Copa Internacional Casablanca (Mex/GA) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Copa Internacional Casablanca (Mex/GA)

MarcelaTauro
12-28-2009, 12:00 AM
Qualy draw and results

http://www.copacasablanca.com.mx/draws/BOYS_18_QS.pdf

MarcelaTauro
12-28-2009, 12:01 AM
Main Draw

http://www.copacasablanca.com.mx/draws/BOYS_18_MD.pdf

Springer89
12-29-2009, 09:24 PM
FIRST ROUND

Mitchell Frank USA [1] vs. Gabriel Flores Ruiz PUR | 6-0 6-1
Dominic Thiem AUT vs. Luis Rodrigo Ortega MEX [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Benjamin Ugarte CHI [Q] vs. Gijs Linders NED | 6-3 6-4
Ben Wagland AUS [13] vs. Robert Carter GBR | 2-6 6-4 6-3

Roberto Quiroz ECU [9] vs. Ivan Conejero CHI | 6-4 6-3
Patrick Elias GER [Q] vs. Yoannis Hilelis FRA | 6-4 6-2
Juan Sebastian Gomez COL vs. Bar Tzuf Botzer ISR [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Alexis Carlos MEX [8] vs. Michael Zhu USA | 7-5 6-1

Filip Horansky SVK [3] vs. Thomas Gloudemans NED | 6-2 7-6(3)
Bowen Ouyang CHN vs. Daniel McCall USA | 6-2 6-2
Alvaro Nazal CHI vs. Rodney Carey BAH | 6-2 4-6 7-6(2)
Campbell Johnson USA [16] vs. Marco Aurei Nunez MEX [WC] | 2-6 6-4 6-1

Vladislav Dubinsky RUS [10] vs. Jesus Alberto Vera Garcia MEX [WC] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Edward Nguyen CAN vs. Yuki Muramatsu JPN | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Simon Navarro CHI [Q] vs. Edgar Lopez MEX [WC] | 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Dennis Novikov USA [6] vs. Felipe Nino COL | 6-3 6-4

Oliver Golding GBR [7] vs. Shaun Bernstein USA | 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
Alon Faiman ISR vs. Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz De Rozas MEX [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Luis Patino MEX vs. Jea Moon Lee KOR | 6-4 6-4
Dane Webb USA [11] vs. Xin Gao CHN | 5-7 7-6(0) 7-5

Nikolai Haessig CAN [14] vs. Alex Robles USA [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Sebastian Lopez COL vs. Juan Carlos De Pedro MEX [WC] | 6-0 6-2
*Eduardo Martinez MEX [LL] vs. David Fleming CHI | 1-6 6-2 6-2
Junior A. Ore USA [4] vs. Cristobal Ramos Salazar MEX [Q] | 6-2 6-1

John Morrissey IRL [5] vs. Daniel Fernandez MEX | 6-2 6-3
Filip Peliwo CAN vs. Daniil Sirota RUS | 6-2 4-6 6-2
Mitchell Krueger USA vs. Daniel Hernandez MEX [WC] | 7-5 6-1
Oliver Banneweis Pramming DEN vs. Sebastian Stiefelmeyer AUT [12] | 6-3 6-4

Diego Acosta ECU [15] vs. Cristian Chavez COL [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Felipe Rios CHI vs. Mariano Porter MEX | 6-4 6-4
Manuel Agustin Belda ARG [Q] vs. Jose Daniele Razo Torres MEX [WC] | 6-1 7-5
Denis Kudla USA [2] vs. Colin Van Beem NED | 6-1 6-3

*Eduardo Martinez MEX replaces Ian Uriguen GUA

Springer89
12-30-2009, 10:45 AM
SECOND ROUND

Mitchell Frank USA [1] vs. Dominic Thiem AUT | w.o.
Benjamin Ugarte CHI [Q] vs. Ben Wagland AUS [13] | 7-5 7-5
Patrick Elias GER [Q] vs. Roberto Quiroz ECU [9] | 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Juan Sebastian Gomez COL vs. Alexis Carlos MEX [8] | 6-4 2-6 6-2

Filip Horansky SVK [3] vs. Bowen Ouyang CHN | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Campbell Johnson USA [16] vs. Alvaro Nazal CHI | 6-4 6-1
Vladislav Dubinsky RUS [10] vs. Edward Nguyen CAN | 6-4 6-2
Dennis Novikov USA [6] vs. Simon Navarro CHI [Q] | 6-3 6-2

Oliver Golding GBR [7] vs. Alon Faiman ISR | 6-3 6-3
Dane Webb USA [11] vs. Luis Patino MEX | 6-4 6-3
Sebastian Lopez COL vs. Nikolai Haessig CAN [14] | 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Junior A. Ore USA [4] vs. Eduardo Martinez MEX [LL] | 6-4 7-5

John Morrissey IRL [5] vs. Filip Peliwo CAN | 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Mitchell Krueger USA vs. Oliver Banneweis Pramming DEN | 6-1 3-6 6-2
Diego Acosta ECU [15] vs. Felipe Rios CHI | 6-3 6-0
Denis Kudla USA [2] vs. Manuel Agustin Belda ARG [Q] | 6-1 6-0

Victor Giraldo
01-01-2010, 11:13 PM
Come on Juan, S Gomez in cuartos !!

Springer89
01-08-2010, 04:44 PM
THIRD ROUND

Mitchell Frank USA [1] vs. Benjamin Ugarte CHI [Q] | 6-2 6-0
Juan Sebastian Gomez COL vs. Patrick Elias GER [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Filip Horansky SVK [3] vs. Campbell Johnson USA [16] | 6-1 3-6 6-4
Vladislav Dubinsky RUS [10] vs. Dennis Novikov USA [6] | 1-6 6-3 7-5

Oliver Golding GBR [7] vs. Dane Webb USA [11] | 6-4 6-4
Junior A. Ore USA [4] vs. Sebastian Lopez COL | 6-4 6-4
Mitchell Krueger USA vs. John Morrissey IRL [5] | 7-6(2) 6-1
Denis Kudla USA [2] vs. Diego Acosta ECU [15] | 6-3 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

Juan Sebastian Gomez COL vs. Mitchell Frank USA [1] | 7-5 7-5
Filip Horansky SVK [3] vs. Vladislav Dubinsky RUS [10] | 6-2 6-4
Junior A. Ore USA [4] vs. Oliver Golding GBR [7] | 6-2 6-3
Denis Kudla USA [2] vs. Mitchell Krueger USA | 6-2 6-1

SEMIFINALS

Juan Sebastian Gomez COL vs. Filip Horansky SVK [3] | 7-6(6) 6-4
Denis Kudla USA [2] vs. Junior A. Ore USA [4] | 7-5 6-0

FINAL

Denis Kudla USA [2] vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez COL | 7-6(6) 6-2

Springer89
01-08-2010, 04:45 PM
Boys' Doubles Draw

FIRST ROUND

Gomez & Lopez [COL] vs. Frank & Ore [USA,1] | 4-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
Fernandez & Lopez [MEX] vs. Carter & Ochotta [GBR/CAN] | 6-4 7-5
Medinilla & Nava [MEX,WC] vs. Belda & Botzer [ARG/ISR] | 6-1 2-6 [10-6]
Linders & Van Beem [NED] vs. Carey & Golding [BAH/GBR,6] | 7-6(5) 6-4

Novikov & Wagland [USA/AUS,4] vs. Benneweis Pramming & Dubinsky [DEN/RUS] | 6-4 6-3
Bernstein & Johnson [USA] vs. Hernandez & Porter [MEX] | 6-4 6-2
Nazal & Ugarte [CHI] vs. Lee & Muramatsu [KOR/JPN] | 1-6 6-4 [10-6]
Gao & Ouyang [CHN,7] vs. Alvarez Cerdan & Ortega [MEX,WC] | 6-1 6-0

Haessig & Nguyen [CAN,8] vs. Elias & Gloudemans [GER/NED] | 6-2 4-6 [10-5]
Faiman & Hilelis vs. [i]Razo Torres & Vera Garcia [MEX,WC] | 6-3 6-3
Nino & Rios [COL/CHI] vs. Necina & Stiefelmeyer [AUT] | 0-6 6-2 [10-5]
Kudla & Webb [USA,3] vs. De Pedro & Martinez [MEX,WC]| 6-2 6-4

Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,5] vs. Carlos & Nunez [MEX] | 7-5 7-6(4)
Sirota & Zhu [RUS/USA] vs. Chavez & Navarro [COL/CHI] | 6-4 6-4
Flores Ruiz & Patino [PUR/MEX] vs. Conejero & Fleming [CHI] | 6-4 6-2
Krueger & McCall [USA] vs. Horansky & Morrissey [SVK/IRL,2] | 2-6 6-3 [10-8]

SECOND ROUND

Fernandez & Lopez [MEX] vs. Gomez & Lopez [COL] | 6-4 6-4
Linders & Van Beem [NED] vs. Medinilla & Nava [MEX,WC] | 6-0 6-2
Novikov & Wagland [USA/AUS,4] vs. Bernstein & Johnson [USA] | 6-4 6-4
Gao & Ouyang [CHN,7] vs. Nazal & Ugarte [CHI] | 6-3 6-1

Haessig & Nguyen [CAN,8] vs. Faiman & Hilelis [ISR/FRA] | 3-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
Kudla & Webb [USA,3] vs. Nino & Rios [COL/CHI] | 6-0 6-0
Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,5] vs. Sirota & Zhu [RUS/USA] | 6-2 6-3
Flores Ruiz & Patino [PUR/MEX] vs. Krueger & McCall [USA] | 6-3 6-7(4) [10-5]

QUARTERFINALS

Linders & Van Beem [NED] vs. Fernandez & Lopez [MEX] | 7-5 1-6 [10-4]
Gao & Ouyang [CHN,7] vs. Novikov & Wagland [USA/AUS,4] | 5-7 6-4 [10-7]
Kudla & Webb [USA,3] vs. Haessig & Nguyen [CAN,8] | 6-2 6-1
Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,5] vs. Flores Ruiz & Patino [PUR/MEX] | 6-0 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Gao & Ouyang [CHN,7] vs. Linders & Van Beem [NED] | w.o.
Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,5] vs. Kudla & Webb [USA,3] | 3-6 6-4 [10-8]

FINAL

Gao & Ouyang [CHN,7] vs. Acosta & Quiroz [ECU,5] | w.o.