ITF/LTAT Junior Championships 2010 (Mar 8 - Hard, G1) Winner: Benjamin Mitchell [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

ITF/LTAT Junior Championships 2010 (Mar 8 - Hard, G1) Winner: Benjamin Mitchell

Springer89
03-04-2010, 07:43 PM
Dates : 8 Mar to 13 Mar 2010
Venue : Nonthaburi, Thailand
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Hard

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020760&event=1100116127&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020760&event=1100116127)

FIRST ROUND

Liang-Chi Huang TPE [1] has a Bye
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul THA [WC] vs. Rodney Carey BAH | 1-6 6-4 6-3
Sai Kartik Nakireddi IND vs. Adam Lee NZL | 6-2 6-1
Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [15] has a Bye

Matthias Wunner GER [11] has a Bye
Benjamin Mitchell AUS vs. Nattan Benjasupawan THA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Sergey Shipilov UZB vs. Shaun Bernstein USA | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Tobias Blomgren SWE [6] has a Bye

Dominic Thiem AUT [3] has a Bye
Patrick Elias GER [Q] vs. Phassawit Burapharitta THA | 6-4 6-3
Jeson Patrombon PHI vs. Vitaya Lasavady LAO [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Campbell Johnson USA [16] has a Bye

Bowen Ouyang CHN [10] has a Bye
Andrew Whittington AUS [Q} vs. Aviruth Phaphui THA [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Robin Olin SWE vs. Yuki Muramatsu JPN [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Ben McLachlan NZL [5] has a Bye

Darian King BAR [7] has a Bye
Kalle Averfalk SWE vs. Antun Pehar CRO | 6-2 6-2
Tas Suwanasang THA [WC] vs. Brandon Burke JAM | 6-3 6-4
Suk-Young Jeong KOR [9] has a Bye

Barrett Franks NZL [14] has a Bye
James Duckworth AUS [Q] vs. Mitchell Krueger USA | 6-3 6-4
Xin Gao CHN vs. Dennis Novak AUT [Q] | 6-1 6-4
Francis Casey Alcantara PHI [4] has a Bye

Tim Nekic GER [8] has a Bye
Nuttanon Kadchapanan THA vs. Jakhongir Jalalov UZB | 6-2 4-6 6-2
Chieh-Fu Wang TPE vs. Jaden Grinter NZL | 6-4 6-4
Ben Wagland AUS [12] has a Bye

Dane Webb USA [13] has a Bye
Mads Engsted DEN vs. Vaidik Munshaw IND | 4-6 6-2 6-2
Stefan Lindmark SWE [Q] vs. Krittin Koaykul THA [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Mate Zsiga HUN [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Liang-Chi Huang TPE [1] vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul THA [WC] | 7-5 7-6(4)
Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [15] vs. Sai Kartik Nakireddi IND | 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Mitchell AUS vs. Matthias Wunner GER [11] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Tobias Blomgren SWE [6] vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB | 6-1 6-3

Dominic Thiem AUT [3] vs. Patrick Elias GER [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Jeson Patrombon PHI vs. Campbell Johnson USA [16] | 2-6 7-5 6-4
Andrew Whittington AUS [Q] vs. Bowen Ouyang CHN [10] | 6-3 6-0
Ben McLachlan NZL [5] vs. Robin Olin SWE | 4-6 7-5 6-3

Kalle Averfalk SWE vs. Darian King BAR [7] | 6-3 6-3
Suk-Young Jeong KOR [9] vs. Tas Suwanasang THA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
James Duckworth AUS [Q] vs. Barrett Franks NZL [14] | 6-1 7-6(4)
Francis Casey Alcantara PHI [4] vs. Xin Gao CHN | 6-1 3-6 6-4

Nuttanon Kadchapanan THA vs. Tim Nekic GER [8] | 6-3 6-1
Ben Wagland AUS [12] vs. Chieh-Fu Wang TPE | 4-6 6-4 6-3
Mads Engsted DEN vs. Dane Webb USA [13] | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Mate Zsiga HUN [2] vs. Stefan Lindmark SWE [Q] | 6-3 6-3

THIRD ROUND

Liang-Chi Huang TPE [1] vs. Alexander Rumyantsev RUS [15] | 6-2 6-1
Benjamin Mitchell AUS vs. Tobias Blomgren SWE [6] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Jeson Patrombon PHI vs. Dominic Thiem AUT [3] | 6-4 6-3
Andrew Whittington AUS [Q] vs. Ben McLachlan NZL [5] | 7-5 6-0

Suk-Young Jeong KOR [9] vs. Kalle Averfalk SWE | 6-1 6-4
Francis Casey Alcantara PHI [4] vs. James Duckworth AUS [Q] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Ben Wagland AUS [12] vs. Nuttanon Kadchapanan THA | 6-3 6-4
Mate Zsiga HUN [2] vs. Mads Engsted DEN | 6-3 6-3

QUARTERFINALS

Benjamin Mitchell AUS vs. Liang-Chi Huang TPE [1] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
Jeson Patrombon PHI vs. Andrew Whittington AUS [Q] | 6-2 6-4
Suk-Young Jeong KOR [9] vs. Francis Casey Alcantara PHI [4] | 6-2 6-3
Mate Zsiga HUN [2] vs. Ben Wagland AUS [12] | 6-2 6-2

SEMIFINALS

Benjamin Mitchell AUS vs. Jeson Patrombon PHI | 6-3 6-2
Suk-Young Jeong KOR [9] vs. Mate Zsiga HUN [2] | 6-1 6-1

FINAL

Benjamin Mitchell AUS vs. Suk-Young Jeong KOR [9] | 7-5 6-3

Springer89
03-04-2010, 07:44 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020760&event=1100116128)

FIRST ROUND

McLachlan & Zsiga [NZL/HUN,1] have a Bye
Bernstein & Johnson [USA] vs. Hosoya & Muramatsu [JPN] | 6-3 6-2
Luesantia & Trongcharoenchaikul [THA] vs. Munshaw & Nakireddi | 7-5 5-7 [11-9]
Carey & Thiem have a Bye

Gao & Ouyang [CHN,3] have a Bye
Averfalk & Lindmark [SWE] vs. Burapharitta & Jeong [THA/KOR] | [b]6-1 6-7(5) [10-4]
Wagland & Whittington [AUS] vs. Huang & Wu [TPE] | 6-4 6-2
Franks & Grinter [NZL,5] have a Bye

Jalalov & Rumyantsev [UZB/RUS,8] have a Bye
Elias & Wunner [GER] vs. Alcantara & Koaykul [PHI/THA] | 6-4 3-6 [10-6]
[i]Benjasupawan & Phaphui [THA,WC] vs. Engsted & Lee [DEN/NZL] | 7-6(4) 6-4
Blomgren & Olin [SWE,4] have a Bye

Krueger & Webb [USA,6] have a Bye
Kadchapanan & Patrombon [THA/PHI] vs. Athare & Shipilov [IND/UZB] | 6-3 6-3
Duckworth & Mitchell [AUS] vs. Chuang & Wang [TPE] | 6-3 6-4
Burke & King [JAM/BAR,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

McLachlan & Zsiga [NZL/HUN,1] vs. Bernstein & Johnson [USA] | 7-5 4-6 [11-9]
Carey & Thiem [BAH/AUT,7] vs. Luesantia & Trongcharoenchaikul [THA] | 2-6 6-3 [10-5]
Gao & Ouyang [CHN,3] vs. Averfalk & Lindmark [SWE] | 6-1 6-2
Wagland & Whittington [AUS] vs. Franks & Grinter [NZL,5] | 7-5 4-6 [10-7]

Elias & Wunner [GER] vs. Jalalov & Rumyantsev [UZB/RUS,8] | 7-6(3) 6-7(0) [10-8]
Blomgren & Olin [SWE,4] vs. Benjasupawan & Phaphui [THA,WC] | 2-6 7-5 [10-8]
Krueger & Webb [USA,6] vs. Kadchapanan & Patrombon [THA/PHI] | 6-4 6-2
Duckworth & Mitchell [AUS] vs. Burke & King [JAM/BAR,2] | 7-5 6-1

QUARTERFINALS

Carey & Thiem [BAH/AUT,7] vs. McLachlan & Zsiga [NZL/HUN,1] | 6-4 3-6 [10-8]
Wagland & Whittington [AUS] vs. Gao & Ouyang [CHN,3] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Blomgren & Olin [SWE,4] vs. Elias & Wunner [GER] | 6-3 6-2
Duckworth & Mitchell [AUS] vs. Krueger & Webb [USA,6] | 6-4 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Wagland & Whittington [AUS] vs. Carey & Thiem [BAH/AUT,7] | 0-6 6-2 [10-7]
Duckworth & Mitchell [AUS] vs. Blomgren & Olin [SWE,4] | 7-5 6-3

FINAL

Duckworth & Mitchell [AUS] vs. Wagland & Whittington [AUS] | 7-5 7-5

Springer89
03-04-2010, 07:45 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020760&event=1100116131)

1st Round

Ting Yu Chuang TPE [1] has a Bye
Noppawat Satprertpry THA has a Bye
Noppawit Satprertpky THA has a Bye
Dennis Novak AUT [7] has a Bye

Patrick Elias GER [2] has a Bye
Narapath Seesuk THA has a Bye
Yushi Yamamoto JPN has a Bye
Natasith Luesantia THA [9] has a Bye

Stefan Lindmark SWE [3] has a Bye
Sylvester Alamdar THA vs. Wasin Puriwatanakij THA [WC] | 6-2 7-6(2)
Atikan Juprang THA [WC] has a Bye
Rishabdev Raman IND [8] has a Bye

Yuki Muramatsu JPN [4] has a Bye
Gabor Csonka HUN vs. Teeradon Tortrakul THA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Yu-Hao Wu TPE has a Bye
Chanon Varapongsittikul THA [11] has a Bye

2nd Round

Ting Yu Chuang TPE [1] vs. Noppawat Satprertpry THA | 6-1 6-2
Dennis Novak AUT [7] vs. Noppawit Satprertpky THA | 6-0 6-3
Patrick Elias GER [2] vs. Narapath Seesuk THA | 6-2 6-4
Natasith Luesantia THA [9] vs. Yushi Yamamoto JPN | 6-1 6-0

Stefan Lindmark SWE [3] vs. Sylvester Alamdar THA | 6-2 6-3
Atikan Juprang THA [WC] vs. Rishabdev Raman IND [8] | w.o.
Yuki Muramatsu JPN [4] vs. Gabor Csonka HUN | 1-6 6-3 4-0 Ret
Chanon Varapongsittikul THA [11] vs. Yu-Hao Wu TPE | 6-4 6-1

Final Round

Dennis Novak AUT [7] vs. Ting Yu Chuang TPE [1] | 6-3 6-3
Patrick Elias GER [2] vs. Natasith Luesantia THA [9] | 6-4 6-2
Stefan Lindmark SWE [3] vs. Atikan Juprang THA [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Yuki Muramatsu JPN [4] vs. Chanon Varapongsittikul THA [11] | 6-3 6-2

Springer89
03-07-2010, 08:47 PM
Good luck to Dominic Thiem :)

ozfan44
03-11-2010, 05:54 AM
Mitchell, Whittington and Wagland :bounce:

Keep going boys!!

Springer89
03-13-2010, 07:00 PM
Congrats to Ben Mitchell! :clap2:

209867