8th SFAX ITF Junior Tournament 2010 (Feb 2 - Hard, G2) Winner: Mate Zsiga [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

8th SFAX ITF Junior Tournament 2010 (Feb 2 - Hard, G2) Winner: Mate Zsiga

Springer89
02-01-2010, 06:33 PM
Dates : 2 Feb to 6 Feb 2010
Venue : Sfax, Tunisia
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Hard

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020819&event=1100116418&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020819&event=1100116418)

FIRST ROUND

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Moez Chargui TUN [WC] | 6-3 7-6(0)
Alban Meuffels NED vs. Wojciech Lutkowski POL | 6-2 6-0
Antonio Campo ITA [LL] vs. Sergey Shipilov UZB | 6-1 6-0
Sam Barry IRL [6] vs. Christian Plattes GER | 2-6 6-2 6-1

Arturs Kazijevs LAT [3] vs. Fares Kilani TUN [WC] | 7-5 6-4
Antun Pehar CRO vs. Mihail Vaks RUS | 6-1 6-3
Anastasios Pavlis GRE [Q] vs. Karim Sallemi TUN [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [7] vs. Christopher Simpson GBR | 7-6(5) 6-2

Mate Pavic CRO vs. Slim Hamza TUN [5] | 2-6 7-5 6-4
Anton Volkov RUS vs. Omar Giacalone ITA [Q] | 6-1 3-6 6-4
Viktor Stjern SWE vs. Bobbie De Goeijen NED [Q] | 6-4 7-6(2)
Tom Farquharson GBR [4] vs. Jakhongir Jalalov UZB | 6-4 4-6 6-1

Liam Broady GBR vs. Tomas Hanzlik CZE [8] | 6-4 6-0
Juraj Masar SVK vs. Sami Ghorbel TUN [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Antonio Terzo ITA [LL] vs. Karim Hossam EGY [Q] | 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Tim Nekic GER [2] vs. Timur Neymatov RUS | 6-2 6-4

SECOND ROUND

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Alban Meuffels NED | 6-1 7-6(3)
Sam Barry IRL [6] vs. Antonio Campo ITA [LL] | 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Antun Pehar CRO vs. Arturs Kazijevs LAT [3] | 6-3 6-2
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [7] vs. Anastasios Pavlis GRE [Q] | 6-2 6-2

Mate Pavic CRO vs. Anton Volkov RUS | 6-1 2-6 6-4
Viktor Stjern SWE vs. Tom Farquharson GBR [4] | 7-6(7) 6-4
Juraj Masar SVK vs. Liam Broady GBR | 6-0 1-6 6-1
Tim Nekic GER [2] vs. Antonio Terzo ITA [LL] | 6-2 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Sam Barry IRL [6] | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Yaraslau Shyla BLR [7] vs. Antun Pehar CRO | 6-1 7-6(5)
Mate Pavic CRO vs. Viktor Stjern SWE | 7-6(2) 6-3
Tim Nekic GER [2] vs. Juraj Masar SVK | 6-2 6-2

SEMIFINALS

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Yaraslau Shyla BLR [7] | 6-2 6-3
Tim Nekic GER [2] vs. Mate Pavic CRO | 7-6(2) 6-4

FINAL

Mate Zsiga HUN [1] vs. Tim Nekic GER [2] | 7-6(3) 7-6(5)

Springer89
02-01-2010, 06:34 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100116422&Tournament=1100020819)

FIRST ROUND

Barry & Zsiga [IRL/HUN,1] vs. Ghorbel & Plattes [TUN/GER] | 7-5 6-4
Hanzlik & Lutkowski [CZE/POL] vs. Ellouze & Sallemi [TUN,WC] | 6-2 6-2
Broady & Farquharson [GBR,3] vs. Neymatov & Vaks [RUS] | 6-4 6-3
Masar & Pavic [SVK/CRO] vs. Chargui & Hamza [TUN] | 5-7 6-0 [10-6]

Simpson & Volkov [GBR/RUS] vs. Hossam & Stjern [EGY/SWE] | 7-5 6-4
Nekic & Pehar [GER/CRO,4] vs. De Goeijen & Meuffels [NED] | 6-0 6-4
Campo & Terzo vs. [i]Ben Hassen & Kilani [TUN,WC] | 6-2 6-2
Kazijevs & Shyla [LAT/BLR,2] vs. Jalalov & Shipilov [UZB] | 7-5 4-6 [10-6]

QUARTERFINALS

Hanzlik & Lutkowski [CZE/POL] vs. Barry & Zsiga [IRL/HUN,1] | 6-2 3-6 [10-8]
Broady & Farquharson [GBR,3] vs. Masar & Pavic [SVK/CRO] | 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
Nekic & Pehar [GER/CRO,4] vs. Simpson & Volkov [GBR/RUS] | 6-4 6-4
Kazijevs & Shyla [LAT/BLR,2] vs. Campo & Terzo [ITA] | 6-2 6-1

SEMIFINALS

Broady & Farquharson [GBR,3] vs. Hanzlik & Lutkowski [CZE/POL] | 6-3 6-3
Nekic & Pehar [GER/CRO,4] vs. Kazijevs & Shyla [LAT/BLR,2] | 7-5 6-4

FINAL

Broady & Farquharson [GBR,3] vs. Nekic & Pehar [GER/CRO,4] | 7-5 6-1

Springer89
02-01-2010, 06:35 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100116419&Tournament=1100020819)

1st Round

Loic Gaydon FRA [1] has a Bye
Kais Dghaies TUN [WC] vs. Baligh Ellouze TUN | 7-5 6-0
Ahmed Boughaba TUN [ALT] has a Bye
Omar Giacalone ITA [8] has a Bye

Karim Hossam EGY [2] has a Bye
Mehdi Abid TUN [WC] vs. Mohamed Klibi TUN | 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Mohammed Ali Riani TUN vs. Hamza Mansour TUN | 6-1 6-1
Antonio Campo ITA [6] has a Bye

Bobbie De Goeijen NED [3] has a Bye
Houssem Barhoumi TUN [WC] vs. Maxim Verheyden BEL | 6-3 6-4
Ameur Ben Hassen TUN [WC] vs. Youssef Massaoud TUN [ALT] | 3-6 7-5 7-5
Antonio Terzo ITA [5] has a Bye

Anastasios Pavlis GRE [4] has a Bye
Tommaso Metti ITA [ALT] vs. Skander Mansouri TUN | 6-2 6-4
Alessio Guidotti ITA [ALT] vs. Mounir Ferchichi TUN | 6-1 6-2
Marouan Ferchichi TUN [7] has a Bye

2nd Round

Loic Gaydon FRA [1] vs. Kais Dghaies TUN [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Omar Giacalone ITA [8] vs. Ahmed Boughaba TUN [ALT] | 6-2 6-1
Karim Hossam EGY [2] vs. Mehdi Abid TUN [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Antonio Campo ITA [6] vs. Mohammed Ali Riani TUN | 6-1 6-4

Bobbie De Goeijen NED [3] vs. Houssem Barhoumi TUN [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Antonio Terzo ITA [5] vs. Ameur Ben Hassen TUN [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Anastasios Pavlis GRE [4] vs. Tommaso Metti ITA [ALT] | 6-2 6-4
Marouan Ferchichi TUN [7] vs. Alessio Guidotti ITA [ALT] | 7-5 5-7 6-1

Final Round

Omar Giacalone ITA [8] vs. Loic Gaydon FRA [1] | 4-6 6-2 6-3
Karim Hossam EGY [2] vs. Antonio Campo ITA [6] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Bobbie De Goeijen NED [3] vs. Antonio Terzo ITA [5] | 1-6 6-4 6-1
Anastasios Pavlis GRE [4] vs. Marouan Ferchichi TUN [7] | 6-3 6-2