AJC Warm Up 2010 (Mar 30 - Hard, G2) Winner: Karim Hossam [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

AJC Warm Up 2010 (Mar 30 - Hard, G2) Winner: Karim Hossam

Springer89
03-27-2010, 09:59 AM
Dates : 30 Mar to 4 Apr 2010
Venue : Abuja, Nigeria
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Hard

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100021121&event=1100118201&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021121&event=1100118201)

FIRST ROUND

Slim Hamza TUN [1] has a Bye
Tendai Tapfuma ZIM vs. Kheireddine Haddouche ALG | 6-1 6-0
Sander Brendmoe NOR has a Bye
Seif Alaa EGY [15] has a Bye

Julian Lenz GER [11] has a Bye
Gibra'el Teja KEN has a Bye
Kevin Albonetti ITA vs. Steven Billington GBR | 6-2 6-4
Vladimir Polyakov RUS [7] has a Bye

Renier Moolman RSA [4] has a Bye
Lame Botshoma BOT vs. Callum Kempe GBR | 7-5 6-2
Japheth Anwasiba Bagerbaseh GHA [WC] has a Bye
Othmane Lalami MAR [14] has a Bye

Rishabdev Raman IND [10] has a Bye
Nonso Madueke NGR [WC] has a Bye
Kokou Bernard Alipoe-Tchotchodji TOG [WC] vs. Fabian Gruber AUT | 6-0 6-0
Seif Eldin El Sherbini EGY [8] has a Bye

Haadin Bava IND [6] has a Bye
Dennis Ochieng KEN vs. Wakil Keciba ALG | 7-5 2-0 Ret
Arseniy Morozov RUS has a Bye
Karim Hossam EGY [12] has a Bye

Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [13] has a Bye
Innocent Mhere ZIM has a Bye
David Ayeni NGR vs. Enrico Craighero ITA | 6-2 6-3
Ahmed Triki TUN [3] has a Bye

Benjamin Lock ZIM [5] has a Bye
Lewis Whitely GBR vs. Marouan Ferchichi TUN [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Milen Ianakiev GER has a Bye
Mohamed Auf EGY [9] has a Bye

Celestin Nkoueleue CMR [16] has a Bye
Lefa Ashley Sibanda BOT has a Bye
Ismail Lahlou MAR vs. Samuel Omoile NGR [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Hernus Pieters RSA [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Slim Hamza TUN [1] vs. Tendai Tapfuma ZIM | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Seif Alaa EGY [15] vs. Sander Brendmoe NOR | 6-2 7-5
Julian Lenz GER [11] vs. Gibra'el Teja KEN | 6-4 6-1
Vladimir Polyakov RUS [7] vs. Kevin Albonetti ITA | 6-0 7-5

Renier Moolman RSA [4] vs. Lame Botshoma BOT | 6-1 6-1
Othmane Lalami MAR [14] vs. Japheth Anwasiba Bagerbaseh GHA [WC] | 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(2)
Nonso Madueke NGR [WC] vs. Rishabdev Raman IND [10] | 6-4 6-3
Seif Eldin El Sherbini EGY [8] vs. Kokou Bernard Alipoe-Tchotchodji TOG [WC] | 6-2 6-2

Haadin Bava IND [6] vs. Dennis Ochieng KEN | 7-6(7) 6-3
Karim Hossam EGY [12] vs. Arseniy Morozov RUS | 6-0 6-3
Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [13] vs. Innocent Mhere ZIM | w.o.
Ahmed Triki TUN [3] vs. David Ayeni NGR | 6-3 6-1

Benjamin Lock ZIM [5] vs. Lewis Whitely GBR | 6-0 6-4
Mohamed Auf EGY [9] vs. Milen Ianakiev GER | 6-3 6-2
Celestin Nkoueleue CMR [16] vs. Lefa Ashley Sibanda BOT | 6-1 6-3
Hernus Pieters RSA [2] vs. Ismail Lahlou MAR | 6-1 6-2

THIRD ROUND

Slim Hamza TUN [1] vs. Seif Alaa EGY [15] | 6-0 6-3
Vladimir Polyakov RUS [7] vs. Julian Lenz GER [11] | 6-3 6-4
Renier Moolman RSA [4] vs. Othmane Lalami MAR [14] | 6-2 6-2
Nonso Madueke NGR [WC] vs. Seif Eldin El Sherbini EGY [8] | 6-4 6-3

Karim Hossam EGY [12] vs. Haadin Bava IND [6] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Ahmed Triki TUN [3] vs. Hassan Ndayishimiye BDI [13] | 6-2 6-3
Benjamin Lock ZIM [5] vs. Mohamed Auf EGY [9] | 6-4 6-3
Hernus Pieters RSA [2] vs. Celestin Nkoueleue CMR [16] | 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0

QUARTERFINALS

Vladimir Polyakov RUS [7] vs. Slim Hamza TUN [1] | 6-3 6-4
Nonso Madueke NGR [WC] vs. Renier Moolman RSA [4] | 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Karim Hossam EGY [12] vs. Ahmed Triki TUN [3] | 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Hernus Pieters RSA [2] vs. Benjamin Lock ZIM [5] | 4-6 6-3 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Vladimir Polyakov RUS [7] vs. Nonso Madueke NGR [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Karim Hossam EGY [12] vs. Hernus Pieters RSA [2] | 7-5 6-4

FINAL

Karim Hossam EGY [12] vs. Vladimir Polyakov RUS [7] | 6-2 6-2

Springer89
03-27-2010, 10:00 AM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021121&event=1100118202)


FIRST ROUND

Hamza & Triki [TUN,1] have a Bye
Ayeni & Gruber [NGR/AUT] vs. Craighero & Morozov [ITA/RUS] | 7-5 7-6(3)
Alaa & Whitely [EGY/GBR] have a Bye
Madueke & Omoile [NGR,8] have a Bye

Bava & Raman [IND,4] have a Bye
Brendmoe & Kempe [NOR/GBR] have a Bye
Haddouche & Keciba [ALG] have a Bye
Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,5] have a Bye

Alipoe-Tchochodji & Nkoueleue [CMR,7] have a Bye
Ianakiev & Lenz [GER] have a Bye
Botshoma & Sibanda have a Bye
[b]Auf & El Sherbini [EGY,3] have a Bye

Lock & Tapfuma [ZIM,6] have a Bye
Albonetti & Billington [ITA/GBR] have a Bye
Lahlou & Lalami [MAR] vs. Ochieng & Teja [KEN] | 7-6(5) 6-2
Moolman & Pieters [RSA,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Hamza & Triki [TUN,1] vs. Ayeni & Gruber [NGR/AUT] | 6-1 6-0
Madueke & Omoile [NGR,8] vs. Alaa & Whitely [EGY/GBR] | 4-6 6-3 [11-9]
Bava & Raman [IND,4] vs. Brendmoe & Kempe [NOR/GBR] | 7-5 6-1
Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,5] vs. Haddouche & Keciba [ALG] | 6-1 6-0

Ianakiev & Lenz [GER] vs. Alipoe-Tchochodji & Nkoueleue [CMR,7] | 6-3 2-6 [10-8]
Auf & El Sherbini [EGY,3] vs. Botshoma & Sibanda | [b]6-2 6-4
Lock & Tapfuma [ZIM,6] vs. Albonetti & Billington [ITA/GBR] | 6-2 6-0
Moolman & Pieters [RSA,2] vs. Lahlou & Lalami [MAR] | 6-1 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Hamza & Triki [TUN,1] vs. Madueke & Omoile [NGR,8] | 6-4 6-3
Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,5] vs. Bava & Raman [IND,4] | 7-5 6-1
Auf & El Sherbini [EGY,3] vs. Ianakiev & Lenz [GER] | 6-4 6-2
Moolman & Pieters [RSA,2] vs. Lock & Tapfuma [ZIM,6] | 6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]

SEMIFINALS

Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,5] vs. Hamza & Triki [TUN,1] | 6-3 6-4
Moolman & Pieters [RSA,2] vs. Auf & El Sherbini [EGY,3] | 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

FINAL

Hossam & Polyakov [EGY/RUS,5] vs. Moolman & Pieters [RSA,2] | 6-3 7-6(1)

Springer89
03-27-2010, 10:01 AM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021121&event=1100118206)

1st Round

Springer89
04-02-2010, 05:43 PM
WC Madueke :D
Also in doubles QF
Good luck to him!

Springer89
04-05-2010, 05:33 AM
Singles finalists won doubles title. :D Both guys are 1994.

Second title this year for Hossam. Congrats! :clap2: