DTT - Stuttgart, congrats to nicksimioni and Gallina/Gavnich77 !!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

DTT - Stuttgart, congrats to nicksimioni and Gallina/Gavnich77 !!!

trucul
07-03-2010, 08:11 AM
Doubles Tennis Tipping
STUTTGART (AND BASTAD)





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Gstaad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to trucul2008@hotmail.fr

trucul
07-03-2010, 08:12 AM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, July 11th, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, July 11th, 18:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, July 11th, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: :yeah:


DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
R32........
R64........

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W..........
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
R32........


Hall of Fame:

2009: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=147147
2008: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=126732


Singles:

2009: 1. quiron (ARG) def. 6. Björki (GER) 2-0
2008: Cuchitril (ARG) def. juakos17 (CHI) 6-3

Doubles:

2009: 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) def. 1. balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) 4-3
2008: balloon/vamos israel (SIN/ISR) def. kielian/Boarder35m (GER/GER) 12-10

trucul
07-03-2010, 08:14 AM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on June, 21st, then order of commitment

1. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 1
2. Björki (GER) - 2
3. Gallina (ARG) - 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) - 4
5. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 5
6. quiron (ARG) - 6
7. diego36arg (ARG) - 7
8. Nev (ARG) - 8
9. balloon (SIN) - 9
10. *Jean* (FRA) - 11
11. Boarder35m (GER) - 12
12. FERNET (ARG) - 13
13. 156mphserve (CAN) - 14
14. nickelS (RUS) - 15
15. trucul (FRA) - 16
16. KittyTennis (USA) - 21
17. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 25
18. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 30
19. nicksimioni (BRA) - 31
20. igralec33 (SO) - 32
21. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 35
22. Eurofighter (GER) - 44
23. Milton (BRA) - 47
24. vn01 (BUL) - 50
25. vmbf (BRA) - 59
26. jervisjames (AUS) - NR1


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 5th

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. Björki (GER) - 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 4
5. quiron (ARG) - 5
6. KalleOnAir (GER) - 6
7. diego36arg (ARG) - 7
8. Nev (ARG) - 8


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on June 21st, then order of commitment

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 2+2=4
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+1=6
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 4+6=10
4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+14=21
5. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - 9+16=25
6. diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) - 8+20=28
7. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) - 17+13=30
8. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) - 27+12=39
9. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 19+22=41
10. Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) - 29+32=61
11. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - 38+26=64
12. jervisjames/vmbf (AUS/BRA) - NR+NR=NR1NR2


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 5th

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+2=3
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 4+4=8
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+3=9
4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+11=18

trucul
07-03-2010, 08:19 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

02:01 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 1-0


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

00:01 | FERNET (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
00:02 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 0-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00


05:04 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
03:05 | Milton (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 1-3


Second Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 00

04:05 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 3-3
04:05 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 4-4
00:05 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
04:03 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 3-3

05:04 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-4
00:05 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 0-4
05:05 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
04:04 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-3


First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

08:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0
05:06 | balloon (SIN) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
08:07 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 5-5
06:03 | (6) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 4-3

08:05 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 5-3
07:07 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
08:08 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-6
05:05 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 4-3

06:03 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 3-2
07:04 | trucul (FRA) vs. vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:07 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 4-4
07:06 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 3-4

06:05 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:04 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
05:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 3-0

trucul
07-03-2010, 08:20 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:04 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 2-4



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 1-2
01:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 1-0


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 00


19:04 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) #SRs: 13-4
18:15 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) #SRs: 13-10
16:13 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) #SRs: 13-9
17:19 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 13-16


First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

12:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 8-0
16:13 | diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-8
13:11 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. jervisjames/vmbf (AUS/BRA) #SRs: 8-7
11:12 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) #SRs: 6-7

13:08 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) Bashak/JeffCandoi (TUR/BRA) #SRs: 10-6
12:14 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) #SRs: 9-7
14:09 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 8-6
13:00 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 8-0

trucul
07-03-2010, 08:21 AM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday ~ DTT 2R
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT F


DOUBLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT F



DTT Sunday OOP:

Sunday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT F for Singles and Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Stu: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Carlos BERLOCQ/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) PTS1
Bas: Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR2

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kas vs. Berlocq PTS1
Seppi vs. Lindstedt SR2


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:00 CET noon or could be before.




DTT Saturday OOP:

Saturday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT F for Singles and Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Stu: Michael KOHLMANN/Jurgen MELZER (GER/AUT) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR3
Stu: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Carlos BERLOCQ/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) SR4

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kohlmann vs. Kas SR3
Marx vs. Berlocq SR4


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 13:30 CET.


DTT Friday OOP:

Friday is a 1-day DTT SF for Singles and Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Bas: Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) vs. Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) PTS1
Stu: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) SR2
Stu: Carlos BERLOCQ/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Michal MERTINAK (SWE/SVK) SR3

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Golubev vs. Seppi PTS1
Marx vs. Lopez SR2
Berlocq vs. Brunstrom SR3


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, quiron, Gallina, Gavnich77 send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:00 noon CET.




DTT Thursday OOP:
Thursday is a 1-day DTT QF for Singles.
Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT QF for Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)


Bas: Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) PTS1
Stu: Carlos BERLOCQ/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ESP/ARG) SR2
Bas: Maximo GONZALEZ/Sebastian PRIETO (ARG/ARG) vs. Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) SR3
Bas: Fabio FOGNINI/Père Riba (ITA/ESP) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) SR4
Stu: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Pablo ANDUJAR/Jeremy CHARDY (ESP/FRA) SR5
Stu: Michael KOHLMANN/Jurgen MELZER (GER/AUT) vs. James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) SR6
Bas: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR7

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Granollers vs. Golubev PTS1
Berlocq vs. Gimeno-Traver SR2
Gonzalez vs. Seppi SR3
Fognini vs. Bracciali SR4
Kas vs. Andujar SR5
Kohlmann vs. Cerretani SR6
Bednarek vs. Lindstedt SR7


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, quiron, Caio_Brasil, Eurofighter send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.



DTT Wednesday OOP:

Wednesday is a 1-day DTT Second Round for Singles.
Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT QF for Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Bas: Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) PTS
Stu: Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) SR
Stu: Pablo ANDUJAR/Jeremy CHARDY (ESP/FRA) vs. Philipp OSWALD/David SKOCH (AUT/CZE) SR
Bas: Carl BERGMAN/Filip PRPIC (SWE/SWE) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) SR
Stu: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Dustin BROWN/Mischa ZVEREV (JAM/GER) SR
Bas: Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Harsh MANKAD/Michal PRZYSIEZNY (IND/POL) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Ramirez-Hidalgo vs. Bracciali PTS
Garcia-Lopez vs. Marx SR
Andujar vs. Oswald SR
Bergman vs. Golubev SR
Kas vs. Brown SR
Granollers vs. Mankad SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, quiron, Björki, Caio_Brasil, Eurofighter send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET or earlier.






DTT Tuesday OOP:

Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Singles and Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Stu: Marco CHIUDINELLI/Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (SUI/UKR) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Michal MERTINAK (SWE/SVK) PTS
Bas: Leos FRIEDL/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) vs. Maximo GONZALEZ/Sebastian PRIETO (ARG/ARG) PTS
Stu: Michael KOHLMANN/Jurgen MELZER (GER/AUT) vs. Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) PTS
Bas: Stephane ROBERT/Florent SERRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Fabio FOGNINI/Pere RIBA (ITA/ESP) PTS
Bas: Peter LUCZAK/Andreas SILJESTROM (AUS/SWE) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Chiudinelli vs. Brunstrom PTS
Friedl vs. Gonzalez PTS
Kohlmann vs. Mayer PTS
Robert vs. Fognini PTS
Luczak vs. Lindstedt PTS


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, vmbf, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.


DTT Monday OOP:

Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Singles and Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Bas: Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) vs. Jonathan MARRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) PTS
Stu: Andreas BECK/Michael BERRER (GER/GER) vs. Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) PTS
Bas: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Tobias BLOMGREN/Christian LINDELL (SWE/SWE) PTS
Stu: Sandro EHRAT/Raphael HEMMELER (SUI/SUI) vs. James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Seppi vs. Marray PTS
Beck vs. Lopez PTS
Bednarek vs. Blomgren PTS
Ehrat vs. Cerretani PTS


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, vmbf, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 14:00 CET.



EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

trucul
07-03-2010, 08:22 AM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20100621.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20100621.jpg

trucul
07-03-2010, 08:22 AM
You can commit now :wavey:

trucul
07-03-2010, 08:25 AM
In and doubles with quiron.

ibreak4coffee
07-03-2010, 10:19 PM
IN

156mphserve - dubs?

Gallina
07-04-2010, 02:37 AM
In and doubles with Gavnich77 :aparty:

KittyTennis
07-04-2010, 02:40 AM
In

*Jean*
07-04-2010, 09:03 AM
In. Doubles with Nev.

Euroquitter
07-04-2010, 11:47 AM
IN :)
someone who wants to play doubles with me? :p

Nev
07-04-2010, 05:35 PM
In. Doubles with Nev.In. Confirmed.

Caio_Brasil
07-04-2010, 07:42 PM
in

IN :)
someone who wants to play doubles with me? :p

:wavey:

FERNET
07-04-2010, 08:25 PM
In

Dobles with kalleonair

Euroquitter
07-04-2010, 11:41 PM
in



:wavey:

Let´s do it :D :lol:

vmbf
07-05-2010, 06:26 AM
Back to the game... :D

IN for singles.

Anyone for doubles? If yes, just confirm us, please...

:)

Björki
07-05-2010, 11:33 AM
in and doubles with dupuis

jervisjames
07-05-2010, 11:54 AM
In please.

Doubles: vmbf/jervisjames :wavey: Confirmed

Cheeky Chick
07-06-2010, 10:32 AM
IN

Doubles with igralec33

igralec33
07-06-2010, 10:54 AM
In ...
IN

Doubles with igralec33
... confirmed doubles. :yeah:

quiron
07-06-2010, 05:27 PM
in and doubles with trucul !!

Dupuis2006
07-06-2010, 05:38 PM
In

nickelS
07-07-2010, 03:51 AM
In
and anyone for doubles

Boarder35m
07-07-2010, 12:03 PM
in


doubles with balloon :)

diego36arg
07-07-2010, 01:05 PM
In

anyone for doubles?

nickelS
07-08-2010, 03:32 AM
In

anyone for doubles?

me?

balloon
07-08-2010, 06:12 AM
In with Alex :wavey:

Milton
07-09-2010, 06:02 PM
IN!!!
Doubles?!!!

Taz Warrior
07-09-2010, 06:50 PM
In, dubs with Gallina

Dupuis2006
07-09-2010, 08:23 PM
Doubles with Bjorki

diego36arg
07-09-2010, 08:36 PM
me?

Yes, confirned doubles. ;)

nicksimioni
07-10-2010, 01:20 AM
IN!!!
Doubles?!!!

In, doubles with Milton

Milton
07-10-2010, 01:21 AM
In, doubles with Milton

Doubles COnfirmed!!!

156mphserve
07-10-2010, 04:10 AM
In

IN

156mphserve - dubs?

confirmed:yeah:

KalleOnAir
07-10-2010, 01:51 PM
IN, Doubles with FERNET!

vn01
07-11-2010, 08:40 AM
In. Doubles anyone?

trucul
07-11-2010, 11:04 AM
6 hours remaining before deadline (18:00 CET).

trucul
07-11-2010, 05:03 PM
Deadline passed, here is the entry list before I proceed with draw:

Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on June, 21st, then order of commitment

1. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 1
2. Björki (GER) - 2
3. Gallina (ARG) - 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) - 4
5. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 5
6. quiron (ARG) - 6
7. diego36arg (ARG) - 7
8. Nev (ARG) - 8
9. balloon (SIN) - 9
10. *Jean* (FRA) - 11
11. Boarder35m (GER) - 12
12. FERNET (ARG) - 13
13. 156mphserve (CAN) - 14
14. nickelS (RUS) - 15
15. trucul (FRA) - 16
16. KittyTennis (USA) - 21
17. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 25
18. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 30
19. nicksimioni (BRA) - 31
20. igralec33 (SO) - 32
21. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 35
22. Eurofighter (GER) - 44
23. Milton (BRA) - 47
24. vn01 (BUL) - 50
25. vmbf (BRA) - 59
26. jervisjames (AUS) - NR1


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 5th

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. Björki (GER) - 3
4. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 4
5. quiron (ARG) - 5
6. KalleOnAir (GER) - 6
7. diego36arg (ARG) - 7
8. Nev (ARG) - 8


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on June 21st, then order of commitment

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 2+2=4
2. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+1=6
3. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 4+6=10
4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+14=21
5. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - 9+16=25
6. diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) - 8+20=28
7. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) - 17+13=30
8. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) - 27+12=39
9. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 19+22=41
10. Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) - 29+32=61
11. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - 38+26=64
12. jervisjames/vmbf (AUS/BRA) - NR+NR=NR1NR2


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on July, 5th

1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 1+2=3
2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 4+4=8
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 6+3=9
4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+11=18

trucul
07-11-2010, 05:04 PM
6 spots remaining in DTT Singles and 4 spots remaining in DTT Doubles. You can still commit as alternate until matches start.

trucul
07-11-2010, 05:05 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT6)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT5)

trucul
07-11-2010, 05:07 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT6)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT3)

00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT5)

trucul
07-11-2010, 05:09 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT6)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 6. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 7. diego36arg (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT3)

00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 8. Nev (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 5. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT5)

trucul
07-11-2010, 05:12 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. (ALT6)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. FERNET (ARG)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | 6. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT1)

00:00 | 7. diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT3)

00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. vmbf (BRA)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
00:00 | 8. Nev (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)

00:00 | 5. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT2)
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN)
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT5)

trucul
07-11-2010, 05:13 PM
Let us go now with DTT Doubles Draw !

trucul
07-11-2010, 05:14 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT3)

trucul
07-11-2010, 05:15 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT3)

trucul
07-11-2010, 05:18 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. (ALT4)
00:00 | diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. jervisjames/vmbf (AUS/BRA)
00:00 | 3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT2)

00:00 | 4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT1)
00:00 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | 2. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. (ALT3)

trucul
07-11-2010, 05:38 PM
DTT Monday Provisional OOP:
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Singles and Doubles. This is provisional OOP (waiting for Stuttgart OOP) but you can already send picks based on potential matches played tomorrow (only matches really played on Monday will count).

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Stu: Pablo ANDUJAR/Jeremy CHARDY (ESP/FRA) vs. Philipp OSWALD/David SKOCH (AUT/CZE) PTS
Bas: Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) vs. Jonathan MARRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) PTS
Stu: Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) PTS
Stu: Marco CHIUDINELLI/Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (SUI/UKR) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Michal MERTINAK (SWE/SVK) PTS
Stu: Andreas BECK/Michael BERRER (GER/GER) vs. Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) PTS
Stu: Michael KOHLMANN/Jurgen MELZER (GER/AUT) vs. Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) PTS
Stu: Carlos BERLOCQ/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ESP/ARG) PTS
Stu: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Dustin BROWN/Mischa ZVEREV (JAM/GER) PTS
Bas: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Tobias BLOMGREN/Christian LINDELL (SWE/SWE) PTS
Stu: Sandro EHRAT/Raphael HEMMELER (SUI/SUI) vs. James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Andujar vs. Oswald PTS
Seppi vs. Marray PTS
Garcia-Lopez vs. Marx PTS
Chiudinelli vs. Brunstrom PTS
Beck vs. Lopez PTS
Kohlmann vs. Mayer PTS
Berlocq vs. Gimeno-Traver PTS
Kas vs. Brown PTS
Bednarek vs. Blomgren PTS
Ehrat vs. Cerretani PTS


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, vmbf, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
07-11-2010, 08:25 PM
DTT Monday OOP:

Monday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Singles and Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Bas: Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) vs. Jonathan MARRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) PTS
Stu: Andreas BECK/Michael BERRER (GER/GER) vs. Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) PTS
Bas: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Tobias BLOMGREN/Christian LINDELL (SWE/SWE) PTS
Stu: Sandro EHRAT/Raphael HEMMELER (SUI/SUI) vs. James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Seppi vs. Marray PTS
Beck vs. Lopez PTS
Bednarek vs. Blomgren PTS
Ehrat vs. Cerretani PTS


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, vmbf, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 14:00 CET.

Bashak
07-11-2010, 11:02 PM
in as alt
also alt for doubles too if anybody confirms.

JeffCandoi
07-12-2010, 01:05 AM
in as ALT, I could team up with Bashak

Machiavelli
07-12-2010, 07:05 AM
In as alt

Anyone for doubles just confirm us

trucul
07-12-2010, 07:16 AM
in as alt
also alt for doubles too if anybody confirms.

00:00 | 6. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT)Bashak (TUR)

trucul
07-12-2010, 07:17 AM
in as ALT, I could team up with Bashak

00:00 | 5. quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT)JeffCandoi (BRA)

trucul
07-12-2010, 07:19 AM
00:00 | 4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT)Bashak/JeffCandoi (TUR/BRA)

trucul
07-12-2010, 07:20 AM
00:00 | 4. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT)Machiavelli (CRO)

vn01
07-12-2010, 07:45 AM
In as alt

Anyone for doubles just confirm us

Doubles with Machiavelli:)

trucul
07-12-2010, 07:54 AM
00:00 | 3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT)Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL)

lucian_iasi
07-12-2010, 08:11 AM
In as ALT

trucul
07-12-2010, 08:29 AM
00:00 | 3. Björki (GER) vs. (ALT)lucian_iasi (ROU)

flynn25
07-12-2010, 08:49 AM
In as ALT

trucul
07-12-2010, 10:46 AM
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT)flynn25 (IRL)

Bashak
07-12-2010, 11:55 AM
in as ALT, I could team up with Bashak

doubles confirmed

trucul
07-12-2010, 01:36 PM
Matches should start in about 30 minutes: I currently don't have picks from 156mphserve, vmbf and flynn25. I have sent diffs to Boarder35m. For the ones who have not yet sent, could you please to Boarder35m and myself so that Alex (Boarder35m) can send full diffs (if he is online before I come back).

I need to leave now ... Back around 18:00 CET.

Boarder35m
07-12-2010, 03:46 PM
The 1st match in Stuttgart just started :p

Note: If it says "missing picks" the picks may be in Yannick´s (trucul´s) pm box.


00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Beck, Blomgren vs. Lopez, Bednarek SR Differences: Beck 2-0 vs. Lopez 2-1, Blomgren 2-0 vs. Bednarek 2-0
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Marray 2-1 v 2-0, Lopez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) - Seppi, Bednarek, Cerretani vs. Marray, Blomgren, Ehrat SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 vs. Marray 2-1, Bednarek 2-0 vs. Blomgren 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 vs. Ehrat 2-1

00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Marray vs. Seppi SR Differences: Marray 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-1, Lopez 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Marray 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Seppi vs. Marray SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 vs. Marray 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) - Beck vs. Lopez SR Differences: Beck 2-0 vs. Lopez 2-0

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bednarek 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. vmbf (BRA) - Missing picks from vmbf
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. *Jean* (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA) - Lopez vs. Beck SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) - Missing picks from 156mphserve
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Seppi, Blomgren, Ehrat vs. Marray, Bednarek, Cerretani SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 vs. Marray 2-0, Blomgren 2-1 vs. Bednarek 2-0, Ehrat 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-0
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (ALT) flynn25 (IRL) - Missing picks from flynn25

00:00 | diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. jervisjames/vmbf (AUS/BRA) - Missing picks from vmbf
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) - Marray, Bednarek, Cerretani vs. Seppi, Blomgren, Ehrat SR Differences: Marray 2-0 v. Marray 2-1, Marray 2-0 v. Seppi 2-1, Bednarek 2-0 v. Blomgren 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 v. Ehrat 2-0

00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) Bashak/JeffCandoi (TUR/BRA) - Seppi, Lopez, Bednarek, Cerretani vs. Marray, Beck, Blomgren, Ehrat SR Differences: Seppi 2-1 v. Marray 2-1, Lopez 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Bednarek 2-0 v. Blomgren 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 v. Ehrat 2-1
00:00 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) - Seppi, Beck, Blomgren vs. Marray, Lopez, Bednarek SR Differences: Seppi 2-0 v. Marray 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Lopez 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v. Lopez 2-0, Blomgren 2-0 v. Bednarek 2-0
00:00 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) - Missing picks from 156mphserve

trucul
07-12-2010, 04:08 PM
I am back a little bit earlier than initially planned. Thanks Alex for having published diffs. Nothing to add since I have not received further picks since I forwarded them to Alex.

But, late picks can still be sent ! Note that DTT 1R is planned Monday and Tuesday !

trucul
07-12-2010, 04:09 PM
In as ALT

Will be accepted only if you send picks. :p

trucul
07-12-2010, 06:27 PM
Matches completed:

16:45 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 EHRAT S./HEMMELER R. CERRETANI J./SHAMASD 1-6 2-6 0-2
17:15 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY BLOMGREN T./LINDELL 3-6 6-2 10-7 2-1

Match on-going:

18:55 Set1 ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 SEPPI A./VAGNOZZI S. MARRAY J./MURRAY J. 4-5 - - - - -

Match remaining:

20:00 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 BECK A./BERRER M. LOPEZ M./MARRERO D.

trucul
07-12-2010, 07:07 PM
Matches completed:

16:45 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 EHRAT S./HEMMELER R. CERRETANI J./SHAMASD 1-6 2-6 0-2
17:15 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY BLOMGREN T./LINDELL 3-6 6-2 10-7 2-1

Matches on-going:

18:55 Set2 ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 SEPPI A./VAGNOZZI S. MARRAY J./MURRAY J. 7-5 4-4 - - - 1-0

Matches remaining:

20:00 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 BECK A./BERRER M. LOPEZ M./MARRERO D.

trucul
07-12-2010, 07:11 PM
DTT Tuesday OOP:

Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT First Round for Singles and Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Stu: Marco CHIUDINELLI/Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (SUI/UKR) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Michal MERTINAK (SWE/SVK) PTS
Bas: Leos FRIEDL/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) vs. Maximo GONZALEZ/Sebastian PRIETO (ARG/ARG) PTS
Stu: Michael KOHLMANN/Jurgen MELZER (GER/AUT) vs. Florian MAYER/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) PTS
Bas: Stephane ROBERT/Florent SERRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Fabio FOGNINI/Pere RIBA (ITA/ESP) PTS
Bas: Peter LUCZAK/Andreas SILJESTROM (AUS/SWE) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Chiudinelli vs. Brunstrom PTS
Friedl vs. Gonzalez PTS
Kohlmann vs. Mayer PTS
Robert vs. Fognini PTS
Luczak vs. Lindstedt PTS


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, vmbf, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET.

trucul
07-12-2010, 08:35 PM
Matches completed:

16:45 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 EHRAT S./HEMMELER R. CERRETANI J./SHAMASD 1-6 2-6 0-2
17:15 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY BLOMGREN T./LINDELL 3-6 6-2 10-7 2-1
18:55 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 SEPPI A./VAGNOZZI S. MARRAY J./MURRAY J. 7-5 6-7 10-3 2-1

Matches remaining (postponed to tuesday):

20:00 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 BECK A./BERRER M. LOPEZ M./MARRERO D.

trucul
07-12-2010, 08:45 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 06
(with remaining diffs for day 1)

03:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye (SR 2:0) -

02:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. FERNET (ARG) (SR 1:1) -
==> Beck vs.
==> Lopez SR Differences: Beck 2-0 vs. Lopez 2-1

02:02 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v 2-1

03:00 | (6) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) (SR 2:0) -
==> No more diffs

02:03 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 1:2) -
==> No more diffs

02:02 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> No more diffs

03:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 2:1) -
==> No more diffs

02:02 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 1:1) -
==> Beck vs. Lopez

02:02 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 1:2) -
==> No more diffs

03:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. vmbf (BRA) (SR 2:0) -
==> Missing picks from vmbf

02:02 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. *Jean* (FRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> No more diffs

02:02 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:1) -
==> No more diffs

02:02 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 1:1) -
==> Lopez vs. Beck

02:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 1:0) -
==> Missing picks from 156mphserve

01:02 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 1:1) -
==> No more diffs

02:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye (SR 1:0) -

trucul
07-12-2010, 08:50 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 06
(with remaining diffs for day 1)


06:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye (SR 3:0) -

04:04 | diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:2) -
==> SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v. Lopez 2-1

04:02 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. jervisjames/vmbf (AUS/BRA) (SR 2:1) -
==> Missing picks from vmbf

04:03 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs

05:02 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) Bashak/JeffCandoi (TUR/BRA) (SR 3:1) -
==> Lopez vs. Beck
==> SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1

04:04 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 2:2) -
==> Beck vs. Lopez

05:03 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) (SR 3:2) -
==> Missing picks from 156mphserve

05:00 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye (SR 3:0) -

156mphserve
07-13-2010, 04:48 AM
sorry partner, I was away and the internet where I was wasn't working last night so i never had a chance to send:(

trucul
07-13-2010, 01:51 PM
Rain delay currently in Bastad ... I have picks from everybody except lucian_iasi ... So, I cannot publish diffs now ..

trucul
07-13-2010, 04:04 PM
02:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. FERNET (ARG) (SR 1:1) - Beck, Brunstrom, Mayer, Fognini vs. Lopez, Chiudinelli, Kohlmann, Robert
02:02 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 1:1) - Brunstrom vs. Chiudinelli
03:00 | (6) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) (SR 2:0) - Chiudinelli, Fognini vs. Brunstrom, Robert

02:03 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 1:2) - Brunstrom, Gonzalez, Kohlmann, Fognini vs. Chiudinelli, Friedl, Mayer, Robert
02:02 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Gonzalez, Robert vs. Friedl, Fognini SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Gonzalez 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-1, Kohlmann 2-0 v 2-1, Robert 2-1 vs. Fognini 2-0
03:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 2:1) - Friedl vs. Gonzalez SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Friedl 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-0, Kohlmann 2-1 v 2-0
02:02 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 1:1) - Beck, Brunstrom vs. Lopez, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Beck 2-0 vs. Lopez 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Robert 2-0 v 2-1

02:02 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from lucian_iasi

03:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. vmbf (BRA) (SR 2:0) - Lopez, Chiudinelli, Friedl, Fognini vs. , Brunstrom, Gonzalez, Robert
02:02 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. *Jean* (FRA) (SR 1:1) - Robert vs. Fognini
02:02 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:1) - Chiudinelli, Gonzalez, Fognini vs. Brunstrom, Friedl, Robert

02:02 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Lopez vs. Beck
02:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 1:0) - Friedl, Kohlmann vs. Gonzalez, Mayer SR Differences: Friedl 2-1 vs. Gonzalez 2-1, Kohlmann 2-0 vs. Mayer 2-0, Lindstedt 2-1 v 2-0
01:02 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 1:1) - Gonzalez vs. Friedl SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-1 v 2-0, Gonzalez 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-0

trucul
07-13-2010, 04:05 PM
04:04 | diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 2:2) - Gonzalez +2, Fognini vs. Friedl +2, Robert
04:02 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. jervisjames/vmbf (AUS/BRA) (SR 2:1) - Lopez, Friedl +2, Fognini vs. Gonzalez +2, Robert SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v. 0-0, Brunstrom 2-0 +2 v. Brunstrom 2-1 +2, Friedl 2-0 +2 v. Gonzalez 2-0 +2, Fognini 2-1 v. Robert 2-1
04:03 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) (SR 2:2) - Friedl, Robert vs. Gonzalez, Fognini

05:02 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) Bashak/JeffCandoi (TUR/BRA) (SR 3:1) - Lopez, Fognini vs. Beck, Robert
04:04 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 2:2) - Beck, Mayer vs. Lopez, Kohlmann SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v. Lopez 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v. Lopez 2-0, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Gonzalez 2-1, Mayer 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-1
05:03 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) (SR 3:2) - Brunstrom, Friedl, Kohlmann +2, Fognini vs. Chiudinelli, Gonzalez, Mayer +2, Robert

trucul
07-13-2010, 07:20 PM
Matches played:


19:15 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 KOHLMANN M./MELZER J MAYER F./WASSEN R. 6-2 6-3 2-0
19:00 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 LUCZAK P./SILJESTROM LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H 1-6 3-6 0-2
18:00 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 ROBERT S./SERRA F. FOGNINI F./RIBA P. 3-6 2-6 0-2
17:00 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 FRIEDL L./POLASEK F. GONZALEZ M./PRIETO S 6-7 4-6 0-2

Matches on-going:


19:35 Set2 ATP-D GER-STU R16 CHIUDINELLI M./STAKH BRUNSTROM J./MERTIN 3-6 1-2 - - - 0-1

Matches remaining (will be played tomorrow):


12:00 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 BECK A./BERRER M. LOPEZ M./MARRERO D.

trucul
07-13-2010, 07:47 PM
Matches played:

19:15 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 KOHLMANN M./MELZER J MAYER F./WASSEN R. 6-2 6-3 2-0
19:00 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 LUCZAK P./SILJESTROM LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H 1-6 3-6 0-2
18:00 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 ROBERT S./SERRA F. FOGNINI F./RIBA P. 3-6 2-6 0-2
17:00 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 FRIEDL L./POLASEK F. GONZALEZ M./PRIETO S 6-7 4-6 0-2
19:35 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 CHIUDINELLI M./STAKH BRUNSTROM J./MERTIN 3-6 4-6 0-2


Matches remaining (will be played tomorrow):


12:00 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 BECK A./BERRER M. LOPEZ M./MARRERO D.

Björki
07-13-2010, 07:52 PM
any news about my match? Maybe late picks?

trucul
07-13-2010, 08:00 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR)

00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (8) Nev (ARG)
00:00 | vs. Milton (BRA)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)



First Round

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 01
(with remaining diffs)

07:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye (SR 6:0)

05:05 | balloon (SIN) vs. FERNET (ARG) (SR 4:3) -
==> Beck vs. Lopez

07:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 5:4) -
==> No more diffs.

06:03 | (6) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) (SR 4:3) -
==> No more diffs.

07:04 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 5:2) -
==> No more diffs

06:06 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 4:4) - SR1.
==> No more diffs.

07:07 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 4:6) -
==> No more diffs

05:04 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) (SR 4:3) -
==> In case of tie, Gavnich77 wins on SR1.
==> Beck vs. Lopez
==> SR Differences: Beck 2-0 vs. Lopez 2-0

05:02 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs.


06:04 | trucul (FRA) vs. vmbf (BRA) (SR 4:3) -
==> Lopez vs. no pick

05:06 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. *Jean* (FRA) (SR 4:4) -
==> No more diffs.

06:05 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs.

05:05 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 4:3) -
==> Lopez vs. Beck

05:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs.

06:06 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 4:4) -
==> Cheeky Chick wins on SR1.
==> No more diffs.

04:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye (SR 3:0) -

trucul
07-13-2010, 08:07 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL)
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs.
00:00 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)



First Round

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 01
(with remaining diffs)


11:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye (SR 7:0)

14:11 | diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) (SR 10:7) -
==> No more diffs.

11:10 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. jervisjames/vmbf (AUS/BRA) (SR 8:7) -
==> Lopez vs. No Pick
==> SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v. No Pick

09:10 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) (SR 6:7) -
==> No more diffs.

12:08 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) Bashak/JeffCandoi (TUR/BRA) (SR 10:6) -
==> Lopez vs. Beck

11:12 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 8:7) -
==> Beck vs. Lopez
==> SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v. Lopez 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v. Lopez 2-0

12:07 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) (SR 8:4) -
==> No more diffs.

11:00 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye (SR 8:0) -

trucul
07-13-2010, 08:19 PM
Provisional DTT Wednesday OOP:

Wednesday is a 1-day DTT Second Round for Singles.
Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT QF for Doubles.
Waiting for OOP for Stuttgart, but official OOP will be a subset of these matches. You can already send picks if you are in a hurry.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Bas: Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) PTS
Stu: Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) SR
Stu: Pablo ANDUJAR/Jeremy CHARDY (ESP/FRA) vs. Philipp OSWALD/David SKOCH (AUT/CZE) SR
Stu: Carlos BERLOCQ/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ESP/ARG) SR
Bas: Carl BERGMAN/Filip PRPIC (SWE/SWE) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) SR
Stu: Michael KOHLMANN/Jurgen MELZER (GER/AUT) vs. James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) SR
Stu: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Dustin BROWN/Mischa ZVEREV (JAM/GER) SR
Bas: Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Harsh MANKAD/Michal PRZYSIEZNY (IND/POL) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Ramirez-Hidalgo vs. Bracciali PTS
Garcia-Lopez vs. Marx SR
Andujar vs. Oswald SR
Berlocq vs. Gimeno-Traver SR
Bergman vs. Golubev SR
Kohlmann vs. Cerretani SR
Kas vs. Brown SR
Granollers vs. Mankad SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, quiron, Björki, Caio_Brasil, Eurofighter send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET or earlier.

trucul
07-13-2010, 08:19 PM
And do not forget to send picks even if you don't know if you will be qualified or not for second round !!!

trucul
07-13-2010, 09:31 PM
DTT Wednesday OOP:

Wednesday is a 1-day DTT Second Round for Singles.
Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT QF for Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Bas: Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) PTS
Stu: Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) SR
Stu: Pablo ANDUJAR/Jeremy CHARDY (ESP/FRA) vs. Philipp OSWALD/David SKOCH (AUT/CZE) SR
Bas: Carl BERGMAN/Filip PRPIC (SWE/SWE) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) SR
Stu: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Dustin BROWN/Mischa ZVEREV (JAM/GER) SR
Bas: Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Harsh MANKAD/Michal PRZYSIEZNY (IND/POL) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Ramirez-Hidalgo vs. Bracciali PTS
Garcia-Lopez vs. Marx SR
Andujar vs. Oswald SR
Bergman vs. Golubev SR
Kas vs. Brown SR
Granollers vs. Mankad SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, quiron, Björki, Caio_Brasil, Eurofighter send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET or earlier.

trucul
07-14-2010, 10:22 AM
00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. balloon (SIN) - Bracciali, Oswald vs. Ramirez-Hidalgo, Andujar SR Differences: Bracciali 2-1 vs. Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-0, Oswald 2-1 vs. Andujar 2-0
00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Marx
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER) - Oswald vs. Andujar
00:00 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Missing picks from diego36arg

00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Bracciali vs. Ramirez-Hidalgo
00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) - Ramirez-Hidalgo, Marx, Andujar vs. Bracciali, Garcia-Lopez, Oswald
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) - Missing picks from *Jean*
00:00 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bracciali 2-1 v 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. Milton (BRA) - Marx, Oswald vs. Garcia-Lopez, Andujar SR Differences: Bracciali 2-1 v 2-0, Marx 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Oswald 2-0 vs. Andujar 2-0
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-1 v 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v 2-1

trucul
07-14-2010, 10:23 AM
00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) - Missing picks from diego36arg
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) - Bracciali, Marx, Oswald, Golubev vs. Ramirez-Hidalgo, Garcia-Lopez, Andujar, Bergman SR Differences: Bracciali 2-1 v. Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-0, Marx 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Oswald 2-1 v. Andujar 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Golubev 2-1, Golubev 2-0 v. Bergman 2-1, Kas 2-0 v. Kas 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - Oswald +2 vs. Andujar +2 SR Differences: Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-1 v. Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-0, Oswald 2-1 v. Andujar 2-0, Oswald 2-1 v. Andujar 2-1
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) - Missing picks from *Jean*

00:00 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - Ramirez-Hidalgo +2, Andujar vs. Bracciali +2, Oswald SR Differences: Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-1, Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Andujar 2-0 v. Oswald 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0

trucul
07-14-2010, 10:25 AM
Matches on-going:

11:10 Set1 ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 BERGMAN C./PRPIC F. GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D 1-2
11:10 Set1 ATP-D GER-STU R16 ANDUJAR P./CHARDY J. OSWALD P./SKOCH D. 1-1

Matches remaining:


13:00 Sched ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED MANKAD H./PRZYSIEZNY
14:30 Sched ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 RAMIREZ H. R./VENTUR BRACCIALI D./STARACE
13:30 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 BECK A./BERRER M. LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. (will count for DTT 1R)
16:00 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE MARX P./ZELENAY I.
18:00 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. BROWN D./ZVEREV M.

trucul
07-14-2010, 11:26 AM
Matches completed:

11:10 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 ANDUJAR P./CHARDY J. OSWALD P./SKOCH D. 6-3 6-3 2-0
11:10 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 BERGMAN C./PRPIC F. GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D 4-6 3-6 - - - 0-2

Matches remaining:

13:30 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 BECK A./BERRER M. LOPEZ M./MARRERO D.
16:00 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE MARX P./ZELENAY I.
18:00 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. BROWN D./ZVEREV M.
12:40 Sched ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED MANKAD H./PRZYSIEZNY
14:30 Sched ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 RAMIREZ H. R./VENTUR BRACCIALI D./STARACE

quiron
07-14-2010, 02:07 PM
Marrero/Lopez 15-13 third set :unsure:

jeff :hug:

trucul
07-14-2010, 02:21 PM
Matches completed:


12:45 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED MANKAD H./PRZYSIEZNY 6-4 6-1 2-0
11:10 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 BERGMAN C./PRPIC F. GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D 4-6 3-6 0-2
13:45 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 BECK A./BERRER M. LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. 6-3 1-6 13-15 1-2
11:10 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 ANDUJAR P./CHARDY J. OSWALD P./SKOCH D. 6-3 6-3 2-0


Matches remaining:

16:15 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE MARX P./ZELENAY I.
18:00 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. BROWN D./ZVEREV M.
15:45 Sched ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 RAMIREZ H. R./VENTUR BRACCIALI D./STARACE

trucul
07-14-2010, 02:25 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

08:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0
05:06 | balloon (SIN) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
08:07 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 5-5
06:03 | (6) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 4-3

08:05 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 5-3
07:07 | jervisjames (AUS) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
08:08 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-6
05:05 | (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli (CRO) #SRs: 4-3

06:03 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (ALT) lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 3-2
07:04 | trucul (FRA) vs. vmbf (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:07 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. *Jean* (FRA) #SRs: 4-4
07:06 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 3-4

06:05 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:04 | Milton (BRA) vs. 156mphserve (CAN) #SRs: 4-3
07:07 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
05:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 3-0

trucul
07-14-2010, 02:26 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

12:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 8-0
16:13 | diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) vs. Milton/nicksimioni (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-8
13:11 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. jervisjames/vmbf (AUS/BRA) #SRs: 8-7
11:12 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) #SRs: 6-7

13:08 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) Bashak/JeffCandoi (TUR/BRA) #SRs: 10-6
12:14 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) #SRs: 9-7
14:09 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/156mphserve (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 8-6
13:00 | (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 8-0

trucul
07-14-2010, 02:36 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |



Second Round

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 03
(with remaining diffs)

02:02 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) - (SR: 2-2)
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Marx

02:03 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER) - (SR: 2-3)
==> No more diffs.

00:02 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - (SR: 0-1)
==> Missing picks from diego36arg

02:02 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) - (SR: 2-2)
==> Bracciali vs. Ramirez-Hidalgo

03:02 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) - (SR: 2-2)
==> Ramirez-Hidalgo, Marx vs. Bracciali, Garcia-Lopez

00:03 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) - (SR: 0-3)
==> Missing picks from *Jean*

03:03 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) - (SR: 3-3)
==> SR Differences: Bracciali 2-1 v 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1

02:02 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - (SR: 2-1)
==> SR Differences: Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
07-14-2010, 02:39 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 0?
(with remaining diffs for day 1)

05:02 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) (SR 5:2) -
==> Missing picks from diego36arg

04:04 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) (SR 4:3) -
==> Bracciali, Marx vs. Ramirez-Hidalgo, Garcia-Lopez
==> SR Differences: Bracciali 2-1 v. Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-0, Marx 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Kas 2-0 v. Kas 2-1

04:03 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 4:3) -
==> Missing picks from *Jean*

06:05 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 5:5) -
==> Ramirez-Hidalgo +2 vs. Bracciali +2
==> SR Differences: Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-1, Ramirez-Hidalgo 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0

trucul
07-14-2010, 04:01 PM
Matches completed:


12:45 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED MANKAD H./PRZYSIEZNY 6-4 6-1 2-0
11:10 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 BERGMAN C./PRPIC F. GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D 4-6 3-6 0-2
13:45 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 BECK A./BERRER M. LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. 6-3 1-6 13-15 1-2
11:10 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 ANDUJAR P./CHARDY J. OSWALD P./SKOCH D. 6-3 6-3 2-0
16:05 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 RAMIREZ H. R./VENTUR BRACCIALI D./STARACE 4-6 0-6 - - - 0-2

Matches remaining:

17:00 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE MARX P./ZELENAY I.
18:30 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. BROWN D./ZVEREV M.

trucul
07-14-2010, 04:06 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | vs. (8) Nev (ARG)
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)



Second Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

03:03 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) (SR 2:2) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Marx

03:04 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 3:3) -
==> No more diffs.

00:03 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 0:1) -
==> Missing picks from diego36arg

03:02 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs.

03:03 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 2:3) -
==> Marx vs. Garcia-Lopez

00:04 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) (SR 0:3) -
==> Missing picks from *Jean*

04:04 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 3:4) - In case of tie, Milton will win on SR1.
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1

02:02 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 2:1) -
==> No more diffs.

trucul
07-14-2010, 04:07 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 0?
(with remaining diffs for day 1)

07:03 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) (SR 5:3) -
==> Missing picks from diego36arg

05:04 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) (SR 4:3) -
==> Marx vs. Garcia-Lopez
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Kas 2-0 v. Kas 2-1

05:04 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 4:3) -
==> Missing picks from *Jean*

06:07 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 5:6) -
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0

trucul
07-14-2010, 06:03 PM
12:45 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED MANKAD H./PRZYSIEZNY 6-4 6-1 2-0
11:10 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 BERGMAN C./PRPIC F. GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D 4-6 3-6 0-2
13:45 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 BECK A./BERRER M. LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. 6-3 1-6 13-15 1-2
11:10 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 ANDUJAR P./CHARDY J. OSWALD P./SKOCH D. 6-3 6-3 2-0
16:05 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS R16 RAMIREZ H. R./VENTUR BRACCIALI D./STARACE 4-6 0-6 - - - 0-2
17:15 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE MARX P./ZELENAY I. 6-7 4-6 0-2

Match remaining:

19:20 Sched ATP-D GER-STU R16 KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. BROWN D./ZVEREV M.

trucul
07-14-2010, 06:07 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (8) Nev (ARG)
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)



Second Round

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 01
(with remaining diffs)

03:04 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs.

03:04 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 3:3) -
==> No more diffs.

00:04 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 0:1) -
==> Missing picks from diego36arg

03:02 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs.

04:03 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 2:3) -
==> No more diffs.

00:04 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) (SR 0:3) -
==> Missing picks from *Jean*

04:04 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs.

03:03 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 3:2) -
==> No more diffs.

trucul
07-14-2010, 06:09 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 0?
(with remaining diffs for day 1)

08:03 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) (SR 5:3) -
==> Missing picks from diego36arg

06:04 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) (SR 5:3) -
==> SR Differences: Kas 2-0 v. Kas 2-1

05:04 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 4:3) -
==> Missing picks from *Jean*


06:07 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 5:6) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

trucul
07-14-2010, 06:18 PM
DTT Thursday OOP:
Thursday is a 1-day DTT QF for Singles.
Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT QF for Doubles.


Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)


Bas: Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) PTS1
Stu: Carlos BERLOCQ/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ESP/ARG) SR2
Bas: Maximo GONZALEZ/Sebastian PRIETO (ARG/ARG) vs. Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) SR3
Bas: Fabio FOGNINI/Père Riba (ITA/ESP) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) SR4
Stu: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Pablo ANDUJAR/Jeremy CHARDY (ESP/FRA) SR5
Stu: Dustin BROWN/Mischa ZVEREV (JAM/GER) vs. Pablo ANDUJAR/Jeremy CHARDY (ESP/FRA) SR5
Stu: Michael KOHLMANN/Jurgen MELZER (GER/AUT) vs. James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) SR6
Bas: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR7

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Granollers vs. Golubev PTS1
Berlocq vs. Gimeno-Traver SR2
Gonzalez vs. Seppi SR3
Fognini vs. Bracciali SR4
Kas vs. Andujar SR5
Brown vs. Andujar SR5
Kohlmann vs. Cerretani SR6
Bednarek vs. Lindstedt SR7


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, quiron, Caio_Brasil, Eurofighter send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.

trucul
07-14-2010, 09:25 PM
Last result of the day:

19:20 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. BROWN D./ZVEREV M. 6-4 6-3 2-0

trucul
07-14-2010, 09:28 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 07

00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (8) Nev (ARG)
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)



Second Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 00

04:05 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 3-3
04:05 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 4-4
00:05 | (7) diego36arg (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
04:03 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (4) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 3-3

05:04 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 2-4
00:05 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 0-4
05:05 | (5) quiron (ARG) vs. Milton (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
04:04 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-3

trucul
07-14-2010, 09:31 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 07

10:04 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) (SR 7:4)
08:06 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) (SR 7:4)
07:05 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 6:4)
08:09 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 7:8)

trucul
07-14-2010, 09:40 PM
DTT Thursday OOP:
Thursday is a 1-day DTT QF for Singles.
Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT QF for Doubles.


Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)


Bas: Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) PTS1
Stu: Carlos BERLOCQ/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ESP/ARG) SR2
Bas: Maximo GONZALEZ/Sebastian PRIETO (ARG/ARG) vs. Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) SR3
Bas: Fabio FOGNINI/Père Riba (ITA/ESP) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) SR4
Stu: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Pablo ANDUJAR/Jeremy CHARDY (ESP/FRA) SR5
Stu: Michael KOHLMANN/Jurgen MELZER (GER/AUT) vs. James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) SR6
Bas: Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR7

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Granollers vs. Golubev PTS1
Berlocq vs. Gimeno-Traver SR2
Gonzalez vs. Seppi SR3
Fognini vs. Bracciali SR4
Kas vs. Andujar SR5
Kohlmann vs. Cerretani SR6
Bednarek vs. Lindstedt SR7


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, quiron, Caio_Brasil, Eurofighter send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.

trucul
07-15-2010, 10:47 AM
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER) - Berlocq vs. Gimeno-Traver
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v 2-0, Seppi 2-1 v 2-0, Kohlmann 2-1 v 2-0, Lindstedt 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Bracciali 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Gonzalez, Fognini vs. Seppi, Bracciali SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-1 v 2-0, Gonzalez 2-0 vs. Seppi 2-0, Fognini 2-0 vs. Bracciali 2-0, Kas 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
07-15-2010, 10:48 AM
10:04 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) (SR 7:4) - Missing picks from diego36arg Missing picks from nickelS
08:06 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) (SR 7:4) - Gimeno-Traver, Seppi, Bracciali vs. Berlocq, Gonzalez, Fognini
07:05 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 6:4) - Berlocq vs. Gimeno-Traver

08:09 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 7:8) - Gonzalez vs. Seppi SR Differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 v. Seppi 2-0, Kas 2-1 v. Kas 2-0, Kohlmann 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-1

Nev
07-15-2010, 04:13 PM
Congrats Peggy :) :sobbing:

Björki
07-15-2010, 04:49 PM
Paolo :hug: last time u won

Cheeky Chick
07-15-2010, 05:01 PM
I like reading all the posts, but I think I need a list of names, because I haven't got a clue of anyone's real name :rolleyes:

trucul
07-15-2010, 06:23 PM
Matches completed:

17:30 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS QF GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D 6-3 6-7 6-10 1-1
14:45 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS QF FOGNINI F./RIBA P. BRACCIALI D./STARACE 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:10 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS QF GONZALEZ M./PRIETO S SEPPI A./VAGNOZZI S. 6-3 4-6 12-14 1-2
16:45 Fin ATP-D GER-STU R16 BERLOCQ C./SCHWANK E GIMENO-T. D./ZEBALLO 7-5 6-3 2-0
13:45 Fin ATP-D GER-STU QF KOHLMANN M./MELZER J CERRETANI J./SHAMASD 7-5 3-6 11-9 2-1

Matches on-going:

19:15 Set1 ATP-D SWE-BAS QF BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H 2-1

Matches remaining:

20:00 Sched ATP-D GER-STU QF KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. ANDUJAR P./CHARDY J.

trucul
07-15-2010, 06:28 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

03:02 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER) (SR 1:1) -
==> No more diffs.

03:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 3:1) -
==> SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-1 v 2-0

02:02 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) (SR 1:0) -
==> No more diffs.

01:03 | Milton (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 0:1) -
==> SR Differences: Kas 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
07-15-2010, 06:32 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs).

15:04 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) (SR 9:4) -
==> Missing picks from diego36arg Missing picks from nickelS

14:11 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) (SR 9:7) -
==> No more diffs.

12:09 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 9:5) -
==> No more diffs.


13:15 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) (SR 10:12) -
==> SR Differences: Kas 2-1 v. Kas 2-0

trucul
07-15-2010, 06:45 PM
DTT Friday Provisional OOP:
Friday is a 1-day DTT SF for Singles and Doubles. Waiting for OOP Stuttgart, this is provisional OOP. You can already send picks but only matches played on Friday will count.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Bas: Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) vs. Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) PTS1
Stu: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) SR2
Stu: Carlos BERLOCQ/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Michal MERTINAK (SWE/SVK) SR3
Stu: Michael KOHLMANN/Jurgen MELZER (GER/AUT) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR4
Stu: Michael KOHLMANN/Jurgen MELZER (GER/AUT) vs. Pablo ANDUJAR/Jeremy CHARDY (ESP/FRA) SR4

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Golubev vs. Seppi PTS1
Marx vs. Lopez SR2
Berlocq vs. Brunstrom SR3
Kohlmann vs. Kas SR4
Kohlmann vs. Andujar SR4


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, quiron, Gallina, Gavnich77 send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
07-15-2010, 09:20 PM
DTT Friday OOP:

Friday is a 1-day DTT SF for Singles and Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Bas: Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) vs. Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) PTS1
Stu: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Marc LOPEZ/David MARRERO (ESP/ESP) SR2
Stu: Carlos BERLOCQ/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Michal MERTINAK (SWE/SVK) SR3

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Golubev vs. Seppi PTS1
Marx vs. Lopez SR2
Berlocq vs. Brunstrom SR3


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

trucul, quiron, Gallina, Gavnich77 send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:00 noon CET.

trucul
07-15-2010, 09:26 PM
As we have 8 matches remaining and 3 only played on Friday, I preferred to split per day and have DTT SF only based on 3 matches (the ones on Friday) and having 5 matches (Saturday/Sunday) for DTT Final.

We could have imagined to split Saturday in 2 (have 2 matches for DTT SF and 1 for DTT Final) in order to have 5 matches for DTT SF and 3 for DTT Final. But I prefer to stick with the days ... and not split Saturday for such tournaments ... :angel:

Björki
07-16-2010, 05:35 PM
congrats cheeky. With the results in Stuttgart tiere is no way I can win this SF :lol:

Cheeky Chick
07-16-2010, 06:04 PM
congrats cheeky. With the results in Stuttgart tiere is no way I can win this SF :lol:

:confused:

Maybe my picks were worse than yours :eek:

Björki
07-16-2010, 06:09 PM
i did not even give a set to the winners in S.

quiron
07-16-2010, 06:38 PM
i did not even give a set to the winners in S.

Lopez 2-1 and Brunstrom 2-1 for me, and Golubev 2-0 :ras:

KalleOnAir
07-16-2010, 06:50 PM
Berlocq, Marx and Golubev......but Golubev lost

Björki
07-16-2010, 06:58 PM
Golubev 2-1 for me

Cheeky Chick
07-16-2010, 07:18 PM
I had Seppi 2-1, Marx 2-0 and Brunstrom 2-0

trucul
07-16-2010, 07:22 PM
Sorry for not having been able to publish diffs today. Pretty busy day at work !
I will publish diffs and results asap.

trucul
07-16-2010, 08:13 PM
00:00 | FERNET (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Golubev vs. Seppi
00:00 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Golubev, Lopez vs. Seppi, Marx SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 vs. Seppi 2-1, Lopez 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0

trucul
07-16-2010, 08:14 PM
00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Golubev, Lopez, Berlocq vs. Seppi, Marx, Brunstrom
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - Marx vs. Lopez

trucul
07-16-2010, 08:15 PM
Results of the day:


17:45 Fin ATP-D GER-STU QF KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. ANDUJAR P./CHARDY J. 6-4 6-2 2-0
14:15 Fin ATP-D GER-STU QF MARX P./ZELENAY I. LOPEZ M./MARRERO D. 6-3 7-5 2-0
12:20 Fin ATP-D GER-STU QF BERLOCQ C./SCHWANK E BRUNSTROM J./MERTIN 6-4 7-6 2-0
17:00 P2WO ATP-D SWE-BAS SF BRACCIALI D./STARACE LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H (walkover - Bracciali illness)

trucul
07-16-2010, 08:18 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00


05:04 | FERNET (ARG) vs. (6) KalleOnAir (GER) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-3
04:04 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. (8) Nev (ARG) #SRs: 3-2
03:05 | Milton (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 1-3

trucul
07-16-2010, 08:20 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 00


19:04 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. diego36arg/nickelS (ARG/RUS) #SRs: 13-4
18:15 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (ALT) Machiavelli/vn01 (CRO/BUL) #SRs: 13-10
16:13 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. *Jean*/Nev (FRA/ARG) #SRs: 13-9
17:19 | Caio_Brasil/Eurofighter (BRA/GER) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 13-16

trucul
07-16-2010, 08:24 PM
Seppi def. Golubev 3/6 6/1 10-6

trucul
07-16-2010, 08:26 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

00:01 | FERNET (ARG) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
00:02 | (3) Björki (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 0-2

trucul
07-16-2010, 08:27 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | (1) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 1-2
01:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (2) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) #SRs: 1-0

KalleOnAir
07-16-2010, 08:29 PM
I like reading all the posts, but I think I need a list of names, because I haven't got a clue of anyone's real name :rolleyes:

I am Denis, what's your name?

Congrats, good picks today!

trucul
07-16-2010, 08:32 PM
DTT Saturday OOP:

Saturday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT F for Singles and Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Stu: Michael KOHLMANN/Jurgen MELZER (GER/AUT) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) SR3
Stu: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Carlos BERLOCQ/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) SR4

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kohlmann vs. Kas SR3
Marx vs. Berlocq SR4


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 13:30 CET.

trucul
07-17-2010, 07:47 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04
(diffs for day 1)

00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) -
==> Kas vs. Kohlmann
==> SR Differences: Kas 2-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-0, Marx 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
07-17-2010, 07:49 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04
(diffs for day 1)

00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) -
==> Kas, Marx +2 vs. Kohlmann, Berlocq +2
==> SR Differences: Kas 2-1 v. Kohlmann 2-0, Marx 2-0 2-1 v. Berlocq 2-0 2-0

trucul
07-17-2010, 07:20 PM
Results of the day:


18:05 Fin ATP-D GER-STU SF MARX P./ZELENAY I. BERLOCQ C./SCHWANK E 3-6 1-6 0-2
15:00 Fin ATP-D GER-STU SF KOHLMANN M./MELZER J KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. 6-7 6-3 7-10 1-2

trucul
07-17-2010, 07:22 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 02

01:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 0-0

trucul
07-17-2010, 07:23 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 02

01:02 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 1-2

trucul
07-17-2010, 07:28 PM
DTT Sunday OOP:

Sunday is day 2 of a 2-day DTT F for Singles and Doubles.

Stu: Stuttgart (Clay)
Bas: Bastad (Clay)

Stu: Christopher KAS/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Carlos BERLOCQ/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) PTS1
Bas: Andreas SEPPI/Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA/ITA) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR2

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kas vs. Berlocq PTS1
Seppi vs. Lindstedt SR2


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:00 CET noon or could be before.

KalleOnAir
07-18-2010, 03:54 AM
I am Denis, what's your name?

Congrats, good picks today!

well done Chick! well done!!!

KalleOnAir
07-18-2010, 04:00 AM
good luck Nick and Mariano/Gav :rocker2:

trucul
07-18-2010, 08:11 AM
I have picks from everybody so I will publish diffs now ...

trucul
07-18-2010, 08:12 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 02

01:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 0:0) -
==> Same winners
==> Lindstedt 2-0 vs. 2-1

trucul
07-18-2010, 08:14 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 02

01:02 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 1-2
==> Same winners.
==> Lindstedt 2-1 vs. 2-0

trucul
07-18-2010, 08:17 AM
So, the winners are already known. (:) or :sad: depending on which side you are).

Congrats anyway to nicksimioni and Gallina/Gavnich77. :worship::worship::worship:
Congrats also to Alex for helping me managing this tournament. :worship:

And congrats to all DTT Players who support DTT and their managers. ;)

nicksimioni
07-18-2010, 11:36 AM
:woohoo:
My first title, I am very happy and I hope after winning
I want to congratulate the double champion Gavnich and Gallina and the finalists :worship:

I would like to thank Trucul [think Yannick is] the management of this tournament
and thank Milton, my partner and all who play the DTT
See you next tournament :D ;)

trucul
07-18-2010, 03:54 PM
Results of the day:


12:10 Fin ATP-D SWE-BAS FINAL SEPPI A./VAGNOZZI S. LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H 4-6 5-7 0-2
14:05 Fin ATP-D GER-STU FINAL KAS C./PETZSCHNER P. BERLOCQ C./SCHWANK E 6-7 6-7 0-2

trucul
07-18-2010, 03:56 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

02:01 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 1-0

trucul
07-18-2010, 03:57 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:04 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) vs. (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 2-4

Gallina
07-18-2010, 10:28 PM
good luck Nick and Mariano/Gav :rocker2:

Thanks Denis, Congrats and thanks Yannick and Alex, Congrats Nicksimioni, Cheeky Chick and igralec33, thanks to big partner Gav :D

FERNET
07-19-2010, 03:17 AM
Congrats Nick and Mariano/Gav :worship:

Cheeky Chick :hug:

Thanks Yannick :yeah: