Open de Beaulieu sur Mer 2010 (Apr 19 - Clay,G1) Winner: Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Open de Beaulieu sur Mer 2010 (Apr 19 - Clay,G1) Winner: Carlos Boluda-Purkiss

Springer89
04-22-2010, 11:09 AM
Dates : 19 Apr to 25 Apr 2010
Venue : Beaulieu Sur Mer, France
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Clay

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100021194&event=1100119118&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Tournament website (http://www.itf-beaulieu.com/ITF/)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021194&event=1100119118)

FIRST ROUND

Jiri Vesely CZE [1] has a Bye
Darius Florin Bragusi ROU vs. Alexandre Massa FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Tom Farquharson GBR vs. Lucas Szewczyk FRA | 6-4 6-3
Matthias Wunner GER [13] has a Bye

Jack Carpenter GBR [12] has a Bye
Mikhail Biryukov RUS vs. Antoine Fouche FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Vincent D'Hoir FRA [WC] vs. Jarryd Chaplin AUS | 6-2 6-4
Mathias Bourgue FRA [7] has a Bye

Oliver Golding GBR [3] has a Bye
Yanais Laurent FRA [Q] vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS | 4-6 6-3 6-3
Paul-Henri Teyssedre FRA [Q] vs. Edoardo Eremin ITA | 3-6 6-4 6-0
Gregoire Barrere FRA [16] has a Bye

Sebastian Lavie NZL [9] has a Bye
Lucas Pouille FRA vs. Ivan Luka Sablic CRO [Q] | 6-0 3-0 Ret'd
Richard Gabb GBR vs. Medy Chettar FRA [WC] | 5-5 Ret'd
Jannick Lupescu NED [6] has a Bye

George Morgan GBR [5] has a Bye
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP vs. Laurent Lokoli FRA | 6-2 6-0
Pavel Filin BLR vs. Thomas Le Boulch FRA [Q] | 1-6 6-4 6-2
Denys Mylokostov UKR [10] has a Bye

Tomas Hanzlik CZE [15] has a Bye
Ryota Kishi JPN [Q] vs. Enzo Py FRA [WC] | 6-0 7-5
James Marsalek GBR vs. Cedrick Commin FRA | 6-3 7-5
Mate Pavic CRO [4] has a Bye

Victor Baluda RUS [8] has a Bye
Andrew Bettles GBR vs. Michael Bois FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Stefan Micov MKD vs. Nelson Gariod FRA [LL] | 6-4 6-3
Mick Lescure FRA [11] has a Bye

Ashley Hewitt GBR [14] has a Bye
Mikelis Libietis LAT vs. Alexandru Danes FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Marco Cecchinato ITA vs. Thomas Szewczyk FRA | 6-2 6-4
Jozef Kovalik SVK [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Jiri Vesely CZE [1] vs. Darius Florin Bragusi ROU | 6-0 6-3
Matthias Wunner GER [13] vs. Tom Farquharson GBR | 6-1 6-0
Jack Carpenter GBR [12] vs. Mikhail Biryukov RUS | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Mathias Bourgue FRA [7] vs. Vincent D'Hoir FRA [WC] | 6-3 4-6 6-3

Yanais Laurent FRA [Q] vs. Oliver Golding GBR [3] | 0-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Paul-Henri Teyssedre FRA [Q] vs. Gregoire Barrere FRA [16] | 0-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Lucas Pouille FRA vs. Sebastian Lavie NZL [9] | 6-2 6-0
Jannick Lupescu NED [6] vs. Richard Gabb GBR | 6-2 6-3

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP vs. George Morgan GBR [5] | 6-3 6-3
Pavel Filin BLR vs. Denys Mylokostov UKR [10] | 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
Tomas Hanzlik CZE [15] vs. Ryota Kishi JPN [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Mate Pavic CRO [4] vs. James Marsalek GBR | 7-5 2-6 6-3

Andrew Bettles GBR vs. Victor Baluda RUS [8] | 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Mick Lescure FRA [11] vs. Stefan Micov MKD | 3-6 6-4 7-5
Ashley Hewitt GBR [14] vs. Mikelis Libietis LAT | 6-3 6-4
Marco Cecchinato ITA vs. Jozef Kovalik SVK [2] | 3-6 6-4 6-4

THIRD ROUND

Jiri Vesely CZE [1] vs. Matthias Wunner GER [13] | 6-2 6-2
Jack Carpenter GBR [12] vs. Mathias Bourgue FRA [7] | 6-3 6-3
Yanais Laurent FRA [Q] vs. Paul-Henri Teyssedre FRA [Q] | 6-2 2-3 Ret'd
Jannick Lupescu NED [6] vs. Lucas Pouille FRA | 4-6 7-5 6-2

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP vs. Pavel Filin BLR | 6-3 6-0
Mate Pavic CRO [4] vs. Tomas Hanzlik CZE [15] | 6-3 7-6(2)
Mick Lescure FRA [11] vs. Andrew Bettles GBR | 7-6(4) 6-3
Ashley Hewitt GBR [14] vs. Marco Cecchinato ITA | 6-2 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Jiri Vesely CZE [1] vs. Jack Carpenter GBR [12] | 6-0 6-2
Jannick Lupescu NED [6] vs. Yanais Laurent FRA [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP vs. Mate Pavic CRO [4] | 7-5 6-1
Ashley Hewitt GBR [14] vs. Mick Lescure FRA [11] | 7-6(4) 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Jiri Vesely CZE [1] vs. Jannick Lupescu NED [6] | 6-3 6-4
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP vs. Ashley Hewitt GBR [14] | 6-4 6-4

FINAL

Carlos Boluda-Purkiss ESP vs. Jiří Veselý CZE [1] | 7-6(2) 6-0

Springer89
04-22-2010, 11:11 AM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100119119&Tournament=1100021194)

FIRST ROUND

Kovalik & Vesely [SVK/CZE,1] have a Bye
Massa & Py [FRA] vs. Farquharson & Marsalek [GBR] | 7-6(2) 6-1
Kishi & Le Boulch [JPN/FRA] have a Bye
Libietis & Lupescu [LAT/NED,6] have a Bye

Bourgue & Lescure [FRA,3] have a Bye
Cecchinato & Micov [ITA/MKD] vs. Eremin & Hanzlik [ITA/CZE] | 6-2) 6-2
Bettles & Carpenter [GBR] have a Bye
Baluda & Biryukov [RUS,5] have a Bye

Boluda-Purkiss & Lavie [ESP/NZL,7] have a Bye
Bois & Fouche [FRA] have a Bye
Laurent & Teyssedre [FRA] vs. Bragusi & L.Szewczyk [ROU/FRA] | w.o.
Mylokostov & Wunner [UKR/GER,4] have a Bye

Chaplin & Pavic [AUS/CRO,8] have a Bye
Danes & Gariod FRA have a Bye
Filin & Karlovskiy vs. Barrere & Lokoli [FRA] | [b]6-2 6-2
Golding & Morgan [GBR,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Kovalik & Vesely [SVK/CZE,1] vs. Massa & Py [FRA] | 6-4 6-1
Kishi & Le Boulch [JPN/FRA] vs. Libietis & Lupescu [LAT/NED,6] | 6-1 6-3
Cecchinato & Micov [ITA/MKD] vs. Bourgue & Lescure [FRA,3] | 6-4 3-6 [10-5]
Baluda & Biryukov [RUS,5] vs. Bettles & Carpenter [GBR] | 6-0 6-3

Boluda-Purkiss & Lavie [ESP/NZL,7] vs. Bois & Fouche [FRA] | 6-2 6-0
Mylokostov & Wunner [UKR/GER,4] vs. Laurent & Teyssedre [FRA] | 6-4 6-2
Chaplin & Pavic [AUS/CRO,8] vs. Danes & Gariod FRA | 6-1 6-4
Golding & Morgan [GBR,2] vs. Filin & Karlovskiy [BLR/RUS] | 6-4 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Kovalik & Vesely [SVK/CZE,1] vs. Kishi & Le Boulch [JPN/FRA] | 6-2 6-1
Baluda & Biryukov [RUS,5] vs. Cecchinato & Micov [ITA/MKD] | 6-2 6-4
Mylokostov & Wunner [UKR/GER,4] vs. Boluda-Purkiss & Lavie [ESP/NZL,7] | 6-7(1) 6-2 [10-5]
Chaplin & Pavic [AUS/CRO,8] vs. Golding & Morgan [GBR,2] | 6-2 6-7(8) [10-5]

SEMIFINALS

Baluda & Biryukov [RUS,5] vs. Kovalik & Vesely [SVK/CZE,1] | 6-2 6-4
Chaplin & Pavic [AUS/CRO,8] vs. Mylokostov & Wunner [UKR/GER,4] | 6-4 6-4

FINAL

Baluda & Biryukov [RUS,5] vs. Chaplin & Pavic [AUS/CRO,8] | 6-3 6-1

Springer89
04-22-2010, 11:12 AM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100119122&Tournament=1100021194)

1st Round

Thomas Le Boulch FRA [1] has a Bye
Maxime Hamou FRA [WC] vs. Sofiane Chevallier FRA | 6-4 0-6 6-2
Ivan Luka Sablic CRO [2] has a Bye
Constant Lestienne FRA [WC] vs. Florian Clemares FRA | 6-3 6-2

Ryota Kishi JPN [3] has a Bye
Nelson Gariod FRA [9] vs. Gianluca Bergomi ITA | 6-3 6-4
Alexandru Danes FRA [4] has a Bye
Alessio Guidotti ITA [8] vs. Amaury Ringeval FRA | 4-6 6-0 7-6(3)

Paul-Henri Teyssedre FRA [WC] vs. Thomas Ramos FRA [5] | 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Dvorak GER vs. Yacine Saadi FRA [9] | 6-1 6-1
Yanais Laurent FRA [6] vs. Morgan Bourbon FRA | 6-2 6-1
Adrien Rossignon BEL [7] vs. Philippe Dupuy FRA | 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3

Final Round

Thomas Le Boulch FRA [1] vs. Maxime Hamou FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ivan Luka Sablic CRO [2] vs. Constant Lestienne FRA [WC] | 7-6(6) 7-6(4)

Ryota Kishi JPN [3] vs. Nelson Gariod FRA [9] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Alexandru Danes FRA [4] vs. Alessio Guidotti ITA [8] | 6-3 6-3

Paul-Henri Teyssedre FRA [WC] vs. Nicolas Dvorak GER | 6-2 6-1
Yanais Laurent FRA [6] vs. Adrien Rossignon BEL [7] | 6-2 6-2

Springer89
04-26-2010, 06:03 PM
Congrats to Boluda-Purkiss! In last three weeks final in Cap d'Ail, and then two titles.

210942