DTT - Hamburg - Congrats to diego36arg and ibreak4coffee/flynn25! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

DTT - Hamburg - Congrats to diego36arg and ibreak4coffee/flynn25!

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 06:50 PM
Doubles Tennis Tipping
HAMBURG (AND ATLANTA)





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Hamburg, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 06:52 PM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, July 18th, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, July 18th, 18:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, July 18th, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: :yeah:


DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W.....500
F.....350
SF....225
QF....125
R16....75
R32... 35
R64... 20
R128... 0
Q......20


DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W.....500
F.....350
SF....225
QF....125
R16....75
R32... 35
R64... 20
R128... 0
Q......20



Hall of Fame:



Singles:

2009: Boarder35m def. Allez-Alejo
2008: Vamos Israel def. Lucho_coria


Doubles:

2009: JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil def. Allez-Alejo/nicksimioni
2008: KalleOnAir/marr def. Drikke/MZverev-Fan

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 06:53 PM
Entry Lists (until post #41)

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on July, 5th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2
3. Björki (GER) 3
4. quiron (ARG) 5
5. KalleOnAir (GER) 6
6. diego36arg (ARG) 7
7. Nev (ARG) 8
8. balloon (SIN) 9
9. JeffCandoi (BRA) 10
10. FERNET (ARG) 11
11. *Jean* (FRA) 12
12. Boarder35m (GER) 14
13. trucul (FRA) 15
14. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 16
15. nickelS (RUS) 17
16. KittyTennis (USA) 18
17. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 22
18. igralec33 (SLO) 24
19. Cheeky Chick (GBR) 28
20. nicksimioni (BRA) 29
21. Eurofighter (GER) 30
22. ibreak4coffee (CAN) 36
23. Milton (BRA) 49
24. flynn25 (IRE) 55
25. jervisjames (AUS) 59
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 12th

1. Gallina (ARG) 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2
3. Björki (GER) 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 5
5. quiron (ARG) 6
6. diego36arg (ARG) 7
7. Nev (ARG) 8
8. balloon (SIN) 9


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on July 5th, then order of commitment

1. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) 2+ 1= 3
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 4+ 4= 8
3. Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) 3+ 6= 9
4. Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) 7+ 8=15
5. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) 9+15=24
6. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) 13+14=27
7. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) 12+16=28
8. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) 18+21=39
9. nickelS/Caio_Brasil (RUS/BRA) 19+26=45
10. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) 42+28=70
11. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) 29+44=73
12. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) 24+51=75
13.
14.
15.
16.



Players without doubles partner yet
KittyTennis


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 12th

1. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) 2+ 1= 3
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 4+ 4= 8
3. Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) 3+ 6= 9
4. Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) 7+ 8=15

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 06:53 PM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
02:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
02:03 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
03:02 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. flynn25 (IRE)
01:02 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
05:05 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:04 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (3) Björki (GER)

02:05 | (ALT) vn01 (BUL) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
06:05 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. (8) balloon (SIN)
06:07 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
06:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye
02:03 | FERNET (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
03:04 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nickelS (RUS)
03:04 | (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG)

03:03 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-3
05:01 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
05:02 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:03 | bye vs. (3) Björki (GER)

02:05 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) vn01 (BUL)
01:03 | trucul (FRA) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
02:02 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
03:04 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) balloon (SIN)

03:04 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO)
04:03 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
03:04 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:03 | bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 06:54 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:05 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:02 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA)
02:04 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

09:11 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
13:11 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN)
07:14 | (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS)
13:12 | ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA )


First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. bye
11:10 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA)
12:10 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
11:08 | vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

09:11 | (4) Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO)
09:08 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. nickelS/Caio_Brasil (RUS/BRA)
09:11 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE)
00:07 | bye vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 06:54 PM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday ~ DTT 2R
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT F


DOUBLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT F


DTT Sunday OOP:
Sunday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Final in Singles and Doubles.

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Marc Lopez (ESP)David Marrero (ESP) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Atl: Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 2


Lopez vs. Chardy SR 1 PTS
Bopanna vs. Lipsky SR 2


All send picks to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, probably around 3:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

DTT Saturday OOP:
Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Semifinal and day 1 of a 2-day DTT Final in Singles and Doubles.

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Andreas Beck (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Atl: Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) SR 3 for Final
Atl: Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) SR 4 for Final

Beck vs. Chardy SR 1 PTS
Bopanna vs. Huss SR 3 for Final
Lipsky vs. Blake SR 4 for Final

All send picks to trucul.
I might get into singles and doubles final, so please don´t send your picks to me :p.
Deadline is when matches start, probably around 4:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

DTT Friday OOP:
Thursday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Semifinal for Singles and Doubles.
The 2nd semifinal from Hamburg will be SR 1 PTS for DTT Semifinal.

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP)David Marrero (ESP) SR 2
Atl: Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) SR 3
Atl: Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Michael Russell (USA) SR 4

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Melo vs. Lopez SR 2
Erlich vs. Bopanna SR 3
Lipsky vs. Anderson SR 4


All send picks to Boarder35m, except for MuriloBrasil, JeffCandoi, balloon, *Jean*, nicksimioni and Boarder35m who should send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start around 1:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

DTT Thursday OOP:
Thursday is day 1 of a 1-day DTT Quarterfinal for Singles and day 2 of a 2-day DTT Quarterfinal for Doubles.


Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Filip Polasek (SVK)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) SR 1 PTS
Ham: Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Paul Hanley (AUS) SR 2
Ham: Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP)David Marrero (ESP) SR 3
Ham: Andreas Beck (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) SR 4
Atl: Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Mardy Fish (USA)/Andy Roddick (USA) SR 5
Atl: James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) vs. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 6

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:
Polasek vs. Melo SR 1 PTS
Chardy vs. Aspelin SR 2
Moodie vs. Lopez SR 3
Beck vs. Cermak SR 4
Huss vs. Fish SR 5
Blake vs. Kohlmann SR 6


All send picks to Boarder35m, except for KalleOnAir, FERNET, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to trucul. I already sent my picks to trucul and I won´t change them so flynn25 can send to me :p.
Deadline is when matches start around 1:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

DTT Wednesday OOP:
Wednesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Second Round for Singles and day 1 of a 2-day DTT Quarterfinal for Doubles.

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) SR 1 PTS
Ham: Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Tobias Kamke (GER)/Julian Reister (GER) SR 2
Ham: Andreas Seppi (ITA)/PotitoStarace (ITA) vs. Andreas Beck (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER) SR 3
Atl: Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) SR 4
Atl: Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)/Lukas Lacko (SVK) SR 5
Atl: Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Travis Rettenmaier (ISA) vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) SR 6

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:
Granollers vs. Melo SR 1 PTS
Moodie vs. Kamke SR 2
Seppi vs. Beck SR 3
Bopanna vs. Ratiwatana SR 4
Lipsky vs. Becker SR 5
Gonzalez vs. Huss SR 6


All send picks to Boarder35m, except for KalleOnAir, FERNET, vn01, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start around 2:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

DTT Tuesday OOP:
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Singles (Matches from Hamburg) and day 1 of a 2-day DTT Second Round for Singles (Matches from Atlanta) and day 2 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Doubles (Matches from Hamburg and Atlanta).


Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP)David Marrero (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Ham: Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Ham: Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) SR 3 PTS
Ham: Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Paul Hanley (AUS) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 4 PTS
Atl: Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Mardy Fish (USA)/Andy Roddick (USA) SR (PTS for doubles)
Atl: Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR (PTS for doubles)

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:
Bellucci vs Lopez SR PTS
Brunstrom vs. Chardy SR PTS
Cuevas vs. Cermak SR PTS
Aspelin vs. Melzer SR PTS
Gabashvili vs. Fish SR (PTS for doubles)
Kohlmann vs. Rojer SR (PTS for doubles)

All send picks to Boarder35m, except for Nev and *Jean* who should send to trucul and trucul and Boarder35m who should send to Björki
Deadline is when matches start

Good luck :wavey:

DTT Monday OOP:
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Singles and Doubles.

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Atl: Robby Ginepri (USA)/Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs. James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) SR PTS
Ham: Mariusz Fyrstenberg(POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs. Filip Polasek (SVK)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR PTS
Atl: Colin Fleming (GBR)/Ken Skupski (GBR) vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR PTS
Atl: Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Michael Russell (USA) vs. Ross Hutchins (GBR)/Jordan Kerr (AUS) SR PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:
Ginepri vs. Blake SR PTS
Fyrstenberg vs. Polasek SR PTS
Fleming vs. Erlich SR PTS
Anderson vs. Hutchins SR PTS

All send picks to Boarder35m, except for Nev and *Jean* who should send to trucul and trucul and Boarder35m who should send to Björki
Deadline is when matches start

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 06:55 PM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20100705.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20100705.jpg

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 06:56 PM
Differences

Boarder35m
07-09-2010, 06:57 PM
You can commit now :wavey:

Caio_Brasil
07-09-2010, 07:16 PM
in

Dupuis2006
07-09-2010, 08:30 PM
In
Doubles with Bjorki

FERNET
07-10-2010, 01:52 AM
In

Dobles with denis

Nev
07-10-2010, 02:14 AM
In. Doubles with *Jean*.

balloon
07-10-2010, 02:27 AM
In with the manager :wavey:

*Jean*
07-10-2010, 06:52 AM
In. Doubles with Nev.

trucul
07-11-2010, 11:14 AM
In and doubles with quiron.

jervisjames
07-11-2010, 04:28 PM
In and looking for doubles partner. :wavey:

Gallina
07-12-2010, 04:57 AM
In
Anyone for doubles?

diego36arg
07-12-2010, 01:39 PM
In
Anyone for doubles?

In, doubles with Gallina ;)

Euroquitter
07-12-2010, 08:13 PM
IN:)
who wants to play doubles with me ? :)

ibreak4coffee
07-12-2010, 08:52 PM
In

quiron
07-13-2010, 02:53 AM
in and doubles with trucul !

jervisjames
07-13-2010, 01:53 PM
IN:)
who wants to play doubles with me ? :)

I'd like to play with you again Eurofighter. Confirm us if you'd like to. Cheers :banana:

flynn25
07-13-2010, 08:20 PM
in

Milton
07-14-2010, 12:39 AM
In!!!

Doubles nicksimioni!!!

Euroquitter
07-14-2010, 12:42 AM
I'd like to play with you again Eurofighter. Confirm us if you'd like to. Cheers :banana:

sure :p
confirmed ;)

Caio_Brasil
07-14-2010, 12:48 AM
doubles anyone? just confirm us :wavey:

nickelS
07-14-2010, 06:00 AM
doubles anyone? just confirm us :wavey:

me?
In

nicksimioni
07-14-2010, 08:25 AM
In!!!

Doubles nicksimioni!!!

In

doubles with Milton :worship:

Caio_Brasil
07-14-2010, 09:59 AM
me?
In

confirmed :yeah:

Boarder35m
07-14-2010, 11:56 AM
in

doubles with balloon :)

MuriloBrasil
07-15-2010, 12:27 AM
IN and doubles with JeffCandoi (if he plays here)

KittyTennis
07-15-2010, 12:31 AM
In

Cheeky Chick
07-16-2010, 02:19 PM
In

Doubles with igralec33

KalleOnAir
07-16-2010, 04:56 PM
IN, doubles with FE :)

ibreak4coffee
07-16-2010, 05:42 PM
Anyone for doubles?

igralec33
07-16-2010, 06:47 PM
In
In

Doubles with igralec33
Confirmed doubles! :D

JeffCandoi
07-17-2010, 07:40 PM
in, doubles with MuriloBrasil

Björki
07-17-2010, 08:32 PM
in.

doubles with dupuis2006

flynn25
07-18-2010, 12:30 PM
Anyone for doubles?

me?

ibreak4coffee
07-18-2010, 04:42 PM
me?

Sure confirmed!

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 05:13 PM
The deadline has passed

Entry Lists (until post #41)

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on July, 5th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2
3. Björki (GER) 3
4. quiron (ARG) 5
5. KalleOnAir (GER) 6
6. diego36arg (ARG) 7
7. Nev (ARG) 8
8. balloon (SIN) 9
9. JeffCandoi (BRA) 10
10. FERNET (ARG) 11
11. *Jean* (FRA) 12
12. Boarder35m (GER) 14
13. trucul (FRA) 15
14. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 16
15. nickelS (RUS) 17
16. KittyTennis (USA) 18
17. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 22
18. igralec33 (SLO) 24
19. Cheeky Chick (GBR) 28
20. nicksimioni (BRA) 29
21. Eurofighter (GER) 30
22. ibreak4coffee (CAN) 36
23. Milton (BRA) 49
24. flynn25 (IRE) 55
25. jervisjames (AUS) 59
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 12th

1. Gallina (ARG) 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 2
3. Björki (GER) 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) 5
5. quiron (ARG) 6
6. diego36arg (ARG) 7
7. Nev (ARG) 8
8. balloon (SIN) 9


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on July 5th, then order of commitment

1. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) 2+ 1= 3
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 4+ 4= 8
3. Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) 3+ 6= 9
4. Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) 7+ 8=15
5. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) 9+15=24
6. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) 13+14=27
7. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) 12+16=28
8. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) 18+21=39
9. nickelS/Caio_Brasil (RUS/BRA) 19+26=45
10. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) 42+28=70
11. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) 29+44=73
12. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) 24+51=75
13.
14.
15.
16.



Players without doubles partner yet
KittyTennis


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 12th

1. FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) 2+ 1= 3
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) 4+ 4= 8
3. Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) 3+ 6= 9
4. Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) 7+ 8=15

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 05:29 PM
SINGLES DRAW


First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT7
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | ALT2 vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG)

00:00 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT3
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | ALT5 vs. (3) Björki (GER)

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. ALT4
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. Milton (BRA)
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) balloon (SIN)

00:00 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. ALT1
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | ALT6 vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 05:37 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. ALT4
00:00 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | ALT2 vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

00:00 | (4) Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. ALT1
00:00 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. nickelS/Caio_Brasil (RUS/BRA)
00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE)
00:00 | ALT3 vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 05:38 PM
Since I´m playing Yannick (trucul) in singles I need a new assistant manager. :p

Any volunteer? :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 06:07 PM
DTT Monday Provisional OOP:
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Singles and Doubles. This is a provisional OOP (waiting for Atlanta OOP, which will probably be published late at night CEST) but you can already send picks based on potential matches played tomorrow (only matches really played on Monday will count).

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Atl: Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) SR PTS
Atl: Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Mardy Fish (USA/Andy Roddick (USA) SR PTS
Atl: Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)/Lukas Lacko (SVK) SR PTS
Atl: Robby Ginepri (USA)/Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs. James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) SR PTS
Ham: Mariusz Fyrstenberg(POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs. Filip Polasek (SVK)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR PTS
Atl: Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Travis Rettenmaier (ISA) vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) SR PTS
Atl: Colin Fleming (GBR)/Ken Skupski (GBR) vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR PTS
Atl: Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR PTS
Atl: Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Michael Russell (USA) vs. Ross Hutchins (GBR)/Jordan Kerr (AUS) SR PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:
Bopanna vs. Ratiwatana SR PTS
Gabashvili vs. Fish SR PTS
Lipsky vs Becker SR PTS
Ginepri vs. Blake SR PTS
Fyrstenberg vs. Polasek SR PTS
Gonzalez vs. Huss SR PTS
Fleming vs. Erlich SR PTS
Kohlmann vs. Rojer SR PTS
Anderson vs. Hutchins SR PTS

All send picks to Boarder35m, except for Nev and *Jean* who should send to trucul and trucul and Boarder35m who should send to Björki
Deadline is when matches start

Good luck :wavey:


NOTE: The OOP in Atlanta will probably be published at about 4:00-5:00am CEST. If you can wait until it is published it would be less work for me (deleting matches which won´t be played on monday), but if you are in a hurry feel free to send already. :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 06:13 PM
There are still 7 spots for ALTs in singles and 4 spots for ALTs in doubles.

You can commit for an ALT spot until the matches start :wavey:

Björki
07-18-2010, 06:33 PM
alex wenn niemand anderes zur Verfügung steht kann ich eure Tips annehmen. Aber ich bin nicht so oft online. Zwecks Weiterleitung

KalleOnAir
07-18-2010, 06:37 PM
good luck to all :)

Hamburg :D

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 07:02 PM
alex wenn niemand anderes zur Verfügung steht kann ich eure Tips annehmen. Aber ich bin nicht so oft online. Zwecks Weiterleitung

Hm, ich werde erstmal deinen Namen in die OOP eintragen.:worship:

Da Yannick und ich es immer so handhaben dass wir unsere picks nicht ändern könntest du dann Yannicks picks weiterleiten sobald du meine hast, wenns zeitlich eng wird.

To Yannick:
Peggy can receive our picks, but she doesn´t know if she will be online when matches start, so we both can´t change our picks after we sent to her :wavey:

Björki
07-18-2010, 07:11 PM
okay Alex. I will be online around 11 am (-noon) tomorrow.

igralec33
07-18-2010, 09:35 PM
I just want to say I'm really dissapointed when Slovenia is changed with Slovakia. :o Not attacking anyone, I know it's just a game ... but then just change nationalities of everyone, please. :p

Boarder35m
07-18-2010, 10:48 PM
I just want to say I'm really dissapointed when Slovenia is changed with Slovakia. :o Not attacking anyone, I know it's just a game ... but then just change nationalities of everyone, please. :p

Sorry, I seem to really need a break from managing. :p

Today I put the doubles differences the wrong way in TT Stuttgart, gave 1 wrong nationality in DTT Hamburg and 2 wrong nationalities in TT Umag :tape:

Boarder35m
07-19-2010, 12:02 AM
DTT Monday OOP:
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Singles and Doubles.

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Atl: Robby Ginepri (USA)/Ryan Sweeting (USA) vs. James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) SR PTS
Ham: Mariusz Fyrstenberg(POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs. Filip Polasek (SVK)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR PTS
Atl: Colin Fleming (GBR)/Ken Skupski (GBR) vs. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR PTS
Atl: Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Michael Russell (USA) vs. Ross Hutchins (GBR)/Jordan Kerr (AUS) SR PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:
Ginepri vs. Blake SR PTS
Fyrstenberg vs. Polasek SR PTS
Fleming vs. Erlich SR PTS
Anderson vs. Hutchins SR PTS

All send picks to Boarder35m, except for Nev and *Jean* who should send to trucul and trucul and Boarder35m who should send to Björki
Deadline is when matches start

Good luck :wavey:

Machiavelli
07-19-2010, 06:12 AM
In as alt

anyone for doubles?

lucian_iasi
07-19-2010, 06:15 AM
In as ALT

In as alt

anyone for doubles?

Me?

156mphserve
07-19-2010, 06:18 AM
in as an ALT, doubles with anyone just commit us and send picks;)

trucul
07-19-2010, 06:33 AM
Hm, ich werde erstmal deinen Namen in die OOP eintragen.:worship:

Da Yannick und ich es immer so handhaben dass wir unsere picks nicht ändern könntest du dann Yannicks picks weiterleiten sobald du meine hast, wenns zeitlich eng wird.

To Yannick:
Peggy can receive our picks, but she doesn´t know if she will be online when matches start, so we both can´t change our picks after we sent to her :wavey:

Alles gut ! Danke schön Peggy ! :p

Machiavelli
07-19-2010, 07:22 AM
In as ALT



Me?

lucian_iasi/Machiavelli confirmed

vn01
07-19-2010, 09:57 AM
in as an ALT, doubles with anyone just commit us and send picks;)

In, as ALT. Doubles with 156mphserve

igralec33
07-19-2010, 11:23 AM
Sorry, I seem to really need a break from managing. :p

Today I put the doubles differences the wrong way in TT Stuttgart, gave 1 wrong nationality in DTT Hamburg and 2 wrong nationalities in TT Umag :tape:
No, I don't think you need break. :p You are doing great job as manager. ;) I just "warned" you. :p Because I really don't like this Slovakia/Slovenia thing ...

Boarder35m
07-19-2010, 11:49 AM
In as alt
Machiavelli (CRO) is ALT1

00:00 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO)

In as ALT
lucian_iasi (BUL) is ALT2

00:00 | (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG)

in as an ALT
156mphserve (CAN) is ALT3

00:00 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN)

In, as ALT.
vn01 (BUL) is ALT4

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) vn01 (BUL)

lucian_iasi/Machiavelli confirmed
lucian_iasi/Machiavelli are ALT1

00:00 | (4) Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO)

Doubles with 156mphserve
vn01/156mphserve are ALT2

00:00 | (ALT) vn01/156mphserve vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

Boarder35m
07-19-2010, 04:52 PM
The 1st match just started. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for monday

Singles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye -
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Erlich vs. Fleming
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v 2-0, Erlich 2-0 vs. Fleming 2-1
00:00 | (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:

00:00 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) - Erlich vs. Fleming
SR Differences: Blake 2-0 v 2-1, Erlich 2-0 vs. Fleming 2-1
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Erlich vs. Fleming
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v 2-0, Erlich 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v 2-0, Fleming 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | bye vs. (3) Björki (GER) -

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) vn01 (BUL) - Fleming, Hutchins vs. Erlich, Anderson
SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1, Fleming 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-0, Hutchins 2-0 vs. Anderson 2-0
00:00 | trucul (FRA ) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Fleming vs. Erlich
SR Differences: Blake 2-0 v 2-1, Fleming 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-1
00:00 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. Milton (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v 2-0, Hutchins 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Hutchins 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v 2-0, Erlich 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA ) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-1 v 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1, Hutchins 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) -


Doubles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA ) - Erlich vs. Fleming
SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-0 +2 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1 +2, Erlich 2-0 v. Fleming 2-1
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Erlich vs. Fleming
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Erlich 2-1 v. Fleming 2-1
00:00 | vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) - Anderson vs. Hutchins
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v. Hutchins 2-0

00:00 | (4) Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:
00:00 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. nickelS/Caio_Brasil (RUS/BRA) - Erlich +2 vs. Fleming +2
SR Differences: Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0, Erlich 2-0 v. Fleming 2-1, Erlich 2-0 v. Fleming 2-0, Hutchins 2-1 v. Hutchins 2-0
00:00 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Blake 2-0 +2 v. Blake 2-1 +2, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA )

Björki
07-19-2010, 09:22 PM
Alex will second round singles start tomorrow?

Boarder35m
07-19-2010, 09:34 PM
Alex will second round singles start tomorrow?

There are 4 doubles matches in Hamburg on tuesday OOP.

To make it easier for me I´ll take those 4 matches as the final 4 matches for the 1st round in singles.
The matches from Atlanta OOP wil count for singles 2nd round and for doubles 1st round :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-19-2010, 10:00 PM
DTT Tuesday Provisional OOP:
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Singles (Matches from Hamburg) and day 1 of a 2-day DTT Second Round for Singles (Matches from Atlanta) and day 2 of a 2-day DTT First round for Doubles (Matches from Hamburg and Atlanta).
This is a provisional OOP (waiting for Atlanta OOP, which will probably be published late at night CEST) but you can already send picks based on potential matches played tomorrow (only matches really played on Tuesday will count).

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP)David Marrero (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Ham: Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Ham: Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) SR 3 PTS
Ham: Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Paul Hanley (AUS) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 4 PTS
Atl: Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) SR (PTS for doubles)
Atl: Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Mardy Fish (USA/Andy Roddick (USA) SR (PTS for doubles)
Atl: Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)/Lukas Lacko (SVK) SR (PTS for doubles)
Atl: Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Travis Rettenmaier (ISA) vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) SR (PTS for doubles)
Atl: Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR (PTS for doubles)

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:
Bellucci vs Lopez SR PTS
Brunstrom vs. Chardy SR PTS
Cuevas vs. Cermak SR PTS
Aspelin vs. Melzer SR PTS
Bopanna vs. Ratiwatana SR (PTS for doubles)
Gabashvili vs. Fish SR (PTS for doubles)
Lipsky vs. Becker SR (PTS for doubles)
Gonzalez vs. Huss SR (PTS for doubles)
Kohlmann vs. Rojer SR (PTS for doubles)

All send picks to Boarder35m, except for Nev and *Jean* who should send to trucul and trucul and Boarder35m who should send to Björki
Deadline is when matches start

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-20-2010, 12:22 AM
DTT Tuesday OOP:
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Singles (Matches from Hamburg) and day 1 of a 2-day DTT Second Round for Singles (Matches from Atlanta) and day 2 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Doubles (Matches from Hamburg and Atlanta).


Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP)David Marrero (ESP) SR 1 PTS
Ham: Johan Brunstrom (SWE)/Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Ham: Pablo Cuevas (URU)/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) SR 3 PTS
Ham: Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Paul Hanley (AUS) vs. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR 4 PTS
Atl: Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs. Mardy Fish (USA)/Andy Roddick (USA) SR (PTS for doubles)
Atl: Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs. Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR (PTS for doubles)

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:
Bellucci vs Lopez SR PTS
Brunstrom vs. Chardy SR PTS
Cuevas vs. Cermak SR PTS
Aspelin vs. Melzer SR PTS
Gabashvili vs. Fish SR (PTS for doubles)
Kohlmann vs. Rojer SR (PTS for doubles)

All send picks to Boarder35m, except for Nev and *Jean* who should send to trucul and trucul and Boarder35m who should send to Björki
Deadline is when matches start

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-20-2010, 02:59 AM
SINGLES DRAW

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4

02:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
01:01 | FERNET (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 0-0
02:01 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-0
01:01 | (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 0-0

02:01 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 0-1
02:01 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 2-0
01:01 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 1-0
00:01 | bye vs. (3) Björki (GER) #SRs: 0-0

01:03 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) vn01 (BUL) #SRs: 0-1
01:02 | trucul (FRA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 0-2
01:01 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-0

02:02 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 2-0
01:01 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 0-0
01:01 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
00:02 | bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

Boarder35m
07-20-2010, 03:00 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 6

02:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. bye #SRs: 0-0
04:03 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 2-2
03:02 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 2-0
04:03 | vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) #SRs: 2-0

03:03 | (4) Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) #SRs: 0-0
04:02 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. nickelS/Caio_Brasil (RUS/BRA) #SRs: 1-0
02:02 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) #SRs: 0-2
00:03 | bye vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 0-0

Boarder35m
07-20-2010, 01:13 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles (Round 1 day 2)

02:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye
01:01 | FERNET (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 0:0) - Cuevas vs. Cermak
02:01 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 1:0) - Bellucci, Melzer vs. Lopez, Aspelin
01:01 | (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Melzer vs. Aspelin

02:01 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 0:1) - Cuevas vs. Cermak
SR Differences: Cuevas 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-1
02:01 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 2:0) - Lopez, Cermak, Aspelin vs. Bellucci, Cuevas, Melzer
SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 vs. Bellucci 2-0, Cermak 2-1 vs. Cuevas 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 vs. Melzer 2-0
01:01 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 1:0) - Lopez, Chardy, Aspelin vs. Bellucci, Brunstrom, Melzer
00:01 | bye vs. (3) Björki (GER)

01:03 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) vn01 (BUL) (SR 0:1) - Bellucci vs. Lopez
01:02 | trucul (FRA ) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 0:2) - Cuevas vs. Cermak
SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 v 2-1, Cuevas 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0
01:01 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 1:0) - Cermak, Melzer vs. Cuevas, Aspelin
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-0 v 2-1, Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Cermak 2-0 vs. Cuevas 2-1, Melzer 2-1 vs. Aspelin 2-0
02:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) (SR 0:0) - Lopez, Cuevas, Melzer vs. Bellucci, Cermak, Aspelin

02:02 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 2:0) - Bellucci, Chardy, Cuevas vs. Lopez, Brunstrom, Cermak
01:01 | *Jean* (FRA ) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 0:0) - Aspelin vs. Melzer
01:01 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Chardy, Cuevas, Melzer vs. Brunstrom, Cermak, Aspelin
00:02 | bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Doubles (Round 2 day 2)

02:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. Bye
04:03 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) (SR 2:2) - Bellucci, Brunstrom, Cermak, Kohlmann vs. Lopez, Chardy, Cuevas, Rojer
03:02 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 2:0) - Chardy, Cuevas, Aspelin vs. Brunstrom, Cermak, Melzer
SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 +2 v. Lopez 2-0 +2, Chardy 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0, Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0, Kohlmann 2-1 v. Kohlmann 2-0
04:03 | vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) (SR 2:0) - Cermak, Kohlmann vs. Cuevas, Rojer

03:03 | (4) Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) (SR 0:0) - Bellucci, Aspelin, Rojer +2 vs. Lopez, Melzer, Kohlmann +2
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-1 v. Lopez 2-1, Lopez 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1, Melzer 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1, Rojer 2-0 +2 v. Kohlmann 2-1 +2
04:02 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. nickelS/Caio_Brasil (RUS/BRA) (SR 1:0) - Melzer vs. Aspelin
02:02 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) (SR 0:2) - Brunstrom, Cuevas, Aspelin, Rojer vs. Chardy, Cermak, Melzer, Kohlmann
SR Differences: Bellucci 2-1 v. Bellucci 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Chardy 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Cuevas 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Melzer 2-1, Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1, Rojer 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-0
00:03 | Bye vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

KalleOnAir
07-20-2010, 07:06 PM
Cermak def. Cuevas 6-3 3-6 22-20, both with several matchpoints on serve.

Fede :(

KalleOnAir
07-20-2010, 07:07 PM
Congrats ALT Nr4 ;)

good work vn01

Boarder35m
07-20-2010, 09:09 PM
SINGLES DRAW


Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (3) Björki (GER)

00:00 | (ALT) vn01 (BUL) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. (8) balloon (SIN)
00:00 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye
02:03 | FERNET (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
03:04 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nickelS (RUS)
03:04 | (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG)

03:03 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-3
05:01 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
05:02 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:03 | bye vs. (3) Björki (GER)

02:05 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) vn01 (BUL)
01:03 | trucul (FRA) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
02:02 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
03:04 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) balloon (SIN)

03:04 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO)
04:03 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
03:04 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:03 | bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

Boarder35m
07-20-2010, 09:12 PM
Differences for 2nd round singles (day 1 from 2)


00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Rojer vs. Kohlmann
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) - Kohlmann vs. Rojer
00:00 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Rojer vs. Kohlmann
00:00 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (3) Björki (GER) - Kohlmann vs. Rojer

00:00 | (ALT) vn01 (BUL) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None :zzz:
00:00 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Fish 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. *Jean* (FRA ) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Rojer 2-0 v 2-1

Boarder35m
07-20-2010, 09:45 PM
Remaining differences for tuesday for doubles

04:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. Bye
07:07 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) (SR 2:5) - Kohlmann vs. Rojer
08:06 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 5:3) - SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-1 v. Kohlmann 2-0
08:06 | vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) (SR 6:2) - Kohlmann vs. Rojer

07:07 | (4) Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) (SR 1:0) - Rojer +2 vs. Kohlmann +2
SR Differences: Rojer 2-0 +2 v. Kohlmann 2-1 +2
06:05 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. nickelS/Caio_Brasil (RUS/BRA) (SR 2:3) -
06:07 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) (SR 2:5) - Rojer vs. Kohlmann
SR Differences: Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1, Rojer 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-0
00:04 | Bye vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

Boarder35m
07-20-2010, 10:02 PM
DTT Wednesday Provisional OOP:
Wednesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Second Round for Singles and day 1 of a 2-day DTT Quarterfinal for Doubles.
If a Quarterfinal match is played on Wednesday it will count for DTT Singles QF.
This is a provisional OOP (waiting for Atlanta OOP, which will probably be published late at night CEST) but you can already send picks based on potential matches played tomorrow (only matches really played on Wednesday will count).

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) SR 1 PTS
Ham: Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Tobias Kamke (GER)/Julian Reister (GER) SR 2
Ham: Andreas Seppi (ITA)/PotitoStarace (ITA) vs. Andreas Beck (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER) SR 3
Atl: Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) SR 4
Atl: Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)/Lukas Lacko (SVK) SR 5
Atl: Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Travis Rettenmaier (ISA) vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) SR 6
Atl: James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) vs. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 7 for QF
Atl: James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) vs. Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR 7 for QF

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:
Granollers vs. Melo SR 1 PTS
Moodie vs. Kamke SR 2
Seppi vs. Beck SR 3
Bopanna vs. Ratiwatana SR 4
Lipsky vs. Becker SR 5
Gonzalez vs. Huss SR 6
Blake vs. Kohlmann SR 7 for QF
Blake vs. Rojer SR 7 for QF

All send picks to Boarder35m, except for KalleOnAir, FERNET, vn01, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start around 2:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-21-2010, 02:33 AM
The match between Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) and Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) is postponed to Wednesday :eek:

So the 2 doubles matches which are not decided yet will still be open until probably about 24 hours.

Please send anyway even if your match is not deided yet. :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-21-2010, 02:36 AM
DTT Wednesday OOP:
Wednesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Second Round for Singles and day 1 of a 2-day DTT Quarterfinal for Doubles.

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Marcel Granollers (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) SR 1 PTS
Ham: Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Tobias Kamke (GER)/Julian Reister (GER) SR 2
Ham: Andreas Seppi (ITA)/PotitoStarace (ITA) vs. Andreas Beck (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER) SR 3
Atl: Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) SR 4
Atl: Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)/Lukas Lacko (SVK) SR 5
Atl: Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Travis Rettenmaier (ISA) vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) SR 6

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:
Granollers vs. Melo SR 1 PTS
Moodie vs. Kamke SR 2
Seppi vs. Beck SR 3
Bopanna vs. Ratiwatana SR 4
Lipsky vs. Becker SR 5
Gonzalez vs. Huss SR 6


All send picks to Boarder35m, except for KalleOnAir, FERNET, vn01, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start around 2:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-21-2010, 03:04 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Second Round

Matches Counted: 1
Matches Remaining: 7

01:01 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (3) Björki (GER) #SRs: 1-1

01:01 | (ALT) vn01 (BUL) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-1
01:01 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:01 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 1-1

Remaining differences
01:01 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Rojer vs. Kohlmann
SR Differences: Rojer 2-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-0
01:01 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) - Kohlmann vs. Rojer
SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-0 vs. Rojer 2-0
01:01 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Rojer vs. Kohlmann
SR Differences: Rojer 2-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-0
01:01 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (3) Björki (GER) - Kohlmann vs. Rojer
SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-0 vs. Rojer 2-1

01:01 | (ALT) vn01 (BUL) vs. Boarder35m (GER) -
SR Differences: None
01:01 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) -
SR Differences: None
01:01 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. *Jean* (FRA) -
SR Differences: None
01:01 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) -
SR Differences: Rojer 2-0 v 2-1

Boarder35m
07-21-2010, 03:07 AM
DOUBLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. TBD
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN)
00:00 | TBD vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS)
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 1

05:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. bye
09:09 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 4-7
10:08 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
10:08 | vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

09:09 | (4) Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) #SRs: 3-2
08:07 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. nickelS/Caio_Brasil (RUS/BRA)
08:09 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE)
00:06 | bye vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)






Remaining differences
05:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. Bye
09:09 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) (SR 4:7) - Kohlmann vs. Rojer
10:08 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 7:5) -
SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-1 v. Kohlmann 2-0
10:08 | vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER) (SR 8:4) - Kohlmann vs. Rojer

09:09 | (4) Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) (SR 3:2) - Rojer +2 vs. Kohlmann +2
SR Differences: Rojer 2-0 +2 v. Kohlmann 2-1 +2
08:07 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. nickelS/Caio_Brasil (RUS/BRA) (SR 4:5) -
08:09 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) (SR 4:6) - Rojer vs. Kohlmann
SR Differences: Rojer 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-0
00:06 | Bye vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)


Please also send picks for wednesday if you don´t know whether you won in the 1st round or not :wavey:

FERNET
07-21-2010, 05:01 AM
Cermak def. Cuevas 6-3 3-6 22-20, both with several matchpoints on serve.

Fede :(


This avatar is not good luck :o

Cuevas caga DTT :(

Congrats igralec33 :worship:

Boarder35m
07-21-2010, 01:22 PM
The 1st match just started. I´m missing picks from vn01 and Dupuis2006 :sad:

here are the

Differences for wednesday

Singles (day 2 from 2, including remaining diffs)

01:01 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:1) - Rojer, Becker vs. Kohlmann, Lipsky
SR Differences: Rojer 2-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-0, Becker 2-0 vs. Lipsky 2-1
01:01 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Kohlmann, Melo, Seppi, Ratiwatana vs. Rojer, Granollers, Beck, Bopanna
SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-0 vs. Rojer 2-0, Melo 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-0, Seppi 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Ratiwatana 2-1 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 v 2-0
01:01 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Rojer, Beck, Bopanna, Gonzalez vs. Kohlmann, Seppi, Ratiwatana, Huss
SR Differences: Rojer 2-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-0, Beck 2-1 vs. Seppi 2-1, Bopanna 2-1 vs. Ratiwatana 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Huss 2-1
01:01 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (3) Björki (GER) (SR 1:1) - Kohlmann, Beck, Bopanna, Becker vs. Rojer, Seppi, Ratiwatana, Lipsky
SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-0 vs. Rojer 2-1, Beck 2-1 vs. Seppi 2-1, Bopanna 2-1 vs. Ratiwatana 2-1, Becker 2-0 vs. Lipsky 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | (ALT) vn01 (BUL) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from vn01
01:01 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. (8) balloon (SIN) (SR 0:1) - Lipsky vs. Becker
01:01 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. *Jean* (FRA) (SR 1:1) - Melo, Ratiwatana, Gonzalez vs. Granollers, Bopanna, Huss
01:01 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from Dupuis2006


Doubles (day 1 from 2)

00:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - Moodie, Bopanna, Gonzalez vs. Kamke, Ratiwatana, Huss SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Moodie 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v. Ratiwatana 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 v. Lipsky 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Huss 2-0
00:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA) - Becker, Gonzalez +2 vs. Lipsky, Huss +2
SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 +2 v. Bopanna 2-1 +2, Becker 2-1 v. Lipsky 2-0, Gonzalez 2-0 +2 v. Huss 2-0 +2
00:00 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN) - Missing picks from vn01
00:00 | (4) Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) - Granollers, Seppi vs. Melo, Beck
SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v. Melo 2-0, Seppi 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Lipsky 2-0 v. Lipsky 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-1

00:00 | (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) - Melo, Seppi, Ratiwatana +2, Lipsky, Gonzalez vs. Granollers, Beck, Bopanna +2, Becker, Huss
SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v. Granollers 2-1, Seppi 2-1 v. Beck 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Ratiwatana 2-1 +2 v. Bopanna 2-0 +2, Lipsky 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Huss 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - Bopanna, Becker, Huss vs. Ratiwatana, Lipsky, Gonzalez
SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v. Ratiwatana 2-1, Becker 2-0 v. Lipsky 2-0, Lipsky 2-1 v. Lipsky 2-0, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Huss 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-1


Dupuis2006 and vn01 can still send late picks :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-21-2010, 04:46 PM
Dupuis2006 sent late picks :wavey:

01:01 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 1:1) - Melo, Lipsky, Huss vs. late pick, Becker, Gonzalez
SR Differences: Rojer 2-0 v 2-1, Melo 2-1 vs. late pick, Beck 2-1 v 2-0, Ratiwatana 2-1 v 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 vs. Becker S-0, Huss 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-0

Boarder35m
07-21-2010, 10:09 PM
DTT Thursday Provisional OOP:
Thursday is day 1 of a 1-day DTT Quarterfinal for Singles and day 2 of a 2-day DTT Quarterfinal for Doubles.
If all 4 Quarterfinal matches in Atlanta are played on Thursday the last one scheduled will count for DTT Singles and Doubles SF.
This is a provisional OOP (waiting for Atlanta OOP, which will probably be published late at night CEST) but you can already send picks based on potential matches played tomorrow (only matches really played on Thursday will count).

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Filip Polasek (SVK)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) SR 1 PTS
Ham: Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Paul Hanley (AUS) SR 2
Ham: Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP)David Marrero (ESP) SR 3
Ham: Andreas Beck (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) SR 4
Atl: Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) SR ?
Atl: Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Michael Russell (USA) SR ?
Atl: Benjamin Becker (GER)/Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Michael Russell (USA) SR ?
Atl: Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Travis Rettenmaier (ISA) vs. Mardy Fish (USA)/Andy Roddick (USA) SR ?
Atl: Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Mardy Fish (USA)/Andy Roddick (USA) SR ?
Atl: James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) vs. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR ?
Atl: James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) vs. Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) SR ?

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:
Polasek vs. Melo SR 1 PTS
Chardy vs. Aspelin SR 2
Moodie vs. Lopez SR 3
Beck vs. Cermak SR 4
Erlich vs. Bopanna SR ?
Lipsky vs. Anderson SR ?
Becker vs. Anderson SR ?
Gonzalez vs. Fish SR ?
Huss vs. Fish SR ?
Blake vs. Kohlmann SR ?
Blake vs. Rojer SR ?

All send picks to Boarder35m, except for KalleOnAir, FERNET, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to trucul. If flynn25 wins the match between him/her and balloon I need a 2nd assistant :wavey:
Deadline is when matches start around 1:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:


Any volunteer who could receive picks in case flynn25 should win his/her 2nd round match? :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-21-2010, 10:53 PM
I just sent my picks to trucul and I won´t change them so flynn25 can send to me even if he/she wins his/her singles 2nd round match :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-22-2010, 02:59 AM
SINGLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 6

00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG)
00:00 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. flynn25 (IRE)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
05:05 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:04 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (3) Björki (GER)

02:05 | (ALT) vn01 (BUL) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
06:05 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. (8) balloon (SIN)
06:07 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
06:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

Boarder35m
07-22-2010, 03:00 AM
DOUBLES DRAW


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 6

07:06 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 5-3
09:04 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN) #SRs: 4-3
07:09 | (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) #SRs: 3-8
08:07 | ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 5-7


First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. bye
11:10 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA)
12:10 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
11:08 | vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

09:11 | (4) Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO)
09:08 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. nickelS/Caio_Brasil (RUS/BRA)
09:11 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE)
00:07 | bye vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)

Boarder35m
07-22-2010, 03:01 AM
DTT Thursday OOP:
Thursday is day 1 of a 1-day DTT Quarterfinal for Singles and day 2 of a 2-day DTT Quarterfinal for Doubles.


Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Filip Polasek (SVK)/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) SR 1 PTS
Ham: Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Paul Hanley (AUS) SR 2
Ham: Wesley Moodie (RSA)/Dick Norman (BEL) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP)David Marrero (ESP) SR 3
Ham: Andreas Beck (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Michal Mertinak (SVK) SR 4
Atl: Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Mardy Fish (USA)/Andy Roddick (USA) SR 5
Atl: James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) vs. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR 6

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:
Polasek vs. Melo SR 1 PTS
Chardy vs. Aspelin SR 2
Moodie vs. Lopez SR 3
Beck vs. Cermak SR 4
Huss vs. Fish SR 5
Blake vs. Kohlmann SR 6


All send picks to Boarder35m, except for KalleOnAir, FERNET, balloon and Boarder35m who should send to trucul. I already sent my picks to trucul and I won´t change them so flynn25 can send to me :p.
Deadline is when matches start around 1:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-22-2010, 12:19 PM
The 1st match just stated. I´m missing picks from FERNET (who could have sent to trucul), lucian_iasi and Machiavelli :sad:

Here are the

Differences for thursday

Singles (day 1 from 1)

00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) - Huss vs. Fish
00:00 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Moodie, Cermak, Blake vs. Lopez, Beck, Kohlmann
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. flynn25 (IRE) - Beck, Fish vs. Cermak, Huss
SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v 2-0, Beck 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0, Fish 2-0 vs. Huss 2-1
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA ) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Polasek, Fish vs. Melo, Huss
SR Differences: Polasek 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Fish 2-0 vs. Huss 2-1


Doubles (day 2 from 2)

07:06 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 5:3) - Missing picks from FERNET
09:04 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN) (SR 4:3) - Aspelin, Moodie, Cermak vs. Chardy, Lopez, Beck
SR Differences: Melo 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Moodie 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1, Moodie 2-0 v. Moodie 2-1, Cermak 2-0 v. Beck 2-0, Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1, Blake 2-1 v. Blake 2-0
07:09 | (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) (SR 3:8) - Missing picks from lucian_iasi Missing picks from Machiavelli
08:07 | ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA ) (SR 5:7) - Beck, Huss, Kohlmann vs. Cermak, Fish, Blake
SR Differences: Melo 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 +2 v. Aspelin 2-0 +2, Moodie 2-0 v. Moodie 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Cermak 2-1, Huss 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Kohlmann 2-1 v. Blake 2-0


FERNET (if he didn´t send to trucul already), lucian_iasi and Machiavelli can still send late picks :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-22-2010, 10:46 PM
DTT Friday OOP:
Thursday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Semifinal for Singles and Doubles.
The 2nd semifinal from Hamburg will be SR 1 PTS for DTT Semifinal.

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Marcelo Melo (BRA)/Bruno Soares (BRA) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP)David Marrero (ESP) SR 2
Atl: Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) SR 3
Atl: Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Michael Russell (USA) SR 4

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Melo vs. Lopez SR 2
Erlich vs. Bopanna SR 3
Lipsky vs. Anderson SR 4


All send picks to Boarder35m, except for MuriloBrasil, JeffCandoi, balloon, *Jean*, nicksimioni and Boarder35m who should send to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start around 1:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

quiron
07-23-2010, 12:20 AM
Fish/Roddick withdraw from doubles draw...:ras:
congrats guys :yeah:


Fish and Roddick Withdraw From Doubles Draw
July 22, 2010 07:09 PM
Mardy Fish and Andy Roddick have withdrawn from the doubles draw, as Fish wants to focus on preparation for the quarterfinals of the singles draw.

ibreak4coffee
07-23-2010, 02:34 AM
Fish/Roddick withdraw from doubles draw...:ras:
congrats guys :yeah:

Thanks quiron :yeah:

Lucky break for us.

Boarder35m
07-23-2010, 02:48 AM
Fish/Roddick withdraw from doubles draw...:ras:
congrats guys :yeah:

Sorry I did not see this before, I was actually waiting for the match to start :tape:

Boarder35m
07-23-2010, 02:50 AM
SINGLES DRAW


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
02:03 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
03:02 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. flynn25 (IRE)
01:02 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)



DOUBLES DRAW


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)vs. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

09:11 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
13:11 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN)
07:14 | (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS)
13:12 | ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA )

Boarder35m
07-23-2010, 12:14 PM
The 1st match just started. I´missing picks from flynn25 :sad:

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles

00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Lopez, Bopanna vs. Melo, Erlich
SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 vs. Erlich 2-1, Lipsky 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Lopez vs. Melo
SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 vs. Melo 2-1


Doubles

00:00 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) - Lopez +2 vs. Melo +2
SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 v. Melo 2-1, Lopez 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Erlich 2-1 v. Erlich 2-0
00:00 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) - Missing picks from flynn25


Flynn25 can still sand late picks :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-23-2010, 02:45 PM
Flynn25 sent late picks :wavey:

00:00 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) - Melo, Erlich vs. late Pick, Bopanna SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v. late Pick , Erlich 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Erlich 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Lipsky 2-1 v. Lipsky 2-0

ibreak4coffee
07-23-2010, 03:50 PM
Melo :smash:

jervisjames
07-23-2010, 05:18 PM
Flynn25 sent late picks :wavey:

00:00 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) - Melo, Erlich vs. late Pick, Bopanna SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v. late Pick , Erlich 2-0 v. Erlich 2-1, Erlich 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Lipsky 2-1 v. Lipsky 2-0

Cool, so just Erlich v Bopanna then, Melo lost :(
Good luck ibreak and flynn,
GO ERLICH and TIPSAREVIC! :devil:

nicksimioni
07-23-2010, 08:57 PM
Melo :sad:

Boarder35m
07-23-2010, 09:25 PM
Melo :sad:

You still have a chane tomorrow :p

Boarder35m
07-23-2010, 09:43 PM
DTT Provisional Saturday OOP:
Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Semifinal and day 1 of a 2-day DTT Final in Singles and Doubles.

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Andreas Beck (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Atl: Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) SR 3 for Final
Atl: Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) SR 4 for Final
Atl: Kevin Anderson (RSA)/Michael Russell (USA) vs .James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) SR 4 for Final

Beck vs. Chardy SR 1 PTS
Bopanna vs. Huss SR 3 for Final
Lipsky vs. Blake SR 4 for Final
Anderson vs. Blake SR 4 for Final

All send picks to trucul.
I might get into singles and doubles final, so please don´t send your picks to me :p.
Deadline is when matches start, probably around 4:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-24-2010, 02:13 AM
SINGLES DRAW


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

03:01 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 2-0
02:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 1-0



DOUBLES DRAW


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

04:02 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-1
02:03 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) #SRs: 0-2

Boarder35m
07-24-2010, 02:14 AM
DTT Saturday OOP:
Saturday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Semifinal and day 1 of a 2-day DTT Final in Singles and Doubles.

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Andreas Beck (GER)/Christopher Kas (GER) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Atl: Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) SR 3 for Final
Atl: Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) vs. James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) SR 4 for Final

Beck vs. Chardy SR 1 PTS
Bopanna vs. Huss SR 3 for Final
Lipsky vs. Blake SR 4 for Final

All send picks to trucul.
I might get into singles and doubles final, so please don´t send your picks to me :p.
Deadline is when matches start, probably around 4:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-24-2010, 05:17 PM
The match in Hamburg just started. I´m missing picks from nicksimioni, MuriloBrasil and JeffCandoi (all my opponents did not send :eek:)

Here are the

Differences for saturday

Singles(Semifinal day 2 from 2)

03:01 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 2:0) - Beck vs. Chardy
02:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from nicksimioni


Doubles(Semifinal day 2 from 2)

04:02 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) (SR 3:1) - Missing picks from MuriloBrasil Missing picks from JeffCandoi
02:03 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) (SR 0:2) - Beck vs. Chardy
SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0

ibreak4coffee
07-24-2010, 05:21 PM
Congrats diego - good luck in the final :)

ibreak4coffee
07-24-2010, 06:51 PM
Bien joue messieurs Chardy et Mathieu :worship:

Doubles final :woohoo:

Boarder35m
07-24-2010, 06:56 PM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
02:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)



DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:02 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA)
02:04 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE)

Boarder35m
07-24-2010, 07:11 PM
Differences for the final (day 1 from 2)

Singles

00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Bopanna vs. Huss
SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 vs. Huss 2-1, Blake 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) - Blake +2 vs. Lipsky +2
SR Differences: Huss 2-1 v. Huss 2-0, Blake 2-0 +2 v. Lipsky 2-1 +2

Boarder35m
07-24-2010, 08:07 PM
DTT Provisional Sunday OOP:
Sunday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Final in Singles and Doubles.

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Marc Lopez (ESP)David Marrero (ESP) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Atl: Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 2
Atl: Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) SR 2
Atl: Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 2
Atl: Stephen Huss (AUS)/Andre Sa (BRA) vs. James Blake (USA)/John Isner (USA) SR 2

Lopez vs. Chardy SR 1 PTS
Bopanna vs. Lipsky SR 2
Bopanna vs. Blake SR 2
Huss vs. Lipsky SR 2
Huss vs. Blake SR 2

All send picks to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, probably around 3:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

jervisjames
07-24-2010, 08:41 PM
Congrats ibreak and flynn! Good luck in the final! :worship:

Boarder35m
07-25-2010, 03:53 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 2

01:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 0-0



DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 2

00:02 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) #SRs: 0-0

Boarder35m
07-25-2010, 03:54 AM
DTT Sunday OOP:
Sunday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT Final in Singles and Doubles.

Atl: Atlanta (Hard)
Ham: Hamburg (Clay)

Ham: Marc Lopez (ESP)David Marrero (ESP) vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Atl: Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs. Scott Lipsky (USA)/Rajeev Ram (USA) SR 2


Lopez vs. Chardy SR 1 PTS
Bopanna vs. Lipsky SR 2


All send picks to trucul.
Deadline is when matches start, probably around 3:00pm CEST.

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
07-25-2010, 03:13 PM
I´m missing picks from flynn25 and since I don´t know if he sent a pm to Yannick (trucul) I can´t post the singles differences because otherwise it would help flynn25 for the doubles competition :p

I will send the singles diffs to Diego :wavey:

trucul
07-25-2010, 03:20 PM
I´m missing picks from flynn25 and since I don´t know if he sent a pm to Yannick (trucul) I can´t post the singles differences because otherwise it would help flynn25 for the doubles competition :p

I will send the singles diffs to Diego :wavey:

I have just forwared you picks of flynn25 (sent on time). :p

Boarder35m
07-25-2010, 03:51 PM
Everybody sent :yeah:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles

01:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 0:0) - Lopez, Lipsky vs. Chardy, Bopanna


Doubles

00:02 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) (SR 0:0) - Bopanna vs. Lipsky

ibreak4coffee
07-25-2010, 04:23 PM
Title!!!! :)

Great job flynn - thanks for playing this week :clap2:

Great management Boarder as always - particularly since I sent you my doubles picks yesterday instead of to trucul :yeah:

Boarder35m
07-25-2010, 04:43 PM
Congrats to Diego36arg and ibreak4coffee/flynn25 :worship:

The final update will come after the final in Atlanta is finished :wavey:

diego36arg
07-25-2010, 04:46 PM
Congrats to Diego36arg and ibreak4coffee/flynn25 :worship:

The final update will come after the final in Atlanta is finished :wavey:

Thanks Alex, great job as always. :worship:

Congrats to doubles winners. ;)

trucul
07-25-2010, 04:59 PM
Congrats to the winners and to Alex for great management. :worship::worship::worship:

ibreak4coffee
07-25-2010, 05:06 PM
Congrats diego :worship:

flynn25
07-25-2010, 05:41 PM
Congrats Diego :worship:

Thanks for great management alex :worship:

Thanks to ibreak4coffee for his great picks all week :worship:

Boarder35m
07-25-2010, 07:10 PM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
02:01 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
02:03 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
03:02 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. flynn25 (IRE)
01:02 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:06 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
05:05 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:04 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (3) Björki (GER)

02:05 | (ALT) vn01 (BUL) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
06:05 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. (8) balloon (SIN)
06:07 | (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
06:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye
02:03 | FERNET (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
03:04 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nickelS (RUS)
03:04 | (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG)

03:03 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 1-3
05:01 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
05:02 | ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:03 | bye vs. (3) Björki (GER)

02:05 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) vn01 (BUL)
01:03 | trucul (FRA) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
02:02 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 1-0
03:04 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (8) balloon (SIN)

03:04 | (7) Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO)
04:03 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
03:04 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:03 | bye vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)

Boarder35m
07-25-2010, 07:10 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:05 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:02 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA)
02:04 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

09:11 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
13:11 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN)
07:14 | (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO) vs. Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS)
13:12 | ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA )


First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1) FERNET/KalleOnAir (ARG/GER) vs. bye
11:10 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. Nev/*Jean* (ARG/FRA)
12:10 | MuriloBrasil/JeffCandoi (BRA/BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
11:08 | vn01/156mphserve (BUL/CAN) vs. (3) Dupuis2006/Björki (CAN/GER)

09:11 | (4) Gallina/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi/Machiavelli (ROU/CRO)
09:08 | Eurofighter/jervisjames (GER/AUS) vs. nickelS/Caio_Brasil (RUS/BRA)
09:11 | Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee/flynn25 (CAN/IRE)
00:07 | bye vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)