Condor de Plata Tournament 2010 (Feb 8 - Clay, G2) Winner: Hugo Dellien [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Condor de Plata Tournament 2010 (Feb 8 - Clay, G2) Winner: Hugo Dellien

Springer89
02-07-2010, 02:30 PM
Dates : 8 Feb to 14 Feb 2010
Venue : La Paz, Bolivia
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100021373&event=1100120546&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021373&event=1100120546)

FIRST ROUND

Juan Sebastian Gomez COL [1,WC] has a Bye
Andrew Ochotta CAN vs. Javier Alberto Ellena CHI [LL] | 2-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA vs. Sergio Monges PER | 6-3 5-7 6-2
Kimmer Coppejans BEL [15] has a Bye

Libor Salaba CZE [9] has a Bye
Francisco Zambon BRA [LL] vs. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano PER [Q] | 7-5 6-0
Alejandro Arias BOL [WC] vs. Bruno Snyder USA [Q] | 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Facundo Mena ARG [8] has a Bye

Hugo Dellien BOL [4] has a Bye
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA vs. Michael Eibl AUT | 6-3 2-6 6-1
Rafael Aita PER vs. Alexey Nikiforov RUS [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Oliver Benneweis Pramming DEN [14] has a Bye

Cristian Chavez COL [12,Q] has a Bye
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Javier Eduardo Zenteno Ramirez BOL [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Jorge Cavero PER [Q] vs. Juan Antonio Aguila PAR | 6-1 6-1
Edward Nguyen CAN [7] has a Bye

William Kwok AUS [5] has a Bye
Mario Littieri BRA vs. Roberto Alba BOL | 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
Cesar Torres PER vs. Alexander Polonsky RUS | 6-3 6-4
Felipe Mantilla COL [11] has a Bye

Julien Cagnina BEL [13] has a Bye
Roberto Meza CHI vs. Trym Andreas Nagelstad NOR | 6-1 6-2
Rafael Ribas BRA [LL] vs. Joaquin Urgel BOL [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Nikolai Haessig CAN [3] has a Bye

Sebastian Lopez COL [6] has a Bye
Karue Sell BRA vs. Juan Jose Torres Zea PER | 6-0 6-1
Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA [Q] vs. Andres Estenssoro BOL [WC] | 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
Filip Peliwo CAN [10] has a Bye

Felipe Nino COL [16] has a Bye
Boris Arias BOL [WC] vs. Guilherme Destefani BRA [LL] | 6-4 6-4
Romain Bogaerts BEL vs. Maciej Romanowicz POL | 6-3 7-5
Darian King BAR [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Juan Sebastian Gomez COL [1,WC] vs. Andrew Ochotta CAN | 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA vs. Kimmer Coppejans BEL [15] | 6-4 6-4
Libor Salaba CZE [9] vs. Francisco Zambon BRA [LL] | 6-1 5-7 7-5
Facundo Mena ARG [8] vs. Alejandro Arias BOL [WC] | 6-4 6-4

Hugo Dellien BOL [4] vs. Bruno Sant'Anna BRA | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Rafael Aita PER vs. Oliver Benneweis Pramming DEN [14] | 6-2 6-4
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Cristian Chavez COL [12,Q] | 6-3 6-2
Edward Nguyen CAN [7] vs. Jorge Cavero PER [Q] | 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0

William Kwok AUS [5] vs. Mario Littieri BRA | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Cesar Torres PER vs. Felipe Mantilla COL [11] | 6-1 2-6 6-3
Roberto Meza CHI vs. Julien Cagnina BEL [13] | 7-6(3) 6-2
Nikolai Haessig CAN [3] vs. Rafael Ribas BRA [LL] | 6-2 6-1

Karue Sell BRA vs. Sebastian Lopez COL [6] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Filip Peliwo CAN [10] vs. Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA [Q] | 6-1 6-4
Felipe Nino COL [16] vs. Boris Arias BOL [WC] | 5-7 6-1 6-4
Darian King BAR [2] vs. Romain Bogaerts BEL | 6-2 2-6 6-4

THIRD ROUND

Juan Sebastian Gomez COL [1,WC] vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA | 2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Libor Salaba CZE [9] vs. Facundo Mena ARG [8] | 6-3 7-6(6)
Hugo Dellien BOL [4] vs. Rafael Aita PER | 2-6 6-3 6-2
Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA vs. Edward Nguyen CAN [7] | 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3

Cesar Torres PER vs. William Kwok AUS [5] | 6-4 6-4
Nikolai Haessig CAN [3] vs. Roberto Meza CHI | 6-1 6-3
Karue Sell BRA vs. Filip Peliwo CAN [10] | 6-2 5-7 6-4
Felipe Nino COL [16] vs. Darian King BAR [2] | 6-2 6-3

QUARTERFINALS

Juan Sebastian Gomez COL [1,WC] vs. Libor Salaba CZE [9] | 6-2 6-1
Hugo Dellien BOL [4] vs. Gabriel Vicentini Pereira BRA | 6-0 6-0
Nikolai Haessig CAN [3] vs. Cesar Torres PER | 6-3 7-6(6)
Felipe Nino COL [16] vs. Karue Sell BRA | 7-6(2) 6-2

SEMIFINALS

Hugo Dellien BOL [4] vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez COL [1,WC] | 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
Felipe Nino COL [16] vs. Nikolai Haessig CAN [3] | 2-6 6-4 6-4

FINAL

Hugo Dellien BOL [4] vs. Felipe Niño COL [16] | 6-1 6-3

http://www.cosat.org/Juniors2010/Torneos/GiraCOSAT/05-Bolivia/18VS.pdf

Springer89
02-07-2010, 02:31 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021373&event=1100120547)

FIRST ROUND

Gomez & Lopez [COL,1] have a Bye
Cavero & Ellena [PER/CHI] vs. Nikiforov & Polonsky [RUS] | 6-4 6-2
Aguila & Torres Zea [PAR/PER] vs. Pinto & Ribas | [b]3-6 6-4 [10-7]
Mantilla & Torres [COL/PER,6] have a Bye

Coppejans & Kwok [BEL/AUS,4] have a Bye
Littieri & Sell vs. Aita & Monges [PER] | [b]7-6(5) 6-7(1) [10-7]
Ochotta & Snyder [CAN/USA] vs. Meza & Sant'Anna [CHI/BRA] | 7-6(1) 6-2
Nino & Salaba [COL/CZE,5] have a Bye

Cagnina & Eibl [BEL/AUT,7] have a Bye
Pereira & Sorgi vs. Olivares & Zenteno Ramirez [CHI/BOL,WC] | [b]6-1 6-1
B. Arias & Chavez vs. A. Arias & Mena [BOL/ARG] | [b]2-6 7-6(6) [11-9]
King & Peliwo [BAR/CAN,3] have a Bye

Bogaerts & Romanowicz [BEL/POL,8] have a Bye
Destefani & Zambon vs. Alba & Dellien [BOL] | [b]6-3 3-6 [10-5]
Benneweis Pramming & Nagelstad [DEN/NOR] vs. Estenssoro & Merino [BOL/PER,WC] | 6-3 7-6(4)
Heassig & Nguyen [CAN,2] have a Bye


SECOND ROUND

Gomez & Lopez [COL,1] vs. Cavero & Ellena [PER/CHI] | 7-6(5) 6-1
Mantilla & Torres [COL/PER,6] vs. Aguila & Torres Zea [PAR/PER] | 6-3 6-1
Littieri & Sell [BRA] vs. Coppejans & Kwok [BEL/AUS,4] | 4-6 6-4 [13-11]
Nino & Salaba [COL/CZE,5] vs. Ochotta & Snyder [CAN/USA] | 3-6 7-6(5) [10-7]

Pereira & Sorgi [BRA] vs. Cagnina & Eibl [BEL/AUT,7] | 7-6(4) 6-2
King & Peliwo [BAR/CAN,3] vs. Arias & Chavez | [b]6-1 6-3
Bogaerts & Romanowicz [BEL/POL,8] vs. Destefani & Zambon | [b]6-3 6-4
Heassig & Nguyen [CAN,2] vs. Benneweis Pramming & Nagelstad [DEN/NOR] | 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

QUARTERFINALS

Gomez & Lopez [COL,1] vs. Mantilla & Torres [COL/PER,6] | w.o.
Littieri & Sell [BRA] vs. Nino & Salaba [COL/CZE,5] | 6-2 6-3
King & Peliwo [BAR/CAN,3] vs. Pereira & Sorgi | [b]2-1 Ret'd
Bogaerts & Romanowicz [BEL/POL,8] vs. Heassig & Nguyen [CAN,2] | 6-2 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Gomez & Lopez [COL,1] vs. Littieri & Sell | [b]6-1 6-4
King & Peliwo [BAR/CAN,3] vs. Bogaerts & Romanowicz [BEL/POL,8] | 6-3 6-4

FINAL

Gomez & Lopez [COL,1] vs. King & Peliwo [BAR/CAN,3] | w.o.

Springer89
02-07-2010, 02:32 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100021373&event=1100120550)

1st Round

Cristian Chavez COL [1] has a Bye
Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto BRA has a Bye
Martin Achondo Hartard CHI has a Bye
Reynaldo Rodrigo Paredes Vaca BOL has a Bye

Daniil Sirota RUS [2] has a Bye
Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA has a Bye
Lucas Gomez USA has a Bye
Gonzalo Olivares CHI has a Bye

Bruno Snyder USA [3] has a Bye
Gerardo Rioseco MEX has a Bye
Rodrigo Encinas CHI has a Bye
Francisco Zambon BRA [7] has a Bye

Rafael Ribas BRA [4] has a Bye
Andres Rivera BOL vs. Andres Alejandro Gevert CHI | 6-3 6-2
Pedro Martin Rojas ECU has a Bye
Jorge Cavero PER [8] has a Bye

Guilherme Destefani BRA [5] has a Bye
Andres Moena CHI vs. Nelson Alejandro Antezana Manzaneda BOL [WC] | 6-0 6-0 w.o.
Alexander Merino PER has a Bye
Alexey Nikiforov RUS [10] has a Bye

Javier Alberto Ellena CHI [6] has a Bye
Fabio Paterno BRA vs. Tomas Builes COL | 6-4 6-4
Oscar Arellano ARG has a Bye
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano PER [9] has a Bye

2nd Round

Cristian Chavez COL [1] vs. Thomas Jun Facchini Takemoto BRA | 6-3 6-1
Martin Achondo Hartard CHI vs. Reynaldo Rodrigo Paredes Vaca BOL | 6-2 6-4
Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA vs. Daniil Sirota RUS [2] | 7-5 1-6 6-1
Lucas Gomez USA vs. Gonzalo Olivares CHI | 6-2 6-2

Bruno Snyder USA [3] vs. Gerardo Rioseco MEX | 6-0 6-2
Francisco Zambon BRA [7] vs. Rodrigo Encinas CHI | 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
Rafael Ribas BRA [4] vs. Andres Rivera BOL | 6-0 6-4
Jorge Cavero PER [8] vs. Pedro Martin Rojas ECU | 6-2 6-1

Guilherme Destefani BRA [5] vs. Andres Moena CHI | 6-0 6-1
Alexey Nikiforov RUS [10] vs. Alexander Merino PER | 6-1 3-6 6-2
Javier Alberto Ellena CHI [6] vs. Fabio Paterno BRA | 6-4 6-4
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano PER [9] vs. Oscar Arellano ARG | 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Cristian Chavez COL [1] vs. Martin Achondo Hartard CHI | 6-0 6-1
Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA vs. Lucas Gomez USA | 6-1 3-6 6-3

Bruno Snyder USA [3] vs. Francisco Zambon BRA [7] | 6-3 6-2
Jorge Cavero PER [8] vs. Rafael Ribas BRA [4] | 6-0 7-6(6)

Alexey Nikiforov RUS [10] vs. Guilherme Destefani BRA [5] | 3-6 6-3 7-6(8)
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano PER [9] vs. Javier Alberto Ellena CHI [6] | 6-1 6-4

Springer89
02-08-2010, 04:41 PM
Good luck to Dellien and Mantilla :)

Springer89
02-10-2010, 03:34 PM
Dellien vs. Sant'Anna again. Hopefully with a different outcome.

Haile Selassie
02-10-2010, 10:36 PM
Good luck King and Mena :D

Springer89
02-11-2010, 03:57 PM
Dellien :yeah:
Mantilla :sad:

Springer89
02-12-2010, 03:26 PM
Hugo :D He's invited to join Bolivia's Davis Cup team. :yeah:

"...pero también fueron invitados como jugadores suplentes Hugo Dellien, José Roberto Velasco y Alejandro Mendoza."

http://www.opinion.com.bo/Portal.html?CodNot=88340&CodSec=7

Springer89
02-14-2010, 11:31 AM
Dellien! Go for the title :rocker2:

Springer89
02-14-2010, 06:10 PM
:yeah:

209061