Seppi

16:16 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:8) -
==> Gonzalez, Stakhovsky, Malisse +2, Golubev, Chela, Ball +2 vs. Granollers, Damm, Gil +2, Bracciali, Gabashvili, Benneteau +2
==> SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 v. Granollers 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Harrison 2-1 v. Harrison 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Ball 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Gicquel 2-1 v. Gicquel 2-0

16:15 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:8) -
==> Knowle, Damm, Harrison, No Pick vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky, Seppi, Chela

18:12 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 11:8) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Stakhovsky +2, Malisse, Chela vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Damm +2, Gil, Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Seppi 2-1 v. Seppi 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1

18:17 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 10:10) -
==> Harrison, Bracciali vs. Seppi, Golubev

16:17 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 7:8) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Damm, Seppi, Gabashvili, Lindstedt vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Stakhovsky, Harrison, Chela, Ginepri

14:16 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 8:10) -
==> Granollers, Bracciali vs. Gonzalez, Golubev
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Damm 2-1 +2 v. Damm 2-0 +2, Harrison 2-1 v. Harrison 2-0, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0, Bracciali 2-1 v. Golubev 2-1, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1

19:16 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 9:11) -
==> Missing picks from BrunoBeidacki

trucul
09-02-2010, 07:05 PM
Harrison/Kendrick def. Seppi/Vagnozzi 6/2 6/3

Dupuis2006
09-02-2010, 07:07 PM
Harrison/Kendrick def. Seppi/Vagnozzi 6/2 6/3

:worship:

trucul
09-02-2010, 07:10 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 05


00:00 |
00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) Nev (ARG)
00:00 |
00:00 |


00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (10) JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 |



First Round

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 09
(with remaining diffs)

04:03 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 3:1) -
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

02:03 | (16) nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) (SR 0:3) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Damm, , Lindstedt vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Stakhovsky, Chela, Ginepri
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-0 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, 0-0 vs. Chela 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Ginepri 2-1

05:04 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs.

04:02 | (6) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) mmarto193 (BUL) (SR 3:1) -
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 v 2-1

04:03 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. jcreback (USA) (SR 4:2) -
==> Stakhovsky, Gabashvili vs. Damm, Chela

02:03 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 0:2) -
==> Bracciali, Chela vs. Golubev, Gabashvili

04:05 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 2:1) -
==> Stakhovsky vs. Damm
==> SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

03:03 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:1) -
==> Malisse, Chela vs. Gil, Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

03:03 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 1:1) -
==> Granollers, Damm, Benneteau vs. Gonzalez, Stakhovsky, Ball

02:02 | (14) Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Gabashvili vs. Chela

02:02 | (9) *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 2:1) -
==> Knowle, Damm vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1

04:03 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 3:1) -
==> Granollers, Benneteau vs. Gonzalez, Ball

02:03 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. CheekChick (GBR) (SR 2:2) -
==> Granollers, Erlich, Golubev vs. Gonzalez, Knowle, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-0, Erlich 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-0, Gil 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Bracciali 2-0

04:02 | (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 1:2) -
==> Stakhovsky vs. Damm

02:03 | (15) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 1:2) -
==> Gabashvili vs. Chela
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Gabashvili 2-1 vs. Chela 2-0

03:02 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL) (SR 2:1) -
==> Stakhovsky, Malisse, Bracciali vs. Damm, Gil, Golubev
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-0

trucul
09-02-2010, 07:13 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs.
00:00 |



First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 09
(with remaining diffs)

20:17 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 12:10) -
== No more diffs.

18:18 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:9) -
==> Gonzalez, Stakhovsky, Malisse +2, Golubev, Chela, Ball +2 vs. Granollers, Damm, Gil +2, Bracciali, Gabashvili, Benneteau +2
==> SR Differences: Gonzalez 2-1 v. Granollers 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Ball 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Gicquel 2-1 v. Gicquel 2-0

17:15 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:8) -
==> Knowle, Damm, No Pick vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky, Chela

19:13 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 12:9) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Stakhovsky +2, Malisse, Chela vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Damm +2, Gil, Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1

20:18 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 11:11) -
==> Bracciali vs. Golubev

17:19 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 7:10) -
==> Granollers, Knowle, Damm, Gabashvili, Lindstedt vs. Gonzalez, Erlich, Stakhovsky, Chela, Ginepri

15:17 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 8:11) -
==> Granollers, Bracciali vs. Gonzalez, Golubev
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Damm 2-1 +2 v. Damm 2-0 +2, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0, Bracciali 2-1 v. Golubev 2-1, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1

21:16 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 10:11) -
==> Missing picks from BrunoBeidacki

trucul
09-02-2010, 09:17 PM
Matches completed:


19:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D BRACCIALI D./STARACE 4-6 6-4 2-6 1-2
19:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 SEPPI A./VAGNOZZI S. HARRISON R./KENDRICK 2-6 3-6 0-2
19:00 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA 6-4 6-7 7-6 2-1
18:25 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MAYER F./WASSEN R. BRUNSTROM J./PARROTT 6-4 6-1 2-0
17:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BECKER B./MAYER L. FRIEDL L./VEMIC D. 6-2 6-4 2-0
17:10 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BUTORAC E./ROJER J-J NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N 6-7 3-6 0-2
17:10 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. BRANDS D./GREUL S. 5-7 6-3 7-5 2-1

Matches on-going:


19:50 Set3 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 ERLICH J./KERR J. KNOWLE J./RAM A. 7-5 6-7 0-3 1-1
20:35 Set2 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GICQUEL M./MONFILS G KLAHN B./SMYCZEK T. 1-6 2-5 0-1
20:50 Set3 ATP-D US-OPEN R32 DAMM M./POLASEK F. STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN 4-6 6-1 2-1 1-1
21:20 Set2 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 GIL F./GIMENO-TRAVER MALISSE X./ROCHUS O. 6-4 3-1 1-0
21:25 Set1 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 BALL C./GUCCIONE C. BENNETEAU J./LLODRA 2-4

Matches remaining:



23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 CHELA J.I./CUEVAS P. GABASHVILI T./LOPEZ
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R64 LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H GINEPRI R./SWEETING

trucul
09-02-2010, 09:23 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 05


00:00 |
00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) Nev (ARG)
00:00 |
00:00 |


00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | vs. (10) JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 |



First Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 07
(with remaining diffs)

05:04 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 4:2) -
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

03:03 | (16) nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) (SR 1:3) -
==> Knowle, Damm, , Lindstedt vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky, Chela, Ginepri
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, 0-0 vs. Chela 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Ginepri 2-1

06:05 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs.


05:03 | (6) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) mmarto193 (BUL) (SR 4:1) -
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 v 2-1

05:04 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. jcreback (USA) (SR 4:2) -
==> Stakhovsky, Gabashvili vs. Damm, Chela

04:04 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 2:2) -
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili

05:06 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 3:2) -
==> Stakhovsky vs. Damm
==> SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

04:04 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:2) -
==> Malisse, Chela vs. Gil, Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

04:03 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 1:1) -
==> Damm, Benneteau vs. Stakhovsky, Ball

02:02 | (14) Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Gabashvili vs. Chela

03:03 | (9) *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Knowle, Damm vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1

05:03 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 4:1) -
==> Benneteau vs. Ball

03:04 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. CheekChick (GBR) (SR 2:2) -
==> Erlich vs. Knowle
==> SR Differences: Erlich 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-0, Gil 2-1 v 2-0

05:03 | (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Stakhovsky vs. Damm

03:04 | (15) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 1:2) -
==> Gabashvili vs. Chela
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Gabashvili 2-1 vs. Chela 2-0

05:03 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL) (SR 3:2) -
==> Stakhovsky, Malisse vs. Damm, Gil
==> SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Malisse 2-0 vs. Gil 2-1

trucul
09-02-2010, 09:26 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs.
00:00 | vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs.
00:00 |



First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 07
(with remaining diffs)

22:19 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 14:10) -
==> No more diffs.

18:20 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:10) -
==> Stakhovsky, Malisse +2, Chela, Ball +2 vs. Damm, Gil +2, Gabashvili, Benneteau +2
==> SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Ball 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Gicquel 2-1 v. Gicquel 2-0

19:17 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 8:9) -
==> Knowle, Damm, No Pick vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky, Chela

21:14 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 13:9) -
==> Knowle, Stakhovsky +2, Malisse, Chela vs. Erlich, Damm +2, Gil, Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Malisse 2-0 v. Gil 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1

23:20 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 12:12) -
==> No more diffs.

19:20 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 8:10) -
==> Knowle, Damm, Gabashvili, Lindstedt vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky, Chela, Ginepri

18:18 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 10:11) -
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Damm 2-1 +2 v. Damm 2-0 +2, Malisse 2-1 v. Malisse 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1

22:17 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 11:11) -
==> Missing picks from BrunoBeidacki

trucul
09-02-2010, 09:29 PM
Gil/Gimeno-Traver def. Malisse/Rochus 64 62

trucul
09-02-2010, 09:35 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 05


00:00 |
00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) Nev (ARG)
00:00 |
00:00 |


00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | vs. (10) JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 |



First Round

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 06
(with remaining diffs)

05:04 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 4:2) -
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

03:03 | (16) nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) (SR 1:3) -
==> Knowle, Damm, , Lindstedt vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky, Chela, Ginepri
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, 0-0 vs. Chela 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Ginepri 2-1

06:05 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs.

05:03 | (6) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) mmarto193 (BUL) (SR 4:1) -
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 v 2-1


05:04 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. jcreback (USA) (SR 4:2) -
==> Stakhovsky, Gabashvili vs. Damm, Chela

04:04 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 2:2) -
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili

05:06 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 3:2) -
==> Stakhovsky vs. Damm
==> SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

04:05 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:2) -
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v 2-0, Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v 2-1

04:03 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 1:1) -
==> Damm, Benneteau vs. Stakhovsky, Ball

02:02 | (14) Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Gabashvili vs. Chela

03:03 | (9) *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Knowle, Damm vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-1, Damm 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1

05:03 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 4:1) -
==> Benneteau vs. Ball

04:05 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. CheekChick (GBR) (SR 2:3) -
==> Erlich vs. Knowle
==> SR Differences: Erlich 2-1 vs. Knowle 2-0

05:03 | (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Stakhovsky vs. Damm

03:04 | (15) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 1:2) -
==> Gabashvili vs. Chela
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Gabashvili 2-1 vs. Chela 2-0

05:04 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL) (SR 3:2) -
==> Stakhovsky vs. Damm
==> SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Damm 2-0

trucul
09-02-2010, 09:38 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs.
00:00 | vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs.
00:00 |



First Round

Matches Counted: 17
Matches Remaining: 06
(with remaining diffs)

22:19 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 14:10) -
==> No more diffs.


18:22 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:11) -
==> Stakhovsky, Chela, Ball +2 vs. Damm, Gabashvili, Benneteau +2
==> SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Ball 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Gicquel 2-1 v. Gicquel 2-0

19:17 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 8:9) -
==> Knowle, Damm, No Pick vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky, Chela

21:15 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 13:9) -
==> Knowle, Stakhovsky +2, Chela vs. Erlich, Damm +2, Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Damm 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Chela 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1

23:20 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 12:12) -
==> No more diffs.

19:20 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 8:10) -
==> Knowle, Damm, Gabashvili, Lindstedt vs. Erlich, Stakhovsky, Chela, Ginepri

18:18 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 10:11) -
==> SR Differences: Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Damm 2-1 +2 v. Damm 2-0 +2, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Gicquel 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-1

22:17 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 11:11) -
==> Missing picks from BrunoBeidacki

trucul
09-02-2010, 09:48 PM
Klahn/Smyczek def. Gicquel/Monfils 6/1 5/2 (ret. ?)

trucul
09-02-2010, 09:49 PM
Benneteau/Llodra def. Ball/Guccione 6/3 7/6

trucul
09-02-2010, 09:52 PM
2 matches are currently pending and could be quite deciders for the DTT 1R:

Knowle/Ram lead Erlich/Kerr 5/7 7/6 6/5 ...
Damm/Polasek and Stakhovsky/Youzhny 4/6 6/1 5/5 ...

I need Damm/Polasek to win my DTT Singles match. Come on guys !

Cheeky Chick
09-02-2010, 09:54 PM
2 matches are currently pending and could be quite deciders for the DTT 1R:

Knowle/Ram lead Erlich/Kerr 5/7 7/6 6/5 ...
Damm/Polasek and Stakhovsky/Youzhny 4/6 6/1 5/5 ...

I need Damm/Polasek to win my DTT Singles match. Come on guys !

Knowle/Ram have had match points :rolleyes:

It looks like it's going to be a final set tie-breaker :(

trucul
09-02-2010, 10:02 PM
Stakhovsky/Youzhny def. Damm/Polasek 6/4 1/6 7/6 :sad:

Cheeky Chick
09-02-2010, 10:07 PM
Another MP to Knowle/Ram!

156mphserve
09-02-2010, 10:11 PM
wow, 2 Tiebreaks go in my favour:eek:

We may need to know any remaining doubles SR diffs if Chela loses

trucul
09-02-2010, 10:13 PM
Erlich/Kerr def. Knowle/Ram 7/5 6/7 7/6

Cheeky Chick
09-02-2010, 10:14 PM
Knowle/Ram lose :sad: :sad: :sad:

ibreak4coffee
09-02-2010, 10:18 PM
wow, 2 Tiebreaks go in my favour:eek:

We may need to know any remaining doubles SR diffs if Chela loses

Erlich and Stakhovsky :worship::worship::worship::worship:

trucul
09-02-2010, 10:22 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 05


00:00 | vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) Nev (ARG)
00:00 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs.
00:00 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs.


00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs.
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (10) JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)



First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

07:06 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 5:4) - (in case of tie, leoneo wins on SR2).
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0

04:06 | (16) nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) (SR 2:5) -
==> No pick, Lindstedt vs. Chela, Ginepri
==> SR Differences: No pick vs. Chela 2-0, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Ginepri 2-1

08:07 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 5:4) -
==> No more diffs.

07:05 | (6) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) mmarto193 (BUL) (SR 5:3) -
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-0 v 2-1, Lindstedt 2-0 v 2-1


07:05 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. jcreback (USA) (SR 5:2) -
==> Gabashvili vs. Chela

05:05 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 3:3) -
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili

07:07 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 3:3) - SR3
==> No more diffs.

06:07 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 4:3) -
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-0 vs. Gabashvili 2-0

05:04 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs.

03:03 | (14) Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 2:1) -
==> Gabashvili vs. Chela

04:06 | (9) *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 3:5) -
==> No more diffs.

07:04 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 5:2) -
==> No more diffs.

06:06 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) (SR 4:4) - SR2
==> No more diffs.

07:04 | (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 3:3) -
==> No more diffs.

04:05 | (15) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 2:3) -
==> Gabashvili vs. Chela
==> SR Differences: Gabashvili 2-1 vs. Chela 2-0

07:05 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL) (SR 4:3) -
==> No more diffs.

ibreak4coffee
09-02-2010, 10:24 PM
wow, 2 Tiebreaks go in my favour:eek:

We may need to know any remaining doubles SR diffs if Chela loses

Arent we already ahead on SR's before the Erlich and Stakhovsky results???

trucul
09-02-2010, 10:28 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS)
00:00 | vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)



First Round

Matches Counted: 21
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

26:23 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 15:14) -
==> No more diffs.

20:25 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 10:13) -
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Gabashvili 2-0

21:21 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 10:13) -
==> No Pick vs. Chela

25:18 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 16:12) -
==> Chela vs. Gabashvili
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-0 v. Gabashvili 2-0

26:23 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 14:14) -
==> No more diffs.

22:25 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 10:14) -
==> Gabashvili, Lindstedt vs. Chela, Ginepri

20:20 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 11:12) -
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0
==> In case of SR tie, Adder A216/jcreback win on SR1.

24:19 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 13:12) -
==> Missing picks from BrunoBeidacki

156mphserve
09-02-2010, 10:28 PM
yeah lol, I think we've got it wrapped up now as I got both those SR right so we'd be ahead by even more, I don't think they'd have enough SR diffs left to catch up in that catagory but you never know:p

Taz Warrior
09-02-2010, 10:29 PM
Need Chela :unsure: - it was the match I was most undecided about!

trucul
09-02-2010, 10:29 PM
Last 2 matches of the day have just started:

23:25 Set1 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H GINEPRI R./SWEETING 1-0 - - - - -
23:30 Set1 ATP-D US-OPEN R64 CHELA J.I./CUEVAS P. GABASHVILI T./LOPEZ 0-0 - -

Euroquitter
09-02-2010, 10:49 PM
Lost with 7 right picks :( Bad day for me :sad:
Congrats Kitty!

trucul
09-02-2010, 11:04 PM
DTT Friday Provisional OOP:

Friday is day 1 of a 2 or 3 day DTT Singles Second Round (15 matches)
Friday is day 1 of a 2 or 3 day DTT Doubles QF. (15 matches)
This is provisional OOP but you can already send picks. Only matches played on Friday will count.

Jeremy CHARDY/Christopher KAS (FRA/GER) vs. Jonathan ERLICH/Jordan KERR (ISR/AUS) PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Rajeev RAM/Bobby REYNOLDS (USA/USA) PTS
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) PTS
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs Ryan HARRISON/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) PTS
Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) vs. Kevin ANDERSON/Victor HANESCU (RSA/ROU) PTS
David MARRERO/Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP/ESP) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) PTS
Frederico GIL/Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (POR/ESP) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) PTS
Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) PTS
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Leonardo MAYER (GER/ARG) PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Max MIRNYI (IND/BLR) PTS
Marco CHIUDINELLI/Lukas LACKO (SUI/SVK) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS
Maximo GONZALEZ/Santiago VENTURA (ARG/ESP) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) PTS
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Bradley KLAHN/Tim SMYCZEK (USA/USA) PTS
Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) PTS
Robby GINEPRI/Ryan SWEETING (USA/USA) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) PTS
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Juan Ignacio CHELA/Pablo CUEVAS (ARG/URU) PTS
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Teymuraz GABASHVILI/Feliciano LOPEZ (RUS/ESP) PTS

Chardy vs. Erlich PTS
Granollers vs. Ram PTS
Bopanna vs. Kohlmann PTS
Fyrstenberg vs. Harrison PTS
Mayer vs. Anderson PTS
Marrero vs. Moodie PTS
Gil vs. Benneteau PTS
Marx vs. Aspelin PTS
Kubot vs. Becker PTS
Schwank vs. Bhupathi PTS
Chiudinelli vs. Fish PTS
Gonzalez vs. Nestor PTS
Bryan vs. Klahn PTS
Lindstedt vs. Bracciali PTS
Ginepri vs. Bracciali PTS
Melo vs. Chela PTS
Melo vs. Gabashvili PTS

All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Adder A216, jcreback, Caio_Brasil, nicksimioni, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.

trucul
09-02-2010, 11:05 PM
I need to go. Final results of the day and official DTT OOP tomorrow around 09:00-10:00 am CET.

See you tomorrow !

trucul
09-02-2010, 11:06 PM
Lost with 7 right picks :( Bad day for me :sad:
Congrats Kitty!

Same for me. ;)

Congrats FERNET ! :worship:

FERNET
09-03-2010, 03:00 AM
Same for me. ;)

Congrats FERNET ! :worship:

:hug:

FERNET
09-03-2010, 03:06 AM
DTT Friday OOP:

Friday is day 1 of a 2 or 3 day DTT Singles Second Round ( 8/15 matches)
Friday is day 1 of a 2 or 3 day DTT Doubles QF. ( 8/15 matches)

Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) PTS
Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) vs. Kevin ANDERSON/Victor HANESCU (RSA/ROU) PTS
David MARRERO/Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP/ESP) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) PTS
Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) PTS
Marco CHIUDINELLI/Lukas LACKO (SUI/SVK) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS
Maximo GONZALEZ/Santiago VENTURA (ARG/ESP) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) PTS
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Bradley KLAHN/Tim SMYCZEK (USA/USA) PTS
Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) PTS

Bopanna vs. Kohlmann PTS
Mayer vs. Anderson PTS
Marrero vs. Moodie PTS
Marx vs. Aspelin PTS
Chiudinelli vs. Fish PTS
Gonzalez vs. Nestor PTS
Bryan vs. Klahn PTS
Lindstedt vs. Bracciali PTS


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Adder A216, jcreback, Caio_Brasil, nicksimioni, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start 17:00 CET.

kingroger
09-03-2010, 06:20 AM
I already sent picks from the Provisonal OOP. Do I have to sent picks for Saturday as well as I guess Saturday´s matches are included in the provisional OOP?!?!
I think I sent picks for Friday and Saturday but I am not quite sure...

Help, manager.... Thanks

trucul
09-03-2010, 08:27 AM
Final results of the day:


23:30 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 CHELA J.I./CUEVAS P. GABASHVILI T./LOPEZ 6-4 7-6 2-0
23:25 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R64 LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H GINEPRI R./SWEETING 6-4 6-2 2-0

trucul
09-03-2010, 08:29 AM
I already sent picks from the Provisonal OOP. Do I have to sent picks for Saturday as well as I guess Saturday´s matches are included in the provisional OOP?!?!
I think I sent picks for Friday and Saturday but I am not quite sure...

Help, manager.... Thanks

Up to you. You can change if you want or not ... ;)

It is good also to double-check that Saturday matches won't include 3rd round matches, just in case ....

trucul
09-03-2010, 08:33 AM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 15


00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) Nev (ARG)
00:00 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. (12) Adder A216 (NED)
00:00 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR)


00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (10) JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)



First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

09:07 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 7-5
05:07 | (16) nickelS (RUS) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 3-6
10:09 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 6-5
09:07 | (6) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) mmarto193 (BUL) #SRs: 7-3

08:07 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. jcreback (USA) #SRs: 5-3
07:06 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
09:09 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR3
08:08 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 6-4

07:06 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | (14) Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
06:08 | (9) *Jean* (FRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 5-7
09:06 | (5) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 6-3

08:08 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
09:06 | (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 4-5
05:07 | (15) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 3-5
09:07 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. flynn25 (IRL) #SRs: 6-5

trucul
09-03-2010, 08:39 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 15

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)



First Round

Matches Counted: 23
Matches Remaining: 00

30:27 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. KittyTennis/mmarto193 (USA/BUL) (SR 18:15)
24:28 | lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 12:16)
24:25 | (ALT) kengyin/nickelS (NZL/RUS) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 13:17)
29:21 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 20:15)

30:27 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 18:18)
25:28 | JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 12:16) -
24:24 | Adder A216/jcreback (NED/USA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 13:15)
28:20 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. BrunoBeidacki/kingroger (BRA/GER) (SR 17:12)

trucul
09-03-2010, 08:42 AM
DTT Friday OOP:

Friday is day 1 of a 2 or 3 day DTT Singles Second Round (15 matches)
Friday is day 1 of a 2 or 3 day DTT Doubles QF. (15 matches)

Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) SR
Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) vs. Kevin ANDERSON/Victor HANESCU (RSA/ROU) SR
David MARRERO/Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP/ESP) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR
Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR
Marco CHIUDINELLI/Lukas LACKO (SUI/SVK) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) SR
Maximo GONZALEZ/Santiago VENTURA (ARG/ESP) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Bradley KLAHN/Tim SMYCZEK (USA/USA) SR
Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) SR


Bopanna vs. Kohlmann SR
Mayer vs. Anderson SR
Marrero vs. Moodie SR
Marx vs. Aspelin SR
Chiudinelli vs. Fish SR
Gonzalez vs. Nestor SR
Bryan vs. Klahn SR
Lindstedt vs. Bracciali SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Caio_Brasil, nicksimioni, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.

Björki
09-03-2010, 08:44 AM
why PTS? SRs should be enough imho.

trucul
09-03-2010, 09:12 AM
why PTS? SRs should be enough imho.

You are right, SR is enough.

trucul
09-03-2010, 04:14 PM
00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - Anderson vs. Mayer SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-1, Nestor 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) Nev (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Aspelin 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. (12) Adder A216 (NED) - Mayer vs. Anderson SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Mayer 2-1 vs. Anderson 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v 2-0, Mayer 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Aspelin 2-0 v no SR
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Mayer 2-0 v 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) - Mayer vs. Anderson SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Mayer 2-1 vs. Anderson 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1

trucul
09-03-2010, 04:15 PM
00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Bopanna, Mayer +2 vs. Kohlmann, Anderson +2 SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v. Kohlmann 2-1, Mayer 2-1 +2 v. Anderson 2-1 +2, Moodie 2-0 +2 v. Moodie 2-1 +2, Aspelin 2-0 +2 v. Aspelin 2-1 +2, Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1, Nestor 2-0 v. Nestor 2-1, Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1, Lindstedt 2-0 v. Lindstedt 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) - Mayer vs. Anderson SR Differences: Mayer 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) - Mayer vs. Anderson SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Anderson 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Nestor 2-0 v. Nestor 2-1
00:00 | Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - Mayer vs. Anderson SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v. Anderson 2-0, Aspelin v. Aspelin 2-0

jervisjames
09-03-2010, 04:26 PM
Oh darn, I need Anderson to win in Doubles, and Mayer to win in Singles... who do I cheer for!?!? :haha:

Björki
09-03-2010, 04:48 PM
Day 1 of 3 :p

jervisjames
09-03-2010, 04:57 PM
Day 1 of 3 :p

;) :aplot:
Yeah, but I don't want to be behind in either... though at least I won't be behind in both! :lol:
:p

trucul
09-03-2010, 10:02 PM
Matches completed:


19:40 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H BRACCIALI D./STARACE 6-3 6-4 2-0
19:05 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 MARRERO D./RAMIREZ H MOODIE W./NORMAN D. 3-6 6-3 6-7 1-2
18:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 MARX P./ZELENAY I. ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 3-6 2-6 0-2
17:20 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 BOPANNA R./QURESHI A KOHLMANN M./NIEMINEN 6-4 6-4 2-0
17:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 GONZALEZ M./VENTURA NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N 7-6 3-6 1-6 1-2

Matches remaining:


00:30 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R32 CHIUDINELLI M./LACKO FISH M./KNOWLES M.
01:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R32 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. KLAHN B./SMYCZEK T.
02:30 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R32 MAYER F./WASSEN R. ANDERSON K./HANESCU

trucul
09-03-2010, 10:08 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 10
(with remaining diffs for day 1).

05:05 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. jervisjames (AUS) (SR 3:4) -
==> Anderson vs. Mayer

05:05 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) Nev (ARG) (SR 1:2) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

05:05 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. (12) Adder A216 (NED) (SR 3:1) -
==> Mayer vs. Anderson

05:05 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 2:3) -
==> SR Differences: Mayer 2-1 v 2-0

05:05 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 2:1) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

05:05 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 2:2) -
==> SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v 2-1

05:05 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 3:1) -
==> Mayer vs. Anderson

05:05 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

trucul
09-03-2010, 10:10 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 10
(with remaining diffs for day 1).

10:09 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 4:4) -
==> Mayer +2 vs. Anderson +2

10:10 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 5:6) -
==> Mayer vs. Anderson

10:10 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 4:5) -
==> Mayer vs. Anderson

10:10 | Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 4:5) -
==> Mayer vs. Anderson

trucul
09-03-2010, 10:19 PM
DTT Saturday Provisional OOP:

Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles Second Round.
Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Doubles QF.
This is provisional OOP but you can already send picks. Only matches played on Saturday will count.

Jeremy CHARDY/Christopher KAS (FRA/GER) vs. Jonathan ERLICH/Jordan KERR (ISR/AUS) PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Rajeev RAM/Bobby REYNOLDS (USA/USA) PTS
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs Ryan HARRISON/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) PTS
Frederico GIL/Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (POR/ESP) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) PTS
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Leonardo MAYER (GER/ARG) PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Max MIRNYI (IND/BLR) PTS
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Juan Ignacio CHELA/Pablo CUEVAS (ARG/URU) PTS
Sergiy STAKOHVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) PTS
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) PTS


Chardy vs. Erlich PTS
Granollers vs. Ram PTS
Fyrstenberg vs. Harrison PTS
Gil vs. Benneteau PTS
Kubot vs. Becker PTS
Schwank vs. Bhupathi PTS
Melo vs. Chela PTS
Stakhovsky vs. Aspelin PTS
Bopanna vs. Nestor PTS

All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Caio_Brasil, nicksimioni, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.

quiron
09-04-2010, 12:33 AM
Anderson/Hanescu W.O.

trucul
09-04-2010, 08:29 AM
02:30 P1WO ATP-D US-OPEN R32 MAYER F./WASSEN R. ANDERSON K./HANESCU
01:00 P1WO ATP-D US-OPEN R32 GIL F./GIMENO-TRAVER BENNETEAU J./LLODRA
00:30 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 CHIUDINELLI M./LACKO FISH M./KNOWLES M. 4-6 1-6 0-2
00:00 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. KLAHN B./SMYCZEK T. 6-3 6-1 2-0

trucul
09-04-2010, 08:38 AM
DTT Saturday OOP:

Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles Second Round.
Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Doubles QF.

Jeremy CHARDY/Christopher KAS (FRA/GER) vs. Jonathan ERLICH/Jordan KERR (ISR/AUS) PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Rajeev RAM/Bobby REYNOLDS (USA/USA) SR
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs Ryan HARRISON/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) SR
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Leonardo MAYER (GER/ARG) SR
Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Max MIRNYI (IND/BLR) SR
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Juan Ignacio CHELA/Pablo CUEVAS (ARG/URU) SR
Sergiy STAKOHVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR



Chardy vs. Erlich PTS
Granollers vs. Ram SR
Fyrstenberg vs. Harrison SR
Kubot vs. Becker SR
Schwank vs. Bhupathi SR
Melo vs. Chela SR
Stakhovsky vs. Aspelin SR

All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Caio_Brasil, nicksimioni, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.

trucul
09-04-2010, 08:39 AM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 07

07:07 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 5-6
07:07 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
07:07 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. (12) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 5-3
07:07 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 4-5

07:07 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 4-4
07:07 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 5-3
07:07 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 5-4

trucul
09-04-2010, 08:41 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 07

14:13 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:6)
14:14 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 9:10)
14:14 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 8:9)
14:14 | Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 8:9)

trucul
09-04-2010, 04:20 PM
07:07 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. jervisjames (AUS) (SR 5:6) -
==> Chardy, Granollers, Chela, Aspelin vs. Erlich, Ram, Melo, Stakhovsky
==> SR Differences: Chardy 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs. Ram 2-1, Chela 2-0 vs. Melo 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1

07:07 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) Nev (ARG) (SR 3:4) -
==> Melo vs. Chela

07:07 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. (12) Adder A216 (NED) (SR 5:3) -
==> Ram, No pick vs. Granollers, Aspelin
==> SR Differences: Ram 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1, Melo 2-0 v 2-1, No pick vs. Aspelin 2-1

07:07 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 4:5) -
==> Chela vs. Melo

07:07 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 4:3) -
==> Chela vs. Melo

07:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 4:4) -
==> Chardy, Stakhovsky vs. Erlich, Aspelin
==> SR Differences: Chardy 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Aspelin 2-0

07:07 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 5:3) -
==> Granollers vs. Ram

07:07 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 5:4) -
==> Harrison vs. Fyrstenberg

trucul
09-04-2010, 04:21 PM
14:13 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:6) -
==> Erlich +2, Aspelin +2 vs. Chardy +2, Stakhovsky +2

14:14 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 9:10) -
==> Missing picks from ibreak4coffee

14:14 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 8:9) -
==> Erlich, Granollers, Kubot, Chela, Aspelin +2 vs. Chardy, Ram, Becker, Melo, Stakhovsky +2
==> SR Differences: Erlich 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Erlich 2-1 v. Erlich 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v. Ram 2-1, Kubot 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Chela 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 +2 v. Stakhovsky 2-1 +2

14:14 | Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 8:9) -
==> Erlich, Granollers, Harrison, Bhupathi, Melo vs. Chardy, Ram, Fyrstenberg, Schwank, Chela

nicksimioni
09-04-2010, 10:26 PM
Win im singles but lost im doubles :sad:
Schwank/Zeballos and Harrison/Kendrick :mad:

trucul
09-04-2010, 11:20 PM
14:14 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 9:10) - No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, Stakhovsky +2 vs. Erlich, Fyrstenberg, Kubot, Bhupathi, Chela, Aspelin +2

trucul
09-04-2010, 11:21 PM
22:00 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R16 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 2-6 6-3 6-7 1-2
21:30 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED RAM R./REYNOLDS B. 6-4 6-3 2-0
20:05 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 KUBOT L./MARACH O. BECKER B./MAYER L. 6-2 6-4 2-0
19:35 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./CUEVAS P. 6-4 2-6 7-6 2-1
18:45 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO HARRISON R./KENDRICK 6-7 6-3 7-6 2-1
17:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 CHARDY J./KAS C. ERLICH J./KERR J. 7-5 4-6 6-4 2-1
17:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R32 SCHWANK E./ZEBALLOS BHUPATHI M./MIRNYI M 6-4 3-6 7-6 2-1

trucul
09-04-2010, 11:26 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 07

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. (11) KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)



Second Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

12:10 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 8-7
12:11 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (6) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 6-5
11:13 | (LL) kingroger (GER) vs. (12) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 6-7
11:12 | (13) FERNET (ARG) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 7-8

11:12 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 6-5
12:12 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (5) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 8-7
12:11 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (10) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 8-6
11:12 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 8-7

156mphserve
09-04-2010, 11:27 PM
ah, if Stakhovsky won we would have been tied on picks:lol:

trucul
09-04-2010, 11:30 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

23:22 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 14:10)
20:24 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 14:16)
23:21 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 13:11)
23:24 | Caio_Brasil/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 13:16)

trucul
09-04-2010, 11:40 PM
DTT Sunday Provisional OOP:

Sunday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Singles QF (7 matches).
Sunday is day 1 of a 3 or 4-day DTT Doubles SF (11 matches).

This is provisional OOP. You can already send picks but only matches played on Sunday will count.

Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) PTS
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) PTS
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) PTS
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Jeremy CHARDY/Christopher KAS (FRA/GER) PTS
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Frederico GIL/Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (POR/ESP) PTS

Lindstedt vs. Schwank PTS
Melo vs. Moodie PTS
Granollers vs. Mayer PTS
Bopanna vs. Nestor PTS
Fyrstenberg vs. Chardy PTS
Bryan vs. Fish PTS
Kubot vs. Gil PTS


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Björki, Dupuis2006, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.

ibreak4coffee
09-05-2010, 02:34 AM
ah, if Stakhovsky won we would have been tied on picks:lol:

Really, really sorry partner - last night was rough. I feel really bad :sad:

Good Luck in singles :)

156mphserve
09-05-2010, 06:28 AM
Really, really sorry partner - last night was rough. I feel really bad :sad:

Good Luck in singles :)

no worries, only a game for fun;)

trucul
09-05-2010, 09:33 AM
DTT Sunday OOP:

Sunday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Singles QF (7 matches).
Sunday is day 1 of a 3 or 4-day DTT Doubles SF (11 matches).

Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Jeremy CHARDY/Christopher KAS (FRA/GER) SR


Melo vs. Moodie SR
Bopanna vs. Nestor SR
Fyrstenberg vs. Chardy SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Björki, Dupuis2006, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 19:00 CET.

jervisjames
09-05-2010, 12:36 PM
Oh what a bad day for me! :( Sorry Eurofighter! (and trucul: please delete my tips for Sunday :lol: ) Well done Bjorki/Dupuis and Gallina.

Björki
09-05-2010, 04:00 PM
Good luck to everyone in QF and doubles SF :D

Top 4 in doubles. :eek: is this the first time?

jervisjames :hug:

trucul
09-05-2010, 05:09 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 07
(Diffs for day 1. 4 matches still to be played on Monday).

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. (11) KittyTennis (USA) -
==> No diffs for day 1: Same winners. SR Differences: None

00:00 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) -
==> Chardy vs. Fyrstenberg
==> SR Differences: Nestor 2-1 v 2-0, Chardy 2-1 vs. Fyrstenberg 2-1

00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) -
==> Melo, Chardy vs. Moodie, Fyrstenberg
==> SR Differences: Melo 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-0, Chardy 2-1 vs. Fyrstenberg 2-1

00:00 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) -
==> Melo vs. Moodie
==> SR Differences: Melo 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-0

trucul
09-05-2010, 05:11 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 11
(Diffs for day 1. There will be 8 matches remaining in coming days).

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) -
==> Same Winners.
==> SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1

00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) -
==> Same Winners.
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Moodie 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0

trucul
09-05-2010, 09:22 PM
Results of the day:


19:20 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R16 BOPANNA R./QURESHI A NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N 6-3 6-4 2-0
19:20 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R16 MELO M./SOARES B. MOODIE W./NORMAN D. 2-6 2-6 0-2
19:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R16 FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO CHARDY J./KAS C. 6-2 6-4 2-0

trucul
09-05-2010, 09:24 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 04

02:02 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. (11) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 2-2
01:02 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-1
00:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 0-1
01:02 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 1-2

trucul
09-05-2010, 09:25 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 08

04:04 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 4:3)
04:04 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 3:3)

trucul
09-05-2010, 09:31 PM
DTT Monday Provisional OOP:

Monday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles QF (7 matches).
Monday is day 2 of a 3 or 4-day DTT Doubles SF (11 matches).
Monday is potentially day 1 of a 2-day DTT Singles SF (Moodie vs. Bopanna match if played on Monday).

This is provisional OOP. You can already send picks but official OOP will only include matches played on Monday.

Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) SR
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) SR
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Frederico GIL/Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (POR/ESP) SR
Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR

Lindstedt vs. Schwank PTS
Granollers vs. Mayer SR
Bryan vs. Fish SR
Kubot vs. Gil SR
Moodie vs. Bopanna SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Björki, Dupuis2006, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
09-06-2010, 05:49 AM
DTT Monday OOP:

Monday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles QF (7 matches).
Monday is day 2 of a 3 or 4-day DTT Doubles SF (11 matches).

This is provisional OOP. You can already send picks but official OOP will only include matches played on Monday.

Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) SR
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) SR
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Frederico GIL/Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (POR/ESP) SR

Lindstedt vs. Schwank PTS
Granollers vs. Mayer SR
Bryan vs. Fish SR
Kubot vs. Gil SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Björki, Dupuis2006, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.

trucul
09-06-2010, 06:28 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 |


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 04
(with remaining diffs)

02:02 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. (11) KittyTennis (USA) (SR 2:2) -
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None
==> PTS: Lindstedt 6/4 4/6 7/6 vs. 7/5 3/6 6/4

01:02 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 1:1) -
==> Same winners;

00:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 0:1) -
==> Schwank, Fish vs. Lindstedt, Bryan
==> SR Differences: Schwank 2-1 vs. Lindstedt 2-0, Fish 2-1 vs. Bryan 2-0

01:02 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 1:2) -
==> Schwank vs. Lindstedt
==> SR Differences: Schwank 2-1 vs. Lindstedt 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
09-06-2010, 06:30 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 08
(Diffs for day 2. 4 matches will remain for day 3).

04:04 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 4:3) -
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1

04:04 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 3:3) -
==> Lindstedt vs. Schwank
==> SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-1 v. Schwank 2-1, Lindstedt 2-1 v. Lindstedt 2-0, Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1

trucul
09-06-2010, 06:30 PM
First result of the day:


17:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R16 KUBOT L./MARACH O. GIL F./GIMENO-TRAVER 2-6 6-3 6-4 2-1

trucul
09-06-2010, 06:31 PM
Eveyrbody had Kubot 2-0, so I won't update results.

Matches remaining:


19:40 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R16 LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H SCHWANK E./ZEBALLOS
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R16 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED MAYER F./WASSEN R.
23:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R16 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. FISH M./KNOWLES M.

trucul
09-06-2010, 09:53 PM
Matches completed:


20:20 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R16 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED MAYER F./WASSEN R. 6-3 4-6 6-1 2-1 19:45 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R16 LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H SCHWANK E./ZEBALLOS 6-7 6-3 3-6 1-2
17:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R16 KUBOT L./MARACH O. GIL F./GIMENO-TRAVER 2-6 6-3 6-4 2-1

Match remaining:


23:30 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN R16 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. FISH M./KNOWLES M.

trucul
09-06-2010, 10:01 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | vs. (8) balloon (SIN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 01
(with remaining diffs)

04:04 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. (11) KittyTennis (USA) (SR 2:2) - PTS1
==> No more diffs.


03:04 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs.

02:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 1:1) - (in case of SR tie, nicksimioni will win on SR1)
==> Fish vs. Bryan
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-1 vs. Bryan 2-0


04:04 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs.

trucul
09-06-2010, 10:02 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 05
(Diffs for day 2. 4 matches will remain for day 3).

08:08 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 4:4) -
==> SR Differences: Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1

08:09 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 3:4) -
==> SR Differences: Bryan 2-0 v. Bryan 2-1

trucul
09-06-2010, 10:03 PM
Congrats Joni for having picked Schwank/Zeballos. :worship:

trucul
09-06-2010, 10:12 PM
DTT Tuesday Provisional OOP:

Tuesday is day 1 of DTT Singles SF (4 matches).
Tuesday is day 3 of DTT Doubles SF (11 matches).
This is provisional OOP but you can already send picks. Only matches played on Tuesday will count.

Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) PTS
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) PTS
Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) PTS
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS
Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS

Moodie vs. Bopanna PTS
Kubot vs. Schwank PTS
Aspelin vs. Granollers PTS
Bryan vs. Fyrstenberg PTS
Fish vs. Fyrstenberg PTS

All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Björki, Dupuis2006, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
09-07-2010, 07:01 AM
00:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN R16 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. FISH M./KNOWLES M. 7-5 6-3 2-0

trucul
09-07-2010, 07:04 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) balloon (SIN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00

05:05 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. (11) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 3-3 PTS1
04:05 | (12) Adder A216 (NED) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
02:04 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | (8) balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-3

trucul
09-07-2010, 07:05 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 04

10:10 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:5)
10:11 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 5:5)

trucul
09-07-2010, 07:07 AM
DTT Tuesday OOP:

Tuesday is a 1-day DTT Singles SF (4 matches).
Tuesday is day 3 of DTT Doubles SF (11 matches).

Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) PTS1
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) SR2
Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) SR3
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR4

Moodie vs. Bopanna PTS1
Kubot vs. Schwank SR2
Aspelin vs. Granollers SR3
Bryan vs. Fyrstenberg SR4


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

Björki, Dupuis2006, quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 17:00 CET.

quiron
09-07-2010, 06:24 PM
Schwank/Zeballos won 6-3 7-6(3) :cool:

Trucul, we win I think :p

trucul
09-07-2010, 06:32 PM
00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) - Bopanna vs. Moodie

trucul
09-07-2010, 06:32 PM
10:10 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:5) - Schwank, Granollers +2 vs. Kubot, Aspelin +2
10:11 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 5:5) - Bopanna, Granollers vs. Moodie, Aspelin

trucul
09-07-2010, 06:33 PM
Schwank/Zeballos won 6-3 7-6(3) :cool:

Trucul, we win I think :p

Not yet. ;) Sorry, I picked Kubot, so no diff on this match since our opponents also split. :angel:

Björki
09-07-2010, 06:39 PM
I wish Todd had picked Schwank as well. :p :awww:

anyway Todd you can become my hero if Bopanna and Granollers will win :lol: which I doubt :awww:

Aspelin/Hanley :hearts: :rocker2:

156mphserve
09-07-2010, 09:00 PM
C'Mon Bopanna/Qureshi, 1 more set!!!

Björki
09-07-2010, 09:55 PM
Bopanna won :eek: :worship:

now I need to change my mind :lol:

vamos Robredo/Granollers :bounce:a

trucul
09-07-2010, 10:04 PM
21:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN QF MOODIE W./NORMAN D. BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 5-7 6-7 0-2
17:20 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN QF KUBOT L./MARACH O. SCHWANK E./ZEBALLOS 3-6 6-7 0-2

trucul
09-07-2010, 10:08 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | vs. 156mphserve (CAN)



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs).

00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 0:0) -
==> SR Differences: Aspelin 2-1 v 2-0
==> In case of SR tie, KittyTennis wins on SR1.

01:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) (SR 0:0) -
==> No more diffs.

trucul
09-07-2010, 10:09 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs).

12:11 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:6) -
==> Granollers +2 vs. Aspelin +2

12:12 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 6:5) -
==> Granollers vs. Aspelin

trucul
09-07-2010, 10:10 PM
Matches remaining:


22:25 Set2 ATP-D US-OPEN QF BRYAN B./BRYAN M. FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-3 0-0 1-0
23:15 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN QF ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED

trucul
09-07-2010, 10:17 PM
DTT Wednesday provisional OOP:

Wednesday is day 1 of DTT Singles and Doubles Final (3 matches).
This is provisional OOP. Only matches played on Wednesday will count. You can already send picks.



Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR2
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR3
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) SR3
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR3
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) SR3

Schwank vs. Bopanna SR2
Bryan vs. Aspelin SR3
Bryan vs. Granollers SR3
Fyrstenberg vs. Aspelin SR3
Fyrstenberg vs. Granollers SR3


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

my opponents (if I am in Final ;-) ), quiron, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start.

quiron
09-07-2010, 10:58 PM
Not yet. ;) Sorry, I picked Kubot, so no diff on this match since our opponents also split. :angel:

:ras:

go on Aspelin/Hanley !

Dupuis2006
09-07-2010, 11:48 PM
OMG! We did it partner! Amazing Schwank pick! :worship:

156mphserve
09-08-2010, 12:48 AM
Bopanna/Qureshi win!!! My first GS Final on MTF in any game:woohoo:

quiron
09-08-2010, 01:48 AM
bad luck............... :rolleyes: :sad:


congrats guys ! :yeah:

Björki
09-08-2010, 06:10 AM
:eek: Todd :worship:

Taz Warrior
09-08-2010, 06:46 AM
Congrats KittyTennis and Denis/Fede :worship:

Thanks Yannick for managing :yeah:

trucul
09-08-2010, 06:53 AM
23:15 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN QF ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED 4-6 6-7 0-2
22:25 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN QF BRYAN B./BRYAN M. FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-3 7-5 2-0

trucul
09-08-2010, 06:55 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs).

01:01 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
02:01 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-1

trucul
09-08-2010, 06:58 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 00

16:13 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (CAN/CAN) (SR 10:8) -
15:14 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 9:7) -

trucul
09-08-2010, 07:01 AM
DTT Wednesday OOP:

Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Singles and Doubles Final (3 matches).


Eduardo SCHWANK/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR2
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) SR3

Schwank vs. Bopanna SR2
Bryan vs. Granollers SR3



All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 19:00 CET.

quiron
09-08-2010, 03:49 PM
go on Schwank/Zeballos(:worship:) :rocker2: the final is possible !!
this team have a better chance than two weeks ago against the french team ! (Llodra/Clement? or Llodra/Gasquet?) . What do you think, Yannick ? ;)

Björki
09-08-2010, 06:33 PM
Diffs? :wavey:

trucul
09-08-2010, 06:38 PM
Diffs? :wavey:

Back from office now ... Diffs available within 10 minutes ...

KalleOnAir
09-08-2010, 06:41 PM
3rd GS-final this year :cool:

and a DTT-classic against Peggy/Dupuis :p good luck

KalleOnAir
09-08-2010, 06:43 PM
Congrats KittyTennis and Denis/Fede :worship:

Thanks Yannick for managing :yeah:


thank you Gav :hug:

trucul
09-08-2010, 06:45 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03
(Diffs for day 1. 1 match will remain on day 2).

00:00 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) -
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None

trucul
09-08-2010, 06:46 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 03
(Diffs for day 1. One match remaining on day 2).

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) -
==> Schwank vs. Bopanna
==> SR Differences: Schwank 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1

trucul
09-08-2010, 06:47 PM
19:20 Set2 ATP-D US-OPEN SF BRYAN B./BRYAN M. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED 6-1 1-0 1-0
21:00 Sched ATP-D US-OPEN SF SCHWANK E./ZEBALLOS BOPANNA R./QURESHI A

Björki
09-08-2010, 06:49 PM
please be my hero again Todd :lol:

good luck Denis/Fede

156mphserve
09-08-2010, 06:54 PM
no diffs today, 1 match tomorrow, if we end up with the same SR tomorrow, and we tie on PTS, it goes to countback? Who is winning the countback between me and KittyTennis?

156mphserve
09-08-2010, 06:56 PM
I think I'm down 2 in CB, looks like I'll need to take it with a some sort of diff or on PTS:unsure:

Björki
09-08-2010, 07:00 PM
I think I'm down 2 in CB, looks like I'll need to take it with a some sort of diff or on PTS:unsure:

PTS is not that bad :) CB would be terrible.

Björki
09-08-2010, 07:03 PM
Denis I just checked. You guys won both GS finals this year :eek:

:awww:

KalleOnAir
09-08-2010, 07:15 PM
yes, some good points.
but I have the feeling that two are enough for this year.

Björki
09-08-2010, 09:16 PM
Bopanna 7-6 6-4 :D

Todd :bowdown: great pick. :yeah:

Dupuis2006
09-08-2010, 10:32 PM
I haven't picked Schwank the entire time because I though he was injured. I'm also always surprised that he does well in Doubles. Glad I didn't pick him for today again.

trucul
09-08-2010, 11:49 PM
20:40 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN SF SCHWANK E./ZEBALLOS BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 6-7 4-6 0-2
19:20 Fin ATP-D US-OPEN SF BRYAN B./BRYAN M. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED 6-1 6-4 2-0

trucul
09-08-2010, 11:52 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01


02:02 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 2-2

trucul
09-08-2010, 11:53 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 01

02:03 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 2:2) -

trucul
09-08-2010, 11:56 PM
DTT Thursday/Friday/Saturday Provisional OOP:

Thursday/Friday/Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Singles and Doubles Final (3 matches).

Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) PTS1

Bopanna vs. Bryan PTS1

All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when match starts (don't know yet which day) but I will publish diffs when I have picks from everybody.

Boarder35m
09-09-2010, 12:41 AM
According to the tournament schedule the doubles final will be played on friday in the day session :wavey:



http://www.usopen.org/en_US/scores/schedule/eventschedule.html?promo=subnav

trucul
09-10-2010, 04:01 PM
I have picks from everybody, so here are the diffs:

02:02 | (11) KittyTennis (USA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Same winners; SR Differences: None
==> PTS: Bryan 76 36 64 vs. Bryan 63 46 76

02:03 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Bopanna +2 vs. Bryan +2