Les Petits As Tarbes 2010 (Jan, 25 - Hard, U14) Winner: Quentin Halys(FRA) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Les Petits As Tarbes 2010 (Jan, 25 - Hard, U14) Winner: Quentin Halys(FRA)

Springer89
01-26-2010, 09:57 PM
Dates : 25 Jan to 31 Jan 2010
Venue : Tarbes, France
Surface : Hard

Acceptance list (http://te.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/acceptancelist.aspx?id=F12E75B6-FE2E-4310-A2F3-90A5102B4481)

Tournament website (http://www.lespetitsas.com/)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://te.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/draw.aspx?id=F12E75B6-FE2E-4310-A2F3-90A5102B4481&draw=1)

FIRST ROUND

Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [1] vs. Ken Onishi JPN | 7-5 6-3
Baptiste Daubigney FRA [WC] vs. Li Tu AUS | 6-2 6-2
Oscar Michalek POL vs. Ferran Calvo Eman ESP [WC] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
Xander Veys BEL [16] vs. Nicolas Laporte FRA [Q] | 6-4 6-2

Alexandr Chepelev RUS [9] vs. Petar Conkic SRB | 4-6 6-3 7-5
Johan Sebastien Tatlot FRA [WC] vs. Nino Serdarusic CRO | 6-3 6-4
Victor Kostin GER vs. Tommy Paul USA | 6-3 6-4
Andre Biro HUN [6] vs. Hyeon Chung KOR | 2-6 6-1 6-0

Oliver Nagy SVK [3] vs. Thomas Brechemier FRA | 6-1 6-4
Joshua Paris GBR vs. Elias El Khalifa FRA [Q] | 7-5 7-5
Joshua Sapwell GBR [Q] vs. Daniel Windahl SWE | 6-2 6-2
Bogdan Bobrov RUS [14] vs. Mert Adanali TUR | 6-4 6-2

Noah Rubin USA [12] vs. Tal Goldengorn ISR | 6-3 6-0
Quentin Ly FRA [WC] vs. Lucas Miedler AUT [Q] | 7-5 6-3
Maks Tekavec SLO vs. Patrick Ciorcila ROU | 6-2 7-6(3)
Alexander Lebedyn UKR [7] vs. Simon Stevens BEL | 6-3 6-1

Daniil Medvedev RUS [8] vs. Alexander Klintcharov NZL | 6-1 6-3
Omar Salman BEL vs. Maxime Janvier FRA [WC] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Paul Rares Andriuc ROU vs. Elias Ymer SWE | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Martin Blasko SLO [11] vs. Alberto Barroso Campos ESP | 6-7(9) 6-2 6-4

Quentin Halys FRA vs. Johannes Haerteis GER [15] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Simon Friis Soendergaard DEN [Q] vs. Sebastian Ofner AUT | 6-2 1-6 6-3
Peter Ashley GBR vs. Riccardo Chessari ITA | 6-1 7-5
Stefan Kozlov USA [4] vs. Johnatan Alonzeau FRA [WC] | 6-1 7-5

Clement Geens BEL [5] vs. Pierre Faivre FRA [Q] | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Myles Furman USA vs. Pavel Staubert CZE | 6-4 6-3
Phillip Gresk POL vs. Alexandre Hebras FRA | 6-1 6-2
Shakeel Manji GBR [10] vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis AUS | 6-2 6-1

Filipo Baldi ITA[13] vs. Paul Worner GER | 6-0 6-2
Takumi Tsunematsu JPN [WC] vs. Alexander Sendegeya GBR [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Jean Baptiste Neri Fuchs FRA [Q] vs. Josef Dodridge GBR [Q] | 7-5 6-7(6) 6-1
Borna Coric CRO [2] vs. Alexandre Muller FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-1

SECOND ROUND

Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [1] vs. Baptiste Daubigney FRA [WC] | 7-6(5) 3-0 Ret
Xander Veys BEL [16] vs. Oscar Michalek POL | 6-4 6-3
Johan Sebastien Tatlot FRA [WC] vs. Alexandr Chepelev RUS [9] | 6-4 6-4
Victor Kostin GER vs. Andre Biro HUN [6] | 6-4 2-6 6-4

Oliver Nagy SVK [3] vs. Joshua Paris GBR | 6-1 7-6(3)
Joshua Sapwell GBR [Q] vs. Bogdan Bobrov RUS [14] | 6-0 6-2
Noah Rubin USA [12] vs. Quentin Ly FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Maks Tekavec SLO vs. Alexander Lebedyn UKR [7] | 6-2 6-1

Omar Salman BEL vs. Daniil Medvedev RUS [8] | 6-0 6-2
Paul Rares Andriuc ROU vs. Martin Blasko SLO [11] | 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2
Quentin Halys FRA vs. Simon Friis Soendergaard DEN [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Stefan Kozlov USA [4] vs. Peter Ashley GBR | 6-2 3-6 6-1

Myles Furman USA vs. Clement Geens BEL [5] | 6-2 2-6 6-1
Phillip Gresk POL vs. Shakeel Manji GBR [10] | 2-6 6-3 6-1
Takumi Tsunematsu JPN [WC] vs. Filipo Baldi ITA[13] | 4-6 6-1 6-3
Borna Coric CRO [2] vs. Jean Baptiste Neri Fuchs FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-4

THIRD ROUND

Xander Veys BEL [16] vs. Gianluigi Quinzi ITA [1] | 6-3 6-4
Victor Kostin GER vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Joshua Sapwell GBR [Q] vs. Oliver Nagy SVK [3] | 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Noah Rubin USA [12] vs. Maks Tekavec SLO | 6-2 6-1

Paul Rares Andriuc ROU vs. Omar Salman BEL | 6-3 7-6(7)
Quentin Halys FRA vs. Stefan Kozlov USA [4] | 6-1 2-6 6-2
Myles Furman USA vs. Phillip Gresk POL | 6-4 4-1 Ret
Borna Coric CRO [2] vs. Takumi Tsunematsu JPN [WC] | 5-7 6-3 6-1

QUARTERFINALS

Xander Veys BEL [16] vs. Victor Kostin GER | 6-1 6-2
Noah Rubin USA [12] vs. Joshua Sapwell GBR [Q] | 6-4 5-7 6-4
Quentin Halys FRA vs. Paul Rares Andriuc ROU | 6-2 6-4
Borna Coric CRO [2] vs. Myles Furman USA | 4-6 6-3 6-4

SEMIFINALS

Noah Rubin USA [12] vs. Xander Veys BEL [16] | 6-4 7-5
Quentin Halys FRA vs. Borna Coric CRO [2] | 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1

FINAL

Quentin Halys FRA vs. Noah Rubin USA [12] | 6-1 6-2

Springer89
01-26-2010, 09:59 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://te.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/draw.aspx?id=F12E75B6-FE2E-4310-A2F3-90A5102B4481&draw=5)

FIRST ROUND

Blasko & Nagy [SVK,WC,1] vs. Brechemier & Daubigney [FRA] | 6-3 6-4
Miedler & Ofner [POL] vs. Chung & Semedo [KOR/POR] | 6-1 6-3
Kokkinakis & Tu [AUS] vs. Gresk & Michalek [POL] | 6-2 3-6 [10-5]
Biro & Tekavec [HUN/SLO,5] vs. Conkic & Klintcharov [SRB/NZL] | 6-2 6-1

Hebras & Medvedev [FRA/RUS,4] vs. Almeida & Lemos [POR] | 6-3 6-1
Sapwell & Sendegeya GBR vs. Carli & Popovic [ITA/CRO] | 6-1 6-3
Czepielewski & Staubert [GER/CZE] vs. Kozlov & Rubin [USA] | 6-4 5-7 [10-7]
Salman & Stevens vs. [b]Coric & Serdarusic [CRO,7] | 4-6 6-3 [14-12]

Halys & Janvier [FRA] vs. Haerteis & Worner [GER,8] | 7-5 6-4
Hannestad & Soendergaard [DEN] vs. Adanali & Goldengorn [TUR/ISR] | 6-2 6-2
Onishi & Tsunematsu [JPN] vs. Windahl & Ymer [SWE] | 7-5 6-3
Geens & Veys vs. Baldi & Chessari [ITA] | 6-3 6-4

Ashley & Manji [GBR,6] vs. Muller & Tatlot [FRA] | [b]6-2 6-3
Bobrov & Louwers [RUS/NED] vs. Furman & Paul [USA] | 6-3 6-3
Kostin & Paris [GER/GBR, WC] vs. Borza & Ciorcila [ROU] | 6-4 6-3
Chepelev & Lebedyn [RUS/UKR,2] vs. Barroso Campos & Calvo Eman [ESP] | 6-3 6-3

SECOND ROUND

Blasko & Nagy [SVK,WC,1] vs. Miedler & Ofner [POL] | 6-4 6-1
Kokkinakis & Tu [AUS] vs. Biro & Tekavec [HUN/SLO,5] | 2-6 6-4 [10-6]
Sapwell & Sendegeya GBR vs. Hebras & Medvedev [FRA/RUS,4] | 6-3 4-6 [10-1]
Czepielewski & Staubert [GER/CZE] vs. Salman & Stevens | [b]6-4 0-6 [10-7]

Halys & Janvier [FRA] vs. Hannestad & Soendergaard [DEN] | 6-3 6-4
Onishi & Tsunematsu [JPN] vs. Geens & Veys [BEL,3] | 6-0 3-6 [11-9]
Ashley & Manji [GBR,6] vs. Bobrov & Louwers [RUS/NED] | 6-1 6-4
Kostin & Paris [GER/GBR, WC] vs. Chepelev & Lebedyn [RUS/UKR,2] | 6-3 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Kokkinakis & Tu [AUS] vs. Blasko & Nagy [SVK,WC,1] | 6-2 7-6(3)
Sapwell & Sendegeya GBR vs. Czepielewski & Staubert [GER/CZE] | 6-3 6-4
Halys & Janvier [FRA] vs. Onishi & Tsunematsu [JPN] | 6-3 6-3
Ashley & Manji [GBR,6] vs. Kostin & Paris [GER/GBR, WC] | 6-1 7-6(4)

SEMIFINALS

Kokkinakis & Tu [AUS] vs. Sapwell & Sendegeya GBR | 7-5 6-3
Halys & Janvier [FRA] vs. Ashley & Manji [GBR,6] | 6-4 4-6 [10-4]

FINAL

Kokkinakis & Tu [AUS] vs. Halys & Janvier [FRA] | 4-6 6-4 [10-5]

Springer89
01-26-2010, 10:02 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://te.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/draw.aspx?id=F12E75B6-FE2E-4310-A2F3-90A5102B4481&draw=2)

Live scores (http://www.lespetitsas.com/mondial/index.php?tmpl=match_direct.html&titleName=live)

Springer89
01-31-2010, 12:01 PM
Stream for final on tournamet website http://www.lespetitsas.com/mondial/index.php?tmpl=match_direct.html&titleName=live under Central tab.