Tuesday Order of Play [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tuesday Order of Play

KoOlMaNsEaN
04-26-2010, 08:13 PM
Tuesday 27th of April 2010

Campo Centrale
Start 13h

Simone Bolelli(ITA) vs. Simon Greul(GER)
Novak Djokovic(SRB) vs. Jeremy Chardy(FRA)
Roger Federer(SUI) vs. Ernests Gulbis(LAT)

Night Session
Start 20h30

Andy Murray(GBR) vs. Andreas Seppi(ITA)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez/Albert Montanes(ESP) vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski(POL)

Stadio Pietrangeli
Start 13h

Lleyton Hewitt(AUS) vs. Mikhail Youzhny(RUS)
Nicolas Almagro(ESP) vs. Lukasz Kubot(POL)
Thomaz Bellucci(BRA) vs. Leonardo Mayer(ARG)
David Ferrer(ESP) vs. Evgeny Korolev(KAZ)

Court 4
Start 16h

Ivan Ljubicic/Michael Llodra(CRO/FRA) vs. Julian Knowle/Andy Ram(AUT/ISR)
Pablo Cuevas/Juan Monaco(URU/ARG) vs. Julien Benneteau/Jeremy Chardy(FRA)

Court 5
Start 13h

Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI) vs. Jurgen Melzer(AUT)
Victor Hanescu(ROU) vs. Juan Monaco(ARG)
John Isner/Sam Querrey(USA) vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga/Stanislas Wawrinka(FRA/SUI)
Igor Andreev/Mikhail Youzhny(RUS) vs. Simone Bolelli/Potito Starace(ITA)

Court 6
Start 13h

Feliciano Lopez(ESP) vs. Benjamin Becker(GER)
Viktor Troicki(SRB) vs. Thiemo De Bakker(NED)
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco(ESP) vs. Nicolas Almagro/Marcel Granollers(ESP)

KoOlMaNsEaN
04-27-2010, 08:29 PM
Day Two Results

Gulbis (LAT) d. Federer(SUI) 26 61 75
Djokovic (SRB) d. Chardy(FRA) 61 61
Murray(GBR) d. Seppi(ITA) 62 64
Hanescu (ROU) d. Monaco(ARG) 76(4) 64
Hewitt (AUS) d. Youzhny(RUS) 64 46 63
Almagro(ESP) d. Kubot(POL) 67(3) 62 63
Wawrinka(SUI) d. Melzer(AUT) 61 62
Lopez(ESP) d. Becker(GER) 64 63
Troicki(SRB) d. De Bakker(NED) 36 61 10 ret.
Bellucci(BRA) d. Mayer(ARG) 64 36 61
Bolelli(ITA) d. Greul(GER) 64 61
Ferrer(ESP) d. E Korolev(KAZ) 64 61

Ljubicic/Llodra(CRO/FRA) d. Knowle/Ram(AUT/ISR) 64 63
Cuevas/Monaco(URU/ARG) d. Benneteau/Chardy(FRA) 36 75 10-8
Isner/Querrey(USA) d. Tsonga/Wawrinka(FRA/SUI) 46 62 10-7
Bolelli/Starace(ITA) d. Andreev/Youzhny(RUS) 64 62
Almagro/Granollers(ESP) d. Lopez/Verdasco(ESP) 62 76