Mediterranee Avenir 2010 (June 8 - Clay, G1) Winner: Joris De Loore [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Mediterranee Avenir 2010 (June 8 - Clay, G1) Winner: Joris De Loore

Springer89
06-11-2010, 05:57 PM
Dates : 15 Jun to 20 Jun 2010
Venue : Casablanca, Morocco
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Clay

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100021465&event=1100121758&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021465&event=1100121758)

FIRST ROUND

Taro Daniel JPN [1] has a Bye
Moez Chargui TUN vs. Ali Mekouar MAR [WC] | 6-2 7-6(5)
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA vs. Sebastian Richter GER | 6-3 7-6(5)
Edoardo Eremin ITA [14] has a Bye

Karim Hossam EGY [10] has a Bye
James Hignett GBR [Q] vs. Kamil Khalil LIB | 6-2 6-0
Yannick Martell Beuzit ESP [LL] vs. Othmane Lalami MAR | 4-6 7-5 6-4
Julien Cagnina BEL [6] has a Bye

Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [3] has a Bye
Robin Kern GER vs. Chung Hyo Woo KOR | 6-0 6-1
Warren Kuhn RSA vs. Younes Matrougui MAR [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Nik Razborsek SLO [16] has a Bye

William Kwok USA [9] has a Bye
Konstantin Gerlakh RUS vs. Mario Littieri BRA [Q] | 6-4 6-0
Adrian Partl SVK vs. Ali Bougzoul MAR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Tomas Hanzlik CZE [7] has a Bye

Vladimir Polyakov RUS [8] has a Bye
Kyohhei Kamono JPN vs. Antonio Campo ITA | 6-4 7-5
Augusto Laranja BRA vs. Kamil Benmoussa MAR [WC] | 3-6 7-6(2) 6-0
Benjamin Lock ZIM [11] has a Bye

Christian Plattes GER [15] has a Bye
Samir Iftikhar PAK vs. Joe Mills GBR [Q] | 6-0 7-6(3) 6-3
Jeroen Vanneste BEL vs. Ahmed Al Bitar EGY [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Libor Salaba CZE [4] has a Bye

Joris De Loore BEL [5] has a Bye
Uros Petronijevic SRB vs. Constantin Christ GER | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Fares Kilani TUN vs. Mustapha Belcora MAR [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Gabriel Flores Ruiz PUR [12] has a Bye

Aleksandre Metreveli GEO [13] has a Bye
Kevin Kaczynski GER vs. Nikita Kushnarev RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Eduardo Martinez MEX [Q] vs. Hamza El Houari MAR [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Pavel Krainik CAN [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Moez Chargui TUN | 6-2 6-2
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA vs. Edoardo Eremin ITA [14] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
Karim Hossam EGY [10] vs. James Hignett GBR [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Julien Cagnina BEL [6] vs. Yannick Martell Beuzit ESP [LL] | 6-2 7-5

Robin Kern GER vs. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [3] | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Nik Razborsek SLO [16] vs. Warren Kuhn RSA | 6-2 6-1
Konstantin Gerlakh RUS vs. William Kwok USA [9] | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Tomas Hanzlik CZE [7] vs. Adrian Partl SVK | 6-2 6-3

Vladimir Polyakov RUS [8] vs. Kyohhei Kamono JPN | 6-2 6-1
Augusto Laranja BRA vs. Benjamin Lock ZIM [11] | 7-5 6-1
Christian Plattes GER [15] vs. Samir Iftikhar PAK | 6-4 6-4
Libor Salaba CZE [4] vs. Jeroen Vanneste BEL | 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2

Joris De Loore BEL [5] vs. Uros Petronijevic SRB | 6-4 6-3
Gabriel Flores Ruiz PUR [12] vs. Fares Kilani TUN | 6-1 6-2
Kevin Kaczynski GER vs. Aleksandre Metreveli GEO [13] | 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Pavel Krainik CAN [2] vs. Eduardo Martinez MEX [Q] | 6-3 6-2

THIRD ROUND

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Bruno Sant'Anna BRA | 6-4 6-3
Julien Cagnina BEL [6] vs. Karim Hossam EGY [10] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Robin Kern GER vs. Nik Razborsek SLO [16] | 6-4 6-1
Tomas Hanzlik CZE [7] vs. Konstantin Gerlakh RUS | 6-2 6-2

Augusto Laranja BRA vs. Vladimir Polyakov RUS [8] | 6-4 6-4
Christian Plattes GER [15] vs. Libor Salaba CZE [4] | 6-2 6-3
Joris De Loore BEL [5] vs. Gabriel Flores Ruiz PUR [12] | 6-1 6-3
Pavel Krainik CAN [2] vs. Kevin Kaczynski GER | 6-4 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Julien Cagnina BEL [6] | 7-6(3) 6-1
Robin Kern GER vs. Tomas Hanzlik CZE [7] | 7-6(2) 6-1
Christian Plattes GER [15] vs. Augusto Laranja BRA | 6-3 6-1
Joris De Loore BEL [5] vs. Pavel Krainik CAN [2] | 6-2 6-2

SEMIFINALS

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Robin Kern GER | 4-6 6-2 6-2
Joris De Loore BEL [5] vs. Christian Plattes GER [15] | 6-4 6-2

FINAL

Joris De Loore BEL [5] vs. Taro Daniel JPN [1] | 6-2 6-2

Springer89
06-11-2010, 05:58 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021465&event=1100121759)

FIRST ROUND

Daniel & Stiefelmeyer [JPN/AUT,1] have a Bye
Kamono & Martinez [JPN/MEX] vs. Benmoussa & Lalami [MAR,WC] | 7-6(3) 6-4
Laranja & Sant'Anna vs. Al Bitar & Fabian [EGY/SVK] | 2-6 6-4 [10-6]
Hanzlik & Partl [CZE/SVK,5] have a Bye

De Loore & Metreveli [BEL/GEO,3] have a Bye
Kwok & Richter [USA/GER] vs. Chargui & Kilani [TUN] | 6-2 7-5
Kern & Woo [GER/KOR] vs. Gerlakh & Petronijevic [RUS/SRB] | 6-2 6-4
Krainik & Vanneste [CAN/BEL,6] have a Bye

Plattes & Razborsek [GER/SLO,8] have a Bye
Flores Ruiz & Littieri [PUR/BRA] vs. Belcora & Bougzoul [MAR] | 6-4 6-3
Hignett & Khalil [GBR/LIB] vs. Campo & Eremin | [B]4-6 7-5 [10-6]
Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,4] have a Bye

Kuhn & Lock [RSA/ZIM,7] have a Bye
[I]El Houari & Mekouar [MAR,WC] vs. Christ & Kaczynski [GER] | 7-6(5) 2-6 [11-9]
Iftikar & Mills [PAK/GBR] vs. Martell Beuzit & Tamimount [MAR] | 6-2 3-6 [10-8]
Cagnina & Salaba [BEL/CZE,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Daniel & Stiefelmeyer [JPN/AUT,1] vs. Kamono & Martinez [JPN/MEX] | 6-2 6-0
Hanzlik & Partl [CZE/SVK,5] vs. Laranja & Sant'Anna [BRA] | 6-4 6-3
De Loore & Metreveli [BEL/GEO,3] vs. Kwok & Richter [USA/GER] | 7-6(2) 6-3
Krainik & Vanneste [CAN/BEL,6] vs. Kern & Woo [GER/KOR] | 6-3 6-7(6) [10-4]

Flores Ruiz & Littieri [PUR/BRA] vs. Plattes & Razborsek [GER/SLO,8] | 6-4 2-6 [10-8]
Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,4] vs. Hignett & Khalil [GBR/LIB] | 6-1 6-3
Kuhn & Lock [RSA/ZIM,7] vs. El Houari & Mekouar [MAR,WC] | 6-0 6-1
Cagnina & Salaba [BEL/CZE,2] vs. Iftikar & Mills [PAK/GBR] | w.o.

QUARTERFINALS

Daniel & Stiefelmeyer [JPN/AUT,1] vs. Hanzlik & Partl [CZE/SVK,5] | 7-6(4) 6-4
De Loore & Metreveli [BEL/GEO,3] vs. Krainik & Vanneste [CAN/BEL,6] | 7-6(8) 6-3
Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,4] vs. Flores Ruiz & Littieri [PUR/BRA] | 4-6 6-3 [10-1]
Cagnina & Salaba [BEL/CZE,2] vs. Kuhn & Lock [RSA/ZIM,7] | 6-1 6-3

SEMIFINALS

De Loore & Metreveli [BEL/GEO,3] vs. Daniel & Stiefelmeyer [JPN/AUT,1] | 6-3 6-3
Cagnina & Salaba [BEL/CZE,2] vs. Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,4] | 6-4 6-7(3) [10-4]

FINAL

Cagnina & Salaba [BEL/CZE,2] vs. De Loore & Metreveli [BEL/GEO,3] | 6-1 6-0

Springer89
06-11-2010, 05:58 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021465&event=1100121762)

1st Round

Patrik Fabian SVK [1] has a Bye
Bye vs. Bye
Younes Rasdi MAR has a Bye
Mario Littieri BRA [7] has a Bye

Ahmed Al Bitar EGY [2] has a Bye
Bye vs. Bye
Ahmed Frej MAR has a Bye
Khalil Naji MAR [9] has a Bye

James Hignett GBR [3] has a Bye
Bye vs. Bye
Mehdi Laalej MAR has a Bye
Mohamed Bessad ALG [12] has a Bye

Eduardo Martinez MEX [4] has a Bye
Bye vs. Bye
Othmane Lachhab MAR has a Bye
Hamid Derbani MAR [10] has a Bye

Joe Mills GBR [5] has a Bye
Hamza Laalej MAR has a Bye
Mehdi Mekaoui MAR has a Bye
Yannick Martell Beuzit ESP [8] has a Bye

Nikita Kushnarev RUS [6] has a Bye
Amine Boubeker MAR has a Bye
Youssef Hatim MAR has a Bye
Youssef Tamimount MAR [11] has a Bye

2nd Round

Patrik Fabian SVK [1] has a Bye
Mario Littieri BRA [7] vs. Younes Rasdi MAR | 6-1 6-0
Ahmed Al Bitar EGY [2] has a Bye
Khalil Naji MAR [9] vs. Ahmed Frej MAR | 5-7 6-0 7-5

James Hignett GBR [3] has a Bye
Mehdi Laalej MAR vs. Mohamed Bessad ALG [12] | 5-1 Ret.
Eduardo Martinez MEX [4] has a Bye
Hamid Derbani MAR [10] vs. Othmane Lachhab MAR | 7-5 6-4

Joe Mills GBR [5] vs. Hamza Laalej MAR | 6-2 6-1
Yannick Martell Beuzit ESP [8] vs. Mehdi Mekaoui MAR | 6-2 6-1
Nikita Kushnarev RUS [6] vs. Amine Boubeker MAR | 6-2 6-0
Youssef Tamimount MAR [11] vs. Youssef Hatim MAR | 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Mario Littieri BRA [7] vs. Patrik Fabian SVK [1] | 7-5 6-2
Ahmed Al Bitar EGY [2] vs. Khalil Naji MAR [9] | 6-2 6-3

James Hignett GBR [3] vs. Mehdi Laalej MAR | 6-4 6-3
Eduardo Martinez MEX [4] vs. Hamid Derbani MAR [10] | 7-6(5) 6-3

Joe Mills GBR [5] vs. Yannick Martell Beuzit ESP [8] | 6-3 6-4
Nikita Kushnarev RUS [6] vs. Youssef Tamimount MAR [11] | 6-2 6-3

Belludal
06-17-2010, 02:43 PM
I believe that this tournament will have a brazilian final!

Bruno Sant'Anna BRA x Augusto Laranja BRA

Springer89
06-20-2010, 04:14 PM
Congrats to Joris! :) Taro :hug:

More info on De Loore here (http://users.telenet.be/joris.de.loore/)