Tennis Tipping #41 - Hamburg - Congrats to Crocodile & Björki/Hotzenplotz [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #41 - Hamburg - Congrats to Crocodile & Björki/Hotzenplotz

Pages : [1] 2

mcarvalho
07-04-2010, 01:08 AM
Tennis Tipping #41 - Hamburg

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_blue.gif

http://i262.photobucket.com/albums/ii120/Descartes_2007/Vista_Hamburg.jpg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Hamburg, Monday/Tuesday etc]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to ohlavracm@gmail.com

mcarvalho
07-04-2010, 01:08 AM
Fact Sheet

Location: Hamburg, Germany
Type: ATP World Tour 500
Surface: Clay
Date: 19 – 25 July 2010
Tournament website:http://german-open-hamburg.de/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 11th July 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 11th July 6:01 pm CEST – Friday, 16th July, 6 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday, MD Saturday
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....300
F....210
SF...135
QF...75
R16..40
R32..15
R64.. 0
Q....+15



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006: coreyschucky def ZackBusner
2007: adee-gee def A_Skywalker
2008: Zirconek def Troickitard
2009: ANDRE AGASSI def Duncan


Doubles Finals

2006: Aguante_el_Gato/NyGel def silverwhite/Bubba08
2007: LaTenista/Netin! def +alonso/njnetswill
2008: greatkingrat/JMG def Deathless Mortal/njnetswill
2009: ClaudiuS/Ilovetheblues86 def adee-gee/Peta Pan

mcarvalho
07-04-2010, 01:09 AM
Entry Lists

ATP SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST
1 Davydenko, Nikolay RUS 5
2 Ferrer, David ESP 11
3 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 16
4 Ferrero, Juan Carlos ESP 17
5 Almagro, Nicolas ESP 18
6 Monfils, Gael FRA 20
7 Gonzalez, Fernando CHI 21
8 Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 24
9 Monaco, Juan ARG 28
10 Montanes, Albert ESP 30
11 Simon, Gilles FRA 33
12 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 35
13 Robredo, Tommy ESP 36
14 Hanescu, Victor ROU 37
15 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 40
16 Petzschner, Philipp GER 41
17 Berrer, Michael GER 43
18 Gasquet, Richard FRA 45
19 Dolgopolov, Alexandr UKR 46
20 Schwank, Eduardo ARG 48
21 Chela, Juan Ignacio ARG 49
22 Kubot, Lukasz POL 53
23 Rochus, Olivier BEL 54
24 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 55
25 Cuevas, Pablo URU 56
26 Andreev, Igor RUS 57
27 Mayer, Florian GER 59
28 Starace, Potito ITA 60
29 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 61
30 Serra, Florent FRA 62
31 Mathieu, Paul-Henri FRA 64
32 Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 65
33 Greul, Simon GER 66
34 Gonzalez, Maximo ARG @66
35 Robert, Stephane FRA 68
36 Seppi, Andreas ITA 69
37 Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 71
38 Istomin, Denis UZB 72

Alternates
1. Korolev, Evgeny KAZ 73
2. Beck, Andreas GER 76
3. Golubev, Andrey KAZ 77
4. Hajek, Jan CZE 78
5. Fognini, Fabio ITA 81
6. Luczak, Peter AUS 83
7. Granollers, Marcel ESP 84
8. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 89
9. Riba, Pere ESP 91
10. Przysiezny, Michal POL 94
11. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 96
12. Gil, Frederico POR 98
13. Massu, Nicolas CHI 99
14. Phau, Bjorn GER 100
15. Brands, Daniel GER 101


TT Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Björki GER............... 2
2. Crocodile FRA............ 3
3. ostm89 USA............... 4
4. dusan1610 SRB............ 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7
6. egiorazz LIT............. 8
7. Peta Pan AUS............. 9
8. Sheva NED................ 11
9. Gerard ESP............... 12
10. adee-gee BLR............. 14
11. Machiavelli CRO.......... 15
12. FERNET IND............... 17
13. Marita ARG............... 18
14. Jessebel USA............. 21
15. Gallina ARG.............. 22
16. ZackBusner GER........... 23
17. manu86 ARG............... 24
18. Labamba FIN.............. 26
19. FiBeR ARG................ 27
20. Snoo Foo USA............. 28
21. Duncan ZIM............... 30
22. baloon SIN............... 32
23. JM-Del-Potro ITA......... 34
24. Hellcat GBR.............. 35
25. CoolyBri GER............. 37
26. allan619 EST............. 38
27. Wojtek POL............... 39
28. _A_ CRO.................. 41
29. KalleOnAir GER........... 43
30. Overlord FIN............. 46
31. lucho_coria ARG.......... 47
32. rvugt NED................ 48
33. Davidcuervacho IND....... 49
34. GoBlakeGo USA............ 54
35. MaratPure CHN............ 55
36. Kissing_Rain CHN......... 57
37. -Evita- LAT.............. 58
38. Colt th magnific FRA..... 60
39. Boarder35m GER........... 63
40. stbanchile CHI........... 64
41. Chris84 SLO.............. 65
42. Mincheff BUL............. 66
43. quiron ARG............... 68
44. Harry_Callahan ESP....... 72
45. Mishka Logvi UKR......... 76
46. sdtoot GBR............... 77
47. Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 78
48. AceMaker ESP............. 81
49. JeffCandoi ZIM........... 86
50. jcreback USA............. 87
51. Elirj70 BRA.............. 88
52. Betty ITA................ 89
53. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 90
54. Ria MAL.................. 94
55. chowdahead25 USA......... 96
56. Luinir TUR............... 109


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Pauchis MON.............. 111
2. guille&tati4life GBR..... 114
3. Caio_Brasil BRA.......... 115
4. rodrigol_87 ARG.......... 119
5. Gêmeos CHN............... 121
6. Cava USA................. 135
7. Machado POR.............. 138
8. extremaduratenis ESP..... 141
9. *Jean* FRA............... 149
10. Miss Glazastik RUS....... 166
11. geangr BRA............... 167
12. Redguard RUS............. 182
13. arieltandil ARG.......... 199
14. Starluk CHN.............. 239
15. jervisjames AUS.......... 272
16. Dexter BRA............... 281
17. Baink POL................ NR
18. nickelS RUS.............. 40 LE
19. diego36arg ARG........... 52 LE
20. (Q) Bibberz USA.......... 91 LE
21. Ozone USA................ 147 LE
22. Bashak TUR............... 208 LE


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 12 July)

Main Draw

1. Crocodile FRA............ 2
2. Björki GER............... 3
3. ostm89 USA............... 4
4. egiorazz LIT............. 6
5. dusan1610 SRB............ 7
6. Hotzenplotz GER.......... 8
7. Sheva NED................ 9
8. Gerard ESP............... 11
9. Peta Pan AUS............. 12
10. adee-gee BLR............. 14
11. Machiavelli CRO.......... 16
12. FERNET IND............... 17
13. Jessebel USA............. 19
14. Marita ARG............... 20
15. Gallina ARG.............. 21
16. manu86 ARG............... 23

Qualifying Draw

1. nickelS RUS.............. 40
2. diego36arg ARG........... 54
3. Q) Bibberz USA........... 91
4. Pauchis MON.............. 108
5. Caio_Brasil BRA.......... 119
6. rodrigol_87 ARG.......... 120
7. Gêmeos CHN............... 122
8. guille&tati4life GBR..... 124




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Peta Pan AUS / -Evita- LAT............ 10 + 4 = 14
2. Hellcat GBR / dusan1610 SRB........... 22 + 5 = 27 (2440+3231=5671)
3. adee-gee BLR / Crocodile FRA.......... 8 + 19 = 27 (2905+2540=5445)
4. Björki GER / Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7 + 20 = 27 (2915+2471=5386)
5. Chris84 SLO / SloKid SLO.............. 18 + 23 = 41
6. JeffCandoi ZIM / Duncan ZIM........... 27 + 25 = 52 (2240+2290=4530)
7. baloon SIN / Marita ARG............... 21 + 31 = 52 (2470+1995=4465)
8. Labamba FIN / Overlord FIN............ 6 + 49 = 55
9. manu86 ARG / FiBeR ARG................ 29 + 32 = 61
10. extremaduratenis ESP / sdtoot GBR..... 33 + 37 = 70
11. CoolyBri GER / Kissing_Rain CHN....... 35 + 38 = 73
12. Wojtek POL / Gallina ARG.............. 81 + 17 = 98
13. Davidcuervacho IND / FERNET IND....... 52 + 47 = 99 (1630+1728=3358)
14. egiorazz LIT / Machiavelli CRO........ 56 + 43 = 99 (1550+1788=3338)
15. KalleOnAir GER / ZackBusner GER....... 24 + 76 = 100
16. Machado POR / stbanchile CHI.......... 59 + 68 = 127
17. Betty ITA / Boarder35m GER............ 46 + 87 = 133
18. Jessebel USA / (Q) Bibberz USA........ 1 + 137 = 138
19. lucho_coria ARG / diego36arg ARG...... 66 + 74 = 140
20. chowdahead25 USA / Ozone USA.......... 63 + 79 = 142
21. *Jean* FRA / Ria MAL.................. 132 + 13 = 145
22. Snoo Foo USA / Mincheff BUL........... 67 + 82 = 149
23. Caio_Brasil BRA / Sheva NED........... 110 + 44 = 154
24. rodrigol_87 ARG / Pauchis MON......... 135 + 48 = 183
25. rvugt NED / geangr BRA................ 50 + 134 = 184
26. quiron ARG / Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 58 + 139 = 197
27. Harry_Callahan ESP / JM-Del-Potro ITA. 90 + 113 = 203
28. Redguard RUS / Miss Glazastik RUS..... 100 + 108 = 208



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. GoBlakeGo USA / guille&tati4life GBR.. 118 + 97 = 215
2. Gerard ESP / AceMaker ESP............. 94 + 123 = 217
3. Cava USA / nickelS RUS................ 125 + 104 = 229
4. Luinir TUR / Colt th magnific FRA..... 148 + 103 = 251
5. jcreback USA / Gêmeos CHN............. 98 + 160 = 258
6. Bashak TUR / arieltandil ARG.......... 162 + 197 = 359
7. Mishka Logvi UKR / _A_ CRO............ 208 + 157 = 365
8. Starluk CHN / jervisjames AUS......... 192 + 252 = 444
9. Elirj70 BRA / Dexter BRA.............. 219 + NR = 219NR



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 12 July)

Main Draw

1. Peta Pan AUS / -Evita- LAT............ 9 + 4 = 13
2. adee-gee BLR / Crocodile FRA.......... 7 + 18 = 25
3. Hellcat GBR / dusan1610 SRB........... 24 + 5 = 29
4. Björki GER / Hotzenplotz GER.......... 8 + 22 = 30
5. Chris84 SLO / SloKid SLO.............. 15 + 23 = 38
6. JeffCandoi ZIM / Duncan ZIM........... 25 + 21 = 46
7. baloon SIN / Marita ARG............... 20 + 31 = 51
8. Labamba FIN / Overlord FIN............ 6 + 49 = 55

Qualifying Draw

1. GoBlakeGo USA / guille&tati4life GBR.. 126 + 97 = 223
2. Gerard ESP / AceMaker ESP............. 96 + 128 = 224
3. Cava USA / nickelS RUS................ 123 + 104 = 227
4. Luinir TUR / Colt th magnific FRA..... 149 + 103 = 252

mcarvalho
07-04-2010, 01:09 AM
WINNER: Crocodile

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Overlord (FIN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:01 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. (12) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1
01:02 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Overlord (FIN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
07:06 | (12) FERNET (IND) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT)
07:05 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. rvugt (NED)
07:07 | Overlord (FIN) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 6-3


Third Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. (13) Jessebel (USA) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 2-1
03:04 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (12) FERNET (IND)
03:05 | (14) Marita (ARG) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT)

05:04 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. (15) Gallina (ARG)
04:04 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. rvugt (NED) #SRs: 2-4
04:04 | Overlord (FIN) vs. -Evita- (LAT) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (9) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 3-4


Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


09:07 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. (Q) Dexter (BRA)
07:09 | jcreback (USA) vs. (13) Jessebel (USA)
10:08 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
09:05 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) Gerard (ESP)

00:11 | (Q) geangr (BRA) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG)
08:09 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. (12) FERNET (IND)
10:09 | (14) Marita (ARG) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
07:08 | Ria (MAL) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT)

10:08 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
09:09 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (15) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1
08:10 | (LL) Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
10:09 | rvugt (NED) vs. CoolyBri (GER)

07:08 | (5) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Overlord (FIN)
11:09 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. quiron (ARG)
10:09 | (9) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. stbanchile (CHI)
09:09 | (Q) Machado (POR) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-7



First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


10:07 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
08:07 | (Q) Dexter (BRA) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP)
05:08 | (Q) jervisjames (AUS) vs. jcreback (USA)
09:09 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (13) Jessebel (USA) #SRs: 5-6
08:10 | (10) adee-gee (BLR) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
08:09 | Labamba (FIN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
08:07 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. balloon (SIN)
08:09 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (8) Gerard (ESP)

08:08 | (9) Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
09:09 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 6-7
09:05 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. Betty (ITA)
09:10 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (12) FERNET (IND)
10:09 | (14) Marita (ARG) vs. allan619 (EST)
09:09 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 6-8
06:07 | Luinir (TUR) vs. Ria (MAL)
08:09 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT)

09:11 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) Gêmeos (CHN)
08:08 | Wojtek (POL) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 4-6
10:09 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
07:09 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (15) Gallina (ARG)
10:06 | (LL) Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. JeffCandoi (ZIM)
06:08 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
08:08 | rvugt (NED) vs. (Q) Cava (USA) #SRs: 7-5
09:08 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) Hotzenplotz (GER)

09:08 | (5) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Mincheff (BUL)
08:07 | Overlord (FIN) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND)
09:08 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
09:08 | quiron (ARG) vs. (16) manu86 (ARG)
10:09 | (9) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. _A_ (CRO)
11:11 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. Chris84 (SLO) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2
09:08 | (Q) Machado (POR) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
06:08 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


05:03 | (1) nickelS (RUS) vs. Ozone (USA)
05:05 | (2) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Machado (POR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR4
04:04 | (3) (Q) Bibberz (USA) vs. geangr (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
05:04 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Starluk (CHN)

00:06 | (5) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
04:04 | (6) Rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | (8) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Cava (USA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) nickelS (RUS) vs. Bye
09:11 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Ozone (USA)
11:00 | (2) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Machado (POR) vs. Bye

00:00 | (3) (Q) Bibberz (USA) vs. Bye
11:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
12:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Bye
11:00 | Starluk (CHN) vs. Bashak (TUR)

00:00 | (5) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Bye
10:09 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. Baink (POL)
11:00 | (6) Rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Bye
11:10 | Dexter (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS)

00:00 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Bye
11:11 | arieltandil (ARG) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 7-9
11:00 | (8) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Bye
12:00 | Cava (USA) vs. Bye

mcarvalho
07-04-2010, 01:10 AM
WINNERS: Björki/Hotzenplotz

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER) vs. Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 2-2; SR1 shootout


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:04 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER)
02:02 | Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. (2) adee-gee/Crocodile (BLR/FRA) #SRs: 2-2; SR2 shootout


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:11 | (Q) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA)
14:14 | (5) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER) #SRs: 6-7
14:10 | Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN)
12:13 | Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) vs. (2) adee-gee/Crocodile (BLR/FRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:09 | (1) Peta Pan/-Evita- (AUS/LAT) vs. (Q) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS)
08:04 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. (8) Labamba/Overlord (FIN/FIN)
08:06 | (5) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Rodrigol_87/Pauchis (ARG/MON)
08:08 | Wojtek/Gallina (POL/ARG) vs. (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER) #SRs: 4-7

08:10 | (3) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS)
09:07 | CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN) vs. (7) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
08:10 | quiron/Bolar Bolabi (ARG/AUS) vs. Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI)
06:08 | (Q) Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) vs. (2) adee-gee/Crocodile (BLR/FRA)



First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


40:35 | (1) Peta Pan/-Evita- (AUS/LAT) vs. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (IND/IND)
33:35 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS)
36:37 | (Q) jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA)
31:32 | (Q) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. (8) Labamba/Overlord (FIN/FIN)

40:36 | (5) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER)
28:40 | *Jean*/Ria (FRA/MAL) vs. Rodrigol_87/Pauchis (ARG/MON)
27:35 | Caio_Brasil/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. Wojtek/Gallina (POL/ARG)
32:34 | lucho_coria/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER)

32:30 | (3) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. Snoo Foo/Mincheff (USA/BUL)
37:26 | Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. rvugt/geangr (NED/BRA)
31:38 | Harry_Callahan/JM-Del-Potro (ESP/ITA) vs. CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN)
29:37 | (LL) Luinir/Colt th magnific (TUR/FRA) vs. (7) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)

28:36 | (6) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. quiron/Bolar Bolabi (ARG/AUS)
38:36 | Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
27:27 | (Q) Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) vs. Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) #SRs: 19-19; SR2 Shoot-Out
31:35 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (2) adee-gee/Crocodile (BLR/FRA)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


07:09 | (1) GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA)
06:07 | (2) Gerard/AceMaker (ESP/ESP) vs. Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG)
10:05 | (3) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) vs. Mishka Logvi/_A_ (UKR/CRO)
09:10 | (4) Luinir/Colt th magnific (TUR/FRA) vs. jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


11:00 | (1) GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) vs. Bye/Bye
22:21 | Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. Starluk/jervisjames (CHN/AUS)
20:00 | (2) Gerard/AceMaker (ESP/ESP) vs. Bye/Bye
11:00 | Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) vs. Bye/Bye

12:00 | (3) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | Mishka Logvi/_A_ (UKR/CRO) vs. Bye/Bye
21:00 | (4) Luinir/Colt th magnific (TUR/FRA) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. Bye/Bye

mcarvalho
07-04-2010, 01:10 AM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP Sunday

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR1 PTS

Matches start at 14:00 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Saturday

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Florian MAYER (GER) SR2
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR3

Matches start at 14:15 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Friday

Matches count for Semi Finals Singles & Doubles:

Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR1 PTS
Florian MAYER (GER) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR2
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR3
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR4

Matches start at 12:30 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Thursday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles:

Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs Florian MAYER (GER) SR1 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR2
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR3
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR4
Julian REISTER (GER) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR5
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR6
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR7
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR8

Matches start at 12:30 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Wednesday

Matches count for Third Round Singles & Second Round Doubles:

Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR1 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR2
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR3
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR4
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR5
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR6
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR7
Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR8

Matches start at 12:30 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Tuesday

Matches count for Second Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR1 PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Florian MAYER (GER) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR10 (PTS for Doubles)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR11 (PTS for Doubles)
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR12 (PTS for Doubles)

Matches start at 12:30 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Monday

Matches count for First Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR1 PTS
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Florian MAYER (GER) SR2 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR3 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR4 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR5 PTS
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR6 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR7 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR8 PTS
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR9 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR10 PTS
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR11 PTS
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR12 PTS

Matches start at 12:30 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Qualy Sunday

Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR1 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) SR2
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR3
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) SR4
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR5
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR6

Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Qualy Saturday

Matches count for Qualifying First Round Singles & Doubles:

Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR2 PTS
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR3 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP) SR4 PTS
Robin VIK (CZE) vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) SR5 PTS
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR6 PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs James LEMKE (AUS) SR7 PTS
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) SR8 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) SR9 PTS
Sascha KLOER (GER) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR10 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Marius ZAY (GER) SR11 PTS
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) vs Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) SR12 PTS

Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

mcarvalho
07-04-2010, 01:11 AM
DIFFERENCES

SUNDAY - SINGLES - FINAL


01:02 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Overlord (FIN) (SR 1:1) - Golubev vs. Melzer SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 vs. Melzer 2-0



SUNDAY - DOUBLES - FINAL


02:02 | (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER) vs. Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) (SR 2:2) - SR Differences: Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0

mcarvalho
07-04-2010, 01:12 AM
TT Stats & Awards

mcarvalho
07-04-2010, 01:12 AM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611)
TB Rules 2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Tennis Tipping FAQ/Guide (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=137927)
Managers Thread 2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=154875)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)


Other TT tournaments this week are:

Tournament Manager
Atlanta chowdahead25
Poznan CH Colt th Magnific
Orbetello CH Goldenoldie

mcarvalho
07-04-2010, 01:13 AM
You can commit now. Good luck! :yeah:

KalleOnAir
07-04-2010, 01:29 AM
first IN :inlove:

ZackBusner
07-04-2010, 01:44 AM
second in :sad:

KalleOnAir
07-04-2010, 01:58 AM
second in :sad:

Doubles Zack?

ZackBusner
07-04-2010, 02:18 AM
Doubles Zack?

:yeah:

KalleOnAir
07-04-2010, 02:31 AM
ZackBusner/KalleOnAir :rocker2:

Caio_Brasil
07-04-2010, 02:32 AM
in

chowdahead25
07-04-2010, 02:40 AM
Defending QF:eek:
In!
Dubs with Ozone :rocker2:

jervisjames
07-04-2010, 08:25 AM
In and looking for doubles partner, just confirm us :)

*Jean*
07-04-2010, 09:03 AM
In. Doubles with Ria.

ANDRE AGASSI
07-04-2010, 09:17 AM
In

Peta Pan
07-04-2010, 10:10 AM
In

Ria
07-04-2010, 12:09 PM
In please

In. Doubles with Ria.

:cool:

Snoo Foo
07-04-2010, 01:56 PM
in

savesthedizzle
07-04-2010, 02:08 PM
In :)

dusan1610
07-04-2010, 02:13 PM
In

Björki
07-04-2010, 02:19 PM
in

savesthedizzle
07-04-2010, 05:44 PM
Doubles with my fave, (Q) Bibberz :worship: :hearts: :dance: :bounce:

Bibberz
07-04-2010, 05:45 PM
Doubles with my fave, (Q) Bibberz :worship: :hearts: :dance: :bounce:

Confirmed. :D

Hotzenplotz
07-04-2010, 05:53 PM
in :)

Labamba
07-04-2010, 05:59 PM
In :D

Björki
07-04-2010, 06:23 PM
doubles with Hotzenplotz :wavey:

Crocodile
07-04-2010, 09:09 PM
In :wavey:

Mishka Logvi
07-05-2010, 01:14 AM
in

mcarvalho
07-05-2010, 03:25 AM
Confirmed. :D

Once again: are you in singles also?

Sheva
07-05-2010, 04:05 AM
IN

(And looking for a doubles partner :aplot:)

Gerard
07-05-2010, 01:10 PM
In

Caio_Brasil
07-05-2010, 04:25 PM
IN

(And looking for a doubles partner :aplot:)

let's play together? :)

stbanchile
07-06-2010, 02:45 AM
In

geangr
07-06-2010, 03:48 AM
In, and looking for a doubles partner!!

Gallina
07-06-2010, 05:15 AM
In

MaratPure
07-06-2010, 09:46 AM
in

AceMaker
07-06-2010, 01:02 PM
In

allan619
07-06-2010, 01:34 PM
In

ANDRE AGASSI
07-06-2010, 03:22 PM
in

Machado
07-06-2010, 05:02 PM
In

In

Doubles with stbanchile

Hellcat
07-06-2010, 06:01 PM
In

Doubles with dusan1610

dusan1610
07-06-2010, 06:31 PM
In

Doubles with dusan1610

Confirmed

Baink
07-06-2010, 07:32 PM
In ;)

CoolyBri
07-06-2010, 10:22 PM
In :wavey:

Chris 84
07-06-2010, 11:30 PM
in
dubz with slokid

mcarvalho
07-07-2010, 12:04 AM
TT Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Björki GER........... 2
2. Crocodile FRA........ 3
3. dusan1610 SRB........ 6
4. Hotzenplotz GER...... 7
5. Peta Pan AUS......... 9
6. Sheva NED............ 11
7. Gerard ESP........... 12
8. Jessebel USA......... 21
9. Gallina ARG.......... 22
10. ZackBusner GER....... 23
11. Labamba FIN.......... 26
12. Snoo Foo USA......... 28
13. Hellcat GBR.......... 35
14. CoolyBri GER......... 37
15. allan619 EST......... 38
16. KalleOnAir GER....... 43
17. MaratPure CHN........ 55
18. stbanchile CHI....... 64
19. Chris84 SLO.......... 65
20. Mishka Logvi UKR..... 76
21. AceMaker ESP......... 81
22. ANDRE AGASSI UKR..... 90
23. Ria MAL.............. 94
24. chowdahead25 USA..... 96
25. Caio_Brasil BRA...... 115
26. Machado POR.......... 138
27. *Jean* FRA........... 149
28. geangr BRA........... 167
29. jervisjames AUS...... 272
30. Baink POL............ NR



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Hellcat GBR / dusan1610 SRB......... 22 + 5 = 27 (2440+3231=5671)
2. Björki GER / Hotzenplotz GER........ 7 + 20 = 27 (2915+2471=5386)
3. Chris84 SLO / SloKid SLO............ 18 + 23 = 41
4. KalleOnAir GER / ZackBusner GER..... 24 + 76 = 100
5. Machado POR / stbanchile CHI........ 59 + 68 = 127
6. Jessebel USA / (Q) Bibberz USA...... 1 + 137 = 138
7. chowdahead25 USA / Ozone USA........ 63 + 79 = 142
8. *Jean* FRA / Ria MAL................ 132 + 13 = 145

jervisjames
07-07-2010, 05:35 AM
Anyone up for doubles with me?? :wavey:

ostm89
07-07-2010, 10:22 AM
In please

Gêmeos
07-07-2010, 12:49 PM
In
anyone for doubles?just confirm

Sheva
07-07-2010, 12:51 PM
let's play together? :)

Sure! Caio Brasil/Sheva for doubles! :D

adee-gee
07-07-2010, 02:27 PM
In please :D

Anyone for dubz? :wavey:

Colt th magnific
07-07-2010, 02:30 PM
In please, thanks (#60-65)

Boarder35m
07-07-2010, 02:51 PM
In

In please :D

Anyone for dubz? :wavey:

With me? :wavey:

Although you support Spain :devil:

Betty
07-07-2010, 04:22 PM
in

doubles with Boarder35m:aplot:

adam fly out from him:armed:

:lol:;)

Boarder35m
07-07-2010, 04:42 PM
confirming doubles with Betty :p


sorry Adam :hug:

rvugt
07-07-2010, 05:23 PM
In here! And looking for a doubles partner!

geangr
07-07-2010, 06:36 PM
In here! And looking for a doubles partner!

Me? Rvugt/geangr for doubles?

egiorazz
07-07-2010, 07:33 PM
in

Luinir
07-07-2010, 08:20 PM
in, anyone for doubles?

manu86
07-07-2010, 09:07 PM
in for singles and doubles with fiber !!

Colt th magnific
07-07-2010, 09:41 PM
in, anyone for doubles?

Yes, Luinir/Colt th magnific if you want :wavey:

rvugt
07-07-2010, 10:42 PM
Me? Rvugt/geangr for doubles?

Sounds good! Confirmed!

-Evita-
07-08-2010, 09:45 AM
In

Doubles with Peta Pan :D

Funny how we switched the teams with Björki and Hotzenplotz :lol:

Peta Pan
07-08-2010, 01:31 PM
In

Doubles with Peta Pan :D

Funny how we switched the teams with Björki and Hotzenplotz :lol:

:lol: I hadn't even noticed that!

In

and doubles with -Evita- :dance:

Luinir
07-08-2010, 02:47 PM
Yes, Luinir/Colt th magnific if you want :wavey:

okay, confirmed :)

Mincheff
07-08-2010, 05:25 PM
In please

mcarvalho
07-08-2010, 09:32 PM
TT Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Björki GER............... 2
2. Crocodile FRA............ 3
3. ostm89 USA............... 4
4. dusan1610 SRB............ 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7
6. egiorazz LIT............. 8
7. Peta Pan AUS............. 9
8. Sheva NED................ 11
9. Gerard ESP............... 12
10. adee-gee BLR............. 14
11. Jessebel USA............. 21
12. Gallina ARG.............. 22
13. ZackBusner GER........... 23
14. manu86 ARG............... 24
15. Labamba FIN.............. 26
16. Snoo Foo USA............. 28
17. Hellcat GBR.............. 35
18. CoolyBri GER............. 37
19. allan619 EST............. 38
20. KalleOnAir GER........... 43
21. rvugt NED................ 48
22. MaratPure CHN............ 55
23. -Evita- LAT.............. 58
24. Colt th magnific FRA..... 60
25. Boarder35m GER........... 63
26. stbanchile CHI........... 64
27. Chris84 SLO.............. 65
28. Mincheff BUL............. 66
29. Mishka Logvi UKR......... 76
30. AceMaker ESP............. 81
31. Betty ITA................ 89
32. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 90
33. Ria MAL.................. 94
34. chowdahead25 USA......... 96
35. Luinir TUR............... 109
36. Caio_Brasil BRA.......... 115
37. Gêmeos CHN............... 121
38. Machado POR.............. 138
39. *Jean* FRA............... 149
40. geangr BRA............... 167
41. jervisjames AUS.......... 272
42. Baink POL................ NR




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Peta Pan AUS / -Evita- LAT............ 10 + 4 = 14
2. Hellcat GBR / dusan1610 SRB........... 22 + 5 = 27 (2440+3231=5671)
3. Björki GER / Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7 + 20 = 27 (2915+2471=5386)
4. Chris84 SLO / SloKid SLO.............. 18 + 23 = 41
5. manu86 ARG / FiBeR ARG................ 29 + 32 = 61
6. KalleOnAir GER / ZackBusner GER....... 24 + 76 = 100
7. Machado POR / stbanchile CHI.......... 59 + 68 = 127
8. Betty ITA / Boarder35m GER............ 46 + 87 = 133
9. Jessebel USA / (Q) Bibberz USA........ 1 + 137 = 138
10. chowdahead25 USA / Ozone USA.......... 63 + 79 = 142
11. *Jean* FRA / Ria MAL.................. 132 + 13 = 145
12. Caio_Brasil BRA / Sheva NED........... 110 + 44 = 154
13. rvugt NED / geangr BRA................ 50 + 134 = 184
14. Luinir TUR / Colt th magnific FRA..... 148 + 103 = 251

FiBeR
07-08-2010, 11:01 PM
in for the best tournament run by the best manager :rocker2:
doubles with manu

mcarvalho
07-09-2010, 12:09 AM
in for the best tournament run by the best manager :rocker2:
doubles with manu

That's a huge responsibility for me... :o

JeffCandoi
07-09-2010, 03:35 AM
in here of course, doubles with Duncan

starluk
07-09-2010, 05:28 AM
in
any guy play doubles just confirm me pls!

Overlord
07-09-2010, 11:56 AM
In, please.

Elirj70
07-09-2010, 01:57 PM
IN

Doubles with DEXTER, if he commit.

quiron
07-09-2010, 02:23 PM
in

jcreback
07-09-2010, 03:11 PM
In.

Someone in the top 150 can confirm us for doubles.

Davidcuervacho
07-09-2010, 04:10 PM
In :wavey:

Doubles with FERNET

Dexter
07-09-2010, 05:43 PM
IN

Doubles with DEXTER, if he commit.

In

And Doubles confirmed with Elirj70 !

jervisjames
07-09-2010, 06:19 PM
in
any guy play doubles just confirm me pls!
I'll play with you starluk!

Confirmed: starluk/jervisjames :angel::devil:

Duncan
07-09-2010, 11:35 PM
In for here please :)

Doubles with JeffCandoi :rocker:

mcarvalho
07-10-2010, 01:28 AM
TT Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Björki GER............... 2
2. Crocodile FRA............ 3
3. ostm89 USA............... 4
4. dusan1610 SRB............ 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7
6. egiorazz LIT............. 8
7. Peta Pan AUS............. 9
8. Sheva NED................ 11
9. Gerard ESP............... 12
10. adee-gee BLR............. 14
11. Jessebel USA............. 21
12. Gallina ARG.............. 22
13. ZackBusner GER........... 23
14. manu86 ARG............... 24
15. Labamba FIN.............. 26
16. FiBeR ARG................ 27
17. Snoo Foo USA............. 28
18. Duncan ZIM............... 30
19. Hellcat GBR.............. 35
20. CoolyBri GER............. 37
21. allan619 EST............. 38
22. KalleOnAir GER........... 43
23. Overlord FIN............. 46
24. rvugt NED................ 48
25. Davidcuervacho IND....... 49
26. MaratPure CHN............ 55
27. -Evita- LAT.............. 58
28. Colt th magnific FRA..... 60
29. Boarder35m GER........... 63
30. stbanchile CHI........... 64
31. Chris84 SLO.............. 65
32. Mincheff BUL............. 66
33. quiron ARG............... 68
34. Mishka Logvi UKR......... 76
35. AceMaker ESP............. 81
36. JeffCandoi ZIM........... 86
37. jcreback USA............. 87
38. Elirj70 BRA.............. 88
39. Betty ITA................ 89
40. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 90
41. Ria MAL.................. 94
42. chowdahead25 USA......... 96
43. Luinir TUR............... 109
44. Caio_Brasil BRA.......... 115
45. Gêmeos CHN............... 121
46. Machado POR.............. 138
47. *Jean* FRA............... 149
48. geangr BRA............... 167
49. Starluk CHN.............. 239
50. jervisjames AUS.......... 272
51. Dexter BRA............... 281
52. Baink POL................ NR


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1.



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 12 July)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Peta Pan AUS / -Evita- LAT............ 10 + 4 = 14
2. Hellcat GBR / dusan1610 SRB........... 22 + 5 = 27 (2440+3231=5671)
3. Björki GER / Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7 + 20 = 27 (2915+2471=5386)
4. Chris84 SLO / SloKid SLO.............. 18 + 23 = 41
5. JeffCandoi ZIM / Duncan ZIM........... 27 + 25 = 52
6. manu86 ARG / FiBeR ARG................ 29 + 32 = 61
7. Davidcuervacho IND / FERNET IND....... 52 + 47 = 99
8. KalleOnAir GER / ZackBusner GER....... 24 + 76 = 100
9. Machado POR / stbanchile CHI.......... 59 + 68 = 127
10. Betty ITA / Boarder35m GER............ 46 + 87 = 133
11. Jessebel USA / (Q) Bibberz USA........ 1 + 137 = 138
12. chowdahead25 USA / Ozone USA.......... 63 + 79 = 142
13. *Jean* FRA / Ria MAL.................. 132 + 13 = 145
14. Caio_Brasil BRA / Sheva NED........... 110 + 44 = 154
15. rvugt NED / geangr BRA................ 50 + 134 = 184
16. Luinir TUR / Colt th magnific FRA..... 148 + 103 = 251
17. Starluk CHN / jervisjames AUS......... 192 + 252 = 444
18. Elirj70 BRA / Dexter BRA.............. 219 + NR = 219NR

FERNET
07-10-2010, 01:41 AM
In

Dobles with Davidcuervacho

balloon
07-10-2010, 02:29 AM
In with Marita

Gêmeos
07-10-2010, 05:42 AM
In.

Someone in the top 150 can confirm us for doubles.

with me?

Wojtek
07-10-2010, 07:39 AM
in

Wojtek
07-10-2010, 07:43 AM
anyone for doubles?

sdtoot
07-10-2010, 12:56 PM
In

adee-gee
07-10-2010, 01:24 PM
Doubles with Crocodile please :sport:

JM-Del-Potro
07-10-2010, 04:14 PM
In! Anyone for doubles? :)

starluk
07-10-2010, 05:28 PM
I'll play with you starluk!

Confirmed: starluk/jervisjames :angel::devil:
great! confirmed pls:wavey:

Machiavelli
07-10-2010, 06:09 PM
In

jcreback
07-10-2010, 06:28 PM
with me?

Sure. jcreback/Gêmeos confirmed for doubles.

guille&tati4life
07-10-2010, 07:23 PM
in

arieltandil
07-10-2010, 11:08 PM
in, anyone for doubles with me? my ranking is 200 more or less :(

mcarvalho
07-11-2010, 02:01 AM
TT Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Björki GER............... 2
2. Crocodile FRA............ 3
3. ostm89 USA............... 4
4. dusan1610 SRB............ 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7
6. egiorazz LIT............. 8
7. Peta Pan AUS............. 9
8. Sheva NED................ 11
9. Gerard ESP............... 12
10. adee-gee BLR............. 14
11. Machiavelli CRO.......... 15
12. FERNET IND............... 17
13. Jessebel USA............. 21
14. Gallina ARG.............. 22
15. ZackBusner GER........... 23
16. manu86 ARG............... 24
17. Labamba FIN.............. 26
18. FiBeR ARG................ 27
19. Snoo Foo USA............. 28
20. Duncan ZIM............... 30
21. baloon SIN............... 32
22. JM-Del-Potro ITA......... 34
23. Hellcat GBR.............. 35
24. CoolyBri GER............. 37
25. allan619 EST............. 38
26. Wojtek POL............... 39
27. KalleOnAir GER........... 43
28. Overlord FIN............. 46
29. rvugt NED................ 48
30. Davidcuervacho IND....... 49
31. MaratPure CHN............ 55
32. -Evita- LAT.............. 58
33. Colt th magnific FRA..... 60
34. Boarder35m GER........... 63
35. stbanchile CHI........... 64
36. Chris84 SLO.............. 65
37. Mincheff BUL............. 66
38. quiron ARG............... 68
39. Mishka Logvi UKR......... 76
40. sdtoot GBR............... 77
41. AceMaker ESP............. 81
42. JeffCandoi ZIM........... 86
43. jcreback USA............. 87
44. Elirj70 BRA.............. 88
45. Betty ITA................ 89
46. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 90
47. Ria MAL.................. 94
48. chowdahead25 USA......... 96
49. Luinir TUR............... 109
50. guille&tati4life GBR..... 114
51. Caio_Brasil BRA.......... 115
52. Gêmeos CHN............... 121
53. Machado POR.............. 138
54. *Jean* FRA............... 149
55. geangr BRA............... 167
56. arieltandil ARG.......... 199


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Starluk CHN.............. 239
2. jervisjames AUS.......... 272
3. Dexter BRA............... 281
4. Baink POL................ NR






DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Peta Pan AUS / -Evita- LAT............ 10 + 4 = 14
2. Hellcat GBR / dusan1610 SRB........... 22 + 5 = 27 (2440+3231=5671)
3. adee-gee BLR / Crocodile FRA.......... 8 + 19 = 27 (2905+2540=5445)
4. Björki GER / Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7 + 20 = 27 (2915+2471=5386)
5. Chris84 SLO / SloKid SLO.............. 18 + 23 = 41
6. JeffCandoi ZIM / Duncan ZIM........... 27 + 25 = 52 (2240+2290=4530)
7. baloon SIN / Marita ARG............... 21 + 31 = 52 (2470+1995=4465)
8. manu86 ARG / FiBeR ARG................ 29 + 32 = 61
9. Davidcuervacho IND / FERNET IND....... 52 + 47 = 99
10. KalleOnAir GER / ZackBusner GER....... 24 + 76 = 100
11. Machado POR / stbanchile CHI.......... 59 + 68 = 127
12. Betty ITA / Boarder35m GER............ 46 + 87 = 133
13. Jessebel USA / (Q) Bibberz USA........ 1 + 137 = 138
14. chowdahead25 USA / Ozone USA.......... 63 + 79 = 142
15. *Jean* FRA / Ria MAL.................. 132 + 13 = 145
16. Caio_Brasil BRA / Sheva NED........... 110 + 44 = 154
17. rvugt NED / geangr BRA................ 50 + 134 = 184
18. Luinir TUR / Colt th magnific FRA..... 148 + 103 = 251
19. jcreback USA / Gêmeos CHN............. 98 + 160 = 258
20. Starluk CHN / jervisjames AUS......... 192 + 252 = 444
21. Elirj70 BRA / Dexter BRA.............. 219 + NR = 219NR

GoBlakeGo
07-11-2010, 03:35 AM
In

Kissing_Rain
07-11-2010, 03:52 AM
in

Cava
07-11-2010, 05:02 AM
In

rodrigol_87
07-11-2010, 06:41 AM
In here please!!!
Doubles with Pauchis!!!

Pauchis
07-11-2010, 06:47 AM
in please, doubles with rodrigol_87 :hug:

Wojtek
07-11-2010, 07:03 AM
anyone for doubles?

lucho_coria
07-11-2010, 08:44 AM
In and doubles with diego36arg

Redguard
07-11-2010, 09:37 AM
In singles and doubles with enchanting Miss please ;)

Miss Glazastik
07-11-2010, 09:47 AM
In, pls :)

I DO confirm doubles with an incredible Mr.Redguard :aplot:

_A_
07-11-2010, 12:42 PM
in

Bolar Bolabi
07-11-2010, 01:33 PM
In for singles

extremaduratenis
07-11-2010, 01:35 PM
IN Singles
and doubles with Sdtoot

JM-Del-Potro
07-11-2010, 01:37 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Bolar Bolabi
07-11-2010, 01:54 PM
Doubles with Rvugt!

Harry_Callahan
07-11-2010, 03:37 PM
In pls... and looking for doubles partner

mcarvalho
07-11-2010, 04:01 PM
TT Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Björki GER............... 2
2. Crocodile FRA............ 3
3. ostm89 USA............... 4
4. dusan1610 SRB............ 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7
6. egiorazz LIT............. 8
7. Peta Pan AUS............. 9
8. Sheva NED................ 11
9. Gerard ESP............... 12
10. adee-gee BLR............. 14
11. Machiavelli CRO.......... 15
12. FERNET IND............... 17
13. Jessebel USA............. 21
14. Gallina ARG.............. 22
15. ZackBusner GER........... 23
16. manu86 ARG............... 24
17. Labamba FIN.............. 26
18. FiBeR ARG................ 27
19. Snoo Foo USA............. 28
20. Duncan ZIM............... 30
21. baloon SIN............... 32
22. JM-Del-Potro ITA......... 34
23. Hellcat GBR.............. 35
24. CoolyBri GER............. 37
25. allan619 EST............. 38
26. Wojtek POL............... 39
27. _A_ CRO.................. 41
28. KalleOnAir GER........... 43
29. Overlord FIN............. 46
30. lucho_coria ARG.......... 47
31. rvugt NED................ 48
32. Davidcuervacho IND....... 49
33. GoBlakeGo USA............ 54
34. MaratPure CHN............ 55
35. Kissing_Rain CHN......... 57
36. -Evita- LAT.............. 58
37. Colt th magnific FRA..... 60
38. Boarder35m GER........... 63
39. stbanchile CHI........... 64
40. Chris84 SLO.............. 65
41. Mincheff BUL............. 66
42. quiron ARG............... 68
43. Harry_Callahan ESP....... 72
44. Mishka Logvi UKR......... 76
45. sdtoot GBR............... 77
46. Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 78
47. AceMaker ESP............. 81
48. JeffCandoi ZIM........... 86
49. jcreback USA............. 87
50. Elirj70 BRA.............. 88
51. Betty ITA................ 89
52. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 90
53. Ria MAL.................. 94
54. chowdahead25 USA......... 96
55. Luinir TUR............... 109
56. Pauchis MON.............. 111


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. guille&tati4life GBR..... 114
2. Caio_Brasil BRA.......... 115
3. rodrigol_87 ARG.......... 119
4. Gêmeos CHN............... 121
5. Cava USA................. 135
6. Machado POR.............. 138
7. extremaduratenis ESP..... 141
8. *Jean* FRA............... 149
9. Miss Glazastik RUS....... 166
10. geangr BRA............... 167
11. Redguard RUS............. 182
12. arieltandil ARG.......... 199
13. Starluk CHN.............. 239
14. jervisjames AUS.......... 272
15. Dexter BRA............... 281
16. Baink POL................ NR





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Peta Pan AUS / -Evita- LAT............ 10 + 4 = 14
2. Hellcat GBR / dusan1610 SRB........... 22 + 5 = 27 (2440+3231=5671)
3. adee-gee BLR / Crocodile FRA.......... 8 + 19 = 27 (2905+2540=5445)
4. Björki GER / Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7 + 20 = 27 (2915+2471=5386)
5. Chris84 SLO / SloKid SLO.............. 18 + 23 = 41
6. JeffCandoi ZIM / Duncan ZIM........... 27 + 25 = 52 (2240+2290=4530)
7. baloon SIN / Marita ARG............... 21 + 31 = 52 (2470+1995=4465)
8. manu86 ARG / FiBeR ARG................ 29 + 32 = 61
9. extremaduratenis ESP / sdtoot GBR..... 33 + 37 = 70
10. Davidcuervacho IND / FERNET IND....... 52 + 47 = 99
11. KalleOnAir GER / ZackBusner GER....... 24 + 76 = 100
12. Machado POR / stbanchile CHI.......... 59 + 68 = 127
13. Betty ITA / Boarder35m GER............ 46 + 87 = 133
14. Jessebel USA / (Q) Bibberz USA........ 1 + 137 = 138
15. lucho_coria ARG / diego36arg ARG...... 66 + 74 = 140
16. chowdahead25 USA / Ozone USA.......... 63 + 79 = 142
17. *Jean* FRA / Ria MAL.................. 132 + 13 = 145
18. Caio_Brasil BRA / Sheva NED........... 110 + 44 = 154
19. rodrigol_87 ARG / Pauchis MON......... 135 + 48 = 183
20. rvugt NED / geangr BRA................ 50 + 134 = 184
21. Redguard RUS / Miss Glazastik RUS..... 100 + 108 = 208
22. Luinir TUR / Colt th magnific FRA..... 148 + 103 = 251
23. jcreback USA / Gêmeos CHN............. 98 + 160 = 258
24. Starluk CHN / jervisjames AUS......... 192 + 252 = 444
25. Elirj70 BRA / Dexter BRA.............. 219 + NR = 219NR

mcarvalho
07-11-2010, 04:03 PM
Doubles with Rvugt!

rvugt is already in the Entry-List with geangr.

Marita
07-11-2010, 04:51 PM
In
:wavey:

Marita
07-11-2010, 04:54 PM
balloon/Marita doubles
:wavey:

Bolar Bolabi
07-11-2010, 04:58 PM
rvugt is already in the Entry-List with geangr.

No worries. Scratch that then.

mcarvalho
07-11-2010, 05:09 PM
First entry deadline is over.

Bolar Bolabi
07-11-2010, 05:25 PM
Who wants to play doubles? Someone in the top 70 preferably.

arieltandil
07-11-2010, 05:29 PM
I´m looking partner for doubles, my ranking is 200 more or less

JM-Del-Potro
07-11-2010, 06:43 PM
Harry_Callahan/JM-Del-Potro for doubles!

quiron
07-11-2010, 07:10 PM
Who wants to play doubles? Someone in the top 70 preferably.

me ? If you want of course !

guille&tati4life
07-11-2010, 07:14 PM
doubles with goblakego

sdtoot
07-11-2010, 07:27 PM
IN Singles
and doubles with Sdtoot

Confirmed doubles with extremaduratenis

Ozone
07-11-2010, 11:29 PM
:armed: In. Doubs with chowdahead25 confirmed.

What happened to Genius17887?

Harry_Callahan
07-12-2010, 12:14 AM
Harry_Callahan/JM-Del-Potro for doubles!

Confirmed :):D

Bolar Bolabi
07-12-2010, 03:27 AM
me ? If you want of course !

Sure! Let's do it!

Mincheff
07-12-2010, 11:20 AM
Who wants to play doubles with me?

Snoo Foo
07-12-2010, 03:22 PM
Who wants to play doubles with me?

me?

Bashak
07-12-2010, 09:44 PM
in if possible and looking for doubles partner.

arieltandil
07-13-2010, 12:53 AM
in if possible and looking for doubles partner.

Doubles with me?

Bibberz
07-13-2010, 01:33 AM
Once again: are you in singles also?

I did not see this until now. Yes, I had meant to enter for singles as well.

Can I be a LE?

mcarvalho
07-13-2010, 04:38 AM
I did not see this until now. Yes, I had meant to enter for singles as well.

Can I be a LE?

Yes. You'll be a LE.

Gallina
07-13-2010, 05:03 AM
anyone for doubles?


Wojtek/Gallina for doubles :)

Bashak
07-13-2010, 10:25 AM
Doubles with me?

doubles confirmed :wavey:

Gerard
07-13-2010, 01:08 PM
Doubles with Acemaker

diego36arg
07-13-2010, 01:10 PM
In and doubles with lucho_coria

Machiavelli
07-13-2010, 01:21 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Main draw if possible

egiorazz
07-13-2010, 02:01 PM
anyone doubles?

Machiavelli
07-13-2010, 03:12 PM
anyone doubles?

egiorazz/Machiavelli ?

CoolyBri
07-13-2010, 09:05 PM
Doubles with Kissing_Rain :wavey:

AceMaker
07-13-2010, 10:28 PM
Doubles with Acemaker

Confirmed

Kissing_Rain
07-14-2010, 03:42 AM
Doubles with Kissing_Rain :wavey:confirmed

nickelS
07-14-2010, 05:57 AM
In
and anyone for doubles

GoBlakeGo
07-14-2010, 10:56 AM
doubles with goblakego

Confirmed :bounce:

Labamba
07-14-2010, 12:34 PM
somebody for doubles? :)

Machiavelli
07-14-2010, 01:16 PM
somebody for doubles? :)

Labamba/Machiavelli?

Cava
07-14-2010, 01:35 PM
In
and anyone for doubles

I'll play doubles w/ you.

mcarvalho
07-14-2010, 04:06 PM
TT Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Björki GER............... 2
2. Crocodile FRA............ 3
3. ostm89 USA............... 4
4. dusan1610 SRB............ 6
5. Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7
6. egiorazz LIT............. 8
7. Peta Pan AUS............. 9
8. Sheva NED................ 11
9. Gerard ESP............... 12
10. adee-gee BLR............. 14
11. Machiavelli CRO.......... 15
12. FERNET IND............... 17
13. Marita ARG............... 18
14. Jessebel USA............. 21
15. Gallina ARG.............. 22
16. ZackBusner GER........... 23
17. manu86 ARG............... 24
18. Labamba FIN.............. 26
19. FiBeR ARG................ 27
20. Snoo Foo USA............. 28
21. Duncan ZIM............... 30
22. baloon SIN............... 32
23. JM-Del-Potro ITA......... 34
24. Hellcat GBR.............. 35
25. CoolyBri GER............. 37
26. allan619 EST............. 38
27. Wojtek POL............... 39
28. _A_ CRO.................. 41
29. KalleOnAir GER........... 43
30. Overlord FIN............. 46
31. lucho_coria ARG.......... 47
32. rvugt NED................ 48
33. Davidcuervacho IND....... 49
34. GoBlakeGo USA............ 54
35. MaratPure CHN............ 55
36. Kissing_Rain CHN......... 57
37. -Evita- LAT.............. 58
38. Colt th magnific FRA..... 60
39. Boarder35m GER........... 63
40. stbanchile CHI........... 64
41. Chris84 SLO.............. 65
42. Mincheff BUL............. 66
43. quiron ARG............... 68
44. Harry_Callahan ESP....... 72
45. Mishka Logvi UKR......... 76
46. sdtoot GBR............... 77
47. Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 78
48. AceMaker ESP............. 81
49. JeffCandoi ZIM........... 86
50. jcreback USA............. 87
51. Elirj70 BRA.............. 88
52. Betty ITA................ 89
53. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 90
54. Ria MAL.................. 94
55. chowdahead25 USA......... 96
56. Luinir TUR............... 109


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Pauchis MON.............. 111
2. guille&tati4life GBR..... 114
3. Caio_Brasil BRA.......... 115
4. rodrigol_87 ARG.......... 119
5. Gêmeos CHN............... 121
6. Cava USA................. 135
7. Machado POR.............. 138
8. extremaduratenis ESP..... 141
9. *Jean* FRA............... 149
10. Miss Glazastik RUS....... 166
11. geangr BRA............... 167
12. Redguard RUS............. 182
13. arieltandil ARG.......... 199
14. Starluk CHN.............. 239
15. jervisjames AUS.......... 272
16. Dexter BRA............... 281
17. Baink POL................ NR
18. nickelS RUS.............. 40 LE
19. diego36arg ARG........... 52 LE
20. (Q) Bibberz USA.......... 91 LE
21. Ozone USA................ 147 LE
22. Bashak TUR............... 208 LE





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Peta Pan AUS / -Evita- LAT............ 10 + 4 = 14
2. Hellcat GBR / dusan1610 SRB........... 22 + 5 = 27 (2440+3231=5671)
3. adee-gee BLR / Crocodile FRA.......... 8 + 19 = 27 (2905+2540=5445)
4. Björki GER / Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7 + 20 = 27 (2915+2471=5386)
5. Chris84 SLO / SloKid SLO.............. 18 + 23 = 41
6. JeffCandoi ZIM / Duncan ZIM........... 27 + 25 = 52 (2240+2290=4530)
7. baloon SIN / Marita ARG............... 21 + 31 = 52 (2470+1995=4465)
8. manu86 ARG / FiBeR ARG................ 29 + 32 = 61
9. extremaduratenis ESP / sdtoot GBR..... 33 + 37 = 70
10. CoolyBri GER / Kissing_Rain CHN....... 35 + 38 = 73
11. Wojtek POL / Gallina ARG.............. 81 + 17 = 98
12. Davidcuervacho IND / FERNET IND....... 52 + 47 = 99
13. KalleOnAir GER / ZackBusner GER....... 24 + 76 = 100
14. Machado POR / stbanchile CHI.......... 59 + 68 = 127
15. Betty ITA / Boarder35m GER............ 46 + 87 = 133
16. Jessebel USA / (Q) Bibberz USA........ 1 + 137 = 138
17. lucho_coria ARG / diego36arg ARG...... 66 + 74 = 140
18. chowdahead25 USA / Ozone USA.......... 63 + 79 = 142
19. *Jean* FRA / Ria MAL.................. 132 + 13 = 145
20. Caio_Brasil BRA / Sheva NED........... 110 + 44 = 154
21. rodrigol_87 ARG / Pauchis MON......... 135 + 48 = 183
22. rvugt NED / geangr BRA................ 50 + 134 = 184
23. quiron ARG / Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 58 + 139 = 197
24. Harry_Callahan ESP / JM-Del-Potro ITA. 90 + 113 = 203
25. Redguard RUS / Miss Glazastik RUS..... 100 + 108 = 208
26. GoBlakeGo USA / guille&tati4life GBR.. 118 + 97 = 215
27. Gerard ESP / AceMaker ESP............. 94 + 123 = 217
28. Luinir TUR / Colt th magnific FRA..... 148 + 103 = 251



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. jcreback USA / Gêmeos CHN............. 98 + 160 = 258
2. Bashak TUR / arieltandil ARG.......... 162 + 197 = 359
3. Starluk CHN / jervisjames AUS......... 192 + 252 = 444
4. Elirj70 BRA / Dexter BRA.............. 219 + NR = 219NR

mcarvalho
07-14-2010, 04:09 PM
Play Doubles:

ANDRE AGASSI
SnooFoo
Labamba
Mishka Logvi
MaratPure
allan619
Baink
ostm89
egiorazz
Mincheff
Overlord
Machiavelli
Cava
_A_
nickelS

egiorazz
07-14-2010, 08:00 PM
egiorazz/Machiavelli ?

Sure egiorazz/Machiavelli for doubles of course if you agree :)

Machiavelli
07-14-2010, 08:58 PM
Sure egiorazz/Machiavelli for doubles of course if you agree :)

Confirmed

Mishka Logvi
07-15-2010, 09:42 AM
Search a doubles partner! Just confirmed

Labamba
07-15-2010, 10:23 AM
doubles with Overlord :wavey:

nickelS
07-15-2010, 01:48 PM
I'll play doubles w/ you.
Confirmed doubles Cava/nickelS

_A_
07-15-2010, 07:43 PM
Search a doubles partner! Just confirmed

Mishka Logvi/_A_ for doubles.

mcarvalho
07-15-2010, 09:27 PM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Peta Pan AUS / -Evita- LAT............ 10 + 4 = 14
2. Hellcat GBR / dusan1610 SRB........... 22 + 5 = 27 (2440+3231=5671)
3. adee-gee BLR / Crocodile FRA.......... 8 + 19 = 27 (2905+2540=5445)
4. Björki GER / Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7 + 20 = 27 (2915+2471=5386)
5. Chris84 SLO / SloKid SLO.............. 18 + 23 = 41
6. JeffCandoi ZIM / Duncan ZIM........... 27 + 25 = 52 (2240+2290=4530)
7. baloon SIN / Marita ARG............... 21 + 31 = 52 (2470+1995=4465)
8. Labamba FIN / Overlord FIN............ 6 + 49 = 55
9. manu86 ARG / FiBeR ARG................ 29 + 32 = 61
10. extremaduratenis ESP / sdtoot GBR..... 33 + 37 = 70
11. CoolyBri GER / Kissing_Rain CHN....... 35 + 38 = 73
12. Wojtek POL / Gallina ARG.............. 81 + 17 = 98
13. Davidcuervacho IND / FERNET IND....... 52 + 47 = 99 (1630+1728=3358)
14. egiorazz LIT / Machiavelli CRO........ 56 + 43 = 99 (1550+1788=3338)
15. KalleOnAir GER / ZackBusner GER....... 24 + 76 = 100
16. Machado POR / stbanchile CHI.......... 59 + 68 = 127
17. Betty ITA / Boarder35m GER............ 46 + 87 = 133
18. Jessebel USA / (Q) Bibberz USA........ 1 + 137 = 138
19. lucho_coria ARG / diego36arg ARG...... 66 + 74 = 140
20. chowdahead25 USA / Ozone USA.......... 63 + 79 = 142
21. *Jean* FRA / Ria MAL.................. 132 + 13 = 145
22. Caio_Brasil BRA / Sheva NED........... 110 + 44 = 154
23. rodrigol_87 ARG / Pauchis MON......... 135 + 48 = 183
24. rvugt NED / geangr BRA................ 50 + 134 = 184
25. quiron ARG / Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 58 + 139 = 197
26. Harry_Callahan ESP / JM-Del-Potro ITA. 90 + 113 = 203
27. Redguard RUS / Miss Glazastik RUS..... 100 + 108 = 208
28. GoBlakeGo USA / guille&tati4life GBR.. 118 + 97 = 215



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Gerard ESP / AceMaker ESP............. 94 + 123 = 217
2. Cava USA / nickelS RUS................ 125 + 104 = 229
3. Luinir TUR / Colt th magnific FRA..... 148 + 103 = 251
4. jcreback USA / Gêmeos CHN............. 98 + 160 = 258
5. Bashak TUR / arieltandil ARG.......... 162 + 197 = 359
6. Mishka Logvi UKR / _A_ CRO............ 208 + 157 = 365
7. Starluk CHN / jervisjames AUS......... 192 + 252 = 444
8. Elirj70 BRA / Dexter BRA.............. 219 + NR = 219NR

mcarvalho
07-15-2010, 09:28 PM
Play Doubles:

ANDRE AGASSI
MaratPure
allan619
Baink
ostm89


Need confirmation:

Snoo Foo / Mincheff

Overlord
07-16-2010, 12:35 AM
doubles with Overlord :wavey:

Doubles confimed. :)

Mincheff
07-16-2010, 04:02 PM
Snoo Foo / Mincheff confirmed

mcarvalho
07-16-2010, 07:40 PM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. Peta Pan AUS / -Evita- LAT............ 10 + 4 = 14
2. Hellcat GBR / dusan1610 SRB........... 22 + 5 = 27 (2440+3231=5671)
3. adee-gee BLR / Crocodile FRA.......... 8 + 19 = 27 (2905+2540=5445)
4. Björki GER / Hotzenplotz GER.......... 7 + 20 = 27 (2915+2471=5386)
5. Chris84 SLO / SloKid SLO.............. 18 + 23 = 41
6. JeffCandoi ZIM / Duncan ZIM........... 27 + 25 = 52 (2240+2290=4530)
7. baloon SIN / Marita ARG............... 21 + 31 = 52 (2470+1995=4465)
8. Labamba FIN / Overlord FIN............ 6 + 49 = 55
9. manu86 ARG / FiBeR ARG................ 29 + 32 = 61
10. extremaduratenis ESP / sdtoot GBR..... 33 + 37 = 70
11. CoolyBri GER / Kissing_Rain CHN....... 35 + 38 = 73
12. Wojtek POL / Gallina ARG.............. 81 + 17 = 98
13. Davidcuervacho IND / FERNET IND....... 52 + 47 = 99 (1630+1728=3358)
14. egiorazz LIT / Machiavelli CRO........ 56 + 43 = 99 (1550+1788=3338)
15. KalleOnAir GER / ZackBusner GER....... 24 + 76 = 100
16. Machado POR / stbanchile CHI.......... 59 + 68 = 127
17. Betty ITA / Boarder35m GER............ 46 + 87 = 133
18. Jessebel USA / (Q) Bibberz USA........ 1 + 137 = 138
19. lucho_coria ARG / diego36arg ARG...... 66 + 74 = 140
20. chowdahead25 USA / Ozone USA.......... 63 + 79 = 142
21. *Jean* FRA / Ria MAL.................. 132 + 13 = 145
22. Snoo Foo USA / Mincheff BUL........... 67 + 82 = 149
23. Caio_Brasil BRA / Sheva NED........... 110 + 44 = 154
24. rodrigol_87 ARG / Pauchis MON......... 135 + 48 = 183
25. rvugt NED / geangr BRA................ 50 + 134 = 184
26. quiron ARG / Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 58 + 139 = 197
27. Harry_Callahan ESP / JM-Del-Potro ITA. 90 + 113 = 203
28. Redguard RUS / Miss Glazastik RUS..... 100 + 108 = 208



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 5 July)

1. GoBlakeGo USA / guille&tati4life GBR.. 118 + 97 = 215
2. Gerard ESP / AceMaker ESP............. 94 + 123 = 217
3. Cava USA / nickelS RUS................ 125 + 104 = 229
4. Luinir TUR / Colt th magnific FRA..... 148 + 103 = 251
5. jcreback USA / Gêmeos CHN............. 98 + 160 = 258
6. Bashak TUR / arieltandil ARG.......... 162 + 197 = 359
7. Mishka Logvi UKR / _A_ CRO............ 208 + 157 = 365
8. Starluk CHN / jervisjames AUS......... 192 + 252 = 444
9. Elirj70 BRA / Dexter BRA.............. 219 + NR = 219NR

mcarvalho
07-16-2010, 07:46 PM
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 12 July)

Qualifying Draw

1. nickelS RUS.............. 40
2. diego36arg ARG........... 54
3. Q) Bibberz USA........... 91
4. Pauchis MON.............. 108
5. Caio_Brasil BRA.......... 119
6. rodrigol_87 ARG.......... 120
7. Gêmeos CHN............... 122
8. guille&tati4life GBR..... 124



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 12 July)

Qualifying Draw

1. GoBlakeGo USA / guille&tati4life GBR.. 126 + 97 = 223
2. Gerard ESP / AceMaker ESP............. 96 + 128 = 224
3. Cava USA / nickelS RUS................ 123 + 104 = 227
4. Luinir TUR / Colt th magnific FRA..... 149 + 103 = 252

mcarvalho
07-16-2010, 08:24 PM
Qualifying Singles Draw


00:00 | (1) nickelS (RUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Ozone (USA)
00:00 | (2) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Machado (POR) vs. Bye

00:00 | (3) (Q) Bibberz (USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
00:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Starluk (CHN) vs. Bashak (TUR)

00:00 | (5) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. Baink (POL)
00:00 | (6) Rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS)

00:00 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | arieltandil (ARG) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS)
00:00 | (8) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Cava (USA) vs. Bye

mcarvalho
07-16-2010, 08:26 PM
Qualifying Doubles Draw


00:00 | (1) GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. Starluk/jervisjames (CHN/AUS)
00:00 | (2) Gerard/AceMaker (ESP/ESP) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) vs. Bye/Bye

00:00 | (3) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | Mishka Logvi/_A_ (UKR/CRO) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | (4) Luinir/Colt th magnific (TUR/FRA) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. Bye/Bye

mcarvalho
07-16-2010, 08:45 PM
OOP Qualy Saturday

Matches count for Qualifying First Round Singles & Doubles:

Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR2 PTS
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR3 PTS
Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP) SR4 PTS
Robin VIK (CZE) vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) SR5 PTS
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR6 PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs James LEMKE (AUS) SR7 PTS
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) SR8 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) SR9 PTS
Sascha KLOER (GER) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR10 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Marius ZAY (GER) SR11 PTS
Dominik SCHULZ (GER) vs Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) SR12 PTS

Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
07-17-2010, 12:15 PM
DIFFERENCES

SATURDAY - SINGLES - QUALIFYING FIRST ROUND


00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Ozone (USA) - Struff, Vik vs. Rufin, Ramos-Vinolas SR Differences: Struff 2-1 vs. Rufin 2-1, Crivoi 2-0 v 2-1, Vik 2-1 vs. Ramos-Vinolas 2-0

00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP) - Late picks from extremaduratenis
00:00 | Starluk (CHN) vs. Bashak (TUR) - Missing picks from Bashak

00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. Baink (POL) - Rufin vs. Struff
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS) - Ramos-Vinolas vs. Vik

00:00 | arieltandil (ARG) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) - Rosol, Schulz vs. Schukin, Navarro SR Differences: Rosol 2-0 vs. Schukin 2-0, Rufin 2-0 v 2-1, Crivoi 2-1 v 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0, Schulz 2-0 vs. Navarro 2-0



SATURDAY - DOUBLES - QUALIFYING FIRST ROUND


00:00 | Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. Starluk/jervisjames (CHN/AUS) - Ramos-Vinolas vs. Vik

mcarvalho
07-17-2010, 01:07 PM
STATS

Singles
Schukin 10 Rosol 5
Struff 3 Rufin 12
Brunken 0 Crivoi 15
Phau 15 Vicente 0
Vik 5 Ramos-Vinolas 10
Krawietz 0 Rochus 15
Granollers 15 Lemke 0
Ramirez Hidalgo 15 Rodrigues 0
Riba 15 Moriya 0
Kloer 0 Gicquel 15
Bolelli 15 Zay 0
Schulz 1 Navarro 14

Doubles
Schukin 9 Rosol 2
Struff 0 Rufin 11
Brunken 0 Crivoi 11
Phau 9 Vicente 2
Vik 1 Ramos-Vinolas 10
Krawietz 1 Rochus 10
Granollers 11 Lemke 0
Ramirez Hidalgo 11 Rodrigues 0
Riba 11 Moriya 0
Kloer 0 Gicquel 11
Bolelli 11 Zay 0
Schulz 1 Navarro 10

mcarvalho
07-17-2010, 05:48 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6


00:00 | (1) nickelS (RUS) vs. Ozone (USA)
00:00 | (2) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Machado (POR)
00:00 | (3) (Q) Bibberz (USA) vs. geangr (BRA)
00:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Starluk (CHN)

00:00 | (5) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
00:00 | (6) Rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Dexter (BRA)
00:00 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS)
00:00 | (8) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Cava (USA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) nickelS (RUS) vs. Bye
09:11 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Ozone (USA)
11:00 | (2) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Machado (POR) vs. Bye

00:00 | (3) (Q) Bibberz (USA) vs. Bye
11:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. extremaduratenis (ESP)
12:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Bye
11:00 | Starluk (CHN) vs. Bashak (TUR)

00:00 | (5) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. Bye
10:09 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. Baink (POL)
11:00 | (6) Rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Bye
11:10 | Dexter (BRA) vs. Redguard (RUS)

00:00 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Bye
11:11 | arieltandil (ARG) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 7-9
11:00 | (8) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Bye
12:00 | Cava (USA) vs. Bye

mcarvalho
07-17-2010, 05:50 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6


00:00 | (1) GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (2) Gerard/AceMaker (ESP/ESP) vs. Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG)
00:00 | (3) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) vs. Mishka Logvi/_A_ (UKR/CRO)
00:00 | (4) Luinir/Colt th magnific (TUR/FRA) vs. jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


11:00 | (1) GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) vs. Bye/Bye
22:21 | Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. Starluk/jervisjames (CHN/AUS)
20:00 | (2) Gerard/AceMaker (ESP/ESP) vs. Bye/Bye
11:00 | Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) vs. Bye/Bye

12:00 | (3) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | Mishka Logvi/_A_ (UKR/CRO) vs. Bye/Bye
21:00 | (4) Luinir/Colt th magnific (TUR/FRA) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. Bye/Bye

mcarvalho
07-17-2010, 05:56 PM
OOP Qualy Sunday

Bjorn PHAU (GER) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR1 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) SR2
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR3
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) SR4
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR5
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR6

Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
07-17-2010, 06:05 PM
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 12 July)

Main Draw

1. Crocodile FRA............ 2
2. Björki GER............... 3
3. ostm89 USA............... 4
4. egiorazz LIT............. 6
5. dusan1610 SRB............ 7
6. Hotzenplotz GER.......... 8
7. Sheva NED................ 9
8. Gerard ESP............... 11
9. Peta Pan AUS............. 12
10. adee-gee BLR............. 14
11. Machiavelli CRO.......... 16
12. FERNET IND............... 17
13. Jessebel USA............. 19
14. Marita ARG............... 20
15. Gallina ARG.............. 21
16. manu86 ARG............... 23




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 12 July)

Main Draw

1. Peta Pan AUS / -Evita- LAT............ 9 + 4 = 13
2. adee-gee BLR / Crocodile FRA.......... 7 + 18 = 25
3. Hellcat GBR / dusan1610 SRB........... 24 + 5 = 29
4. Björki GER / Hotzenplotz GER.......... 8 + 22 = 30
5. Chris84 SLO / SloKid SLO.............. 15 + 23 = 38
6. JeffCandoi ZIM / Duncan ZIM........... 25 + 21 = 46
7. baloon SIN / Marita ARG............... 20 + 31 = 51
8. Labamba FIN / Overlord FIN............ 6 + 49 = 55

mcarvalho
07-17-2010, 06:23 PM
MAIN DRAW - SINGLES


00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | (Q) Q6 () vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP)
00:00 | (Q) Q5 () vs. jcreback (USA)
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (13) Jessebel (USA)

00:00 | (10) adee-gee (BLR) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (8) Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | (9) Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) Q3 ()
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) Q4 ()
00:00 | (Q) Q1 () vs. Betty (ITA)
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (12) FERNET (IND)

00:00 | (14) Marita (ARG) vs. allan619 (EST)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
00:00 | Luinir (TUR) vs. Ria (MAL)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT)

00:00 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) Q7 ()
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (15) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (11) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. JeffCandoi (ZIM)
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. (Q) Q8 ()
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) Hotzenplotz (GER)

00:00 | (5) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Mincheff (BUL)
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND)
00:00 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs. (16) manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (9) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. _A_ (CRO)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. Chris84 (SLO)
00:00 | (Q) Q2 () vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

mcarvalho
07-17-2010, 06:40 PM
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW


00:00 | (1) Peta Pan/-Evita- (AUS/LAT) vs. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (IND/IND)
00:00 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Q3/Q3 (/)
00:00 | (Q) Q4/Q4 (/) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA)
00:00 | (Q) Q1/Q1 (/) vs. (8) Labamba/Overlord (FIN/FIN)

00:00 | (5) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER)
00:00 | *Jean*/Ria (FRA/MAL) vs. Rodrigol_87/Pauchis (ARG/MON)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. Wojtek/Gallina (POL/ARG)
00:00 | lucho_coria/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER)

00:00 | (3) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. Snoo Foo/Mincheff (USA/BUL)
00:00 | Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. rvugt/geangr (NED/BRA)
00:00 | Harry_Callahan/JM-Del-Potro (ESP/ITA) vs. CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN)
00:00 | egiorazz/Machiavelli (LIT/CRO) vs. (7) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)

00:00 | (6) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. quiron/Bolar Bolabi (ARG/AUS)
00:00 | Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
00:00 | (Q) Q2/Q2 (/) vs. Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER)
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (2) adee-gee/Crocodile (BLR/FRA)

quiron
07-18-2010, 02:59 AM
vs Fabio again :boxing: :ras:

Miss Glazastik
07-18-2010, 11:32 AM
Still no diffs :sad:

mcarvalho
07-18-2010, 12:16 PM
DIFFERENCES

SUNDAY - SINGLES - QUALIFYING FINAL ROUND


00:00 | (1) nickelS (RUS) vs. Ozone (USA) - Rosol, Bolelli vs. Rufin, Crivoi SR Differences: Phau 2-1 v 2-0, Rosol 2-0 vs. Rufin 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 vs. Crivoi 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Machado (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) (Q) Bibberz (USA) vs. geangr (BRA) - Rufin, Ramirez Hidalgo vs. Rosol, Ramos-Vinolas SR Differences: Phau 2-1 v 2-0, Rufin 2-0 vs. Rosol 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 vs. Ramos-Vinolas 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Starluk (CHN) - Riba vs. Navarro

00:00 | (5) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. jervisjames (AUS) - Missing picks from Caio_Brasil
00:00 | (6) Rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Dexter (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Phau 2-0 v 2-1, Riba 2-1 v 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Phau 2-0 v 2-1, Riba 2-0 v 2-1, Rosol 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Cava (USA) - Rufin vs. Rosol



SUNDAY - DOUBLES - QUALIFYING FINAL ROUND


00:00 | (1) GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) - Gicquel, Rufin vs. Phau, Rosol SR Differences: Gicquel 2-0 v. Phau 2-1, Riba 2-1 v. Riba 2-0, Rufin 2-1 v. Rosol 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-1
00:00 | (2) Gerard/AceMaker (ESP/ESP) vs. Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) - Gicquel +2, Riba, Rosol +2, Ramos-Vinolas +2 vs. Phau +2, Navarro, Rufin +2, Ramirez Hidalgo +2
00:00 | (3) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) vs. Mishka Logvi/_A_ (UKR/CRO) - Late picks from _A_
00:00 | (4) Luinir/Colt th magnific (TUR/FRA) vs. jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) - Rufin vs. Rosol

mcarvalho
07-18-2010, 01:10 PM
STATS

Singles
Phau 15 Gicquel 0
Riba 14 Navarro 1
Rosol 10 Rufin 5
Ramirez Hidalgo 14 Ramos-Vinolas 1
Bolelli 14 Crivoi 1
Granollers 14 Rochus 1


Doubles
Phau 12 Gicquel 3
Riba 14 Navarro 1
Rosol 9 Rufin 6
Ramirez Hidalgo 13 Ramos-Vinolas 2
Bolelli 15 Crivoi 0
Granollers 15 Rochus 0

Colt th magnific
07-18-2010, 05:29 PM
Rufin, out again :sad:

Maybe LL1 ?:)

Gêmeos
07-18-2010, 05:32 PM
Rufin, out again :sad:

Maybe LL1 ?:)

:hug:

mcarvalho
07-18-2010, 06:33 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


05:03 | (1) nickelS (RUS) vs. Ozone (USA)
05:05 | (2) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Machado (POR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR4
04:04 | (3) (Q) Bibberz (USA) vs. geangr (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
05:04 | (4) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Starluk (CHN)

00:06 | (5) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. jervisjames (AUS)
04:04 | (6) Rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
05:05 | (7) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. Miss Glazastik (RUS) #SRs: 3-2
04:05 | (8) guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. Cava (USA)

mcarvalho
07-18-2010, 06:35 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


07:09 | (1) GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) vs. Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA)
06:07 | (2) Gerard/AceMaker (ESP/ESP) vs. Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG)
10:05 | (3) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) vs. Mishka Logvi/_A_ (UKR/CRO)
09:10 | (4) Luinir/Colt th magnific (TUR/FRA) vs. jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN)

rodrigol_87
07-18-2010, 06:36 PM
It's always the same... Excellent first day 11/12 11 SRs and bad second 4/6 1 SRs... :sad:

rodrigol_87
07-18-2010, 06:37 PM
Mc, could be a LL list please?

mcarvalho
07-18-2010, 06:39 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12


00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | (Q) Dexter (BRA) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP)
00:00 | (Q) jervisjames (AUS) vs. jcreback (USA)
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (13) Jessebel (USA)

00:00 | (10) adee-gee (BLR) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (8) Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | (9) Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA)
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. Betty (ITA)
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (12) FERNET (IND)

00:00 | (14) Marita (ARG) vs. allan619 (EST)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
00:00 | Luinir (TUR) vs. Ria (MAL)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT)

00:00 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) Gêmeos (CHN)
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (15) Gallina (ARG)

00:00 | (11) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. JeffCandoi (ZIM)
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. (Q) Cava (USA)
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) Hotzenplotz (GER)

00:00 | (5) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Mincheff (BUL)
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND)
00:00 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs. (16) manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (9) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. _A_ (CRO)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. Chris84 (SLO)
00:00 | (Q) Machado (POR) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

mcarvalho
07-18-2010, 06:43 PM
LL SINGLES:

1. Miss Glazastik - 5; 2 SRs
2. diego36arg - 5; 1 SR
3. guille&tati4life - 4; 3 SRs
4. Starluk - 4; 2 SRs
5. rodrigol_87 - 4; 1 SR
6. (Q) Bibberz - 4; 0 SRs
7. Ozone - 3
8. Caio_Brasil - 0

mcarvalho
07-18-2010, 06:47 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Peta Pan/-Evita- (AUS/LAT) vs. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (IND/IND)
00:00 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS)
00:00 | (Q) jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA)
00:00 | (Q) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. (8) Labamba/Overlord (FIN/FIN)

00:00 | (5) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER)
00:00 | *Jean*/Ria (FRA/MAL) vs. Rodrigol_87/Pauchis (ARG/MON)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. Wojtek/Gallina (POL/ARG)
00:00 | lucho_coria/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER)

00:00 | (3) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. Snoo Foo/Mincheff (USA/BUL)
00:00 | Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. rvugt/geangr (NED/BRA)
00:00 | Harry_Callahan/JM-Del-Potro (ESP/ITA) vs. CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN)
00:00 | egiorazz/Machiavelli (LIT/CRO) vs. (7) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)

00:00 | (6) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. quiron/Bolar Bolabi (ARG/AUS)
00:00 | Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
00:00 | (Q) Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) vs. Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER)
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (2) adee-gee/Crocodile (BLR/FRA)

mcarvalho
07-18-2010, 06:49 PM
LL DOUBLES:

1. Luinir/Colt th magnific - 9
2. GoBlakeGo/guille&tati4life - 7
3. Gerard/AceMaker - 6
4. Mishka Logvi/_A_ - 5

mcarvalho
07-18-2010, 06:56 PM
OOP Monday

Matches count for First Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR1 PTS
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Florian MAYER (GER) SR2 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR3 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR4 PTS
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR5 PTS
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) SR6 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR7 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR8 PTS
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) SR9 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR10 PTS
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR11 PTS
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR12 PTS

Matches start at 12:30 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

rodrigol_87
07-18-2010, 07:31 PM
LL SINGLES:

1. Miss Glazastik - 5; 2 SRs
2. diego36arg - 5; 1 SR
3. guille&tati4life - 4; 3 SRs
4. Starluk - 4; 2 SRs
5. rodrigol_87 - 4; 1 SR
6. (Q) Bibberz - 4; 0 SRs
7. Ozone - 3
8. Caio_Brasil - 0

Thanks!

-Evita-
07-19-2010, 12:09 PM
Differences would be appreciated :wavey:

dusan1610
07-19-2010, 12:12 PM
mcarvalho is not online. :awww:

Dexter
07-19-2010, 12:26 PM
Now he is online !!! Probably diffs in minutes :)

Björki
07-19-2010, 12:28 PM
:scared: :awww:

-Evita-
07-19-2010, 12:29 PM
What was I thinking picking Pablo Cuevas :o That's probably it for me in singles :sad:

Hotzenplotz
07-19-2010, 12:42 PM
:scared: :awww:

you're supposed to be at the beach :lol: :p

mcarvalho
07-19-2010, 12:49 PM
DIFFERENCES

SUNDAY - SINGLES - QUALIFYING FINAL ROUND


00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Hajek, Chardy, Bolelli vs. Beck, Chiudinelli, Greul
00:00 | (Q) Dexter (BRA) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP) - Hajek, Golubev, Fognini, Mathieu, Korolev vs. Beck, Zverev, Ramirez Hidalgo, Riba, Serra
00:00 | (Q) jervisjames (AUS) vs. jcreback (USA) - Zverev, Chiudinelli, Fognini, Rochus, Riba, Rochus, Phau vs. Golubev, Chardy, Ramirez Hidalgo, Gonzalez, Mathieu, Nieminen, Starace
00:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (13) Jessebel (USA) - Chiudinelli, Bolelli, Fognini, Mathieu vs. Chardy, Greul, Ramirez Hidalgo, Riba SR Differences: Hajek 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Chardy 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 vs. Greul 2-0, Fognini 2-0 vs. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0, Rochus 2-0 v 2-1, Mathieu 2-1 vs. Riba 2-1, Serra 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (10) adee-gee (BLR) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN) - Beck, Cuevas vs. Hajek, Mayer SR Differences: Beck 2-1 vs. Hajek 2-1, Cuevas 2-1 vs. Mayer 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v 2-1, Rochus 2-1 v 2-0, Starace 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Korolev vs. Serra
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. balloon (SIN) - Serra vs. Korolev
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (8) Gerard (ESP) - Beck, Chiudinelli, Riba vs. Hajek, Chardy, Mathieu

00:00 | (9) Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) - Hajek, Ramirez Hidalgo, Rochus, Serra vs. Beck, Fognini, Gonzalez, Korolev SR Differences: Hajek 2-1 vs. Beck 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-0, Rochus 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-1, Serra 2-1 vs. Korolev 2-0, Starace 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) - Chardy, Mathieu vs. Chiudinelli, Riba SR Differences: Hajek 2-1 v 2-0, Mayer 2-1 v 2-0, Chardy 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-0, Greul 2-1 v 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v 2-0, Mathieu 2-0 vs. Riba 2-1
00:00 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. Betty (ITA) - Hajek, Cuevas, Chardy, Bolelli, Fognini, Riba, Korolev, Starace vs. Beck, Mayer, Chiudinelli, Greul, Ramirez Hidalgo, Mathieu, Serra, Phau SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 vs. Beck 2-0, Cuevas 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-0, Chardy 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 vs. Greul 2-0, Fognini 2-1 vs. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v 2-0, Riba 2-1 vs. Mathieu 2-0, Korolev 2-1 vs. Serra 2-0, Starace 2-0 vs. Phau 2-0
00:00 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (12) FERNET (IND) - Greul vs. Bolelli
00:00 | (14) Marita (ARG) vs. allan619 (EST) - Hajek, Greul, Gonzalez vs. Beck, Bolelli, Rochus
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - Bolelli, Mathieu vs. Greul, Riba SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0, Mayer 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 vs. Greul 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v 2-0, Mathieu 2-0 vs. Riba 2-1
00:00 | Luinir (TUR) vs. Ria (MAL) - Hajek, Ramirez Hidalgo, Rosol vs. Beck, Fognini, Istomin
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT) - Zverev, Ramirez Hidalgo, Gonzalez, Riba, Rosol vs. Golubev, Fognini, Rochus, Mathieu, Istomin

00:00 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) - Zverev, Mathieu vs. Golubev, Riba SR Differences: Hajek 2-1 v 2-0, Zverev 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v 2-0, Fognini 2-0 v 2-1, Mathieu 2-0 vs. Riba 2-0, Serra 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Hajek, Cuevas, Zverev, Riba vs. Beck, Mayer, Golubev, Mathieu SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Cuevas 2-1 vs. Mayer 2-1, Zverev 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v 2-0, Riba 2-0 vs. Mathieu 2-1, Starace 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA) - Bolelli, Fognini, Mathieu vs. Greul, Ramirez Hidalgo, Riba
00:00 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (15) Gallina (ARG) - Beck, Cuevas, Zverev, Bolelli, Riba, Korolev vs. Hajek, Mayer, Golubev, Greul, Mathieu, Serra SR Differences: Beck 2-0 vs. Hajek 2-1, Cuevas 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-0, Zverev 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, Chardy 2-1 v 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 vs. Greul 2-0, Fognini 2-0 v 2-1, Riba 2-1 vs. Mathieu 2-0, Korolev 2-0 vs. Serra 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. JeffCandoi (ZIM) - Hajek, Mayer, Golubev, Bolelli, Mathieu, Serra vs. Beck, Cuevas, Zverev, Greul, Riba, Korolev SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Mayer 2-1 vs. Cuevas 2-0, Golubev 2-1 vs. Zverev 2-1, Bolelli 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1, Mathieu 2-1 vs. Riba 2-1, Serra 2-0 vs. Korolev 2-1, Istomin 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Zverev, Chiudinelli, Greul, Serra vs. Golubev, Chardy, Bolelli, Korolev SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 v 2-1, Zverev 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Chardy 2-0, Greul 2-0 vs. Bolelli 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v 2-0, Serra 2-0 vs. Korolev 2-0
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. (Q) Cava (USA) - Beck, Bolelli vs. Hajek, Greul SR Differences: Beck 2-0 vs. Hajek 2-1, Mayer 2-0 v 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 vs. Greul 2-0, Mathieu 2-0 v 2-1, Serra 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) Hotzenplotz (GER) - Serra vs. Korolev

00:00 | (5) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Mincheff (BUL) - Chardy vs. Chiudinelli
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND) - Hajek, Cuevas, Fognini vs. Beck, Mayer, Ramirez Hidalgo
00:00 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Cuevas, Golubev, Bolelli, Fognini, Mathieu vs. Mayer, Zverev, Greul, Ramirez Hidalgo, Riba
00:00 | quiron (ARG) vs. (16) manu86 (ARG) - Riba vs. Mathieu
00:00 | (9) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. _A_ (CRO) - Fognini vs. Ramirez Hidalgo
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. Chris84 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: Mayer 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v 2-0, Riba 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Machado (POR) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) - Hajek vs. Beck
00:00 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Beck, Chiudinelli, Ramirez Hidalgo, Serra vs. Hajek, Chardy, Fognini, Korolev SR Differences: Beck 2-0 vs. Hajek 2-1, Mayer 2-0 v 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Chardy 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 vs. Fognini 2-1, Serra 2-0 vs. Korolev 2-0



Miss Glazastik (LL) replace Machiavelli



SUNDAY - DOUBLES - QUALIFYING FINAL ROUND


00:00 | (1) Peta Pan/-Evita- (AUS/LAT) vs. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (IND/IND) - Hajek, Cuevas, Fognini, Serra vs. Beck, Mayer, Ramirez Hidalgo, Korolev SR Differences: Hajek 2-1 v. Beck 2-1, Hajek 2-1 v. Hajek 2-0, Cuevas 2-1 v. Mayer 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Chardy 2-1 +2 v. Chardy 2-0 +2, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v. Rochus 2-0, Mathieu 2-0 +2 v. Mathieu 2-1 +2, Serra 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Serra 2-1 v. Serra 2-0
00:00 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) - Beck +2, Mayer, Fognini, Mathieu, Serra vs. Hajek +2, Cuevas, Ramirez Hidalgo, Riba, Korolev SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Hajek 2-1, Beck 2-1 v. Hajek 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0, Mathieu 2-0 v. Mathieu 2-1, Mathieu 2-0 v. Riba 2-1, Serra 2-0 v. Serra 2-1, Serra 2-0 v. Korolev 2-1
00:00 | (Q) jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) - Beck, Bolelli, Fognini, Mathieu vs. Hajek, Greul, Ramirez Hidalgo, Riba SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Hajek 2-0, Mayer 2-0 +2 v. Mayer 2-1 +2, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Greul 2-1 v. Greul 2-0, Bolelli 2-0 v. Greul 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0, Rochus 2-0 v. Rochus 2-1, Mathieu 2-0 v. Riba 2-1, Riba 2-0 v. Riba 2-1, Serra 2-1 v. Serra 2-0, Istomin 2-1 v. Istomin 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. (8) Labamba/Overlord (FIN/FIN) - Beck, Mayer, Chiudinelli, Riba vs. Hajek, Cuevas, Chardy, Mathieu SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Hajek 2-0, Mayer 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chardy 2-1, Fognini 2-0 +2 v. Fognini 2-1 +2, Riba 2-1 v. Mathieu 2-1, Korolev 2-0 v. Korolev 2-1, Nieminen 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1

00:00 | (5) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) - Golubev, Bolelli, Fognini +2, Riba, Serra vs. Zverev, Greul, Ramirez Hidalgo +2, Mathieu, Korolev SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 +2 v. Hajek 2-1 +2, Mayer 2-1 +2 v. Mayer 2-0 +2, Golubev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Chardy 2-0 v. Chardy 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 v. Greul 2-1, Fognini 2-0 +2 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 +2, Riba 2-0 v. Riba 2-1, Riba 2-0 v. Mathieu 2-0, Serra 2-0 v. Korolev 2-0
00:00 | *Jean*/Ria (FRA/MAL) vs. Rodrigol_87/Pauchis (ARG/MON) - Beck +2, Zverev +2, Chardy, Rochus, Mathieu +2 vs. Hajek +2, Golubev +2, Chiudinelli, Gonzalez, Riba +2 SR Differences: Beck 2-0 +2 v. Hajek 2-0 +2, Mayer 2-1 v. Mayer 2-0, Zverev 2-1 +2 v. Golubev 2-0 +2, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Chardy 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-0, Mathieu 2-1 v. Riba 2-1, Mathieu 2-0 v. Riba 2-1, Serra 2-1 v. Serra 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v. Nieminen 2-0
00:00 | Caio_Brasil/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. Wojtek/Gallina (POL/ARG) - Beck, Ramirez Hidalgo +2, Gonzalez, Mathieu vs. Hajek, Fognini +2, Rochus, Riba SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v. Hajek 2-0, Cuevas 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-1, Mayer 2-1 v. Mayer 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v. Fognini 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 v. Fognini 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Rochus 2-1, Mathieu 2-0 v. Riba 2-0, Serra 2-1 v. Serra 2-0, Starace 2-0 v. Starace 2-1
00:00 | lucho_coria/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER) - Beck +2, Cuevas +2, Gonzalez +2, Serra +2 vs. Hajek +2, Mayer +2, Rochus +2, Korolev +2 SR Differences: Beck 2-1 +2 v. Hajek 2-1 +2, Cuevas 2-1 v. Mayer 2-1, Cuevas 2-1 v. Mayer 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Fognini 2-0 v. Fognini 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 +2 v. Rochus 2-0 +2, Serra 2-0 +2 v. Korolev 2-0 +2

00:00 | (3) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. Snoo Foo/Mincheff (USA/BUL) - Golubev, Chardy +2, Fognini vs. Zverev, Chiudinelli +2, Ramirez Hidalgo SR Differences: Hajek 2-1 v. Hajek 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Chardy 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Chardy 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1, Rochus 2-0 v. Rochus 2-1, Istomin 2-0 v. Istomin 2-1, Nieminen 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1
00:00 | Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. rvugt/geangr (NED/BRA) - Hajek +2, Bolelli, Fognini, Rochus, Serra vs. Beck +2, Greul, Ramirez Hidalgo, Gonzalez, Korolev SR Differences: Hajek 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Hajek 2-0 v. Beck 2-0, Mayer 2-1 v. Mayer 2-0, Golubev 2-1 +2 v. Golubev 2-0 +2, Chardy 2-0 v. Chardy 2-1, Bolelli 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v. Greul 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Mathieu 2-1 +2 v. Mathieu 2-0 +2, Serra 2-0 v. Korolev 2-0, Istomin 2-1 v. Istomin 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 +2 v. Nieminen 2-0 +2
00:00 | Harry_Callahan/JM-Del-Potro (ESP/ITA) vs. CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN) - Beck +2, Zverev, Greul, Ramirez Hidalgo, Riba vs. Hajek +2, Golubev, Bolelli, Fognini, Mathieu SR Differences: Beck 2-1 +2 v. Hajek 2-1 +2, Mayer 2-1 +2 v. Mayer 2-0 +2, Zverev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-0, Chardy 2-0 v. Chardy 2-1, Greul 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-1, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0 v. Fognini 2-0, Riba 2-1 v. Mathieu 2-0, Mathieu 2-1 v. Mathieu 2-0
00:00 | (LL) Luinir/Colt th magnific (TUR/FRA) vs. (7) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - Hajek, Zverev, Chiudinelli, Bolelli, Ramirez Hidalgo, Rochus, Serra, Rosol vs. Beck, Golubev, Chardy, Greul, Fognini, Gonzalez, Korolev, Istomin SR Differences: Hajek 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Zverev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chardy 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 v. Greul 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Rochus 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Mathieu 2-1 v. Mathieu 2-0, Serra 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Rosol 2-0 v. Istomin 2-0

00:00 | (6) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. quiron/Bolar Bolabi (ARG/AUS) - Cuevas +2, Zverev +2, Bolelli, Korolev +2 vs. Mayer +2, Golubev +2, Greul, Serra +2 SR Differences: Cuevas 2-0 +2 v. Mayer 2-0 +2, Zverev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Zverev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-0, Greul 2-1 v. Greul 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 v. Greul 2-0, Korolev 2-1 v. Serra 2-0, Korolev 2-0 v. Serra 2-0
00:00 | Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) - Fognini, Gonzalez, Riba vs. Ramirez Hidalgo, Rochus, Mathieu SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Cuevas 2-0 v. Cuevas 2-1, Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Greul 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 v. Greul 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Fognini 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Rochus 2-0, Riba 2-1 v. Mathieu 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v. Nieminen 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) vs. Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) - Chardy, Korolev, Starace vs. Chiudinelli, Serra, Phau SR Differences: Mayer 2-1 v. Mayer 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Ramirez Hidalgo 2-1 v. Ramirez Hidalgo 2-0, Mathieu 2-0 v. Mathieu 2-1, Korolev 2-1 v. Serra 2-0, Istomin 2-1 +2 v. Istomin 2-0 +2, Starace 2-1 v. Phau 2-0
00:00 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (2) adee-gee/Crocodile (BLR/FRA) - Mayer, Zverev, Chiudinelli, Greul +2, Gonzalez, Rosol vs. Cuevas, Golubev, Chardy, Bolelli +2, Rochus, Istomin SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Mayer 2-1 v. Cuevas 2-1, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Zverev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Greul 2-0 v. Bolelli 2-0, Greul 2-1 v. Bolelli 2-0, Fognini 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Rochus 2-1, Rosol 2-1 v. Istomin 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 +2 v. Nieminen 2-0 +2, Starace 2-0 v. Starace 2-1



Luinir/Colt th magnific (LL) replace egiorazz/Machiavelli

Peta Pan
07-19-2010, 12:54 PM
What was I thinking picking Pablo Cuevas :o That's probably it for me in singles :sad:

Somehow you ended up with 5 diffs :speakles: So not over yet :yeah:
(I nearly picked Cuevas too)

mcarvalho
07-19-2010, 01:13 PM
STATS

Singles
Hajek 41 Beck 23
Cuevas 9 Mayer 55
Zverev 11 Golubev 53
Chardy 55 Chiudinelli 9
Bolelli 24 Greul 40
Ramirez Hidalgo 16 Fognini 48
Rochus 58 Gonzalez 6
Riba 17 Mathieu 47
Serra 50 Korolev 14
Istomin 62 Rosol 2
Nieminen 63 Rochus 1
Starace 62 Phau 2


Doubles
Hajek 39 Beck 25
Cuevas 12 Mayer 52
Zverev 11 Golubev 53
Chardy 53 Chiudinelli 11
Bolelli 22 Greul 42
Ramirez Hidalgo 16 Fognini 48
Rochus 54 Gonzalez 10
Riba 17 Mathieu 47
Serra 50 Korolev 14
Istomin 62 Rosol 2
Nieminen 64 Rochus 0
Starace 63 Phau 1

FiBeR
07-19-2010, 06:50 PM
congrats bolar :hug:

-Evita-
07-19-2010, 06:53 PM
Come on Bolelli, get this win for me please :rocker2:

quiron
07-19-2010, 06:56 PM
6 up and 6 sr :lol:

quiron
07-19-2010, 06:57 PM
manu86 (fabio) :hug:

Hotzenplotz
07-19-2010, 07:06 PM
Korolev :retard: 1/11 BPs
and Luczak :retard: :retard: for making me pick Korolev :rolleyes:

JeffCandoi
07-19-2010, 07:07 PM
congrats joni.. it's ending our 11 victories in a row on clay :lol: :hatoff:

btw.. my excalibur part says: good day for cagons :lol:

Betty
07-19-2010, 07:09 PM
greul:retard:

chowdahead25
07-19-2010, 07:16 PM
Serra :worship:

Dexter
07-19-2010, 08:05 PM
Golubev :bigclap:

KalleOnAir
07-19-2010, 08:06 PM
Come on Bolelli, get this win for me please :rocker2:

Congrats Evita :worship:

-Evita-
07-19-2010, 08:13 PM
Congrats Evita :worship:

Thanks :hug: I was so angry at myself for picking Cuevas before the differences were published :o But we had a good match, I always like it best when there are lots of differences :D

mcarvalho
07-19-2010, 08:51 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. (Q) Dexter (BRA)
00:00 | jcreback (USA) vs. (13) Jessebel (USA)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | (Q) geangr (BRA) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. (12) FERNET (IND)
00:00 | (14) Marita (ARG) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
00:00 | Ria (MAL) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT)

00:00 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (15) Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | (LL) Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. CoolyBri (GER)

00:00 | (5) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Overlord (FIN)
00:00 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. quiron (ARG)
00:00 | (9) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. stbanchile (CHI)
00:00 | (Q) Machado (POR) vs. (2) Björki (GER)



First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


10:07 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
08:07 | (Q) Dexter (BRA) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP)
05:08 | (Q) jervisjames (AUS) vs. jcreback (USA)
09:09 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. (13) Jessebel (USA) #SRs: 5-6
08:10 | (10) adee-gee (BLR) vs. Kissing_Rain (CHN)
08:09 | Labamba (FIN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
08:07 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. balloon (SIN)
08:09 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (8) Gerard (ESP)

08:08 | (9) Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
09:09 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 6-7
09:05 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. Betty (ITA)
09:10 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (12) FERNET (IND)
10:09 | (14) Marita (ARG) vs. allan619 (EST)
09:09 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs: 6-8
06:07 | Luinir (TUR) vs. Ria (MAL)
08:09 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT)

09:11 | (3) ostm89 (USA) vs. (Q) Gêmeos (CHN)
08:08 | Wojtek (POL) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 4-6
10:09 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
07:09 | Duncan (ZIM) vs. (15) Gallina (ARG)
10:06 | (LL) Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. JeffCandoi (ZIM)
06:08 | Snoo Foo (USA) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
08:08 | rvugt (NED) vs. (Q) Cava (USA) #SRs: 7-5
09:08 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (6) Hotzenplotz (GER)

09:08 | (5) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Mincheff (BUL)
08:07 | Overlord (FIN) vs. Davidcuervacho (IND)
09:08 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
09:08 | quiron (ARG) vs. (16) manu86 (ARG)
10:09 | (9) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. _A_ (CRO)
11:11 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. Chris84 (SLO) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2
09:08 | (Q) Machado (POR) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
06:08 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. (2) Björki (GER)

mcarvalho
07-19-2010, 08:56 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


19:17 | (1) Peta Pan/-Evita- (AUS/LAT) vs. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (IND/IND) #SRs: 7-12
17:17 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) #SRs: 10-9
19:19 | (Q) jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) #SRs: 13-13
16:16 | (Q) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. (8) Labamba/Overlord (FIN/FIN) #SRs: 12-9

22:16 | (5) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) #SRs: 14-12
13:19 | *Jean*/Ria (FRA/MAL) vs. Rodrigol_87/Pauchis (ARG/MON) #SRs: 7-14
14:17 | Caio_Brasil/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. Wojtek/Gallina (POL/ARG) #SRs: 7-10
16:16 | lucho_coria/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER) #SRs: 10-11

18:14 | (3) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. Snoo Foo/Mincheff (USA/BUL) #SRs: 14-9
20:16 | Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. rvugt/geangr (NED/BRA) #SRs: 7-11
15:19 | Harry_Callahan/JM-Del-Potro (ESP/ITA) vs. CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN) #SRs: 11-15
15:17 | (LL) Luinir/Colt th magnific (TUR/FRA) vs. (7) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 11-13

13:18 | (6) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. quiron/Bolar Bolabi (ARG/AUS) #SRs: 8-14
20:17 | Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 14-12
13:12 | (Q) Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) vs. Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) #SRs: 9-9
15:18 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (2) adee-gee/Crocodile (BLR/FRA) #SRs: 6-15

mcarvalho
07-19-2010, 09:08 PM
OOP Tuesday

Matches count for Second Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR1 PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Florian MAYER (GER) vs Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR10 (PTS for Doubles)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR11 (PTS for Doubles)
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR12 (PTS for Doubles)

Matches start at 12:30 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

-Evita-
07-20-2010, 12:27 PM
quiron, you online maybe? :wavey:

I picked Mayer over Dolgo, I hope it's not a difference :scared:

Dexter
07-20-2010, 12:30 PM
quiron, you online maybe? :wavey:

I picked Mayer over Dolgo, I hope it's not a difference :scared:

I have the same fear :eek:

JM-Del-Potro
07-20-2010, 12:32 PM
Me too on Mayer :scared:

mcarvalho
07-20-2010, 12:38 PM
DIFFERENCES

TUESDAY - SINGLES - SECOND ROUND


00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. (Q) Dexter (BRA) - Gonzalez, Fognini vs. Ramos-Vinolas, Gicquel SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Gonzalez 2-0 vs. Ramos-Vinolas 2-0, Fognini 2-0 vs. Gicquel 2-0
00:00 | jcreback (USA) vs. (13) Jessebel (USA) - Granollers, Gicquel vs. Golubev, Fognini SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v 2-0, Schwank 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 v 2-0, Gicquel 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-0
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - Schwank, Nieminen vs. Kamke, Simon SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v 2-1, Schwank 2-0 vs. Kamke 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 vs. Simon 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Mayer 2-1 v 2-0, Davydenko 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) Gerard (ESP) - No Pick, Golubev, Mayer, Gonzalez, Fognini vs. Brands, Granollers, Dolgopolov, Ramos-Vinolas, Gicquel

00:00 | (Q) geangr (BRA) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG) - Late picks from geangr
00:00 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. (12) FERNET (IND) - Simon, Golubev, Dolgopolov vs. Nieminen, Granollers, Mayer
00:00 | (14) Marita (ARG) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) - Nieminen vs. Simon
00:00 | Ria (MAL) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT) - Ramos-Vinolas vs. Gonzalez

00:00 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Reister, Nieminen, Golubev, Dolgopolov vs. Brands, Simon, Granollers, Mayer SR Differences: Reister 2-0 vs. Brands 2-0, Schwank 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 vs. Simon 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-1, Dolgopolov 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 v 2-0, Robredo 2-0 v 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 v 2-0, Ferrero 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (15) Gallina (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v 2-1, Simon 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Kamke, Simon, Golubev, Dolgopolov vs. Schwank, Nieminen, Granollers, Mayer SR Differences: Reister 2-0 v 2-1, Kamke 2-0 vs. Schwank 2-0, Simon 2-1 vs. Nieminen 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-1, Dolgopolov 2-1 vs. Mayer 2-0, Robredo 2-1 v 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | rvugt (NED) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Reister, Schwank, Simon, Dolgopolov, Starace vs. Brands, Kamke, Nieminen, Mayer, Robredo

00:00 | (5) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Overlord (FIN) - Granollers, Mayer, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Golubev, Dolgopolov, Gonzalez
00:00 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. quiron (ARG) - Reister, Nieminen vs. Brands, Simon SR Differences: Reister 2-1 vs. Brands 2-0, Schwank 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 vs. Simon 2-1
00:00 | (9) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. stbanchile (CHI) - Reister, Simon, Golubev vs. Brands, Nieminen, Granollers
00:00 | (Q) Machado (POR) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Reister, Kamke, Nieminen, Granollers vs. Brands, Schwank, Simon, Golubev SR Differences: Reister 2-1 vs. Brands 2-1, Kamke 2-0 vs. Schwank 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 vs. Simon 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-0



TUESDAY - DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND


19:17 | (1) Peta Pan/-Evita- (AUS/LAT) vs. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (IND/IND) (SR 7:12) - Reister +2, Golubev vs. Brands +2, Granollers
17:17 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) (SR 10:9) - Simon, Dolgopolov, Robredo, Gonzalez vs. Nieminen, Mayer, Starace, Ramos-Vinolas SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0, Schwank 2-0 v. Schwank 2-1, Simon 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-0, Simon 2-0 v. Simon 2-1, Dolgopolov 2-0 v. Mayer 2-0, Dolgopolov 2-0 v. Dolgopolov 2-1, Robredo 2-0 v. Starace 2-0, Robredo 2-0 v. Robredo 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Ramos-Vinolas 2-1, Ferrero 2-1 v. Ferrero 2-0, Fognini 2-0 v. Fognini 2-1
19:19 | (Q) jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) (SR 13:13) - Reister, Nieminen, Granollers, Dolgopolov, Gicquel vs. Brands, Simon, Golubev, Mayer, Fognini
16:16 | (Q) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. (8) Labamba/Overlord (FIN/FIN) (SR 12:9) - Reister, Golubev, Robert, Ramos-Vinolas, Gicquel vs. Brands, Granollers, Seppi, Gonzalez, Fognini

22:16 | (5) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER) (SR 14:12) - Brands +2, Simon +2, Golubev +2 vs. Reister +2, Nieminen +2, Granollers +2 SR Differences: Brands 2-0 +2 v. Reister 2-1 +2, Simon 2-0 +2 v. Nieminen 2-0 +2, Golubev 2-0 v. Granollers 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1
13:19 | *Jean*/Ria (FRA/MAL) vs. Rodrigol_87/Pauchis (ARG/MON) (SR 7:14) - Brands, Simon +2, Granollers +2, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Reister, Nieminen +2, Golubev +2, Gonzalez SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v. Reister 2-1, Simon 2-1 +2 v. Nieminen 2-1 +2, Granollers 2-0 +2 v. Golubev 2-0 +2, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-0, Ramos-Vinolas 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-0
14:17 | Caio_Brasil/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. Wojtek/Gallina (POL/ARG) (SR 7:10) - Kamke +2, Granollers, Dolgopolov +2 vs. Schwank +2, Golubev, Mayer +2 SR Differences: Kamke 2-1 +2 v. Schwank 2-0 +2, Simon 2-0 v. Simon 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Golubev 2-0, Dolgopolov 2-0 v. Mayer 2-0, Dolgopolov 2-1 v. Mayer 2-0, Robredo 2-1 v. Robredo 2-0, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Fognini 2-1 v. Fognini 2-0
16:16 | lucho_coria/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER) (SR 10:11) - Granollers +2 vs. Golubev +2 SR Differences: Brands 2-0 +2 v. Brands 2-1 +2, Simon 2-0 v. Simon 2-1, Granollers 2-0 +2 v. Golubev 2-0 +2

18:14 | (3) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. Snoo Foo/Mincheff (USA/BUL) (SR 14:9) - Brands, Schwank +2, Simon, Granollers, Mayer, Davydenko, Robredo +2, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Reister, Kamke +2, Nieminen, Golubev, Dolgopolov, Serra, Starace +2, Gonzalez SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v. Reister 2-0, Schwank 2-0 +2 v. Kamke 2-1 +2, Simon 2-0 v. Nieminen 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Golubev 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Dolgopolov 2-0, Mayer 2-0 v. Mayer 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v. Serra 2-1, Robredo 2-0 +2 v. Starace 2-1 +2, Ramos-Vinolas 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-0, Ramos-Vinolas 2-0 v. Ramos-Vinolas 2-1
20:16 | Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. rvugt/geangr (NED/BRA) (SR 7:11) - Missing picks from geangr
15:19 | Harry_Callahan/JM-Del-Potro (ESP/ITA) vs. CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN) (SR 11:15) - Schwank, Simon +2, Granollers +2 vs. Kamke, Nieminen +2, Golubev +2
15:17 | (LL) Luinir/Colt th magnific (TUR/FRA) vs. (7) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 11:13) - Kamke +2, Golubev, Robredo, Ramos-Vinolas +2, Gicquel +2 vs. Schwank +2, Granollers, Starace, Gonzalez +2, Fognini +2 SR Differences: Brands 2-0 v. Brands 2-1, Kamke 2-1 +2 v. Schwank 2-0 +2, Golubev 2-0 v. Granollers 2-0, Davydenko 2-1 +2 v. Davydenko 2-0 +2, Robredo 2-1 v. Starace 2-0, Robredo 2-1 v. Robredo 2-0, Ramos-Vinolas 2-0 +2 v. Gonzalez 2-0 +2, Ferrero 2-1 +2 v. Ferrero 2-0 +2, Gicquel 2-0 +2 v. Fognini 2-0 +2

13:18 | (6) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. quiron/Bolar Bolabi (ARG/AUS) (SR 8:14) - Nieminen +2, Dolgopolov +2, Stakhovsky +2, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Simon +2, Mayer +2, Chela +2, Gonzalez SR Differences: Brands 2-1 v. Brands 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v. Simon 2-1, Nieminen 2-0 v. Simon 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Dolgopolov 2-0 +2 v. Mayer 2-0 +2, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Chela 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Ramos-Vinolas 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-0
20:17 | Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) (SR 14:12) - Granollers vs. Golubev SR Differences: Kamke 2-0 v. Kamke 2-1, Nieminen 2-0 +2 v. Nieminen 2-1 +2, Granollers 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Gonzalez 2-0
13:12 | (Q) Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) vs. Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) (SR 9:9) - Schwank +2, Golubev, Robert +2, Gicquel, No Pick vs. Kamke +2, Granollers, Seppi +2, Fognini +2
15:18 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (2) adee-gee/Crocodile (BLR/FRA) (SR 6:15) - Kamke +2, Golubev vs. Schwank +2, Granollers SR Differences: Kamke 2-1 v. Schwank 2-0, Kamke 2-1 v. Schwank 2-1, Simon 2-0 v. Simon 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 +2 v. Davydenko 2-0 +2, Robredo 2-1 v. Robredo 2-0, Chela 2-1 v. Chela 2-0, Seppi 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Fognini 2-0 v. Fognini 2-1

JM-Del-Potro
07-20-2010, 12:42 PM
I need Mayer :lol:

dusan1610
07-20-2010, 12:56 PM
Come on Florian!

Bashak
07-20-2010, 01:01 PM
our doubles match is a mugfest :haha:

JM-Del-Potro
07-20-2010, 02:08 PM
Flo :rocker2:

FiBeR
07-20-2010, 03:40 PM
Machi & Gizu for the comeback :scared:

KalleOnAir
07-20-2010, 03:50 PM
Thanks :hug: I was so angry at myself for picking Cuevas before the differences were published :o But we had a good match, I always like it best when there are lots of differences :D

yes, it was like a 5-setter, you won 3-2 :)
good match.

I hope I can win my home-tournament next year or the year after *dream*

a mini-mini-chance in doubles :unsure:

-Evita-
07-20-2010, 04:25 PM
Reister and Nieminen both won their first sets :banana: Although Nieminen was down 1-4 at one point :unsure: I need them both to win, I hope they do :D

Björki
07-20-2010, 04:40 PM
I hope not Evita. I need the opposite players :lol:

allez Gilles. auf gehts Daniel :rocker2:

FiBeR
07-20-2010, 04:48 PM
Machi :yeah:

now Gilles come on

-Evita-
07-20-2010, 05:07 PM
I hope not Evita. I need the opposite players :lol:

allez Gilles. auf gehts Daniel :rocker2:

You'll win anyway if Golubev wins 2-0, I'll root for him for you :p

It doesn't look good for Jarkko, I fear he may let me down :awww:

Björki
07-20-2010, 05:38 PM
nice choke Simon :rolleyes:

yes Golubev could do the job. but I dont trust him :lol:

-Evita-
07-20-2010, 05:52 PM
Yessssss! Nieminen :kiss: Through in singles and doubles :woohoo:

Sorry to whoever needed Simon to win :hug:

Machado
07-20-2010, 06:45 PM
nice choke Simon :rolleyes:

yes Golubev could do the job. but I dont trust him :lol:

And I don't trust Granollers. Let's see who win between two non-trustable. :D

Boarder35m
07-20-2010, 06:57 PM
our doubles match is a mugfest :haha:

You are probabyl very right here :lol:

Hm, if Granollers loses we need the SR diffs :wavey:

mcarvalho
07-20-2010, 08:32 PM
Third Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. (13) Jessebel (USA)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. AceMaker (ESP)
00:00 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (12) FERNET (IND)
00:00 | (14) Marita (ARG) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT)

00:00 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. (15) Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs. -Evita- (LAT)
00:00 | (9) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (2) Björki (GER)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


09:07 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. (Q) Dexter (BRA)
07:09 | jcreback (USA) vs. (13) Jessebel (USA)
10:08 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. chowdahead25 (USA)
09:05 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) Gerard (ESP)

00:11 | (Q) geangr (BRA) vs. (Q) Pauchis (ARG)
08:09 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. (12) FERNET (IND)
10:09 | (14) Marita (ARG) vs. Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
07:08 | Ria (MAL) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT)

10:08 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
09:09 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (15) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1
08:10 | (LL) Miss Glazastik (RUS) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
10:09 | rvugt (NED) vs. CoolyBri (GER)

07:08 | (5) dusan1610 (SRB) vs. Overlord (FIN)
11:09 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. quiron (ARG)
10:09 | (9) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. stbanchile (CHI)
09:09 | (Q) Machado (POR) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 5-7

mcarvalho
07-20-2010, 08:35 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Peta Pan/-Evita- (AUS/LAT) vs. (Q) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS)
00:00 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. (8) Labamba/Overlord (FIN/FIN)
00:00 | (5) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Rodrigol_87/Pauchis (ARG/MON)
00:00 | Wojtek/Gallina (POL/ARG) vs. (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER)

00:00 | (3) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS)
00:00 | CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN) vs. (7) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)
00:00 | quiron/Bolar Bolabi (ARG/AUS) vs. Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI)
00:00 | (Q) Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) vs. (2) adee-gee/Crocodile (BLR/FRA)



First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


40:35 | (1) Peta Pan/-Evita- (AUS/LAT) vs. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (IND/IND)
33:35 | manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. (Q) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS)
36:37 | (Q) jcreback/Gêmeos (USA/CHN) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA)
31:32 | (Q) Elirj70/Dexter (BRA/BRA) vs. (8) Labamba/Overlord (FIN/FIN)

40:36 | (5) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. KalleOnAir/ZackBusner (GER/GER)
28:40 | *Jean*/Ria (FRA/MAL) vs. Rodrigol_87/Pauchis (ARG/MON)
27:35 | Caio_Brasil/Sheva (BRA/NED) vs. Wojtek/Gallina (POL/ARG)
32:34 | lucho_coria/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) vs. (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER)

32:30 | (3) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. Snoo Foo/Mincheff (USA/BUL)
37:26 | Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) vs. rvugt/geangr (NED/BRA)
31:38 | Harry_Callahan/JM-Del-Potro (ESP/ITA) vs. CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN)
29:37 | (LL) Luinir/Colt th magnific (TUR/FRA) vs. (7) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)

28:36 | (6) JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) vs. quiron/Bolar Bolabi (ARG/AUS)
38:36 | Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)
27:27 | (Q) Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) vs. Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) #SRs: 19-19; SR2 Shoot-Out
31:35 | chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) vs. (2) adee-gee/Crocodile (BLR/FRA)

mcarvalho
07-20-2010, 08:50 PM
OOP Wednesday

Matches count for Third Round Singles & Second Round Doubles:

Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR1 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR2
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR3
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA) SR4
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR5
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR6
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR7
Albert MONTANES (ESP) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR8

Matches start at 12:30 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Betty
07-20-2010, 08:54 PM
bad luck Alex:hug:but good comeback we did:)

Boarder35m
07-20-2010, 09:16 PM
bad luck Alex:hug:but good comeback we did:)

:sad: Congrats to Bashak/arieltandil :worship:

We would have lost to nearly every other team anyway :lol:

Bashak
07-20-2010, 09:45 PM
:sad: Congrats to Bashak/arieltandil :worship:

We would have lost to nearly every other team anyway :lol:

Betty/Boarder35m :hug:, so would we! so would we!
I can't believe we are through with this lame score and a missing pick.

savesthedizzle
07-20-2010, 11:00 PM
jcreback :hug: sorry I beat you twice today :awww:

mcarvalho
07-21-2010, 11:56 AM
DIFFERENCES

WEDNESDAY - SINGLES - THIRD ROUND


00:00 | (1) Crocodile (FRA) vs. (13) Jessebel (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Hanescu 2-1 v 2-0, Kohlschreiber 2-1 v 2-0, Melzer 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. AceMaker (ESP) - Petzschner, Seppi vs. Chardy, Berrer SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 vs. Chardy 2-1, Seppi 2-0 vs. Berrer 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (12) FERNET (IND) - Chela vs. Kohlschreiber
00:00 | (14) Marita (ARG) vs. (4) egiorazz (LIT) - Petzschner, Chela vs. Chardy, Kohlschreiber SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 vs. Chardy 2-1, Chela 2-1 vs. Kohlschreiber 2-1

00:00 | (Q) Gêmeos (CHN) vs. (15) Gallina (ARG) - Reister vs. Hanescu
00:00 | ZackBusner (GER) vs. rvugt (NED) - Hanescu, Bellucci vs. Reister, Bolelli SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Hanescu 2-0 vs. Reister 2-0, Kohlschreiber 2-0 v 2-1, Bellucci 2-0 vs. Bolelli 2-0
00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs. -Evita- (LAT) - Same winners; SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v 2-1, Hanescu 2-1 v 2-0, Kohlschreiber 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (9) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Hanescu 2-1 v 2-0, Melzer 2-1 v 2-0



WEDNESDAY - DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND


00:00 | (1) Peta Pan/-Evita- (AUS/LAT) vs. (Q) Cava/nickelS (USA/RUS) - Petzschner, Hanescu, Kohlschreiber vs. Chardy, Reister, Chela
00:00 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. (8) Labamba/Overlord (FIN/FIN) - Missing picks from Labamba
00:00 | (5) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Rodrigol_87/Pauchis (ARG/MON) - Kohlschreiber +2 vs. Chela +2
00:00 | Wojtek/Gallina (POL/ARG) vs. (4) Björki/Hotzenplotz (GER/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-0 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1, Bellucci 2-0 v. Bellucci 2-1, Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0

00:00 | (3) Hellcat/dusan1610 (GBR/SRB) vs. Redguard/Miss Glazastik (RUS/RUS) - Hanescu +2 vs. Reister +2
00:00 | CoolyBri/Kissing_Rain (GER/CHN) vs. (7) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - Petzschner, Reister, Kohlschreiber +2 vs. Chardy, Hanescu, Chela +2 SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Chardy 2-0, Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Reister 2-1 v. Hanescu 2-0, Kohlschreiber 2-0 +2 v. Chela 2-1 +2, Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0
00:00 | quiron/Bolar Bolabi (ARG/AUS) vs. Machado/stbanchile (POR/CHI) - Petzschner, Hanescu vs. Chardy, Reister SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Chardy 2-1, Hanescu 2-0 v. Reister 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Bashak/arieltandil (TUR/ARG) vs. (2) adee-gee/Crocodile (BLR/FRA) - Chardy +2, Bolelli +2, Schwank +2 vs. Petzschner +2, Bellucci +2, Melzer +2

mcarvalho
07-21-2010, 01:29 PM
STATS

Singles
Petzschner 14 Chardy 2
Hanescu 14 Reister 2
Chela 2 Kohlschreiber 14
Berrer 1 Seppi 15
Bellucci 15 Bolelli 1
Schwank 0 Melzer 16
Istomin 0 Almagro 16
Montanes 16 Riba 0


Doubles
Petzschner 26 Chardy 5
Hanescu 26 Reister 5
Chela 5 Kohlschreiber 26
Berrer 0 Seppi 31
Bellucci 29 Bolelli 2
Schwank 2 Melzer 29
Istomin 0 Almagro 31
Montanes 31 Riba 0

diego36arg
07-21-2010, 01:55 PM
Missing picks from Labamba???? :eek:

Gêmeos
07-21-2010, 04:36 PM
well done Reister!Sorry for my opponent。

Björki
07-21-2010, 04:37 PM
Peta :awww: :hug:

Redguard
07-21-2010, 04:39 PM
Reister :worship: Choice of Miss :smooch:

stbanchile
07-21-2010, 04:39 PM
Reister:worship:

quiron
07-21-2010, 06:14 PM
REISTER :eek:

-Evita-
07-21-2010, 06:44 PM
Too bad we lost in doubles, I was looking forward to playing Jess&Bibberz :p Atrocious picking really today but I still have a chance to win if Kohli doesn't win 2-1 :o

Björki
07-21-2010, 06:50 PM
Bellucci 2-1 & Melzer 2-0 :worship:

mcarvalho
07-21-2010, 07:18 PM
Not a good day for Cagon TT today...:D