Nicolas Machivello "Copa Graiman" 2010 (Jan 25 - Clay, G2) Winner: Ricardo Rodriguez [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Nicolas Machivello "Copa Graiman" 2010 (Jan 25 - Clay, G2) Winner: Ricardo Rodriguez

Springer89
01-25-2010, 06:51 PM
Dates : 25 Jan to 31 Jan 2010
Venue : Cuenca, Ecuador
Grade : Grade 2
Surface : Clay

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020798&event=1100116314&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020798&event=1100116314)

FIRST ROUND

Roberto Quiroz ECU [1] has a Bye
Dante Gennaro ARG [WC] vs. Daniel Skripnik ISR | 6-3 6-4
Sergio Monges PER [Q] vs. Matias Sborowitz CHI | 6-4 6-3
Yuki Muramatsu JPN [15] has a Bye

Libor Salaba CZE [9] has a Bye
David Fleming CHI vs. David Andres Espinosa Crespo ECU [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Federico Aleman ARG vs. Thiago Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro BRA [SE] | 7-5 6-1
Sebastian Lopez COL [7] has a Bye

Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [4] has a Bye
Juan Ignacio Londero ARG vs. Morgan Mays USA | 7-6(4) 6-2
Mariano Razzeto PER [Q] vs. David Munoz ECU [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Felipe Rios CHI [14,WC] has a Bye

Moos Sporken NED [11] has a Bye
Diego Hidalgo ECU vs. Diego Galeano PAR | 7-6(3) 6-3
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [Q] vs. Felipe Nino COL | 6-1 6-1
Hugo Dellien BOL [8] has a Bye

Dominic Thiem AUT [5] has a Bye
Ivan Conejero CHI vs. Andres Vazquez ECU [WC] | 6-0 -6-2
Federico Coria ARG vs. Vitor Galvao BRA [SE] | 6-1 6-3
Patrick Elias GER [12] has a Bye

Mike Vermeer LUX [13] has a Bye
Andrew Ochotta CAN vs. Brian Orradre ARG [Q] | 6-2 6-3
Rafael Aita PER [LL] vs. Pedro Verdugo CHI | 6-3 7-6(5)
Diego Acosta ECU [3] has a Bye

Alvaro Nazal CHI [6] has a Bye
Franco Agamenone ARG [Q] vs. Cristian Chavez COL | 4-6 6-4 7-6(8)
Karue Sell BRA [Q] vs. Kimmer Coppejans BEL | 4-6 6-0 6-3
Alexander Petrone USA [10] has a Bye

Facundo Mena ARG [16] has a Bye
Daniil Sirota RUS vs. Martin Victor Moncayo ECU [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Gonzalo Lama CHI vs. Cesar Torres PER | 6-3 7-6(4)
Taro Daniel JPN [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Roberto Quiroz ECU [1] vs.Dante Gennaro ARG [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Sergio Monges PER [Q] vs. Yuki Muramatsu JPN [15] | 6-1 6-4
Libor Salaba CZE [9] vs. David Fleming CHI | 6-4 7-6(6)
Federico Aleman ARG vs. Sebastian Lopez COL [7] | 7-6(4) 6-4

Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [4] vs. Juan Ignacio Londero ARG | 6-4 6-4
Felipe Rios CHI [14,WC] vs. Mariano Razzeto PER [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Diego Hidalgo ECU vs. Moos Sporken NED [11] | 6-3 6-3
Hugo Dellien BOL [8] vs. Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [Q] | 7-5 7-5

Dominic Thiem AUT [5] vs. Ivan Conejero CHI | 6-4 7-5
Federico Coria ARG vs. Patrick Elias GER [12] | 7-6(0) 6-2
Mike Vermeer LUX [13] vs. Andrew Ochotta CAN | 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
Diego Acosta ECU [3] vs. Rafael Aita PER [LL] | 6-4 6-4

Alvaro Nazal CHI [6] vs. Franco Agamenone ARG [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Karue Sell BRA [Q] vs. Alexander Petrone USA [10] | 7-5 6-1
Facundo Mena ARG [16] vs. Daniil Sirota RUS | 6-3 7-6(6)
Taro Daniel JPN [2] vs. Gonzalo Lama CHI | 7-5 6-3

THIRD ROUND

Roberto Quiroz ECU [1] vs. Sergio Monges PER [Q] | 7-5 1-6 6-4
Federico Aleman ARG vs. Libor Salaba CZE [9] | 6-3 6-3
Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [4] vs. Felipe Rios CHI [14,WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Hugo Dellien BOL [8] vs. Diego Hidalgo ECU | 4-6 6-4 7-5

Federico Coria ARG vs. Dominic Thiem AUT [5] | 7-5 6-2
Diego Acosta ECU [3] vs. Mike Vermeer LUX [13] | 6-1 6-2
Karue Sell BRA [Q] vs. Alvaro Nazal CHI [6] | 7-6(2) 6-4
Facundo Mena ARG [16] vs. Taro Daniel JPN [2] | 6-0 6-4

QUARTERFINALS

Roberto Quiroz ECU [1] vs. Federico Aleman ARG | 7-6(5) 6-3
Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [4] vs. Hugo Dellien BOL [8] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Diego Acosta ECU [3] vs. Federico Coria ARG | 6-2 6-1
Facundo Mena ARG [16] vs. Karue Sell BRA [Q] | 7-5 7-5

SEMIFINALS

Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [4] vs. Roberto Quiroz ECU [1] | 6-3 7-5
Diego Acosta ECU [3] vs. Facundo Mena ARG [16] | 5-7 7-6(2) 6-4

FINAL

Ricardo Rodriguez VEN [4] vs. Diego Acosta ECU [3] | 6-3 7-6(5)

Springer89
01-25-2010, 06:52 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100116315&Tournament=1100020798)

FIRST ROUND

Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,1] have a Bye
Antun & Sant'Anna vs. Aita & Monges [PER] | [b]6-3 5-7 [10-5]
Conejero & Fritz [CHI] vs. Knie & Mays [AUT/USA] | 6-2 6-2
Elias & Vermeer [GER/LUX,5] vs. Bin & Tasca Junior | [b]3-6 6-3 [10-4]

Nazal & Rios [CHI,3] have a Bye
Pinto & Ribas vs. Nagelstad & Torres [NOR/PER] | [b]w.o.
Ochotta & Sirota [CAN/RUS] vs. Galeano & Navarro [PAR/CHI] | 7-6(5) 7-5
Nino & Petrone [COL/USA,8] vs. Araujo & Czerny | [b]6-1 6-1

Fleming & Orradre [CHI/ARG] vs. Chavez & Lopez [COL,6] | 7-5 7-6(1)
Coria & Dellien [ARG/BOL] vs. Coppejans & Ellena | [b]6-1 6-2
Hidalgo & Ugarte [ECU/CHI] vs. Bitencourt Pinheiro & Galvao | [b]6-4 6-2
Muramatsu & Salaba [JPN/CZE,4] vs. Cammarata & Espinosa Crespo [ITA/ECU] | 6-4 7-5

Skripnik & Sporken [ISR/NED,7] vs. Razzeto & Sborowitz [PER/CHI] | 6-3 3-6 [10-5]
Littieri & Sell vs. Agamenone & Fiesta [ARG] | [b]6-4 6-7(5) [10-3]
Lama & Verdugo [CHI] vs. Moncayo & Vazquez [ECU] | 6-4 6-1
Daniel & Rodriguez [JPN/VEN,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,1] vs. Antun & Sant'Anna | [b]6-3 6-3
Elias & Vermeer [GER/LUX,5] vs. Conejero & Fritz [CHI] | 7-6(4) 6-3
Nazal & Rios [CHI,3] vs. Pinto & Ribas | [b]6-3 7-6(2)
Ochotta & Sirota [CAN/RUS] vs. Nino & Petrone [COL/USA,8] | 7-5 6-3

Coria & Dellien [ARG/BOL] vs. Fleming & Orradre [CHI/ARG] | 6-3 6-1
Hidalgo & Ugarte [ECU/CHI] vs. Muramatsu & Salaba [JPN/CZE,4] | 6-4 7-6(3)
Skripnik & Sporken [ISR/NED,7] vs. Littieri & Sell | [b]1-6 7-6(3) [11-9]
Daniel & Rodriguez [JPN/VEN,2] vs. Lama & Verdugo [CHI] | 6-2 4-6 [10-5]

QUARTERFINALS

Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,1] vs. Elias & Vermeer [GER/LUX,5] | 6-4 6-3
Ochotta & Sirota [CAN/RUS] vs. Nazal & Rios [CHI,3] | 3-6 6-3 [10-5]
Coria & Dellien [ARG/BOL] vs. Hidalgo & Ugarte [ECU/CHI] | 7-5 6-4
Daniel & Rodriguez [JPN/VEN,2] vs. Skripnik & Sporken [ISR/NED,7] | 6-3 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,1] vs. Ochotta & Sirota [CAN/RUS] | 6-4 6-4
Coria & Dellien [ARG/BOL] vs. Daniel & Rodriguez [JPN/VEN,2] | 7-5 6-2

FINAL

Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,1] vs. Coria & Dellien [ARG/BOL] | 6-4 7-6(5)

Springer89
01-25-2010, 06:53 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100116318&Tournament=1100020798)

1st Round

Benjamin Ugarte CHI [1] has a Bye
Mauricio Antun BRA vs. Juan David Machuca Albuja ECU [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Bruno Denadae Biroche BRA has a Bye
Sergio Monges PER [12] has a Bye

Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [2] has a Bye
Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA vs. Hernan Francisco Vasconez Herdoiza ECU [WC] | 3-6 6-1 6-3
Lucas Gordilho BRA has a Bye
Felipe Fritz CHI [9] has a Bye

Juan Fiesta ARG [3] has a Bye
Joao Araujo BRA vs. Juan Fernando Calderon ECU [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Mario Littieri BRA has a Bye
Mariano Razzeto PER [7] has a Bye

Trym Andreas Nagelstad NOR [4] has a Bye
Julian Garcia ARG vs. Jonathan Czerny BRA | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Mateo Pena ECU has a Bye
Karue Sell BRA [10] has a Bye

Simon Navarro CHI [5] has a Bye
Victor Martinez BRA vs. Juan Antonio Aguila PAR | 6-2 6-3
Rafael Ribas BRA vs. Andres Javier Veliz Mosquera ECU [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Franco Agamenone ARG [8] has a Bye

Lucas Scalon Bin BRA [6] has a Bye
Brian Orradre ARG [WC] vs. Joao Roberto Tasca Junior BRA | 6-2 6-1
Javier Alberto Ellena CHI vs. Felipe Leal De Paula BRA | 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Rafeal Aita PER [11] has a Bye

2nd Round

Mauricio Antun BRA vs. Benjamin Ugarte CHI [1] | 6-3 6-2
Sergio Monges PER [12] vs. Bruno Denadae Biroche BRA | 7-5 6-2
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [2] vs. Luiz Felipe Pinto BRA | 6-2 6-2
Felipe Fritz CHI [9] vs. Lucas Gordilho BRA | 7-6(5) 6-3

Juan Fiesta ARG [3] vs. Joao Araujo BRA | 7-5 6-3
Mariano Razzeto PER [7] vs. Mario Littieri BRA | 1-6 6-2 6-3
Trym Andreas Nagelstad NOR [4] vs. Julian Garcia ARG | 6-2 6-2
Karue Sell BRA [10] vs. Mateo Pena ECU | 6-0 6-0

Simon Navarro CHI [5] vs. Victor Martinez BRA | 6-4 7-6(2)
Franco Agamenone ARG [8] vs. Rafael Ribas BRA | 6-3 6-0
Brian Orradre ARG [WC] vs. Lucas Scalon Bin BRA [6] | 7-5 7-5
Rafeal Aita PER [11] vs. Javier Alberto Ellena CHI | 6-3 7-5

Final Round

Sergio Monges PER [12] vs. Mauricio Antun BRA | 7-6(3) 6-0
Bruno Sant'Anna BRA [2] vs. Felipe Fritz CHI [9] | 6-2 6-3

Mariano Razzeto PER [7] vs. Juan Fiesta ARG [3] | 6-4 6-2
Karue Sell BRA [10] vs. Trym Andreas Nagelstad NOR [4] | 6-4 6-0

Franco Agamenone ARG [8] vs. Simon Navarro CHI [5] | 6-2 6-0
Brian Orradre ARG [WC] vs. Rafeal Aita PER [11] | 6-3 3-6 7-6(8)

Jandres
01-26-2010, 02:31 AM
http://tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com/2010/01/26/resultados-de-los-ecuatorianos-en-la-copa-graiman/

Haile Selassie
01-26-2010, 02:57 PM
Do your best Fede C :bounce:

Springer89
01-26-2010, 04:45 PM
http://tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com/2010/01/26/resultados-de-los-ecuatorianos-en-la-copa-graiman/

Thanks :wavey: Is that Diego Hidalgo in your avatar?

Springer89
01-28-2010, 06:57 PM
Thiem :sad:

Dellien :cool: Next one will be tough, though... But I believe Hugo can prevail ;)

Jandres
01-29-2010, 02:00 AM
Thanks :wavey: Is that Diego Hidalgo in your avatar?

Yeah, are Nico Lapentti, Diego Hidalgo and Pancho Segura

Jandres
01-29-2010, 02:01 AM
SEMIFINALES

http://tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com/2010/01/28/acosta-y-quiroz-semifinalistas-en-la-copa-graiman/

Springer89
01-29-2010, 05:33 PM
:bigcry:

Jandres
01-29-2010, 10:55 PM
FINAL

ACOSTA (ECU) vs. RODRIGUEZ (VEN)

http://tenisecuatoriano.wordpress.com/2010/01/29/diego-acosta-finalista-en-la-copa-graiman/