Copa Milo - Chile Deportes 2010 (Feb 15 - Clay, G2) Winner: Facundo Mena [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Copa Milo - Chile Deportes 2010 (Feb 15 - Clay, G2) Winner: Facundo Mena

Springer89
02-14-2010, 12:35 PM
Dates : 15 Feb to 21 Feb 2010
Venue : Santiago, Chile
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100021140&event=1100118405&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021140&event=1100118405)

FIRST ROUND

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Francisco Meza CHI | 6-2 6-2
Boris Arias BOL [Q] vs. Eduardo Abogabir CHI [Q] | 1-6 6-4 6-2
Vitor Galvao BRA vs. Gonzalo Garzon CHI [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Juan Ignacio Londero ARG [15] vs. Ivan Conejero CHI | 6-3 6-4

Dante Gennaro ARG [Q] vs. Libor Salaba CZE [11] | 7-5 7-6(8)
Matias Sborowitz CHI vs. Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA [Q] | 1-6 6-2 6-2
Sergio Monges PER [Q] vs. Julien Cagnina BEL | 6-2 6-2
Edward Nguyen CAN [8] vs. Gonzalo Lama CHI | 5-7 6-1 6-2

Gabriel Flores Ruiz PUR [4] vs. Javier Alberto Ellena CHI [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA vs. Roberto Meza CHI [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Alejo Apud ARG vs. Hugo Ayala CHI | 7-6(4) 6-3
Filip Peliwo CAN [16] vs. Vullnet Tashi SUI | 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)

Hunter Harrington USA vs. Alvaro Nazal CHI [9] | 6-2 7-5
Federico Coria ARG vs. Pablo Mora CHI [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Oscar Jose Gutierrez BRA [LL] vs. Felipe Fritz CHI [WC] | 7-5 6-3
Diego Galeano PAR [7,Q] vs. Diego Hidalgo ECU | 2-6 6-3 6-4

Shane Vinsant USA [5] vs. David Fleming CHI | 6-1 6-1
Michel Vernier CHI [WC] vs. Manuel Agustin Belda ARG | 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL vs. Gonzalo Bravo Pavez CHI |6-3 6-1
Yuki Muramatsu JPN vs. Eduardo Dischinger BRA [10] | 6-4 Ret

Romain Bogaerts BEL vs. Benjamin Ugarte CHI [14] | 6-1 6-2
Rafael Aita PER vs. Michael Eibl AUT | 7-5 6-1
Guilherme Destefani BRA [Q] vs. Juan Fiesta ARG | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Nikolai Haessig CAN [3] vs. Simon Navarro CHI | 6-4 6-1

Pedro Bosio CHI [WC] vs. William Kwok AUS [6] | 6-2 6-2
Kimmer Coppejans BEL vs. Luciano Di Scala ARG | 6-2 6-2
Felipe Rios CHI vs. Trym Andreas Nagelstad NOR | 7-6(2) 6-4
Fabio Paterno BRA [Q] vs. Claude Benz SUI [12] | 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5

Facundo Mena ARG [13] vs. Alexios Halebian USA | 7-5 6-3
Eduardo Bencke BRA vs. Crescente Lesser CHI | 6-4 6-2
Maciej Romanowicz POL vs. Sergio Bruna CHI [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [2] vs. Pedro Verdugo CHI | 6-1 6-4

SECOND ROUND

Taro Daniel JPN [1] vs. Boris Arias BOL [Q] | 6-2 6-0
Vitor Galvao BRA vs. Juan Ignacio Londero ARG [15] | 7-6(9) 6-2
Matias Sborowitz CHI vs. Dante Gennaro ARG [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Sergio Monges PER [Q] vs. Edward Nguyen CAN [8] | 6-4 6-4

Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA vs. Gabriel Flores Ruiz PUR [4] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Filip Peliwo CAN [16] vs. Alejo Apud ARG | 6-1 7-6(1)
Federico Coria ARG vs. Hunter Harrington USA | 6-1 6-1
Diego Galeano PAR [7,Q] vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez BRA [LL] | 6-1 7-6(4)

Shane Vinsant USA [5] vs. Michel Vernier CHI [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL vs. Yuki Muramatsu JPN | 6-3 6-0
Rafael Aita PER vs. Romain Bogaerts BEL | 6-1 6-3
Nikolai Haessig CAN [3] vs. Guilherme Destefani BRA [Q] | 6-2 3-6 6-4

Pedro Bosio CHI [WC] vs. Kimmer Coppejans BEL | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Felipe Rios CHI vs. Fabio Paterno BRA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Facundo Mena ARG [13] vs. Eduardo Bencke BRA | 2-6 6-4 6-3
Maciej Romanowicz POL vs. Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [2] | 2-6 7-6(4) 4-3 Ret

THIRD ROUND

Vitor Galvao BRA vs. Taro Daniel JPN [1] | 6-4 5-7 7-6(8)
Matias Sborowitz CHI vs. Sergio Monges PER [Q] | 7-6(3) 6-2
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA vs. Filip Peliwo CAN [16] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
Diego Galeano PAR [7,Q] vs. Federico Coria ARG | 3-6 6-3 6-4

Shane Vinsant USA [5] vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov BUL | 5-7 6-4 6-4
Nikolai Haessig CAN [3] vs. Rafael Aita PER | 6-2 6-4
Felipe Rios CHI vs. Pedro Bosio CHI [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Facundo Mena ARG [13] vs. Maciej Romanowicz POL | 6-3 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Vitor Galvao BRA vs. Matias Sborowitz CHI | 6-3 6-2
Diego Galeano PAR [7,Q] vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA | 6-2 6-1
Shane Vinsant USA [5] vs. Nikolai Haessig CAN [3] | 1-6 6-4 6-4
Facundo Mena ARG [13] vs. Felipe Rios CHI | 6-4 7-6(1)

SEMIFINALS

Diego Galeano PAR [7,Q] vs. Vitor Galvao BRA | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Facundo Mena ARG [13] vs. Shane Vinsant USA [5] | 6-3 6-4

FINAL

Facundo Mena ARG [13] vs. Diego Galeano PAR [7,Q] | 7-6(4) 6-4

http://www.cosat.org/Juniors2010/Torneos/GiraCOSAT/06-Chile/18VS.pdf

Springer89
02-14-2010, 12:36 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100118406&Tournament=1100021140)

FIRST ROUND

Heassig & Nguyen [CAN,1] vs. Halebian & McDonald [USA] | 6-3 6-3
Abogabir & Navarro [CHI] vs. Arias & Gonzalez Herrera | [b]6-4 6-3
Cavero & Merino [PER] vs. Fleming & Ugarte [CHI] | 7-6(5) 6-0
Coppejans & Eibl vs. [b]Benz & Tashi [SUI,7] | 6-1 6-4

Aita & Bencke [PER/BRA] vs. Kwok & Peliwo [AUS/CAN,3] | 6-3 6-2
Conejero & Fritz [CHI] vs. Di Scala & R. Meza [ARG/CHI] | 1-6 6-1 [10-4]
Sorgi & Zambon vs. Fiesta & Sborowitz [ARG/CHI] | [b]6-2 7-6(3)
Coria & Mena [ARG,5] vs. Ayala & F. Meza [CHI] | 6-3 6-3

Destefani & Laranja vs. [b]Hidalgo & Londero [ECU/ARG,6] | 1-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
Bogaerts & Romanowicz vs. Bruna & Ellena [CHI] | [b]6-1 7-6(3)
Flores Ruiz & Gennaro [PUR/ARG] vs. Harrington & Vinsant [USA] | 6-3 4-6 [12-10]
Galeano & Monges [PAR/PER] vs. Nazal & Rios [CHI,4] | 6-3 7-6(1)

Kuzmanov & Tsivadze vs. [b]Apud & Salaba [ARG/CZE,8] | 6-3 6-7(3) [12-10]
Belda & Lesser [ARG/CHI] vs. Lama & Verdugo [CHI] | w.o.
Bosio & Mora [CHI] vs. Muramatsu & Nagelstad [JPN/NOR] | 3-6 6-3 [10-6]
Galvao & Pereira vs. [b]Cagnina & Daniel [BEL/JPN,2] | 6-4 4-6 [10-8]

SECOND ROUND

Heassig & Nguyen [CAN,1] vs. Abogabir & Navarro [CHI] | 6-3 6-4
Coppejans & Eibl vs. Cavero & Merino [PER] | [b]7-6(5) 7-5
Aita & Bencke [PER/BRA] vs. Conejero & Fritz [CHI] | 6-7(6) 6-1 [10-7]
Coria & Mena [ARG,5] vs. Sorgi & Zambon | [b]6-2 6-2

Destefani & Laranja vs. Bogaerts & Romanowicz [BEL/POL] | [b]6-4 7-6(5)
Galeano & Monges [PAR/PER] vs. Flores Ruiz & Gennaro [PUR/ARG] | 6-1 6-1
Kuzmanov & Tsivadze vs. Belda & Lesser [ARG/CHI] | [b]6-2 6-2
Galvao & Pereira vs. Bosio & Mora [CHI] | [b]4-6 6-4 [10-4]

QUARTERFINALS

Heassig & Nguyen [CAN,1] vs. Coppejans & Eibl | [b]6-0 6-1
Aita & Bencke [PER/BRA] vs. Coria & Mena [ARG,5] | 2-6 6-1 [10-7]
Destefani & Laranja vs. Galeano & Monges [PAR/PER] | [b]6-7(3) 6-3 [10-8]
Kuzmanov & Tsivadze vs. Galvao & Pereira [BRA] | [b]3-6 6-4 [10-8]

SEMIFINALS

Aita & Bencke [PER/BRA] vs. Heassig & Nguyen [CAN,1] | 7-5 6-2
Kuzmanov & Tsivadze vs. Destefani & Laranja [BRA] | [b]7-5 6-4

FINAL

Aita & Bencke [PER/BRA] vs. Kuzmanov & Tsivadze | [b]7-6(5) 6-1

Springer89
02-14-2010, 12:37 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100118409&Tournament=1100021140)

1st Round

Diego Galeano PAR [1,WC] has a Bye
Rodrigo Castro Aravena CHI has a Bye
Gonzalo Olivares CHI has a Bye
Francisco Zambon BRA [12] has a Bye

Sergio Monges PER [2] has a Bye
Martin Achondo Hartard CHI has a Bye
Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido CHI [WC] has a Bye
Augusto Laranja BRA [16] has a Bye

Dante Gennaro ARG [3] has a Bye
Gustavo Yanez CHI has a Bye
Daniel Rosales Lobos CHI has a Bye
Jorge Cavero PER [15] has a Bye

Alexander Polonsky RUS [4] has a Bye
Max Gaedechens CHI vs. Fausto Huertas Del Pino CHI [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Andres Moena CHI has a Bye
Guilherme Destefani BRA [9] has a Bye

Mackenzie McDonald USA [5] has a Bye
Eduardo Abogabir CHI vs. Jorge Mora VEN | 6-2 6-0
Duilio Vallebuona PER has a Bye
Oscar Jose Gutierrez BRA [11] has a Bye

Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [6,WC] has a Bye
Fabio Paterno BRA vs. Andres Alejandro Gevert CHI | 6-1 6-2
Gerardo Rioseco MEX has a Bye
Fernando Gonzalez Herrera CHI [13, WC] has a Bye

Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA [7] has a Bye
Martin Bedecarratz CHI vs. Alexey Nikiforov RUS | 7-6(6) 1-6 6-4
Alexander Merino PER has a Bye
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla MEX [10] has a Bye

Juan Antonio Aguila PAR [8] has a Bye
George Tsivadze GEO vs. Claudio Adolfssen CHI | 6-0 6-1
Felipe San Martin CHI has a Bye
Boris Arias BOL [14] has a Bye

2nd Round

Diego Galeano PAR [1,WC] vs. Rodrigo Castro Aravena CHI | 6-1 6-2
Francisco Zambon BRA [12] vs. Gonzalo Olivares CHI | 6-0 6-2
Sergio Monges PER [2] vs. Martin Achondo Hartard CHI | 6-0 6-2
Augusto Laranja BRA [16] vs. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido CHI [WC] | 6-3 6-0

Dante Gennaro ARG [3] vs. Gustavo Yanez CHI | 6-0 6-1
Jorge Cavero PER [15] vs. Daniel Rosales Lobos CHI | 6-0 6-1
Alexander Polonsky RUS [4] vs. Max Gaedechens CHI | 7-6(5) 6-2
Guilherme Destefani BRA [9] vs. Andres Moena CHI | 6-0 6-0

Eduardo Abogabir CHI vs. Mackenzie McDonald USA [5] | 6-3 5-7 6-4
Oscar Jose Gutierrez BRA [11] vs. Duilio Vallebuona PER | 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4
Fabio Paterno BRA vs. Juan Jose Torres Zea PER [6,WC] | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
Fernando Gonzalez Herrera CHI [13, WC] vs. Gerardo Rioseco MEX | 6-1 6-2

Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA [7] vs. Martin Bedecarratz CHI | 6-1 6-0
Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla MEX [10] vs. Alexander Merino PER | 6-2 7-5
George Tsivadze GEO vs. Juan Antonio Aguila PAR [8] | 6-2 6-0
Boris Arias BOL [14] vs. Felipe San Martin CHI | 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Diego Galeano PAR [1,WC] vs. Francisco Zambon BRA [12] | 7-5 6-3
Sergio Monges PER [2] vs. Augusto Laranja BRA [16] | 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3
Dante Gennaro ARG [3] vs. Jorge Cavero PER [15] | 6-3 6-2
Guilherme Destefani BRA [9] vs. Alexander Polonsky RUS [4] | 6-2 6-3

Eduardo Abogabir CHI vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez BRA [11] | 6-0 6-3
Fabio Paterno BRA vs. Fernando Gonzalez Herrera CHI [13, WC] | 6-0 6-1
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA [7] vs. Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla MEX [10] | 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Boris Arias BOL [14] vs. George Tsivadze GEO | 6-2 7-6(5)

Proud^BG^Fan
02-17-2010, 08:50 PM
Can someone give a link to a site that follows this tournament...even in spanish

juakos17
02-18-2010, 03:43 AM
Can someone give a link to a site that follows this tournament...even in spanish

Here:

BOYS MD SINGLES (http://www.federaciondetenisdechile.cl/App/Noticias/Adjuntos/Boys_singles_main_draw20100217205151.pdf)
GIRLS MD SINGLES (http://www.federaciondetenisdechile.cl/App/Noticias/Adjuntos/Girls_singles_main20100217205031.pdf)
BOYS MD DOUBLES (http://www.federaciondetenisdechile.cl/App/Noticias/Adjuntos/Boys_Doubles_MD20100217205230.pdf)
GIRLS MD DOUBLES (http://www.federaciondetenisdechile.cl/App/Noticias/Adjuntos/Girls_Doubles_MD20100217205211.pdf)

Proud^BG^Fan
02-18-2010, 10:40 AM
ThanX