22nd Czech Junior Championships 2010 (Jan 18-Carpet, G1) Winner: Denys Mylokostov [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

22nd Czech Junior Championships 2010 (Jan 18-Carpet, G1) Winner: Denys Mylokostov

Springer89
01-19-2010, 09:08 PM
Dates : 18 Jan to 24 Jan 2010
Venue : Prerov, Czech Republic
Grade : Grade 1
Surface : Carpet

Acceptance list (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentacceptancelist.asp?tournament=1100020758&event=1100116115&order=Position&gender=Boys)

Tournament website (http://www.cztenis.cz)

Boys' Singles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100020758&event=1100116115)

FIRST ROUND

Peter Heller GER [1] has a Bye
Mate Pavic CRO [Q] vs. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT | 6-3 6-2
Vaclav Safranek CZE [WC] vs. Viktor Stjern SWE [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Christopher Simpson GBR [14] has a Bye

Tom Farquharson GBR [11] has a Bye
Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Wojciech Lutkowski POL | 6-4 5-7 6-3
Mihail Vaks RUS vs. Jan Zednik CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Stefan Micov MKD [7] has a Bye

Yaraslau Shyla BLR [4] has a Bye
Ashley Hewitt GBR vs. Aleksandre Kondulukov RUS | 6-3 6-4
Filip Strnad CZE vs. Tomas Hruncak SVK [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Ralf Steinbach GER [13] has a Bye

Marco Secchinato ITA [9] has a Bye
Antun Pehar CRO vs. Lewis Burton GBR | 6-3 7-5
Claude Benz SUI [Q] vs. Tomas Pitra CZE [WC] | 6-1 5-7 6-3
James Marsalek GBR [6] has a Bye

Tomas Hanzlik CZE [5] has a Bye
Mate Cutura CRO vs. Mads Engsted DEN | 6-3 6-4
Liam Broady GBR vs. Timur Neymatov RUS | 6-1 6-3
Tim Nekic GER [10] has a Bye

Matthias Wunner GER [16] has a Bye
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU vs. Juraj Masar SVK | 6-1 6-4
Vladyslav Manafov UKR [Q] vs. Jakub Hadrava CZE [WC} | 6-3 6-1
George Morgan GBR [3] has a Bye

Marko Krickovic GER [8] has a Bye
Leonard Stakhovsky UKR vs. Levente Godry HUN [Q} | 6-1 6-4
Tomas Prokop CZE vs. Gordan Brkic CRO [LL] | 6-2 6-1
Richard Gabb GBR [12] has a Bye

Duje Kekez CRO [15] has a Bye
Jonas Merckx BEL [Q} vs. Marek Jaloviec CZE [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS vs. Stefan Sterland-Markovic GBR | 7-6(6) 6-0
Pavel Filin BLR [2] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Peter Heller GER [1] vs. Mate Pavic CRO [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Christopher Simpson GBR [14] vs. Vaclav Safranek CZE [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Tom Farquharson GBR [11] | 2-1 Ret
Mihail Vaks RUS vs. Stefan Micov MKD [7] | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

Ashley Hewitt GBR vs. Yaraslau Shyla BLR [4] | 7-5 6-3
Ralf Steinbach GER [13] vs. Filip Strnad CZE | 7-5 6-2
Antun Pehar CRO vs. Marco Secchinato ITA [9] | 6-4 6-4
Claude Benz SUI [Q] vs. James Marsalek GBR [6] | 6-3 6-4

Mate Cutura CRO vs. Tomas Hanzlik CZE [5] | 6-1 4-6 7-5
Tim Nekic GER [10] vs. Liam Broady GBR | 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU vs. Matthias Wunner GER [16] | 6-1 6-1
George Morgan GBR [3] vs. Vladyslav Manafov UKR [Q] | 6-2 6-4

Leonard Stakhovsky UKR vs. Marko Krickovic GER [8] | 6-2 6-3
Richard Gabb GBR [12] vs. Tomas Prokop CZE | 7-5 7-6(4)
Jonas Merckx BEL [Q} vs. Duje Kekez CRO [15] | 6-4 6-2
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS vs. Pavel Filin BLR [2] | 4-6 6-3 6-4

THIRD ROUND

Peter Heller GER [1] vs. Christopher Simpson GBR [14] | 7-6(2) 6-0
Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Mihail Vaks RUS | 7-5 6-1
Ashley Hewitt GBR vs. Ralf Steinbach GER [13] | 6-2 5-7 6-2
Claude Benz SUI [Q] vs. Antun Pehar CRO | 6-4 6-3

Tim Nekic GER [10] vs. Mate Cutura CRO | 6-4 6-2
George Morgan GBR [3] vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea ROU | 6-3 6-1
Leonard Stakhovsky UKR vs. Richard Gabb GBR [12] | 7-6(1) 6-2
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS vs. Jonas Merckx BEL [Q} | 6-2 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Peter Heller GER [1] | 6-4 7-6(4)
Ashley Hewitt GBR vs. Claude Benz SUI [Q] | 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
George Morgan GBR [3] vs. Tim Nekic GER [10] | 6-3 6-2
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS vs. Leonard Stakhovsky UKR | 6-3 7-5

SEMIFINALS

Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Ashley Hewitt GBR | 3-6 7-5 6-3
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS vs. George Morgan GBR [3] | 7-6(0) 7-6(3)

FINAL

Denys Mylokostov UKR vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS | 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3


http://www.cztenis.cz/dokumenty/mez-is/Boys%20SI%20SAT1264250149.pdf

Springer89
01-19-2010, 09:10 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100116116&Tournament=1100020758)

FIRST ROUND

Heller & Krickovic [GER,1] have a Bye
Lutkowski & Stakhovsky [POL/UKR] vs. Hanzlik & Pitra [CZE] | 6-4 7-5
Neymatov & Vaks [RUS] vs. Hadrava & Hruncak [CZE/SVK] | 7-5 7-5
Broady & Morgan [GBR,6] have a Bye

Micov & Steinbach [MKD/GER,3] have a Bye
Cutura & Pehar [CRO] vs. Karlovskiy & Simpson [RUS/GBR] | 6-2 3-6 [14-12]
Manafov & Mylokostov [UKR] vs. Kondulukov & Stjern [RUS/SWE] | 6-4 7-5
Farquharson & Sterland-Markovic [GBR,8] have a Bye

Gabb & Hewitt [GBR,5] have a Bye
Hradsky & Strnad [CZE] vs. Merckx & Prokop | [b]7-5 2-6 [10-5]
Benz & Ghilea [SUI/ROU] vs. Kekez & Pavic [CRO] | 6-2 7-6(2)
Nekic & Wunner [GER,4] have a Bye

Secchinato & Masar [ITA/SVK,7] have a Bye
Burton & Marsalek [GBR] vs. Brkic & Gregurovic [CRO] | 6-3 6-2
Engsted & Stiefelmeyer [DEN/AUT] vs. Jaloviec & Safranek [CZE] | 3-6 6-3 [10-3]
Filin & Shyla [BLR,2] have a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Heller & Krickovic [GER,1] vs. Lutkowski & Stakhovsky [POL/UKR] | 6-3 6-3
Neymatov & Vaks [RUS] vs. Broady & Morgan [GBR,6] | 7-5 4-6 [10-6]
Micov & Steinbach [MKD/GER,3] vs. Cutura & Pehar [CRO] | 6-3 7-5
Manafov & Mylokostov [UKR] vs. Farquharson & Sterland-Markovic [GBR,8] | 6-2 6-3

Gabb & Hewitt [GBR,5] vs. Hradsky & Strnad [CZE] | 6-1 6-3
Nekic & Wunner [GER,4] vs. Benz & Ghilea [SUI/ROU] | 6-4 3-6 [10-5]
Burton & Marsalek [GBR] vs. Secchinato & Masar [ITA/SVK,7] | 6-3 6-4
Engsted & Stiefelmeyer [DEN/AUT] vs. Filin & Shyla [BLR,2] | 6-1 2-6 [10-8]

QUARTERFINALS

Heller & Krickovic [GER,1] vs. Neymatov & Vaks [RUS] | 7-5 7-5
Manafov & Mylokostov [UKR] vs. Micov & Steinbach [MKD/GER,3] | 6-3 6-2
Gabb & Hewitt [GBR,5] vs. Nekic & Wunner [GER,4] | w.o.
Burton & Marsalek [GBR] vs. Engsted & Stiefelmeyer [DEN/AUT] | 6-2 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Heller & Krickovic [GER,1] vs. Manafov & Mylokostov [UKR] | 6-2 7-5
Gabb & Hewitt [GBR,5] vs. Burton & Marsalek [GBR] | 6-1 6-2

FINAL

Heller & Krickovic [GER,1] vs. Gabb & Hewitt [GBR,5] | 6-4 6-2

http://www.cztenis.cz/dokumenty/mez-is/Boys%20D1264175579.pdf

Springer89
01-19-2010, 09:22 PM
Qualifying Draw (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?Event=1100116120&Tournament=1100020758)

1st Round

Manafov Vladyslav UKR [1] has a Bye
Jan Brenk CZE [WC] has a Bye
Filip Vittek SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Gordan Brkic CRO [7] has a Bye

Viktor Stjern SWE [2] has a Bye
Jan Simon SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Jakub Eisner CZE [WC] has a Bye
Yahor Yatsyk BLR [8] has a Bye

Albert Wagner GER [3] has a Bye
Jan Hradsky CZE [ALT] has a Bye
Viktor Farkas SVK [ALT] has a Bye
Claude Benz SUI [9] has a Bye

Jonas Merckx BEL [4] has a Bye
Nikita Bronnikov RUS [WC] has a Bye
Michal Precek CZE [WC] has a Bye
Henrich Gajdosech SVK [10] has a Bye

Nik Razborsek SLO [5] has a Bye
Tomislav Gregurovic CRO [ALT] has a Bye
Robin Stanek CZE [WC] has a Bye
Levente Godry HUN [11] has a Bye

Mate Pavic CRO [6] has a Bye
Adrian Partl SVK vs. Udo Dietrich AUT [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Marek Sevcik CZE [ALT] has a Bye
Nils Brinkman GER [12] has a Bye


2nd Round

Manafov Vladyslav UKR [1] vs. Jan Brenk CZE [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Gordan Brkic CRO [7] vs. Filip Vittek SVK [ALT] | 6-3 6-4
Viktor Stjern SWE [2] vs. Jan Simon SVK [ALT] | 6-1 6-2
Yahor Yatsyk BLR [8] vs. Jakub Eisner CZE [WC] | 3-6 6-2 6-4

Albert Wagner GER [3] vs. Jan Hradsky CZE [ALT] | 6-4 5-7 6-2
Claude Benz SUI [9] vs. Viktor Farkas SVK [ALT] | 6-1 6-4
Jonas Merckx BEL [4] vs. Nikita Bronnikov RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Michal Precek CZE [WC] vs. Henrich Gajdosech SVK [10] | 7-6(4) 6-4

Tomislav Gregurovic CRO [ALT] vs. Nik Razborsek SLO [5] | 7-5 6-4
Levente Godry HUN [11] vs. Robin Stanek CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Mate Pavic CRO [6] vs. Adrian Partl SVK | 7-6(1) 6-4
Nils Brinkman GER [12] vs. Marek Sevcik CZE [ALT] | 6-0 6-3

Final Round


Manafov Vladyslav UKR [1] vs. Gordan Brkic CRO [7] | 6-3 6-1
Viktor Stjern SWE [2] vs. Yahor Yatsyk BLR [8] | 6-4 6-1

Claude Benz SUI [9] vs. Albert Wagner GER [3] | 6-3 6-2
Jonas Merckx BEL [4] vs. Michal Precek CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-0

Levente Godry HUN [11] vs. Tomislav Gregurovic CRO [ALT] | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Mate Pavic CRO [6] vs. Nils Brinkman GER [12] | 6-3 6-1

http://www.cztenis.cz/dokumenty/mez-is/Quali%20B1263666312.pdf