Main Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Main Draw

smucav
07-17-2010, 04:36 PM
(1) DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS/BYE
SERRA, Florent FRA v KOROLEV, Evgeny KAZ
(WC) ZVEREV, Mischa GER v GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ
BYE/(LL) Granollers, Marcel ESP [Granollers replaces (14) GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP]
(12) HANESCU, Victor ROU/BYE
(WC) BRANDS, Daniel GER v (WC) REISTER, Julian GER
ISTOMIN, Denis UZB v (Q) Rosol, Lukas CZE
BYE/(5) ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP

{LL) Ramos-Vinolas, Ruben ESP/BYE [Ramos replaces (4) MONFILS, Gael FRA]
ROCHUS, Olivier BEL v GONZALEZ, Maximo ARG
CUEVAS, Pablo URU v MAYER, Florian GER
BYE/(15) DOLGOPOLOV, Alexandr UKR
(9) SIMON, Gilles FRA/BYE
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN v (Q) Rochus, Christophe BEL
HAJEK, Jan CZE v BECK, Andreas GER
BYE/(6) FERRERO, Juan Carlos ESP

(8) MONTANES, Albert ESP/BYE
(Q) Riba, Pere ESP v MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
STARACE, Potito ITA v (Q) Phau, Bjorn GER
BYE/(11) ROBREDO, Tommy ESP
(13) PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER/BYE
CHARDY, Jeremy FRA v CHIUDINELLI, Marco SUI
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG v (WC) KAMKE, Tobias GER
BYE/(3) MELZER, Jurgen AUT

(7) BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA/BYE
(Q) Bolelli, Simone ITA v GREUL, Simon GER
CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG v STAKHOVSKY, Sergiy UKR
BYE/(10) KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER
(16) BERRER, Michael GER/BYE
ROBERT, Stephane FRA v SEPPI, Andreas ITA
(Q) Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP v FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
BYE/[(LL) Gicquel, Marc FRA [Gicquel replaces (2) FERRER, David ESP]

OnCourt
07-17-2010, 04:39 PM
Main Draw

[1] Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) bye
Florent Serra (FRA) - Evgeny Korolev (KAZ)
[WC] Mischa Zverev (GER) - Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
[14] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) bye

[12] Victor Hanescu (ROU) bye
[WC] Daniel Brands (GER) - [WC] Julian Reister (GER)
Denis Istomin (UZB) - Qualifier
[5] Nicolas Almagro (ESP) bye

[4] Gael Monfils (FRA) bye
Olivier Rochus (BEL) - Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) - Florian Mayer (GER)
[15] Oleksandr Dolgopolov (UKR) bye

[9] Gilles Simon (FRA) bye
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) - Qualifier
Jan Hajek (CZE) - Andreas Beck (GER)
[6] Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) bye

[8] Albert Montanes (ESP) bye
Qualifier - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Potito Starace (ITA) - Qualifier
[11] Tommy Robredo (ESP) bye

[13] Philipp Petzschner (GER) bye
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) - Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) - [WC] Tobias Kamke (GER)
[3] Jurgen Melzer (AUT) bye

[7] Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) bye
Qualifier - Simon Greul (GER)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) - Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
[10] Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) bye

[16] Michael Berrer (GER) bye
Stephane Robert (FRA) - Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Qualifier - Fabio Fognini (ITA)
[2] David Ferrer (ESP) bye

SelvenluvJo
07-17-2010, 04:39 PM
[WC] Daniel Brands (GER) - [WC] Julian Reister (GER)

hope this match will have a livestream

philosophicalarf
07-17-2010, 04:59 PM
Mayer vs Cuevas looks to be the most interesting, after their performances this week.

*Jean*
07-17-2010, 06:58 PM
good luck

KOROLEV, Evgeny KAZ
GOLUBEV, Andrey KAZ
MAYER, Florian GER
(15) DOLGOPOLOV, Alexandr UKR
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
SCHWANK, Eduardo ARG
STAKHOVSKY, Sergiy UKR
FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
(2) FERRER, David ESP

Ace Zero
07-18-2010, 12:54 AM
Can see Korolev winning this title.

straitup
07-18-2010, 02:38 AM
Come on Nikolay! A Dolgo-Monfils matchup could be entertaining, and Hanescu and Brands could meet up again for the second time in like 3 weeks or so

emotion
07-18-2010, 02:53 AM
Kolya will go out early :sad:
Serra has only avoided beating Davy by choking in the past
If Korolev can win, he has a shot, I guess

_Chaz
07-19-2010, 12:38 PM
Since GGL and Monfils are out, Granollers (GGL) and Ramos Vinolas (Monfils) will take their places in the draw. As for Monfils´position, Mayer and Dolgopolov now both have a good shot at the QFs.