German Bundesliga 2010 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

German Bundesliga 2010

Action Jackson
07-07-2010, 02:20 PM
Normally JMG starts this thread, but hasn't done so this year.

Websites:
http://www.tennis-point-bundesliga.de (Official website)

Teams

TK Kurhaus Aachen

1. Phillipp Kohlschreiber
2. Pablo Cuevas
3. Florian Mayer
4. Philipp Petzschner
5. Simon Greul
6. Rainer Schüttler
7. Daniel Brands
8. Steve Darcis
9. Simone Bolelli
10. Jiri Vanek
11. Dominik Meffert
12. Ruben Bemelmans
13. Jaan-Frederik Brunken
14. Michal Mertinak
15. Jaroslav Levinsky

TC Blau-Weiß Halle

1. Victor Troicki
2. Florent Serra
3. Marc Gicquel
4.. Jarkko Nieminen
5. Peter Luczak
6 Arnaud Clement
7. Oscar Hernandez
8 Marcel Granollers
9. Santiago Ventura
10. Ruben Hidalgo Ramirez
11. Nicolas Kiefer
12. Raemon Sluiter
13. Pablo Santos-Gonzales
14.. Christopher Kas
15. Lynn-Max Kempen

Rochusclub Düsseldorf

1. Albert Montanes
2. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
3. Jeremy Chardy
4. Andreas Beck
5. Evgeny Korolev
6. Juan Ignacio Chela
7. Mischa Zverev
8. Daniel Köllerer
9. Fabrice Santoro
10. Teimuraz Gabashvili
11. Pere Riba-Madrid
12. Dustin Brown
13. Pablo Andujar
14. Martin Vassallo Arguello
15. Hermann Gertmann

TC Amberg am Schanzl

1. Kristof Vliegen
2. Jan Hajek
3. Lukas Rosol
4. Jiri Novak
5. Armin Sandbichler
6. Alexandre Folie
7. Michal Tabara
8. Karel Triska
9. Michal Navratil
10. Robin Stork
11. Albert Wagner
12. Gaetan De Lovinfosse
13. Andreas Leipert
14. Sebastian Wagner
15. Jan Masik

1. FC Nürnberg

1. Andreas Seppi
2. Fabio Fognini
3. Dieter Kindlmann
4. Lamine Ouahab
5. Sebastian Decoud
6. Francesco Aldi
7. Andrej Martin
8. Robin Vik
9. Jan Mertl
10. Sergio Roitman
11. Alexander Flock
12. Marek Semjan
13. Patrik Brydolf
14. Tobias Blomgren
15. Daniel Uhlig

TK Grün-Weiß Mannheim

1. Jürgen Melzer
2. Janko Tipsarevic
3. Benjamin Becker
4. Sergiy Stakhovsky
5. Björn Phau
6. Stefan Koubek
7. Juan Pablo Brzezicki
8. Simon Stadler
9. Alexander Peya
10. Denis Gremelmayr
11. Lars Poerschke
12. Marc Lopez
13. Marcello Craca
14. Daniel Steinbrenner


HTC BW Krefeld

1. Filippo Volandri
2. Brian Dabul
3. Laurent Recouderc
4. Antonio Veic
5. Diego Junqueria
6. Inigo Cervantes
7. Juan-Martin Aranguren
8. Alberto Brizzi
9. Nicolas Devilder
10. Franco Ferreiro
11. Dennis van Schepingen
12. Eric Kuijlen
13. Sven André
14. Pascal Wilkat


TC BW Neuss

1. Marco Chiudinelli
2. Potito Starace
3. Paolo Lorenzi
4. Daniel Gimeno-Traver
5. Rui Machado
6. Maximo Gonzalez
7. Julian Reister
8 Albert Ramos-Vinolas
9. Flavio Cipolla
10. Tobias Kamke
11. Robin Haase
12. Andreas Haider-Maurer
13. Jesse Huga Galung
14.. Sebastian Trinker
15. Max Hertl

Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß

1. Victor Hanescu
2. Horacio Zeballos
3. Lukasz Kubot
4. Edouard Roger-Vasselin
5. Jan Hernych
6. Dominik Hrbaty
7. Ivo Minar
8 Marco Mirnegg
9. Younes EL Aynaoui
10. Bohdan Ulihrach
11. Oliver Marach
12. Frantisek Cermak
13. Leos Friedl
14. Gergely Kisgyörgy
15. Georg Matschke

Action Jackson
07-07-2010, 02:40 PM
Fr. 02.07.2010

TC Blau-Weiß Halle TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 4-2
Troicki, Victor (1) vs. Haase, Robin (6) 6:7 (3) 3:6
Serra, Florent (2) vs. Machado, Rui (7) 5:7 3:6
Nieminen, Jarkko (3) vs. Kamke, Tobias (8) 6:4 1:6 10:6
Granollers, Marcel (5) vs. Reister, Julian (9) 6:4 4:6 10:8

Troicki, Victor (1)/Granollers, Marcel (5) vs.Haase, Robin /Machado, Rui 6:4 7:6 (10)
Nieminen, Jarkko/Kas, Christopher (14) vs. Reister, Julian /Kamke, Tobias 6:7 (0) 6:3 10:5

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 5:1

Kohlschreiber, Philipp (1) vs. Recouderc, Laurent (3) 6:2 6:0
Greul, Simon (5) vs. Junqueira, Diego (5) 6:2 6:2
Schüttler, Rainer (6) vs. Devilder, Nicolas (9) 2:6 3:6
Vanek, Jiri (10) vs. van Scheppingen, Dennis (11) 6:1 6:4

Kohlschreiber, Philipp (1)/Greul, Simon (5) vs.Recouderc, Laurent (3)/ Devilder, Nicolas 6-2 6-4
Schüttler, Rainer (6)/Mertinak, Michal (14) vs. Junqueira, Diego (5)/van Scheppingen, Dennis 6:3 1:6 10:7

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim TC Amberg am Schanzl 4:2

Tipsarevic, Janko (2) vs. Vliegen, Kristof (1) 6:3 6:2
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (7) vs. Hajek, Jan (2) 3:6 1:6
Gremelmayr, Denis (9) vs. Rosol, Lukas (3) 6:4 6:3
Lopez, Marc (12) vs. Novak, Jiri (4) 6:1 6:2

Tipsarevic, Janko (2)/Lopez, Marc (12) vs. Vliegen, Kristof (1)/Novak, Jiri (4) 7:6 (2) 6:3
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (7)/Gremelmayr, Denis (9) vs. Hajek, Jan (2)/Rosol, Lukas (3) 6:2 6:7 (0) 6:10

1. FC Nürnberg Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 2:4

Kindlmann, Dieter (3) vs. Zeballos, Horacio (2) 6:7 (1) 2:6
Ouahab, Lamine (4) vs. Kubot, Lukasz (3) 1:6 6:4
Mertl, Jan (9) vs. Hrbaty, Dominik (6) 6:0 6:4
Flock, Alexander (11) vs. Minar, Ivo (7) 6:1 3:6 10:8

Ouahab, Lamine (4)/Mertl, Jan (9) vs. Zeballos, Horacio (2)/Hrbaty, Dominik (6) 6:7 (5) 7:6 (5) 9:11
Kindlmann, Dieter (3)/Flock, Alexander (11) vs. Kubot, Lukasz (3)/Marach, Oliver (11) 3:6 5:7

Rochusclub Düsseldorf vs. Bye

So. 04.07.2010

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim TC Blau-Weiß Halle 0:6

Stakhovsky, Sergiy (4) vs. Troicki, Victor (1) 4:6 4:6
Koubek, Stefan (6) vs. Serra, Florent (2) 3:6 1:6
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (7) vs. Nieminen, Jarkko (3) 6:4 1:6 4:10
Gremelmayr, Denis (9) (w.o.) vs. Granollers, Marcel (5) 3:6 1:2

Stakhovsky, Sergiy (4)/Koubek, Stefan (6) vs. Granollers, Marcel (5)/Ventura, Santiago (8) 1:6 6:7 (5)
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (7)/Lopez, Marc (12) vs. Nieminen, Jarkko (3)/Kas, Christopher (14) 6:7 (4) 6:7 (2)


Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß Rochusclub Düsseldorf 2:4

Zeballos, Horacio (2) vs. Montanes, Albert (1) 2:6 5:7
Kubot, Lukasz (3) vs. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (2) 4:6 4:6
Hrbaty, Dominik (6) vs. Chela, Juan Ignacio (3) 0:6 4:6
Minar, Ivo (7) vs. Korolev, Evgeny (5) 3:6 2:6

Kubot, Lukasz (3)/Marach, Oliver (11) vs. Montanes, Albert (1)/Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (2) 6:1 6:3
Zeballos, Horacio (2)/Friedl, Leos (13) vs. Chela, Juan Ignacio (3)/Santoro, Fabrice (14) 6:1 6:7 (3) 10:3


TC Amberg am Schanzl Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 1:5

Vliegen, Kristof (1) vs. Kohlschreiber, Philipp (1) 6:7 3:6
Rosol, Lukas (3) vs. Greul, Simon (5) 6:4 5:7 10:6
Novak, Jiri (4) vs. Brands, Daniel (7) 0:6 5:7
Sandbichler, Armin (5) vs. Vanek, Jiri (10) 2:6 2:6

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 1. FC Nürnberg 5:1

Haase, Robin (6) vs. Kindlmann, Dieter (3) 6:3 6:3
Machado, Rui (7) vs. Ouahab, Lamine (4) 6:4 6:2
Kamke, Tobias (8) vs. Mertl, Jan (9) 6:2 4:6 10:8
Reister, Julian (9) vs. Flock, Alexander (11) 1:6 3:6

Haase, Robin (6)/Machado, Rui (7) vs. Kindlmann, Dieter (3)/Mertl, Jan (9) 6:1 6:1
Kamke, Tobias (8)/Reister, Julian (9) vs. Ouahab, Lamine (4)/Flock, Alexander (11) 6:3 6:3


HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld Bye

Action Jackson
07-07-2010, 03:02 PM
Fixture List

http://www.tennis-point-bundesliga.de/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=44&Itemid=67

Spelfrei means Bye

So. 11.07.2010 11:00 Rochusclub Düsseldorf TC Amberg am Schanzl
Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim
HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld TC Blau-Weiß Neuss
TC Blau-Weiß Halle 1. FC Nürnberg
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen spielfrei

So. 18.07.2010 11:00 Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß
Rochusclub Düsseldorf TC Blau-Weiß Halle
TC Blau-Weiß Neuss TC Amberg am Schanzl
1. FC Nürnberg HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim spielfrei

Fr. 23.07.2010 13:00 TC Blau-Weiß Halle Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß
1. FC Nürnberg Rochusclub Düsseldorf
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim
TC Amberg am Schanzl HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld
TC Blau-Weiß Neuss spielfrei

So. 25.07.2010 11:00 1. FC Nürnberg TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim
HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld TC Blau-Weiß Halle
Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß TC Blau-Weiß Neuss
Rochusclub Düsseldorf Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
TC Amberg am Schanzl spielfrei

So. 01.08.2010 11:00 TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim Rochusclub Düsseldorf
TC Blau-Weiß Neuss Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
TC Amberg am Schanzl 1. FC Nürnberg
Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld
TC Blau-Weiß Halle spielfrei

So. 08.08.2010 11:00 HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen TC Blau-Weiß Halle
TC Amberg am Schanzl Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß
TC Blau-Weiß Neuss Rochusclub Düsseldorf
1. FC Nürnberg spielfrei

So. 15.08.2010 11:00 TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim TC Blau-Weiß Neuss
TC Blau-Weiß Halle TC Amberg am Schanzl
Rochusclub Düsseldorf HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 1. FC Nürnberg
Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß spielfrei

sheva07
07-08-2010, 05:02 PM
Good wins for Haase against Troicki and Kindlmann.

NyGeL
07-10-2010, 12:32 PM
Zeballos playing on clay the week before davis cup?

Action Jackson
07-12-2010, 01:03 PM
Round 3

Rochusclub Düsseldorf TC Amberg am Schanzl 6:0

Montanes, Albert (1) Sandbichler, Armin (5) 6:2 6:4
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (2) Stork, Robin (10) 6:2 6:1
Chela, Juan Ignacio (3) De Lovinfosse, Gaetan (12) 6:1 6:0
Vassallo Arguello, Martin (13) Leipert, Andreas (13) 6:3 6:0

Montanes, Albert (1)/Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (2) vs. Sandbichler, Armin (5)/Stork, Robin (10) 6:2 7:5
Vassallo Arguello, Martin (13)/Santoro, Fabrice (14) vs. De Lovinfosse, Gaetan (12)/Leipert, Andreas (13) 6:2 6:1

Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 1:5

Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (4) Stakhovsky, Sergiy (4) 7:6 (7) 4:6 10:7
Hernych, Jan (5) Koubek, Stefan (6) 4:6 5:7
Mirnegg, Marco (8) Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (7) 4:6 6:7 (3)
Ulihrach, Bohdan (10) Lopez, Marc (12) 1:6 4:6

Hrbaty, Dominik (6)/Marach, Oliver (11) vs. Stakhovsky, Sergiy (4)/Koubek, Stefan (6) 7:6 (3) 4:6 5:10
Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (4)/Friedl, Leos (13) vs.Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (7)/Lopez, Marc (12) 6:7 (4) 7:6 (5) 6:10

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 3:3

Junqueira, Diego (5) Chiudinelli, Marco (2) 3:6 6:3 10:7
Brizzi, Alberto (8) Lorenzi, Paolo (5) 3:6 1:6
Devilder, Nicolas (9) Kamke, Tobias (8) 5:7 7:6 4:10
van Scheppingen, Dennis (11) Haider-Maurer, Andreas (11) 6:2 2:6 10:7

Junqueira, Diego (5)/Brizzi, Alberto (8) vs. Chiudinelli, Marco (2)/Lorenzi, Paolo (5) 6:4 6:2
Devilder, Nicolas (9)/van Scheppingen, Dennis (11) vs. Kamke, Tobias (8)/Reister, Julian (9) 2:6 3:6


TC Blau-Weiß Halle 1. FC Nürnberg 6:0


Luczak, Peter (4) Kindlmann, Dieter (3) 6:7 (5) 7:6 (6) 11:9
Granollers, Marcel (5) Mertl, Jan (9) 6:3 5:7 10:8
Clement, Arnaud (6) Flock, Alexander (11) 7:5 6:7 (8) 10:2
Kiefer, Nicolas (11) Uhlig, Daniel (15) 2:6 6:2 10:7

Clement, Arnaud (6)/Santos-Gonzales, Pablo (13) vs. Mertl, Jan (9)/Flock, Alexander (11) 7:6 (1) 6:4
Kiefer, Nicolas (11)/Kas, Christopher (14) vs. Kindlmann, Dieter (3)/Uhlig, Daniel (15) (w.o.)

JMG
07-18-2010, 10:33 AM
http://tennislive.tv/index.php?id=11

Düsseldorf vs Halle is live today, at the moment Chardy vs Nieminen.

CoolMarker
07-18-2010, 08:40 PM
18.07.2010

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen : Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß - 4:2

Philipp Kohlschreiber - Victor Hanescu 3:6 5:7
Pablo Cuevas - Dominik Hrbaty 6:0 6:2
Simon Greul - Ivo Minar 6:2 6:1
Jiri Vanek - Marco Mirnegg 4:6 4:6

Philipp Kohlschreiber/Simon Greul - Victor Hanescu/Dominik Hrbaty 1:6 7:6(5) 10:7
Pablo Cuevas/Michal Mertinak - Frantisek Cermak/Leos Friedl 5:7 6:2 10:3


Rochusclub Düsseldorf : TC Blau-Weiß Halle - 4:2

Juan Ignacio Chela - Florent Serra 6:1 6:3
Jeremy Chardy - Jarkko Nieminen 6:7(3) 3:6
Evgueni Korolev - Peter Luczak 6:1 6:4
Andreas Beck - Arnaud Clement 7:6(2) 6:4

Juan Ignacio Chela/Andreas Beck - Jarkko Nieminen/Peter Luczak 2:6 3:6
Jeremy Chardy/Fabrice Santoro - Arnaud Clement/Nicolas Kiefer 6:2 6:4


TC Blau-Weiß Neuss : TC Amberg am Schanzl - 5:1

Maximo Gonzalez - Armin Sandbichler 2:6 6:3 12:10
Robin Haase - Albert Wagner 6:2 6:3
Flavio Cipolla - Jan Masik 6:1 6:3
Max Hertl - Michael Bogner 6:3 2:6 6:10

Maximo Gonzalez/Flavio Cipolla - Armin Sandbichler/Jan Masik 6:1 6:1
Robin Haase/Max Hertl - Albert Wagner/Michael Bogner 6:2 6:4


1. FC Nürnberg : HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld - 5:1

Dieter Kindlmann - Antonio Veic 6:3 7:5
Francesco Aldi - Diego Junqueira 3:6 6:1 10:7
Jan Mertl - Franco Ferreiro 6:2 6:3
Alexander Flock - Dennis van Scheppingen 6:7(6) 4:6

Dieter Kindlmann/Francesco Aldi - Antonio Veic/Franco Ferreiro 6:3 7:6(3)
Robin Vik/Jan Mertl - Diego Junqueira/Dennis van Scheppingen 6:4 3:6 10:7

Action Jackson
07-24-2010, 12:55 PM
Fr. 23.07.2010

TC Blau-Weiß Halle Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 3:3 7:6 win on sets


Troicki, Victor (1) vs. Hanescu, Victor (1) 6:4 2:6 7:10
Nieminen, Jarkko (3) vs Hrbaty, Dominik (6) 6:2 6:2
Granollers, Marcel (5) vs Minar, Ivo (7) 3:6 6:7 (6)
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben (10) vs Mirnegg, Marco (8) 7:5 6:4

Troicki, Victor (1) /Granollers, Marcel (5) vs. Hanescu, Victor/Minar, Ivo 7:6 (3) 7:6 (3)
Hernandez, Oscar (7) / Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben (10) vs. Cermak, Frantisek (12)/Friedl, Leos (13) 6:7 (0) 1:6


1. FC Nürnberg Rochusclub Düsseldorf 4:2

Kindlmann, Dieter (3) vs Montanes, Albert (1) 7:6 (3) 6:2
Decoud, Sebastian (5) vs Chela, Juan Ignacio (3) 2:6 6:7 (4)
Mertl, Jan (9) vs Korolev, Evgeny (5) (w.o.) 7:5 4:2
Flock, Alexander (11) vs Zverev, Mischa (12) 7:5 4:6 10:6

Kindlmann, Dieter (3)/Mertl, Jan (9) vs. Montanes, Albert (1)/Chela, Juan Ignacio (3) 3:6 6:3 10:5
Decoud, Sebastian (5)/Vik, Robin (8) vs. Zverev, Mischa (12)/Santoro, Fabrice (14) 3:6 1:6

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2:4

Petzschner, Philipp (2) vs Phau, Björn (5) 5:7 5:7
Cuevas, Pablo (3) vs Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (7) 2:6 2:6
Greul, Simon (5) vs Peya, Alexander (8) 4:6 6:2 10:5 1:0
Brands, Daniel (7) vs Stadler, Simon (10) 6:1 6:3

Petzschner, Philipp (2)/Brands, Daniel (7) vs. Phau, Björn (5)/Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (7) 6:7 (3) 6:7 (4)
Cuevas, Pablo (3)/Mertinak, Michal (14) vs. Peya, Alexander (8)/Stadler, Simon (10) 6:3 4:6 4:10




TC Amberg am Schanzl HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 5:1

Hajek, Jan (2) vs Dabul, Brian (2) 4:6 6:4 10:8
Rosol, Lukas (3) vs Junqueira, Diego (5) 6:2 6:3
Novak, Jiri (4) vs Devilder, Nicolas (9) 4:6 4:6
Tabara, Michal (7) vs van Scheppingen, Dennis (11) 7:5 7:5

Rosol, Lukas (3)/Novak, Jiri (4) vs. Junqueira, Diego (5)/Devilder, Nicolas (9) 6:3 6:1
Hajek, Jan (2)/Tabara, Michal (7) vs. Dabul, Brian (2)/van Scheppingen, Dennis (11) 7:6 (4) 6:4

marquez
07-24-2010, 03:28 PM
surprising wins for nürnberg, mannheim

GustavoM_Fan
07-24-2010, 07:23 PM
what are the positions till now? :scratch:

JMG
07-24-2010, 08:19 PM
what are the positions till now? :scratch:

http://dtb.liga.nu/cgi-bin/WebObjects/TennisLeagueDTB.woa/wa/groupPage?championship=BL+2010&group=40962

Look here the stats you baster.

Rafter_forever
07-25-2010, 02:42 AM
Great event!!!

Any information about price money?

Action Jackson
07-25-2010, 02:56 AM
Dustin Brown will be playing for Dusseldorf today.

JMG
07-25-2010, 10:59 AM
Next on tennislive.tv is Köllerer vs Greul, after Petzschner retired early in his match.

marquez
07-25-2010, 02:08 PM
wonder how crazy dani/dustin get along as doubles partners
dani just injured his shoulder btw

JMG
07-25-2010, 02:20 PM
It was an entertaining match tb between Dani and Greul. :yeah: Brown/Köllerer are looking good together so far.

Petzschner is out 2-3 weeks. :sad:

Action Jackson
07-26-2010, 03:22 AM
1. FC Nürnberg TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 1:5

Kindlmann, Dieter (3) vs. Phau, Björn (5) 6:7 (3) 0:6
Vik, Robin (8) vs. Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (7) 1:6 5:7
Mertl, Jan (9) vs. Peya, Alexander (8) 5:7 2:6
Flock, Alexander (11) vs. Stadler, Simon (10) 7:6 (5) 4:6 14:12

Vik, Robin (8)/Mertl, Jan (9) vs.Phau, Björn (5)/Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (7) 3:6 1:6
Decoud, Sebastian (5)/Flock, Alexander (11) vs. Peya, Alexander (8)/Stadler, Simon (10) 3:6 5:7

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld TC Blau-Weiß Halle 0:6

Dabul, Brian (2) vs. Troicki, Victor (1) 7:6 6:7 5:10
Junqueira, Diego (5) vs. Granollers, Marcel (5) 5:7 6:4 7:10
Devilder, Nicolas (9) vs.Hernandez, Oscar (7) 3:6 6:4 6:10
van Scheppingen, Dennis (11) vs. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben (10) 3:6 6:0 5:10

Dabul, Brian (2)/van Scheppingen, Dennis (11) vs. Granollers, Marcel (5)/Santos-Gonzales, Pablo (13) 3:6 4:6
Junqueira, Diego (5)/Devilder, Nicolas (9) vs. Troicki, Victor (1)/Kas, Christopher (14) 3:6 5:7

Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 3:3 6:7

Hrbaty, Dominik (6) vs. Gonzalez, Maximo (3) 3:6 2:6
Minar, Ivo (7) vs. Kamke, Tobias (8) 3:6 5:7
Mirnegg, Marco (8) vs. Reister, Julian (9) 5:7 6:1 10:8
Ulihrach, Bohdan (10) vs. Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (10) 6:1 7:5

Hernych, Jan (5)/Ulihrach, Bohdan (10) vs. Gonzalez, Maximo (3)/Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (10) 4:6 5:7
Cermak, Frantisek (12)/Friedl, Leos (13) vs. Kamke, Tobias (8)/Reister, Julian (9) 6:2 6:2


Rochusclub Düsseldorf Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 4:2

Chela, Juan Ignacio (3) vs. Petzschner, Philipp (2) (w.o.) 3:0
Brown, Dustin (9) vs. Cuevas, Pablo (3) 2:6 2:6
Köllerer, Daniel (10) vs. Greul, Simon (5) 2:6 6:3 11:9
Zverev, Mischa (12) vs. Vanek, Jiri (10) 6:4 6:2


Brown, Dustin (9)/Köllerer, Daniel (10) vs. Greul, Simon (5)/Vanek, Jiri (10) 6:2 6:3
Zverev, Mischa (12)/Santoro, Fabrice (14) vs. Cuevas, Pablo (3)/Mertinak, Michal (14) 3:6 4:6

Action Jackson
07-26-2010, 03:27 AM
Standings


Rang Mannschaft P S U N Tab.Punkte Matchpunkte Sätze Spiele
1 TC Blau-Weiß Halle 6 4 1 1 9:3 27:9 55:30 392:343
2 Rochusclub Düsseldorf 5 4 0 1 8:2 20:10 43:21 313:226
3 TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 5 4 0 1 8:2 18:12 41:27 322:282
4 TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 5 2 2 1 6:4 18:12 43:27 311:249
5 Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 5 3 0 2 6:4 18:12 39:28 299:251
6 Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 6 1 2 3 4:8 15:21 35:48 343:376
7 1. FC Nürnberg 6 2 0 4 4:8 13:23 33:52 322:387
8 TC Amberg am Schanzl 5 1 0 4 2:8 9:21 19:46 219:328
9 HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 5 0 1 4 1:9 6:24 21:50 250:329

MrStylo
07-27-2010, 02:20 PM
Great event!!!

Any information about price money?

The players dont get prize money but an indiviadual amount of money from the club they are playing for.
Int the 90s when only one nonGerman player was allowed to play, german players in the top 200ATP could make between 50.000-250.000€ ind these 6 Weeks. but these times are long ago now.

Rafter_forever
07-28-2010, 11:06 PM
Thanks! I love this tournament

Rafter_forever
08-02-2010, 08:03 PM
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim Rochusclub Düsseldorf 4:2
Phau, Björn (5) vs Chardy, Jeremy (4) 6:4 7:6 (3)
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (7) vs Beck, Andreas (6) 6:7 (5) 0:6
Peya, Alexander (8) vs Riba-Madrid, Pere (8) 3:6 6:3 10:5
Gremelmayr, Denis (9) vs Andujar, Pablo (11) 6:4 7:6 (3)

Phau, Björn (5)/Lopez, Marc (12) vs Riba-Madrid, Pere (8)/Andujar, Pablo (11) 5:7 0:6
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (7)/Peya, Alexander (8) vs Chardy, Jeremy (4)/Santoro, Fabrice (14) 4:6 6:2 10:5

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 2:4
Lorenzi, Paolo (5) vs Kohlschreiber, Philipp (1) 3:6 6:3 4:10
Reister, Julian (9) vs Cuevas, Pablo (3) 5:7 6:3 4:10
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (10) vs Brands, Daniel (7) 6:4 6:3
Huta Galung, Jesse (13) vs Bolelli, Simone (9) 6:4 3:6 11:9

Lorenzi, Paolo (5)/Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (10) vs Kohlschreiber, Philipp (1)/Petzschner, Philipp (2) 4:6 2:6
Reister, Julian (9)/Huta Galung, Jesse (13) vs Cuevas, Pablo (3)/Bolelli, Simone (9) 1:6 2:6

TC Amberg am Schanzl 1. FC Nürnberg 4:2
Hajek, Jan (2) vs Kindlmann, Dieter (3) 3:6 6:3 11:9
Rosol, Lukas (3) vs Decoud, Sebastian (5) 6:3 6:2
Novak, Jiri (4) vs Mertl, Jan (9) 4:6 6:3 7:10
Sandbichler, Armin (5) vs Flock, Alexander (11) 3:6 3:6

Hajek, Jan (2)/Novak, Jiri (4) vs Decoud, Sebastian (5)/Flock, Alexander (11) 3:6 6:3 9:5
Rosol, Lukas (3)/Sandbichler, Armin (5) vs Mertl, Jan (9)/Uhlig, Daniel (15) 6:3 6:4

Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 4:2
Hanescu, Victor (1) vs Veic, Antonio (4) 6:3 5:7 10:6
Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (4) vs Junqueira, Diego (5) 1:6 6:4 6:10
Minar, Ivo (7) vs Devilder, Nicolas (9) 6:1 7:6 (5)
Mirnegg, Marco (8) vs van Scheppingen, Dennis (11) 6:4 6:4

Hanescu, Victor (1)/Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (4)vs Veic, Antonio (4)/Devilder, Nicolas (9) 6:3 6:1
Minar, Ivo (7)/Ulihrach, Bohdan (10) vs Junqueira, Diego (5)/van Scheppingen, Dennis (11) 6:7 (3) 6:4 8:10

Rafter_forever
08-02-2010, 08:13 PM
Rank Mannschaft P S U N Tab.Punkte Matchpunkte Sätze Spiele
1 TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 6 5 0 1 10:2 22:14 49:33 380:345
2 TC Blau-Weiß Halle 6 4 1 1 9:3 27:9 55:30 392:343
3 Rochusclub Düsseldorf 6 4 0 2 8:4 22:14 49:29 376:284
4 TK Kurhaus Lambertz 6 4 0 2 8:4 22:14 48:34 361:302
5 TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 6 2 2 2 6:6 20:16 49:36 362:311
6 Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 7 2 2 3 6:8 19:23 45:53 411:428
7 TC Amberg am Schanzl 6 2 0 4 4:8 13:23 28:52 279:280
8 1. FC Nürnberg 7 2 0 5 4:10 15:27 39:61 374:447
9 HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 6 0 1 5 1:11 8:28 26:60 302:397

JMG
08-04-2010, 09:56 AM
TC Amberg am Schanzl 1. FC Nürnberg 4:2
Hajek, Jan (2) vs Kindlmann, Dieter (3) 3:6 6:3 11:9
Rosol, Lukas (3) vs Decoud, Sebastian (5) 6:3 6:2
Novak, Jiri (4) vs Mertl, Jan (9) 4:6 6:3 7:10
Sandbichler, Armin (5) vs Flock, Alexander (11) 3:6 3:6

Hajek, Jan (2)/Novak, Jiri (4) vs Decoud, Sebastian (5)/Flock, Alexander (11) 3:6 6:3 9:5
Rosol, Lukas (3)/Sandbichler, Armin (5) vs Mertl, Jan (9)/Uhlig, Daniel (15) 6:3 6:4

The team captain told his team (Decoud/Flock) to walk off at 5-9 in the match tiebreak. :lol: It was meant to be a protest, because their player Kindlmann got DQed after his singles, after he threw a racket after match point and it hit a ballgirl. So the captain had to use Uhlig for doubles instead of Kindlmann.

sheva07
08-04-2010, 01:01 PM
Huta Galung wins over Bolelli and yesterday over Granollers. Great wins!:yeah:

Action Jackson
08-08-2010, 03:33 PM
Ivo Minar beat Hajek 16-14 in the 3rd set Champs TB.

Action Jackson
08-15-2010, 04:20 AM
08.08.2010

HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 1-5

Veic, Antonio (4) vs. Phau, Björn (5) 1:6 4:6
Junqueira, Diego (5) vs. Koubek, Stefan (6) 5:7 1:6
Aranguren, Juan Martin (7) vs. Peya, Alexander (8) 0:6 1:6
Brizzi, Alberto (8) vs. Gremelmayr, Denis (9) 3:6 1:6

Veic, Antonio (4) (w.o.) /Aranguren, Juan Martin (7) vs. Peya, Alexander (8)/Stadler, Simon (10)
Junqueira, Diego (5)/Brizzi, Alberto (8) vs.Lopez, Marc (12) (w.o.)/Steinbrenner, Daniel (14)

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen TC Blau-Weiß Halle 1-5

Mayer, Florian (4) vs. Luczak, Peter (4) 6:4 6:7 (6) 4:10
Brands, Daniel (7) vs. Granollers, Marcel (5) 6:4 6:2
Darcis, Steve (8) vs. Ventura, Santiago (8) 6:3 5:7 4:10
Bolelli, Simone (9) vs. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben (10) 1:6 6:3 7:10

Mayer, Florian /Brands, Daniel vs.Luczak, Peter (4)/Kas, Christopher (14) 4:6 2:6
Bolelli, Simone (9)/Vanek, Jiri (10) vs. Granollers, Marcel /Ventura, Santiago (8) 4:6 3:6



TC Amberg am Schanzl Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 1-5

Vliegen, Kristof (1) vs. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (4) 0:6 6:7
Hajek, Jan (2) vs. Minar, Ivo (7) 3:6 7:6 14:16
Rosol, Lukas (3) vs. Mirnegg, Marco (8) 6:3 6:4
Tabara, Michal (7) vs. Ulihrach, Bohdan (10) 2:6 6:7


Vliegen, Kristof (1)/Rosol, Lukas (3) vs. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (4)/Friedl, Leos (13) 4:6 2:6
Hajek, Jan (2)/Tabara, Michal (7) vs. Minar, Ivo (7)/Ulihrach, Bohdan (10) 0:6 3:6


TC Blau-Weiß Neuss Rochusclub Düsseldorf 5-1


Gonzalez, Maximo (3) vs. Beck, Andreas (6) 6:1 2:6 10:3 1
Machado, Rui (7) vs. Gabashvili, Teymuraz (7) 4:6 6:3 10:6
Kamke, Tobias (8) vs. Riba-Madrid, Pere (8) (w.o.) 7:6 (7) 2:0
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (10) vs. Andujar, Pablo (11) 4:6 0:6

Machado, Rui (7)/Kamke, Tobias (8) vs. Gabashvili, Teymuraz (7)/Santoro, Fabrice (14) 6:1 4:6 10:8
Gonzalez, Maximo (3)/Ramos-Vinolas, Albert (10) vs. Andujar, Pablo (11)/Zverev, Mischa (12) 4:6 7:5 10:8

Action Jackson
08-15-2010, 04:21 AM
Last round of the Bundesliga today.

JMG
08-15-2010, 05:45 PM
Koubek/Gremelmayr - Lorenzi/Cipolla 6-3 5-5 now on tennislive.tv. Only if they win, Mannheim takes the title.

jae
08-15-2010, 08:50 PM
it's a pity that b-liga has ended :(
Mannheim made a surprise, because 4 me Aachen, Erfurt & Ddorf, they had better teams

JMG
08-16-2010, 08:00 AM
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim TC Blau-Weiß Neuss 4-2
Phau, Björn (5) vs Lorenzi, Paolo (5) 6:4 6:2
Koubek, Stefan (6) vs Machado, Rui (7) 2:6 3:6
Gremelmayr, Denis (9) vs Haider-Maurer, Andreas (11) 6:7 (10) 6:2 4:10
Lopez, Marc (12) vs Cipolla, Flavio (12) 6:7 (4) 7:5 10:4
Phau, Björn (5) / Stadler, Simon (10) vs Machado, Rui (7) / Haider-Maurer, Andreas (11) 6:3 6:3
Koubek, Stefan (6) / Gremelmayr, Denis (9) vs Lorenzi, Paolo (5) / Cipolla, Flavio (12) 6:3 7:6 (5)

TC Blau-Weiß Halle TC Amberg am Schanzl 5-1
Luczak, Peter (4) vs Sandbichler, Armin (5) 3:6 6:0 10:6
Hernandez, Oscar (7) vs Wagner, Albert (11) 7:5 6:1
Ventura, Santiago (8) vs Leipert, Andreas (13) 6:7 (5) 7:6 (4) 6:10
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben (10) vs Wagner, Sebastian (14) 6:2 6:1
Luczak, Peter (4) / Kas, Christopher (14) vs Sandbichler, Armin (5) / Wagner, Albert (11) 6:3 7:6
Ventura, Santiago (8) / Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben (10) vs Leipert, Andreas (13) / Wagner, Sebastian (14) 6:4 6:4

Rochusclub Düsseldorf HTC Blau-Weiß Krefeld 6-0
Gabashvili, Teymuraz (7) vs Aranguren, Juan Martin (7) 6:3 6:2
Riba-Madrid, Pere (8) vs van Scheppingen, Dennis (11) 6:1 6:3
Andujar, Pablo (11) vs André, Sven (13) 6:2 6:4
Zverev, Mischa (12) vs Wilkat, Pascal (14) 6:2 6:4
Gabashvili, Teymuraz (7) / Zverev, Mischa (12) vs Aranguren, Juan Martin (7) / van Scheppingen, Dennis (11) 6:4 6:0
Andujar, Pablo (11) / Santoro, Fabrice (14) vs André, Sven (13) / Wilkat, Pascal (14) 4:6 6:3 10:7

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 1. FC Nürnberg 6-0
Brands, Daniel (7) vs Mertl, Jan (9) 7:6 (5) 7:6 (4)
Vanek, Jiri (10) vs Flock, Alexander (11) 2:6 6:3 10:2
Bemelmans, Ruben (11) vs Uhlig, Daniel (15) 6:3 6:2
Brunken, Jaan-Frederik (13) vs Dittmer, Philip (16) 7:6 (4) 6:2
Brands, Daniel (7) / Bemelmans, Ruben (11) vs Mertl, Jan (9) / Flock, Alexander (11) 6:2 6:4
Brunken, Jaan-Frederik (13) / Berger, Leif (16) vs Uhlig, Daniel (15) (w.o.) / Dittmer, Philip (16)

JMG
08-16-2010, 08:08 AM
Brzezicki/Peya were obligated to play in Switzerland, but after their match they came to Mannheim to celebrate. :worship:

Action Jackson
08-16-2010, 08:17 AM
The winning team

http://www.tennis-point-bundesliga.de/galerie/albums/Mannheim-diverse-2010/Mannheim_diverse_12.jpg