32nd Interspa Slovakia Cup 2010 (Apr 20 - Clay, G2) Winner: Giammarco Micolani [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

32nd Interspa Slovakia Cup 2010 (Apr 20 - Clay, G2) Winner: Giammarco Micolani

Springer89
04-22-2010, 07:00 PM
Dates : 20 Apr to 25 Apr 2010
Venue : Piestany, Slovak Republic
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020855&event=1100116648&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Tournament website (http://www.stz.sk/)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020855&event=1100116648)

FIRST ROUND

Filip Horansky SVK [1] has a Bye
Tim Srkala SUI vs. Teodor Valentin Anghel ROU [LL] | 6-3 6-1
Csongor Toth HUN vs. Matthaeus Nguyen AUT [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Tomas Pitra CZE [14] has a Bye

Miki Jankovic SRB [10] has a Bye
Filip Vittek SVK vs. Marek Jaloviec CZE | 6-2 7-5
Tommaso Lago ITA vs. Tomas Hruncak SVK [Q] | 6-3 6-0
Vladyslav Manafov UKR [7] has a Bye

Alessandro Colella ITA [3] has a Bye
Vaclav Safranek CZE [Q] vs. Martin Dubjel SVK [WC] | 6-4 7-5
Martin Kobza CZE [Q] vs. Jan Simon SVK [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-1
Mate Cutura CRO [15] has a Bye

Tomas Prokop CZE [9] has a Bye
Peter Nagy HUN vs. Marian Lapsansky SVK [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Henrich Gajdosech SVK vs. Patrick Ofner AUT | 6-3 7-6(7)
Maciej Smola POL [8] has a Bye

Robert Rumler CZE [5] has a Bye
Lukas Mugevicius LTU [Q] vs. David Celovsky SVK [WC] | 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
Gordan Brkic CRO vs. Jan Brenk CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Juraj Masar SVK [11] has a Bye

Giammarco Micolani ITA [16] has a Bye
Robin Stanek CZE [WC] vs. Dennis Novak AUT | 6-3 5-7 6-3
Levente Godry HUN vs. Juraj Ciznar SVK | 6-1 6-0
Bartosz Sawicki POL [4] has a Bye

Leonard Stakhovsky UKR [6] has a Bye
Vlad Dobre ROU [LL] vs. Adam Kianicka SVK [LL] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Andrea Patracchini ITA vs. Viktor Farkas SVK | 6-4 6-3
Filip Strnad CZE [12] has a Bye

Antun Pehar CRO [13] has a Bye
Aleksandre Kondulukov RUS vs. Jan Hradsky CZE | 6-3 6-4
Michal Kianicka SVK [WC] vs. Andrea Dall'Asta ITA | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Filip Horansky SVK [1] vs. Tim Srkala SUI | 5-7 6-3 6-3
Tomas Pitra CZE [14] vs. Csongor Toth HUN | 6-2 6-3
Miki Jankovic SRB [10] vs. Filip Vittek SVK | 6-0 6-1
Tommaso Lago ITA vs. Vladyslav Manafov UKR [7] | 4-6 6-4 6-1

Alessandro Colella ITA [3] vs. Vaclav Safranek CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Mate Cutura CRO [15] vs. Martin Kobza CZE [Q] | 4-6 6-0 6-4
Tomas Prokop CZE [9] vs. Peter Nagy HUN | 6-2 6-2
Maciej Smola POL [8] vs. Henrich Gajdosech SVK | 6-3 6-2

Robert Rumler CZE [5] vs. Lukas Mugevicius LTU [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Gordan Brkic CRO vs. Juraj Masar SVK [11] | 5-2 Ret'd
Giammarco Micolani ITA [16] vs. Robin Stanek CZE [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Bartosz Sawicki POL [4] vs. Levente Godry HUN | 5-7 6-2 6-4

Leonard Stakhovsky UKR [6] vs. Vlad Dobre ROU [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Filip Strnad CZE [12] vs. Andrea Patracchini ITA | 7-5 7-6(10)
Aleksandre Kondulukov RUS vs. Antun Pehar CRO [13] | 6-1 6-4
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Michal Kianicka SVK [WC] | 6-0 6-1

THIRD ROUND

Filip Horansky SVK [1] vs. Tomas Pitra CZE [14] | 7-6(5) 6-3
Miki Jankovic SRB [10] vs. Tommaso Lago ITA | 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5
Alessandro Colella ITA [3] vs. Mate Cutura CRO [15] | 6-1 7-5
Maciej Smola POL [8] vs. Tomas Prokop CZE [9] | 6-1 6-4

Robert Rumler CZE [5] vs. Gordan Brkic CRO | 3-6 6-4 7-5
Giammarco Micolani ITA [16] vs. Bartosz Sawicki POL [4] | 6-1 6-2
Filip Strnad CZE [12] vs. Leonard Stakhovsky UKR [6] | 1-6 6-3 6-0
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Aleksandre Kondulukov RUS | 6-2 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Miki Jankovic SRB [10] vs. Filip Horansky SVK [1] | 5-4 Ret'd
Maciej Smola POL [8] vs. Alessandro Colella ITA [3] | 6-3 7-6(5)
Giammarco Micolani ITA [16] vs. Robert Rumler CZE [5] | 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
Dominic Thiem AUT [2] vs. Filip Strnad CZE [12] | 6-2 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Miki Jankovic SRB [10] vs. Maciej Smola POL [8] | 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
Giammarco Micolani ITA [16] vs. Dominic Thiem AUT [2] | 5-7 7-5 6-3

FINAL

Giammarco Micolani ITA [16] vs. Miki Janković SRB [10] | 6-1 6-0

Springer89
04-22-2010, 07:01 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020855&event=1100116645)

FIRST ROUND

Prokop & Thiem [CZE/AUT,1] have a Bye
Cobza & Nguyen [CZE/AUT] vs. Lapsansky & Turcan [SVK] | 6-2 6-1
Cornea & Lago [ROU/ITA] vs. Dubjel & Simon [SVK] | 6-0 6-2
Pitra & Strnad [CZE,5] have a Bye

Colella & Micolani [ITA,4] have a Bye
Ciznar & Srkala [SVK/SUI] vs. Bujnak & Simcak [SVK,WC] | 6-2 6-3
Godry & Nagy [HUN] vs. Mugevicius & A.Tverijonas [LTU] | 6-1 6-1
Masar & Vittek [SVK,8] have a Bye

Cutura & Pehar [CRO,6] have a Bye
Farkas & Gajdosech [SVK] vs. Anghel & Dobre [ROU] | 6-1 6-1
Manafov & Stanek [UKR/CZE] vs. Brenk & Safranek [CZE] | 6-4 6-3
Sawicki & Smola [POL,3] have a Bye

Jankovic & Novak [SRB/AUT,7] have a Bye
Brkic & Kondulukov [CRO/RUS] vs. Hradsky & Jaloviec [CZE] | 6-1 6-4
Dall'Asta & Patracchini [ITA] vs. A.Kianicka & M.Kianicka [SVK] | 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-6]
Rumler & Stakhovsky [CZE/UKR,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Prokop & Thiem [CZE/AUT,1] vs. Cobza & Nguyen [CZE/AUT] | 6-1 6-1
Pitra & Strnad [CZE,5] vs. Cornea & Lago [ROU/ITA] | 5-7 6-3 [11-9]
Colella & Micolani [ITA,4] vs. Ciznar & Srkala [SVK/SUI] | 6-2 7-6(5)
Godry & Nagy [HUN] vs. Masar & Vittek [SVK,8] | w.o.

Cutura & Pehar [CRO,6] vs. Farkas & Gajdosech [SVK] | 6-2 6-1
Sawicki & Smola [POL,3] vs. Manafov & Stanek [UKR/CZE] | 6-0 6-2
Brkic & Kondulukov [CRO/RUS] vs. Jankovic & Novak [SRB/AUT,7] | 6-3 6-3
Rumler & Stakhovsky [CZE/UKR,2] vs. Dall'Asta & Patracchini [ITA] | 6-4 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Pitra & Strnad [CZE,5] vs. Prokop & Thiem [CZE/AUT,1] | 6-4 4-6 [10-8]
Godry & Nagy [HUN] vs. Colella & Micolani [ITA,4] | 4-6 6-1 [10-8]
Sawicki & Smola [POL,3] vs. Cutura & Pehar [CRO,6] | 6-2 7-5
Brkic & Kondulukov [CRO/RUS] vs. Rumler & Stakhovsky [CZE/UKR,2] | 6-4 7-6(4)

SEMIFINALS

Godry & Nagy [HUN] vs. Pitra & Strnad [CZE,5] | 6-3 6-2
Brkic & Kondulukov [CRO/RUS] vs. Sawicki & Smola [POL,3] | 6-2 3-6 [10-8]

FINAL

Brkic & Kondulukov [CRO/RUS] vs. Godry & Nagy [HUN] | 7-6(5) 6-4

Springer89
04-22-2010, 07:02 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020855&event=1100116644)

1st Round

Vaclav Safranek CZE [1] has a Bye
Mario Turcan SVK [WC] has a Bye
Peter Seidner SVK [WC] has a Bye
Julius Tverijonas LTU [10] has a Bye

Matthaeus Nguyen AUT [2] has a Bye
Matej Balazia SVK [WC] vs. Juraj Simcak SVK [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Ivan Hric SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Adam Kianicka SVK [8] has a Bye

Lukas Mugevicius LTU [3] has a Bye
Ladislav Bujnak SVK [WC] vs. Stefan Jakubov SVK [ALT] | 6-1 6-3
Martin Samek SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Teodor Valentin Anghel ROU [9] has a Bye

Jakub Eisner CZE [4] has a Bye
Tomas Hruncak SVK vs. Michal Lukacovic SVK [ALT] | 6-1 6-1
Roderik Daubner SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Vlad Dobre ROU [12] has a Bye

Aleksas Tverijonas LTU [5] has a Bye
Matej Zeman SVK [ALT] vs. Dominik Sproch SVK [ALT] | 6-4 2-6 6-2
Martin Blaho SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Jan Brenk CZE [11] has a Bye

Vlad Victor Cornea ROU [6] has a Bye
Martin Kobza CZE [WC] vs. Jakub Kincses SVK [ALT] | 6-3 6-0
Michal Skrla SVK {ALT] has a Bye
Martin Lacko SVK [7] has a Bye

2nd Round

Vaclav Safranek CZE [1] vs. Mario Turcan SVK [WC] | 7-5 6-4
Peter Seidner SVK [WC] vs. Julius Tverijonas LTU [10] | 5-3 Ret'd
Matthaeus Nguyen AUT [2] vs. Matej Balazia SVK [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Adam Kianicka SVK [8] vs. Ivan Hric SVK [ALT] | 7-5 6-3

Lukas Mugevicius LTU [3] vs. Ladislav Bujnak SVK [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Teodor Valentin Anghel ROU [9] vs. Martin Samek SVK [ALT] | 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Tomas Hruncak SVK vs. Jakub Eisner CZE [4] | 6-2 6-2
Vlad Dobre ROU [12] vs. Roderik Daubner SVK [ALT] | 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5)

Matej Zeman SVK [ALT] vs. Aleksas Tverijonas LTU [5] | 6-2 2-6 7-6(3)
Jan Brenk CZE [11] vs. Martin Blaho SVK [ALT] | 7-6(4) 6-2
Martin Kobza CZE [WC] vs. Vlad Victor Cornea ROU [6] | 6-3 6-2
Martin Lacko SVK [7] vs. Michal Skrla SVK {ALT] | 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)

Final Round

Vaclav Safranek CZE [1] vs. Peter Seidner SVK [WC] | 6-0 6-4
Matthaeus Nguyen AUT [2] vs. Adam Kianicka SVK [8] | 6-2 7-5

Lukas Mugevicius LTU [3] vs. Teodor Valentin Anghel ROU [9] | 6-3 6-4
Tomas Hruncak SVK vs. Vlad Dobre ROU [12] | 6-0 6-3

Jan Brenk CZE [11] vs. Matej Zeman SVK [ALT] | 6-3 6-2
Martin Kobza CZE [WC] vs. Martin Lacko SVK [7] | 6-1 6-2

Springer89
04-23-2010, 08:08 PM
Miki :yeah: Filip :sad: Dominic :yeah: Marco :yeah: Robert :sad:

Springer89
04-26-2010, 06:47 PM
Congrats to Micolani :)

210941