Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Roland Garros, congrats to Björki & John John/Nev !!! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) - Roland Garros, congrats to Björki & John John/Nev !!!

Pages : [1] 2

trucul
05-16-2010, 08:36 AM
Doubles Tennis Tipping #21
ROLAND GARROS





What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method 2009 will be used.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: Gstaad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to trucul2008@hotmail.fr

trucul
05-16-2010, 08:37 AM
Singles and Doubles Entry Deadline: Tuesday, May 25th, 18:00 CET
Draw size for singles: 64 (64 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Time of the draw: Tuesday, May 25th, 18:00 CET for MDS, Tuesday, May 25th, 18:30 for MDD.
Assistant manager: :yeah:


DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W......1000
F.......700
SF......450
QF......250
R16.....150
R32......75
R64.......5

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W......1000
F.......700
SF......450
QF......250
R16.....150
R32.......5


Hall of Fame:

2009: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=143747
2008: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=122662


Singles:
2009: Gallina (ARG) def. quiron (ARG)
2008: Björki (GER) def. vamos israel (ISR)

Doubles:
2009: eljab/FERNET (SUI/ARG) def. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA)
2008: KalleOnAir/marr (GER/URU) def. Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER)

trucul
05-16-2010, 08:38 AM
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on May, 10th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. KalleOnAir (GER) - 3
4. quiron (ARG) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. FERNET (ARG) - 7
8. balloon (SIN) - 8
9. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 9
10. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 10
11. Nev (ARG) - 11
12. trucul (FRA) - 12
13. Boarder35m (GER) - 13
14. John John (FRA) - 14
15. 156mphserve (CAN) - 15
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 17
17. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 18
18. Allez-Alejo (USA) - 20
19. Craven91 (GBR) - 24
20. nickelS (RUS) - 25
21. KittyTennis (USA) - 27
22. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 28
23. Bashak (TUR) - 29
24. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 31
25. leoneo (CHN) - 32
26. CheekyChick (GBR) - 33
27. igralec33 (SLO) - 35
28. nicksimioni (BRA) - 36
29. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 38
30. jmf07 (AUS) - 39
31. MZverev-Fan (GER) - 45
32. vn01 (BUL) - 53
33. Ozone (USA) - 55
34. Hewitt2010 (AUS) - NR1
35. Gêmeos (CHN) - NR2


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on May, 17th

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. quiron (ARG) - 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. FERNET (ARG) - 7
8. Nev (ARG) - 8
9. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 9
10. balloon (SIN) - 10
11. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 11
12. trucul (FRA) - 12
13. Boarder35m (GER) - 13
14. John John (FRA) - 14
15. 156mphserve (CAN) - 15
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 17


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on May 10th, then order of commitment

1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 3+1=4
2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 6+2=8
3. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 4+4=8
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 9+7=16
5. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) - 15+8=23
6. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - 11+14=25
7. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 10+16=26
8. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 17+23=40
9. nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) - 24+22=46
10. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 12+36=48
11. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) - 31+18=49
12. Bashak/MZverev-Fan (TUR/GER) - 40+38=78
13. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) - 27+52=79
14. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) - 28+NR=28NR
15. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) - NR+42=42NR
16. Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) - NR+NR=NRNR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on May, 17th

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 2+2=4
2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 6+1=7
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+4=9
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 10+8=18

trucul
05-16-2010, 08:39 AM
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 2-1


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

03:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-1 PTS1 (Moodie 7/6 4/6 6/4 vs. Moodie 7/6 4/6 7/5)
04:03 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-3


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

05:06 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 3-2
05:08 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-4




Third Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00

12:11 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (14) John John (FRA) #SRs: 6-5
09:12 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 6-10
11:13 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 7-6
12:09 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 4-6

10:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (16) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 6-1
11:00 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 5-0
12:09 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (10) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 6-6
07:10 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-7


Second Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00


09:12 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 7-8
09:08 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) #SRs: 7-4
12:10 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 5-6
09:08 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) #SRs: 5-6

11:12 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 7-8
09:10 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 7-6
07:07 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 5-6
11:09 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) #SRs: 7-6

10:11 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 7-6
10:08 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 5-4
10:10 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 6-4
09:10 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 5-6

11:10 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) #SRs: 8-7
10:10 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 7-6
10:08 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 5-6
10:10 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 7-5


Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 00

10:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. Ozone (USA) #SRs: 7-0
08:13 | Mzverev-Fan (GER) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 3-8
10:12 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) #SRs: 6-9

trucul
05-16-2010, 08:39 AM
DOUBLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 00

05:03 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) #SRs: 4-3


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00

06:08 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) #SRs: 1-7
06:06 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) #SRs: 4-4 SR2.


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00

26:16 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 16-10
25:23 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) #SRs: 11-16
26:25 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 17-13
24:21 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 11-9


First Round

Matches Counted: 24
Matches Remaining: 00

28:26 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 20-16
27:24 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) #SRs: 15-14
26:30 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) #SRs: 20-19
30:31 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) #SRs: 14-18

27:10 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) #SRs: 18-4
27:27 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 15-18
29:26 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 13-17
29:23 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 19-17

trucul
05-16-2010, 08:40 AM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Wednesday ~ DTT Preliminary Round (real 1R: 16 matches)
Thursday & Friday & Saturday ~ DTT 2R (real 1R: 16 matches)
Friday & Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT 3R: (real 2R: 16 matches)
Sunday & Monday ~ DTT QF: (real 3R: 8 matches)
Tuesday & Wednesday ~ DTT SF (real QF: 4 matches)
Thursday & Saturday ~ DTT Final (real SF & F: 3 matches)

DOUBLES:

Thursday & Friday & Saturday ~ DTT 1R (real 1R + 2R: 16+8 = 24 matches)
Saturday & Sunday & Monday ~ DTT QF (real 2R + 3R: 8+8 = 16 matches)
Monday & Tuesday & Wednesday ~ DTT SF (real QF: 4 matches)
Thursday & Saturday ~ DTT Final (real SF & F: 3 matches)


DTT OOP Saturday
Saturday is last day of a day 2 DTT Singles and Doubles final.

Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC vs. Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) PTS1

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Nestor vs. Dlouhy PTS1


All, send picks to trucul

Deadline is when matches start on Saturday but I will publish diffs when I have all picks.


DTT OOP Thursday
Thursday is day 1 of a day 2 DTT Singles and Doubles final.

Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) SR2
Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR3

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Knowle vs. Dlouhy SR2
Moodie vs. Nestor SR3


All, send picks to trucul

Deadline is when matches start on Thursday 13:00 CET but I will publish diffs when I have all picks.



DTT OOP Tuesday
Tuesday of a 1-day DTT Singles and Doubles SF.

Marc LOPEZ/Pere RIBA (ESP/ESP) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) PTS1
Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR2
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) SR3
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR4

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Lopez vs. Moodie PTS1
Dlouhy vs. Fyrstenberg SR2
Melo vs. Knowle SR3
Kubot vs. Nestor SR4


All, send picks to Boarder35m AND trucul excepted:

John John, Nev, send picks to Boarder35m only.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.


DTT OOP Monday
Monday is last day of DTT Singles and Doubles QF.

Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) PTS1
Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR2
Thierry ASCIONE/Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA/FRA) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR3

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kubot vs. Huss PTS1
Benneteau vs. Moodie SR2
Ascione vs. Fyrstenberg SR3


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, quiron, diego36arg, Adder A216, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.




DTT OOP Sunday
Sunday is last day of DTT Third Round for DTT Singles (4 matches in Green).
Sunday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Quarterfinal for DTT Singles (5 matches in Orange).
Sunday is day 2 of a 3-day DTT Doubles QuarterFinal Round (all 9 matches).


Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) SR
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV JR/Denis ISTOMIN (UKR/UZB) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR
Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) SR
Marc LOPEZ/Père RIBA (ESP/ESP) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Nicolas ALMAGRO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR
Guillaume RUFIN/Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA/FRA) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR
Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAYER (MEX/USA)SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Benneteau vs. Bopanna SR
Kubot vs. Mayer SR
Dolgopolov Jr vs. Fyrstenberg SR
Fleming vs Moodie SR
Melo vs. Bracciali SR
Lopez vs. Cermak SR
Knowle vs. Almagro SR
Rufin vs. Nestor SR
Dlouhy vs. Gonzalez SR


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, quiron, diego36arg, Adder A216, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.


DTT OOP Saturday
Saturday is day 2 of DTT Third Round for DTT Singles (11 matches).
Saturday is last day of DTT First Round for DTT Doubles (7 matches in Green).
Saturday is day 1 of a multi-day DTT Doubles QuarterFinal Round (4 matches in Orange).


Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) SR
Thierry ASCIONE/Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA/FRA) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Paolo LORENZI (KAZ/ITA) SR
Jonathan ERLICH/Dudi SELA (ISR/ISR) vs. Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) SR
Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Yves ALLEGRO/Andreas BECK (SUI/GER) SR
Mahesh BHUPATHI/Max MIRNYI (IND/BLR) vs. Marc LOPEZ/Pere RIBA (ESP/ESP) SR
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Gael MONFILS/Josselin OUANNA (FRA/FRA) SR
Viktor TROICKI/Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR
Nicolas ALMAGRO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Marc GICQUEL/Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA/FRA) SR
Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Guillaume RUFIN/Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA/FRA) SR
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR
Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Bryan vs. Melo SR
Ascione vs. Golubev SR
Erlich vs. Huss SR
Dlouhy vs. Allegro SR
Bhupathi vs. Lopez SR
Knowle vs. Monfils SR
Troicki vs. Gonzalez SR
Almagro vs. Gicquel SR
Fish vs. Rufin SR
Stakhovsky vs. Cermak SR
Greul vs. Nestor SR


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, quiron, balloon, Boarder35m, send picks to Björki.
(I will not have a look at picks of my Doubles QF potential opponents).

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.



DTT OOP Friday
Friday is last day of DTT Second Round for DTT Singles (3 matches).
Friday is day 1 of a multi-day DTT Third Round for DTT Singles (1 match).
Friday is day 2 of a 3-day DTT Doubles First Round (4 matches).

Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Yves ALLEGRO/Andreas BECK (SUI/GER) PTS1 (DTT 2R Sgl)
Thiago ALVES/Marcio TORRES (BRA/BRA) vs. Guilaume RUFIN/Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA/FRA) PTS2 (DTT 2R Sgl)
James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) vs. Gael MONFILS/Josselin OUANNA (FRA/FRA) PTS3 (DTT 2R Sgl)
Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Scott LIPSKY (GER/USA) SR (DTT 3R Sgl)

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Marx vs. Allegro PTS1
Alves vs. Rufin PTS2
Cerretani vs. Monfils PTS3
Bracciali vs. Becker SR


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, quiron, KittyTennis, balloon, Boarder35m, send picks to Björki.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.




DTT OOP Thursday

Thursday is a 1-day DTT Second Round for DTT Singles.
Thursday is day-1 of a 2-day DTT First Round for DTT Doubles.

Richard GASQUET/Sebastien GROSJEAN (FRA/FRA) vs. Gael MONFILS/Josselin OUANNA (FRA/FRA) PTS1
Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Nicolas DEVILDER/Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA/FRA) PTS2
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) PTS3
Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI/Christopher KAS (SUI/GER) PTS4
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Juan-Ignacio CHELA/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) PTS5
Andrey GOLUBEV/Paolo LORENZI (KAZ/ITA) vs. Alejandro FALLA/Santiago GIRALDO (COL/COL) PTS6
Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) PTS7
Karol BECK/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (SVK/CZE) vs. Guillaume RUFIN/Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA/FRA) PTS8
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Fabio FOGNINI/Michael RUSSELL (ITA/USA) PTS9
Jamie DELGADO/Evgeny KOROLEV (GBR/KAZ) vs. Thierry ASCIONE/Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA/FRA) PTS10
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER/Rogier WASSEN (NED/NED) PTS11
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. David MARRERO/Stephane ROBERT (ESP/FRA) PTS12
Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS13
Marc GICQUEL/Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA/FRA) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) PTS14
Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) PTS15
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Jan HAJEK/Lukas LACKO (CZE/SVK) PTS16

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Gasquet vs. Monfils PTS1
Marx vs. Devilder PTS2
Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie PTS3
Fleming vs. Chiudinelli PTS4
Melo vs. Chela PTS5
Golubev vs. Falla PTS6
Huss vs. Granollers PTS7
Beck vs. Rufin PTS8
Bopanna vs. Fognini PTS9
Delgado vs. Ascione PTS10
Kubot vs. De Bakker PTS11
Stakhovsky vs. Marrero PTS12
Bednarek vs. Fyrstenberg PTS13
Gicquel vs. Aspelin PTS14
Benneteau vs. Friedl PTS15
Bryan vs. Hajek PTS16


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, quiron, KittyTennis, balloon, Boarder35m, send picks to Björki.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.




DTT OOP Wednesday

Wednesday is a 1-day DTT Preliminary Round for DTT Singles. DTT Doubles starts on Thursday.
Send picks only if you are playing preliminary round.

Matches are best of 3 sets. No super TB in 3rd set (eg. 6/4 3/6 6/4).

Mahesh BHUPATHI/Max MIRNYI (IND/BLR) vs. Jurgen MELZER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (AUT/GER) PTS1
Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) vs. Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) PTS2
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA/FRA) PTS3
Rik DE VOEST/Dmitry TURSUNOV (RSA/RUS) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) PTS4
Nicolas ALMAGRO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Xavier MALISSE/Olivier ROCHUS (BEL/BEL) PTS5
Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) PTS6
Victor HANESCU/Gabriel TRIFU (ROU/ROU) vs. Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV JR/Denis ISTOMIN (UKR/UZB) PTS7
Sebastian PRIETO/Kristof VLIEGEN (ARG/BEL) vs. Jonathan ERLICH/Dudi SELA (ISR/ISR) PTS8
Viktor TROICKI/Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Jeff COETZEE/Andreas SEPPI (RSA/ITA) PTS9
Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) PTS10
Jonathan MARRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) PTS11
Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) PTS12
Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) PTS13
Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Carsten BALL/Chris GUCCIONE (AUS/AUS) PTS14
Marc LOPEZ/Père RIBA (ESP/ESP) vs. Jonathan EYSSERIC/Benoit PAIRE (FRA/FRA) PTS15
Benjamin BECKER/Scott LIPSKY (GER/USA) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Rajeev RAM (USA/USA) PTS16

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Bhupathi vs. Melzer PTS1
Kohlmann vs. Mayer PTS2
Knowle vs. Clement PTS3
De Voest vs. Cermak PTS4
Almagro vs. Malisse PTS5
Dlouhy vs. Brunstrom PTS6
Hanescu vs. Dolgopolov Jr PTS7
Prieto vs. Erlich PTS8
Troicki vs. Coetzee PTS9
Gonzalez vs. Lindstedt PTS10
Marray vs. Greul PTS11
Hutchins vs. Nestor PTS12
Damm vs. Bracciali PTS13
Fish vs. Ball PTS14
Lopez vs. Eysseric PTS15
Becker vs. Butorac PTS16


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)

trucul
05-16-2010, 08:41 AM
DTT Rankings


http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTSingles_20100510.jpg
http://i268.photobucket.com/albums/jj35/trucul/DTTDoubles_Indiv_20100510.jpg

trucul
05-16-2010, 08:41 AM
You can commit now :wavey:

trucul
05-16-2010, 08:42 AM
In and doubles with quiron. ;)

MZverev-Fan
05-16-2010, 09:11 AM
in and anyone for doubles?

Bashak
05-16-2010, 09:37 AM
in

Bashak
05-16-2010, 09:38 AM
in and anyone for doubles?

me?

Hewitt2010
05-16-2010, 09:48 AM
M Zverev i thought i was your doubles partner.

Björki
05-16-2010, 10:31 AM
in and doubles with Dupuis2006

Yannick :worship:

Hewitt2010
05-16-2010, 10:36 AM
Oh sorry just relised im in dubs with M Zverev at the moment sorry.

trucul
05-16-2010, 10:45 AM
Oh sorry just relised im in dubs with M Zverev at the moment sorry.

I think there is a confusion between TT and DTT.

Do you want to play DTT ? DTT is same as TT but predicting ATP Doubles Matches ?

Hewitt2010
05-16-2010, 11:04 AM
Oh no yeah i got confused, also im not very good at picking doubles matches. When im watching the live scoring i always end up picking the loser but actually i'll give it a go.

In and anyone up for doubles.

*Jean*
05-16-2010, 11:04 AM
In, doubles w/Nev.

Caio_Brasil
05-16-2010, 12:43 PM
in

ibreak4coffee
05-16-2010, 12:51 PM
In

Hewitt2010
05-16-2010, 01:07 PM
ibreak4coffee would like to play doubles with me.

Taz Warrior
05-16-2010, 01:12 PM
In and doubles with Gallina :D

balloon
05-16-2010, 01:57 PM
In and doubles with Alex :wavey:

Ozone
05-16-2010, 02:18 PM
In.

Doubles with whomever. I promise I will send this time.

Boarder35m
05-16-2010, 02:50 PM
In and doubles with Alex :wavey:

in

and doubles with balloon :D

KittyTennis
05-16-2010, 03:26 PM
In

Cheeky Chick
05-16-2010, 03:29 PM
In

Doubles with igralec33 :p

FERNET
05-16-2010, 04:23 PM
In

Dobles with kalleonair

Nev
05-16-2010, 04:33 PM
In, doubles w/Nev.In, confirmed :)

quiron
05-16-2010, 05:54 PM
in and doubles with trucul :rocker2:

156mphserve
05-16-2010, 07:39 PM
In

dubs?:wavey:

156mphserve
05-16-2010, 07:39 PM
oops, I almost forgot......

I'm In:)

ibreak4coffee
05-16-2010, 08:03 PM
dubs?:wavey:

Absolutely. Confirmed :yeah:

Gallina
05-17-2010, 02:23 AM
In and doubles with Gavnich77:smoke:

nickelS
05-17-2010, 03:32 AM
In
and anyone for doubles

MZverev-Fan
05-17-2010, 01:28 PM
in

MZverev-Fan/Bashak confirmed :worship:

igralec33
05-17-2010, 01:38 PM
in ...
In

Doubles with igralec33 :p
... doubles with Cheeky Chick. :cool:

diego36arg
05-17-2010, 01:42 PM
In and doubles with Adder A216

Adder A216 is on vacation this week, please sign them up singles and doubles please, Yannick. Thank you.

Craven91
05-17-2010, 09:49 PM
In Please

nicksimioni
05-17-2010, 10:34 PM
In
and anyone for doubles

In
doubles with Nickels

leoneo
05-18-2010, 02:40 AM
in plz

anyone double?

Caio_Brasil
05-18-2010, 10:19 AM
in plz

anyone double?

:wavey:

jmf07
05-18-2010, 03:19 PM
In Please

Anyone for doubles?

lucian_iasi
05-18-2010, 04:37 PM
In here

In Please

Anyone for doubles?

Me?

KalleOnAir
05-18-2010, 04:54 PM
In

Dobles with kalleonair

IN and :yeah:

RG :banana:

nickelS
05-18-2010, 06:23 PM
In
doubles with Nickels
Confirm doubles nickelS/nicksimioni

jmf07
05-19-2010, 05:45 AM
In here



Me?'

Thanks. Confirming lucian_iasi/jmf07 for doubles :D

leoneo
05-19-2010, 06:05 AM
:wavey:

Caio_Brasil/leoneo for double :devil:

Allez-Alejo
05-19-2010, 03:27 PM
in

Dupuis2006
05-19-2010, 03:32 PM
In. Doubles with Bjorki

vn01
05-19-2010, 07:18 PM
IN.Anyone for doubles.Just confirm

Hewitt2010
05-20-2010, 12:16 PM
IN.Anyone for doubles.Just confirm

Confirm, this is my doubles tennis tipping tournament. Thanks mate.

vn01
05-20-2010, 12:42 PM
So vn01/Hewitt2010 confirmed for doubles

JeffCandoi
05-20-2010, 03:56 PM
in, doubles with MuriloBrasil if I aint said before :yeah:

trucul
05-22-2010, 07:22 AM
Here is current entry list. Continue committing !!!

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on May, 10th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. KalleOnAir (GER) - 3
4. quiron (ARG) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. FERNET (ARG) - 7
8. balloon (SIN) - 8
9. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 9
10. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 10
11. Nev (ARG) - 11
12. trucul (FRA) - 12
13. Boarder35m (GER) - 13
14. John John (FRA) - 14
15. 156mphserve (CAN) - 15
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 17
17. Allez-Alejo (USA) - 20
18. nickelS (RUS) - 25
19. KittyTennis (USA) - 27
20. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 28
21. Bashak (TUR) - 29
22. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 31
23. leoneo (CHN) - 32
24. CheekyChick (GBR) - 33
25. igralec33 (SLO) - 35
26. nicksimioni (BRA) - 36
27. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 38
28. jmf07 (AUS) - 39
29. MZverev-Fan (GER) - 45
30. vn01 (BUL) - 53
31. Ozone (USA) - 55
32. Hewitt2010 (AUS) - NR1
33. Craven91 (GBR) - NR2


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on May, 17th

1.


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on May 10th, then order of commitment

1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 3+1=4
2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 6+2=8
3. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 4+4=8
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 9+7=16 (MuriloBrasil to commit and confirm)
5. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) - 15+8=23
6. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - 11+14=25
7. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 10+16=26
8. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 17+23=40
9. nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) - 24+22=46
10. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 12+36=48
11. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) - 31+18=49
12. Bashak/MZverev-Fan (TUR/GER) - 40+38=78
13. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) - 27+52=79
14. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) - 28+NR=28NR
15. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) - NR+42=42NR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on May, 17th

1.

Gêmeos
05-22-2010, 08:40 PM
In if still possible and anyone for doubles just confirm

KittyTennis
05-22-2010, 09:35 PM
In if still possible and anyone for doubles just confirm

confirming doubles Gêmeos/KittyTennis

MuriloBrasil
05-24-2010, 02:38 AM
IN for singles!

And IN for doubles with JeffCandoi!

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:00 PM
Deadline passed. So, I will proceed with the draw right now.

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:00 PM
Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on May, 10th, then order of commitment

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. KalleOnAir (GER) - 3
4. quiron (ARG) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. FERNET (ARG) - 7
8. balloon (SIN) - 8
9. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 9
10. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 10
11. Nev (ARG) - 11
12. trucul (FRA) - 12
13. Boarder35m (GER) - 13
14. John John (FRA) - 14
15. 156mphserve (CAN) - 15
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 17
17. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - 18
18. Allez-Alejo (USA) - 20
19. Craven91 (GBR) - 24
20. nickelS (RUS) - 25
21. KittyTennis (USA) - 27
22. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - 28
23. Bashak (TUR) - 29
24. lucian_iasi (ROU) - 31
25. leoneo (CHN) - 32
26. CheekyChick (GBR) - 33
27. igralec33 (SLO) - 35
28. nicksimioni (BRA) - 36
29. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - 38
30. jmf07 (AUS) - 39
31. MZverev-Fan (GER) - 45
32. vn01 (BUL) - 53
33. Ozone (USA) - 55
34. Hewitt2010 (AUS) - NR1
35. Gêmeos (CHN) - NR2


Singles MD Seeded Players
Based on May, 17th

1. Gallina (ARG) - 1
2. Dupuis2006 (CAN) - 2
3. quiron (ARG) - 3
4. KalleOnAir (GER) - 4
5. Björki (GER) - 5
6. diego36arg (ARG) - 6
7. FERNET (ARG) - 7
8. Nev (ARG) - 8
9. Gavnich77 (GBR) - 9
10. balloon (SIN) - 10
11. JeffCandoi (BRA) - 11
12. trucul (FRA) - 12
13. Boarder35m (GER) - 13
14. John John (FRA) - 14
15. 156mphserve (CAN) - 15
16. Adder A216 (NED) - 17


Doubles MD Entry List
Entry based on May 10th, then order of commitment

1. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 3+1=4
2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 6+2=8
3. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 4+4=8
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 9+7=16
5. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) - 15+8=23
6. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - 11+14=25
7. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - 10+16=26
8. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - 17+23=40
9. nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) - 24+22=46
10. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - 12+36=48
11. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) - 31+18=49
12. Bashak/MZverev-Fan (TUR/GER) - 40+38=78
13. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) - 27+52=79
14. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) - 28+NR=28NR
15. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) - NR+42=42NR
16. Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) - NR+NR=NRNR


Doubles MD Seeded Players
Based on May, 17th

1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) - 2+2=4
2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) - 6+1=7
3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) - 5+4=9
4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) - 10+8=18

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:02 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (ARG) vs.

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:04 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (ARG) vs.

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:06 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs.

00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 7. FERNET (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 8. Nev (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (ARG) vs.

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:10 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 | 11. JeffCandoi (BRA) vs.
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs.

00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs.
00:00 | 12. trucul (FRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 | 9. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs.
00:00 | 7. FERNET (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 8. Nev (ARG) vs.
00:00 | 10. balloon (SIN) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (ARG) vs.

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:12 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs.
00:00 | 14. John John (FRA) vs.
00:00 | 11. JeffCandoi (BRA) vs.
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs.

00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs.
00:00 | 12. trucul (FRA) vs.
00:00 | 15. 156mphserve (CAN) vs.
00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs.
00:00 | 16. Adder A216 (NED) vs.
00:00 | 9. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs.
00:00 | 7. FERNET (ARG) vs.

00:00 | 8. Nev (ARG) vs.
00:00 | 10. balloon (SIN) vs.
00:00 | 13. Boarder35m (GER) vs.
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (ARG) vs.

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:16 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR)
00:00 | 14. John John (FRA) vs. (M3)
00:00 | 11. JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR)

00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | 12. trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | 15. 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR)

00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | 16. Adder A216 (NED) vs. (M2)
00:00 | 9. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:00 | 7. FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | 8. Nev (ARG) vs. (M1)
00:00 | 10. balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | 13. Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)


Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

(M1) 00:00 |
(M2) 00:00 |
(M3) 00:00 |

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:19 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR)
00:00 | 14. John John (FRA) vs. (M3)
00:00 | 11. JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR)

00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | 12. trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | 15. 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR)

00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | 16. Adder A216 (NED) vs. (M2)
00:00 | 9. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:00 | 7. FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | 8. Nev (ARG) vs. (M1)
00:00 | 10. balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | 13. Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)


Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

(M1) 00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. Ozone (USA)
(M2) 00:00 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs. Gêmeos (CHN)
(M3) 00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS)

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:19 PM
Let us proceed now with doubles draw ...

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:22 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs.

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:24 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs.

00:00 | 3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs.
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | 2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs.

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:27 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 00

00:00 | 1. quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER)
00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL)
00:00 | Bashak/MZverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG)
00:00 | 4. JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN)

00:00 | 3. Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU)
00:00 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG)
00:00 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN)
00:00 | 2. KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:31 PM
Tomorrow Wednesday will be a 1-day DTT Preliminary Round (Singles, Doubles not needed), so only players playing preliminary round should send picks:

(M1) 00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. Ozone (USA)
(M2) 00:00 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs. Gêmeos (CHN)
(M3) 00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS)

Waiting now for the OOP.

trucul
05-25-2010, 04:33 PM
Schedule of Play



Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Wednesday ~ DTT Preliminary Round (real 1R: around 16 matches)
Thursday ~ DTT 2R (real 1R: around 16 matches)
Friday & Saturday ~ DTT 3R: (real 2R: around 16 matches)
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT QF: (real 3R: 8 matches)
Monday & Tuesday & Wednesday ~ DTT SF (real QF: 4 matches)
Thursday & Saturday ~ DTT Final (real SF & F: 3 matches)

DOUBLES:

Thursday & Friday ~ DTT 1R (around 24 matches)
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT QF (real 2R + 3R: around 16 matches)
Monday & Tuesday & Wednesday ~ DTT SF (real QF: 4 matches)
Thursday & Saturday ~ DTT Final (real SF & F: 3 matches)

trucul
05-25-2010, 05:38 PM
DTT OOP Wednesday

Wednesday is a 1-day DTT Preliminary Round for DTT Singles. DTT Doubles starts on Thursday.
Send picks only if you are playing preliminary round.

Matches are best of 3 sets. No super TB in 3rd set (eg. 6/4 3/6 6/4).

Mahesh BHUPATHI/Max MIRNYI (IND/BLR) vs. Jurgen MELZER/Philipp PETZSCHNER (AUT/GER) PTS1
Michael KOHLMANN/Jarkko NIEMINEN (GER/FIN) vs. Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) PTS2
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Nicolas MAHUT (FRA/FRA) PTS3
Rik DE VOEST/Dmitry TURSUNOV (RSA/RUS) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) PTS4
Nicolas ALMAGRO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Xavier MALISSE/Olivier ROCHUS (BEL/BEL) PTS5
Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) PTS6
Victor HANESCU/Gabriel TRIFU (ROU/ROU) vs. Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV JR/Denis ISTOMIN (UKR/UZB) PTS7
Sebastian PRIETO/Kristof VLIEGEN (ARG/BEL) vs. Jonathan ERLICH/Dudi SELA (ISR/ISR) PTS8
Viktor TROICKI/Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Jeff COETZEE/Andreas SEPPI (RSA/ITA) PTS9
Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) vs. Robert LINDSTEDT/Horia TECAU (SWE/ROU) PTS10
Jonathan MARRAY/Jamie MURRAY (GBR/GBR) vs. Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) PTS11
Ross HUTCHINS/Jordan KERR (GBR/AUS) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) PTS12
Martin DAMM/Filip POLASEK (CZE/SVK) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) PTS13
Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Carsten BALL/Chris GUCCIONE (AUS/AUS) PTS14
Marc LOPEZ/Père RIBA (ESP/ESP) vs. Jonathan EYSSERIC/Benoit PAIRE (FRA/FRA) PTS15
Benjamin BECKER/Scott LIPSKY (GER/USA) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Rajeev RAM (USA/USA) PTS16

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Bhupathi vs. Melzer PTS1
Kohlmann vs. Mayer PTS2
Knowle vs. Clement PTS3
De Voest vs. Cermak PTS4
Almagro vs. Malisse PTS5
Dlouhy vs. Brunstrom PTS6
Hanescu vs. Dolgopolov Jr PTS7
Prieto vs. Erlich PTS8
Troicki vs. Coetzee PTS9
Gonzalez vs. Lindstedt PTS10
Marray vs. Greul PTS11
Hutchins vs. Nestor PTS12
Damm vs. Bracciali PTS13
Fish vs. Ball PTS14
Lopez vs. Eysseric PTS15
Becker vs. Butorac PTS16


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.

Dupuis2006
05-25-2010, 08:39 PM
Tough matches for tomorrow! :eek:

Björki
05-26-2010, 06:38 AM
horrible draw :awww:

Hewitt2010
05-26-2010, 07:10 AM
Im against my doubles partner in the Preliminary Round.

trucul
05-26-2010, 08:04 AM
One hour remaining before deadline (if it does not rain): I don't have picks from Ozone and incomplete picks from Hewitt2010.

Bashak
05-26-2010, 09:15 AM
:bigcry: vs #1

trucul
05-26-2010, 10:23 AM
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. Ozone (USA) - Missing picks from Ozone
00:00 | Mzverev-Fan (GER) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) - Kohlmann, Cermak, Malisse, Hanescu, Coetzee, Lindstedt, Marray, Butorac vs. Mayer, De Voest, Almagro, Dolgopolov Jr, Troicki, Gonzalez, Greul, Becker SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-1 vs. Mayer 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Cermak 2-0 vs. De Voest 2-0, Malisse 2-1 vs. Almagro 2-0, Hanescu 2-1 vs. Dolgopolov Jr 2-1, Coetzee 2-0 vs. Troicki 2-1, Lindstedt 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-0, Marray 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1, Nestor 2-1 v 2-0, Damm 2-0 v 2-1, Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-1 vs. Becker 2-1
00:00 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) - Almagro, Marray, Butorac vs. Malisse, Greul, Becker


Ozone can still send picks. Only late picks will not be counted.

trucul
05-26-2010, 10:24 AM
Matches completed:


11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BHUPATHI M./MIRNYI M MELZER J./PETZSCHNER 6-3 6-2 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DAMM M./POLASEK F. BRACCIALI D./STARACE 1-6 3-6 0-2


Matches on-going:

11:15 Set2 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 LOPEZ M./RIBA P. EYSSERIC J./PAIRE B. 6-2 5-4 1-0

Matches remaining:

12:40 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HANESCU V./TRIFU G. DOLGOPOLOV A./ISTOMI
13:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DE VOEST R./TURSUNOV CERMAK F./MERTINAK M
13:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BECKER B./LIPSKY S. BUTORAC E./RAM R.
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KNOWLE J./RAM A. CLEMENT A./MAHUT N.
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARRAY J./MURRAY J. GREUL S./LUCZAK P.
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 PRIETO S./VLIEGEN K. ERLICH J./SELA D.
17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALMAGRO N./VENTURA S MALISSE X./ROCHUS O.
17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DLOUHY L./PAES L. BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J
17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FISH M./KNOWLES M. BALL C./GUCCIONE C.
17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUTCHINS R./KERR J. NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N
17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KOHLMANN M./NIEMINEN MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H.
17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 TROICKI V./VEMIC D. COETZEE J./SEPPI A.

trucul
05-26-2010, 12:19 PM
Matches completed:

11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BHUPATHI M./MIRNYI M MELZER J./PETZSCHNER 6-3 6-2 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DAMM M./POLASEK F. BRACCIALI D./STARACE 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:15 Set2 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 LOPEZ M./RIBA P. EYSSERIC J./PAIRE B. 6-2 6-4
13:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H 6-4 6-4

Matches on-going:

12:40 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HANESCU V./TRIFU G. DOLGOPOLOV A./ISTOMI 7-6 1-6 4-3
13:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DE VOEST R./TURSUNOV CERMAK F./MERTINAK M 3-6 5-4

Matches remaining:

15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BECKER B./LIPSKY S. BUTORAC E./RAM R.
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KNOWLE J./RAM A. CLEMENT A./MAHUT N.
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARRAY J./MURRAY J. GREUL S./LUCZAK P.
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 PRIETO S./VLIEGEN K. ERLICH J./SELA D.
17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALMAGRO N./VENTURA S MALISSE X./ROCHUS O.
17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DLOUHY L./PAES L. BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J
17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FISH M./KNOWLES M. BALL C./GUCCIONE C.
17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUTCHINS R./KERR J. NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N
17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KOHLMANN M./NIEMINEN MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H.
17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 TROICKI V./VEMIC D. COETZEE J./SEPPI A.

trucul
05-26-2010, 12:22 PM
Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 12
(with remaining diffs)

02:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. Ozone (USA) (SR 2:0) -
==> Missing picks from Ozone

02:03 | Mzverev-Fan (GER) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 0:2) -
==> Kohlmann, Cermak, Malisse, Hanescu, Coetzee, Marray, Butorac vs. Mayer, De Voest, Almagro, Dolgopolov Jr, Troicki, Greul, Becker
==> SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-1 vs. Mayer 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Cermak 2-0 vs. De Voest 2-0, Malisse 2-1 vs. Almagro 2-0, Hanescu 2-1 vs. Dolgopolov Jr 2-1, Coetzee 2-0 vs. Troicki 2-1, Marray 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1, Nestor 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-1 vs. Becker 2-1

03:03 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 3:2) -
==> Almagro, Marray, Butorac vs. Malisse, Greul, Becker

trucul
05-26-2010, 03:39 PM
Matches completed:

13:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DE VOEST R./TURSUNOV CERMAK F./MERTINAK M 3-6 6-4 2-6 1-2
12:40 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H 6-4 6-4 2-0
12:35 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HANESCU V./TRIFU G. DOLGOPOLOV A./ISTOMI 7-6 1-6 5-7 1-2
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BHUPATHI M./MIRNYI M MELZER J./PETZSCHNER 6-3 6-2 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DAMM M./POLASEK F. BRACCIALI D./STARACE 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 LOPEZ M./RIBA P. EYSSERIC J./PAIRE B. 6-2 6-4 2-0

Matches on-going:


16:10 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KNOWLE J./RAM A. CLEMENT A./MAHUT N. 4-3
14:50 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BECKER B./LIPSKY S. BUTORAC E./RAM R. 6-3 1-1 1-0
14:50 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 PRIETO S./VLIEGEN K. ERLICH J./SELA D. 6-6

Matches remaining:


17:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARRAY J./MURRAY J. GREUL S./LUCZAK P.
17:20 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KOHLMANN M./NIEMINEN MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H.
17:30 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FISH M./KNOWLES M. BALL C./GUCCIONE C.
18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 TROICKI V./VEMIC D. COETZEE J./SEPPI A.
19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALMAGRO N./VENTURA S MALISSE X./ROCHUS O.
19:30 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DLOUHY L./PAES L. BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J
19:30 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUTCHINS R./KERR J. NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N

trucul
05-26-2010, 03:41 PM
Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 10
(with remaining diffs)

03:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. Ozone (USA) (SR 2:0) -
==> Missing picks from Ozone

03:04 | Mzverev-Fan (GER) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 0:3) -
==> Kohlmann, Malisse, Coetzee, Marray, Butorac vs. Mayer, Almagro, Troicki, Greul, Becker
==> SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-1 vs. Mayer 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Malisse 2-1 vs. Almagro 2-0, Coetzee 2-0 vs. Troicki 2-1, Marray 2-1 vs. Greul 2-1, Nestor 2-1 v 2-0, Butorac 2-1 vs. Becker 2-1

05:05 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 4:3) -
==> Almagro, Marray, Butorac vs. Malisse, Greul, Becker

trucul
05-26-2010, 03:45 PM
Since I will play against Alex (Boarder35m) tomorrow, is there any volunteer who can receive my picks and the ones of my opponents for tomorrow and Friday ? :wavey:

Björki
05-26-2010, 05:31 PM
me :wavey:

trucul
05-26-2010, 06:34 PM
me :wavey:

Thank You Peggy. ;)

trucul
05-26-2010, 06:38 PM
Matches completed:


18:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARRAY J./MURRAY J. GREUL S./LUCZAK P. 4-6 3-6 0-2
16:10 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KNOWLE J./RAM A. CLEMENT A./MAHUT N. 7-5 7-6 2-0
14:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BECKER B./LIPSKY S. BUTORAC E./RAM R. 6-3 5-7 6-4 2-1
14:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 PRIETO S./VLIEGEN K. ERLICH J./SELA D. 6-7 6-7 0-2
13:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DE VOEST R./TURSUNOV CERMAK F./MERTINAK M 3-6 6-4 2-6 1-2
12:40 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H 6-4 6-4 2-0
12:35 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HANESCU V./TRIFU G. DOLGOPOLOV A./ISTOMI 7-6 1-6 5-7 1-2
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BHUPATHI M./MIRNYI M MELZER J./PETZSCHNER 6-3 6-2 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DAMM M./POLASEK F. BRACCIALI D./STARACE 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 LOPEZ M./RIBA P. EYSSERIC J./PAIRE B. 6-2 6-4 2-0

Matches on-going:


19:45 Set2 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KOHLMANN M./NIEMINEN MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H. 5-7 1-2 0-1
19:50 Set2 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 TROICKI V./VEMIC D. COETZEE J./SEPPI A. 6-3 2-1 1-0

Matches remaining (will be played tomorrow):


19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALMAGRO N./VENTURA S MALISSE X./ROCHUS O.
19:30 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DLOUHY L./PAES L. BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J
19:30 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUTCHINS R./KERR J. NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N
17:30 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FISH M./KNOWLES M. BALL C./GUCCIONE C.

trucul
05-26-2010, 06:43 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | 1. Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR)
00:00 | 14. John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS)
00:00 | 11. JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | 5. Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR)

00:00 | 6. diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | 12. trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | 15. 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | 3. quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR)

00:00 | 4. KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA)
00:00 | 16. Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN)
00:00 | 9. Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU)
00:00 | 7. FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | 8. Nev (ARG) vs. jmf07 (AUS)
00:00 | 10. balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN)
00:00 | 13. Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | 2. Dupuis2006 (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)

LL order:
1. vn01 (BUL) or MZverev-Fan (GER)
2. vn01 (BUL) or MZverev-Fan (GER)
3. Ozone (USA)



Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 06
(with remaining diffs)

06:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. Ozone (USA) (SR 5:0) -
==> Missing picks from Ozone

05:08 | Mzverev-Fan (GER) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 1:6) -
==> Kohlmann, Malisse, Coetzee vs. Mayer, Almagro, Troicki
==> SR Differences: Kohlmann 2-1 vs. Mayer 2-0, Malisse 2-1 vs. Almagro 2-0, Coetzee 2-0 vs. Troicki 2-1, Nestor 2-1 v 2-0

07:09 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 5:6) -
==> Almagro vs. Malisse

trucul
05-26-2010, 06:44 PM
Mzverev-Fan, vn01 and Ozone need to send picks tomorrow because they may be Lucky Losers !

trucul
05-26-2010, 06:52 PM
DTT OOP Thursday

Thursday is a 1-day DTT Second Round for DTT Singles.
Thursday is day-1 of a 2-day DTT First Round for DTT Doubles.

Richard GASQUET/Sebastien GROSJEAN (FRA/FRA) vs. Gael MONFILS/Josselin OUANNA (FRA/FRA) PTS1
Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Nicolas DEVILDER/Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA/FRA) PTS2
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) PTS3
Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Marco CHIUDINELLI/Christopher KAS (SUI/GER) PTS4
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Juan-Ignacio CHELA/Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG/ARG) PTS5
Andrey GOLUBEV/Paolo LORENZI (KAZ/ITA) vs. Alejandro FALLA/Santiago GIRALDO (COL/COL) PTS6
Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Tommy ROBREDO (ESP/ESP) PTS7
Karol BECK/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (SVK/CZE) vs. Guillaume RUFIN/Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA/FRA) PTS8
Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) vs. Fabio FOGNINI/Michael RUSSELL (ITA/USA) PTS9
Jamie DELGADO/Evgeny KOROLEV (GBR/KAZ) vs. Thierry ASCIONE/Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA/FRA) PTS10
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER/Rogier WASSEN (NED/NED) PTS11
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. David MARRERO/Stephane ROBERT (ESP/FRA) PTS12
Tomasz BEDNAREK/Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL/POL) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) PTS13
Marc GICQUEL/Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA/FRA) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) PTS14
Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) PTS15
Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Jan HAJEK/Lukas LACKO (CZE/SVK) PTS16

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Gasquet vs. Monfils PTS1
Marx vs. Devilder PTS2
Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie PTS3
Fleming vs. Chiudinelli PTS4
Melo vs. Chela PTS5
Golubev vs. Falla PTS6
Huss vs. Granollers PTS7
Beck vs. Rufin PTS8
Bopanna vs. Fognini PTS9
Delgado vs. Ascione PTS10
Kubot vs. De Bakker PTS11
Stakhovsky vs. Marrero PTS12
Bednarek vs. Fyrstenberg PTS13
Gicquel vs. Aspelin PTS14
Benneteau vs. Friedl PTS15
Bryan vs. Hajek PTS16


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, quiron, KittyTennis, balloon, Boarder35m, send picks to Björki.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.

trucul
05-26-2010, 09:21 PM
Matches completed:


18:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARRAY J./MURRAY J. GREUL S./LUCZAK P. 4-6 3-6 0-2
16:10 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KNOWLE J./RAM A. CLEMENT A./MAHUT N. 7-5 7-6 2-0
14:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BECKER B./LIPSKY S. BUTORAC E./RAM R. 6-3 5-7 6-4 2-1
14:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 PRIETO S./VLIEGEN K. ERLICH J./SELA D. 6-7 6-7 0-2
13:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DE VOEST R./TURSUNOV CERMAK F./MERTINAK M 3-6 6-4 2-6 1-2
12:40 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA LINDSTEDT R./TECAU H 6-4 6-4 2-0
12:35 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HANESCU V./TRIFU G. DOLGOPOLOV A./ISTOMI 7-6 1-6 5-7 1-2
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BHUPATHI M./MIRNYI M MELZER J./PETZSCHNER 6-3 6-2 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DAMM M./POLASEK F. BRACCIALI D./STARACE 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 LOPEZ M./RIBA P. EYSSERIC J./PAIRE B. 6-2 6-4 2-0
19:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 TROICKI V./VEMIC D. COETZEE J./SEPPI A. 6-3 6-4 2-0
19:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KOHLMANN M./NIEMINEN MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H. 5-7 3-6 0-2

Matches remaining (will be played tomorrow):


19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALMAGRO N./VENTURA S MALISSE X./ROCHUS O.
19:30 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DLOUHY L./PAES L. BRUNSTROM J./ROJER J
19:30 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUTCHINS R./KERR J. NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N
17:30 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FISH M./KNOWLES M. BALL C./GUCCIONE C.

trucul
05-26-2010, 09:24 PM
Preliminary Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 04
(with remaining diffs)

07:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. Ozone (USA) (SR 6:0) -
==> Missing picks from Ozone

05:10 | Mzverev-Fan (GER) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 1:7) -
==> Malisse vs. Almagro
==> SR Differences: Malisse 2-1 vs. Almagro 2-0, Nestor 2-1 v 2-0

08:10 | vn01 (BUL) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 6:7) -
==> Almagro vs. Malisse

KalleOnAir
05-26-2010, 11:44 PM
:bounce:
good luck :D

Ozone
05-27-2010, 01:23 AM
Wtf no one said I had to play prelims! This is an outrage:lol:

Björki
05-27-2010, 08:29 AM
missing picks from the manager :lol: 30 minutes left.

trucul
05-27-2010, 08:44 AM
missing picks from the manager :lol: 30 minutes left.

Picks just sent ! :p

I don't have picks from KittyTennis, balloon, Boarder35m (but Peggy might have for all of them) + jmf07.

If jmf07 does not send before matches start, a luck loser will replace him. ;)

Björki
05-27-2010, 08:47 AM
I will forward picks now.

trucul
05-27-2010, 08:50 AM
Regarding lucky-loser, this will be between MZverev-Fan and vn01. Remaining diffs between them is:

05:08 | Mzverev-Fan (GER) vs. vn01 (BUL) (SR 1:6) -
==> Remaining diffs: Malisse, Fish vs. Almagro, Ball

So, vn01 will replace jmf07 as Lucky Loser in case jmf07 does not send picks.

Mzverev-Fan will replace KittyTennis, Balloon or Boarder35m in case one of them does not receive picks.

trucul
05-27-2010, 08:57 AM
I will forward picks now.

Thanks Peggy ! I realized picks from Allez-Alejo are also missing. So, MZverev-Fan might also be a lucky loser.

Who will play FERNET or Nev will be decided with random.org.:devil:

trucul
05-27-2010, 09:10 AM
:rain: currently at Roland Garros ... French commentators say this may start in 1 hour from now.

So, a little bit more this for Allez-Alejo and jmf07 to send. ;)

trucul
05-27-2010, 12:04 PM
According to French radio, matches should start around 15:00 CET. Still no picks received from jmf07 and Allez-Alejo.

trucul
05-27-2010, 01:53 PM
Singles Matches have resumed, so Doubles should start soon. I have received picks from Allez-Alejo but still no picks from jmf07. vn01 still candidate for lucky loser ...

trucul
05-27-2010, 01:54 PM
Delgado/Korolev vs. Ascione/Recouderc started ! Diffs in 1 minute !

trucul
05-27-2010, 01:55 PM
00:00 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) - Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Beck, Delgado vs. Moodie, Fleming, Rufin, Ascione SR Differences: Gasquet 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-1 v 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Moodie 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Fleming 2-1, Beck 2-0 vs. Rufin 2-1, Delgado 2-0 vs. Ascione 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) - Marx, Chiudinelli, Melo, Granollers, Kubot, Stakhovsky vs. Devilder, Fleming, Chela, Huss, De Bakker, SR Differences: Marx 2-0 vs. Devilder 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-0, Melo 2-0 vs. Chela 2-1, Granollers 2-1 vs. Huss 2-1, Kubot 2-0 vs. De Bakker 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. 0-0, Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) - Marx, Fleming, Huss vs. Devilder, Chiudinelli, Granollers
00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) - Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Stakhovsky vs. Moodie, Fleming, Marrero

00:00 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Marx, Delgado, Friedl vs. Devilder, Ascione, Benneteau
00:00 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Devilder, Moodie, Fleming, Falla, Granollers vs. Marx, Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Golubev, Huss
00:00 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Chela, Stakhovsky vs. Melo, Marrero SR Differences: Chela 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Falla 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Delgado 2-1 v 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Marrero 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) - Garcia-Lopez, Golubev vs. Moodie, Falla SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-0, Golubev 2-1 vs. Falla 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Delgado 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) - Devilder, Garcia-Lopez, Granollers vs. Marx, Moodie, Huss
00:00 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) - Marx, Moodie vs. Devilder, Garcia-Lopez SR Differences: Marx 2-0 vs. Devilder 2-0, Moodie 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) - Garcia-Lopez, Friedl vs. Moodie, Benneteau SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-1, Fleming 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Friedl 2-0 vs. Benneteau 2-1
00:00 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) - Chiudinelli, Golubev, Delgado, Bednarek vs. Fleming, Falla, Ascione, Fyrstenberg SR Differences: Gasquet 2-0 v 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Fleming 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Falla 2-1, Delgado 2-0 vs. Ascione 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Bednarek 2-1 vs. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) - Gasquet, Marx, Fleming, Falla, Granollers, Rufin, Ascione, Stakhovsky vs. Monfils, Devilder, Chiudinelli, Golubev, Huss, Beck, Delgado, Marrero SR Differences: Gasquet 2-1 vs. Monfils 2-1, Marx 2-1 vs. Devilder 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Fleming 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Falla 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs. Huss 2-0, Rufin 2-1 vs. Beck 2-0, Ascione 2-1 vs. Delgado 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Marrero 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Monfils, Devilder, Delgado vs. Gasquet, Marx, Ascione
00:00 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Gasquet, Devilder, Chiudinelli, Ascione, Marrero, Benneteau vs. Monfils, Marx, Fleming, Delgado, Stakhovsky, Friedl SR Differences: Gasquet 2-1 vs. Monfils 2-1, Devilder 2-1 vs. Marx 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Ascione 2-1 vs. Delgado 2-0, Marrero 2-1 vs. Stakhovsky 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 vs. Friedl 2-1
00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) - Chiudinelli, Golubev, Stakhovsky vs. Fleming, Falla, Marrero

trucul
05-27-2010, 01:56 PM
00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) - Gasquet, Marx, Fleming +2, Golubev, Delgado, Stakhovsky vs. Monfils, Devilder, Chiudinelli +2, Falla, Ascione, Marrero SR Differences: Gasquet 2-0 v. Monfils 2-0, Gasquet 2-0 v. Gasquet 2-1, Marx 2-0 v. Devilder 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Melo 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Falla 2-1, Granollers 2-1 +2 v. Granollers 2-0 +2, Delgado 2-0 v. Ascione 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Marrero 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1
00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) - Gasquet, Marx +2, Moodie +2, Melo, Falla, Granollers +2, Kubot, Stakhovsky +2, Friedl vs. Monfils, Devilder +2, Garcia-Lopez +2, Chela, Golubev, Huss +2, De Bakker, , Marrero, Benneteau SR Differences: Gasquet 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Marx 2-0 v. Devilder 2-1, Marx 2-0 v. Devilder 2-0, Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Melo 2-0 v. Chela 2-1, Falla 2-1 v. Golubev 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Huss 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v. Huss 2-0, Delgado 2-0 v. Delgado 2-1, Kubot 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. 0-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Marrero 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-0
00:00 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) - Moodie, Chela, Golubev, Rufin, Marrero, Gicquel vs. Garcia-Lopez, Melo, Falla, Beck, Stakhovsky, Aspelin SR Differences: Marx 2-0 v. Marx 2-1, Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Melo 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Falla 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Rufin 2-0 v. Beck 2-0, Marrero 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Aspelin 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0, Gicquel 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0
00:00 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) - Marx +2, Fleming, Huss, Delgado, Marrero vs. Devilder +2, Chiudinelli, Granollers, Ascione, Stakhovsky SR Differences: Marx 2-1 +2 v. Devilder 2-0 +2, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Ascione 2-1 v. Ascione 2-0, Delgado 2-1 v. Ascione 2-0, Marrero 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0

00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) - Missing picks from jmf07
00:00 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) - Monfils, Moodie, Fleming, Huss, Delgado, Marrero, Benneteau vs. Gasquet, Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Granollers, Ascione, Stakhovsky, Friedl SR Differences: Monfils 2-1 v. Gasquet 2-1, Marx 2-0 v. Marx 2-1, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Delgado 2-0 v. Ascione 2-1, Marrero 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v. Friedl 2-0
00:00 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) - Gasquet, Devilder, Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Melo, Golubev, Huss, Delgado vs. Monfils, Marx, Moodie, Fleming, Chela, Falla, Granollers, Ascione SR Differences: Gasquet 2-1 v. Monfils 2-1, Devilder 2-0 v. Marx 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Fleming 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Melo 2-0 v. Chela 2-1, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-1, Delgado 2-0 v. Ascione 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Benneteau 2-0 +2 v. Benneteau 2-1 +2
00:00 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Gasquet, Devilder, Chiudinelli, Golubev, Stakhovsky, Bednarek, Benneteau vs. Monfils, Marx, Fleming, Falla, Marrero, Fyrstenberg, Friedl SR Differences: Gasquet 2-1 v. Monfils 2-1, Devilder 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Fleming 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Falla 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Marrero 2-0, Bednarek 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v. Friedl 2-1

trucul
05-27-2010, 01:57 PM
jmf07 can still send picks for doubles matches but matches already started will not count.

trucul
05-27-2010, 02:24 PM
Matches on-going (for DTT 2R)


15:50 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 2-5
16:05 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 2-1
16:15 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 1-1
16:15 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 1-0

Matches remaining (played today):

18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D.
18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L.
18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE MOODIE W./NORMAN D.
18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KUBOT L./MARACH O. DE BAKKER T./WASSEN

Matches remaining (played tomorrow):

11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BOPANNA R./QURESHI A FOGNINI F./RUSSELL M
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K CHIUDINELLI M./KAS C
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GASQUET R./GOSJEAN S MONFILS G./OUANNA
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS ASPELIN S./HANLEY P.
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUSS S./SA A. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. DEVILDER N./MATHIEU
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./SCHWANK


Alves/Torres will play Rufin/Sidorenko, so Beck vs. Rufin is cancelled.

*Jean*
05-27-2010, 02:54 PM
00:00 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) - Marx, Chiudinelli, Melo, Granollers, Kubot, Stakhovsky vs. Devilder, Fleming, Chela, Huss, De Bakker,

> You missed one name, right ?

*Jean*
05-27-2010, 03:17 PM
Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. 0-0 :angel:

trucul
05-27-2010, 03:23 PM
Completed matches:

15:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 3-6 5-7 0-2

Matches on-going (interrupted due to rain):


16:15 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-7 1-2 0-1
16:15 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 6-2 3-4 1-0
16:05 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 3-6 5-4 0-1

Matches remaining (played today):

18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D.
18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L.
18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE MOODIE W./NORMAN D.
18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KUBOT L./MARACH O. DE BAKKER T./WASSEN

Matches remaining (played tomorrow):

11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BOPANNA R./QURESHI A FOGNINI F./RUSSELL M
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K CHIUDINELLI M./KAS C
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GASQUET R./GOSJEAN S MONFILS G./OUANNA
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS ASPELIN S./HANLEY P.
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUSS S./SA A. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. DEVILDER N./MATHIEU
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./SCHWANK

trucul
05-27-2010, 03:24 PM
00:00 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) - Marx, Chiudinelli, Melo, Granollers, Kubot, Stakhovsky vs. Devilder, Fleming, Chela, Huss, De Bakker,

> You missed one name, right ?

Hewitt2010 picked Stakhovsky and Marrero, so this is considered as invalid pick. :p

trucul
05-27-2010, 03:32 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 14
(with remaining diffs)

00:01 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 0:0) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli vs. Moodie, Fleming

00:00 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 0:0) -
==> Marx, Chiudinelli, Melo, Granollers, Kubot, Stakhovsky vs. Devilder, Fleming, Chela, Huss, De Bakker,invalid
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 vs. Devilder 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-0, Melo 2-0 vs. Chela 2-1, Granollers 2-1 vs. Huss 2-1, Kubot 2-0 vs. De Bakker 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. 0-0, Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 0:1) -
==> Marx, Fleming, Huss vs. Devilder, Chiudinelli, Granollers

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) (SR 0:0) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Stakhovsky vs. Moodie, Fleming, Marrero

00:01 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 0:1) -
==> Marx, Friedl vs. Devilder, Benneteau

00:00 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Devilder, Moodie, Fleming, Falla, Granollers vs. Marx, Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Golubev, Huss

00:00 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 0:0) -
==> Chela, Stakhovsky vs. Melo, Marrero
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Falla 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Marrero 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) (SR 0:0) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Golubev vs. Moodie, Falla
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-0, Golubev 2-1 vs. Falla 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Devilder, Garcia-Lopez, Granollers vs. Marx, Moodie, Huss

00:00 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 0:0) -
==> Marx, Moodie vs. Devilder, Garcia-Lopez
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 vs. Devilder 2-0, Moodie 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

01:01 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 0:0) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Friedl vs. Moodie, Benneteau
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-1, Fleming 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Friedl 2-0 vs. Benneteau 2-1

00:01 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Chiudinelli, Golubev, Bednarek vs. Fleming, Falla, Fyrstenberg
==> SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Fleming 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Falla 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Bednarek 2-1 vs. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

01:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) (SR 0:0) -
==> Marx, Fleming, Falla, Granollers, Stakhovsky vs. Devilder, Chiudinelli, Golubev, Huss, Marrero
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-1 vs. Devilder 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Fleming 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Falla 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs. Huss 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Marrero 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1

00:01 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 0:1) -
==> Devilder vs. Marx
==> SR Differences: Devilder 2-0 vs. Marx 2-1, Moodie 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1

01:00 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 0:0) -
==> Devilder, Chiudinelli, Marrero, Benneteau vs. Marx, Fleming, Stakhovsky, Friedl

00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Chiudinelli, Golubev, Stakhovsky vs. Fleming, Falla, Marrero

*Jean*
05-27-2010, 03:33 PM
Hewitt2010 picked Stakhovsky and Marrero, so this is considered as invalid pick. :p

Cool! Merci.

trucul
05-27-2010, 03:38 PM
One news heard on French TV: Gasquet/Grosjean withdrew because of back problem from Gasquet.

trucul
05-27-2010, 03:45 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 13
(with remaining diffs)

00:01 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 0:0) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli vs. Moodie, Fleming

00:00 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 0:0) -
==> Marx, Chiudinelli, Melo, Granollers, Kubot, Stakhovsky vs. Devilder, Fleming, Chela, Huss, De Bakker, invalid
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 vs. Devilder 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-0, Melo 2-0 vs. Chela 2-1, Granollers 2-1 vs. Huss 2-1, Kubot 2-0 vs. De Bakker 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. 0-0, Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 0:1) -
==> Marx, Fleming, Huss vs. Devilder, Chiudinelli, Granollers

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) (SR 0:0) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Stakhovsky vs. Moodie, Fleming, Marrero


00:01 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 0:1) -
==> Marx, Friedl vs. Devilder, Benneteau

00:00 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Devilder, Moodie, Fleming, Falla, Granollers vs. Marx, Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Golubev, Huss

00:00 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 0:0) -
==> Chela, Stakhovsky vs. Melo, Marrero
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Falla 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Marrero 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) (SR 0:0) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Golubev vs. Moodie, Falla
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-0, Golubev 2-1 vs. Falla 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Devilder, Garcia-Lopez, Granollers vs. Marx, Moodie, Huss

00:00 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 0:0) -
==> Marx, Moodie vs. Devilder, Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Marx 2-0 vs. Devilder 2-0, Moodie 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

01:01 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 0:0) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Friedl vs. Moodie, Benneteau
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-1, Fleming 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Friedl 2-0 vs. Benneteau 2-1

00:01 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Chiudinelli, Golubev, Bednarek vs. Fleming, Falla, Fyrstenberg
==> SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Fleming 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Falla 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v 2-1, Bednarek 2-1 vs. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

01:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) (SR 0:0) -
==> Marx, Fleming, Falla, Granollers, Stakhovsky vs. Devilder, Chiudinelli, Golubev, Huss, Marrero
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-1 vs. Devilder 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Fleming 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Falla 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs. Huss 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 vs. Marrero 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1

00:01 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 0:1) -
==> Devilder vs. Marx
==> SR Differences: Devilder 2-0 vs. Marx 2-1, Moodie 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1

01:00 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 0:0) -
==> Devilder, Chiudinelli, Marrero, Benneteau vs. Marx, Fleming, Stakhovsky, Friedl

00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 0:0) -
==> Chiudinelli, Golubev, Stakhovsky vs. Fleming, Falla, Marrero

trucul
05-27-2010, 03:50 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 22
(with remaining diffs for day 1)

00:01 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 0:0) -
==> Marx, Fleming +2, Golubev, Stakhovsky vs. Devilder, Chiudinelli +2, Falla, Marrero
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 v. Devilder 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Melo 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Falla 2-1, Granollers 2-1 +2 v. Granollers 2-0 +2, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Marrero 2-1, Benneteau 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1

00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) (SR 0:0) -
==> Marx +2, Moodie +2, Melo, Falla, Granollers +2, Kubot, Stakhovsky +2, Friedl vs. Devilder +2, Garcia-Lopez +2, Chela, Golubev, Huss +2, De Bakker, , Marrero, Benneteau
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 v. Devilder 2-1, Marx 2-0 v. Devilder 2-0, Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Melo 2-0 v. Chela 2-1, Falla 2-1 v. Golubev 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Huss 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v. Huss 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. 0-0, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Marrero 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Friedl 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-0

01:01 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 0:0) -
==> Moodie, Chela, Golubev, Marrero, Gicquel vs. Garcia-Lopez, Melo, Falla, Stakhovsky, Aspelin

01:02 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 0:2) -
==> Marx +2, Fleming, Huss, Marrero vs. Devilder +2, Chiudinelli, Granollers, Stakhovsky
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-1 +2 v. Devilder 2-0 +2, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Marrero 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0

00:01 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) (SR 0:0) -
==> Missing picks from jmf07

00:01 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 0:0) -
==> Moodie, Fleming, Huss, Marrero, Benneteau vs. Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Granollers, Stakhovsky, Friedl
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 v. Marx 2-1, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Marrero 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Stakhovsky 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v. Friedl 2-0

00:01 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 0:1) -
==> Devilder, Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Melo, Golubev, Huss vs. Marx, Moodie, Fleming, Chela, Falla, Granollers

00:00 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 0:0) -
==> Devilder, Chiudinelli, Golubev, Stakhovsky, Bednarek, Benneteau vs. Marx, Fleming, Falla, Marrero, Fyrstenberg, Friedl
==> SR Differences: Devilder 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Fleming 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Falla 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Stakhovsky 2-0 v. Marrero 2-0, Bednarek 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v. Friedl 2-1

trucul
05-27-2010, 04:59 PM
Completed matches:

15:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 3-6 5-7 0-2

Matches on-going (interrupted due to rain):


18:45 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. 2-0
16:15 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-7 1-2 0-1
16:15 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 6-2 3-4 1-0
16:05 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 3-6 5-4 0-1

Matches remaining (played today):

18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L.
18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE MOODIE W./NORMAN D.
18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KUBOT L./MARACH O. DE BAKKER T./WASSEN




Matches remaining (played tomorrow):

11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BOPANNA R./QURESHI A FOGNINI F./RUSSELL M
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K CHIUDINELLI M./KAS C
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS ASPELIN S./HANLEY P.
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUSS S./SA A. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. DEVILDER N./MATHIEU
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./SCHWANK

Björki
05-27-2010, 06:28 PM
00:01 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) (SR 0:0) -
==> Missing picks from jmf07
can we get at least diffs for the matches who are in progress?

trucul
05-27-2010, 07:27 PM
Completed matches:

15:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 3-6 5-7 0-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 3-6 7-6 6-4 2-1
19:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L. 6-3 6-1 2-0
18:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. 7-5 6-2 2-0

Matches in progress (to be finished tomorrow):


16:15 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-7 1-2 0-1
16:15 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 6-2 3-4 1-0

Matches remaining: (to be played tomorrow)


18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE MOODIE W./NORMAN D.
18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KUBOT L./MARACH O. DE BAKKER T./WASSEN
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BOPANNA R./QURESHI A FOGNINI F./RUSSELL M
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K CHIUDINELLI M./KAS C
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS ASPELIN S./HANLEY P.
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUSS S./SA A. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. DEVILDER N./MATHIEU
11:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./SCHWANK

trucul
05-27-2010, 07:33 PM
Third Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs.
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |



Second Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 10
(with remaining diffs)

03:04 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 2:2) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli vs. Moodie, Fleming

03:02 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 2:1) -
==> Marx, Chiudinelli, Melo, Granollers, Kubot vs. Devilder, Fleming, Chela, Huss, De Bakker
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 vs. Devilder 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-0, Melo 2-0 vs. Chela 2-1, Granollers 2-1 vs. Huss 2-1, Kubot 2-0 vs. De Bakker 2-0

04:04 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 2:3) -
==> Marx, Fleming, Huss vs. Devilder, Chiudinelli, Granollers

03:02 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) (SR 2:2) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli vs. Moodie, Fleming

02:04 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 1:3) -
==> Marx vs. Devilder

03:03 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 2:3) -
==> Devilder, Moodie, Fleming, Falla, Granollers vs. Marx, Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Golubev, Huss

03:02 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 1:2) -
==> Chela vs. Melo
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Falla 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1

03:03 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) (SR 2:2) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Golubev vs. Moodie, Falla
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-0, Golubev 2-1 vs. Falla 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1

03:03 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 2:2) -
==> Devilder, Garcia-Lopez, Granollers vs. Marx, Moodie, Huss

03:03 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 1:2) -
==> Marx, Moodie vs. Devilder, Garcia-Lopez
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 vs. Devilder 2-0, Moodie 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Fyrstenberg 2-0 v 2-1

03:04 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 1:1) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-1, Fleming 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1

03:04 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 1:3) -
==> Chiudinelli, Golubev, Bednarek vs. Fleming, Falla, Fyrstenberg
==> SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Fleming 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Falla 2-1, Bednarek 2-1 vs. Fyrstenberg 2-0

04:02 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) (SR 2:2) -
==> Marx, Fleming, Falla, Granollers vs. Devilder, Chiudinelli, Golubev, Huss
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-1 vs. Devilder 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Fleming 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Falla 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs. Huss 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1

03:04 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Devilder vs. Marx
==> SR Differences: Devilder 2-0 vs. Marx 2-1, Moodie 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1

03:02 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:1) -
==> Devilder, Chiudinelli vs. Marx, Fleming

03:02 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 2:1) -
==> Chiudinelli, Golubev vs. Fleming, Falla

trucul
05-27-2010, 07:38 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 19
(with remaining diffs for day 1)

06:06 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 4:3) -
==> Marx, Fleming +2, Golubev vs. Devilder, Chiudinelli +2, Falla
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 v. Devilder 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Melo 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Falla 2-1, Granollers 2-1 +2 v. Granollers 2-0 +2

05:04 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) (SR 2:3) -
==> Marx +2, Moodie +2, Melo, Falla, Granollers +2, Kubot vs. Devilder +2, Garcia-Lopez +2, Chela, Golubev, Huss +2, De Bakker
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 v. Devilder 2-1, Marx 2-0 v. Devilder 2-0, Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Melo 2-0 v. Chela 2-1, Falla 2-1 v. Golubev 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Huss 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v. Huss 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1
06:07 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 4:4) - Moodie, Chela, Golubev, Gicquel vs. Garcia-Lopez, Melo, Falla, Aspelin

06:08 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 3:6) -
==> Marx +2, Fleming, Huss vs. Devilder +2, Chiudinelli, Granollers
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-1 +2 v. Devilder 2-0 +2, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0

06:04 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) (SR 4:1) -
==> Missing picks from jmf07
==> Diffs for matches on-going: Fyrstenberg 2-0 vs. no pick, Golubev 2-1 vs. no pick

05:06 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 4:3) -
==> Moodie, Fleming, Huss vs. Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Granollers
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 v. Marx 2-1, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0

06:07 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 5:3) -
==> Devilder, Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Melo, Golubev, Huss vs. Marx, Moodie, Fleming, Chela, Falla, Granollers

06:04 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 3:3) -
==> Devilder, Chiudinelli, Golubev, Bednarek vs. Marx, Fleming, Falla, Fyrstenberg
==> SR Differences: Devilder 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Fleming 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Falla 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Bednarek 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1

trucul
05-27-2010, 07:45 PM
can we get at least diffs for the matches who are in progress?

Done. ;)

Waiting now for Friday OOP. :angel:

trucul
05-27-2010, 08:24 PM
OOP released:

http://www.rolandgarros.com/fr_FR/scores/schedule/schedule11.html

OOP coming soon ...

trucul
05-27-2010, 08:26 PM
Marx/Zelenay will play Allegro/A.Beck, so Marx vs. Devilder is cancelled from DTT OOP.

trucul
05-27-2010, 08:37 PM
4 new matches (1 first round + 1 second round) are scheduled tomorrow but 2 matches planned today will not be played tomorrow. I will include the 3 new matches scheduled tomorrow for DTT Second Round Singles, the second round match will be part of DTT Third Round Singles.

trucul
05-27-2010, 08:43 PM
DTT OOP Friday
Friday is last day of DTT Second Round for DTT Singles (3 matches).
Friday is day 1 of a multi-day DTT Third Round for DTT Singles (1 match).
Friday is day 2 of a 3-day DTT Doubles First Round (4 matches).


Philipp MARX/Igor ZELENAY (GER/SVK) vs. Yves ALLEGRO/Andreas BECK (SUI/GER) PTS1 (DTT 2R Sgl)
Thiago ALVES/Marcio TORRES (BRA/BRA) vs. Guilaume RUFIN/Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA/FRA) PTS2 (DTT 2R Sgl)
James CERRETANI/Adil SHAMASDIN (USA/CAN) vs. Gael MONFILS/Josselin OUANNA (FRA/FRA) PTS3 (DTT 2R Sgl)
Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) vs. Benjamin BECKER/Scott LIPSKY (GER/USA) SR (DTT 3R Sgl)

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Marx vs. Allegro PTS1
Alves vs. Rufin PTS2
Cerretani vs. Monfils PTS3
Bracciali vs. Becker SR


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, quiron, KittyTennis, balloon, Boarder35m, send picks to Björki.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.

trucul
05-27-2010, 08:51 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 12
(with remaining diffs for day 1)

03:04 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 2:2) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli vs. Moodie, Fleming

03:02 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 2:1) -
==> Chiudinelli, Melo, Granollers, Kubot vs. Fleming, Chela, Huss, De Bakker

04:04 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 2:3) -
==> Fleming, Huss vs. Chiudinelli, Granollers
==> SR Differences: Fleming 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-0, Falla 2-1 v 2-0, Huss 2-1 vs. Granollers 2-0

03:02 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) (SR 2:2) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli vs. Moodie, Fleming

02:04 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 1:3) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

03:03 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 2:3) -
==> Moodie, Fleming, Falla, Granollers vs. Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Golubev, Huss
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Fleming 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Melo 2-1 v 2-0, Falla 2-0 vs. Golubev 2-1, Granollers 2-1 vs. Huss 2-1

03:02 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 1:2) -
==> Chela vs. Melo
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Falla 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1

03:03 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) (SR 2:2) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Golubev vs. Moodie, Falla
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-0, Golubev 2-1 vs. Falla 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1

03:03 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 2:2) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Granollers vs. Moodie, Huss
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-0 vs. Moodie 2-1, Falla 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs. Huss 2-1

03:03 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 1:2) -
==> Moodie vs. Garcia-Lopez

03:04 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 1:1) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-1, Fleming 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1

03:04 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 1:3) -
==> Chiudinelli, Golubev, Bednarek vs. Fleming, Falla, Fyrstenberg
==> SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Fleming 2-0, Golubev 2-0 vs. Falla 2-1, Bednarek 2-1 vs. Fyrstenberg 2-0

04:02 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) (SR 2:2) -
==> Fleming, Falla, Granollers vs. Chiudinelli, Golubev, Huss

03:04 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

03:02 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 1:1) -
==> Chiudinelli vs. Fleming
==> SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1

03:02 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 2:1) -
==> Chiudinelli, Golubev vs. Fleming, Falla

trucul
05-27-2010, 09:08 PM
Update on DTT 2nd Round Singles:

Completed matches:

15:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 3-6 5-7 0-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 3-6 7-6 6-4 2-1
19:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L. 6-3 6-1 2-0
18:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. 7-5 6-2 2-0

Matches in progress (to be finished tomorrow Friday):


16:15 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-7 1-2 0-1
16:15 Int ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 6-2 3-4 1-0

Matches remaining (will be played tomorrow on Friday):

Fleming/Skupski vs. Chiudinelli/Kas
Melo/Soares vs. Chela/Schwank
Huss/Sa vs. Granollers/Robredo
Marx/Zelenay vs. Allegro/A.Beck
Alves/Torres vs. Rufin/Sidorenko
Cerretani/Shamasdin vs. Monfils/Ouanna
Gicquel/Roger-Vasselin vs. Aspelin/Hanley

Matches remaining (will be played on Saturday):

Garcia-Lopez/Montanes vs. Moodie/Norman
Bopanna/Qureshi vs. Fognini/Russell
Kubot/Marach vs. De Bakker/Wassen

trucul
05-27-2010, 09:31 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 20
(with remaining diffs for day 1)

06:06 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 4:3) -
==> Fleming +2, Golubev vs. Chiudinelli +2, Falla

05:04 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) (SR 2:3) -
==> Moodie +2, Melo, Falla, Granollers +2, Kubot vs. Garcia-Lopez +2, Chela, Golubev, Huss +2, De Bakker
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Melo 2-0 v. Chela 2-1, Falla 2-1 v. Golubev 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Huss 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v. Huss 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1

06:07 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 4:4) -
==> Moodie, Chela, Golubev, Gicquel vs. Garcia-Lopez, Melo, Falla, Aspelin

06:08 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 3:6) -
==> Fleming, Huss vs. Chiudinelli, Granollers
==> SR Differences: Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0

06:04 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) (SR 4:1) -
==> Missing picks from jmf07

05:06 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 4:3) -
==> Moodie, Fleming, Huss vs. Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Granollers
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0

06:07 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 5:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Melo, Golubev, Huss vs. Moodie, Fleming, Chela, Falla, Granollers
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Fleming 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Melo 2-0 v. Chela 2-1, Falla 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Falla 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-1 v. Fyrstenberg 2-0

06:04 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 3:3) -
==> Chiudinelli, Golubev, Bednarek vs. Fleming, Falla, Fyrstenberg

diego36arg
05-27-2010, 09:41 PM
Yannick, great work, as always. :worship:

Björki
05-28-2010, 05:33 AM
Matches remaining (will be played on Saturday):

Garcia-Lopez/Montanes vs. Moodie/Norman
Bopanna/Qureshi vs. Fognini/Russell
Kubot/Marach vs. De Bakker/Wassen

they count for Rd 1 (singles) + Rd 2 (doubles) right?

trucul
05-28-2010, 07:57 AM
they count for Rd 1 (singles) + Rd 2 (doubles) right?

No. :p

Rd 2 (singles) (the round being currently played) and Rd 1 (doubles) (the round being currently played).

trucul
05-28-2010, 08:50 AM
I don't have picks from Bashak, Hewitt2010, Craven91, lucian_iasi, Allez-Alejo, jmf07.

You can still send picks until matches start (should be around 12:30 CET for DTT OOP Friday).

Hewitt2010
05-28-2010, 08:56 AM
It says that im out, god sake.

trucul
05-28-2010, 09:04 AM
It says that im out, god sake.

:confused:

Only 4 matches were played yesterday due to rain. So, plenty of hope for everybody today. :angel:

Björki
05-28-2010, 10:06 AM
first match (Rufin) just started

Bashak
05-28-2010, 10:15 AM
:bigcry: there was new oop for today???? :bigcry:

Björki
05-28-2010, 10:30 AM
:bigcry: there was new oop for today???? :bigcry:

sure. why not? :confused:

there is only the Rufus match in progress, so you can send for the other 3 matches.

Bashak
05-28-2010, 10:33 AM
yeah, I sent just now. I didn't see the oop last night and figured maybe they would try to finish all the unfinished singles first but of course with 20 courts they could do it all.

Björki
05-28-2010, 10:47 AM
Hanley just started too.

trucul
05-28-2010, 11:23 AM
Update on DTT 2nd Round Singles:

Completed matches:

15:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 3-6 5-7 0-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 3-6 7-6 6-4 2-1
19:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L. 6-3 6-1 2-0
18:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. 7-5 6-2 2-0
12:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALVES T./TORRES M. RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:20 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 6-2 7-6 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-7 2-6 0-2

Matches on-going:


12:45 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 2-4 - - - - -
13:00 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./SCHWANK 3-2 - - - - -

Matches remaining (played today)

13:20 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K CHIUDINELLI M./KAS C
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUSS S./SA A. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED
19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD MONFILS G./OUANNA
19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. ALLEGRO Y./BECK A.

Matches remaining (played tomorrow):


Garcia-Lopez/Montanes vs. Moodie/Norman
Bopanna/Qureshi vs. Fognini/Russell
Kubot/Marach vs. De Bakker/Wassen

trucul
05-28-2010, 11:29 AM
Third Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs.
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |



Second Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 09
(with remaining diffs)

05:05 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 4:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Marx vs. Moodie, Fleming, Allegro

05:03 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 4:2) -
==> Chiudinelli, Melo, Granollers, Kubot, Marx vs. Fleming, Chela, Huss, De Bakker, Allegro

05:05 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 3:4) -
==> Fleming, Huss vs. Chiudinelli, Granollers
==> SR Differences: Fleming 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-0, Huss 2-1 vs. Granollers 2-0

05:03 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) (SR 3:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Monfils vs. Moodie, Fleming, Cerretani

04:05 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs

04:06 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 3:4) -
==> Moodie, Fleming, Granollers vs. Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Huss

04:03 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 2:3) -
==> Chela vs. Melo
==> SR Differences: Chela 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 v 2-1, Cerretani 2-1 v 2-0

06:04 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) (SR 4:3) -
==> No picks received from Craven91

05:04 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 4:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Granollers vs. Moodie, Huss

04:04 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Moodie, Allegro vs. Garcia-Lopez, Marx
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-1 vs. Marx 2-0

05:05 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 2:2) -
==> No picks received from lucian_iasi

05:05 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 3:4) -
==> Chiudinelli vs. Fleming

06:05 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) (SR 4:4) -
==> Fleming, Granollers, Marx vs. Chiudinelli, Huss, no pick
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Fleming 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs. Huss 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. 0-0, Monfils 2-1 v 2-0

04:05 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 3:3) -
==> Allegro vs. Marx
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 v 2-1

05:04 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:3) -
==> Chiudinelli, Allegro, Monfils vs. Fleming, Marx, Cerretani
==> SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-1

06:03 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 4:2) -
==> Chiudinelli, Marx, Cerretani vs. Fleming, Allegro, Monfils
==> SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. Allegro 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 vs. Monfils 2-0

trucul
05-28-2010, 11:34 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 17
(with remaining diffs for day 1 and 2)

10:09 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 7:5) -
==> Fleming +2, Marx +2, Cerretani, Bracciali vs. Chiudinelli +2, Allegro +2, Monfils, Becker
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Melo 2-1 v. Melo 2-0, Granollers 2-1 +2 v. Granollers 2-0 +2, Marx 2-0 v. Allegro 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Monfils 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Bracciali 2-0 v. Becker 2-0

08:08 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) (SR 5:6) -
==> Moodie +2, Melo, Granollers +2, Kubot, Allegro vs. Garcia-Lopez +2, Chela, Huss +2, De Bakker, No Pick
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Melo 2-0 v. Chela 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Huss 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v. Huss 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Allegro 2-0 v. No Pick

10:11 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 8:8) -
==> Moodie, Chela, Gicquel, Allegro, Cerretani, Becker vs. Garcia-Lopez, Melo, Aspelin, Marx, Monfils, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Chela 2-0 v. Melo 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0, Gicquel 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0, Allegro 2-0 v. Marx 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Cerretani 2-1 v. Monfils 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-1

08:10 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 5:8) -
==> Fleming, Huss, Becker vs. Chiudinelli, Granollers, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Allegro 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-1

11:05 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) (SR 7:2) -
==> Missing picks from jmf07

07:10 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 6:6) -
==> Moodie, Fleming, Huss, Cerretani, Becker vs. Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Granollers, Monfils, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0

10:09 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:5) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Melo, Huss, Bracciali vs. Moodie, Fleming, Chela, Granollers, Becker
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Fleming 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Melo 2-0 v. Chela 2-1, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Bracciali 2-0 v. Becker 2-1

10:07 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 7:6) -
==> Chiudinelli, Monfils, Bracciali vs. Fleming, Cerretani, Becker
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Fleming 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 v. Becker 2-1

trucul
05-28-2010, 12:38 PM
Completed matches:

15:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 3-6 5-7 0-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 3-6 7-6 6-4 2-1
19:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L. 6-3 6-1 2-0
18:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. 7-5 6-2 2-0
12:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALVES T./TORRES M. RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:20 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 6-2 7-6 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-7 2-6 0-2
13:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./SCHWANK 6-2 2-6 6-2 2-1

Matches on-going:


12:45 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 2-6 6-4 5-5 - - 1-1
13:20 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K CHIUDINELLI M./KAS C 3-6 6-3 0-0 1-1


Matches remaining (played today)

15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUSS S./SA A. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED
19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD MONFILS G./OUANNA
19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. ALLEGRO Y./BECK A.

Matches remaining (played tomorrow):


Garcia-Lopez/Montanes vs. Moodie/Norman
Bopanna/Qureshi vs. Fognini/Russell
Kubot/Marach vs. De Bakker/Wassen

trucul
05-28-2010, 12:43 PM
Third Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs.
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |



Second Round

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 08
(with remaining diffs)

06:06 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 4:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Marx vs. Moodie, Fleming, Allegro

06:03 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 4:2) -
==> Chiudinelli, Granollers, Kubot, Marx vs. Fleming, Huss, De Bakker, Allegro

06:06 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 3:4) -
==> Fleming, Huss vs. Chiudinelli, Granollers
==> SR Differences: Fleming 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-0, Huss 2-1 vs. Granollers 2-0

06:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) (SR 3:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Monfils vs. Moodie, Fleming, Cerretani

05:06 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs

05:07 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 4:4) -
==> Moodie, Fleming, Granollers vs. Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Huss

04:04 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 2:3) -
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 v 2-1, Cerretani 2-1 v 2-0

07:05 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) (SR 4:3) -
==> No picks received from Craven91 yet

06:05 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 4:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Granollers vs. Moodie, Huss

05:05 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Moodie, Allegro vs. Garcia-Lopez, Marx
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-1 vs. Marx 2-0

06:06 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 2:2) -
==> No picks received from lucian_iasi yet.

06:06 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 3:4) -
==> Chiudinelli vs. Fleming

07:06 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) (SR 4:4) -
==> Fleming, Granollers, Marx vs. Chiudinelli, Huss,no pick
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Fleming 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs. Huss 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. 0-0, Monfils 2-1 v 2-0

05:06 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 3:3) -
==> Allegro vs. Marx
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 v 2-1

06:05 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:3) -
==> Chiudinelli, Allegro, Monfils vs. Fleming, Marx, Cerretani
==> SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-1

07:04 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 4:2) -
==> Chiudinelli, Marx, Cerretani vs. Fleming, Allegro, Monfils
==> SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. Allegro 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 vs. Monfils 2-0

trucul
05-28-2010, 12:46 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 16
(with remaining diffs for day 1 and 2)

12:11 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 8:5) -
==> Fleming +2, Marx +2, Cerretani, Bracciali vs. Chiudinelli +2, Allegro +2, Monfils, Becker
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Granollers 2-1 +2 v. Granollers 2-0 +2, Marx 2-0 v. Allegro 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Monfils 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Bracciali 2-0 v. Becker 2-0

10:09 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) (SR 5:6) -
==> Moodie +2, Granollers +2, Kubot, Allegro vs. Garcia-Lopez +2, Huss +2, De Bakker, No Pick
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Huss 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v. Huss 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-0, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Allegro 2-0 v. No Pick

11:13 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 8:8) -
==> Moodie, Gicquel, Allegro, Cerretani, Becker vs. Garcia-Lopez, Aspelin, Marx, Monfils, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Aspelin 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0, Gicquel 2-1 v. Aspelin 2-0, Allegro 2-0 v. Marx 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Cerretani 2-1 v. Monfils 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-1

10:12 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 5:8) -
==> Fleming, Huss, Becker vs. Chiudinelli, Granollers, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Allegro 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-1

13:06 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) (SR 7:2) -
==> Missing picks from jmf07

09:12 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 6:6) -
==> Moodie, Fleming, Huss, Cerretani, Becker vs. Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Granollers, Monfils, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Fleming 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0

12:10 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:5) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Huss, Bracciali vs. Moodie, Fleming, Granollers, Becker
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Fleming 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Bracciali 2-0 v. Becker 2-1

12:09 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 7:6) -
==> Chiudinelli, Monfils, Bracciali vs. Fleming, Cerretani, Becker
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Fleming 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Aspelin 2-0 v. Aspelin 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 v. Becker 2-1

trucul
05-28-2010, 12:58 PM
Completed matches:

15:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 3-6 5-7 0-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 3-6 7-6 6-4 2-1
19:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L. 6-3 6-1 2-0
18:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. 7-5 6-2 2-0
12:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALVES T./TORRES M. RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:20 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 6-2 7-6 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-7 2-6 0-2
13:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./SCHWANK 6-2 2-6 6-2 2-1
12:45 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 2-6 6-4 7-6 - - 2-1

Matches on-going:


13:20 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K CHIUDINELLI M./KAS C 3-6 6-3 4-2 - - 1-1

Matches remaining (played today)

15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUSS S./SA A. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED
19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD MONFILS G./OUANNA
19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. ALLEGRO Y./BECK A.

Matches remaining (played tomorrow):


Garcia-Lopez/Montanes vs. Moodie/Norman
Bopanna/Qureshi vs. Fognini/Russell
Kubot/Marach vs. De Bakker/Wassen

trucul
05-28-2010, 01:02 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 07
(with remaining diffs)

06:06 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 4:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Marx vs. Moodie, Fleming, Allegro

06:03 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 4:2) -
==> Chiudinelli, Granollers, Kubot, Marx vs. Fleming, Huss, De Bakker, Allegro

06:06 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 3:4) -
==> Fleming, Huss vs. Chiudinelli, Granollers
==> SR Differences: Fleming 2-0 vs. Chiudinelli 2-0, Huss 2-1 vs. Granollers 2-0

06:04 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) (SR 3:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Monfils vs. Moodie, Fleming, Cerretani

05:06 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs

05:07 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 4:4) -
==> Moodie, Fleming, Granollers vs. Garcia-Lopez, Chiudinelli, Huss

04:04 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 2:3) -
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 v 2-1, Cerretani 2-1 v 2-0

07:05 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) (SR 4:3) -
==> No picks received from Craven91 yet.

06:05 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 4:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Granollers vs. Moodie, Huss

05:05 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Moodie, Allegro vs. Garcia-Lopez, Marx
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-1 vs. Marx 2-0

06:06 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 2:2) -
==> No picks received from lucian_iasi yet.

06:06 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 3:4) -
==> Chiudinelli vs. Fleming

07:06 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) (SR 4:4) -
==> Fleming, Granollers, Marx vs. Chiudinelli, Huss, no pick
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Fleming 2-1 vs. Chiudinelli 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs. Huss 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. 0-0, Monfils 2-1 v 2-0

05:06 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 3:3) -
==> Allegro vs. Marx
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 v 2-1

06:05 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:3) -
==> Chiudinelli, Allegro, Monfils vs. Fleming, Marx, Cerretani
==> SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-1

07:04 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 4:2) -
==> Chiudinelli, Marx, Cerretani vs. Fleming, Allegro, Monfils
==> SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Fleming 2-1, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. Allegro 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 vs. Monfils 2-0

trucul
05-28-2010, 01:27 PM
Completed matches:

15:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 3-6 5-7 0-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 3-6 7-6 6-4 2-1
19:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L. 6-3 6-1 2-0
18:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. 7-5 6-2 2-0
12:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALVES T./TORRES M. RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:20 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 6-2 7-6 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-7 2-6 0-2
13:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./SCHWANK 6-2 2-6 6-2 2-1
12:45 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 2-6 6-4 7-6 - - 2-1
13:20 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K CHIUDINELLI M./KAS C 3-6 6-3 6-4 - - 2-1

Matches on-going:

15:15 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUSS S./SA A. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED 2-2 -


Matches remaining (played today)

19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD MONFILS G./OUANNA
19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. ALLEGRO Y./BECK A.

Matches remaining (played tomorrow):


Garcia-Lopez/Montanes vs. Moodie/Norman
Bopanna/Qureshi vs. Fognini/Russell
Kubot/Marach vs. De Bakker/Wassen

trucul
05-28-2010, 01:33 PM
Third Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs.
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 | vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs.
00:00 |



Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 06
(with remaining diffs)

06:07 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 4:4) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Marx vs. Moodie, Allegro

06:04 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 4:2) -
==> Granollers, Kubot, Marx vs. Huss, De Bakker, Allegro

07:06 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 3:4) -
==> Huss vs. Granollers
==> SR Differences: Huss 2-1 vs. Granollers 2-0

06:05 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) (SR 3:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Monfils vs. Moodie, Cerretani

06:07 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs

06:07 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 5:4) -
==> Moodie, Granollers vs. Garcia-Lopez, Huss

05:05 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 3:4) -
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 v 2-1, Cerretani 2-1 v 2-0

08:06 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) (SR 5:4) -
==> No picks received yet from Craven91.

07:06 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 5:4) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Granollers vs. Moodie, Huss

05:05 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Moodie, Allegro vs. Garcia-Lopez, Marx
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-1 vs. Marx 2-0

07:07 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 3:2) -
==> No pick received yet from lucian_iasi


06:07 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs.

08:06 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) (SR 5:4) -
==> Granollers, Marx vs. Huss, invalid pick
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs. Huss 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. 0-0, Monfils 2-1 v 2-0

05:06 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 3:3) -
==> Allegro vs. Marx
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 v 2-1

06:06 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:4) -
==> Allegro, Monfils vs. Marx, Cerretani
==> SR Differences: Granollers 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-1

07:05 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 4:3) -
==> Marx, Cerretani vs. Allegro, Monfils
==> SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. Allegro 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 vs. Monfils 2-0

trucul
05-28-2010, 01:37 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 14
(with remaining diffs for day 1 and 2)

14:11 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 10:5) -
==> Marx +2, Cerretani, Bracciali vs. Allegro +2, Monfils, Becker
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Granollers 2-1 +2 v. Granollers 2-0 +2, Marx 2-0 v. Allegro 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Monfils 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Bracciali 2-0 v. Becker 2-0

11:10 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) (SR 5:6) -
==> Moodie +2, Granollers +2, Kubot, Allegro vs. Garcia-Lopez +2, Huss +2, De Bakker, No Pick
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v. Huss 2-1, Granollers 2-1 v. Huss 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-0, Allegro 2-0 v. No Pick

13:14 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 10:9) -
==> Moodie, Allegro, Cerretani, Becker vs. Garcia-Lopez, Marx, Monfils, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Allegro 2-0 v. Marx 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Cerretani 2-1 v. Monfils 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-1

12:13 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 6:8) -
==> Huss, Becker vs. Granollers, Bracciali SR Differences: Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Allegro 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-1

13:07 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) (SR 7:2) -
==> Missing picks from jmf07

11:13 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 8:7) -
==> Moodie, Huss, Cerretani, Becker vs. Garcia-Lopez, Granollers, Monfils, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Granollers 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0

12:11 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:6) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Huss, Bracciali vs. Moodie, Granollers, Becker
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-1, Huss 2-1 v. Granollers 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Bracciali 2-0 v. Becker 2-1

13:11 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:7) -
==> Monfils, Bracciali vs. Cerretani, Becker
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Granollers 2-0 v. Granollers 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 v. Becker 2-1

trucul
05-28-2010, 02:40 PM
Completed matches:

15:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 3-6 5-7 0-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 3-6 7-6 6-4 2-1
19:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L. 6-3 6-1 2-0
18:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. 7-5 6-2 2-0
12:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALVES T./TORRES M. RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:20 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 6-2 7-6 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-7 2-6 0-2
13:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./SCHWANK 6-2 2-6 6-2 2-1
12:45 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 2-6 6-4 7-6 - - 2-1
13:20 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K CHIUDINELLI M./KAS C 3-6 6-3 6-4 - - 2-1
15:15 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUSS S./SA A. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED 7-6 7-5

Matches remaining (played today)

19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD MONFILS G./OUANNA
19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. ALLEGRO Y./BECK A.

Matches remaining (played tomorrow):


Garcia-Lopez/Montanes vs. Moodie/Norman
Bopanna/Qureshi vs. Fognini/Russell
Kubot/Marach vs. De Bakker/Wassen

trucul
05-28-2010, 02:45 PM
Third Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 |
00:00 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs.
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 | vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs.
00:00 |



Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 05
(with remaining diffs)

06:07 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 4:4) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Marx vs. Moodie, Allegro

06:05 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 4:2) -
==> Kubot, Marx vs. De Bakker, Allegro

08:06 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs.

06:05 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) (SR 3:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Monfils vs. Moodie, Cerretani

06:07 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs.

06:08 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 5:4) -
==> Moodie vs. Garcia-Lopez

05:05 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 3:4) -
==> SR Differences: Marx 2-0 v 2-1, Cerretani 2-1 v 2-0

08:06 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) (SR 5:4) -
==> No picks received from Craven91 yet.

07:07 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 5:4) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie

05:05 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Moodie, Allegro vs. Garcia-Lopez, Marx
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-1 vs. Marx 2-0

07:07 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 3:2) -
==> No picks received from lucian_iasi yet.

06:07 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs.

08:07 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) (SR 5:5) -
==> Marx vs. No pick
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v 2-0, Marx 2-0 vs. 0-0, Monfils 2-1 v 2-0


05:06 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 3:3) -
==> Allegro vs. Marx
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v 2-1, Allegro 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 v 2-1

06:06 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 2:4) -
==> Allegro, Monfils vs. Marx, Cerretani
==> SR Differences: Allegro 2-0 vs. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-1

07:05 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 4:3) -
==> Marx, Cerretani vs. Allegro, Monfils
==> SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Marx 2-0 vs. Allegro 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 vs. Monfils 2-0

trucul
05-28-2010, 02:50 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 13
(with remaining diffs for day 1 and 2)

14:11 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 10:5) -
==> Marx +2, Cerretani, Bracciali vs. Allegro +2, Monfils, Becker
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Marx 2-0 v. Allegro 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Monfils 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Bracciali 2-0 v. Becker 2-0

11:12 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) (SR 5:7) -
==> Moodie +2, Kubot, Allegro vs. Garcia-Lopez +2, De Bakker, No Pick
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-0, Allegro 2-0 v. No Pick

13:14 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 10:9) -
==> Moodie, Allegro, Cerretani, Becker vs. Garcia-Lopez, Marx, Monfils, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Allegro 2-0 v. Marx 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Cerretani 2-1 v. Monfils 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-1

13:13 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 6:8) -
==> Becker vs. Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Allegro 2-1 v. Allegro 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-1

13:07 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) (SR 7:2) -
==> Missing picks from jmf07

12:13 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 8:7) -
==> Moodie, Cerretani, Becker vs. Garcia-Lopez, Monfils, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0

13:11 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:6) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Bracciali vs. Moodie, Becker
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Marx 2-1 v. Marx 2-0, Bracciali 2-0 v. Becker 2-1

13:11 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:7) -
==> Monfils, Bracciali vs. Cerretani, Becker
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Monfils 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 v. Becker 2-1

trucul
05-28-2010, 02:53 PM
Completed matches:

15:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 3-6 5-7 0-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 3-6 7-6 6-4 2-1
19:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L. 6-3 6-1 2-0
18:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. 7-5 6-2 2-0
12:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALVES T./TORRES M. RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:20 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 6-2 7-6 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-7 2-6 0-2
13:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./SCHWANK 6-2 2-6 6-2 2-1
12:45 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 2-6 6-4 7-6 - - 2-1
13:20 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K CHIUDINELLI M./KAS C 3-6 6-3 6-4 - - 2-1
15:15 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUSS S./SA A. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED 7-6 7-5

Matches on-going:

16:45 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. ALLEGRO Y./BECK A. 1-0


Matches remaining (played today)

19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD MONFILS G./OUANNA

Matches remaining (played tomorrow):

Garcia-Lopez/Montanes vs. Moodie/Norman
Bopanna/Qureshi vs. Fognini/Russell
Kubot/Marach vs. De Bakker/Wassen

trucul
05-28-2010, 04:07 PM
Completed matches:

15:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 3-6 5-7 0-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 3-6 7-6 6-4 2-1
19:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L. 6-3 6-1 2-0
18:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. 7-5 6-2 2-0
12:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALVES T./TORRES M. RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:20 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 6-2 7-6 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-7 2-6 0-2
13:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./SCHWANK 6-2 2-6 6-2 2-1
12:45 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 2-6 6-4 7-6 - - 2-1
13:20 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K CHIUDINELLI M./KAS C 3-6 6-3 6-4 - - 2-1
15:15 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUSS S./SA A. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED 7-6 7-5
16:45 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. ALLEGRO Y./BECK A. 6-7 3-6 0-2

Matches remaining (played today)

19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD MONFILS G./OUANNA

Matches remaining (played tomorrow):

Garcia-Lopez/Montanes vs. Moodie/Norman
Bopanna/Qureshi vs. Fognini/Russell
Kubot/Marach vs. De Bakker/Wassen

trucul
05-28-2010, 04:14 PM
Third Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | Bashak (TUR) vs.
00:00 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs.
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs.

00:00 |
00:00 | vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs.
00:00 |



Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 04
(with remaining diffs)

06:08 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 4:5) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie

06:06 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 4:2) -
==> Kubot vs. De Bakker

09:07 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs

06:05 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) (SR 3:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Monfils vs. Moodie, Cerretani

07:08 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 4:5) -
==> No more diffs

06:08 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 5:4) -
==> Moodie vs. Garcia-Lopez

05:05 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 3:4) -
==> SR Differences: Cerretani 2-1 v 2-0 (nickelS has SR1 advantadge)


08:06 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) (SR 5:4) -
==> No pick received yet from Craven91.

07:07 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 5:4) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie

06:05 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 2:2) -
==> Moodie vs. Garcia-Lopez
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1

07:07 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 3:2) -
==> No pick received yet from lucian_iasi.

06:07 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs.

08:07 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) (SR 5:5) -
==> No more diffs.

06:06 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 4:3) -
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v 2-1

07:06 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 3:4) -
==> Monfils vs. Cerretani
==> SR Differences: Monfils 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-1

07:06 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 4:3) -
==> Cerretani vs. Monfils
==> SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 vs. Monfils 2-0

trucul
05-28-2010, 04:20 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 12
(with remaining diffs for day 1 and 2)

14:13 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 10:7) -
==> Cerretani, Bracciali vs. Monfils, Becker
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Monfils 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Bracciali 2-0 v. Becker 2-0

13:13 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) (SR 6:7) -
==> Moodie +2, Kubot vs. Garcia-Lopez +2, De Bakker
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-0

14:14 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 11:9) -
==> Moodie, Cerretani, Becker vs. Garcia-Lopez, Monfils, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Cerretani 2-1 v. Monfils 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-1

15:15 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 6:9) -
==> Becker vs. Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Bracciali 2-1


13:07 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) (SR 7:2) -
==> Missing picks from jmf07

12:13 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 8:7) -
==> Moodie, Cerretani, Becker vs. Garcia-Lopez, Monfils, Bracciali
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0

13:11 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 6:6) -
==> Garcia-Lopez, Bracciali vs. Moodie, Becker
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Bracciali 2-0 v. Becker 2-1

13:11 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:7) -
==> Monfils, Bracciali vs. Cerretani, Becker
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Monfils 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Bracciali 2-1 v. Becker 2-1

KalleOnAir
05-28-2010, 04:43 PM
thanks :D

so my match will end tomorrow.

(16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN)
both on Becker? :unsure:

trucul
05-28-2010, 04:58 PM
Bracciali/Starace def. Becker/Lipsky 6/3 6/1 (counts for DTT Singles 3R and DTT Doubles 1R).

trucul
05-28-2010, 05:01 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 11
(with remaining diffs for day 1 and 2)

15:13 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 11:7) -
==> Cerretani vs. Monfils
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Monfils 2-0

13:13 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) (SR 6:7) -
==> Moodie +2, Kubot vs. Garcia-Lopez +2, De Bakker
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-0

15:16 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 12:10) -
==> Moodie, Cerretani vs. Garcia-Lopez, Monfils
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Cerretani 2-1 v. Monfils 2-1

15:16 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 6:9) -
==> SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0

13:07 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) (SR 7:2) -
==> Missing picks from jmf07

13:15 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 8:9) -
==> Moodie, Cerretani vs. Garcia-Lopez, Monfils
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Cerretani 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1, Monfils 2-0 v. Monfils 2-1

15:12 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 7:6) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0

14:11 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:7) -
==> Monfils vs. Cerretani
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Monfils 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1, Cerretani 2-0 v. Cerretani 2-1

trucul
05-28-2010, 05:02 PM
thanks :D

so my match will end tomorrow.

(16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN)
both on Becker? :unsure:

Bracciali vs. Becker match is real 2nd Round match, so it counts for DTT Singles 3R (and not DTT Singles 2R).

KalleOnAir
05-28-2010, 05:05 PM
Bracciali vs. Becker match is real 2nd Round match, so it counts for DTT Singles 3R (and not DTT Singles 2R).

yes, I know, but I need to know if I am already one down in the DTT 3R or not when I make my picks tonight. :p

Björki
05-28-2010, 05:24 PM
Denis is right we need to know the diffs for Becker. :)

Fish/Knowles are playing today :confused:

trucul
05-28-2010, 05:46 PM
yes, I know, but I need to know if I am already one down in the DTT 3R or not when I make my picks tonight. :p

Yes, if you play Gêmeos, No if you play Adder A216. :p

trucul
05-28-2010, 05:49 PM
Denis is right we need to know the diffs for Becker. :)

Fish/Knowles are playing today :confused:

No diffs for you against JeffCandoi.

Fish/Knowles is match from DTT Preliminary Round.

Björki
05-28-2010, 06:17 PM
ah okay. did not know or better can't remember :lol:

Boarder35m
05-28-2010, 06:35 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 04
(with remaining diffs)


07:06 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 3:4) -
==> Monfils vs. Cerretani
==> SR Differences: Monfils 2-0 vs. Cerretani 2-1


If there was a preliminary round, why is this the 2nd round? :scratch:
It took me a while to get this :lol:

What made me pick these french payers :rolleyes:
Hm, probably the fact that I never heard of Shamasdin ;)

Björki
05-28-2010, 06:44 PM
I needed 1 of 3. first lost, second to come. :scared:

and what about the Garcia-Lopez match?
I dont see it on the OOP :confused:

Cheeky Chick
05-28-2010, 07:19 PM
I needed 1 of 3. first lost, second to come. :scared:

and what about the Garcia-Lopez match?
I dont see it on the OOP :confused:

It's being played tomorrow

Björki
05-28-2010, 07:23 PM
Monfils/Ouanna :worship:

trucul
05-28-2010, 07:48 PM
Completed matches:

15:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 DELGADO J./KOROLEV ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC 3-6 5-7 0-2
16:05 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN MARRERO D./ROBERT S. 3-6 7-6 6-4 2-1
19:50 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. HAJEK J./LACKO L. 6-3 6-1 2-0
18:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA FRIEDL L./SKOCH D. 7-5 6-2 2-0
12:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 ALVES T./TORRES M. RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A 1-6 3-6 0-2
11:20 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P FALLA A./GIRALDO S. 6-2 7-6 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BEDNAREK T./KOWALCZY FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-7 2-6 0-2
13:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MELO M./SOARES B. CHELA J.I./SCHWANK 6-2 2-6 6-2 2-1
12:45 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS ASPELIN S./HANLEY P. 2-6 6-4 7-6 - - 2-1
13:20 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K CHIUDINELLI M./KAS C 3-6 6-3 6-4 - - 2-1
15:15 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 HUSS S./SA A. GRANOLLERS M./ROBRED 7-6 7-5
16:45 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 MARX P./ZELENAY I. ALLEGRO Y./BECK A. 6-7 3-6 0-2
19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 CERRETANI J./SHAMASD MONFILS G./OUANNA 4/6 6/2 4/6 1-2

Matches remaining (played tomorrow):

Garcia-Lopez/Montanes vs. Moodie/Norman
Bopanna/Qureshi vs. Fognini/Russell
Kubot/Marach vs. De Bakker/Wassen

trucul
05-28-2010, 07:56 PM
Third Round

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | Bashak (TUR) vs.
00:00 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (5) Björki (GER)
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (3) quiron (ARG)

00:00 |
00:00 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
00:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs.
00:00 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs.



Second Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 03
(with remaining diffs)

07:09 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) (SR 5:5) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie

07:07 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 5:3) -
==> Kubot vs. De Bakker

10:08 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs

07:05 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) (SR 3:3) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie

08:09 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) (SR 4:5) -
==> No more diffs

06:08 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 5:4) -
==> Moodie vs. Garcia-Lopez

05:05 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs

09:06 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) (SR 5:4) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1


08:08 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) (SR 5:4) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie

07:06 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 3:3) -
==> Moodie vs. Garcia-Lopez
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 vs. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Kubot 2-0 v 2-1

08:07 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) (SR 4:2) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs. Moodie 2-1


06:07 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs.

09:08 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) (SR 6:5) -
==> No more diffs.

07:07 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 4:4) -
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v 2-1 (ballon has currently SR1 advantadge)

08:06 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs.

07:07 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 4:3) -
==> SR Differences: Bopanna 2-0 v 2-1 (MuriloBrasil has SR1 advantadge)

trucul
05-28-2010, 07:59 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 10
(with remaining diffs for day 1 and 2. Do not forget to send picks: Saturday matches count also for this round !)

16:15 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 11:7) -
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0

15:15 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) (SR 7:8) -
==> Moodie +2, Kubot vs. Garcia-Lopez +2, De Bakker
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Kubot 2-0 v. De Bakker 2-0

16:18 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 12:12) -
==> Moodie vs. Garcia-Lopez
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-1

17:18 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 6:9) -
==> SR Differences: Bopanna 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-0

14:07 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) (SR 7:2) -
==> Missing picks from jmf07

14:17 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 8:11) -
==> Moodie vs. Garcia-Lopez
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0

16:13 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 8:7) -
==> Garcia-Lopez vs. Moodie
==> SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0

15:11 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:7) -
==> SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0

trucul
05-28-2010, 08:23 PM
DTT OOP Saturday
Saturday is day 2 of DTT Third Round for DTT Singles (11 matches).
Saturday is last day of DTT First Round for DTT Doubles (7 matches in Green).
Saturday is day 1 of a multi-day DTT Doubles QuarterFinal Round (4 matches in Orange).


Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) SR
Thierry ASCIONE/Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA/FRA) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV/Paolo LORENZI (KAZ/ITA) SR
Jonathan ERLICH/Dudi SELA (ISR/ISR) vs. Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) SR
Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Yves ALLEGRO/Andreas BECK (SUI/GER) SR
Mahesh BHUPATHI/Max MIRNYI (IND/BLR) vs. Marc LOPEZ/Pere RIBA (ESP/ESP) SR
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Gael MONFILS/Josselin OUANNA (FRA/FRA) SR
Viktor TROICKI/Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAIER (MEX/USA) SR
Nicolas ALMAGRO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Marc GICQUEL/Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA/FRA) SR
Mardy FISH/Mark KNOWLES (USA/BAH) vs. Guillaume RUFIN/Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA/FRA) SR
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY/Mikhail YOUZHNY (UKR/RUS) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR
Simon GREUL/Peter LUCZAK (GER/AUS) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Bryan vs. Melo SR
Ascione vs. Golubev SR
Erlich vs. Huss SR
Dlouhy vs. Allegro SR
Bhupathi vs. Lopez SR
Knowle vs. Monfils SR
Troicki vs. Gonzalez SR
Almagro vs. Gicquel SR
Fish vs. Rufin SR
Stakhovsky vs. Cermak SR
Greul vs. Nestor SR


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, quiron, balloon, Boarder35m, send picks to Björki.
(I will not have a look at picks of my Doubles QF potential opponents).

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.

trucul
05-28-2010, 08:44 PM
Third Round

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 15

01:01 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (14) John John (FRA) #SRs: 1-1
01:00 | Bashak (TUR) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) #SRs: 1-0

00:00 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 0-0

00:01 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 0-1

01:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (16) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-0
00:01 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (16) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 0-0
00:01 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 0-0

01:00 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 1-0

01:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (10) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 0-0
01:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 0-0

00:00 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

Bashak
05-28-2010, 10:12 PM
I pulled an upset with late picks!

trucul
05-29-2010, 08:21 AM
40 minutes before deadline and I don't have picks from Gavnich77, Allez-Alejo, vn01, MZverev-Fan, jmf07 and lucian_iasi.

trucul
05-29-2010, 09:14 AM
01:01 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (14) John John (FRA) (SR 1:1) - Ascione, Gonzalez, Gicquel vs. Golubev, Troicki, Almagro SR Differences: Bryan 2-1 v 2-0, Ascione 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 v 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-0, Gicquel 2-1 vs. Almagro 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v 2-0
01:00 | Bashak (TUR) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) (SR 1:0) - Ascione, Knowle, Gonzalez vs. Golubev, Monfils, Troicki SR Differences: Bryan 2-1 v 2-0, Ascione 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0, Knowle 2-1 vs. Monfils 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-0, Gicquel 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 0:0) - Troicki vs. Gonzalez SR Differences: Huss 2-1 v 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 v 2-0, Troicki 2-0 vs. Gonzalez 2-1, Cermak 2-1 v 2-0
00:01 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ascione 2-0 v 1-1, Huss 2-0 v 2-1, Bhupathi 2-0 v 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 v 2-1, Almagro 2-0 v 2-1, Fish 2-0 v 2-1, Cermak 2-0 v 2-1

01:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) (SR 0:0) - Gonzalez vs. Troicki SR Differences: Golubev 2-0 v 2-1, Huss 2-1 v 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (16) Adder A216 (NED) (SR 0:0) - Huss, Gonzalez vs. Erlich, Troicki SR Differences: Huss 2-0 vs. Erlich 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-1
00:01 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 0:0) - Golubev, Gonzalez vs. Ascione, Troicki SR Differences: Golubev 2-1 vs. Ascione 2-0, Huss 2-0 v 2-1, Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-1, Almagro 2-1 v 2-0, Fish 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (16) Adder A216 (NED) (SR 0:0) - Ascione, Huss, Cermak vs. Golubev, Erlich, Stakhovsky SR Differences: Bryan 2-1 v 2-0, Ascione 2-1 vs. Golubev 2-1, Huss 2-1 vs. Erlich 2-1, Bhupathi 2-1 v 2-0, Troicki 2-0 v 2-1, Cermak 2-0 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1

00:01 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) (SR 0:0) - Cermak vs. Stakhovsky SR Differences: Bryan 2-1 v 2-0, Ascione 2-1 v 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 v 2-0, Troicki 2-0 v 2-1, Almagro 2-1 v 2-0, Fish 2-0 v 2-1, Cermak 2-0 vs. Stakhovsky 2-1
01:00 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 1:0) - Missing picks from Allez-Alejo
01:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (10) balloon (SIN) (SR 0:0) - Gonzalez vs. Troicki SR Differences: Huss 2-1 v 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-0
01:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) (SR 0:0) - Gonzalez vs. Troicki SR Differences: Ascione 2-0 v 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 vs. Troicki 2-1

00:00 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 0:0) - Allegro vs. Dlouhy SR Differences: Allegro 2-1 vs. Dlouhy 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 v 2-0, Almagro 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Erlich, Allegro vs. Huss, Dlouhy SR Differences: Erlich 2-0 vs. Huss 2-1, Allegro 2-1 vs. Dlouhy 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 v 2-0, Almagro 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
05-29-2010, 09:15 AM
16:15 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) (SR 11:7) - Golubev +2, Huss, Dlouhy, Gonzalez vs. Ascione +2, Erlich, Allegro, Troicki SR Differences: Garcia-Lopez 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Ascione 2-0, Golubev 2-0 v. Ascione 2-1, Huss 2-0 v. Erlich 2-0, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Allegro 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Troicki 2-1
15:15 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) (SR 7:8) - Moodie +2, Kubot, Melo, Golubev, Erlich, Knowle vs. Garcia-Lopez +2, De Bakker, Bryan, Ascione, Huss, Monfils
16:18 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 12:12) -
==> No picks from MZverev-Fan yet.

17:18 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 6:9) - Huss, Troicki vs. Erlich, Gonzalez

14:07 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) (SR 7:2) - Missing picks from jmf07
14:17 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 8:11) - Moodie, Ascione, Gonzalez vs. Garcia-Lopez, Golubev, Troicki SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0, Bryan 2-1 v. Bryan 2-0, Ascione 2-1 v. Golubev 2-1, Huss 2-1 v. Huss 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Dlouhy 2-0, Bhupathi 2-1 v. Bhupathi 2-0, Knowle 2-1 +2 v. Knowle 2-0 +2, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Troicki 2-1
16:13 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) (SR 8:7) - Garcia-Lopez, Gonzalez vs. Moodie, Troicki
15:11 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 8:7) - Ascione, Gonzalez vs. Golubev, Troicki SR Differences: Moodie 2-1 v. Moodie 2-0, Golubev 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Ascione 2-1 v. Golubev 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 v. Troicki 2-0

Björki
05-29-2010, 09:17 AM
last day in singles? 2/2?

*Jean*
05-29-2010, 09:21 AM
I don't understand, have I won my match against Hewitt2010 or not ?
And I don't understand my doubles differences :
16:18 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 12:12) - Moodie vs. Garcia-Lopez, Bryan, Golubev, Huss, Dlouhy, Bhupathi, Knowle, Troicki

trucul
05-29-2010, 09:24 AM
I don't understand, have I won my match against Hewitt2010 or not ?
And I don't understand my doubles differences :
16:18 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) (SR 12:12) - Moodie vs. Garcia-Lopez, Bryan, Golubev, Huss, Dlouhy, Bhupathi, Knowle, Troicki


No, but these are diffs in case you win against Hewitt2010. (I have also given other alternative diff Bashak vs. Hewitt2010 in case Hewitt2010 wins. :devil:)

For the doubles diffs, MZverev-Fan has not yet sent diffs. I will replace by "No picks from MZverev-Fan yet".

trucul
05-29-2010, 09:33 AM
last day in singles? 2/2?

No. 4 matches will be remaining for this round tomorrow (4 remaining real 2nd Round matches) ;)

Björki
05-29-2010, 09:33 AM
Thanks Yannick. :)

trucul
05-29-2010, 11:13 AM
Result of the day so far:


11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P 4-6 6-3 6-4 2-1
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BOPANNA R./QURESHI A FOGNINI F./RUSSELL M 6-2 6-3 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. MELO M./SOARES B. 3-6 6-7 0-2
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 ERLICH J./SELA D. HUSS S./SA A. 4-6 4-6 0-2

trucul
05-29-2010, 11:16 AM
Matches on-going:


11:20 Set3 ATP-D FRA-RG R32 DLOUHY L./PAES L. ALLEGRO Y./BECK A. 6-4 3-6 3-3 - - 1-1
12:35 Set2 ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE MOODIE W./NORMAN D. 3-6 0-1 - - - 0-1
12:45 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R32 BHUPATHI M./MIRNYI M LOPEZ M./RIBA P. 4-4 - - - - -


Matches remaining:


13:30 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KUBOT L./MARACH O. DE BAKKER T./WASSEN
14:30 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R32 TROICKI V./VEMIC D. GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R32 KNOWLE J./RAM A. MONFILS G./OUANNA
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R32 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN CERMAK F./MERTINAK M
15:30 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R32 GREUL S./LUCZAK P. NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N
16:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R32 FISH M./KNOWLES M. RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A
19:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R32 ALMAGRO N./VENTURA S GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS

Björki
05-29-2010, 02:44 PM
Gonzalez :worship: they saved at least one MP in the second set :eek:

trucul
05-29-2010, 02:57 PM
Results of the day:


15:40 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 GREUL S./LUCZAK P. NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N 1-6 4-6 0-2
15:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 KNOWLE J./RAM A. MONFILS G./OUANNA 6-3 7-6 2-0
14:30 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 FISH M./KNOWLES M. RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A 6-0 2-6 1-6 1-2
14:25 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 STAKHOVSKY S./YOUZHN CERMAK F./MERTINAK M 3-6 2-6 0-2
14:00 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 TROICKI V./VEMIC D. GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA 6-4 5-7 4-6 1-2
13:40 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 KUBOT L./MARACH O. DE BAKKER T./WASSEN 6-4 6-3 2-0
12:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 BHUPATHI M./MIRNYI M LOPEZ M./RIBA P. 4-6 6-7 0-2
12:35 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 GARCIA-L. G./MONTANE MOODIE W./NORMAN D. 3-6 3-6 0-2
11:20 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 DLOUHY L./PAES L. ALLEGRO Y./BECK A. 6-4 3-6 6-3 2-1
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC GOLUBEV A./LORENZI P 4-6 6-3 6-4 2-1
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R64 BOPANNA R./QURESHI A FOGNINI F./RUSSELL M 6-2 6-3 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 BRYAN B./BRYAN M. MELO M./SOARES B. 3-6 6-7 0-2
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 ERLICH J./SELA D. HUSS S./SA A. 4-6 4-6 0-2

Match remaining:

18:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R32 ALMAGRO N./VENTURA S GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS

trucul
05-29-2010, 02:59 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00


09:12 | (1) Gallina (ARG) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 7-8
09:08 | (14) John John (FRA) vs. Hewitt2010 (AUS) #SRs: 7-4
12:10 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. leoneo (CHN) #SRs: 5-6
09:08 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. CheekyChick (GBR) #SRs: 5-6

11:12 | (6) diego36arg (ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) #SRs: 7-8
09:10 | (12) trucul (FRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 7-6
07:07 | (15) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 5-6
11:09 | (3) quiron (ARG) vs. Craven91 (GBR) #SRs: 7-6

10:11 | (4) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. nicksimioni (BRA) #SRs: 7-6
10:08 | (16) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Gêmeos (CHN) #SRs: 5-4
10:10 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. lucian_iasi (ROU) #SRs: 6-4
09:10 | (7) FERNET (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 5-6

11:10 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (LL) vn01 (BUL) #SRs: 8-7
10:10 | (10) balloon (SIN) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 7-6
10:08 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 5-6
10:10 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA) #SRs: 7-5

diego36arg
05-29-2010, 03:06 PM
Excellent Caio, congrats. ;)

trucul
05-29-2010, 03:06 PM
Third Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 05
(with remaining diffs for today. Send picks for tomorrow. There will still be 4 matches !)

08:06 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (14) John John (FRA) (SR 5:4) -
==> Gicquel vs. Almagro
==> SR Differences: Gicquel 2-1 vs. Almagro 2-1

06:07 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 3:6) -
==> No more diffs for today.

07:08 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 4:4) -
==> SR Differences: Almagro 2-0 v 2-1


07:05 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) (SR 3:4) -
==> No more diffs for today.

06:03 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (16) Adder A216 (NED) (SR 3:1) -
==> No more diffs for today.

06:00 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 3:0) -
==> Missing picks from Allez-Alejo

08:06 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (10) balloon (SIN) (SR 4:4) -
==> No more diffs for today.

04:05 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 4:4) -
==> SR Differences: Almagro 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
05-29-2010, 03:12 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED)
00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN)
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG)
00:00 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG)


First Round

Matches Counted: 24
Matches Remaining: 00

28:26 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. balloon/Boarder35m (SIN/GER) #SRs: 20-16
27:24 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. Hewitt2010/vn01 (AUS/BUL) #SRs: 15-14
26:30 | Bashak/Mzverev-Fan (TUR/GER) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) #SRs: 20-19
30:31 | (4) JeffCandoi/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) #SRs: 14-18

27:10 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. jmf07/lucian_iasi (AUS/ROU) #SRs: 18-4
27:27 | nickelS/nicksimioni (RUS/BRA) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 15-18
29:26 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. 156mphserve/ibreak4coffee (CAN/CAN) #SRs: 13-17
29:23 | (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) vs. CheekyChick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 19-17

trucul
05-29-2010, 03:19 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 16
(diffs for day 1)

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) -
==> Almagro, Cermak vs. Gicquel, Stakhovsky
==> SR Differences: Almagro 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-1

00:00 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) -
==> Cermak vs. Stakhovsky
==> SR Differences: Almagro 2-1 v. Almagro 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v. Stakhovsky 2-0

00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) -
==> SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v. Cermak 2-1

00:00 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) -
==> Cermak vs. Stakhovsky
==> SR Differences: Almagro 2-0 v. Almagro 2-1, Fish 2-1 +2 v. Fish 2-0 +2, Cermak 2-1 v. Stakhovsky 2-1

trucul
05-29-2010, 03:24 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 03
Matches Remaining: 13
(with remaining diffs for day 1)

04:03 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 4:3) -
==> Almagro vs. Gicquel
==> SR Differences: Almagro 2-0 v. Gicquel 2-0

04:03 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 4:3) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

04:04 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 4:3) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

03:02 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs for day 1.

trucul
05-29-2010, 06:06 PM
Last result of the day:

18:35 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 ALMAGRO N./VENTURA S GICQUEL M./ROGER-VAS 6-1 7-6 2-0

trucul
05-29-2010, 06:09 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | vs. (9) Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 |



Third Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 04
(Send picks for tomorrow. There will still be 4 matches !)

08:07 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (14) John John (FRA) #SRs: 5-4
07:08 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 4-7
08:09 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 5-4
08:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
07:04 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (16) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 3-1
07:00 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 4-0
09:07 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (10) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 5-5
05:06 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-5

trucul
05-29-2010, 06:11 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 12

06:04 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 5-3
06:05 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) #SRs: 5-5
06:06 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 6-5
05:04 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 3-2

trucul
05-29-2010, 06:24 PM
DTT OOP Sunday
Sunday is last day of DTT Third Round for DTT Singles (4 matches in Green).
Sunday is day 1 of a 2-day DTT Quarterfinal for DTT Singles (5 matches in Orange).
Sunday is day 2 of a 3-day DTT Doubles QuarterFinal Round (all 9 matches).


Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Aisam-ul-Haq QURESHI (IND/PAK) SR
Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Leonardo MAYER/Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG/ARG) SR
Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV JR/Denis ISTOMIN (UKR/UZB) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR
Colin FLEMING/Ken SKUPSKI (GBR/GBR) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR
Marcelo MELO/Bruno SOARES (BRA/BRA) vs. Daniele BRACCIALI/Potito STARACE (ITA/ITA) SR
Marc LOPEZ/Père RIBA (ESP/ESP) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR
Julian KNOWLE/Andy RAM (AUT/ISR) vs. Nicolas ALMAGRO/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR
Guillaume RUFIN/Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA/FRA) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR
Lukas DLOUHY/Leander PAES (CZE/IND) vs. Santiago GONZALEZ/Travis RETTENMAYER (MEX/USA)SR

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Benneteau vs. Bopanna SR
Kubot vs. Mayer SR
Dolgopolov Jr vs. Fyrstenberg SR
Fleming vs Moodie SR
Melo vs. Bracciali SR
Lopez vs. Cermak SR
Knowle vs. Almagro SR
Rufin vs. Nestor SR
Dlouhy vs. Gonzalez SR


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, quiron, diego36arg, Adder A216, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.

trucul
05-30-2010, 08:43 AM
I have picks from everybody but Gêmeos forgot to pick one match. I notified him by PM that he can still send picks for this match until I publish diffs. So, I will wait for Gêmeos before publishing diffs.

Björki
05-30-2010, 08:49 AM
but you will publish diffs at 11 am?

btw Happy Birthday Paolo :hug: :aparty:

trucul
05-30-2010, 09:18 AM
Diffs for DTT Singles 3rd Round:

08:07 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (14) John John (FRA) (SR 5:4) - Same winners;
07:08 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 4:7) - Mayer, Fleming vs. Kubot, Moodie
08:09 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 5:4) - Mayer vs. Kubot SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1, Mayer 2-0 vs. Kubot 2-1
08:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) (SR 3:4) - Kubot vs. Mayer
07:04 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (16) Adder A216 (NED) (SR 3:1) - Fyrstenberg, Moodie vs. Dolgopolov Jr, Fleming
07:00 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 4:0) - Missing picks from Allez-Alejo
09:07 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (10) balloon (SIN) (SR 5:5) - Fyrstenberg vs. Dolgopolov Jr
05:06 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 4:5) - Bopanna, Mayer vs. Benneteau, Kubot

trucul
05-30-2010, 09:19 AM
Diffs for DTT Doubles QF (for today, there will be 3 matches left for tomorrow).

06:04 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 5:3) - Benneteau +2, Mayer, Fyrstenberg +2, Moodie +2, Lopez, Almagro vs. Bopanna +2, Kubot, Dolgopolov Jr +2, Fleming +2, Cermak, Knowle SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-1, Mayer 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-0 +2 v. Dolgopolov Jr 2-1 +2, Moodie 2-0 +2 v. Fleming 2-1 +2, Lopez 2-1 v. Cermak 2-1, Almagro 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0
06:05 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 5:5) - Cermak vs. Lopez SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Mayer 2-1 v. Mayer 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v. Lopez 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Dlouhy 2-0
06:06 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 6:5) - Knowle vs. Almagro SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Knowle 2-0 v. Almagro 2-0
05:04 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 3:2) - Melo, Cermak vs. Bracciali, Lopez SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Melo 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v. Lopez 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Dlouhy 2-1

trucul
05-30-2010, 09:28 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 08

00:00 | Bashak (TUR) vs.
00:00 | vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (9) Gavnich77 (GBR)
00:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs.



Third Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 04
(with remaining diffs)

08:07 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (14) John John (FRA) (SR 5:4) -
==> No more diffs.

07:08 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 4:7) -
==> Mayer, Fleming vs. Kubot, Moodie

08:09 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) (SR 5:4) -
==> Mayer vs. Kubot
==> SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1, Mayer 2-0 vs. Kubot 2-1

08:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) (SR 3:4) -
==> Kubot vs. Mayer

07:04 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (16) Adder A216 (NED) (SR 3:1) -
==> Fyrstenberg, Moodie vs. Dolgopolov Jr, Fleming

07:00 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SR 4:0) -
==> Missing picks from Allez-Alejo

09:07 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (10) balloon (SIN) (SR 5:5) -
==> Fyrstenberg vs. Dolgopolov Jr


05:06 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 4:5) -
==> Bopanna, Mayer vs. Benneteau, Kubot

Björki
05-30-2010, 09:31 AM
I want Mayer/Zeballos to win :awww:
I should have picked them.

trucul
05-30-2010, 09:36 AM
And here are diffs for day 1 (3 matches will remain tomorrow) for all potential DTT Singles QF:

00:00 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) - Bracciali, Knowle vs. Melo, Almagro SR Differences: Bracciali 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Knowle 2-0 vs. Almagro 2-0, Nestor 2-1 v 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (5) Björki (GER) - Bracciali vs. Melo SR Differences: Bracciali 2-1 vs. Melo 2-0, Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Nestor 2-1 v 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: Lopez 2-0 v 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. nickelS (RUS) - Cermak, Almagro vs. Lopez, Knowle SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v 2-0, Cermak 2-1 vs. Lopez 2-1, Almagro 2-0 vs. Knowle 2-0, Dlouhy 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (13) Boarder35m (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Knowle 2-0 v 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
05-30-2010, 09:40 AM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 12
(with remaining diffs for day 2. There will be day 3 with 3 remaining matches)

06:04 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 5:3) -
==> Benneteau +2, Mayer, Fyrstenberg +2, Moodie +2, Lopez, Almagro vs. Bopanna +2, Kubot, Dolgopolov Jr +2, Fleming +2, Cermak, Knowle
==> SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 v. Bopanna 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v. Bopanna 2-1, Mayer 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Fyrstenberg 2-0 +2 v. Dolgopolov Jr 2-1 +2, Moodie 2-0 +2 v. Fleming 2-1 +2, Lopez 2-1 v. Cermak 2-1, Almagro 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0

06:05 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 5:5) -
==> Cermak vs. Lopez
==> SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Mayer 2-1 v. Mayer 2-0, Cermak 2-0 v. Lopez 2-0, Knowle 2-1 v. Knowle 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Dlouhy 2-0

06:06 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 6:5) -
==> Knowle vs. Almagro
==> SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-1, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0, Knowle 2-0 v. Almagro 2-0

05:04 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 3:2) -
==> Melo, Cermak vs. Bracciali, Lopez
==> SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 +2 v. Benneteau 2-0 +2, Kubot 2-1 v. Kubot 2-0, Melo 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v. Lopez 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Dlouhy 2-1

trucul
05-30-2010, 09:42 AM
Matches on-going:

11:15 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R32 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K MOODIE W./NORMAN D. 4-3
11:15 Set1 ATP-D FRA-RG R32 KUBOT L./MARACH O. MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H. 3-1

Matches remaining:

13:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R32 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA BOPANNA R./QURESHI A
13:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R32 DOLGOPOLOV A./ISTOMI FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO
13:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R16 MELO M./SOARES B. BRACCIALI D./STARACE
13:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R16 RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R16 DLOUHY L./PAES L. GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R16 KNOWLE J./RAM A. ALMAGRO N./VENTURA S
15:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R16 LOPEZ M./RIBA P. CERMAK F./MERTINAK M

Björki
05-30-2010, 11:16 AM
Nice choke Kubot/Marach :rolleyes:
up a break and already wasted 2 MP in a row :spit:

Björki
05-30-2010, 11:55 AM
Moodie :worship:

Boarder35m
05-30-2010, 11:57 AM
Congrats Todd :worship:

trucul
05-30-2010, 01:36 PM
Matches completed:


14:10 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R16 KNOWLE J./RAM A. ALMAGRO N./VENTURA S 7-6 6-2 - - - 2-0
13:55 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 DOLGOPOLOV A./ISTOMI FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 1-6 4-6 - - - 0-2
12:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 7-5 6-3 - - - 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K MOODIE W./NORMAN D. 6-7 6-4 6-7 - - 1-2
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 KUBOT L./MARACH O. MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H. 6-4 6-7 6-3 - - 2-1

Matches on-going:


14:05 Set2 ATP-D FRA-RG R16 MELO M./SOARES B. BRACCIALI D./STARACE 7-6 5-5 - - - 1-0
14:20 Set2 ATP-D FRA-RG R16 RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N 7-6 3-4 - - - 1-0

Matches remaining:


16:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R16 DLOUHY L./PAES L. GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA - - - - - -
16:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R16 LOPEZ M./RIBA P. CERMAK F./MERTINAK M - - - - - -

trucul
05-30-2010, 01:40 PM
Third Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00

12:11 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (14) John John (FRA) #SRs: 6-5
09:12 | (11) JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 6-10
11:13 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 7-6
12:09 | nickelS (RUS) vs. (3) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 4-6

10:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (16) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 6-1
11:00 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 5-0
12:09 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (10) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 6-6
07:10 | (13) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 4-7

trucul
05-30-2010, 01:44 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 01
Matches Remaining: 07
(with remaining diffs for day 1. There will be 3 matches remaining tomorrow).

01:01 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 1:0) -
==> Bracciali vs. Melo

00:01 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 0:1) -
==> Cermak vs. Lopez
==> SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v 2-0, Cermak 2-1 vs. Lopez 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 1:0) -
==> No more diffs for today.

01:01 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 1:1) -
==> SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
05-30-2010, 01:46 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 09
Matches Remaining: 07
(with remaining diffs for day 2. There will be day 3 with 3 remaining matches)

14:08 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 10:5) -
==> Lopez vs. Cermak
==> SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 v. Cermak 2-1

15:14 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 8:11) -
==> Cermak vs. Lopez
==> SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v. Lopez 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Dlouhy 2-0

16:15 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 12:8) -
==> SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0

14:13 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 7:7) -
==> Melo, Cermak vs. Bracciali, Lopez
==> SR Differences: Melo 2-1 v. Bracciali 2-0, Cermak 2-1 v. Lopez 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Dlouhy 2-1

Björki
05-30-2010, 01:50 PM
Melo/Soares :worship:

trucul
05-30-2010, 01:52 PM
Matches completed:


14:10 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R16 KNOWLE J./RAM A. ALMAGRO N./VENTURA S 7-6 6-2 - - - 2-0
13:55 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 DOLGOPOLOV A./ISTOMI FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 1-6 4-6 - - - 0-2
12:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 7-5 6-3 - - - 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K MOODIE W./NORMAN D. 6-7 6-4 6-7 - - 1-2
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 KUBOT L./MARACH O. MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H. 6-4 6-7 6-3 - - 2-1
14:05 Set2 ATP-D FRA-RG R16 MELO M./SOARES B. BRACCIALI D./STARACE 7-6 7-6 - - - 2-0



Matches on-going:

14:20 Set2 ATP-D FRA-RG R16 RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N 7-6 4-6 1-1 - - - 1-1

Matches remaining:


16:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R16 DLOUHY L./PAES L. GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA - - - - - -
16:00 Sched ATP-D FRA-RG R16 LOPEZ M./RIBA P. CERMAK F./MERTINAK M - - - - - -

trucul
05-30-2010, 01:55 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 02
Matches Remaining: 06
(with remaining diffs for day 1. There will be 3 matches remaining tomorrow).

01:02 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 1:1) -
==> No more diffs for today.

01:02 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 0:2) -
==> Cermak vs. Lopez
==> SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 vs. Lopez 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v 2-1

02:02 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 2:1) -
==> No more diffs for today.

02:02 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 2:2) -
==> SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v 2-1, Dlouhy 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
05-30-2010, 01:57 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 06
(with remaining diffs for day 2. There will be day 3 with 3 remaining matches)

16:10 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 12:7) -
==> Lopez vs. Cermak
==> SR Differences: Lopez 2-1 v. Cermak 2-1

17:16 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 10:13) -
==> Cermak vs. Lopez
==> SR Differences: Cermak 2-0 v. Lopez 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1 v. Dlouhy 2-0

18:17 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 14:10) -
==> SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 v. Cermak 2-0

16:14 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 8:8) -
==> Cermak vs. Lopez
==> SR Differences: Cermak 2-1 v. Lopez 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0 v. Dlouhy 2-1

trucul
05-30-2010, 03:49 PM
Results of the day:


16:30 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R16 DLOUHY L./PAES L. GONZALEZ S./RETTENMA 6-3 6-4 2-0
16:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R16 LOPEZ M./RIBA P. CERMAK F./MERTINAK M 7-5 6-4 2-0
14:20 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R16 RUFIN G./SIDORENKO A NESTOR D./ZIMONJIC N 7-6 4-6 3-6 1-2
14:10 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R16 KNOWLE J./RAM A. ALMAGRO N./VENTURA S 7-6 6-2 2-0
14:05 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R16 MELO M./SOARES B. BRACCIALI D./STARACE 7-6 7-6 2-0
13:55 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 DOLGOPOLOV A./ISTOMI FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 1-6 4-6 0-2
12:45 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA BOPANNA R./QURESHI A 7-5 6-3 2-0
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 FLEMING C./SKUPSKI K MOODIE W./NORMAN D. 6-7 6-4 6-7 1-2
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R32 KUBOT L./MARACH O. MAYER L./ZEBALLOS H. 6-4 6-7 6-3 2-1

trucul
05-30-2010, 03:51 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 03
(There will be 3 matches remaining tomorrow).

03:04 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-2
03:05 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

trucul
05-30-2010, 03:54 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs.
00:00 |


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 03
(There will be 3 remaining matches tomorrow)

21:14 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 14-9
21:21 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) #SRs: 11-16
22:21 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 16-12
20:19 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 9-8

trucul
05-30-2010, 03:56 PM
diego and Adder :hug:

Great job Joni ! :worship:

Nev
05-30-2010, 04:21 PM
but you will publish diffs at 11 am?

btw Happy Birthday Paolo :hug: :aparty:Thank you! :D :bounce:

trucul
05-30-2010, 05:26 PM
DTT OOP Monday
Monday is last day of DTT Singles and Doubles QF.

Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) vs. Stephen HUSS/Andre SA (AUS/BRA) PTS1
Julien BENNETEAU/Michael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR2
Thierry ASCIONE/Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA/FRA) vs. Mariusz FYRSTENBERG/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL/POL) SR3

In order to ease life of manager, send only name of first player:


Kubot vs. Huss PTS1
Benneteau vs. Moodie SR2
Ascione vs. Fyrstenberg SR3


All, send picks to trucul excepted:

trucul, quiron, diego36arg, Adder A216, send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start around 11:00 CET.

trucul
05-30-2010, 05:37 PM
Next Tuesday, I will be full day in meeting at office without any access to Internet. I can collect picks until 08:00 am CET but then I will be out until 18:00 CET.

Either everybody sends picks before 08:00 am CET or is there any volunteer who can be my back-up to publish diffs when matches start (or earlier than 18:00 CET) ? :wavey:

Boarder35m
05-30-2010, 06:11 PM
Next Tuesday, I will be full day in meeting at office without any access to Internet. I can collect picks until 08:00 am CET but then I will be out until 18:00 CET.

Either everybody sends picks before 08:00 am CET or is there any volunteer who can be my back-up to publish diffs when matches start (or earlier than 18:00 CET) ? :wavey:

I can help out :wavey:

trucul
05-30-2010, 06:45 PM
I can help out :wavey:

Thanks Alex !!! :worship:

trucul
05-31-2010, 08:56 AM
Matches will start soon. I have picks from everybody except nicksimioni and diego36arg.

Boarder35m
05-31-2010, 08:59 AM
I only have picks from quiron and trucul :sad:

trucul
05-31-2010, 09:20 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 |


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 03
(with remaining diffs)

03:04 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 2:2) -
==> No more diffs.

03:05 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 1:2) -
==> Benneteau vs. Moodie

04:04 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 3:2) -
==> Missing picks from nicksimioni (can still send picks)

04:04 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 2:3) -
==> SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v 2-0, Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

trucul
05-31-2010, 09:22 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs.
00:00 |


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 03
(with remaining diffs)

21:14 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 14:9) -
==> Missing picks from diego36arg

21:21 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 11:16) -
==> Kubot +2 vs. Huss +2
==> SR Differences: Kubot 2-1 v. Huss 2-0, Kubot 2-1 v. Huss 2-1, Benneteau 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0

22:21 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 16:12) -
==> Kubot, Benneteau vs. Huss, Moodie

20:19 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 9:8) -
==> Kubot +2 vs. Huss +2

Björki
05-31-2010, 09:23 AM
Yannick forget my pm :lol:

trucul
05-31-2010, 09:23 AM
Kubot/Marach vs. Huss/Sa just started and Kubot/Marach already have the break and lead 1-0 30-0

trucul
05-31-2010, 09:26 AM
Yannick forget my pm :lol:

No problem and congrats for reaching DTT Singles SF. :worship: Seems you want to get back the title you won 2 years ago. ;)

*Jean*
05-31-2010, 09:46 AM
Kubot/Marach for a doubles semifinal. Come on! :)

Bashak
05-31-2010, 10:35 AM
good run for me here! congrats to everyone in SFs! :wavey:

Björki
05-31-2010, 10:40 AM
No problem and congrats for reaching DTT Singles SF. :worship: Seems you want to get back the title you won 2 years ago. ;)

it's a far way... :awww: please don't jinx me :rolleyes: :p

Björki
05-31-2010, 10:55 AM
Kubot/Marach choking like yesterday.
Broken when they served for the match.

trucul
05-31-2010, 11:01 AM
Kubot/Marach def. Huss/Sa 6/4 7/5

trucul
05-31-2010, 11:04 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 06
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

04:05 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (5) Björki (GER) (SR 2:2) -
==>No more diffs

04:06 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. nickelS (RUS) (SR 2:2) -
==> Benneteau vs. Moodie

04:05 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) (SR 3:3) -
==> Missing picks from nicksimioni

05:05 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) (SR 2:4) -
==> SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 v 2-0

Björki
05-31-2010, 11:04 AM
doubles SF as well :woohoo:

Gavnich77/Gallina :hug:

Denis/FERNET no SF against you guys. :awww:

trucul
05-31-2010, 11:06 AM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG)
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 02
(with remaining diffs)

23:15 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 16:10) -
==> Missing picks from diego36arg

23:21 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) (SR 11:16) -
==> SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0

24:22 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) (SR 17:13) -
==> Benneteau vs. Moodie

22:19 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) (SR 11:8) -
==> No more diffs.

trucul
05-31-2010, 02:14 PM
Results of the day:


13:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R16 BENNETEAU J./LLODRA MOODIE W./NORMAN D. 4-6 4-6 0-2
13:10 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R16 ASCIONE T./RECOUDERC FYRSTENBERG M./MATKO 6-3 2-6 6-7 1-2
11:15 Fin ATP-D FRA-RG R16 KUBOT L./MARACH O. HUSS S./SA A. 6-4 7-5 2-0

trucul
05-31-2010, 02:16 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. nickelS (RUS)
00:00 | (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00

05:06 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (5) Björki (GER) #SRs: 3-2
05:08 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 2-2
04:06 | nicksimioni (BRA) vs. (9) Gavnich77 (GBR) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | (8) Nev (ARG) vs. (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs: 2-4

trucul
05-31-2010, 02:18 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 00
Matches Remaining: 04

00:00 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. John John/Nev (FRA/ARG)
00:00 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 00

26:16 | (1) quiron/trucul (ARG/FRA) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) #SRs: 16-10
25:23 | John John/Nev (FRA/ARG) vs. Caio_Brasil/leoneo (BRA/CHN) #SRs: 11-16
26:25 | (3) Björki/Dupuis2006 (GER/CAN) vs. Gavnich77/Gallina (GBR/ARG) #SRs: 17-13
24:21 | Gêmeos/KittyTennis (CHN/USA) vs. (2) KalleOnAir/FERNET (GER/ARG) #SRs: 11-9

trucul
05-31-2010, 02:26 PM
Real Roland Garros QF will most likely be played over 2 days (2 matches tomorrow + 2 matches on Wednesday).

For DTT SF, do you prefer to have 2 deadlines (one per day) or only 1 deadline (tomorrow) where 4 picks will have to be given ? The goal is to avoid the "split" tactics on the second day for DTT Doubles matches ...

*Jean*
05-31-2010, 02:42 PM
One deadline. ;)