Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle - Congrats to Deboogle!. & Gallina/greatkingrat [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle - Congrats to Deboogle!. & Gallina/greatkingrat

mcarvalho
05-22-2010, 12:48 PM
Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_blue.gif

http://i262.photobucket.com/albums/ii120/Descartes_2007/Vista_Halle.jpg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Halle, Monday/Tuesday etc]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to ohlavracm@gmail.com

mcarvalho
05-22-2010, 12:48 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Halle, Germany
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Grass
Date: 7 – 13 June 2010
Tournament website:http://www.gerryweber-open.com/?ref=atp

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 30th May 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 30th May 6:01 pm CEST – Friday, 4th June, 6 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday, MD Saturday
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006: Deea (ROM) def (4)keqtqiadv (BRA)
2007: Propaganda (BUL) def Iza (ROM) (Q)
2008: keqtqiadv (BRA) def Bjorki (GER)
2009: keqtqiadv (BRA) def greatkingrat (GBR)


Doubles Finals

2006: (2)coreyschucky/keqtqiadv def (1)invu2day/belco
2007: Renaudb/wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) def Mikko/yarkko (MAC)
2008: (1) keqtqiadv (BRA)/scythe19pro (ROM) def ufokart (RUS)/Zirconian (BRA)
2009: bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) def Hotzenplotz/maldini (GER/SUI)

mcarvalho
05-22-2010, 12:50 PM
Entry Lists

ATP SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST
1 Federer, Roger SUI 1
2 Davydenko, Nikolay RUS 6
3 Soderling, Robin SWE 7
4 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 13
5 Berdych, Tomas CZE 14
6 Ferrero, Juan Carlos ESP 16
7 Stepanek, Radek CZE 19
8 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 27
9 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 29
10 Hewitt, Lleyton AUS 32
11 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 33
12 Troicki, Viktor SRB 37
13 Becker, Benjamin GER 41
14 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 42
15 Berrer, Michael GER 44
16 Petzschner, Philipp GER 45
17 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 46
18 Mayer, Florian GER 48
19 de Bakker, Thiemo NED 50
20 Blake, James USA 54
21 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 57
22 Rochus, Olivier BEL 58
23 Falla, Alejandro COL 60

Alternates
1. Greul, Simon GER 61
2. Serra, Florent FRA 62
3. Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 64
4. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 66
5. Vliegen, Kristof BEL @68
6. Lacko, Lukas SVK 71
7. Luczak, Peter AUS 72
8. Beck, Andreas GER 83
9. Hajek, Jan CZE 86
10. Zverev, Mischa GER 95
11. Hernandez, Oscar ESP 101
12. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 102
13. Brown, Dustin JAM 104
14. Dent, Taylor USA 105
15. Navarro, Ivan ESP 106


TT Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. Tytta!. BRA.............. 1
2. ostm89 USA............... 3
3. greatkingrat GBR......... 4
4. Gerard ESP............... 5
5. JMG GER.................. 6
6. Peta Pan AUS............. 7
7. keqtqiadv BRA............ 8
8. Björki GER............... 10
9. egiorazz LIT............. 13
10. Gallina ARG.............. 15
11. ZackBusner GER........... 16
12. FERNET IND............... 17
13. Machiavelli CRO.......... 19
14. Labamba FIN.............. 20
15. manu86 ARG............... 21
16. Jessebel USA............. 27
17. Mago#01 ARG.............. 33
18. Deboogle!. USA........... 36
19. Gavnich77 GBR............ 37
20. FiBeR ARG................ 38
21. georg ROM................ 40
22. trucul FRA............... 44
23. Netin! BRA............... 45
24. GoBlakeGo USA............ 46
25. Kissing_Rain CHN......... 49
26. CoolyBri GER............. 50
27. hallso POL............... 51
28. JM-Del-Potro ITA......... 52
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. KalleOnAir GER........... 59
2. Harry_Callahan ESP....... 63
3. Mincheff BUL............. 69
4. MaratPure CHN............ 70
5. rvugt NED................ 72
6. Allez-Alejo USA.......... 85
7. (Q)Bibberz USA........... 95
8. A_Skywalker BUL.......... 97 PR
9. Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 98
10. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 116
11. AceMaker ESP............. 118
12. Ria MAL.................. 121
13. guille&tati4life GBR..... 122
14. Eurofighter GER.......... 130
orangehat SIN............ 132 - out
15. Bashak TUR............... 183
16. Renaud KAZ............... 198

Alternates

Eland NED................ 268 - out
Zberg NED................ 289 - out
Hewitt2010 AUS........... NR1 - out
1. jervisjames AUS.......... NR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 24 May)

Main Draw

1. Tytta!. BRA.............. 1
2. ostm89 USA............... 3
3. greatkingrat GBR......... 4
4. Gerard ESP............... 5
5. JMG GER.................. 6
6. Peta Pan AUS............. 7
7. keqtqiadv BRA............ 8
8. Björki GER............... 10

Qualifying Draw

1. KalleOnAir GER........... 59
2. Harry_Callahan ESP....... 63
3. Mincheff BUL............. 69
4. MaratPure CHN............ 70




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. keqtqiadv BRA / Netin! BRA........... 12 + 4 = 16
2. Tytta!. BRA / Deboogle!. USA......... 18 + 19 = 37
3. Ria MAL / Gavnich77 GBR.............. 7 + 42 = 49
4. Kissing_Rain CHN / CoolyBri GER...... 26 + 28 = 54
5. Labamba FIN / FERNET IND............. 5 + 51 = 56
6. Allez-Alejo USA / Tzar VEN........... 33 + 37 = 70
7. FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG............... 48 + 30 = 78
8. Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER............ 43 + 41 = 84
9. JMG GER / Machiavelli CRO............ 32 + 56 = 88
10. Gallina ARG / greatkingrat GBR....... 16 + 83 = 99
11. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER...... 68 + 34 = 102
12. GoBlakeGo USA / A_Skywalker BUL...... 80 + 63 = 143 PR
13. Jessebel USA / (Q)Bibberz USA........ 1 + 154 = 155
14. Mago#01 ARG / Mincheff BUL........... 87 + 71 = 158
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. hallso POL / georg ROM............... 106 + 54 = 160
2. Eurofighter GER / Harry_Callahan ESP. 94 + 90 = 184
3. rvugt NED / Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 64 + 143 = 207
4. AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP............ 130 + 88 = 218
5. trucul FRA / guille&tati4life GBR.... 136 + 115 = 251
Zberg NED / Eland NED................ 244 + 244 = 488 - out
6. egiorazz LIT / jervisjames AUS....... 52 + NR = 52NR
Hewitt2010 AUS / jervisjames AUS..... 244 + NR = 244NR - out
7.
8.



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 24 May)

Main Draw

1. keqtqiadv BRA / Netin! BRA........... 12 + 4 = 16
2. Tytta!. BRA / Deboogle!. USA......... 18 + 19 = 37
3. Ria MAL / Gavnich77 GBR.............. 7 + 42 = 49
4. Kissing_Rain CHN / CoolyBri GER...... 26 + 28 = 54

Qualifying Draw

1. hallso POL / georg ROM............... 106 + 54 = 160
2. Eurofighter GER / Harry_Callahan ESP. 94 + 90 = 184

mcarvalho
05-22-2010, 12:51 PM
Singles Draw

WINNER: Deboogle!.

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 1-2


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1: BECKER 46 76 64 vs. 6-4 4-6 6-3
04:04 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1: BECKER 6-4 4-6 6-3 vs. 3-6 7-6 6-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)
06:06 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
06:04 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. georg (ROM)
05:06 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)
05:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
06:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1

06:07 | (Q) Mincheff (BUL) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
07:07 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 3-3, PTS3: Troicki 76 64 vs. 64 64
03:03 | georg (ROM) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:03 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. hallso (POL)
03:03 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-3

03:03 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
04:03 | (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
04:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
03:03 | trucul (FRA) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1

03:04 | (4) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Mincheff (BUL)
02:04 | Netin! (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
03:02 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Mago#01 (ARG)
03:03 | (Q) AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

03:03 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:03 | Labamba (FIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)
03:02 | Jessebel (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
03:03 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 2-3



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. AceMaker (ESP)
00:02 | Bashak (TUR) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
02:02 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
01:00 | (4) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (Q) Bibberz (USA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


09:11 | (1) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
11:07 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (ALT) jervisjames (AUS)
08:10 | (2) Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. Bashak (TUR)
00:11 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

10:09 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Ria (MAL)
10:11 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Renaud (KAZ)
10:09 | (4) MaratPure (CHN) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:07 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (Q) Bibberz (USA)

mcarvalho
05-22-2010, 12:51 PM
Doubles Draw

WINNERS: Gallina & greatkingrat

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 4-8
07:08 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:12 | Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL) vs. (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
07:11 | (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR)
12:12 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 7-8
12:12 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) #SRs: 8-8, SR1 shootout



First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


17:18 | (1) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL)
20:18 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)
16:16 | ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) vs. (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) #SRs: 11-14
18:11 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. (4) Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri (CHN/GER)

16:18 | (3) Ria/Gavnich77 (MAL/GBR) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA)
17:19 | Labamba/FERNET (FIN/IND) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
21:18 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL)
16:18 | JMG/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:04 | (1) hallso/georg (POL/ROM) vs. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
01:01 | (2) Eurofighter/Harry_Callahan (GER/ESP) vs. rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) #SRs: 0-1


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) hallso/georg (POL/ROM) vs. Bye/Bye
22:10 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. trucul/guille&tati4life (FRA/GBR)
19:00 | (2) Eurofighter/Harry_Callahan (GER/ESP) vs. Bye/Bye
17:19 | egiorazz/jervisjames (LIT/AUS) vs. rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS)

mcarvalho
05-22-2010, 12:52 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday OOP

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR1 PTS

Matches start at 1:OO PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Saturday OOP

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR2
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR3

Matches start at 1:OO PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Friday OOP

Matches count for Semi Finals Singles & Doubles:

Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR2
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR4

Matches start at 12:OO Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Thursday OOP

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR6
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR7
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR8

Matches start at 12:OO Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Wednesday OOP

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Andreas BECK (GER) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER) SR2
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR3
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR5

Matches start at 12:OO Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Tuesday OOP

Matches count for Second Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Simon GREUL (GER) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Nicolas KIEFER (GER) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR10 (PTS for Doubles)

Matches start at 11:45 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Monday OOP

Matches count for First Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR1 PTS
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR2 PTS
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR3 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR4 PTS
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR5 PTS
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR6 PTS

Matches start at 12:00 Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Qualy OOP Sunday

Matches count for Qualifying Final Round Singles & Doubles:

Simon STADLER (GER) vs Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR2
Brendan EVANS (USA) vs Noam OKUN (ISR) SR3
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR4

Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Qualy OOP Saturday

Matches count for Qualifying First Round Singles:

John MILLMAN (AUS) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR1 PTS
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER)SR2 PTS
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR3 PTS
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR4 PTS
Brendan EVANS (USA) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR5 PTS
Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) vs Sergei BUBKA (UKR) SR6 PTS
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR7 PTS
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs Niels DESEIN (BEL) SR8 PTS
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR9 PTS
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR10 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Emmanuel FRAITZL (GER) SR11 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR12 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) SR13 PTS
David THURNER (GER) vs Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR14 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR15 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) SR16 PTS

Matches start at 10:30 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

mcarvalho
05-22-2010, 12:53 PM
Sunday Differences

Singles Final (Day 2 of 2)


02:02 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Federer 2-1 v 2-0




Doubles Final (Day 2 of 2)


03:04 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 2:2) - Hewitt +2 vs. Federer +2

mcarvalho
05-22-2010, 12:54 PM
TT Stats

mcarvalho
05-22-2010, 12:55 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611)
TB Rules 2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Tennis Tipping FAQ/Guide (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=137927)
Managers Thread 2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=154875)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)


Other TT tournaments this week are:

Tournament Manager
Queen's Allez-Alejo
Lugano CH ???
Kosice CH Nathaliia

mcarvalho
05-22-2010, 12:56 PM
You can commit now.

ZackBusner
05-22-2010, 12:59 PM
in :D

doubles with KalleOnAir

Hewitt2010
05-22-2010, 02:04 PM
In please, also anyone for doubles my ranking an excellent 257, but i've got more points so it should be around 230 plus.

MaratPure
05-22-2010, 02:37 PM
in

Gallina
05-22-2010, 05:51 PM
In
please

FiBeR
05-22-2010, 09:39 PM
in, doubles with manu86 :rocker2:

KalleOnAir
05-23-2010, 03:43 AM
in :D

doubles with KalleOnAir

IN'n':yeah:

Mincheff
05-23-2010, 09:11 AM
In please

guille&tati4life
05-23-2010, 12:54 PM
in

ANDRE AGASSI
05-23-2010, 01:26 PM
in

ostm89
05-23-2010, 02:31 PM
in please

hallso
05-23-2010, 04:08 PM
in please

egiorazz
05-23-2010, 07:47 PM
in

Björki
05-23-2010, 07:49 PM
in.

AceMaker
05-24-2010, 12:08 AM
In and doubles with Gerard

Taz Warrior
05-24-2010, 09:29 AM
In :D

georg
05-24-2010, 09:48 AM
in

Peta Pan
05-24-2010, 12:05 PM
In and doubles with Björki

Björki
05-24-2010, 12:21 PM
In and doubles with Björki

:D confirmed.

Gerard
05-24-2010, 09:06 PM
InIn and doubles with Gerard

And cpnfirmed doubles with acemaker

A_Skywalker
05-25-2010, 09:47 AM
I commit, I dont know if my ranking is enough, but I will play qualies if I can.

Hewitt2010
05-25-2010, 12:47 PM
I withdraw seen as know one will confirm doubles so i withdraw.

jervisjames
05-25-2010, 05:26 PM
I'd like to play. New to TT, first tournie. No Rank.

Happy to play doubles with anyone.

jervisjames
05-25-2010, 05:28 PM
I withdraw seen as know one will confirm doubles so i withdraw.

Wanna reconsider mate?? :D

mcarvalho
05-25-2010, 08:03 PM
I'd like to play. New to TT, first tournie. No Rank.

Happy to play doubles with anyone.

You're welcome here. But I think that you, as a non ranked player, should start in some Challenger tournament in this week (Kosice or Lugano). It's not easy for you to reach the qualifying. I guess that the non-ranked players will remain as alternates at the time of the deadline.

Bashak
05-25-2010, 10:31 PM
in if i make the cut.

Hewitt2010
05-25-2010, 11:54 PM
Ok i will reconsider do you wanna play doubles.

jervisjames
05-26-2010, 08:36 AM
OK, I will confirm Hewitt2010 and jervis for doubles, if we can qualify.


Thanks mcarvalho for the heads up about Challenger events. I will see if I can start there. Please consider me still as an entry into qualifying here if I can get in. Cheers!

Hewitt2010
05-26-2010, 09:36 AM
Alright good work mate, my ranking is about 244 it will go up more this week if i win tonight in Carson. Also JervisJames would you like to start a full doubles career together.

guille&tati4life
05-26-2010, 12:47 PM
Doubles with anyone?

A_Skywalker
05-27-2010, 01:09 AM
Doubles with anyone?

Me, if you want

orangehat
05-27-2010, 12:14 PM
In.

Not playing doubles.

mcarvalho
05-27-2010, 02:28 PM
TT Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. ostm89 USA............... 3
2. Gerard ESP............... 5
3. Peta Pan AUS............. 7
4. Björki GER............... 10
5. egiorazz LIT............. 13
6. Gallina ARG.............. 15
7. ZackBusner GER........... 16
8. Gavnich77 GBR............ 37
9. FiBeR ARG................ 38
10. georg ROM................ 40
11. hallso POL............... 51
12. KalleOnAir GER........... 59
13. Mincheff BUL............. 69
14. MaratPure CHN............ 70
15. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 116
16. AceMaker ESP............. 118
17. guille&tati4life GBR..... 122
18. orangehat SIN............ 132
19. A_Skywalker BUL.......... 178
20. Bashak TUR............... 183
21. Hewitt2010 AUS........... NR1
22. jervisjames AUS.......... NR2
23.
24.
25.
26.
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG............... 48 + 30 = 78
2. Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER............ 43 + 41 = 84
3. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER...... 68 + 34 = 102
4. AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP............ 130 + 88 = 218
5. Hewitt2010 AUS / jervisjames AUS..... 244 + NR = 244NR

CoolyBri
05-27-2010, 02:32 PM
In :wavey:

Mago#01
05-28-2010, 05:12 AM
In please...

Machiavelli
05-28-2010, 07:21 AM
In

Zberg
05-28-2010, 10:47 AM
In.

Doubles with Eland. Please confirm.

Harry_Callahan
05-28-2010, 11:56 AM
In pls.... and looking for a doubles partner...

Eland
05-28-2010, 02:52 PM
In for singles and doubles with Zberg.

mcarvalho
05-28-2010, 03:05 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. ostm89 USA............... 3
2. Gerard ESP............... 5
3. Peta Pan AUS............. 7
4. Björki GER............... 10
5. egiorazz LIT............. 13
6. Gallina ARG.............. 15
7. ZackBusner GER........... 16
8. Machiavelli CRO.......... 19
9. Mago#01 ARG.............. 33
10. Gavnich77 GBR............ 37
11. FiBeR ARG................ 38
12. georg ROM................ 40
13. CoolyBri GER............. 50
14. hallso POL............... 51
15. KalleOnAir GER........... 59
16. Harry_Callahan ESP....... 63
17. Mincheff BUL............. 69
18. MaratPure CHN............ 70
19. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 116
20. AceMaker ESP............. 118
21. guille&tati4life GBR..... 122
22. orangehat SIN............ 132
23. A_Skywalker BUL.......... 178
24. Bashak TUR............... 183
25. Eland NED................ 268
26. Zberg NED................ 289
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. Hewitt2010 AUS........... NR1
2. jervisjames AUS.......... NR2





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG............... 48 + 30 = 78
2. Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER............ 43 + 41 = 84
3. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER...... 68 + 34 = 102
4. AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP............ 130 + 88 = 218
5. Zberg NED / Eland NED................ 244 + 244 = 488
6. Hewitt2010 AUS / jervisjames AUS..... 244 + NR = 244NR

JMG
05-28-2010, 03:26 PM
In

JMG
05-28-2010, 03:26 PM
Doubles with Machiavelli

manu86
05-28-2010, 09:35 PM
in for singles and doubles with fiber !

trucul
05-28-2010, 10:25 PM
In please. ;)

A_Skywalker
05-28-2010, 10:27 PM
I want to use my Protected ranking here :)

orangehat
05-29-2010, 02:48 AM
Out, sorry mcarvalho.

keqtqiadv
05-29-2010, 03:01 AM
1st round loss this year? :unsure: :tears:

In :p Doubles with Netin!

Tytta!.
05-29-2010, 03:01 AM
I'm in :) Doubles with Deboogle!. :D :D

Deboogle!.
05-29-2010, 03:01 AM
in
I'm in :) Doubles with Deboogle!. :D :Dconfirmed :)

savesthedizzle
05-29-2010, 12:59 PM
In :D

Doubles with (Q) Bibberz :hearts:

Bibberz
05-29-2010, 01:02 PM
In :D

Doubles with (Q) Bibberz :hearts:

Confirmed. :rocker2:

Allez-Alejo
05-29-2010, 01:11 PM
In

mcarvalho
05-29-2010, 02:18 PM
Confirmed. :rocker2:

Are you committing only for doubles? :confused:

mcarvalho
05-29-2010, 02:32 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. Tytta!. BRA.............. 1
2. ostm89 USA............... 3
3. Gerard ESP............... 5
4. JMG GER.................. 6
5. Peta Pan AUS............. 7
6. keqtqiadv BRA............ 8
7. Björki GER............... 10
8. egiorazz LIT............. 13
9. Gallina ARG.............. 15
10. ZackBusner GER........... 16
11. Machiavelli CRO.......... 19
12. manu86 ARG............... 21
13. Jessebel USA............. 27
14. Mago#01 ARG.............. 33
15. Deboogle!. USA........... 36
16. Gavnich77 GBR............ 37
17. FiBeR ARG................ 38
18. georg ROM................ 40
19. trucul FRA............... 44
20. CoolyBri GER............. 50
21. hallso POL............... 51
22. KalleOnAir GER........... 59
23. Harry_Callahan ESP....... 63
24. Mincheff BUL............. 69
25. MaratPure CHN............ 70
26. Allez-Alejo USA.......... 85
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. A_Skywalker BUL.......... 97 PR
2. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 116
3. AceMaker ESP............. 118
4. guille&tati4life GBR..... 122
orangehat SIN............ 132 - out
5. Bashak TUR............... 183
6. Eland NED................ 268
7. Zberg NED................ 289
8. Hewitt2010 AUS........... NR1
9. jervisjames AUS.......... NR2



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. keqtqiadv BRA / Netin! BRA........... 12 + 4 = 16
2. Tytta!. BRA / Deboogle!. USA......... 18 + 19 = 37
3. FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG............... 48 + 30 = 78
4. Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER............ 43 + 41 = 84
5. JMG GER / Machiavelli CRO............ 32 + 56 = 88
6. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER...... 68 + 34 = 102
7. Jessebel USA / (Q)Bibberz USA........ 1 + 154 = 155
8. AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP............ 130 + 88 = 218
9. Zberg NED / Eland NED................ 244 + 244 = 488
10. Hewitt2010 AUS / jervisjames AUS..... 244 + NR = 244NR

FERNET
05-29-2010, 08:05 PM
In

JM-Del-Potro
05-30-2010, 12:47 AM
in!
looking for a doubles partner

Bolar Bolabi
05-30-2010, 12:57 AM
I'm in!

savesthedizzle
05-30-2010, 12:58 AM
Are you committing only for doubles? :confused:

No, he's not. I don't know if you can trust my word for it, but that's not his intention... don't know if he'll be on MTF again before the deadline. :unsure: He means to be here for singles also :sad:

mcarvalho
05-30-2010, 01:26 AM
No, he's not. I don't know if you can trust my word for it, but that's not his intention... don't know if he'll be on MTF again before the deadline. :unsure: He means to be here for singles also :sad:

It's not about I trust your word or not. It's about following the TT rules. It's allowed that another player commits for you, so I'll accept your word to accept his commitment in singles.

savesthedizzle
05-30-2010, 01:32 AM
It's not about I trust your word or not. It's about following the TT rules. It's allowed that another player commits for you, so I'll accept your word to accept his commitment in singles.

:yeah:
Thanks :D I forgot that change in the rules.

mcarvalho
05-30-2010, 01:38 AM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. Tytta!. BRA.............. 1
2. ostm89 USA............... 3
3. Gerard ESP............... 5
4. JMG GER.................. 6
5. Peta Pan AUS............. 7
6. keqtqiadv BRA............ 8
7. Björki GER............... 10
8. egiorazz LIT............. 13
9. Gallina ARG.............. 15
10. ZackBusner GER........... 16
11. FERNET IND............... 17
12. Machiavelli CRO.......... 19
13. manu86 ARG............... 21
14. Jessebel USA............. 27
15. Mago#01 ARG.............. 33
16. Deboogle!. USA........... 36
17. Gavnich77 GBR............ 37
18. FiBeR ARG................ 38
19. georg ROM................ 40
20. trucul FRA............... 44
21. CoolyBri GER............. 50
22. hallso POL............... 51
23. JM-Del-Potro ITA......... 52
24. KalleOnAir GER........... 59
25. Harry_Callahan ESP....... 63
26. Mincheff BUL............. 69
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. MaratPure CHN............ 70
2. Allez-Alejo USA.......... 85
3. (Q)Bibberz USA........... 95
4. A_Skywalker BUL.......... 97 PR
5. Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 98
6. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 116
7. AceMaker ESP............. 118
8. guille&tati4life GBR..... 122
orangehat SIN............ 132 - out
9. Bashak TUR............... 183
10. Eland NED................ 268
11. Zberg NED................ 289
12. Hewitt2010 AUS........... NR1
13. jervisjames AUS.......... NR2



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. keqtqiadv BRA / Netin! BRA........... 12 + 4 = 16
2. Tytta!. BRA / Deboogle!. USA......... 18 + 19 = 37
3. FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG............... 48 + 30 = 78
4. Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER............ 43 + 41 = 84
5. JMG GER / Machiavelli CRO............ 32 + 56 = 88
6. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER...... 68 + 34 = 102
7. Jessebel USA / (Q)Bibberz USA........ 1 + 154 = 155
8. AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP............ 130 + 88 = 218
9. Zberg NED / Eland NED................ 244 + 244 = 488
10. Hewitt2010 AUS / jervisjames AUS..... 244 + NR = 244NR

rvugt
05-30-2010, 02:02 AM
In! And doubles with Bolar Bolabi!

Hewitt2010
05-30-2010, 02:57 AM
Great dosent look like im even going to play qualies here, also might miss out on doubles too.

savesthedizzle
05-30-2010, 03:55 AM
Great dosent look like im even going to play qualies here, also might miss out on doubles too.

Some advice, as a new player, with no rank, your chances of getting into a ATP event, even in quallies is very slim. We generally recommend that you start in the challengers in the Games subforum to build a ranking so that it is easier for you to enter these events. You are welcome to continue taking your chances with getting in, but be prepared that your chances will be better if you play a few challengers first :wavey:

Bolar Bolabi
05-30-2010, 04:32 AM
In! And doubles with Bolar Bolabi!

Confirmed

Netin!
05-30-2010, 04:59 AM
in

Kissing_Rain
05-30-2010, 05:16 AM
in

GoBlakeGo
05-30-2010, 05:42 AM
In

Looking for a doubles partner

Hewitt2010
05-30-2010, 07:59 AM
I have played some challengers but i thought that i would get in, but then about 21 people entered in last two days now even more, oh well. Any chance of a SE for me and my doubles partner jervisjames.

Renaud
05-30-2010, 08:54 AM
In :)

A_Skywalker
05-30-2010, 10:06 AM
In

Looking for a doubles partner

Lets double?

Bibberz
05-30-2010, 10:37 AM
Are you committing only for doubles? :confused:

Singles and doubles. Thanks. :p

Ria
05-30-2010, 11:57 AM
In please.

Anyone for doubles?

Taz Warrior
05-30-2010, 12:20 PM
In please.

Anyone for doubles?

Me? :wavey:

Labamba
05-30-2010, 12:23 PM
In

mcarvalho
05-30-2010, 12:23 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. Tytta!. BRA.............. 1
2. ostm89 USA............... 3
3. Gerard ESP............... 5
4. JMG GER.................. 6
5. Peta Pan AUS............. 7
6. keqtqiadv BRA............ 8
7. Björki GER............... 10
8. egiorazz LIT............. 13
9. Gallina ARG.............. 15
10. ZackBusner GER........... 16
11. FERNET IND............... 17
12. Machiavelli CRO.......... 19
13. Labamba FIN.............. 20
14. manu86 ARG............... 21
15. Jessebel USA............. 27
16. Mago#01 ARG.............. 33
17. Deboogle!. USA........... 36
18. Gavnich77 GBR............ 37
19. FiBeR ARG................ 38
20. georg ROM................ 40
21. trucul FRA............... 44
22. Netin! BRA............... 45
23. GoBlakeGo USA............ 46
24. Kissing_Rain CHN......... 49
25. CoolyBri GER............. 50
26. hallso POL............... 51
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. JM-Del-Potro ITA......... 52
2. KalleOnAir GER........... 59
3. Harry_Callahan ESP....... 63
4. Mincheff BUL............. 69
5. MaratPure CHN............ 70
6. rvugt NED................ 72
7. Allez-Alejo USA.......... 85
8. (Q)Bibberz USA........... 95
9. A_Skywalker BUL.......... 97 PR
10. Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 98
11. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 116
12. AceMaker ESP............. 118
13. Ria MAL.................. 121
14. guille&tati4life GBR..... 122
orangehat SIN............ 132 - out
15. Bashak TUR............... 183
16. Renaud KAZ............... 198

Alternates

1. Eland NED................ 268
2. Zberg NED................ 289
3. Hewitt2010 AUS........... NR1
4. jervisjames AUS.......... NR2



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. keqtqiadv BRA / Netin! BRA........... 12 + 4 = 16
2. Tytta!. BRA / Deboogle!. USA......... 18 + 19 = 37
3. FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG............... 48 + 30 = 78
4. Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER............ 43 + 41 = 84
5. JMG GER / Machiavelli CRO............ 32 + 56 = 88
6. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER...... 68 + 34 = 102
7. Jessebel USA / (Q)Bibberz USA........ 1 + 154 = 155
8. rvugt NED / Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 64 + 143 = 207
9. AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP............ 130 + 88 = 218
10. Zberg NED / Eland NED................ 244 + 244 = 488
11. Hewitt2010 AUS / jervisjames AUS..... 244 + NR = 244NR

Hewitt2010
05-30-2010, 12:42 PM
Good sake not even in the qualies now. Unbelieveable how many people have entered over the last 2 days bloody heaps, about 25 close to 30.

Ria
05-30-2010, 01:23 PM
Me? :wavey:

Sure :yeah:

Doubles with Gavnich77 please :D

greatkingrat
05-30-2010, 03:07 PM
In

Euroquitter
05-30-2010, 04:59 PM
In :)

Bolar Bolabi
05-30-2010, 05:19 PM
Good sake not even in the qualies now. Unbelieveable how many people have entered over the last 2 days bloody heaps, about 25 close to 30.

That's what always happens.

My advice and the same with everyone else, play challengers for the rest of the year. You're going to be stuck as an Alternate in every ATP tournament you try and go in. Get a ranking up, then work your way into it next year.

mcarvalho
05-30-2010, 05:54 PM
First Entry Deadline is over

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. Tytta!. BRA.............. 1
2. ostm89 USA............... 3
3. greatkingrat GBR......... 4
4. Gerard ESP............... 5
5. JMG GER.................. 6
6. Peta Pan AUS............. 7
7. keqtqiadv BRA............ 8
8. Björki GER............... 10
9. egiorazz LIT............. 13
10. Gallina ARG.............. 15
11. ZackBusner GER........... 16
12. FERNET IND............... 17
13. Machiavelli CRO.......... 19
14. Labamba FIN.............. 20
15. manu86 ARG............... 21
16. Jessebel USA............. 27
17. Mago#01 ARG.............. 33
18. Deboogle!. USA........... 36
19. Gavnich77 GBR............ 37
20. FiBeR ARG................ 38
21. georg ROM................ 40
22. trucul FRA............... 44
23. Netin! BRA............... 45
24. GoBlakeGo USA............ 46
25. Kissing_Rain CHN......... 49
26. CoolyBri GER............. 50
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. hallso POL............... 51
2. JM-Del-Potro ITA......... 52
3. KalleOnAir GER........... 59
4. Harry_Callahan ESP....... 63
5. Mincheff BUL............. 69
6. MaratPure CHN............ 70
7. rvugt NED................ 72
8. Allez-Alejo USA.......... 85
9. (Q)Bibberz USA........... 95
10. A_Skywalker BUL.......... 97 PR
11. Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 98
12. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 116
13. AceMaker ESP............. 118
14. Ria MAL.................. 121
15. guille&tati4life GBR..... 122
16. Eurofighter GER.......... 130
orangehat SIN............ 132 - out

Alternates

1. Bashak TUR............... 183
2. Renaud KAZ............... 198
3. Eland NED................ 268
4. Zberg NED................ 289
5. Hewitt2010 AUS........... NR1
6. jervisjames AUS.......... NR2

GoBlakeGo
05-30-2010, 05:58 PM
Lets double?

GoBlakeGo/A_Skywalker confirmed :wavey:

georg
05-30-2010, 06:11 PM
Anyone for doubles?

FERNET
05-30-2010, 09:01 PM
Dobles with labamba

trucul
05-31-2010, 08:04 AM
Anyone for doubles (probably to play qualies with my poor doubles ranking) ? Just commit us.

greatkingrat
05-31-2010, 11:07 AM
Gallina / greatkingrat for doubles

guille&tati4life
05-31-2010, 11:56 AM
Anyone for doubles (probably to play qualies with my poor doubles ranking) ? Just commit us.

Yup. Doubles please.

Gallina
06-01-2010, 03:37 AM
Gallina / greatkingrat for doubles

confirmed :cool:

georg
06-01-2010, 06:26 AM
hallso/georg for doubles

egiorazz
06-01-2010, 08:59 AM
doubles anyone?

Eland
06-01-2010, 01:20 PM
Out for singles and doubles.

Zberg
06-01-2010, 01:22 PM
Out for singles and doubles as well.

mcarvalho
06-01-2010, 02:10 PM
One SE spot has been cleared.

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. Tytta!. BRA.............. 1
2. ostm89 USA............... 3
3. greatkingrat GBR......... 4
4. Gerard ESP............... 5
5. JMG GER.................. 6
6. Peta Pan AUS............. 7
7. keqtqiadv BRA............ 8
8. Björki GER............... 10
9. egiorazz LIT............. 13
10. Gallina ARG.............. 15
11. ZackBusner GER........... 16
12. FERNET IND............... 17
13. Machiavelli CRO.......... 19
14. Labamba FIN.............. 20
15. manu86 ARG............... 21
16. Jessebel USA............. 27
17. Mago#01 ARG.............. 33
18. Deboogle!. USA........... 36
19. Gavnich77 GBR............ 37
20. FiBeR ARG................ 38
21. georg ROM................ 40
22. trucul FRA............... 44
23. Netin! BRA............... 45
24. GoBlakeGo USA............ 46
25. Kissing_Rain CHN......... 49
26. CoolyBri GER............. 50
27. hallso POL............... 51
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. JM-Del-Potro ITA......... 52
2. KalleOnAir GER........... 59
3. Harry_Callahan ESP....... 63
4. Mincheff BUL............. 69
5. MaratPure CHN............ 70
6. rvugt NED................ 72
7. Allez-Alejo USA.......... 85
8. (Q)Bibberz USA........... 95
9. A_Skywalker BUL.......... 97 PR
10. Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 98
11. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 116
12. AceMaker ESP............. 118
13. Ria MAL.................. 121
14. guille&tati4life GBR..... 122
15. Eurofighter GER.......... 130
orangehat SIN............ 132 - out
16. Bashak TUR............... 183

Alternates

1. Renaud KAZ............... 198
Eland NED................ 268 - out
Zberg NED................ 289 - out
2. Hewitt2010 AUS........... NR1
3. jervisjames AUS.......... NR2



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. keqtqiadv BRA / Netin! BRA........... 12 + 4 = 16
2. Tytta!. BRA / Deboogle!. USA......... 18 + 19 = 37
3. Ria MAL / Gavnich77 GBR.............. 7 + 42 = 49
4. Labamba FIN / FERNET IND............. 5 + 51 = 56
5. FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG............... 48 + 30 = 78
6. Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER............ 43 + 41 = 84
7. JMG GER / Machiavelli CRO............ 32 + 56 = 88
8. Gallina ARG / greatkingrat GBR....... 16 + 83 = 99
9. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER...... 68 + 34 = 102
10. GoBlakeGo USA / A_Skywalker BUL...... 80 + 63 = 143 PR
11. Jessebel USA / (Q)Bibberz USA........ 1 + 154 = 155
12. hallso POL / georg ROM............... 106 + 54 = 160
13. rvugt NED / Bolar Bolabi AUS......... 64 + 143 = 207
14. AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP............ 130 + 88 = 218
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1. trucul FRA / guille&tati4life GBR.... 136 + 115 = 251
Zberg NED / Eland NED................ 244 + 244 = 488
2. Hewitt2010 AUS / jervisjames AUS..... 244 + NR = 244NR

A_Skywalker
06-01-2010, 04:59 PM
When are the first qualies matches ?

Mincheff
06-01-2010, 07:02 PM
Doubles anyone?

mcarvalho
06-01-2010, 07:28 PM
When are the first qualies matches ?

Saturday

Hewitt2010
06-01-2010, 11:57 PM
Is the entry deadline over? Also will the last SE go to someone in the qualies list, just wondering because if so i will be the number 1 alternate figers cross myself and jervisjames can get in so someone dont send picks.

mcarvalho
06-02-2010, 12:13 AM
Is the entry deadline over? Also will the last SE go to someone in the qualies list, just wondering because if so i will be the number 1 alternate figers cross myself and jervisjames can get in so someone dont send picks.

The deadline is Friday at 6 pm CEST. But you don't have to worry. If someone commits now will be after you in the entry-list as a LE.

The last SE can be for Spadea TT. If he gets to Roland Garros final and wants to commit here. Otherwise it will be cleared and the nº 1 in qualifying list get the spot in the MD.

Hewitt2010
06-02-2010, 12:30 AM
Ok thanks mate, you reponded very quick you seem to be a very good manager thanks once again.

Mincheff
06-02-2010, 08:50 AM
Mago#01/Mincheff for doubles please

Mago#01
06-02-2010, 12:21 PM
Mago#01/Mincheff for doubles please

Confirmed!

jervisjames
06-02-2010, 04:27 PM
Hmmm, it seems that my doubles partner has been banned. I suspect that this will be for a set period of time.
Mcarvalho, May I cancel my doubles pairing with Hewitt2010 and join another partner?

If anyone is looking to play doubles here, please say hi. I am new to the forum, but not new to tennis tipping, so should do fairly well.

jervisjames
06-02-2010, 04:34 PM
doubles anyone?

If I am free to replace Hewitt2010, then would be more than happy to play doubles with you egiorazz. :wavey:

egiorazz
06-02-2010, 04:38 PM
If I am free to replace Hewitt2010, then would be more than happy to play doubles with you egiorazz. :wavey:

sure, I agree :) jervisjames/egiorazz for doubles

jervisjames
06-02-2010, 05:44 PM
Excellent, thanks egiorazz.

(I cant believe that the Queens Tournament still has qualifier spots available and Halle filled up days ago.)

JM-Del-Potro
06-02-2010, 08:45 PM
anyone for doubles? :rolleyes:

Tzar
06-02-2010, 09:49 PM
Allez-Alejo/Tzar dordoubles please.

Bashak
06-02-2010, 09:58 PM
anyone for doubles? :rolleyes:

me?

Kissing_Rain
06-03-2010, 02:51 AM
doubles with CoolyBri

Harry_Callahan
06-03-2010, 11:05 AM
Anyone for doubles?

CoolyBri
06-03-2010, 11:10 AM
doubles with CoolyBri

:yeah:

Labamba
06-03-2010, 10:32 PM
Dobles with labamba

:yeah:

Euroquitter
06-03-2010, 11:14 PM
Anyone for doubles?

wanna play with me? :)

Harry_Callahan
06-04-2010, 12:24 AM
wanna play with me? :)

Sure :wavey: confirmed Eurofighter - Harry_Callahan

Bashak
06-04-2010, 12:06 PM
looking for doubles partner please.

mcarvalho
06-04-2010, 02:27 PM
2:30 h for 2nd entry deadline.

Entry-Lists updated in first page.

savesthedizzle
06-04-2010, 05:02 PM
*phew* So Bibberz and I made it into main draw it seems :dance:


*edit* (for doubles)

mcarvalho
06-04-2010, 07:37 PM
Qualifying Draw - Singles


00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. A_Skywalker (BUL)
00:00 | (2) Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. Bashak (TUR)
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

00:00 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Ria (MAL)
00:00 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Renaud (KAZ)
00:00 | (4) MaratPure (CHN) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (Q) Bibberz (USA)

mcarvalho
06-04-2010, 07:39 PM
Qualifying Draw - Doubles


00:00 | (1) hallso/georg (POL/ROM) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. trucul/guille&tati4life (FRA/GBR)
00:00 | (2) Eurofighter/Harry_Callahan (GER/ESP) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | egiorazz/jervisjames (LIT/AUS) vs. rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS)

mcarvalho
06-04-2010, 09:31 PM
Qualy OOP Saturday

Matches count for Qualifying First Round Singles:

John MILLMAN (AUS) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR1 PTS
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER)SR2 PTS
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR3 PTS
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR4 PTS
Brendan EVANS (USA) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR5 PTS
Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) vs Sergei BUBKA (UKR) SR6 PTS
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR7 PTS
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs Niels DESEIN (BEL) SR8 PTS
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR9 PTS
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR10 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Emmanuel FRAITZL (GER) SR11 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR12 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) SR13 PTS
David THURNER (GER) vs Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR14 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR15 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) SR16 PTS

Matches start at 10:30 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Harry_Callahan
06-05-2010, 11:27 AM
I've missed 4 out of the 6 finished matches... my only chance is that Bashak could have done worse....

jervisjames
06-05-2010, 11:49 AM
I reckon you aren't the only one! Hoping the picks start going my way too!

mcarvalho
06-05-2010, 11:50 AM
Saturday Differences

Singles Qualifying - First Round


00:00 | (1) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - Pospisil, Sijsling vs. Desein, Stadler SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-1 v 2-0, Meffert 2-1 v 2-0, Evans 2-0 v 2-1, Amritraj 2-1 v 2-0, Dodig 2-1 v 2-0, Pospisil 2-0 vs. Desein 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 vs. Stadler 2-1, Okun 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (ALT) jervisjames (AUS) - Bemelmans, Desein, Stadler, Kudryavtsev vs. King-Turner, Pospisil, Sijsling, Thurner SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-1 v 2-0, Kirillov 2-0 v 2-1, Bemelmans 2-0 vs. King-Turner 2-0, Bubka 2-0 v 2-1, Desein 2-0 vs. Pospisil 2-1, Stadler 2-0 vs. Sijsling 2-1, Kudryavtsev 2-0 vs. Thurner 2-1
00:00 | (2) Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. Bashak (TUR) - Millman, Kirillov, Klein, King-Turner, Desein, Sijsling vs. Sidorenko, Meffert, Paire, Bemelmans, Pospisil, Stadler SR Differences: Millman 2-1 vs. Sidorenko 2-1, Kirillov 2-0 vs. Meffert 2-1, Klein 2-0 vs. Paire 2-1, King-Turner 2-1 vs. Bemelmans 2-1, Amritraj 2-1 v 2-0, Desein 2-0 vs. Pospisil 2-1, Sijsling 2-0 vs. Stadler 2-1, Rufin 2-0 v 2-1, Okun 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from Allez-Alejo

00:00 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Ria (MAL) - Stadler vs. Sijsling
00:00 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Renaud (KAZ) - Sidorenko, Kirillov, Paire vs. Millman, Meffert, Klein
00:00 | (4) MaratPure (CHN) vs. rvugt (NED) - Meffert, Evans, Amritraj vs. Kirillov, Ghedin, Bubka
00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (Q) Bibberz (USA) - Missing picks from guille&tati4life


jervisjames replaces A_Skywalker



Doubles Qualifying - First Round


00:00 | (1) hallso/georg (POL/ROM) vs. Bye
00:00 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. trucul/guille&tati4life (FRA/GBR) - Missing picks from guille&tati4life
00:00 | (2) Eurofighter/Harry_Callahan (GER/ESP) vs. Bye
00:00 | egiorazz/jervisjames (LIT/AUS) vs. rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) - Meffert, Klein, King-Turner, Evans, Pospisil, Thurner vs. Kirillov, Paire, Bemelmans, Ghedin, Desein, Kudryavtsev SR Differences: Meffert 2-0 v. Kirillov 2-0, Kirillov 2-1 v. Kirillov 2-0, Klein 2-0 v. Paire 2-0, King-Turner 2-0 v. Bemelmans 2-0, Evans 2-0 v. Ghedin 2-0, Bubka 2-1 v. Bubka 2-0, Pospisil 2-1 v. Desein 2-0, Stadler 2-1 v. Sijsling 2-0, Sijsling 2-1 v. Stadler 2-0, Thurner 2-1 v. Kudryavtsev 2-0

Bashak
06-05-2010, 12:14 PM
I've missed 4 out of the 6 finished matches... my only chance is that Bashak could have done worse....

:D I didn't know half the players in the oop and had no time to look up. so I just picked the names I liked better! :p

trucul
06-05-2010, 12:17 PM
My doubles partner has just send picks. But, I guess we are already out ? :sad:

Please, when you accept to play with somebody, do try to send picks on time. :(

mcarvalho
06-05-2010, 12:23 PM
My doubles partner has just send picks. But, I guess we are already out ? :sad:

Please, when you accept to play with somebody, do try to send picks on time. :(

Your diff now:
06:04 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. trucul/guille&tati4life (FRA/GBR) - Paire +2, Evans, Dodig, Desein +2, Stadler, Rufin, Okun, Bopanna, Kudryavtsev, Hernych vs. Klein, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, Pospisil, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick SR Differences: Paire 2-0 v. Klein 2-0, Paire 2-0 v. No Pick , Evans 2-0 v. No Pick , Dodig 2-0 v. No Pick , Desein 2-0 v. Pospisil 2-1, Desein 2-0 v. No Pick , Stadler 2-0 v. Stadler 2-1, Stadler 2-0 v. No Pick , Rufin 2-0 v. Rufin 2-1, Rufin 2-0 v. No Pick , Okun 2-0 v. No Pick , Bopanna 2-0 v. No Pick , Kudryavtsev 2-0 v. No Pick , Hernych 2-0 v. No Pick

:hug:

A_Skywalker
06-05-2010, 12:42 PM
Nice start from me in TT :(

rvugt
06-05-2010, 01:29 PM
Wow, again so fucking close in singles! Congrats MaratPure! Tiebreak 3rd set is very close to lose!

mcarvalho
06-05-2010, 03:13 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. AceMaker (ESP)
00:00 | Bashak (TUR) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
00:00 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Renaud (KAZ)
00:00 | (4) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (Q) Bibberz (USA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


09:11 | (1) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
11:07 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (ALT) jervisjames (AUS)
08:10 | (2) Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. Bashak (TUR)
00:11 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

10:09 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Ria (MAL)
10:11 | Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs. Renaud (KAZ)
10:09 | (4) MaratPure (CHN) vs. rvugt (NED)
00:07 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs. (Q) Bibberz (USA)

mcarvalho
06-05-2010, 03:17 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (1) hallso/georg (POL/ROM) vs. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
00:00 | (2) Eurofighter/Harry_Callahan (GER/ESP) vs. rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) hallso/georg (POL/ROM) vs. Bye/Bye
22:10 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. trucul/guille&tati4life (FRA/GBR)
19:00 | (2) Eurofighter/Harry_Callahan (GER/ESP) vs. Bye/Bye
17:19 | egiorazz/jervisjames (LIT/AUS) vs. rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS)

mcarvalho
06-05-2010, 03:24 PM
My doubles partner has just send picks. But, I guess we are already out ? :sad:

Please, when you accept to play with somebody, do try to send picks on time. :(

You had lost even if I counted the late picks of guille&tati4life. Maybe this make you feel better.

Nice start from me in TT :(

Same to you. If your picks were counted, you lose anyway. And you are still in doubles.

jervisjames
06-05-2010, 06:08 PM
sorry egiorazz, my picking was terrible for the qualies. :( Good luck in the singles. ;)

mcarvalho
06-05-2010, 06:18 PM
Qualy OOP Sunday

Matches count for Qualifying Final Round Singles & Doubles:

Simon STADLER (GER) vs Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR2
Brendan EVANS (USA) vs Noam OKUN (ISR) SR3
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR4

Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

KalleOnAir
06-06-2010, 04:40 AM
Eurofighter :yeah:

mcarvalho
06-06-2010, 02:01 PM
Sunday Differences

Singles Qualifying - Final Round


00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. AceMaker (ESP) - Bemelmans, Evans, Ledovskikh vs. Bopanna, Okun, Meffert
00:00 | Bashak (TUR) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Evans, Meffert vs. Okun, Ledovskikh SR Differences: Stadler 2-1 v 2-0, Evans 2-0 vs. Okun 2-0, Meffert 2-1 vs. Ledovskikh 2-0
00:00 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Renaud (KAZ) - Okun, Meffert vs. Evans, Ledovskikh SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v 2-0, Okun 2-1 vs. Evans 2-0, Meffert 2-0 vs. Ledovskikh 2-1
00:00 | (4) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (Q) Bibberz (USA) - Kudryavtsev vs. Stadler




Doubles Qualifying - Final Round


00:00 | (1) hallso/georg (POL/ROM) vs. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) - Missing picks from georg ; No Pick, Bemelmans, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. Stadler, Bopanna +2, Okun, Meffert
00:00 | (2) Eurofighter/Harry_Callahan (GER/ESP) vs. rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) - Missing picks from Bolar Bolabi ; Stadler, Bemelmans, Evans +2, Ledovskikh vs. No Pick, No Pick, Okun, No Pick, No Pick

mcarvalho
06-06-2010, 02:58 PM
Singles Main Draw



00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | georg (ROM) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | (Q) Q4 () vs. hallso (POL)
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)

00:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Q2 () vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR)

00:00 | (4) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Q3 ()
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Mago#01 (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Q1 () vs. (8) Björki (GER)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. FERNET (IND)
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA)

Björki
06-06-2010, 03:01 PM
:mad: I usually lose against Q :lol:

mcarvalho
06-06-2010, 03:10 PM
Doubles Main Draw


00:00 | (1) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL)
00:00 | (Q) Q1/Q1 (/) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)
00:00 | ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) vs. (Q) Q2/Q2 (/)
00:00 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. (4) Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri (CHN/GER)

00:00 | (3) Ria/Gavnich77 (MAL/GBR) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA)
00:00 | Labamba/FERNET (FIN/IND) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL)
00:00 | JMG/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)

mcarvalho
06-06-2010, 05:22 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | georg (ROM) vs. CoolyBri (GER)
00:00 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. hallso (POL)
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)

00:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR)

00:00 | (4) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Mincheff (BUL)
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Mago#01 (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) Björki (GER)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. FERNET (IND)
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA)



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:02 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. AceMaker (ESP)
00:02 | Bashak (TUR) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
02:02 | (3) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2
01:00 | (4) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (Q) Bibberz (USA)

mcarvalho
06-06-2010, 05:25 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL)
00:00 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)
00:00 | ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) vs. (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS)
00:00 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. (4) Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri (CHN/GER)

00:00 | (3) Ria/Gavnich77 (MAL/GBR) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA)
00:00 | Labamba/FERNET (FIN/IND) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL)
00:00 | JMG/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:04 | (1) hallso/georg (POL/ROM) vs. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
01:01 | (2) Eurofighter/Harry_Callahan (GER/ESP) vs. rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) #SRs: 0-1

mcarvalho
06-06-2010, 05:26 PM
rvugt won alone :worship:

mcarvalho
06-06-2010, 05:29 PM
Lucky Losers:

Singles

1. Renaud
2. Eurofighter
3. Bashak - SR1 shootout (gave a set to the winner)
4. (Q) Bibberz

Doubles

1. Eurofighter/Harry_Callahan - SR1 shootout
2. hallso/georg

mcarvalho
06-06-2010, 05:36 PM
Monday OOP

Matches count for First Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR1 PTS
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR2 PTS
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR3 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR4 PTS
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR5 PTS
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR6 PTS

Matches start at 12:00 Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Harry_Callahan
06-06-2010, 11:32 PM
rvugt won alone :worship:

Terrible.... sorry partner... anyways, let's try to be ll :o

rvugt
06-06-2010, 11:50 PM
Terrible.... sorry partner... anyways, let's try to be ll :o

Well, really sorry! This is just too lucky to be true! I would never be able to have expected this, just lucky for all the surprises today! Hope you can be a LL!

mcarvalho
06-07-2010, 11:43 AM
Everybody sent in time.


Monday Differences

Singles First Round


00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS: Baghdatis 76 64 vs. 63 76
00:00 | georg (ROM) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Lacko, Garcia-Lopez vs. Chardy, Troicki SR Differences: Lacko 2-0 vs. Chardy 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 v 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Troicki 2-0
00:00 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. hallso (POL) - Troicki vs. Garcia-Lopez
00:00 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Lacko, Garcia-Lopez vs. Chardy, Troicki SR Differences: Lacko 2-1 vs. Chardy 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 v 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-0

00:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Troicki 2-0 v 2-1, De Bakker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Lacko, Baghdatis, Troicki vs. Chardy, Petzschner, Garcia-Lopez
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO) - Lacko vs. Chardy
00:00 | trucul (FRA) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Chardy 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Mincheff (BUL) - Chardy vs. Lacko
00:00 | Netin! (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Chardy, Garcia-Lopez vs. Lacko, Troicki SR Differences: Chardy 2-1 vs. Lacko 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-0
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Mago#01 (ARG) - Lacko vs. Chardy
00:00 | (Q) AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) Björki (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. FERNET (IND) - Same winners; SR Differences: Chardy 2-1 v 2-0, Baghdatis 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Troicki
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR) - Lacko vs. Chardy
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Troicki 2-1 v 2-0




Doubles First Round (Day 1 of 2)


00:00 | (1) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL) - Chardy vs. Lacko SR Differences: Chardy 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0, Baghdatis 2-0 +2 v. Baghdatis 2-1 +2, Troicki 2-0 v. Troicki 2-1
00:00 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Chardy 2-1 +2 v. Chardy 2-0 +2, Baghdatis 2-1 v. Baghdatis 2-0, Troicki 2-1 v. Troicki 2-0, De Bakker 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-1
00:00 | ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) vs. (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) - Petzschner, Garcia-Lopez +2 vs. Baghdatis, Troicki +2 SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v. Baghdatis 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 v. Baghdatis 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Troicki 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Troicki 2-0
00:00 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. (4) Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri (CHN/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Chardy 2-1 +2 v. Chardy 2-0 +2, Troicki 2-1 v. Troicki 2-0

00:00 | (3) Ria/Gavnich77 (MAL/GBR) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) - Chardy +2 vs. Lacko +2 SR Differences: Chardy 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0, Chardy 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0, Baghdatis 2-1 v. Baghdatis 2-0, Troicki 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Troicki 2-1
00:00 | Labamba/FERNET (FIN/IND) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) - Garcia-Lopez vs. Troicki SR Differences: Chardy 2-0 v. Chardy 2-1, Baghdatis 2-1 v. Baghdatis 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Troicki 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL) - Lacko, Troicki, De Bakker vs. Chardy, Garcia-Lopez, Bopanna SR Differences: Lacko 2-1 v. Chardy 2-0, Baghdatis 2-0 v. Baghdatis 2-1, Troicki 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, De Bakker 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0
00:00 | JMG/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Chardy 2-1 +2 v. Chardy 2-0 +2, De Bakker 2-1 v. De Bakker 2-0

savesthedizzle
06-07-2010, 12:41 PM
Lacko :yeah:

Taz Warrior
06-07-2010, 01:26 PM
^Congrats :D

Mincheff
06-07-2010, 02:03 PM
Lacko TT :wavey:

mcarvalho
06-07-2010, 06:02 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 10


00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. georg (ROM)
00:00 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)
00:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR)

00:00 | (Q) Mincheff (BUL) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP)
00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 3-3, PTS3: Troicki 76 64 vs. 64 64
03:03 | georg (ROM) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:03 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. hallso (POL)
03:03 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-3

03:03 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
04:03 | (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
04:03 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Machiavelli (CRO)
03:03 | trucul (FRA) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1

03:04 | (4) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Mincheff (BUL)
02:04 | Netin! (BRA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
03:02 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. Mago#01 (ARG)
03:03 | (Q) AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR2

03:03 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:03 | Labamba (FIN) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)
03:02 | Jessebel (USA) vs. Gavnich77 (GBR)
03:03 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 2-3

mcarvalho
06-07-2010, 06:04 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 10


05:06 | (1) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL) #SRs: 5-5
06:06 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) #SRs: 4-4
05:06 | ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) vs. (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) #SRs: 4-6
06:06 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. (4) Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri (CHN/GER) #SRs: 4-5

05:07 | (3) Ria/Gavnich77 (MAL/GBR) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) #SRs: 5-6
05:06 | Labamba/FERNET (FIN/IND) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 4-4
08:05 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL) #SRs: 5-4
06:06 | JMG/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) #SRs: 5-6

mcarvalho
06-07-2010, 06:12 PM
Tuesday OOP

Matches count for Second Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Simon GREUL (GER) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Nicolas KIEFER (GER) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR10 (PTS for Doubles)

Matches start at 11:45 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

savesthedizzle
06-08-2010, 04:04 AM
^Congrats :D

Thanks :hug:

mcarvalho
06-08-2010, 12:20 PM
Tuesday Differences

Singles Second Round


00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. georg (ROM) - Beck, Davydenko vs. Stakhovsky, Greul SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-1 v 2-0, Beck 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, Rochus 2-1 v 2-0, Falla 2-0 v 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 vs. Greul 2-0
00:00 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Stakhovsky vs. Beck
00:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR) - Beck, Okun vs. Stakhovsky, Falla SR Differences: Beck 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v 2-1, Okun 2-1 vs. Falla 2-0

00:00 | (Q) Mincheff (BUL) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Serra vs. Zverev
00:00 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) - Kohlschreiber vs. Stepanek
00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Stakhovsky, Zverev vs. Beck, Serra SR Differences: Stakhovsky 2-1 vs. Beck 2-1, Rochus 2-0 v 2-1, Zverev 2-1 vs. Serra 2-0
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA) - Beck, Rochus, Serra vs. Stakhovsky, Chiudinelli, Zverev




Doubles First Round (Day 2 of 2)


05:06 | (1) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL) (SR 5:5) - Beck +2, Rochus, Serra vs. Stakhovsky +2, Chiudinelli, Zverev
06:06 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) (SR 4:4) - Stepanek +2, Stakhovsky, Chiudinelli +2, Zverev vs. Kohlschreiber +2, Beck, Rochus +2, Serra SR Differences: Stepanek 2-0 +2 v. Kohlschreiber 2-0 +2, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Beck 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 +2 v. Rochus 2-0 +2, Zverev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v. Serra 2-0
05:06 | ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) vs. (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) (SR 4:6) - Beck +2, Chiudinelli, Greul +2 vs. Stakhovsky +2, Rochus, Davydenko +2 SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Rochus 2-1, Serra 2-1 +2 v. Serra 2-0 +2, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Greul 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-0, Greul 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0
06:06 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. (4) Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri (CHN/GER) (SR 4:5) - Late picks from Kissing_Rain

05:07 | (3) Ria/Gavnich77 (MAL/GBR) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) (SR 5:6) - Beck, Chiudinelli, Greul, Kudryavtsev vs. Stakhovsky, Rochus, Davydenko, Melzer SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Kohlschreiber 2-0, Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Rochus 2-0, Falla 2-0 v. Falla 2-1, Greul 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0, Kudryavtsev 2-0 v. Melzer 2-0
05:06 | Labamba/FERNET (FIN/IND) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) (SR 4:4) - Beck, Serra, Okun vs. Stakhovsky, Zverev, Falla SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Serra 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Okun 2-0 v. Falla 2-0
08:05 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL) (SR 5:4) - Kohlschreiber, Chiudinelli, Zverev, Okun, Youzhny vs. Stepanek, Rochus, Serra, Falla, Kiefer SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-0 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-0 v. Stepanek 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Rochus 2-1, Zverev 2-1 v. Serra 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Okun 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Youzhny 2-0 v. Kiefer 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1
06:06 | JMG/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) (SR 5:6) - Stakhovsky +2, Zverev +2, Okun +2 vs. Beck +2, Serra +2, Falla +2 SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-0 +2 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1 +2, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Beck 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Rochus 2-0 +2 v. Rochus 2-1 +2, Zverev 2-0 +2 v. Serra 2-0 +2, Okun 2-0 +2 v. Falla 2-0 +2, Davydenko 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0

Taz Warrior
06-08-2010, 02:27 PM
:lol: I didn't need those crazy Greul and Kudryavtsev picks :o

Tzar
06-08-2010, 02:55 PM
Kohlschreiber in 2 for us to win

savesthedizzle
06-08-2010, 03:08 PM
I had wanted to pick Zverev.. ugh, yet again a Serra match ruins me. :rolls:

diego36arg
06-08-2010, 03:13 PM
Radek OUT

mcarvalho
06-08-2010, 03:18 PM
Stepanek was replaced by Bemelmans, so the Kohlschreiber vs. Stepanek match doesn't count.

mcarvalho
06-08-2010, 03:25 PM
Tuesday Differences Update

Singles Second Round


02:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. georg (ROM) - SR Differences: Falla 2-0 v 2-1
01:02 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) -
02:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI
03:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR) - #SRs: 2-1 - Okun vs. Falla SR Differences: Okun 2-1 vs. Falla 2-0

02:03 | (Q) Mincheff (BUL) vs. FiBeR (ARG) -
03:03 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) - #SRs: 0-2 - SR Differences: None
02:02 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - #SRs: 1-1 - SR Differences: None; SR2 shootout
02:03 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA) -




Doubles First Round (Day 2 of 2)


09:10 | (1) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL) (SR 7:8) -
12:10 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN) (SR 8:7) - SR Differences: None
08:08 | ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) vs. (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) (SR 6:8) - SR Differences: Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0
10:07 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. (4) Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri (CHN/GER) (SR 7:6) - Missing picks from Kissing_Rain

09:10 | (3) Ria/Gavnich77 (MAL/GBR) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) (SR 9:8) - Kudryavtsev vs. Melzer SR Differences: Falla 2-0 v. Falla 2-1, Kudryavtsev 2-0 v. Melzer 2-0
10:11 | Labamba/FERNET (FIN/IND) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) (SR 8:6) - Okun vs. Falla SR Differences: Okun 2-0 v. Falla 2-0
14:10 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL) (SR 8:7) - Okun vs. Falla
10:10 | JMG/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) (SR 8:8) - Okun +2 vs. Falla +2 SR Differences: Okun 2-0 +2 v. Falla 2-0 +2

mcarvalho
06-08-2010, 06:36 PM
Wednesday OOP

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Andreas BECK (GER) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER) SR2
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR3
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR5

Matches start at 12:OO Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
06-08-2010, 06:40 PM
Everybody who have any chance to go through the quarter-finals, must send picks for tomorrow.

Good luck. :yeah:

mcarvalho
06-09-2010, 02:11 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)
00:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP)
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 2


04:02 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. georg (ROM) - SR Differences: Falla 2-0 v 2-1
03:04 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)
04:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
05:04 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR) - Okun vs. Falla SR Differences: Okun 2-1 vs. Falla 2-0

04:05 | (Q) Mincheff (BUL) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
05:05 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP)
04:04 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)
04:05 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA)

mcarvalho
06-09-2010, 02:18 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL) vs. (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
00:00 | (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. /
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. /


First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 2


13:14 | (1) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL)
16:14 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)
12:12 | ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) vs. (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) (SR 8:10) - SR Differences: Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0
14:09 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. (4) Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri (CHN/GER)

12:14 | (3) Ria/Gavnich77 (MAL/GBR) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA)
14:15 | Labamba/FERNET (FIN/IND) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) (SR 10:8) - Okun vs. Falla SR Differences: Okun 2-0 v. Falla 2-0
18:14 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL) (SR 10:9) - Okun vs. Falla
14:14 | JMG/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) (SR 10:10) - Okun +2 vs. Falla +2

mcarvalho
06-09-2010, 01:32 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)
00:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP)
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. georg (ROM)
05:06 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)
05:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
06:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (3) greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1

06:07 | (Q) Mincheff (BUL) vs. FiBeR (ARG)
07:07 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 3-5
06:06 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA)

mcarvalho
06-09-2010, 01:35 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL) vs. (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
00:00 | (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)



First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


17:18 | (1) keqtqiadv/Netin! (BRA/BRA) vs. Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL)
20:18 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Allez-Alejo/Tzar (USA/VEN)
16:16 | ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) vs. (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) #SRs: 11-14
18:11 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. (4) Kissing_Rain/CoolyBri (CHN/GER)

16:18 | (3) Ria/Gavnich77 (MAL/GBR) vs. Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA)
17:19 | Labamba/FERNET (FIN/IND) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
21:18 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/A_Skywalker (USA/BUL)
16:18 | JMG/Machiavelli (GER/CRO) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA)

mcarvalho
06-09-2010, 01:39 PM
Wednesday Differences

Singles Quarter Finals (Day 1 of 2)


00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Kiefer 2-0 v 2-1, Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Lacko 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA) - Kiefer, Petzschner vs. Beck, Troicki SR Differences: Kiefer 2-0 vs. Beck 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-1




Doubles Quarter Finals (Day 1 of 2)


00:00 | Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL) vs. (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) - Troicki +2 vs. Petzschner +2 SR Differences: Troicki 2-0 +2 v. Petzschner 2-1 +2
00:00 | (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) - Troicki +2, De Bakker vs. Petzschner +2, Hewitt SR Differences: Kiefer 2-1 v. Kiefer 2-0, Troicki 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Troicki 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-0, De Bakker 2-1 v. Hewitt 2-0
00:00 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) - Beck +2 vs. Kiefer +2 SR Differences: Beck 2-0 v. Kiefer 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Kiefer 2-0
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) - Beck vs. Kiefer SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v. Kiefer 2-0, Kiefer 2-1 v. Kiefer 2-0, Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Lacko 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0

rvugt
06-09-2010, 02:27 PM
Sorry, Bolar for being too chauvinistic! Now we will have a hard time reaching the SF!

FiBeR
06-09-2010, 02:29 PM
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: None :eek: :p

Bolar Bolabi
06-09-2010, 03:35 PM
That's okay rvugt. I should have told you not to pick De Bakker when I sent my tips in. If I did, we would have been two down. So it really doesn't matter. It's going to be hard coming from 3 down. Just glad we made the quarters to help my doubles ranking.

savesthedizzle
06-09-2010, 05:19 PM
Beck :yeah:

mcarvalho
06-09-2010, 07:17 PM
Thursday OOP

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR6
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR7
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR8

Matches start at 12:OO Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
06-09-2010, 07:38 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4


03:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
03:03 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 1-3
04:04 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 2-2
03:03 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA) #SRs: 1-1

mcarvalho
06-09-2010, 07:40 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4


06:08 | Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL) vs. (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) #SRs: 4-4
03:06 | (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 1-3
07:05 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 3-2
07:06 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) #SRs: 5-2

FiBeR
06-09-2010, 08:18 PM
Beck TT :worship:

mcarvalho
06-10-2010, 02:04 PM
Thursday Differences

Singles Quarter Finals (Day 2 of 2)


03:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) (SR 1:2) - Becker vs. Davydenko
03:03 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. manu86 (ARG) (SR 1:3) - Melzer, Becker vs. Zverev, Davydenko SR Differences: Melzer 2-0 vs. Zverev 2-0, Becker 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-1
04:04 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Melzer 2-1 v 2-0
03:03 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA) (SR 1:1) - Kohlschreiber, Becker vs. Chiudinelli, Davydenko SR Differences: Kohlschreiber 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Becker 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-0




Doubles Quarter Finals (Day 2 of 2)


06:08 | Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL) vs. (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) (SR 4:4) - Chiudinelli +2, Becker +2 vs. Kohlschreiber +2, Davydenko +2 SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 +2 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1 +2, Becker 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-0
03:06 | (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) (SR 1:3) - Chiudinelli +2, Becker vs. Kohlschreiber +2, Davydenko SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Kohlschreiber 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1, Becker 2-0 v. Davydenko 2-0
07:05 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) (SR 3:2) - Melzer +2 vs. Zverev +2 SR Differences: Melzer 2-1 v. Zverev 2-1, Melzer 2-0 v. Zverev 2-1, Kohlschreiber 2-0 v. Kohlschreiber 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0
07:06 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) (SR 5:2) - Zverev, Davydenko +2 vs. Melzer, Becker +2 SR Differences: Melzer 2-1 v. Melzer 2-0, Zverev 2-0 v. Melzer 2-0, Kohlschreiber 2-1 v. Kohlschreiber 2-0, Davydenko 2-0 v. Becker 2-0, Davydenko 2-1 v. Becker 2-0

FiBeR
06-10-2010, 02:58 PM
well fought Acemaker :worship:

this was a very intense battle :hug:

I originally had Zverev.. but made pick change for doubles :lol: still , also congrats to Tytta-Deb :hug: well fought as well

manu86
06-10-2010, 03:12 PM
thank you mischa !!!
semis in singles and doubles for us ray !!

Bolar Bolabi
06-10-2010, 04:02 PM
Took the wrong dog. Oh well! It was always going to be difficult to win.

JMG
06-10-2010, 05:29 PM
I lost to the m*****. :o

mcarvalho
06-10-2010, 06:26 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)
06:06 | (5) JMG (GER) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) AceMaker (ESP) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
06:04 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. (2) ostm89 (USA)

mcarvalho
06-10-2010, 06:30 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR)
00:00 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:12 | Mago#01/Mincheff (ARG/BUL) vs. (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
07:11 | (Q) rvugt/Bolar Bolabi (NED/AUS) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR)
12:12 | Jessebel/(Q) Bibberz (USA/USA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 7-8
12:12 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) #SRs: 8-8, SR1 shootout

mcarvalho
06-10-2010, 06:35 PM
Friday OOP

Matches count for Semi Finals Singles & Doubles:

Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR2
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR4

Matches start at 12:OO Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

manu86
06-10-2010, 07:33 PM
I lost to the m*****. :o

:devil::devil::devil::kiss:

mcarvalho
06-11-2010, 12:23 PM
Friday Differences

Singles Semi Finals


00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS1: Becker 46 76 64 vs. 64 46 63
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; PTS1: Becker 64 46 63 vs. 36 76 64




Doubles Quarter Finals (Day 2 of 2)


00:00 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Becker 2-1 +2 v. Becker 2-0 +2, Petzschner 2-1 +2 v. Petzschner 2-0 +2
00:00 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Zverev vs. Becker

FiBeR
06-11-2010, 02:05 PM
congrats Re & Deb
Final in doubles is still pretty good :)
Peta&Peggy :hug:
Very nice efford Mischa

manu86
06-11-2010, 02:08 PM
congrats Re & Deb .
the only way you had to beat us it was a 76 to becker and thanks he choke 5 set points at 5-4 it was enought for you bouth .
BTW i cant understand why zverev continue to play in the second set ,he was injurie and he didnt do nothing in this set .

mcarvalho
06-11-2010, 07:14 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Deboogle!. (USA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1: BECKER 46 76 64 vs. 6-4 4-6 6-3
04:04 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1: BECKER 6-4 4-6 6-3 vs. 3-6 7-6 6-4

mcarvalho
06-11-2010, 07:16 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | (Q) AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) #SRs: 4-8
07:08 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

mcarvalho
06-11-2010, 07:19 PM
Saturday OOP

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR2
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR3

Matches start at 1:OO PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
06-12-2010, 01:02 PM
Saturday Differences

Singles Final (Day 1 of 2)


00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Hewitt 2-0 v 2-1




Doubles Final (Day 1 of 2)


00:00 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Becker vs. Hewitt SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v. Hewitt 2-0

mcarvalho
06-12-2010, 04:40 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


02:02 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 1-2

mcarvalho
06-12-2010, 04:41 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


03:04 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 2-2

mcarvalho
06-12-2010, 04:42 PM
Sunday OOP

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR1 PTS

Matches start at 1:OO PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
06-13-2010, 01:45 PM
Sunday Differences

Singles Final (Day 2 of 2)


02:02 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Federer 2-1 v 2-0




Doubles Final (Day 2 of 2)


03:04 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 2:2) - Hewitt +2 vs. Federer +2

manu86
06-13-2010, 02:37 PM
congratulation to the winners and thank you manager for the great week !

mcarvalho
06-13-2010, 02:59 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 1-2

mcarvalho
06-13-2010, 03:02 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | Gallina/greatkingrat (ARG/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

mcarvalho
06-13-2010, 03:05 PM
Congrats to the winners: Deboogle!., Gallina and greatkingrat :worship:

Congrats also to the finalists Tytta!., FiBeR and manu86 for this great week.

Thanks to all the players. It was a pleasure managing this tournament with you. See you soon! :yeah:

FiBeR
06-13-2010, 06:22 PM
wow congratulations to deb, marianin and the rat :D

cant believe federer lost to hewitt :lol:

also amazing management as usual to mcarvalho

tytta & manu86 :hug: close

FERNET
06-13-2010, 10:09 PM
Congrata Deboogle! , marianito and greatkingrat :worship:

Tytta and Manu/fiber :hug:

Mcarvalho good work :yeah:

Gallina
06-14-2010, 02:23 AM
Thanks to all, great job mcarvalho :worship: