Tennis Tipping #27 - Munich - Congrats to Björki & FiBeR/manu86 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #27 - Munich - Congrats to Björki & FiBeR/manu86

mcarvalho
04-18-2010, 02:47 AM
Tennis Tipping #27 - Munich

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_blue.gif

http://i262.photobucket.com/albums/ii120/Descartes_2007/Vista_Munique1.jpg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Munich, Monday/Tuesday etc]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to ohlavracm@gmail.com

mcarvalho
04-18-2010, 02:47 AM
http://i262.photobucket.com/albums/ii120/Descartes_2007/Vista_Munique2.jpg

Fact Sheet

Location: Munich, Germany
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Clay
Date: 2 May - 9 May 2010
Tournament website: http://www.bmwopen.de/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 25th Apr 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 25th Apr 6:01 pm CET – Friday, 30th Apr, 6 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday, MD Saturday
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006: Peta Pan (AUS) def (2)el gúero (FIN)
2007: (6)kindablue (CYP) def Greatkingrat (GBR)
2008: Peta Pan (AUS) def meninosantos (POR)
2009: (7) KalleOnAir (GER) def GlennMirnyi (BRA)

Doubles Finals

2006: el gúero (FIN)/Smasher (FIN) def ZackBusner (GER)/Guille&tati4life (SCO)
2007: Dupuis2006/Vamos Israel (CAN/ISR) def (2)el güero/LK_22 (FIN/GBR)
2008: [2] Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) def Deathless Mortal/Superior1 (CRO/CRO)
2009: Hellcat/Labamba (GBR/FIN) def (4) KalleOnAir/maldini (GER/SUI)

mcarvalho
04-18-2010, 02:48 AM
Entry Lists

ATP SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST
1 Cilic, Marin CRO 9
2 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 15
3 Berdych, Tomas CZE 20
4 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 30
5 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 33
6 Benneteau, Julien FRA 37
7 Almagro, Nicolas ESP 38
8 Mathieu, Paul-Henri FRA 44
9 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 48
10 Beck, Andreas GER 50
11 Berrer, Michael GER 51
12 Petzschner, Philipp GER 53
13 Greul, Simon GER 55
14 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 57
15 Lacko, Lukas SVK 62
16 Robert, Stephane FRA 63
17 Ancic, Mario CRO @65
18 Vliegen, Kristof BEL @68
19 Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR 69
20 Starace, Potito ITA 73
21 Luczak, Peter AUS 75
22 Istomin, Denis UZB 77
23 Hajek, Jan CZE 82

Alternates
1. Zverev, Mischa GER 86
2. Schuettler, Rainer GER 87
3. Brands, Daniel GER 94
4. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 95
5. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 96
6. Koellerer, Daniel AUT 97
7. Odesnik, Wayne USA 98
8. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 100
9. Darcis, Steve BEL 103
10. Ventura, Santiago ESP 105
11. Mello, Ricardo BRA 106
12. Phau, Bjorn GER 107
13. Ginepri, Robby USA 108
14. Daniel, Marcos BRA 110
15. Levine, Jesse USA 111


TT Entry Lists



[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. Björki GER............... 4
2. Gerard ESP............... 5
3. JMG GER.................. 6
4. greatkingrat GBR......... 7
5. adee-gee BLR............. 8
6. Peta Pan AUS............. 13
7. Machiavelli CRO.......... 17
8. manu86 ARG............... 18
9. Sheva NED................ 19
10. Tennis-Engineer IRN...... 22
11. Labamba FIN.............. 25
12. ZackBusner GER........... 33
13. ChinoRios4Ever CHI....... 36
14. Wojtek POL............... 38
15. FiBeR ARG................ 40
16. Gallina ARG.............. 47
17. KalleOnAir GER........... 48
18. Spadea TT ITA............ 52
19. Kissing_Rain CHN......... 56
20. Colt th magnific FRA..... 57
21. -Evita- LAT.............. 74
22. catatonia BUL............ 78
23. Boarder35m GER........... 80
24. Ilovetheblues_86 BRA..... 83
25. juakos17 CHI............. 87
26. Cheeky Chick GBR......... 105
27. Elirj70 BRA.............. 109
28. AceMaker ESP............. 110
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. hartnett HKG............. 114
2. Caio_Brasil BRA.......... 120
3. rodrigol_87 ARG.......... 134
4. John John FRA............ 135
5. MuriloBrasil ARM......... 149
6. igralec33 SLO............ 151
7. Luinir TUR............... 169
8. Goldenoldie GBR.......... 178
9. KittyTennis USA.......... 193
10. Filipo BUL............... 195
11. Nikki♥ MON............... 200
12. GoBlakeGo USA............ 53 LE
13. Mishka Logvi UKR......... 88 LE
14. Pauchis ARG.............. 108 LE
15. Baghdatis#1 GRE.......... 191 LE
16.


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 26 Apr)

Main Draw

1. Björki GER............... 4
2. Gerard ESP............... 5
3. JMG GER.................. 6
4. greatkingrat GBR......... 7
5. adee-gee BLR............. 8
6. Peta Pan AUS............. 11
7. Machiavelli CRO.......... 17
8. manu86 ARG............... 18

Qualifying Draw

1. GoBlakeGo USA............ 53
2. Mishka Logvi UKR......... 91
3. Pauchis ARG.............. 109
4. hartnett HKG............. 115




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. Tennis Engineer IRN / Gallina ARG............... 32 + 19 = 51
2. Labamba FIN / Sheva NED......................... 3 + 55 = 58
3. ChinoRios4Ever CHI / juakos17 CHI............... 26 + 33 = 59
4. adee-gee BLR / Spadea TT ITA.................... 10 + 52 = 62
5. FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG.......................... 47 + 30 = 77
6. Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER....................... 43 + 38 = 81
7. -Evita- LAT / Boarder35m GER.................... 27 + 74 = 101 [2269+1285=3554]
8. Machiavelli CRO / JMG GER....................... 70 + 31 = 101 [1352+2175=3527]
9. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER................. 75 + 29 = 104
10. Ilovetheblues_86 BRA / Colt th magnific FRA..... 57 + 117 = 174
11. Wojtek POL / Nikki♥ MON......................... 80 + 123 = 203
12. AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP....................... 131 + 76 = 207
13. Cheeky Chick GBR / igralec33 SLO................ 114 + 98 = 212
14. greatkingrat GBR / John John FRA................ 81 + 136 = 217
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. Pauchis ARG / rodrigol_87 ARG................... 39 + 180 = 219
2. MuriloBrasil ARM / Caio_Brasil BRA.............. 130 + 99 = 229
3. catatonia BUL / Filipo BUL...................... 115 + 138 = 253
4. GoBlakeGo USA / Mishka Logvi UKR................ 73 + 188 = 261
5. hartnett HKG / 1987518LPF CHN................... 129 + 193 = 322
6. Goldenoldie GBR / Luinir TUR.................... 196 + 187 = 383
7.
8.



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 26 Apr)

Main Draw

1. Tennis Engineer IRN / Gallina ARG............... 33 + 18 = 51
2. Labamba FIN / Sheva NED......................... 3 + 54 = 57
3. adee-gee BLR / Spadea TT ITA.................... 10 + 50 = 60
4. ChinoRios4Ever CHI / juakos17 CHI............... 25 + 37 = 62

Qualifying Draw

1. Pauchis ARG / rodrigol_87 ARG................... 42 + 168 = 210
2. MuriloBrasil ARM / Caio_Brasil BRA.............. 134 + 102 = 236

mcarvalho
04-18-2010, 02:49 AM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-0


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Spadea TT (ITA)
02:01 | Gallina (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
06:08 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Spadea TT (ITA)
07:06 | Gallina (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
08:07 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (Q) John John (FRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA)
08:07 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG)
08:08 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 5-3
09:07 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)

07:08 | (3) JMG (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG)
08:09 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
06:08 | (7) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
10:08 | (Q) John John (FRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
07:04 | (LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (Q) GoBlakeGo (USA)
05:06 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
06:07 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG)

05:06 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR)
05:05 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
07:06 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (4) greatkingrat (GBR)

07:06 | (3) JMG (GER) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
04:06 | (LL) Filipo (BUL) vs. Gallina (ARG)
05:05 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-2
07:06 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) adee-gee (BLR)

07:05 | (7) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
04:06 | catatonia (BUL) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
07:05 | (Q) John John (FRA) vs. -Evita- (LAT)
06:06 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 4-3



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1


06:05 | (1) GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:05 | Luinir (TUR) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)
05:06 | Filipo (BUL) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:05 | Baghdatis#1 (GRE) vs. John John (FRA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:00 | (1) GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Bye
05:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:07 | (2) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Luinir (TUR)
06:07 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)

04:06 | (3) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Filipo (BUL)
04:06 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
05:08 | (4) hartnett (HKG) vs. Baghdatis#1 (GRE)
04:06 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. John John (FRA)

mcarvalho
04-18-2010, 02:49 AM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:02 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA)
02:04 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


15:15 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 10-9
15:14 | greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)
15:12 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
14:12 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 0


26:24 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Wojtek/Nikki♥ (POL/MON)
27:27 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) #SRs: 19-14
28:29 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA)
28:31 | (Q) Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)

29:27 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Machiavelli/JMG (CRO/GER)
27:29 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
25:28 | (Q) GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
22:28 | (LL) catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. (LL) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA)



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1


05:12 | (1) Pauchis/rodrigol_87 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR)
05:05 | (2) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR) #SRs: 5-5; SR1 shoot-out (gave 1 set to the winner)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:00 | (1) Pauchis/rodrigol_87 (ARG/ARG) vs. Bye/Bye
08:05 | GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) vs. hartnett/1987518LPF (HKG/POL)
09:00 | (2) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye/Bye
12:14 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR)

mcarvalho
04-18-2010, 02:51 AM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP Sunday

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles:

Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR1 PTS


Matches start at 3:00 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Saturday

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles:

Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR3


Matches start at 1:00 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Friday

Matches count for Semi Finals Singles & Doubles:

Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR2
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR4


Matches start at Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Thursday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Santiago VENTURA (ESP) SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR3
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR4


Matches start at Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Wednesday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR5
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) SR6
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR7
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR8


Matches start at Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Tuesday

Matches count for Second Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR1 PTS
Nicolas KIEFER (GER) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Santiago VENTURA (ESP) vs Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Mario ANCIC (CRO) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR10 (PTS for Doubles)
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR11 (PTS for Doubles)


Matches start at Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Monday

Matches count for First Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR1 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Andreas BECK (GER)SR2 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR3 PTS
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR4 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR5 PTS
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR6 PTS
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs Holger FISCHER (GER) SR7 PTS
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR8 PTS


Matches start at Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Qualy Sunday

Matches count for Qualifying Final Round Singles & Doubles:

Holger FISCHER (GER) vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR1 PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR2
Julian LENZ (GER) vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) SR3
Rameez JUNAID (AUS) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR4
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) vs Christopher KAS (GER) SR5
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs Scott LIPSKY (USA) SR6
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) SR7
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs David THURNER (GER) SR8


Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Qualy Saturday

Matches count for Qualifying First Round Singles & Doubles:

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR1 PTS
Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)SR2 PTS
Robin KERN (GER) vs Julian LENZ (GER) SR3 PTS
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Rameez JUNAID (AUS) SR4 PTS
Kevin DEDEN (GER) vs Holger FISCHER (GER) SR5 PTS
Scott LIPSKY (USA) vs Yannick HANFMANN (GER) SR6 PTS
Christopher KAS (GER) vs David MARTIN (USA) SR7 PTS
Eric BUTORAC (USA) vs David THURNER (GER) SR8 PTS
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) SR9 PTS
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR10 PTS
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR11 PTS
Sascha KLOER (GER) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR12 PTS


Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho and diego36arg, please!
Please send only surnames


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

mcarvalho
04-18-2010, 02:52 AM
Sunday Differences - Final Singles


02:02 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG) (SR 1:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v 2-0



Sunday Differences - Final Doubles


04:04 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 2:3) - Cilic vs. Youzhny

mcarvalho
04-18-2010, 02:52 AM
TT Stats

mcarvalho
04-18-2010, 02:53 AM
TT Awards

mcarvalho
04-18-2010, 02:54 AM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611)
TB Rules 2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Tennis Tipping FAQ/Guide (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=137927)
Managers Thread 2010 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=154875)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)


Other TT tournaments this week are:

Tournament Manager
Estoril Boarder35m
Belgrade ???
Ramat Hasharon CH ???
Savannah CH l_mac

mcarvalho
04-18-2010, 02:54 AM
You can commit now.

Good luck! :yeah:

Goldenoldie
04-18-2010, 04:22 AM
in please
Doubles with Luinir

*Jean*
04-18-2010, 06:44 AM
In

Tennis-Engineer
04-18-2010, 07:17 AM
In

ZackBusner
04-18-2010, 08:57 AM
In and doubles with KalleOnAir

:wavey:

Labamba
04-18-2010, 11:14 AM
In

following my lucky manager :D

Luinir
04-18-2010, 11:31 AM
In
doubles confirmed with Goldenoldie

mcarvalho
04-18-2010, 01:58 PM
In

following my lucky manager :D

:D

Caio_Brasil
04-18-2010, 06:29 PM
in

Wojtek
04-18-2010, 07:08 PM
in

KalleOnAir
04-19-2010, 10:08 AM
In and doubles with KalleOnAir

:wavey:

IN and confirmed :)

AceMaker
04-19-2010, 08:32 PM
In and doubles with Gerard

adee-gee
04-20-2010, 09:49 AM
In please :D

Anyone for doubles? :wavey:

catatonia
04-20-2010, 05:34 PM
In, please!

Doubles with Filipo.

Filipo
04-20-2010, 10:54 PM
In, please!

Doubles with Filipo.

In

catatonia / Filipo in doubles :D

mcarvalho
04-20-2010, 11:40 PM
Entry Lists in the 1st page.

Machiavelli
04-21-2010, 08:49 AM
In

doubles with JMG

Nikki♥
04-21-2010, 02:59 PM
In :)

Spadea TT
04-21-2010, 04:38 PM
In. Doubles with adee-gee ;)

Sheva
04-22-2010, 06:46 AM
In

JMG
04-22-2010, 10:13 AM
In

Doubles with Machiavelli.

Colt th magnific
04-22-2010, 10:58 AM
In please, #50-60

mcarvalho
04-22-2010, 02:30 PM
Entry Lists updated in 1st page. :wavey:

Gerard
04-22-2010, 03:47 PM
In and doubles with Acemaker

greatkingrat
04-22-2010, 09:33 PM
In. greatkingrat / John John for doubles.

*Jean*
04-23-2010, 06:00 AM
^ Confirmed.

Peta Pan
04-23-2010, 07:52 AM
In and doubles with Björki :wavey: :)

Björki
04-23-2010, 08:23 AM
In and doubles with Björki :wavey: :)

in and confirm doubles. :wavey:

Labamba
04-23-2010, 08:53 AM
doubles with Sheva :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
04-23-2010, 12:16 PM
anyone for doubles?

mcarvalho
04-23-2010, 02:23 PM
Entry Lists Updated

MuriloBrasil
04-24-2010, 03:12 AM
IN!

anyone for doubles?

Duplas? :wavey:

Cheeky Chick
04-24-2010, 03:20 PM
In

Doubles with igralec33

igralec33
04-24-2010, 04:55 PM
in for singles! :)
In

Doubles with igralec33
Confirmed doubles with Cheeky Chick. :D

rodrigol_87
04-24-2010, 11:02 PM
In here please, with an excellent manager!!!
Anyone want to play doubles with me? I'm 180... I hope it doesn't matter... anyway, just confirm us...

Elirj70
04-25-2010, 12:39 AM
In

mcarvalho
04-25-2010, 01:04 AM
TT Entry Lists



[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. Björki GER............... 4
2. Gerard ESP............... 5
3. JMG GER.................. 6
4. greatkingrat GBR......... 7
5. adee-gee BLR............. 8
6. Peta Pan AUS............. 13
7. Machiavelli CRO.......... 17
8. Sheva NED................ 19
9. Tennis-Engineer IRN...... 22
10. Labamba FIN.............. 25
11. ZackBusner GER........... 33
12. Wojtek POL............... 38
13. KalleOnAir GER........... 48
14. Spadea TT ITA............ 52
15. Colt th magnific FRA..... 57
16. catatonia BUL............ 78
17. Cheeky Chick GBR......... 105
18. Elirj70 BRA.............. 109
19. AceMaker ESP............. 110
20. Caio_Brasil BRA.......... 120
21. rodrigol_87 ARG.......... 134
22. John John FRA............ 135
23. MuriloBrasil ARM......... 149
24. igralec33 SLO............ 151
25. Luinir TUR............... 169
26. Goldenoldie GBR.......... 178
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. Filipo BUL............... 195
2. Nikki♥ MON............... 200




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. Labamba FIN / Sheva NED.............. 3 + 55 = 58
2. adee-gee BLR / Spadea TT ITA......... 10 + 52 = 62
3. Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER............ 43 + 38 = 81
4. Machiavelli CRO / JMG GER............ 70 + 31 = 101
5. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER...... 75 + 29 = 104
6. AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP............ 131 + 76 = 207
7. Cheeky Chick GBR / igralec33 SLO..... 114 + 98 = 212
8. greatkingrat GBR / John John FRA..... 81 + 136 = 217
9. catatonia BUL / Filipo BUL........... 115 + 138 = 253
10. Goldenoldie GBR / Luinir TUR......... 196 + 187 = 383

Ilovetheblues_86
04-25-2010, 01:13 AM
In

FiBeR
04-25-2010, 01:22 AM
in, doubles with manu86

ChinoRios4Ever
04-25-2010, 01:59 AM
In, doubles with juakos17 :yeah:

Action Jackson
04-25-2010, 03:07 AM
In

juakos17
04-25-2010, 04:05 AM
In for Singles [87º]

In, doubles with juakos17 :yeah:

Confirm Doubles :) [33º]

manu86
04-25-2010, 04:59 AM
in for singles and doubles with fiber !

Caio_Brasil
04-25-2010, 05:02 AM
IN!



Duplas? :wavey:

MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil :yeah:

-Evita-
04-25-2010, 07:41 AM
In

hartnett
04-25-2010, 12:18 PM
In,double with 1987518LPF.

Boarder35m
04-25-2010, 12:22 PM
in :p

anyone for doubles? :wavey:

Kissing_Rain
04-25-2010, 01:26 PM
in

Action Jackson
04-25-2010, 01:27 PM
In

Out

mcarvalho
04-25-2010, 01:53 PM
TT Entry Lists



[U]SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. Björki GER............... 4
2. Gerard ESP............... 5
3. JMG GER.................. 6
4. greatkingrat GBR......... 7
5. adee-gee BLR............. 8
6. Peta Pan AUS............. 13
7. Machiavelli CRO.......... 17
8. manu86 ARG............... 18
9. Sheva NED................ 19
10. Tennis-Engineer IRN...... 22
11. Labamba FIN.............. 25
12. ZackBusner GER........... 33
13. ChinoRios4Ever CHI....... 36
14. Wojtek POL............... 38
15. FiBeR ARG................ 40
16. KalleOnAir GER........... 48
17. Spadea TT ITA............ 52
18. Kissing_Rain CHN......... 56
19. Colt th magnific FRA..... 57
20. -Evita- LAT.............. 74
21. catatonia BUL............ 78
22. Boarder35m GER........... 80
23. Ilovetheblues_86 BRA..... 83
24. juakos17 CHI............. 87
25. Cheeky Chick GBR......... 105
26. Elirj70 BRA.............. 109
27. SE
28. SE
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. AceMaker ESP............. 110
2. hartnett HKG............. 114
3. Caio_Brasil BRA.......... 120
4. rodrigol_87 ARG.......... 134
5. John John FRA............ 135
6. MuriloBrasil ARM......... 149
7. igralec33 SLO............ 151
8. Luinir TUR............... 169
9. Goldenoldie GBR.......... 178
10. Filipo BUL............... 195
11. Nikki♥ MON............... 200




DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. Labamba FIN / Sheva NED................ 3 + 55 = 58
2. ChinoRios4Ever CHI / juakos17 CHI...... 26 + 33 = 59
3. adee-gee BLR / Spadea TT ITA........... 10 + 52 = 62
4. FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG................. 47 + 30 = 77
5. Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER.............. 43 + 38 = 81
6. Machiavelli CRO / JMG GER.............. 70 + 31 = 101
7. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER........ 75 + 29 = 104
8. AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP.............. 131 + 76 = 207
9. Cheeky Chick GBR / igralec33 SLO....... 114 + 98 = 212
10. greatkingrat GBR / John John FRA....... 81 + 136 = 217
11. MuriloBrasil ARM / Caio_Brasil BRA..... 130 + 99 = 229
12. catatonia BUL / Filipo BUL............. 115 + 138 = 253
13. hartnett HKG / 1987518LPF CHN.......... 129 + 193 = 322
14. Goldenoldie GBR / Luinir TUR........... 196 + 187 = 383
15. Q
16. Q

Gallina
04-25-2010, 04:03 PM
In

KittyTennis
04-25-2010, 04:55 PM
In

KittyTennis
04-25-2010, 04:55 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Pauchis
04-25-2010, 06:54 PM
IN and doubles with rodrigol_87

rodrigol_87
04-25-2010, 08:06 PM
IN and doubles with rodrigol_87

PAUCHIS!!!!! :D :hug:
CONFIRM DOUBLES Pauchis/rodrigol_87!!!! :D:D:D:D

Gallina
04-26-2010, 05:16 AM
Tennis-Engineer/Gallina for doubles

GoBlakeGo
04-26-2010, 03:07 PM
In

Ilovetheblues_86
04-26-2010, 09:41 PM
Someone for doubles?

Boarder35m
04-26-2010, 10:08 PM
-Evita-/Boarder35m for doubles please :)

Kissing_Rain
04-27-2010, 06:47 AM
I need a partner top 100 please= =

Tennis-Engineer
04-27-2010, 09:31 AM
Confirming doubles with Gallina

Ilovetheblues_86
04-27-2010, 03:47 PM
I need a partner top 100 please= =

I´m 60

Colt th magnific
04-27-2010, 06:01 PM
Someone for doubles?

#120, it's ok or not ? :D or :o

Ilovetheblues_86
04-27-2010, 10:59 PM
#120, it's ok or not ? :D or :o

Its okay. Myself/Colt th Magnific, bitte. :D

Wojtek
04-28-2010, 06:17 AM
anyone for doubles?

Kissing_Rain
04-28-2010, 08:14 AM
I need a partner top 100 please= =top 100,just confirmed with me.I don't want to play Q

Mishka Logvi
04-28-2010, 10:43 AM
in and search a doubles partner

mcarvalho
04-28-2010, 01:27 PM
One SE has been cleared.

FiBeR
04-28-2010, 01:59 PM
doubles with manu86 :) just in case

GoBlakeGo
04-29-2010, 12:33 AM
in and search a doubles partner

goblakego/Mishka Logvi doubles confirmed :wavey:

mcarvalho
04-29-2010, 12:58 AM
2nd SE cleared.

Nikki♥
04-29-2010, 07:30 AM
Anyone wants to play doubles with me? :wavey:

Wojtek
04-29-2010, 10:40 AM
Anyone wants to play doubles with me? :wavey:

i can play with you :) Just confirmed

Nikki♥
04-29-2010, 11:08 AM
i can play with you :) Just confirmed

Okay, great.

Wojtek/Nikki for doubles. :)

mcarvalho
04-30-2010, 12:28 AM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. Björki GER............... 4
2. Gerard ESP............... 5
3. JMG GER.................. 6
4. greatkingrat GBR......... 7
5. adee-gee BLR............. 8
6. Peta Pan AUS............. 13
7. Machiavelli CRO.......... 17
8. manu86 ARG............... 18
9. Sheva NED................ 19
10. Tennis-Engineer IRN...... 22
11. Labamba FIN.............. 25
12. ZackBusner GER........... 33
13. ChinoRios4Ever CHI....... 36
14. Wojtek POL............... 38
15. FiBeR ARG................ 40
16. Gallina ARG.............. 47
17. KalleOnAir GER........... 48
18. Spadea TT ITA............ 52
19. Kissing_Rain CHN......... 56
20. Colt th magnific FRA..... 57
21. -Evita- LAT.............. 74
22. catatonia BUL............ 78
23. Boarder35m GER........... 80
24. Ilovetheblues_86 BRA..... 83
25. juakos17 CHI............. 87
26. Cheeky Chick GBR......... 105
27. Elirj70 BRA.............. 109
28. AceMaker ESP............. 110
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. hartnett HKG............. 114
2. Caio_Brasil BRA.......... 120
3. rodrigol_87 ARG.......... 134
4. John John FRA............ 135
5. MuriloBrasil ARM......... 149
6. igralec33 SLO............ 151
7. Luinir TUR............... 169
8. Goldenoldie GBR.......... 178
9. KittyTennis USA.......... 193
10. Filipo BUL............... 195
11. Nikki♥ MON............... 200
12. GoBlakeGo USA............ 53 LE
13. Mishka Logvi UKR......... 88 LE
14. Pauchis ARG.............. 108 LE
15.
16.



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. Tennis Engineer IRN / Gallina ARG............... 32 + 19 = 51
2. Labamba FIN / Sheva NED......................... 3 + 55 = 58
3. ChinoRios4Ever CHI / juakos17 CHI............... 26 + 33 = 59
4. adee-gee BLR / Spadea TT ITA.................... 10 + 52 = 62
5. FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG.......................... 47 + 30 = 77
6. Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER....................... 43 + 38 = 81
7. -Evita- LAT / Boarder35m GER.................... 27 + 74 = 101 [2269+1285=3554]
8. Machiavelli CRO / JMG GER....................... 70 + 31 = 101 [1352+2175=3527]
9. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER................. 75 + 29 = 104
10. Ilovetheblues_86 BRA / Colt th magnific FRA..... 57 + 117 = 174
11. Wojtek POL / Nikki♥ MON......................... 80 + 123 = 203
12. AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP....................... 131 + 76 = 207
13. Cheeky Chick GBR / igralec33 SLO................ 114 + 98 = 212
14. greatkingrat GBR / John John FRA................ 81 + 136 = 217
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 19 Apr)

1. Pauchis ARG / rodrigol_87 ARG................... 39 + 180 = 219
2. MuriloBrasil ARM / Caio_Brasil BRA.............. 130 + 99 = 229
3. catatonia BUL / Filipo BUL...................... 115 + 138 = 253
4. GoBlakeGo USA / Mishka Logvi UKR................ 73 + 188 = 261
5. hartnett HKG / 1987518LPF CHN................... 129 + 193 = 322
6. Goldenoldie GBR / Luinir TUR.................... 196 + 187 = 383
7.
8.

Baghdatis#1
04-30-2010, 03:31 AM
In as LE :)
Doubles anyone?

Kissing_Rain
04-30-2010, 03:35 AM
doubles anyone??

mcarvalho
04-30-2010, 09:07 PM
OOP Qualy Saturday

Matches count for Qualifying First Round Singles & Doubles:

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR1 PTS
Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)SR2 PTS
Robin KERN (GER) vs Julian LENZ (GER) SR3 PTS
Farrukh DUSTOV (UZB) vs Rameez JUNAID (AUS) SR4 PTS
Kevin DEDEN (GER) vs Holger FISCHER (GER) SR5 PTS
Scott LIPSKY (USA) vs Yannick HANFMANN (GER) SR6 PTS
Christopher KAS (GER) vs David MARTIN (USA) SR7 PTS
Eric BUTORAC (USA) vs David THURNER (GER) SR8 PTS
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Yannick MERTENS (BEL) SR9 PTS
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR10 PTS
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR11 PTS
Sascha KLOER (GER) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR12 PTS


Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho and diego36arg, please!
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
04-30-2010, 09:08 PM
Please, if you want to be sure that your differences will be here in time send your picks also to my assistant manager: diego36arg

mcarvalho
04-30-2010, 09:13 PM
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 26 Apr)

Qualifying Draw

1. GoBlakeGo USA............ 53
2. Mishka Logvi UKR......... 91
3. Pauchis ARG.............. 109
4. hartnett HKG............. 115





SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 26 Apr)

Qualifying Draw

1. Pauchis ARG / rodrigol_87 ARG................... 42 + 168 = 210
2. MuriloBrasil ARM / Caio_Brasil BRA.............. 134 + 102 = 236

mcarvalho
04-30-2010, 09:14 PM
Qualifying Draw Singles

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12


00:00 | (1) GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | (2) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Luinir (TUR)
00:00 | Nikki (MON) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)

00:00 | (3) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Filipo (BUL)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | (4) hartnett (HKG) vs. Baghdatis#1 (GRE)
00:00 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. John John (FRA)

mcarvalho
04-30-2010, 09:16 PM
Qualifying Draw Doubles

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12


00:00 | (1) Pauchis/rodrigol_87 (ARG/ARG) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) vs. hartnett/1987518LPF (HKG/POL)
00:00 | (2) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye/Bye
00:00 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR)

Filipo
05-01-2010, 12:51 PM
diffs ???

mcarvalho
05-01-2010, 01:00 PM
Saturday Differences - First Round Qualifying Singles

00:00 | (1) GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Bye -
00:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Late picks from igralec33
00:00 | (2) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Luinir (TUR) - Late picks from Mishka Logvi
00:00 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) - Kern vs. Lenz

00:00 | (3) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Filipo (BUL) - Bachinger, Dustov, Deden, Thurner vs. Kindlmann, Junaid, Fischer, Butorac SR Differences: Bachinger 2-0 vs. Kindlmann 2-0, Kern 2-0 v 2-1, Dustov 2-0 vs. Junaid 2-0, Deden 2-0 vs. Fischer 2-0, Martin 2-0 v 2-1, Thurner 2-0 vs. Butorac 2-0
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Bachinger, Dustov, Deden, Kas vs. Kindlmann, Junaid, Fischer, Martin SR Differences: Bachinger 2-1 vs. Kindlmann 2-1, Kern 2-1 v 2-0, Dustov 2-1 vs. Junaid 2-1, Deden 2-0 vs. Fischer 2-1, Kas 2-0 vs. Martin 2-1, Butorac 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) hartnett (HKG) vs. Baghdatis#1 (GRE) - Eitzinger, Kern, Junaid, Deden, Hanfmann, Martin, Thurner vs. Sabate-Bretos, Lenz, Dustov, Fischer, Lipsky, Kas, Butorac
00:00 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. John John (FRA) - Bachinger, Kern, Dustov, Thurner vs. Kindlmann, Lenz, Junaid, Butorac SR Differences: Bachinger 2-0 vs. Kindlmann 2-1, Kern 2-0 vs. Lenz 2-1, Dustov 2-0 vs. Junaid 2-0, Martin 2-0 v 2-1, Thurner 2-0 vs. Butorac 2-1


Saturday Differences - First Round Qualifying Doubles

00:00 | (1) Pauchis/rodrigol_87 (ARG/ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) vs. hartnett/1987518LPF (HKG/POL) - Late picks from Mishka Logvi Missing picks from 1987518LPF ; Lenz, Lipsky, Kas vs. Kern, Hanfmann, Martin
00:00 | (2) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR) - Bachinger, Kern, Dustov, Fischer +2, Martin vs. Kindlmann, Lenz, Junaid, Deden +2, Kas SR Differences: Bachinger 2-1 v. Kindlmann 2-1, Kindlmann 2-0 v. Kindlmann 2-1, Lenz 2-1 v. Lenz 2-0, Kern 2-1 v. Lenz 2-0, Dustov 2-1 v. Junaid 2-0, Fischer 2-0 +2 v. Deden 2-1 +2, Martin 2-1 v. Kas 2-0

Filipo
05-01-2010, 01:06 PM
2-1 diffs for me, 2-0 SRs for me, 2 remaining SR diffs, SR 1 shootout for me, so i won :)

mcarvalho
05-01-2010, 01:16 PM
2-1 diffs for me, 2-0 SRs for me, 2 remaining SR diffs, SR 1 shootout for me, so i won :)

You still have 3 remaining SR diffs, but Fischer already won 1 set to Deden, so yes you won.

diego36arg
05-01-2010, 02:22 PM
My internet died at home, sorry carvalho, I can not do it tomorrow

1987518LPF
05-01-2010, 03:11 PM
in,doubles with hartnett.

1987518LPF
05-01-2010, 03:12 PM
OMG i am sorry.i forgot it!

mcarvalho
05-01-2010, 05:27 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (1) GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | Luinir (TUR) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | Baghdatis#1 (GRE) vs. John John (FRA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:00 | (1) GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Bye
05:00 | Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:07 | (2) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Luinir (TUR)
06:07 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)

04:06 | (3) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Filipo (BUL)
04:06 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
05:08 | (4) hartnett (HKG) vs. Baghdatis#1 (GRE)
04:06 | rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. John John (FRA)

mcarvalho
05-01-2010, 05:30 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (1) Pauchis/rodrigol_87 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR)
00:00 | (2) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:00 | (1) Pauchis/rodrigol_87 (ARG/ARG) vs. Bye/Bye
08:05 | GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) vs. hartnett/1987518LPF (HKG/POL)
09:00 | (2) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Bye/Bye
12:14 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR)

mcarvalho
05-01-2010, 05:38 PM
OOP Qualy Sunday

Matches count for Qualifying Final Round Singles & Doubles:

Holger FISCHER (GER) vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR1 PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR2
Julian LENZ (GER) vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) SR3
Rameez JUNAID (AUS) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR4
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) vs Christopher KAS (GER) SR5
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs Scott LIPSKY (USA) SR6
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) SR7
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs David THURNER (GER) SR8


Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
05-01-2010, 05:42 PM
My internet died at home, sorry carvalho, I can not do it tomorrow

Don't worry. I know how it sucks when these things happen.

But I guess that I have to beg a little more patience from all the players. Tomorrow the differences will be here too late. It's possible that I won't be able to put them here before the end of the matches. :o

Filipo
05-02-2010, 01:00 AM
Chardy - Youzhny is missing :confused:

Goldenoldie
05-02-2010, 05:29 AM
Chardy - Youzhny is missing :confused:

You're right. Very unusual to have a main draw match on the first Sunday, but the website confirms it.

*Jean*
05-02-2010, 07:13 AM
mcarvalho, I could help you with the singles match.
everyone in singles, you can send me your picks, I'll post differences as soon as the first matches start.
Baghdatis#1, you can send me your picks too since I've already sent mine. mcarvalho will confirm if necessary that I haven't modified them.

*Jean*
05-02-2010, 10:08 AM
Nobody but one sent, so let's forget my proposal.

Luinir
05-02-2010, 10:23 AM
I missed :(

Goldenoldie
05-02-2010, 12:10 PM
Nobody but one sent, so let's forget my proposal.

It was a good offer, but a lot of players would still be asleep! We'll all have to be patient.

Goldenoldie
05-02-2010, 12:13 PM
I missed :(

Do you mean you missed sending to John John or you missed sending to mcarvalho? As long as you sent to the manager we can exchange picks by PM.

Caio_Brasil
05-02-2010, 12:24 PM
if my opponent is around, my picks are:

STRUFF 7/6 6/4
KINDLMANN 2-1
GOJOWCZYK 2-0
REISTER 2-0
ZEMLJA 2-0
DEVVARMAN 2-0
RIBA 2-0
ASCIONE 2-0

Luinir
05-02-2010, 12:24 PM
No no, i missed the deadline :( I didn't sent the picks to anyone...

GoBlakeGo
05-02-2010, 06:22 PM
FISCHER 64 63
KINDLMANN 2-0
GOJOWCZYK 2-0
REISTER 2-0
ZEMLJA 2-0
DEVVARMAN 2-0
RIBA 2-0
ASCIONE 2-0

Looks like I win with Fischer.

mcarvalho
05-02-2010, 06:33 PM
Saturday Differences - Final Round Qualifying Singles


00:00 | (1) GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Fischer vs. Struff
00:00 | Luinir (TUR) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) - Missing picks from Luinir
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - Struff vs. Fischer
00:00 | Baghdatis#1 (GRE) vs. John John (FRA) - Missing picks from Baghdatis#1



Saturday Differences - Final Round Qualifying Doubles


00:00 | (1) Pauchis/rodrigol_87 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) - Missing picks from Pauchis
00:00 | (2) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR) - Missing picks from MuriloBrasil Missing picks from Luinir ; Same winners; SR Differences: Struff 2-0 v 2-1

mcarvalho
05-02-2010, 06:40 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1


06:05 | (1) GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:05 | Luinir (TUR) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR)
05:06 | Filipo (BUL) vs. KittyTennis (USA)
00:05 | Baghdatis#1 (GRE) vs. John John (FRA)


Everybody picked Zemlja 2-0.

mcarvalho
05-02-2010, 06:43 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 1


05:12 | (1) Pauchis/rodrigol_87 (ARG/ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR)
05:05 | (2) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR) #SRs: 5-5; SR1 shoot-out (gave 1 set to the winner)


Everybody picked Zemlja 2-0

Luinir
05-02-2010, 06:52 PM
Main draw in doubles with missing picks :woohoo: Goldenoldie :worship:

mcarvalho
05-02-2010, 07:00 PM
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 26 Apr)

Main Draw

1. Björki GER............... 4
2. Gerard ESP............... 5
3. JMG GER.................. 6
4. greatkingrat GBR......... 7
5. adee-gee BLR............. 8
6. Peta Pan AUS............. 11
7. Machiavelli CRO.......... 17
8. manu86 ARG............... 18



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 26 Apr)

Main Draw

1. Tennis Engineer IRN / Gallina ARG............... 33 + 18 = 51
2. Labamba FIN / Sheva NED......................... 3 + 54 = 57
3. adee-gee BLR / Spadea TT ITA.................... 10 + 50 = 60
4. ChinoRios4Ever CHI / juakos17 CHI............... 25 + 37 = 62

mcarvalho
05-02-2010, 07:11 PM
Singles Main Draw


00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) GoBlakeGo (USA)
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR)
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Labamba (FIN)
00:00 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (4) greatkingrat (GBR)

00:00 | (3) JMG (GER) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) KittyTennis (USA)
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) adee-gee (BLR)

00:00 | (7) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | catatonia (BUL) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (Q) John John (FRA) vs. -Evita- (LAT)
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP)

mcarvalho
05-02-2010, 07:19 PM
Doubles Main Draw


00:00 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Wojtek/Nikki♥ (POL/MON)
00:00 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER)
00:00 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA)
00:00 | (Q) Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)

00:00 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Machiavelli/JMG (CRO/GER)
00:00 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | (Q) GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
00:00 | Ilovetheblues_86/Colt th magnific (BRA/FRA) vs. (2) Labamba/Sheva (FIN/NED)

ZackBusner
05-02-2010, 07:21 PM
Peggy x2

I've got the feeling we haven't seen us for a very long time.

Björki
05-02-2010, 07:24 PM
OOP? :wavey:


Ove :awww: I am still in Rome, so very good chance for u. my time is limited.

mcarvalho
05-02-2010, 07:28 PM
OOP Monday

Matches count for First Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR1 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Andreas BECK (GER)SR2 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR3 PTS
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR4 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR5 PTS
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR6 PTS
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs Holger FISCHER (GER) SR7 PTS
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR8 PTS


Matches start at Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
05-02-2010, 07:31 PM
I'm very sorry for all this mess. Today was a not an easy day for me. I'm sure that now it's all ok and this week will be a good TT week.

Good luck to everybody and please... have fun! ;)

mcarvalho
05-02-2010, 07:52 PM
LL Order:

Singles

1. Caio_Brasil - 5 picks, 5 SRs, SR2 Shoot-out
2. Filipo - 5 picks, 5 SRs
3. Baghdatis#1 - 0 picks, CB: 8
4. Luinir - 0 picks, CB: 7

Doubles

1. Pauchis/rodrigol_87 - 5 picks, 5 SRs, SR1 Shoot-out
2. MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil - 5 picks, 5 SRs

Cheeky Chick
05-02-2010, 10:15 PM
OOP Monday

Matches count for First Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR1 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Andreas BECK (GER)SR2 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR3 PTS
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR4 PTS
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR5 PTS
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR6 PTS
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs Holger FISCHER (GER) SR7 PTS
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR8 PTS


Matches start at Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Page 1 post 1 says

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system

3 of the above OOP are qualifying matches, SR5,6 & 7 :confused:

Should they be ignored?

ZackBusner
05-02-2010, 10:18 PM
I think it's standard to include the monday qualy matches.

Goldenoldie
05-02-2010, 10:54 PM
Page 1 post 1 says

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system

3 of the above OOP are qualifying matches, SR5,6 & 7 :confused:

Should they be ignored?


Quote from TT FAQ/Guide thread:-

"Should the Monday qualifying matches count for doubles?

The manager should let players know whether they want to count the qualifying matches for doubles or not. If it's not specified, the matches will be counted."

mcarvalho
05-03-2010, 12:07 AM
Page 1 post 1 says

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system

3 of the above OOP are qualifying matches, SR5,6 & 7 :confused:

Should they be ignored?

No, those matches shouldn't be ignored. If I put them in the TT OOP, you must send the picks.

It's better to have 8 matches in the 1st round instead of 5 I think...

JMG
05-03-2010, 09:17 AM
You should have included Gojowczyk vs Zemllja/Kas. I wanted to do quality tt with Gojo.

mcarvalho
05-03-2010, 11:03 AM
You should have included Gojowczyk vs Zemllja/Kas. I wanted to do quality tt with Gojo.

Sorry. :hug:

mcarvalho
05-03-2010, 11:08 AM
Sheva and Ilovetheblues_86 didn't send. :sad:

Caio_Brasil replaces Sheva;
Filipo replaces Ilovetheblues_86

MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil replaces Labamba/Sheva;
catatonia/Filipo replaces Ilovetheblues_86/Colt th magnific

mcarvalho
05-03-2010, 11:14 AM
Monday Differences - First Round Singles


00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. ZackBusner (GER) - Beck vs. Istomin
00:00 | (LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (Q) GoBlakeGo (USA) - Petzschner, Youzhny, Becker vs. Benneteau, Chardy, Robert
00:00 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Benneteau, Istomin, Becker vs. Petzschner, Beck, Robert
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG) - Benneteau vs. Petzschner

00:00 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Benneteau, Beck, Robert vs. Petzschner, Istomin, Becker
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Labamba (FIN) - Istomin, Becker vs. Beck, Robert SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 v 2-1, Istomin 2-1 vs. Beck 2-1, Becker 2-0 vs. Robert 2-0
00:00 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) - Petzschner, Istomin, Youzhny, Robert vs. Benneteau, Beck, Chardy, Becker SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 vs. Benneteau 2-0, Istomin 2-1 vs. Beck 2-1, Youzhny 2-0 vs. Chardy 2-1, Robert 2-0 vs. Becker 2-0, Devvarman 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (4) greatkingrat (GBR) - Petzschner, Becker, Devvarman vs. Benneteau, Robert, Sidorenko

00:00 | (3) JMG (GER) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) - Sidorenko vs. Devvarman
00:00 | (LL) Filipo (BUL) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Benneteau, Istomin vs. Petzschner, Beck SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 vs. Petzschner 2-1, Istomin 2-1 vs. Beck 2-1, Robert 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) KittyTennis (USA) - Petzschner, Chardy, Becker, Devvarman vs. Benneteau, Youzhny, Robert, Sidorenko SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 vs. Benneteau 2-1, Istomin 2-0 v 2-1, Chardy 2-1 vs. Youzhny 2-1, Becker 2-1 vs. Robert 2-1, Riba 2-1 v 2-0, Devvarman 2-0 vs. Sidorenko 2-1
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) adee-gee (BLR) - Petzschner, Becker, Devvarman vs. Benneteau, Robert, Sidorenko

00:00 | (7) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - Beck, Youzhny vs. Istomin, Chardy SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Beck 2-0 vs. Istomin 2-0, Youzhny 2-0 vs. Chardy 2-1, Robert 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | catatonia (BUL) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Benneteau, Devvarman vs. Petzschner, Sidorenko SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 vs. Petzschner 2-0, Devvarman 2-0 vs. Sidorenko 2-1
00:00 | (Q) John John (FRA) vs. -Evita- (LAT) - Beck, Becker vs. Istomin, Robert SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v 2-0, Beck 2-1 vs. Istomin 2-1, Becker 2-0 vs. Robert 2-0, Riba 2-1 v 2-0, Devvarman 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0



Monday Differences - First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2)


00:00 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Wojtek/Nikki♥ (POL/MON) - Petzschner +2, Beck, Chardy, Robert, Sidorenko vs. Benneteau +2, Istomin, Youzhny, Becker, Devvarman SR Differences: Petzschner 2-0 v. Benneteau 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0, Istomin 2-0 v. Istomin 2-1, Beck 2-1 v. Istomin 2-1, Chardy 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-1, Robert 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Robert 2-1 v. Robert 2-0, Sidorenko 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-1, Devvarman 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-1
00:00 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) - Benneteau, Beck +2, Devvarman vs. Petzschner, Istomin +2, Sidorenko SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Petzschner 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Istomin 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. Istomin 2-0, Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1, Devvarman 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-1, Devvarman 2-0 v. Sidorenko 2-1
00:00 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA) - Benneteau, Becker, Devvarman vs. Petzschner, Robert, Sidorenko SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Beck 2-0 +2 v. Beck 2-1 +2, Becker 2-0 v. Robert 2-0, Riba 2-0 v. Riba 2-1, Devvarman 2-0 v. Sidorenko 2-0, Devvarman 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) - Istomin vs. Beck SR Differences: Istomin 2-1 v. Beck 2-1, Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1, Devvarman 2-1 v. Devvarman 2-0, Ascione 2-1 v. Ascione 2-0

00:00 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Machiavelli/JMG (CRO/GER) - Benneteau, Istomin, Devvarman vs. Petzschner, Beck, Sidorenko SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1, Istomin 2-1 v. Beck 2-1, Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1, Robert 2-1 v. Robert 2-0, Riba 2-0 v. Riba 2-1, Devvarman 2-0 v. Sidorenko 2-0
00:00 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Petzschner, Robert +2 vs. Benneteau, Becker +2 SR Differences: Petzschner 2-1 v. Benneteau 2-0, Istomin 2-1 v. Istomin 2-0, Robert 2-0 v. Becker 2-0, Robert 2-0 v. Becker 2-1
00:00 | (Q) GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Benneteau +2, Chardy, Robert +2 vs. Petzschner +2, Youzhny, Becker +2 SR Differences: Benneteau 2-0 +2 v. Petzschner 2-0 +2, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Chardy 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Robert 2-0 +2 v. Becker 2-1 +2, Riba 2-0 +2 v. Riba 2-1 +2, Devvarman 2-0 v. Devvarman 2-1
00:00 | (LL) catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. (LL) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) - Benneteau, Istomin +2, Robert, Devvarman vs. Petzschner, Beck +2, Becker, Sidorenko SR Differences: Benneteau 2-1 v. Petzschner 2-1, Istomin 2-0 v. Beck 2-0, Istomin 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Robert 2-0 v. Robert 2-1, Robert 2-0 v. Becker 2-0, Devvarman 2-0 v. Sidorenko 2-1

mcarvalho
05-03-2010, 11:30 AM
Picks distribution for monday


Singles
Benneteau 14 Petzschner 18
Istomin 12 Beck 20
Chardy 4 Youzhny 28
Becker 13 Robert 19
Riba 32 Reister 0
Devvarman 25 Sidorenko 7
Ascione 32 Fischer 0
Krawietz 0 Berdych 32


Doubles
Benneteau 13 Petzschner 19
Istomin 11 Beck 21
Chardy 2 Youzhny 30
Becker 11 Robert 21
Riba 32 Reister 0
Devvarman 25 Sidorenko 7
Ascione 32 Fischer 0
Krawietz 0 Berdych 32

Colt th magnific
05-03-2010, 11:59 AM
catatonia/Filipo replaces Ilovetheblues_86/Colt th magnific

5th time this year :rolleyes:

Labamba
05-03-2010, 01:04 PM
Sheva :wazzup:

JMG
05-03-2010, 01:20 PM
Kas beat Zemlja :lol:, so I couldn't have done the quality pick on Gojo anyway.

Sido :yeah:

mcarvalho
05-03-2010, 01:28 PM
Kas beat Zemlja :lol:, so I couldn't have done the quality pick on Gojo anyway.

Sido :yeah:

You could have done Kas quality pick. :D

FiBeR
05-03-2010, 02:14 PM
good..becker leveling things..

now vamos petzschner :rocker2:

unreal playing against the rat in r1 and one of the few picking sidorenko :ras:

Elirj70
05-03-2010, 02:31 PM
Monday Differences - First Round Singles


00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0



ISTOMIN won the first SET!!! And I WON MY MATCH!!!!!

Björki
05-03-2010, 03:54 PM
Beck :worship: he saved 2 MP :eek:

Ove :hug:

Wojtek
05-03-2010, 04:03 PM
Istomin fucking loser

Peta Pan
05-03-2010, 04:07 PM
Beck :worship: he saved 2 MP :eek:

Ove :hug:

Not such a "crappy pick" after all hey :p :p

Goldenoldie
05-03-2010, 04:40 PM
My first win in a Main Draw ATP level singles match.
Very welcome points.

Thank you Becker and Petschner. :worship:

FiBeR
05-03-2010, 04:56 PM
:worship: petzschner

Labamba
05-03-2010, 06:27 PM
Beck :yeah:

birthday bonus

mcarvalho
05-03-2010, 07:30 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 11


00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Labamba (FIN)
00:00 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)

00:00 | (3) JMG (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG)
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | (7) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
00:00 | (Q) John John (FRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:05 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
07:04 | (LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs. (Q) GoBlakeGo (USA)
05:06 | Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
06:07 | AceMaker (ESP) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG)

05:06 | (6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs. (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR)
05:05 | Wojtek (POL) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. Colt th magnific (FRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
07:06 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (4) greatkingrat (GBR)

07:06 | (3) JMG (GER) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
04:06 | (LL) Filipo (BUL) vs. Gallina (ARG)
05:05 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. (Q) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 4-2
07:06 | juakos17 (CHI) vs. (5) adee-gee (BLR)

07:05 | (7) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
04:06 | catatonia (BUL) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
07:05 | (Q) John John (FRA) vs. -Evita- (LAT)
06:06 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (2) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 4-3

mcarvalho
05-03-2010, 07:34 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 11


11:09 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Wojtek/Nikki♥ (POL/MON) #SRs: 8-5
11:11 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) #SRs: 8-5
12:13 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA) #SRs: 6-11
12:13 | (Q) Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 6-7

11:14 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Machiavelli/JMG (CRO/GER) #SRs: 7-10
11:12 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 9-9
09:14 | (Q) GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 6-10
08:13 | (LL) catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. (LL) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-7

mcarvalho
05-03-2010, 07:42 PM
OOP Tuesday

Matches count for Second Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Pere RIBA (ESP) SR1 PTS
Nicolas KIEFER (GER) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Santiago VENTURA (ESP) vs Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Mario ANCIC (CRO) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR10 (PTS for Doubles)
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR11 (PTS for Doubles)


Matches start at Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Colt th magnific
05-03-2010, 08:37 PM
Shootout :rolleyes:

Good luck Doc :wavey:

ExcaliburII
05-03-2010, 09:03 PM
JMG/Machi :eek: Although they hate each other they make a solid team. :worship:

mcarvalho
05-04-2010, 11:16 AM
Tuesday Differences - Second Round Singles


00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA) - Chiudinelli vs. Ascione
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG) - Anderson vs. Zverev
00:00 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Labamba (FIN) - Lacko, Chiudinelli vs. Riba, Ascione SR Differences: Lacko 2-1 vs. Riba 2-0, Greul 2-0 v 2-1, Ancic 2-1 v 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Ascione 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v 2-1, Hajek 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Koellerer, Chiudinelli, Zverev, Hajek vs. Ancic, Ascione, Anderson, Sidorenko SR Differences: Koellerer 2-1 vs. Ancic 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 vs. Ascione 2-1, Zverev 2-0 vs. Anderson 2-1, Hajek 2-0 vs. Sidorenko 2-1

00:00 | (3) JMG (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Zverev vs. Anderson
00:00 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. juakos17 (CHI) - Ascione vs. Chiudinelli
00:00 | (7) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Kiefer, Zverev vs. Greul, Anderson SR Differences: Kiefer 2-0 vs. Greul 2-0, Ascione 2-1 v 2-0, Zverev 2-1 vs. Anderson 2-1, Hajek 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) John John (FRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) - Greul, Koellerer vs. Kiefer, Ancic SR Differences: Riba 2-1 v 2-0, Greul 2-0 vs. Kiefer 2-1, Ventura 2-1 v 2-0, Koellerer 2-0 vs. Ancic 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v 2-1, Zverev 2-0 v 2-1, Hajek 2-1 v 2-0



Tuesday Differences - First Round Doubles (Day 2 of 2)


11:09 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Wojtek/Nikki♥ (POL/MON) (SR 8:5) - Riba, Ascione vs. Lacko, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Riba 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0, Dolgopolov Jr. 2-0 v. Dolgopolov Jr. 2-1, Ancic 2-1 v. Ancic 2-0, Ascione 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0
11:11 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) (SR 8:5) - Chiudinelli +2, Zverev +2 vs. Ascione +2, Anderson +2 SR Differences: Riba 2-1 v. Riba 2-0, Dolgopolov Jr. 2-1 v. Dolgopolov Jr. 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Ascione 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Ascione 2-0, Zverev 2-0 +2 v. Anderson 2-1 +2, Cilic 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0
12:13 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA) (SR 6:11) - Lacko +2, Dolgopolov Jr., Ancic, Chiudinelli, Anderson +2, Hajek vs. Riba +2, Ventura, Koellerer, Ascione, Zverev +2, Sidorenko
12:13 | (Q) Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) (SR 6:7) - Lacko, Dolgopolov Jr., Ascione, Hajek vs. Riba, Ventura, Chiudinelli, Sidorenko

11:14 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Machiavelli/JMG (CRO/GER) (SR 7:10) - Greul, Ventura, Koellerer +2, Chiudinelli +2, Sidorenko vs. Kiefer, Dolgopolov Jr., Ancic +2, Ascione +2, Hajek SR Differences: Greul 2-0 v. Kiefer 2-0, Ventura 2-0 v. Dolgopolov Jr. 2-0, Koellerer 2-1 +2 v. Ancic 2-0 +2, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Ascione 2-1, Chiudinelli 2-0 v. Ascione 2-0, Zverev 2-0 +2 v. Zverev 2-1 +2, Sidorenko 2-0 v. Hajek 2-0
11:12 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 9:9) - Riba +2, Ancic +2, Ascione vs. Lacko +2, Koellerer +2, Chiudinelli SR Differences: Riba 2-0 v. Lacko 2-0, Riba 2-0 v. Lacko 2-1, Ancic 2-0 +2 v. Koellerer 2-0 +2, Ascione 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Zverev 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Anderson 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0, Hajek 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1
09:14 | (Q) GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 6:10) - Ventura, Koellerer, Chiudinelli, No Pick vs. Dolgopolov Jr., Ancic, Ascione, Anderson
08:13 | (LL) catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. (LL) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:7) - Riba, Ancic, Ascione, Anderson, Sidorenko vs. Lacko, Koellerer, Chiudinelli, Zverev, Hajek SR Differences: Riba 2-1 v. Lacko 2-0, Greul 2-0 +2 v. Greul 2-1 +2, Dolgopolov Jr. 2-0 +2 v. Dolgopolov Jr. 2-1 +2, Ancic 2-0 v. Koellerer 2-1, Ancic 2-0 v. Ancic 2-1, Ascione 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Anderson 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0, Sidorenko 2-1 v. Hajek 2-0

mcarvalho
05-04-2010, 11:32 AM
Picks distribution for tuesday


Singles
Lacko 1 Riba 15
Kiefer 2 Greul 14
Ventura 2 Dolgopolov Jr. 14
Koellerer 2 Ancic 14
Ascione 10 Chiudinelli 6
Zverev 8 Anderson 8
Hajek 15 Sidorenko 1
Cilic 16 Berrer 0
Kohlschreiber 16 Brands 0
Vliegen 0 Almagro 16
Gojowczyk 0 Baghdatis 16



Doubles
Lacko 7 Riba 25
Kiefer 1 Greul 31
Ventura 4 Dolgopolov Jr. 28
Koellerer 9 Ancic 23
Ascione 16 Chiudinelli 16
Zverev 19 Anderson 12
Hajek 26 Sidorenko 6
Cilic 32 Berrer 0
Kohlschreiber 32 Brands 0
Vliegen 0 Almagro 32
Gojowczyk 0 Baghdatis 32

Björki
05-04-2010, 01:28 PM
Marco :hearts: :worship:

FiBeR
05-04-2010, 01:32 PM
what an atrocious day :o

Björki
05-04-2010, 02:16 PM
what an atrocious day :o
at least you won in doubles. :)

Goldenoldie
05-04-2010, 03:43 PM
Pinch me please somebody, I think I'm dreaming.
Singles QF in my first ATP tournament, and beating a top 30 player!
I hope I've read the results right!

mcarvalho
05-04-2010, 03:59 PM
Pinch me please somebody, I think I'm dreaming.
Singles QF in my first ATP tournament, and beating a top 30 player!
I hope I've read the results right!

You read well. Congrats. :yeah:

ibreak4coffee
05-04-2010, 04:14 PM
Pinch me please somebody, I think I'm dreaming.
Singles QF in my first ATP tournament, and beating a top 30 player!
I hope I've read the results right!

:worship::worship:

You're a lock for the top 100

*Jean*
05-04-2010, 04:54 PM
Pinch me please somebody, I think I'm dreaming.
Singles QF in my first ATP tournament, and beating a top 30 player!
I hope I've read the results right!

We will be the two qualifiers into the quarterfinals. :angel:

Goldenoldie
05-04-2010, 07:10 PM
:worship::worship:

You're a lock for the top 100

Hey, steady on! I might squeeze into the top 150 next week, but then it gets harder.

We will be the two qualifiers into the quarterfinals. :angel:

Well done! The underdogs have some teeth! :D

mcarvalho
05-04-2010, 07:42 PM
OOP Wednesday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR5
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) SR6
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR7
Pere RIBA (ESP) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR8


Matches start at Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
05-04-2010, 07:49 PM
Second Round Update

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 5


05:04 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA) -
04:04 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG) - Anderson vs. Zverev
04:04 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Labamba (FIN) (SRs 2:0) - SR Differences: Anderson 2-0 v 2-1
06:03 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. FiBeR (ARG) - Zverev vs. Anderson

04:04 | (3) JMG (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Zverev vs. Anderson
04:05 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. juakos17 (CHI) -
03:04 | (7) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) (SRs 1:1) - Zverev vs. Anderson SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 vs. Anderson 2-1
06:04 | (Q) John John (FRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) - SR Differences: Ventura 2-1 v 2-0, Zverev 2-0 v 2-1

mcarvalho
05-04-2010, 07:53 PM
First Round Update

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 5


19:17 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Wojtek/Nikki♥ (POL/MON) (SR 13:11) - SR Differences: Dolgopolov Jr. 2-0 v. Dolgopolov Jr. 2-1
21:19 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) (SR 14:8) - Zverev +2 vs. Anderson +2 SR Differences: Dolgopolov Jr. 2-1 v. Dolgopolov Jr. 2-0, Zverev 2-0 +2 v. Anderson 2-1 +2, Cilic 2-1 v. Cilic 2-0
20:22 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA) (SR 12:16) - Dolgopolov Jr., Anderson +2 vs. Ventura, Zverev +2
21:23 | (Q) Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) (SR 9:11) - Dolgopolov Jr. vs. Ventura

22:21 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Machiavelli/JMG (CRO/GER) (SR 12:13) - Ventura vs. Dolgopolov Jr. SR Differences: Ventura 2-0 v. Dolgopolov Jr. 2-0, Zverev 2-0 +2 v. Zverev 2-1 +2
20:22 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 13:14) - SR Differences: Zverev 2-1 v. Anderson 2-0, Anderson 2-1 v. Zverev 2-0
18:21 | (Q) GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 12:13) - Ventura, No Pick vs. Dolgopolov Jr., Anderson
15:22 | (LL) catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. (LL) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 10:10) - Anderson vs. Zverev SR Differences: Dolgopolov Jr. 2-0 +2 v. Dolgopolov Jr. 2-1 +2, Anderson 2-0 v. Zverev 2-0

Wojtek
05-04-2010, 08:10 PM
11:09 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Wojtek/Nikki♥ (POL/MON) (SR 8:5) - Riba, Ascione vs. Lacko, Chiudinelli

it's should be tied?

juakos17
05-04-2010, 08:20 PM
11:09 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Wojtek/Nikki♥ (POL/MON) (SR 8:5) - Riba, Ascione vs. Lacko, Chiudinelli

it's should be tied?

Riba and Chiudinelli Won :wavey:

spielmacher
05-05-2010, 07:31 AM
Berdych in good form for defend his tittle.

adee-gee
05-05-2010, 12:30 PM
Ace Ventura :worship:

Great comeback Pippo :sport:

JMG
05-05-2010, 12:53 PM
FYA

Again robbed by a fixer. What a shit.

mcarvalho
05-05-2010, 01:17 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Spadea TT (ITA)
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (Q) John John (FRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. (LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA)
08:07 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (8) manu86 (ARG)
08:08 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 5-3
09:07 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs. FiBeR (ARG)

07:08 | (3) JMG (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG)
08:09 | Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
06:08 | (7) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)
10:08 | (Q) John John (FRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)

mcarvalho
05-05-2010, 01:19 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
00:00 | greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)
00:00 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 0


26:24 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Wojtek/Nikki♥ (POL/MON)
27:27 | Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) vs. ZackBusner/KalleOnAir (GER/GER) #SRs: 19-14
28:29 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) vs. greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA)
28:31 | (Q) Goldenoldie/Luinir (GBR/TUR) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)

29:27 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Machiavelli/JMG (CRO/GER)
27:29 | -Evita-/Boarder35m (LAT/GER) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
25:28 | (Q) GoBlakeGo/Mishka Logvi (USA/UKR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
22:28 | (LL) catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. (LL) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA)

Björki
05-05-2010, 01:27 PM
10:08 | (Q) John John (FRA) vs. Elirj70 (BRA)

:eek: :yeah:

mcarvalho
05-05-2010, 01:32 PM
Wednesday Differences - Quarter Finals Singles (Day 1 of 2)


00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Boarder35m (GER) - Hajek vs. Becker SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 vs. Becker 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) - Becker vs. Hajek SR Differences: Becker 2-1 vs. Hajek 2-1
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI) - Same winners; SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (Q) John John (FRA) - Hajek vs. Becker SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 vs. Becker 2-0



Wednesday Differences - Quarter Finals Doubles (Day 1 of 2)


00:00 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) - Becker vs. Hajek SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v. Hajek 2-1
00:00 | greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Hajek 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1
00:00 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) - Hajek +2 vs. Becker +2 SR Differences: Hajek 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Hajek 2-1 v. Becker 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 v. Petzschner 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) - Becker, Youzhny vs. Hajek, Beck SR Differences: Becker 2-0 v. Hajek 2-1, Petzschner 2-0 +2 v. Petzschner 2-1 +2, Youzhny 2-0 v. Beck 2-1

Björki
05-05-2010, 01:33 PM
Hajek :yeah:

mcarvalho
05-05-2010, 01:42 PM
Picks distribution for wednesday


Singles
Becker 5 Hajek 3
Petzschner 8 Koellerer 0
Beck 0 Youzhny 8
Riba 0 Berdych 8




Doubles
Becker 8 Hajek 8
Petzschner 16 Koellerer 0
Beck 1 Youzhny 15
Riba 0 Berdych 16

mcarvalho
05-05-2010, 03:05 PM
OOP Thursday

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Santiago VENTURA (ESP) SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR3
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR4


Matches start at Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
05-05-2010, 07:39 PM
Quarter Finals Update

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4


04:03 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 4-3
03:04 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) #SRs: 3-3
03:03 | Gallina (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 3-3
04:03 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (Q) John John (FRA) #SRs: 4-3

mcarvalho
05-05-2010, 07:42 PM
Quarter Finals Update

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 4


07:08 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 7-7
07:07 | greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) #SRs: 7-5
08:06 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 6-5
06:06 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-3

*Jean*
05-05-2010, 07:49 PM
:eek: :yeah:

Thanks. :angel:
-1 in singles thanks to Benjamin :sad:
= in doubles, but +2 in SRs. :scared:

mcarvalho
05-06-2010, 11:38 AM
Thursday Differences - Quarter Finals Singles (Day 2 of 2)


04:03 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Boarder35m (GER) (SR 4:3) - Chiudinelli, Cilic vs. Baghdatis, Greul
03:04 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) (SR 3:3) - Chiudinelli vs. Baghdatis SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 vs. Baghdatis 2-1, Cilic 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | Gallina (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI) (SR 3:3) - Baghdatis vs. Chiudinelli
04:03 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (Q) John John (FRA) (SR 4:3) - Same winners;



Thursday Differences - Quarter Finals Doubles (Day 2 of 2)


07:08 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) (SR 7:7) - Baghdatis vs. Chiudinelli SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-0 v. Chiudinelli 2-1
07:07 | greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) (SR 7:5) - Baghdatis vs. Chiudinelli
08:06 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO) (SR 6:5) - Baghdatis vs. Chiudinelli
06:06 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:3) - Baghdatis, Cilic vs. Chiudinelli, Greul SR Differences: Baghdatis 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-1, Cilic 2-0 v. Greul 2-1

mcarvalho
05-06-2010, 11:56 AM
Picks distribution for thursday


Singles
Chiudinelli 3 Baghdatis 5
Kohlschreiber 8 Ventura 0
Cilic 7 Greul 1
Anderson 0 Almagro 8




Doubles
Chiudinelli 6 Baghdatis 10
Kohlschreiber 16 Ventura 0
Cilic 15 Greul 1
Anderson 0 Almagro 16

Björki
05-06-2010, 04:19 PM
:tape:

*Jean*
05-06-2010, 05:10 PM
Doubles SF :)

FiBeR
05-06-2010, 05:19 PM
SF in doubles :bounce:

mcarvalho why dont u manage a Grand Slam? :p

FiBeR
05-06-2010, 05:22 PM
:tape:

chiudinelli? really? :tape: what were u thinking peggy :sobbing:

Boarder35m
05-06-2010, 06:58 PM
In the end is was closer than I expected, but still - Congrats Peggy :worship:

mcarvalho
05-06-2010, 07:18 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Spadea TT (ITA)
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
06:08 | (Q) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. Spadea TT (ITA)
07:06 | Gallina (ARG) vs. juakos17 (CHI)
08:07 | KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (Q) John John (FRA)

mcarvalho
05-06-2010, 07:21 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA)
00:00 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


15:15 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 10-9
15:14 | greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA) vs. (4) ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)
15:12 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. Cheeky Chick/igralec33 (GBR/SLO)
14:12 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) MuriloBrasil/Caio_Brasil (BRA/BRA)

mcarvalho
05-06-2010, 07:23 PM
OOP Friday

Matches count for Semi Finals Singles & Doubles:

Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR2
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR4


Matches start at Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
05-06-2010, 07:31 PM
SF in doubles :bounce:

mcarvalho why dont u manage a Grand Slam? :p

Maybe next year. I can manage RG or Wimbledon but this year I will be on holidays in the first week of Wimbledon.

Björki
05-06-2010, 07:51 PM
In the end is was closer than I expected, but still - Congrats Peggy :worship:
Thanks Alex. but really lucky one. :awww:

FiBeR
05-06-2010, 08:02 PM
Maybe next year. I can manage RG or Wimbledon but this year I will be on holidays in the first week of Wimbledon.

:worship:

Björki
05-07-2010, 09:46 AM
wrong deadline :confused: first match starts 11.30 am CET :wavey:

mcarvalho
05-07-2010, 11:29 AM
wrong deadline :confused: first match starts 11.30 am CET :wavey:

Sorry for that. :o

Anyway, everybody sent before 11:30, so, fortunately, no trouble with my mistake.

mcarvalho
05-07-2010, 11:31 AM
Friday Differences - Semi Finals Singles


00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) - Cilic vs. Almagro
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER) - Cilic vs. Almagro



Friday Differences - Semi Finals Doubles


00:00 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA) - Cilic +2 vs. Almagro +2
00:00 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Almagro +2 vs. Cilic +2

mcarvalho
05-07-2010, 11:35 AM
Picks distribution for friday


Singles
Cilic 2 Almagro 2
Kohlschreiber 4 Baghdatis 0
Petzschner 0 Berdych 4
Hajek 0 Youzhny 4




Doubles
Cilic 4 Almagro 4
Kohlschreiber 8 Baghdatis 0
Petzschner 0 Berdych 8
Hajek 0 Youzhny 8

mcarvalho
05-07-2010, 07:37 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Spadea TT (ITA)
02:01 | Gallina (ARG) vs. KalleOnAir (GER)

mcarvalho
05-07-2010, 07:40 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:02 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. greatkingrat/John John (GBR/FRA)
02:04 | (3) adee-gee/Spadea TT (BLR/ITA) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

mcarvalho
05-07-2010, 07:43 PM
OOP Saturday

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles:

Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR3


Matches start at 1:00 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

KalleOnAir
05-08-2010, 03:55 AM
Congrats Gallina :yeah:
Peggy :)

mcarvalho
05-08-2010, 12:48 PM
Saturday Differences - Final Singles


00:00 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Cilic 2-1 v 2-0



Saturday Differences - Final Doubles


00:00 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0

ENGLAND
05-08-2010, 04:21 PM
Youzhny advanced into final

mcarvalho
05-08-2010, 05:09 PM
Final Update

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


02:02 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 1-0

mcarvalho
05-08-2010, 05:10 PM
Final Update

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


04:04 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 2-3

mcarvalho
05-08-2010, 05:12 PM
OOP Sunday

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles:

Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR1 PTS


Matches start at 3:00 PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

mcarvalho
05-09-2010, 02:05 PM
Sunday Differences - Final Singles


02:02 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG) (SR 1:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: Youzhny 2-1 v 2-0



Sunday Differences - Final Doubles


04:04 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 2:3) - Cilic vs. Youzhny

Gallina
05-09-2010, 04:36 PM
Congrats Gallina :yeah:
Peggy :)

thanks Denis

Congrats Peggy:hug:
Excellent managing mcarvalho :worship:
Doubles :scared:

ZackBusner
05-09-2010, 04:39 PM
Congrats Peggy! :bounce:

Gallina :hug:

FERNET
05-09-2010, 05:07 PM
Congrats Peggy :worship:

Marianito :hug:

mcarvalho
05-09-2010, 05:12 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) Björki (GER) vs. Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 2-0

FiBeR
05-09-2010, 05:12 PM
Congrats Peggy!! VAMOS HERMANO!!!!! :aparty:

Amir, Mariano x2 :hug:

mcarvalho :worship: you are awesome

3/3 in picks & 3/3 in SRS in the final :cool:

Second Title of the Year (despite some who suggested Casablanca would be my only one :spit: )

free ice-cream for all :D on the doubles winner's house

http://infokioscos.com.ar/wp-content/gallery/infokioscos/munchis.jpg

mcarvalho
05-09-2010, 05:13 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (1) Tennis-Engineer/Gallina (IRN/ARG) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

mcarvalho
05-09-2010, 05:17 PM
Congrats Björki and FiBeR / manu86.

Thanks to all the players.

And a big portuguese VAMOS to Gil. :D

manu86
05-09-2010, 05:40 PM
thank you for the great week mister manager !!!!
grande hermano segundo titulo !!!!!

FiBeR
05-09-2010, 06:23 PM
:lol: i just realized i was defending champion in estoril :tape: :rolls: anyway, i defended my points and added a title in a different city :yeah:

Björki
05-09-2010, 06:41 PM
:D :D Thank you Marin :hearts: for taking a set. :)

Mariano x2 :awww: :hug: Tennis-Engineer :hug:

Congrats Ray :kiss: & manu :yeah:

Thanks Mr Manager :worship:

KalleOnAir
05-09-2010, 09:51 PM
Congrats Peggy :worship:
nice to see the title in germany for another year ;)

Congrats Ray/Manu :yeah::yeah:

thanks mcarvalho :wavey: