IX Campeonatos de la Comunidad Valenciana 2010 - Winner: Alexander Rumyantsev [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

IX Campeonatos de la Comunidad Valenciana 2010 - Winner: Alexander Rumyantsev

Springer89
04-22-2010, 06:15 PM
Dates : 20 Apr to 24 Apr 2010
Venue : Alicante, Spain
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100021105&event=1100118108&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Tournament website (http://www.equelite.com/)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021105&event=1100118108)

FIRST ROUND

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Cristian Gonzalez Mendez ESP [Q] | 6-2 7-5
Jonas Merckx BEL vs. Vullnet Tashi SUI | 7-5 6-4
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [Q] vs. Nick Razborsek SLO | 6-0 6-3
Arturs Kazijevs LAT [6] vs. Robert Livi USA [LL] | 6-2 6-2

Pavel Krainik CAN [4] vs. Sergio Garcia Ferrandez ESP [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-2
Laureano Agullo Juan ESP [Q] vs. James Hignett GBR [LL] | 7-6(2) 6-2
Francisco Dias POR vs. Marcin Bukowski POL [WC] | 7-5 6-0
Adam Pavlasek CZE vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr ESP [5] | 6-1 4-6 7-5

Marco Comuzzo NZL [8] vs. Manuel Semitiel Morales ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Victor Gimeno Traver ESP [SE] vs. Claude Benz SUI | 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Erik Moberg SWE vs. Francisco Ramos POR | 6-3 6-2
Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [3] vs. David Perez Sanz ESP [Q] | 6-1 3-6 6-3

Borja Rodriguez Manzano ESP [SE] vs. Vasco Mensurado POR [LL] | 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
Julien Cagnina BEL vs. Pol Toledo Bague ESP [LL] | 6-1 3-6 6-0
Roberto Carballes Baena ESP [WC] vs. Haadin Bava IND | 6-2 4-6 6-3
Tom Allen GBR [2] vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin ESP [LL] | 6-2 6-0

SECOND ROUND

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Jonas Merckx BEL | 6-1 6-1
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [Q] vs. Arturs Kazijevs LAT [6] | 7-6(3) 6-2
Pavel Krainik CAN [4] vs. Laureano Agullo Juan ESP [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Adam Pavlasek CZE vs. Francisco Dias POR | 6-3 6-1

Marco Comuzzo NZL [8] vs. Victor Gimeno Traver ESP [SE] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [3] vs. Erik Moberg SWE | 6-3 6-1
Julien Cagnina BEL vs. Borja Rodriguez Manzano ESP [SE] | 6-3 6-1
Roberto Carballes Baena ESP [WC] vs. Tom Allen GBR [2] | 6-1 4-6 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Oriol Roca Batalla ESP [Q] | 0-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Adam Pavlasek CZE vs. Pavel Krainik CAN [4] | 6-0 6-3
Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [3] vs. Marco Comuzzo NZL [8] | 6-2 7-5
Roberto Carballes Baena ESP [WC] vs. Julien Cagnina BEL | 6-2 6-7(2) 7-5

SEMIFINALS

Adam Pavlasek CZE vs. Taro Daniel JPN [1] | 6-0 7-5
Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [3] vs. Roberto Carballes Baena ESP [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-3

FINAL

Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [3] vs. Adam Pavlásek CZE | 6-1 6-3


http://www.equelite.com/eniusimg/enius100/2010/04/adjuntos_fichero_101423_9b76aa32109d2d01.pdf

Springer89
04-22-2010, 06:33 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021105&event=1100118110)

FIRST ROUND

Daniel & Rumyantsev [JPN/RUS,1] vs. Agullo Juan & Perez Sanz [ESP] | 6-4 1-6 [10-4]
Hadrava & Pavlasek [CZE] vs. Toledo Bague & Vidal Azorin [ESP] | 6-3 6-1
Artunedo Martinavarr & Gimeno Traver [ESP,4] vs. Andino Vallverdu & Hignett [ESP/GBR] | 7-5 6-0
Cagnina & Dias vs. Mensurado & Ramos [POR] | [b]6-2 6-1

Gonzalez Mendez & Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] vs. Bukowski & Garcia Ferrandez [POL/ESP,WC] | 5-7 6-3 [19-17]
Kazijevs & Krainik [LAT/CAN,3] vs. Benz & Tashi [SUI] | 3-6 7-6(3) [10-1]
Carballes Baena & Roca Batalla [ESP] vs. Livi & Reda [USA/KUW,WC] | 6-0 6-2
Merckx & Razborsek vs. [b]Allen & Comuzzo [GBR/NZL,2] | 5-7 7-6(4) [10-4]

QUARTERFINALS

Daniel & Rumyantsev [JPN/RUS,1] vs. Hadrava & Pavlasek [CZE] | 7-6(10) 6-4
Cagnina & Dias [BEL/POR] vs. Artunedo Martinavarr & Gimeno Traver [ESP,4] | 6-4 6-1
Kazijevs & Krainik [LAT/CAN,3] vs. Gonzalez Mendez & Rodriguez Manzano [ESP] | 6-3 7-6(1)
Carballes Baena & Roca Batalla [ESP] vs. Merckx & Razborsek | [b]7-5 6-1

SEMIFINALS

Cagnina & Dias [BEL/POR] vs. Daniel & Rumyantsev [JPN/RUS,1] | 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-4]
Kazijevs & Krainik [LAT/CAN,3] vs. Carballes Baena & Roca Batalla [ESP] | 6-4 6-4

FINAL

Cagnina & Dias [BEL/POR] vs. Kazijevs & Krainik [LAT/CAN,3] | 3-6 7-5 [10-6]


http://www.equelite.com/eniusimg/enius100/2010/04/adjuntos_fichero_101422_e416d902abd63bda.pdf

Springer89
04-22-2010, 06:34 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021105&event=1100118106)

1st Round

Cristian Gonzalez Mendez ESP [1] vs. Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez ESP | 7-5 6-3
Jesus Garcia Pardo ESP [WC} vs. Alexandr Nagaytsev RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Sergio Nunez Heras ESP vs. Jose Aguilar Tatay ESP | 7-5 6-2
Robert Livi USA [8] vs. Yannick Martell Beuzit ESP | 6-2 6-1

David Perez Sanz ESP vs. Filip Veger CRO [2] | 6-4 6-4
Carlos Benito Hergueta ESP vs. Mohammed Reda KUW | 6-3 7-6(2)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla ESP vs. Philip Kunhen GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
James Hignett GBR [6] vs. Jaime Garcia Mairena ESP | 6-0 6-0

Vasco Mensurado POR [3] vs. David Biosca Girvent ESP | 6-4 6-4
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP vs. Alexey Nikiforov RUS | 6-2 6-3
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin ESP vs. Fernando Sala ESP | 7-6(2) 6-2
Jakub Hadrava CZE [7] vs. Manuel Luis Lamelas ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-0

Laureano Agullo Juan ESP vs. Joe Rogers GBR [4] | 7-5 6-3
Adrian Legarreta ESP vs. Shobu Ijima JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu ESP vs. Mario Vilella Martinez ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague ESP vs. Ahmadjon Muhammad TJK [5] | 6-1 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Cristian Gonzalez Mendez ESP [1] vs. Jesus Garcia Pardo ESP [WC} | 6-2 6-4
Robert Livi USA [8] vs. Sergio Nunez Heras ESP | 6-2 6-3
David Perez Sanz ESP vs. Carlos Benito Hergueta ESP | 6-3 6-1
James Hignett GBR [6] vs. Ivan Gomez Mantilla ESP | 6-2 7-6(4)

Oriol Roca Batalla ESP vs. Vasco Mensurado POR [3] | 6-1 6-4
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin ESP vs. Jakub Hadrava CZE [7] | 4-6 7-5 6-4
Laureano Agullo Juan ESP vs. Adrian Legarreta ESP | 6-1 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague ESP vs. Alejandro Andino Vallverdu ESP | 6-2 4-6 6-0

Final Round

Cristian Gonzalez Mendez ESP [1] vs. Robert Livi USA [8] | 7-6(1) 6-3
David Perez Sanz ESP vs. James Hignett GBR [6] | 5-7 6-1 6-3
Oriol Roca Batalla ESP vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin ESP | 6-0 6-3
Laureano Agullo Juan ESP vs. Pol Toledo Bague ESP | 7-5 6-4

Springer89
04-24-2010, 06:48 PM
Congrats to Румянцев Александр :D