ITF Junior Open 2010 (Jul 13 - Clay, G1) Winner: Alessandro Colella [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

ITF Junior Open 2010 (Jul 13 - Clay, G1) Winner: Alessandro Colella

Springer89
07-13-2010, 03:53 PM
Dates : 13 Jul to 18 Jul 2010
Venue : Linz, Austria
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Clay

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100021779&event=1100123823&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Tournament website (http://www.itfjuniors.org/)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021779&event=1100123823)

FIRST ROUND

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Christopher Pfeiffer AUT [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Patrick Elias GER vs. Gabriel Flores Ruiz PUR | 6-2 6-1
Laurent Lokoli FRA vs. Michael Eibl AUT [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Augusto Laranja BRA [16] vs. Francicso Ramos POR | 6-1 6-3

Vladimir Polyakov RUS vs. Tomas Hanzlik CZE [10] | 6-2 2-6 6-2
Teodor Nicolae Marin ROU [Q] vs. Robert Carter GBR | 6-3 6-2
Vullnet Tashi SUI vs. Alexander Huber AUT [WC] | 7-5 6-0
Mate Delic CRO [6] vs. Cedrick Commin FRA | 6-1 6-4

Filip Horansky SVK [4] vs. Nik Razborsek SLO | 7-5 6-0
Tim Srkala SUI [LL] vs. Johannes Muehlberger AUT [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Dor Belfer ISR [Q] vs. Yuanfeng Li CHN [LL] | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Giammarco Micolani ITA [13] vs. Antun Pehar CRO | 6-1 4-6 6-3

Sam Barry IRL [9] vs. Karim Hossam EGY | | 6-2 3-6 6-2
Vaclav Safranek CZE [LL] vs. Richard Muzaev RUS | 6-2 4-6 6-3
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [Q] vs. Patrick Ofner AUT | 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
Ralf Steinbach GER vs. Mathias Bourgue FRA [5] | 6-3 6-2

Mick Lescure FRA [8] vs. Peter Nagy HUN [LL] | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Timur Neymatov RUS vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB | w.o.
Gordan Brkic CRO [Q] vs. Uros Petronijevic SRB [Q] | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Claude Benz SUI vs. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [11] | 6-3 1-6 6-4

Robin Kern GER vs. Sai Kartik Nakireddi IND [15] | 7-6(1) 6-3
Thiago Moura Monteiro BRA vs. Stefan Lindmark SWE | 7-5 6-2
Adrian Partl SVK vs. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete ESP [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Alessandro Colella ITA [3] vs. Felix Schueller AUT [WC] | 6-0 6-2

Lukas Vrnak CZE [7] vs. Daniel Skripnik ISR [LL] | 7-5 6-4
Julian Lenz GER [Q] vs. Matthaeus Nguyen AUT [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Aslan Karatsev RUS [LL] vs. Mate Cutura CRO | 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Leonard Stakhovsky UKR vs. Gregoire Barrere FRA [12] | 4-6 6-1 6-0

Karue Sell BRA [14] vs. Leif Berger GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Francisco Dias POR vs. Mikhail Vaks RUS | 6-0 6-3
Mac Styslinger USA vs. Andreas Hametner AUT [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Mate Pavic CRO [2] vs. Jens Hauser SUI [Q] | 6-4 6-2

SECOND ROUND

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Patrick Elias GER | 6-3 Ret.
Laurent Lokoli FRA vs. Augusto Laranja BRA [16] | 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
Teodor Nicolae Marin ROU [Q] vs. Vladimir Polyakov RUS | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Mate Delic CRO [6] vs. Vullnet Tashi SUI | 6-1 6-3

Filip Horansky SVK [4] vs. Tim Srkala SUI [LL] | 6-1 6-3
Giammarco Micolani ITA [13] vs. Dor Belfer ISR [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Vaclav Safranek CZE [LL] vs. Sam Barry IRL [9] | 5-7 6-4 7-5
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [Q] vs. Ralf Steinbach GER | 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)

Timur Neymatov RUS vs. Mick Lescure FRA [8] | 6-3 7-6(3)
Gordan Brkic CRO [Q] vs. Claude Benz SUI | 6-3 6-1
Robin Kern GER vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro BRA | 6-1 7-5
Alessandro Colella ITA [3] vs. Adrian Partl SVK | 6-4 6-2

Julian Lenz GER [Q] vs. Lukas Vrnak CZE [7] | 7-5 6-2
Leonard Stakhovsky UKR vs. Aslan Karatsev RUS [LL] | 6-4 6-4
Francisco Dias POR vs. Karue Sell BRA [14] | 7-5 3-6 6-3
Mate Pavic CRO [2] vs. Mac Styslinger USA | 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2

THIRD ROUND

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Laurent Lokoli FRA | 7-5 6-3
Mate Delic CRO [6] vs. Teodor Nicolae Marin ROU [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Giammarco Micolani ITA [13] vs. Filip Horansky SVK [4] | 6-4 4-6 7-5
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [Q] vs. Vaclav Safranek CZE [LL] | 7-6(6) 6-3

Timur Neymatov RUS vs. Gordan Brkic CRO [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Alessandro Colella ITA [3] vs. Robin Kern GER | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Julian Lenz GER [Q] vs. Leonard Stakhovsky UKR | 6-2 6-3
Mate Pavic CRO [2] vs. Francisco Dias POR | 6-2 6-7(1) 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Mate Delic CRO [6] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [Q] vs. Giammarco Micolani ITA [13] | 6-3 6-4
Alessandro Colella ITA [3] vs. Timur Neymatov RUS | 6-1 6-3
Mate Pavic CRO [2] vs. Julian Lenz GER [Q] | 6-2 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [Q] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Alessandro Colella ITA [3] vs. Mate Pavic CRO [2] | 6-3 7-6(8)

FINAL

Alessandro Colella ITA [3] vs. Máté Zsiga HUN [1] | 1-6 6-1 6-3

http://www.itfjuniors.org/app/download/3015773750/MD+Boys+Singles.pdf?t=1279050778

Springer89
07-13-2010, 03:56 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100123825&Tournament=1100021779)

FIRST ROUND

Pavic & Zsiga [CRO/HUN,1] have a Bye
Kern & Lenz [GER] vs. Hanzlik & Partl [CZE/SVK] | 7-5 6-3
Dias & Ramos [POR] vs. Huber & Pfeiffer [AUT] | 6-0 6-0
Delic & Pehar [CRO,8] vs. Neymatov & Vaks [RUS] | 7-6(2) 6-2

Stakhovsky & Vrnak [UKR/CZE,3] have a Bye
Benz & Roca Batalla [SUI/ESP] vs. Hametner & Schueller [AUT] | 3-6 6-0 [10-4]
Laranja & Monteiro vs. Barry & Fitzgerald [IRL,WC] | [B]6-3 6-3
Safranek & Tashi [CZE/SUI] vs. Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,6] | 4-6 6-0 [10-6]

Lindmark & Nakireddi [SWE/IND,5] vs. Belfer & Skripnik [ISR] | 6-3 6-7(9) [11-9]
Steinbach & Stiefelmeyer [GER/AUT] vs. Raborsek & Srkala [SLO/SUI] | 6-3 6-4
Karatsev & Muzaev [RUS] vs. Carter & Hauser [GBR/SUI] | 7-5 6-3
Elias & Micolani [GER/ITA,4] have a Bye

Commin & Lokoli [FRA] vs. Flores Ruiz & Sell [PUR/BRA,7] | 6-2 6-0
Eibl & Ofner [AUT] vs. Marin & Petronijevic [ROU/SRB] | 2-6 6-1 [10-8]
Ribeiro Navarrete & Styslinger [ESP/USA] vs. Li & Nguyen [CHN/AUT] | 6-3 6-1
Colella & Lescure [ITA/FRA,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Pavic & Zsiga [CRO/HUN,1] vs. Kern & Lenz [GER] | 6-3 6-1
Delic & Pehar [CRO,8] vs. Dias & Ramos [POR] | 4-6 6-3 [10-4]
Benz & Roca Batalla [SUI/ESP] vs. Stakhovsky & Vrnak [UKR/CZE,3] | 6-4 7-5
Laranja & Monteiro vs. Safranek & Tashi [CZE/SUI] | [B]5-7 6-2 [10-8]

Lindmark & Nakireddi [SWE/IND,5] vs. Steinbach & Stiefelmeyer [GER/AUT] | 1-6 7-6(6) [11-9]
Karatsev & Muzaev [RUS] vs. Elias & Micolani [GER/ITA,4] | w.o.
Eibl & Ofner [AUT] vs. Commin & Lokoli [FRA] | 7-6(3) 6-3
Colella & Lescure [ITA/FRA,2] vs. Ribeiro Navarrete & Styslinger [ESP/USA] | 6-2 6-3

QUARTERFINALS

Pavic & Zsiga [CRO/HUN,1] vs. Delic & Pehar [CRO,8] | 6-4 6-1
Benz & Roca Batalla [SUI/ESP] vs. Laranja & Monteiro [BRA] | 6-4 7-5
Karatsev & Muzaev [RUS] vs. Lindmark & Nakireddi [SWE/IND,5] | 6-1 6-3
Colella & Lescure [ITA/FRA,2] vs. Eibl & Ofner [AUT] | 6-2 7-5

SEMIFINALS

Benz & Roca Batalla [SUI/ESP] vs. Pavic & Zsiga [CRO/HUN,1] | 6-3 7-6(1)
Karatsev & Muzaev [RUS] vs. Colella & Lescure [ITA/FRA,2] | 7-6(4) 7-5

FINAL

Karatsev & Muzaev [RUS] vs. Benz & Roca Batalla [SUI/ESP] | 3-6 6-3 [11-9]


http://www.itfjuniors.org/app/download/3015919650/MD+Boys+Doubles.pdf?t=1279051315

Springer89
07-13-2010, 04:18 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100123827&Tournament=1100021779)

1st Round

Gordan Brkic CRO [1] has a Bye
Yuanfeng Li CHN [16] vs. Sergey Dorozhkin RUS | 6-1 6-3
Aslan Karatsev RUS [2] has a Bye
Teodor Nicolae Marin ROU [11] vs. Peter Mick SVK | 6-1 6-2

Daniel Skripnik ISR [3] has a Bye
Jens Hauser SUI [12] vs. Max Bauer AUT [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete ESP [4] has a Bye
Jan Simon SVK [15] vs. Sascha Bilek GER | 6-3 6-1

Julian Lenz GER [5] has a Bye
Vaclav Safranek CZE [13] vs. Taher Daifallah AUT | 6-1 6-0
Uros Petronijevic SRB [6] has a Bye
Georgyi Malyshev RUS vs. Matej Leljak SLO [14] | 7-6(1) 6-3

Peter Nagy HUN [7] has a Bye
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [9] vs. Patrick Laub AUT [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Tim Srkala SUI [8] has a Bye
Dor Belfer ISR [10] vs. Luka Jansa SLO | 3-6 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Gordan Brkic CRO [1] vs. Yuanfeng Li CHN [16] | 6-3 6-3
Teodor Nicolae Marin ROU [11] vs. Aslan Karatsev RUS [2] | 7-6(3) 6-4
Jens Hauser SUI [12] vs. Daniel Skripnik ISR [3] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete ESP [4] vs. Jan Simon SVK [15] | 3-6 6-4 6-4

Julian Lenz GER [5] vs. Vaclav Safranek CZE [13] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
Uros Petronijevic SRB [6] vs. Georgyi Malyshev RUS | 2-6 6-2 6-3
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [9] vs. Peter Nagy HUN [7] | 6-3 6-4
Dor Belfer ISR [10] vs. Tim Srkala SUI [8] | 6-4 6-2

http://u.jimdo.com/www101/p/s60e32e465c06554e/download/m9285158a0bef70d6/1278954523/QU+Boys+Singles.pdf?px-hash=bf81419ca019ec00d959d90e50235f4226411945&px-time=1279037823

Springer89
07-14-2010, 09:47 PM
Elias :sad:

Bourgue :( Barerre :( Lescure :( Commin :(

Sombrerero loco
07-17-2010, 10:27 AM
vamos oriol!!=)