Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Halle, congrats Gavnich77 and Gêmeos/vn01 !!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Halle, congrats Gavnich77 and Gêmeos/vn01 !!!

trucul
05-28-2010, 08:57 PM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #21
HALLE (AND QUEEN'S)





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Gstaad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to trucul2008@hotmail.fr

trucul
05-28-2010, 09:00 PM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, June 6th, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Sunday, June 6th, 18:00 CET for MDS, Sunday, June 6th, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: :yeah:


DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W.......200
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
R32........
R64........

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W..........
F..........
SF.........
QF.........
R16........
R32........


Hall of Fame:



Singles:

Doubles:

trucul
05-28-2010, 09:01 PM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on May, 24th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. quiron (ARG) - 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. FERNET (ARG) - 7
8. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 7
9. Nev (ARG) - 9
10. balloon (SIN) - 10
11. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 11
12. trucul (FRA) - 12
13. John John (FRA) - 13
14. Boarder35m (GER) - 14
15. 156mphserve (CAN) - 15
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 17
17. nickelS (RUS) - 21
18. KittyTennis (USA) - 27
19. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 28
20. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 29
21. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 31
22. igralec33 (SLO) - 35
23. nicksimioni (BRA) - 36
24. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 37
25. Eurofighter (GER) - 50
26. vn01 (BUL) - 53
27. Gêmeos (CHN) - 54
28. flynn25 (IRE) - 59


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on May, 24th

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. quiron (ARG) - 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. FERNET (ARG) - 7
8. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 7


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on May 24th, then order of commitment

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 2+2=4
2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 6+1=7
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+4=9
4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+14=21
5. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - 11+13=24
6. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 9+16=25
7. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 12+28=40
8. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 17+24=41
9. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) - 30+18=48
10. lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) - 32+19=51
11. Caio_Brasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS) - 31+21=52
12. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) - NR+40=40NR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on May, 24th

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 2+2=4
2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 6+1=7
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+4=9
4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+14=21

trucul
05-28-2010, 09:02 PM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

02:02 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

04:02 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 4-1
01:03 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-0
00:05 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
02:03 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-0
05:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-3



Second Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

07:05 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 4-1
05:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
05:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 4-3

05:04 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
05:03 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 2-1
07:05 | balloon (SIN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-4



First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 00

06:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 5-0
05:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 4-4
07:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2
06:06 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 4-2

08:05 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 3-4
00:05 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 0-5
07:07 | Nev (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 2-5
03:07 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 3-4

08:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT #SRs: 5-0
07:06 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 6-0
06:06 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 2-5
06:06 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 5-6

06:07 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 5-6
08:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 5-4
08:06 | vn01 (BUL) vs. John John (FRA) #SRs: 6-4
06:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0

trucul
05-28-2010, 09:03 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

03:05 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) #SRs: 2-3


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

05:05 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 5-5 SR2
05:04 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 5-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

15:18 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) #SRs: 10-11
16:16 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 8-11
14:15 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) #SRs: 10-11
18:18 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 10-12



First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 00

13:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 9-0
13:12 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 6-7
13:12 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 4-10
12:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 11-0

12:14 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-9
14:12 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. Caio_Brasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS) #SRs: 8-10
13:14 | lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 9-10
11:00 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0

trucul
05-28-2010, 09:06 PM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday ~ DTT 2R
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT F


DOUBLES:
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT 1R
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT F



DTT OOP Sunday
Sunday is day-2 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.


Hal: Sergiy STAKHOVKSY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) PTS1
Que: Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) SR2

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Stakhovsky vs. Damm PTS1
Beck vs. Djokovic SR2


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 15:30 CET.

DTT OOP Saturday
Saturday is day-1 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Hal: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR3
Que: Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) SR4
Que: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) SR5

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Brunstrom vs. Damm SR3
Benneteau vs. Djokovic SR4
Nestor vs. Beck SR5


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:00 CET.



DTT OOP Friday
Friday is a 1-day SF round for DTT Singles and Doubles. This is provisional OOP but you can already send picks.


Que: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS1
Hal: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) SR2
Que: Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) SR3
Que: Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) vs. Marc LOPEZ/Rafael NADAL (ESP/ESP) SR4
Que: Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR4
Que: Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR5

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Nestor vs. Fish PTS1
Cermak vs. Stakhovsky SR2
Benneteau vs. Golubev SR3
Beck vs. Lopez SR4
Beck vs. Lindstedt SR4
Djokovic vs. Moodie SR5


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 14:30 CET.



DTT OOP Thursday
Thursday is a 1-day QF round for DTT Singles.
Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.
(some matches from Queen's will not be played on Thursday but they will be counted for this DTT Round)

Hal: Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. Philipp MARX/igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) PTS
Hal: Lleyton HEWITT/Peter LUCZAK (AUS/AUS) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR
Hal: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER/GER) SR
Hal: Marco CHIUDINELLI/Viktor TROICKI (SUI/SRB) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) SR
Que: Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Marc LOPEZ/Rafael NADAL (ESP/ESP) SR
Que: Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Marin CILIC/Andre SA (CRO/BRA) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Stakhovsky vs. Marx PTS
Hewitt vs. Damm SR
Cermak vs. Kas SR
Chiudinelli vs. Brunstrom SR
Lindstedt vs. Lopez SR
Benneteau vs. Cilic SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

quiron, trucul, John John, Nev send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start: could be around 12:00 CET.




DTT OOP Wednesday
Wednesday is a 1-day second round for DTT Singles.
Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Hal: Benjamin BECKER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) PTS
Que: Andy MURRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) SR
Hal: Leos FRIEDL/Dusan VEMIC (CZE/SRB) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI/Viktor TROICKI (SUI/SRB) SR
Que: Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) SR
Hal: Jeremy CHARDY/Florent SERRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR
Que: Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR
Que: Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) SR
Hal: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Andreas BECK/Simon GREUL (GER/GER) SR
Que: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Becker vs. Brunstrom PTS
Murray vs. Fish SR
Friedl vs. Chiudinelli SR
Melo vs. Djokovic SR
Chardy vs. Damm SR
Golubev vs. Aspelin SR
Fyrstenberg vs. Beck SR
Cermak vs. Beck SR
Nestor vs. Fleming SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

quiron, trucul, diego36arg, Adder A216, John John, Nev send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start: could be around 12:30 CET.





DTT OOP Tuesday
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day first round for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Que: Queen's (Grass)
Hal: Halle (Grass)

Que: Rainer SCHUETTLER/Janko TIPSAREVIC (GER/SRB) vs. Marc LOPEZ/Rafael NADAL (ESP/ESP) PTS1
Hal: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/ZVK) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) PTS2
Hal: Marcos BAGHDATIS/Olivier ROCHUS (CYP/BEL) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) PTS3
Que: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Stephen HUSS/Gael MONFILS (AUS/FRA) PTS4
Hal: Lleyton HEWITT/Peter LUCZAK (AUS/AUS) vs. Nicolas KIEFER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) PTS5
Que: Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) vs. Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) PTS6
Hal: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Alejandro FALLA/Radek STEPANEK (COL/CZE) PTS7
Que: Eric BUTORAC/Rajeev RAM (USA/USA) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) PTS8

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Schuettler vs. Lopez PTS1
Marx vs. Bopanna PTS2
Baghdatis vs. Damm PTS3
Fleming vs. Huss PTS4
Hewitt vs. Kiefer PTS5
Hutchins vs. Beck PTS6
Cermak vs. Falla PTS7
Butorac vs. Golubev PTS8


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

FERNET, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start: could be around 13:30 CET.


DTT OOP Monday
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day first round for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Que: Queen's (Grass)
Hal: Halle (Grass)

Hal: Yves ALLEGRO/Roger FEDERER (SUI/SUI) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER/GER) PTS
Que: Andy MURRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Scott LIPSKY/Sam QUERREY (USA/USA) PTS
Que: Arnaud CLEMENT/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA/FRA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) PTS
Hal: Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) vs. Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) PTS
Que: Jamie DELGADO/Jonathan MARRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) PTS
Que: Chris EATON/Dominic INGLOT (GBR/GBR) vs. Marin CILIC/Andre SA (CRO/BRA) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Allegro vs. Kas PTS
Murray vs. Lipsky PTS
Clement vs. Granollers PTS
Kohlmann vs. Stakhovsky PTS
Delgado vs. Djokovic PTS
Eaton vs. Cilic PTS


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

FERNET, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start: could be around 15:00 CET.




EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

trucul
05-28-2010, 09:06 PM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20100524.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20100524.jpg

trucul
05-28-2010, 09:07 PM
You can commit now :wavey:

diego36arg
05-28-2010, 09:23 PM
In and doubles with Adder A216

JeffCandoi
05-28-2010, 09:49 PM
in

lucian_iasi
05-28-2010, 09:53 PM
In here

nicksimioni
05-28-2010, 11:21 PM
In here

In
doubles?

Caio_Brasil
05-28-2010, 11:40 PM
in

balloon
05-29-2010, 01:50 AM
In & doubles with Alex :wavey:

KittyTennis
05-29-2010, 03:04 AM
In

Gallina
05-29-2010, 04:02 AM
In and doubles with Gavnich77 :smoke:

lucian_iasi
05-29-2010, 05:43 AM
In
doubles?

Sure
nicksimioni/lucian_iasi for doubles

*Jean*
05-29-2010, 05:54 AM
In. Doubles with Nev. :D

Björki
05-29-2010, 07:36 AM
in. doubles with dupuis2006

Boarder35m
05-29-2010, 09:21 AM
In & doubles with Alex :wavey:

in and doubles with balloon :)

nickelS
05-29-2010, 11:09 AM
In
and anyone for doubles

flynn25
05-29-2010, 12:50 PM
in

Adder A216
05-29-2010, 07:38 PM
In and doubles with Adder A216

Confirmed!

In for singles

Nev
05-29-2010, 08:30 PM
In and doubles with John John :)

Caio_Brasil
05-29-2010, 09:56 PM
In
and anyone for doubles

me? :wavey:

FERNET
05-30-2010, 02:01 AM
In

Dobles with Kalleonair

Taz Warrior
05-30-2010, 09:30 AM
In for singles, doubles with Gallina :cool:

Gêmeos
05-31-2010, 05:04 AM
In and anyone for doubles just confirm

trucul
05-31-2010, 07:00 AM
In and doubles with quiron.

vn01
05-31-2010, 09:27 AM
In and anyone for doubles just confirm

In and doubles with Gemeos:)

Dupuis2006
05-31-2010, 05:18 PM
In and confirming doubles with Bjorki

ibreak4coffee
06-01-2010, 04:03 AM
In

KalleOnAir
06-01-2010, 04:25 AM
IN- Doubles with FERNET :)

nickelS
06-02-2010, 03:02 AM
me? :wavey:
Confirm doubles Caio_Brasil/nickelS

quiron
06-02-2010, 04:14 AM
in and doubles with trucul !

156mphserve
06-02-2010, 04:38 AM
In

In

dubs:wavey:

Cheeky Chick
06-02-2010, 03:59 PM
In

Doubles with igralec33

ibreak4coffee
06-02-2010, 04:04 PM
In



dubs:wavey:

Yep :)

igralec33
06-02-2010, 04:09 PM
in for singles
In

Doubles with igralec33
confirmed doubles :yeah:

Euroquitter
06-03-2010, 10:15 PM
IN :)
someone/anyone for doubles available? :unsure: :lol:

vn01
06-06-2010, 07:28 AM
Why I am not in the Singles' entry list?

trucul
06-06-2010, 08:22 AM
Here is current entry list a little bit less than 8 hours before deadline 18:00 CET:

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on May, 24th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. quiron (ARG) - 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. FERNET (ARG) - 7
8. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 7
9. Nev (ARG) - 9
10. balloon (SIN) - 10
11. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 11
12. trucul (FRA) - 12
13. John John (FRA) - 13
14. Boarder35m (GER) - 14
15. 156mphserve (CAN) - 15
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 17
17. nickelS (RUS) - 21
18. KittyTennis (USA) - 27
19. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 28
20. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - 29
21. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 31
22. igralec33 (SLO) - 35
23. nicksimioni (BRA) - 36
24. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 37
25. Eurofighter (GER) - 50
26. vn01 (BUL) - 53
27. Gêmeos (CHN) - 54
28. flynn25 (IRE) - 59


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on May, 24th

1.


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on May 24th, then order of commitment

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 2+2=4
2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 6+1=7
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+4=9
4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) - 7+14=21
5. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - 11+13=24
6. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 9+16=25
7. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 12+28=40
8. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 17+24=41
9. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) - 30+18=48
10. lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) - 32+19=51
11. Caio_Brasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS) - 31+21=52
12. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) - NR+40=40NR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on May, 24th

1.

trucul
06-06-2010, 08:23 AM
Why I am not in the Singles' entry list?

Oops, sorry. This is now fixed. :angel:

trucul
06-06-2010, 04:00 PM
Deadline is passed ... So, I will proceed now with DTT Singles Draw ... You can still commit as alternate because there are 4 opened spots for Singles and Doubles.

trucul
06-06-2010, 04:02 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT4
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. ALT1

00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs. ALT2
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT3

trucul
06-06-2010, 04:05 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT4
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 8. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs.

00:00 | 7. FERNET (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. ALT1

00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs. ALT2
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT3

trucul
06-06-2010, 04:09 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT4
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | 8. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Gêmeos (CHN)

00:00 | 7. FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA)
00:00 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. ALT1

00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs. ALT2
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)

00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. balloon (SIN)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. John John (FRA)
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT3

trucul
06-06-2010, 04:09 PM
Let us proceed now with DTT Doubles draw ...

trucul
06-06-2010, 04:11 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | 1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ALT4
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT2

00:00 | 4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. ALT1
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. ALT3

trucul
06-06-2010, 04:14 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | 1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ALT4
00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED)
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | 3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT2

00:00 | 4. Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. ALT1
00:00 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. Caio_Brasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS)
00:00 | lucian_iasi/nickimioni (ROU/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
00:00 | 2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. ALT3

trucul
06-06-2010, 04:31 PM
DTT OOP Monday
Monday is day 1 of a 2-day first round for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Que: Queen's (Grass)
Hal: Halle (Grass)

Hal: Yves ALLEGRO/Roger FEDERER (SUI/SUI) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER/GER) PTS
Que: Andy MURRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Scott LIPSKY/Sam QUERREY (USA/USA) PTS
Que: Arnaud CLEMENT/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA/FRA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) PTS
Hal: Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) vs. Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) PTS
Que: Jamie DELGADO/Jonathan MARRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) PTS
Que: Chris EATON/Dominic INGLOT (GBR/GBR) vs. Marin CILIC/Andre SA (CRO/BRA) PTS

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Allegro vs. Kas PTS
Murray vs. Lipsky PTS
Clement vs. Granollers PTS
Kohlmann vs. Stakhovsky PTS
Delgado vs. Djokovic PTS
Eaton vs. Cilic PTS


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

FERNET, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start: could be around 15:00 CET.

MuriloBrasil
06-06-2010, 11:45 PM
Trucul, please put me as an alternate in singles.

And in doubles as alternate with JeffCandoi, if he agree and if we have time yet.

Thanks! :wavey:

trucul
06-07-2010, 05:09 AM
OK, so it will be:

00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA)

trucul
06-07-2010, 01:16 PM
A little bit more than 15 minutes remaining before matches start. I don't have picks from KalleOnAir and flynn25.

trucul
06-07-2010, 01:53 PM
00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT - Missing picks from ALT
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Kas, Lipsky, Delgado vs. Allegro, Murray, Djokovic SR Differences: Kas 2-1 vs. Allegro 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 vs. Murray 2-1, Clement 2-0 v 2-1, Delgado 2-0 vs. Djokovic 2-0
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Allegro, Lipsky, Granollers, Stakhovsky vs. Kas, Murray, Clement, Kohlmann SR Differences: Allegro 2-1 vs. Kas 2-1, Lipsky 2-0 vs. Murray 2-1, Granollers 2-1 vs. Clement 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-1
00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) - Lipsky, Granollers, Stakhovsky, Cilic vs. Murray, Clement, Kohlmann, Eaton SR Differences: Allegro 2-1 v 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 vs. Murray 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs. Clement 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Kohlmann 2-0, Cilic 2-0 vs. Eaton 2-0

00:00 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) - Kas, Murray, Stakhovsky, Cilic vs. Allegro, Lipsky, Kohlmann, Eaton SR Differences: Kas 2-1 vs. Allegro 2-1, Murray 2-1 vs. Lipsky 2-1, Clement 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-0, Cilic 2-0 vs. Eaton 2-0
00:00 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Missing picks from flynn25
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Stakhovsky vs. Kohlmann SR Differences: Allegro 2-1 v 2-0, Murray 2-1 v 2-0, Clement 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Missing picks from KalleOnAir

00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT - Missing picks from ALT
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Murray, Stakhovsky, Djokovic vs. Lipsky, Kohlmann, Delgado SR Differences: Murray 2-0 vs. Lipsky 2-1, Clement 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 vs. Delgado 2-0, Cilic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Murray, Kohlmann vs. Lipsky, Stakhovsky SR Differences: Murray 2-1 vs. Lipsky 2-0, Clement 2-1 v 2-0, Kohlmann 2-0 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1
00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Lipsky, Clement, Stakhovsky vs. Murray, Granollers, Kohlmann SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 vs. Murray 2-0, Clement 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-0

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) - Kas, Lipsky, Kohlmann vs. Allegro, Murray, Stakhovsky SR Differences: Kas 2-1 vs. Allegro 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 vs. Murray 2-0, Kohlmann 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Clement, Stakhovsky, Djokovic vs. Granollers, Kohlmann, Delgado SR Differences: Murray 2-1 v 2-0, Clement 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Kohlmann 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 vs. Delgado 2-1
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. John John (FRA) - Stakhovsky vs. Kohlmann SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-1, Djokovic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT - Missing picks from ALT

trucul
06-07-2010, 01:54 PM
00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ALT/ALT - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT
00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - Murray vs. Lipsky SR Differences: Allegro 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Murray 2-0 v. Lipsky 2-0, Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0, Kohlmann 2-1 v. Kohlmann 2-0, Djokovic 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-0
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Lipsky +2, Stakhovsky, Delgado vs. Murray +2, Kohlmann, Djokovic SR Differences: Allegro 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 v. Murray 2-0, Lipsky 2-1 v. Murray 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Kohlmann 2-0, Delgado 2-0 v. Djokovic 2-0, Cilic 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT/ALT - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT

00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - Kas, Lipsky +2, Granollers, Stakhovsky, Delgado vs. Allegro, Murray +2, Clement, Kohlmann, Djokovic SR Differences: Kas 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Lipsky 2-1 v. Murray 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 v. Murray 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v. Clement 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Kohlmann 2-1, Delgado 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-1
00:00 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. Caio_Brasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS) - Allegro, Murray, Djokovic, Eaton vs. Kas, Lipsky, Delgado, Cilic SR Differences: Allegro 2-0 v. Kas 2-1, Murray 2-0 v. Lipsky 2-0, Clement 2-1 +2 v. Clement 2-0 +2, Djokovic 2-1 v. Delgado 2-0, Eaton 2-0 v. Cilic 2-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - Allegro, Granollers, Delgado vs. Kas, Clement, Djokovic SR Differences: Allegro 2-0 v. Kas 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v. Clement 2-0, Kohlmann 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Kohlmann 2-1, Delgado 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-0
00:00 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. ALT/ALT - Missing picks from KalleOnAir Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT

trucul
06-07-2010, 03:42 PM
00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Lipsky, late , Delgado, Eaton vs. Murray, Kohlmann, Djokovic, Cilic SR Differences: Allegro 2-0 v 2-1, Lipsky 2-0 vs. Murray 2-0, 0-0 vs. Kohlmann 2-1, Delgado 2-1 vs. Djokovic 2-1, Eaton 2-1 vs. Cilic 2-0

trucul
06-07-2010, 06:46 PM
Results of the day:


17:40 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 ALLEGRO Y./FEDERER R KAS C./KOHLSCHREIBER 4-6 6-7 0-2
15:40 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 KOHLMANN M./NIEMINEN STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN 6-1 6-7 5-10 1-2

Matches on-going (due to rain delay, will be finished tomorrow)

19:20 Abd ATP-D GBR-LON R32 CLEMENT A./MAHUT N. GRANOLLERS M./LOPEZ 5-2
19:15 Abd ATP-D GBR-LON R32 EATON C./INGLOT D. CILIC M./SA A. 2-6 0-1

Other matches planned today will be postponed to later (hopefully tomorrow)

trucul
06-07-2010, 06:52 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 10

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 0?
(with remaining diffs for day 1)

01:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye (SR 0:0) -

01:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 0:0) -
==> Lipsky, Delgado vs. Murray, Djokovic

01:01 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 0:0) -
==> Lipsky, Granollers vs. Murray, Clement
==> SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 vs. Murray 2-1, Granollers 2-1 vs. Clement 2-0

01:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 1:0) -
==> Lipsky, Granollers, Cilic vs. Murray, Clement, Eaton
==> SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 vs. Murray 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs. Clement 2-1, Cilic 2-0 vs. Eaton 2-0

02:00 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Murray, Cilic vs. Lipsky, Eaton
==> SR Differences: Murray 2-1 vs. Lipsky 2-1, Clement 2-1 v 2-0, Cilic 2-0 vs. Eaton 2-0

00:00 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Missing picks from flynn25

01:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Same winners

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Lipsky, Delgado, Eaton vs. Murray, Djokovic, Cilic

01:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT (SR 0:0)

01:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 0:0) -
==> Murray, Djokovic vs. Lipsky, Delgado

00:01 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 0:1) -
==> Murray vs. Lipsky
==> SR Differences: Murray 2-1 vs. Lipsky 2-0, Clement 2-1 v 2-0

01:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 0:0) -
==> Lipsky, Clement vs. Murray, Granollers

01:01 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 0:0) -
==> Lipsky vs. Murray

01:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 1:0) -
==> Clement, Djokovic vs. Granollers, Delgado

01:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. John John (FRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Same winners;

00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye (SR 0:0) -

trucul
06-07-2010, 06:55 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs.
00:00 | vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)



First Round

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 0?
(with remaining diffs for day 1)

01:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye (SR 0:0)

01:01 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 0:0) -
==> Murray vs. Lipsky

01:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 0:0) -
==> Lipsky +2, Delgado vs. Murray +2, Djokovic
==> SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 v. Murray 2-0, Lipsky 2-1 v. Murray 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Delgado 2-0 v. Djokovic 2-0, Cilic 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0

01:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye (SR 0:0)

02:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:0) -
==> Lipsky +2, Granollers, Delgado vs. Murray +2, Clement, Djokovic
==> SR Differences: Lipsky 2-1 v. Murray 2-0, Lipsky 2-0 v. Murray 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v. Clement 2-0, Delgado 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-1

01:02 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. Caio_Brasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS) (SR 0:0) -
==> Murray, Djokovic, Eaton vs. Lipsky, Delgado, Cilic
==> SR Differences: Murray 2-0 v. Lipsky 2-0, Clement 2-1 +2 v. Clement 2-0 +2, Djokovic 2-1 v. Delgado 2-0, Eaton 2-0 v. Cilic 2-0

01:02 | lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 1:0) -
==> Granollers, Delgado vs. Clement, Djokovic

02:00 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye (SR 0:0) -

trucul
06-07-2010, 07:03 PM
Waiting now from OOP from Queen's to publish DTT Tuesday OOP ...

trucul
06-07-2010, 07:40 PM
DTT OOP Tuesday
Tuesday is day 2 of a 2-day first round for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Que: Queen's (Grass)
Hal: Halle (Grass)

Que: Rainer SCHUETTLER/Janko TIPSAREVIC (GER/SRB) vs. Marc LOPEZ/Rafael NADAL (ESP/ESP) PTS1
Hal: Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/ZVK) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) PTS2
Hal: Marcos BAGHDATIS/Olivier ROCHUS (CYP/BEL) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) PTS3
Que: Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Stephen HUSS/Gael MONFILS (AUS/FRA) PTS4
Hal: Lleyton HEWITT/Peter LUCZAK (AUS/AUS) vs. Nicolas KIEFER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) PTS5
Que: Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) vs. Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) PTS6
Hal: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Alejandro FALLA/Radek STEPANEK (COL/CZE) PTS7
Que: Eric BUTORAC/Rajeev RAM (USA/USA) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) PTS8

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Schuettler vs. Lopez PTS1
Marx vs. Bopanna PTS2
Baghdatis vs. Damm PTS3
Fleming vs. Huss PTS4
Hewitt vs. Kiefer PTS5
Hutchins vs. Beck PTS6
Cermak vs. Falla PTS7
Butorac vs. Golubev PTS8


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

FERNET, trucul, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start: could be around 13:30 CET.

trucul
06-08-2010, 11:39 AM
01:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. ALT (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from ALT
01:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 0:0) - Lipsky, Delgado, Fleming, Butorac vs. Murray, Djokovic, Huss, Golubev
01:01 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 0:0) - Lipsky, Granollers, Marx, Hewitt vs. Murray, Clement, Bopanna, Kiefer SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 vs. Murray 2-1, Granollers 2-1 vs. Clement 2-0, Marx 2-1 vs. Bopanna 2-1, Damm 2-0 v 2-1, Hewitt 2-0 vs. Kiefer 2-1, Hutchins 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-1 v 2-0
01:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 1:0) - Lipsky, Granollers, Cilic vs. Murray, Clement, Eaton SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 vs. Murray 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs. Clement 2-1, Cilic 2-0 vs. Eaton 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Fleming 2-0 v 2-1, Hewitt 2-0 v 2-1

02:00 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 0:0) - Murray, Cilic, Bopanna, Damm vs. Lipsky, Eaton, Marx, Baghdatis SR Differences: Murray 2-1 vs. Lipsky 2-1, Clement 2-1 v 2-0, Cilic 2-0 vs. Eaton 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 vs. Marx 2-1, Damm 2-0 vs. Baghdatis 2-1
00:00 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from flynn25
01:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Kiefer, Falla vs. Hewitt, Cermak
00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Lipsky, Delgado, Eaton, Schuettler, Bopanna, Hewitt vs. Murray, Djokovic, Cilic, Lopez, Marx, Kiefer SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 vs. Murray 2-0, Delgado 2-1 vs. Djokovic 2-1, Eaton 2-1 vs. Cilic 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 vs. Lopez 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 vs. Marx 2-1, Damm 2-1 v 2-0, Hewitt 2-0 vs. Kiefer 2-1

01:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from ALT
01:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 0:0) - Murray, Djokovic, Kiefer, Butorac vs. Lipsky, Delgado, Hewitt, Golubev
00:01 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 0:1) - Murray, Schuettler, Hewitt vs. Lipsky, Lopez, Kiefer SR Differences: Murray 2-1 vs. Lipsky 2-0, Clement 2-1 v 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 vs. Lopez 2-1, Damm 2-0 v 2-1, Fleming 2-1 v 2-0, Hewitt 2-1 vs. Kiefer 2-0, Hutchins 2-1 v 2-0
01:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 0:0) - Lipsky, Clement, Bopanna vs. Murray, Granollers, Marx SR Differences: Lipsky 2-0 vs. Murray 2-0, Clement 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0

01:01 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 0:0) - Lipsky, Fleming, Kiefer vs. Murray, Huss, Hewitt
01:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 1:0) - Clement, Djokovic vs. Granollers, Delgado
01:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. John John (FRA) (SR 0:0) - Schuettler, Marx, Hewitt vs. Lopez, Bopanna, Kiefer SR Differences: Djokovic 2-0 v 2-1, Schuettler 2-1 vs. Lopez 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Hewitt 2-0 vs. Kiefer 2-1, Cermak 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. ALT (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from ALT

trucul
06-08-2010, 11:40 AM
01:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT
01:01 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 0:0) - Murray, Lopez, Kiefer, Falla vs. Lipsky, Schuettler, Hewitt, Cermak SR Differences: Murray 2-0 v. Lipsky 2-0, Clement 2-1 v. Clement 2-0, Djokovic 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v. Schuettler 2-1, Damm 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Kiefer 2-1 v. Hewitt 2-1, Hutchins 2-0 v. Hutchins 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Falla 2-0 v. Cermak 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1
01:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 0:0) - Lipsky +2, Delgado, Fleming, Hewitt +2 vs. Murray +2, Djokovic, Huss, Kiefer +2
01:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT

02:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:0) - Lipsky +2, Granollers, Delgado, Bopanna, Hewitt, Falla vs. Murray +2, Clement, Djokovic, Marx, Kiefer, Cermak
01:02 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. Caio_Brasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS) (SR 0:0) - Murray, Djokovic, Eaton, Schuettler, Marx, Hewitt +2 vs. Lipsky, Delgado, Cilic, Lopez, Bopanna, Kiefer +2 SR Differences: Murray 2-0 v. Lipsky 2-0, Clement 2-1 +2 v. Clement 2-0 +2, Djokovic 2-1 v. Delgado 2-0, Eaton 2-0 v. Cilic 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 v. Lopez 2-0, Marx 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Fleming 2-0, Hewitt 2-1 v. Kiefer 2-0, Hewitt 2-0 v. Kiefer 2-0, Butorac 2-0 v. Butorac 2-1
01:02 | lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 1:0) - Granollers, Delgado, Fleming, Hewitt vs. Clement, Djokovic, Huss, Kiefer
02:00 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. ALT/ALT (SR 0:0) - Missing picks from ALT Missing picks from ALT

Björki
06-08-2010, 05:39 PM
* [Alt] A Beck (GER) / S Greul (GER) replaced A Falla (COL) / R Stepanek (CZE) - (Stepanek - virus infection)

+ [Alt] J Chardy (FRA) / F Serra (FRA) replaced M Baghdatis (CYP) / O Rochus (BEL) - (Baghdatis - lower back)

trucul
06-08-2010, 08:39 PM
Sorry for delay (pretty busy at work). All results of the day and OOP for tomorrow available asap.

trucul
06-08-2010, 08:40 PM
21:05 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R32 MURRAY A./MURRAY J. LIPSKY S./QUERREY S. 6-2 6-4 2-0
20:50 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R32 BUTORAC E./RAM R. GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D 4-6 7-6 7-10 1-2
20:35 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R32 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K HUSS S./MONFILS G. 6-4 6-4 2-0
20:10 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R32 EATON C./INGLOT D. CILIC M./SA A. 2-6 0-6 0-2
19:40 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R32 DELGADO J./MARRAY J. DJOKOVIC N./ERLICH J 5-7 3-6 0-2
14:35 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R32 HUTCHINS R./KERR J. BECK K./SKOCH D. 3-6 4-6 0-2

trucul
06-08-2010, 08:52 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 |
00:00 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs.
00:00 |

00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 04
(with remaining diffs)

03:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye (SR 2:0)

03:04 | nickelS (RUS) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:3) -
==> No more diffs

04:05 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 3:3) -
==> Granollers, Marx, Hewitt vs. Clement, Bopanna, Kiefer
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 vs. Clement 2-0, Marx 2-1 vs. Bopanna 2-1, Hewitt 2-0 vs. Kiefer 2-1

04:03 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 3:1) -
==> Granollers vs. Clement
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Clement 2-1, Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Hewitt 2-0 v 2-1

06:02 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 3:2) -
==> Bopanna vs. Marx

00:02 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 0:2) -
==> Missing picks from flynn25

05:04 | Nev (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 2:3) -
==> Kiefer vs. Hewitt
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v 2-0, Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Kiefer 2-0 vs. Hewitt 2-1

01:04 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 1:3) -
==> Schuettler, Bopanna, Hewitt vs. Lopez, Marx, Kiefer
==> SR Differences: Schuettler 2-1 vs. Lopez 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 vs. Marx 2-1, Hewitt 2-0 vs. Kiefer 2-1

05:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. bye (SR 2:0)

05:03 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 4:0) -
==> Kiefer vs. Hewitt

04:04 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 2:4) -
==> Schuettler, Hewitt vs. Lopez, Kiefer
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 vs. Lopez 2-1, Hewitt 2-1 vs. Kiefer 2-0

04:04 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 3:4) -
==> Clement, Bopanna vs. Granollers, Marx
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0

04:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 3:3) -
==> Kiefer vs. Hewitt

05:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 3:2) -
==> Clement vs. Granollers

05:04 | vn01 (BUL) vs. John John (FRA) (SR 4:3) -
==> Schuettler, Marx, Hewitt vs. Lopez, Bopanna, Kiefer
==> SR Differences: Schuettler 2-1 vs. Lopez 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. Bopanna 2-0, Hewitt 2-0 vs. Kiefer 2-1

03:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye (SR 3:0)

trucul
06-08-2010, 08:58 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs.
00:00 | vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)



First Round

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 04
(with remaining diffs)

07:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye (SR 4:0)

09:08 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 5:5) -
==> Lopez, Kiefer vs. Schuettler, Hewitt

07:08 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 3:7) -
==> Hewitt +2 vs. Kiefer +2

07:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye(SR 6:0) -

07:08 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:6) -
==> Granollers, Bopanna, Hewitt vs. Clement, Marx, Kiefer
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v. Clement 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v. Marx 2-1, Hewitt 2-0 v. Hewitt 2-1, Hewitt 2-0 v. Kiefer 2-1

08:08 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. Caio_Brasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS) (SR 5:6) -
==> Schuettler, Marx, Hewitt +2 vs. Lopez, Bopanna, Kiefer +2
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-1 +2 v. Clement 2-0 +2, Schuettler 2-1 v. Lopez 2-0, Marx 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-0, Hewitt 2-1 v. Kiefer 2-0, Hewitt 2-0 v. Kiefer 2-0

08:09 | lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 5:6) -
==> Granollers, Hewitt vs. Clement, Kiefer

07:00 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye (SR 4:0)

trucul
06-08-2010, 09:14 PM
DTT OOP Wednesday
Wednesday is a 1-day second round for DTT Singles.
Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.

Hal: Benjamin BECKER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER/GER) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) PTS
Que: Andy MURRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) SR
Hal: Leos FRIEDL/Dusan VEMIC (CZE/SRB) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI/Viktor TROICKI (SUI/SRB) SR
Que: Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) SR
Hal: Jeremy CHARDY/Florent SERRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR
Que: Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR
Que: Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) vs. Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) SR
Hal: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Andreas BECK/Simon GREUL (GER/GER) SR
Que: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Becker vs. Brunstrom PTS
Murray vs. Fish SR
Friedl vs. Chiudinelli SR
Melo vs. Djokovic SR
Chardy vs. Damm SR
Golubev vs. Aspelin SR
Fyrstenberg vs. Beck SR
Cermak vs. Beck SR
Nestor vs. Fleming SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

quiron, trucul, diego36arg, Adder A216, John John, Nev send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start: could be around 12:30 CET.

quiron
06-09-2010, 04:50 AM
Go Yannick :clap2:

trucul
06-09-2010, 02:46 PM
00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Brunstrom, Chiudinelli vs. Becker, Friedl SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-1 vs. Becker 2-0, Fish 2-0 v 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-1, Damm 2-0 v 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Brunstrom, Friedl, Melo, Fyrstenberg vs. Becker, Chiudinelli, Djokovic, Beck SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-1 vs. Becker 2-1, Friedl 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Melo 2-1 vs. Djokovic 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 v 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Cermak 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) - Fish, Friedl, Melo vs. Murray, Chiudinelli, Djokovic
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Murray, Fyrstenberg, Beck vs. Fish, Beck, Cermak

00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) - Becker, Beck vs. Brunstrom, Cermak SR Differences: Becker 2-1 vs. Brunstrom 2-1, Murray 2-1 v 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 v 2-0, Beck 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0
00:00 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Becker, Chiudinelli vs. Brunstrom, Friedl SR Differences: Becker 2-1 vs. Brunstrom 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-1, Melo 2-1 v 2-0, Nestor 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) - Djokovic vs. Melo
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Fish, Chiudinelli, Djokovic vs. Murray, Friedl, Melo

00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (4) KalleOnAir (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v 2-0, Damm 2-0 v 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1, Nestor 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Fish, Chiudinelli vs. Murray, Friedl SR Differences: Fish 2-0 vs. Murray 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Friedl 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1, Nestor 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Djokovic vs. Melo
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) - Fish, Chiudinelli, Djokovic vs. Murray, Friedl, Melo

00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Fish, Chiudinelli, Djokovic, Nestor vs. Murray, Friedl, Melo, Fleming SR Differences: Fish 2-1 vs. Murray 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-1, Djokovic 2-0 vs. Melo 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1, Cermak 2-0 v 2-1, Nestor 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-1
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (6) diego36arg (ARG) - Becker, Fish, Djokovic vs. Brunstrom, Murray, Melo
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Becker, Fish, Djokovic, Nestor vs. Brunstrom, Murray, Melo, Fleming SR Differences: Becker 2-0 vs. Brunstrom 2-1, Fish 2-1 vs. Murray 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v 2-1, Djokovic 2-1 vs. Melo 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1, Cermak 2-0 v 2-1, Nestor 2-0 vs. Fleming 2-1
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Murray vs. Fish
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Murray vs. Fish
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Chiudinelli, Djokovic vs. Friedl, Melo SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-1, Djokovic 2-0 vs. Melo 2-1, Nestor 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Chiudinelli, Djokovic vs. Friedl, Melo SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 v 2-1, Fish 2-0 v 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Friedl 2-1, Djokovic 2-0 vs. Melo 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Murray vs. Fish
00:00 | John John (FRA) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Brunstrom, Melo vs. Becker, Djokovic SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Becker 2-1, Fish 2-1 v 2-0, Melo 2-1 vs. Djokovic 2-1

trucul
06-09-2010, 02:55 PM
00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) - Becker vs. Brunstrom SR Differences: Becker 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Fish 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 v. Djokovic 2-1, Damm 2-0 v. Damm 2-1, Nestor 2-1 v. Nestor 2-0
00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - Becker +2, Fish vs. Brunstrom +2, Murray SR Differences: Becker 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Fish 2-1 v. Murray 2-0, Friedl 2-1 v. Friedl 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Melo 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Damm 2-0 v. Damm 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Fish, Melo vs. Murray, Djokovic SR Differences: Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Fish 2-1 v. Murray 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v. Friedl 2-1, Melo 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-1, Damm 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0
00:00 | Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Fleming vs. Nestor SR Differences: Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Fish 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Melo 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 v. Djokovic 2-1, Damm 2-1 +2 v. Damm 2-0 +2, Aspelin 2-1 +2 v. Aspelin 2-0 +2, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Nestor 2-0

00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) - Fish +2, Chiudinelli, Beck vs. Murray +2, Friedl, Fyrstenberg SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Fish 2-0 v. Murray 2-0, Fish 2-0 v. Murray 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Friedl 2-1, Beck 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0
00:00 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. Caio_Brasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS) - Chiudinelli, Djokovic +2, Beck vs. Friedl, Melo +2, Fyrstenberg SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Fish 2-0 v. Fish 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Friedl 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 v. Melo 2-0, Djokovic 2-1 v. Melo 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Beck 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) - Becker, Fish, Melo +2 vs. Brunstrom, Murray, Djokovic +2 SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Fish 2-0 v. Murray 2-0, Friedl 2-0 v. Friedl 2-1, Melo 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-1, Melo 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Nestor 2-1 v. Nestor 2-0
00:00 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS) - Becker, Murray vs. Brunstrom, Fish SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Brunstrom 2-1, Murray 2-1 v. Fish 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Melo 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Nestor 2-1 v. Nestor 2-0
00:00 | lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - Brunstrom +2, Friedl +2 vs. Becker +2, Chiudinelli +2 SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Fish 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Friedl 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Friedl 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Melo 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Damm 2-0 v. Damm 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Nestor 2-0 v. Nestor 2-1
00:00 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - Brunstrom, Murray, Djokovic +2, Beck vs. Becker, Fish, Melo +2, Cermak SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-0 v. Becker 2-0, Murray 2-1 v. Fish 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Djokovic 2-1 v. Melo 2-1, Damm 2-0 v. Damm 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1, Beck 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Nestor 2-0 +2 v. Nestor 2-1 +2

Nev
06-09-2010, 03:11 PM
Thanks for all the diffs :worship:

Björki
06-09-2010, 05:32 PM
I picked Murray? :confused:

:rolleyes:

trucul
06-09-2010, 07:27 PM
Results of the day so far:


19:35 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 CERMAK F./MERTINAK M BECK A./GREUL S. 6-1 6-3 2-0
19:30 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 HEWITT L./LUCZAK P. KIEFER N./ZVEREV M. 7-5 6-3 2-0
16:00 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 BECKER B./PETZSCHNER BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J 7-6 6-7 5-10 1-2
16:00 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 FRIEDL L./VEMIC D. CHIUDINELLI M./TROIC 7-6 6-7 4-10 1-2
13:15 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 CHARDY J./SERRA F. DAMM M./POLASEK F. 4-6 4-6 0-2
12:50 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 MARX P./ZELENAY I. BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 6-2 7-6 2-0
19:50 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R32 SCHUETTLER R./TIPSAR LOPEZ M./NADAL R. 4-6 3-6 0-2
19:00 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R16 GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 7-6 6-1 2-0
18:35 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R16 MURRAY A./MURRAY J. FISH M./KNOWLES M. 3-6 3-6 0-2

Matches on-going:



20:15 Set3 ATP-D GBR-LON R16 NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K 6-4 3-6 4-3 1-1
20:35 Set1 ATP-D GBR-LON R16 MELO M./SOARES B. DJOKOVIC N./ERLICH J 6-6
21:10 Set1 ATP-D GBR-LON R16 FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO BECK K./SKOCH D. 3-3

Matches remaining:

22:00 Sched ATP-D GBR-LON R32 CLEMENT A./MAHUT N. GRANOLLERS M./LOPEZ

trucul
06-09-2010, 07:40 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA)

00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 01
(with remaining diffs)

05:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye (SR 4:0)

04:05 | nickelS (RUS) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs

07:06 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 4:3) - (in case of SR count tie, 156mphserve wins on SR2)
==> Granollers vs. Clement
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-1 vs. Clement 2-0

06:05 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 4:2) -
==> Granollers vs. Clement
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 vs. Clement 2-1

07:04 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) (SR 3:3) -
==> No more diffs

00:04 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 0:4) -
==> Missing picks from flynn25

06:06 | Nev (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 2:4) -
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v 2-0


02:06 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 2:3) -
==> No more diffs

07:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. bye (SR 4:0) -

06:05 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 5:0) -
==> No more diffs

05:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 2:4) -
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-1 v 2-0

05:06 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 4:6) -
==> Clement vs. Granollers
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-0 vs. Granollers 2-0

05:06 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 4:5) -
==> No more diffs

07:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 4:4) -
==> Clement vs. Granollers

07:05 | vn01 (BUL) vs. John John (FRA) (SR 6:4) -
==> No more diffs

05:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye (SR 5:0) -

trucul
06-09-2010, 07:43 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG)
00:00 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
00:00 | vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL)
00:00 | vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)



First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 01
(with remaining diffs)

11:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye (SR 7:0) -

11:10 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 6:6) -
==> No more diffs

12:11 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 4:10) -
==> No more diffs

10:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye (SR 9:0) -

11:12 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 8:7) -
==> Granollers vs. Clement
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v. Clement 2-0

12:10 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. Caio_Brasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS) (SR 8:8) -
==> SR Differences: Clement 2-1 +2 v. Clement 2-0 +2

12:12 | lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 8:8) -
==> Granollers vs. Clement

09:00 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye (SR 5:0) -

trucul
06-09-2010, 07:55 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 | vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)



Second Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

06:04 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - (SR 4:1)
==> No more diffs

05:05 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) - (SR 4:3)
==> Melo, Fyrstenberg vs. Djokovic, Beck
==> SR Differences: Melo 2-1 vs. Djokovic 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1

05:05 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 4:4) -
==> SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v 2-0

05:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 4:3) -
==> SR Differences: Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1

04:04 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 3:3) -
==> Djokovic vs. Melo

04:03 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) (SR 1:1) -
==> Djokovic vs. Melo
==> SR Differences: Djokovic 2-1 vs. Melo 2-1

06:05 | balloon (SIN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 3:4) -
==> Djokovic vs. Melo
==> SR Differences: Djokovic 2-0 vs. Melo 2-1

03:04 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 2:3) -
==> No more diffs

trucul
06-09-2010, 08:03 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 0?
(with remaining diffs for day 1)

09:10 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 6:4) -
==> SR Differences: Djokovic 2-0 v. Djokovic 2-1

09:08 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 4:5) -
==> Melo vs. Djokovic
==> SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-1

11:08 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) (SR 7:6) -
==> Beck vs. Fyrstenberg
==> SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0

08:08 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) (SR 7:6) -
==> Melo +2 vs. Djokovic +2
==> SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-1, Melo 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0

10:10 | lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 6:8) -
==> SR Differences: Melo 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1

09:10 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 5:8) -
==> Djokovic +2 vs. Melo +2
==> SR Differences: Djokovic 2-0 v. Melo 2-1, Djokovic 2-1 v. Melo 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v. Fyrstenberg 2-1

trucul
06-09-2010, 08:05 PM
Results of the day so far:


19:35 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 CERMAK F./MERTINAK M BECK A./GREUL S. 6-1 6-3 2-0
19:30 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 HEWITT L./LUCZAK P. KIEFER N./ZVEREV M. 7-5 6-3 2-0
16:00 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 BECKER B./PETZSCHNER BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J 7-6 6-7 5-10 1-2
16:00 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 FRIEDL L./VEMIC D. CHIUDINELLI M./TROIC 7-6 6-7 4-10 1-2
13:15 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 CHARDY J./SERRA F. DAMM M./POLASEK F. 4-6 4-6 0-2
12:50 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL R16 MARX P./ZELENAY I. BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 6-2 7-6 2-0
19:50 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R32 SCHUETTLER R./TIPSAR LOPEZ M./NADAL R. 4-6 3-6 0-2
19:00 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R16 GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 7-6 6-1 2-0
18:35 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R16 MURRAY A./MURRAY J. FISH M./KNOWLES M. 3-6 3-6 0-2
20:15 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R16 NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K 6-4 3-6 10-5 2-1

Matches on-going:


20:35 Set3 ATP-D GBR-LON R16 MELO M./SOARES B. DJOKOVIC N./ERLICH J 6-7 6-4 2-4 1-1
21:10 Set2 ATP-D GBR-LON R16 FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO BECK K./SKOCH D. 4-6 5-3 0-1

Matches remaining:


13:30 Sched ATP-D GBR-LON R32 CLEMENT A./MAHUT N. GRANOLLERS M./LOPEZ 5-2 (To be finished on Thursday)

trucul
06-09-2010, 08:18 PM
Final results of the day:

Djokovic/Erlich def. Melo/Soares 7/6 4/6 10-3
Beck/Skoch def. Fyrstenberg/Matkowski 6/4 3/6 10-5

trucul
06-09-2010, 08:23 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)



Second Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 00

07:05 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 4-1
05:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
05:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 4-3

05:04 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
05:03 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 2-1
07:05 | balloon (SIN) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
04:05 | vn01 (BUL) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-4

trucul
06-09-2010, 08:25 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 0?
(results after day 1. Do not remember to send picks for day 2 !)

10:11 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) #SRs: 6-5

09:09 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 4-6

14:10 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) #SRs: 9-7
08:10 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) #SRs: 7-7

10:10 | lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 6-8
11:10 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 6-8

trucul
06-09-2010, 08:34 PM
DTT OOP Thursday
Thursday is a 1-day QF round for DTT Singles.
Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Doubles.
(some matches from Queen's will not be played on Thursday but they will be counted for this DTT Round)

Hal: Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. Philipp MARX/igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) PTS
Hal: Lleyton HEWITT/Peter LUCZAK (AUS/AUS) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR
Hal: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Christopher KAS/Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER/GER) SR
Hal: Marco CHIUDINELLI/Viktor TROICKI (SUI/SRB) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) SR
Que: Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) vs. Marc LOPEZ/Rafael NADAL (ESP/ESP) SR
Que: Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Marin CILIC/Andre SA (CRO/BRA) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Stakhovsky vs. Marx PTS
Hewitt vs. Damm SR
Cermak vs. Kas SR
Chiudinelli vs. Brunstrom SR
Lindstedt vs. Lopez SR
Benneteau vs. Cilic SR


All, send picks to trucul, excepted:

quiron, trucul, John John, Nev send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start: could be around 12:00 CET.

trucul
06-09-2010, 08:54 PM
Nestor vs. Fish will not be played tomorrow, so I remove it from OOP ... Sorry for inconvenience but this eases my management ...

Taz Warrior
06-09-2010, 09:28 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 0?
14:10 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) #SRs: 9-7
08:10 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) #SRs: 7-7


Such a waste if Granollers doesn't win :unsure:

trucul
06-10-2010, 10:21 AM
00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Marx, Kas, Benneteau vs. Stakhovsky, Cermak, Cilic
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Missing picks from KittyTennis
00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Stakhovsky, Hewitt, Chiudinelli vs. Marx, Damm, Brunstrom
00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Cermak, Brunstrom vs. Kas, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 vs. Kas 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1

trucul
06-10-2010, 10:22 AM
10:11 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 6:5) - Stakhovsky, Hewitt, Chiudinelli +2 vs. Marx, Damm, Brunstrom +2
09:09 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 4:6) - Marx +2, Cermak +2, Lindstedt vs. Stakhovsky +2, Kas +2, Lopez
14:10 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) (SR 9:7) - Hewitt, Brunstrom +2, Cilic vs. Damm, Chiudinelli +2, Benneteau SR Differences: Marx 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Hewitt 2-1 v. Damm 2-1, Kas 2-0 v. Kas 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Brunstrom 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Cilic 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-0
08:10 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) (SR 7:7) - Damm, Brunstrom, Cilic vs. Hewitt, Chiudinelli, Benneteau

10:10 | lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 6:8) - Missing picks from lucian_iasi
11:10 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 6:8) - Marx, Cermak, Cilic vs. Stakhovsky, Kas, Benneteau SR Differences: Marx 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Cermak 2-0 v. Kas 2-0, Cilic 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0

trucul
06-10-2010, 06:09 PM
Results of the day:


18:30 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL QF CHIUDINELLI M./TROIC BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J 2-6 6-4 8-10 1-2
16:10 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL QF CERMAK F./MERTINAK M KAS C./KOHLSCHREIBER 6-2 6-4 2-0
14:10 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL QF HEWITT L./LUCZAK P. DAMM M./POLASEK F. 3-6 3-6 0-2
12:00 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL QF STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARX P./ZELENAY I. 7-6 6-3 2-0
18:25 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R32 CLEMENT A./MAHUT N. GRANOLLERS M./LOPEZ 6-3 6-4 2-0


Matches on-going:


19:15 Set2 ATP-D GBR-LON R16 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA CILIC M./SA A. 6-1 5-4 1-0

Matches remaining:


20:45 Sched ATP-D GBR-LON R16 LOPEZ M./NADAL R. LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H
21:00 Sched ATP-D GBR-LON R16 CLEMENT A./MAHUT N. MOODIE W./NORMAN D.

trucul
06-10-2010, 06:12 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 00

06:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 5-0
05:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 4-4
07:07 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2
06:06 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 4-2

08:05 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. trucul (FRA) #SRs: 3-4
00:05 | flynn25 (IRE) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 0-5
07:07 | Nev (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 2-5
03:07 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (ALT) MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 3-4

08:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. ALT #SRs: 5-0
07:06 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 6-0
06:06 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 2-5
06:06 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Cheeky Chick (GBR) #SRs: 5-6

06:07 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 5-6
08:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 5-4
08:06 | vn01 (BUL) vs. John John (FRA) #SRs: 6-4
06:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0

trucul
06-10-2010, 06:13 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 00

13:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. bye #SRs: 9-0
13:12 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 6-7
13:12 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 4-10
12:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. bye #SRs: 11-0

12:14 | (4) Gallina/Gavnich77 (ARG/GBR) vs. (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-9
14:12 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. Caio_Brasil/nickelS (BRA/RUS) #SRs: 8-10
13:14 | lucian_iasi/nicksimioni (ROU/BRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 9-10
11:00 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. bye #SRs: 6-0

trucul
06-10-2010, 06:16 PM
New result:


19:15 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R16 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA CILIC M./SA A. 6-1 6-4 - - - 2-0

Matches remaining counting for DTT today:


20:45 Sched ATP-D GBR-LON R16 LOPEZ M./NADAL R. LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H

trucul
06-10-2010, 06:21 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. balloon (SIN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 01

02:03 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 1:0) -
==> No more diffs.

00:05 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 0:2) -
==> Missing picks from KittyTennis.

02:03 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) (SR 1:0) -
==> No more diffs.

05:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 4:3) -
==> No more diffs.

Boarder35m
06-10-2010, 06:23 PM
Such a waste if Granollers doesn't win :unsure:

:hug:

But I saw that you won in singles :)

trucul
06-10-2010, 06:23 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs.
00:00 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 01

15:18 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 10:11) -
==> No more diffs.

16:16 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 8:11) -
==> Lindstedt vs. Lopez

14:15 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) (SR 10:11) -
==> No more diffs.

18:18 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 10:12) -
==> No more diffs.

trucul
06-10-2010, 06:37 PM
DTT Provisional OOP Friday
Friday is a 1-day SF round for DTT Singles and Doubles. This is provisional OOP but you can already send picks.


Que: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS1
Hal: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) SR2
Que: Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) SR3
Que: Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) vs. Marc LOPEZ/Rafael NADAL (ESP/ESP) SR4
Que: Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR4
Que: Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA/FRA) SR5
Que: Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR5

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Nestor vs. Fish PTS1
Cermak vs. Stakhovsky SR2
Benneteau vs. Golubev SR3
Beck vs. Lopez SR4
Beck vs. Lindstedt SR4
Djokovic vs. Clement SR5
Djokovic vs. Moodie SR5


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
06-10-2010, 08:49 PM
DTT OOP Friday
Friday is a 1-day SF round for DTT Singles and Doubles. This is provisional OOP but you can already send picks.


Que: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) PTS1
Hal: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) SR2
Que: Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Denis ISTOMIN (KAZ/UZB) SR3
Que: Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) vs. Marc LOPEZ/Rafael NADAL (ESP/ESP) SR4
Que: Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) SR4
Que: Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR5

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Nestor vs. Fish PTS1
Cermak vs. Stakhovsky SR2
Benneteau vs. Golubev SR3
Beck vs. Lopez SR4
Beck vs. Lindstedt SR4
Djokovic vs. Moodie SR5


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 14:30 CET.

Gallina
06-11-2010, 03:10 AM
Congrats Gav

trucul
06-11-2010, 01:16 PM
00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Stakhovsky, Beck, Beck vs. Cermak, Lopez, Lindstedt
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) - Fish, Beck, Moodie vs. Nestor, Lopez, Djokovic

trucul
06-11-2010, 01:17 PM
00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - Stakhovsky vs. Cermak
00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Stakhovsky, Lopez, Lindstedt vs. Cermak, Beck, Beck
00:00 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - Fish, Stakhovsky, No Pick, Beck vs. Nestor, Cermak, Lindstedt +2

*Jean*
06-11-2010, 03:48 PM
Lindstedt/Tecau def. Lopez/Nadal w/o

JeffCandoi
06-11-2010, 04:04 PM
congrats Gav!

Björki
06-11-2010, 04:05 PM
that's what I thought when I changed my pick :lol:

what are our SRs diffs? we only have 2 diffs.

Taz Warrior
06-11-2010, 04:05 PM
congrats Gav!

I haven't won yet :scratch:

trucul
06-11-2010, 05:15 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

02:03 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 1-0
00:05 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
02:03 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Eurofighter (GER) #SRs: 1-0
05:03 | balloon (SIN) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-3

trucul
06-11-2010, 05:19 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN)
00:00 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 00

15:18 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) #SRs: 10-11
16:16 | 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 8-11
14:15 | (ALT) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) #SRs: 10-11
18:18 | balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 10-12

trucul
06-11-2010, 05:23 PM
00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) - Stakhovsky, Beck vs. Cermak, Lindstedt SR Differences: Nestor 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Cermak 2-0, Beck 2-0 vs. Lindstedt 2-0
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) - Fish, Moodie vs. Nestor, Djokovic SR Differences: Fish 2-0 vs. Nestor 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0, Lindstedt 2-1 v 2-0, Moodie 2-0 vs. Djokovic 2-0

trucul
06-11-2010, 05:24 PM
00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - Stakhovsky, Lindstedt vs. Cermak, Beck SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Lindstedt 2-1 v. Beck 2-0
00:00 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - Fish, Stakhovsky, No Pick, Beck vs. Nestor, Cermak, Lindstedt +2

trucul
06-11-2010, 05:25 PM
Results so far:


15:15 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL SF CERMAK F./MERTINAK M STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN 6-3 3-6 9-11 1-2
18:15 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON QF BENNETEAU J./LLODRA GOLUBEV A./ISTOMIN D 6-4 6-1 2-0
14:45 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON QF DJOKOVIC N./ERLICH J MOODIE W./NORMAN D. 4-6 7-6 10-3 2-1

Matches on-going:


18:15 Set2 ATP-D GBR-LON R16 BECK K./SKOCH D. LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H 6-3 5-6 - - - 1-0
19:00 Set1 ATP-D GBR-LON QF NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N FISH M./KNOWLES M. 4-3 - - - - -

trucul
06-11-2010, 05:28 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

02:01 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 2:1) -
==> Beck vs. Lindstedt
==> SR Differences: Nestor 2-0 v 2-1, Beck 2-0 vs. Lindstedt 2-0

01:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 0:1) -
==> Fish vs. Nestor
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-0 vs. Nestor 2-0, Lindstedt 2-1 v 2-0

Björki
06-11-2010, 05:31 PM
another lost because of the OOP :rolleyes:

did my doubles partner pick Beck or Lindstedt?

trucul
06-11-2010, 05:31 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs.


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

03:02 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 3:2) - (John John/Nev win on SR2 in case of tie)
==> Lindstedt vs. Beck
==> SR Differences: Lindstedt 2-1 v. Beck 2-0

03:02 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 3:2) -
==> Fish, No Pick, Beck vs. Nestor, Lindstedt +2

trucul
06-11-2010, 05:32 PM
18:15 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON R16 BECK K./SKOCH D. LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H 6-3 7-6 - - - 2-0

trucul
06-11-2010, 05:35 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 05

00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. balloon (SIN)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 01
(with remaining diffs)

03:01 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) (SR 3:1) -
==> SR Differences: Nestor 2-0 v 2-1

01:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 0:1) -
==> Fish vs. Nestor
==> SR Differences: Fish 2-0 vs. Nestor 2-0

trucul
06-11-2010, 05:37 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 05

00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 01
(with remaining diffs)

03:03 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) (SR 3:3) - SR2
==> No more diffs.

04:02 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 4:2) -
==> Fish vs. Nestor

trucul
06-11-2010, 06:14 PM
Nestor/Zimonjic def. Fish/Knowles 6/4 6/2

trucul
06-11-2010, 06:16 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 05

00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. balloon (SIN)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

04:02 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA) #SRs: 4-1
01:03 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-2

vn01
06-11-2010, 06:17 PM
My first DTT Final.Congrats Gemeos.Let's take the title

trucul
06-11-2010, 06:17 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 05

00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00

05:05 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) #SRs: 5-5 SR2
05:04 | Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 5-4

trucul
06-11-2010, 06:21 PM
DTT OOP Saturday
Saturday is day-1 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Hal: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) SR3
Que: Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) SR4
Que: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) SR5

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Brunstrom vs. Damm SR3
Benneteau vs. Djokovic SR4
Nestor vs. Beck SR5


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 12:00 CET.

Gêmeos
06-12-2010, 04:51 AM
:eek:The second double final in two weeks.John and Nev again:woohoo:

Taz Warrior
06-12-2010, 07:12 AM
4 singles finals in a row :eek:
Good luck Balloon :D

trucul
06-12-2010, 07:53 AM
I have picks from everybody. So here are the diffs for day 1 of DTT Finals:

00:00 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. balloon (SIN) -
==> Brunstrom, Benneteau vs. Damm, Djokovic
==> SR Differences: Brunstrom 2-1 vs. Damm 2-0, Benneteau 2-0 vs. Djokovic 2-1

00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) -
==> Same Winners.
==> SR Differences: Damm 2-1 v. Damm 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0

vn01
06-12-2010, 09:12 AM
Damm and Benneteau for 2-0.

Good luck to John John and Nev,too

trucul
06-12-2010, 03:19 PM
DTT Provisional OOP Sunday
Saturday is day-2 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.
As I will be out tonight, here is provisional OOP. You can already send picks or you can wait until 2 finals from Halle and Queen's are known.


Hal: Sergiy STAKHOVKSY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) PTS1
Hal: Sergiy STAKHOVKSY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) PTS1
Que: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) SR2
Que: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) SR2
Que: Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) SR2
Que: Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) SR2

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Stakhovsky vs. Brunstrom PTS1
Stakhovsky vs. Damm PTS1
Nestor vs. Benneteau SR2
Nestor vs. Djokovic SR2
Beck vs. Benneteau SR2
Beck vs. Djokovic SR2


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start.

trucul
06-12-2010, 09:08 PM
Results of the day:

19:45 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON SF NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N BECK K./SKOCH D. 3-6 4-6 0-2
17:50 Fin ATP-D GBR-LON SF BENNETEAU J./LLODRA DJOKOVIC N./ERLICH J 7-6 3-6 6-10 1-2
17:55 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL SF BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J DAMM M./POLASEK F. 2-6 6-3 9-11 1-2

trucul
06-12-2010, 09:11 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 02

00:02 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-1

trucul
06-12-2010, 09:13 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 02

01:01 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) #SRs: 1-0

trucul
06-12-2010, 09:16 PM
DTT OOP Sunday
Sunday is day-2 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.


Hal: Sergiy STAKHOVKSY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) PTS1
Que: Karol BECK/David SKOCH (SVK/CZE) vs. Novak DJOKOVIC/Jonathan ERLICH (SRB/ISR) SR2

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:

Stakhovsky vs. Damm PTS1
Beck vs. Djokovic SR2


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 15:30 CET.

Nev
06-13-2010, 01:05 AM
Thanks Yannick! You didn't commit to the next tournament yet :confused:
Good luck in the last day of the doubles final, rivals :p

trucul
06-13-2010, 08:33 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 02

00:02 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 0:1) -
==> Stakhovsky, Djokovic vs. Damm, Beck
==> SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Damm 2-0, Djokovic 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1

trucul
06-13-2010, 08:34 AM
Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 02

01:01 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) (SR 1:0) -
==> Damm, Beck vs. Stakhovsky, Djokovic
==> SR Differences: Damm 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-1, Djokovic 2-0 v. Djokovic 2-1

Taz Warrior
06-13-2010, 08:43 AM
Well, at least I still have a chance, however small.

trucul
06-13-2010, 04:00 PM
Results of the day:


16:25 Fin ATP-D GER-HAL FINAL STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN DAMM M./POLASEK F. 4-6 7-5 10-7 2-1

Matches on-going:


17:45 Set1 ATP-D GBR-LON FINAL BECK K./SKOCH D. DJOKOVIC N./ERLICH J 3-2

trucul
06-13-2010, 04:02 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 01

01:02 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. balloon (SIN) (SR 1:1) -
==> Djokovic vs. Beck
==> SR Differences: Djokovic 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1

trucul
06-13-2010, 04:03 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 01

02:03 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) (SR 2:1) -
==> Beck vs. Djokovic
==> SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Djokovic 2-1, Djokovic 2-0 v. Djokovic 2-1

trucul
06-13-2010, 04:04 PM
Final match of the week will decide DTT Singles and Doubles winners.

3-3 for the moment between Karol Beck/David Skoch and Novak Djokovic/Jonathan Erlich at Queen's Final.

trucul
06-13-2010, 04:44 PM
First set for Beck/Skoch 7/6 ... balloon and John John/Nev have the lead but nothing decided yet.

Nev
06-13-2010, 04:49 PM
:scared:

Taz Warrior
06-13-2010, 05:06 PM
Super TB to decide :scared:

Taz Warrior
06-13-2010, 05:28 PM
Balloon :hug: I was lucky

Congrats to Gemeos/vn01 :yeah:

Nev
06-13-2010, 05:32 PM
Congrats Gav and Gêmeos/vn01! :D
balloon :hug: John John :hug: Me :hug: :lol:
Thanks Yannick :worship:

vn01
06-13-2010, 05:40 PM
Thanks.I am so happy.Congrats partner

trucul
06-13-2010, 05:46 PM
02:02 | (8) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

03:05 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Gêmeos/vn01 (CHN/BUL) #SRs: 2-3


Congrats to Gavnich77 and Gêmeos/vn01.

Gêmeos
06-13-2010, 05:49 PM
Win this time,well done my partner.
John John/Nev:hug:
conrats Gav and thanks Yannick for managing as well:wavey:

columbus
06-13-2010, 06:41 PM
Federer- biggest idiot!

Björki
06-13-2010, 09:07 PM
congrats to the winners :)

Yannick :worship:

FERNET
06-13-2010, 09:18 PM
Congrats Gav and Gêmeos/vn01! :)

Yannick :worship:

Gallina
06-14-2010, 01:20 AM
congrats Gav, thanks Yannick excellent

Boarder35m
06-14-2010, 01:49 AM
Congrats Gavin and Gêmeos/vn01 :worship:

:hug: to my doubles partner balloon and John John/Nev

and thank you for the great management Yannick :worship: