Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha - Congrats to Gerard (x2) and Uraitan! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #1 - Doha - Congrats to Gerard (x2) and Uraitan!

Boarder35m
12-18-2009, 02:47 PM
Tennis Tipping – Doha

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Doha, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Boarder35m
12-18-2009, 02:51 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Doha, Qatar
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Hard
Date: 4-9 January, 2010 (Saturday final)
Tournament website: http://www.qatartennis.org/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 27th December 2009 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes: Sunday, 27th December 6:01 pm CET – Friday 1st January 6 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 7:00pm CET, MDS Saturday 3:00pm CET, MDD Saturday 3:30pm CET
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....200
F....140
SF...90
QF...50
R16..20
R32..0
Q....+10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2009 (7) gaynor def. Uraitan
2008 marcelwks def. (6) Labamba
2007 Marksman def. Rob88hock


Doubles Finals

2009 Allez-Alejo/gaynor def. (LL)Harmless/TankingTheSet
2008 (3) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro def. (4) Labamba/sploush
2007 east_players/guille&tati4life def. balloon/Blaze-2004

Boarder35m
12-18-2009, 02:53 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 2
3. egiorazz (LIT) 3
4. balloon (SIN) 5
5. Björki (GER) 8
6. Gerard (ESP) 13
7. Netin! (BRA) 15
8. keqtqiadv (BRA) 17
9. Chris 84 (SLO) 23
10. Troickitard (USA) 25
11. Betty (ITA) 26
12. adee-gee (BLR) 28
13. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 29
14. Labamba (FIN) 33
15. bavaria100 (GER) 34
16. Nando_L (SUI) 35
17. Deboogle!. (USA) 36
18. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 38
19. Gavnich77 (AUT) 40
20. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 43
21. Peta Pan (AUS) 44
22. Vicek (POL) 45
23. Uraitan (BRA) 48
24. SeagullUK (GBR) 49
25. Wojtek (POL) 54
26. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 108
27. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 117
28. l_mac (GBR) 118
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Felipe99 (CHI) 119
2. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 135
3. Corey Feldman (GBR) 161
4. digor (UKR) 170
5. Lukescion (ITA) 173
6. MaratPure (CNH) 196
7. Marksman (GBR) 206
8. Harmless (CRO) 215
9. save_ausdecline (AUS) NR
10. FamiliaGIL (ESP) NR
11. Foosimoo (USA) LE6
12. KalleOnAir (GER) LE70
13. marcelwks (POL) LE167
14. aussie_fan (AUS) LE211
15. ippigetis (CYP) LENR
16. Cinek (POL) LENR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 7th of December)

Main Draw
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 2
3. egiorazz (LIT) 3
4. balloon (SIN) 5
5. Björki (GER) 8
6. Gerard (ESP) 13
7. Netin! (BRA) 15
8. keqtqiadv (BRA) 17
Qualifying Draw
1. Foosimoo (USA) 6
2. KalleOnAir (GER) 70
3. Felipe99 (CHI) 119
4. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 135
5. Corey Feldman (GBR) 161
6. marcelwks (POL) 176
7. digor (UKR) 170
8. Lukescion (ITA) 173





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) 2+ 12= 14
2. egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) 16+ 1= 17
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 15+ 17= 32
4. Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) 42+ 3= 45
5. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) 30+ 26= 56
6. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) 5+ 65= 70
7. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 43+ 32= 75
8. balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/GBR) 13+ 70= 83
9. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) 41+ 56= 97
10. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 51+ 66=117
11. l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) 96+ 33=129
12. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) 132+ 61=193
13. ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) 48+172=220
14. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) 145+ 88=233
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) 144+162=306
2. Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) NR+100=NR100
3. Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL) NR+141=NR141
4. save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP) NR+ NR=NRNR
5.
6.
7.
8.




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 7th of December)

Main Draw
1. Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) 2+ 12= 14
2. egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) 16+ 1= 17
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 15+ 17= 32
4. Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) 42+ 3= 45
Qualifying Draw
1. digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) 144+162=306
2. Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) NR+100=NR100
3. Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL) NR+141=NR141
4. save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP) NR+ NR=NRNR

Boarder35m
12-18-2009, 02:53 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:03 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 2-2, PTS: 8-5 (2 correct scorelines)
04:04 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
07:07 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 7-6
06:07 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Jessebel (USA)
08:07 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA )


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR)
06:06 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 5-5, CB: 9-8
06:06 | Labamba (FIN) vs. adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

06:07 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
06:05 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA)
07:06 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA)
05:06 | Betty (ITA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 7-7, PTS 2: 6-3 (correct scoreline)
08:08 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. l_mac (GBR) #SRs: 4-7
09:08 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
08:08 | Vicek (POL) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

08:08 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 6-7
09:09 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 8-6
09:08 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
08:08 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)

09:08 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. (Q) save ausdecline (AUS)
08:08 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
08:09 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Jessebel (USA)
07:08 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA)

09:08 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
07:08 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA)
08:09 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Betty (ITA)
08:09 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)

Note: Troickitard changed her name to Jessebel!


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR)
06:06 | Harmless (CRO) vs. save_ausdecline (AUS) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)
05:06 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. (7) digor (UKR)
05:05 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. MaratPure (CHN) #SRs: 3-4



Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. ippigetis (CYP) RANKING
11:12 | Cinek (POL) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR)
12:13 | (2) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Harmless (CRO)
11:00 | save_ausdecline (AUS) vs. (8) Lukescion (ITA)

13:00 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. aussie_fan (AUS)
12:13 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (7) digor (UKR)
10:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Marksman (GBR)
13:11 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (6) marcelwks (POL)

Boarder35m
12-18-2009, 02:54 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP)
08:08 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) #SRs: 2-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

15:14 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
16:14 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
14:13 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR)
16:13 | Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0

27:23 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER)
29:29 | balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/AUT) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 22-23
26:31 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP)
28:30 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

29:29 | (4) Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) #SRs: 23-24
30:29 | Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) vs. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA)
28:28 | (Q) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) #SRs: 24-24, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
29:28 | (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI)

Note: Troickitard changed her name to Jessebel!



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

12:10 | (1) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (3) Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL)
10:06 | (2) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. (4) save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP)

Boarder35m
12-18-2009, 02:54 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final



Saturday
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Match starts at 6:30pm local time that´s 4:30pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Friday
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 2
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 4:00pm local time that´s 2:00pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 1 PTS
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 2
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR 3
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 3:30pm local time that´s 1:30pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR 1 PTS
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 2
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 3
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 4
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) SR 5
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 6
Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 7
Roger Federer (SUI) vs Evgeny Korolev (RUS) SR 8

Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 3:30pm local time that´s 1:30pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday
Ryler Deheart (USA) vs. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) SR 1 PTS
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Roger Federer (SUI) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles
(SRs from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 3:30pm local time that´s 1:30pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Monday
Frederico Gil (POR) vs. Potito Starace (ITA) SR 1 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 2 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 3 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 4 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 5 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 6 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 7 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS) vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) SR 8 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs. Abdulla Al Haji (QAT) SR 9 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 10 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Conor Niland (IRL) SR 11 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Karol Beck (CZE) vs. Ryler Deheart (USA) SR 12 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles
(SRs from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 3:00pm local time that´s 1:00pm CET

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Daniel Evans (USA) SR 1 PTS
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 2
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR) SR 3
Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 4
Ryler Deheart (USA) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 5
Conor Niland (IRL) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 6
Karol Beck (CZE) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP) SR 7
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs. Goran Tosic (MNE) SR 8

Matches start at 3:00 pm local time, that´s 1:00 pm CET (Deadline)
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 1 PTS
Federico del Bonis (ARG) vs. Ryler Deheart (USA) SR 2 PTS
Daniel Evans (USA) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 3 PTS
Conor Niland (IRL) vs. Dick Norman (BEL) SR 4 PTS
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT) SR 5 PTS
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs. Reda El Amrani (MAR) SR 6 PTS
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs. Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW) SR 7 PTS
Karol Beck (CZE) vs. Henri Kontinen (FIN) SR 8 PTS
Sergei Bubka (UKR) vs. Thierry Ascione (FRA) SR 9 PTS
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 10 PTS
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 11 PTS
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Izak van der Merve (RSA) SR 12 PTS
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) SR 13 PTS
Abdullah Magdas (KUW) vs. Goran Tosic (MNE) SR 14 PTS
Hamad Al Mulla (QAT) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 15 PTS
Amir El-Bayoumy (EGY) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 16 PTS

Matches start at 11:00 am local time, that´s 9:00 am CET (Deadline)
Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Boarder35m
12-18-2009, 02:55 PM
Stats & Awards


Picks distribution for wednesday


Singles
Seppi 1 Gulbis 7
Becker 0 Karlovic 8
Kubot 3 Stakhovsky 5
Troicki 8 Rochus 0
Darcis 8 El Aynaoui 0
Davydenko 8 Chiudinelli 0
Starace 0 Nadal 8
Federer 8 Korolev 0

Doubles
Seppi 3 Gulbis 13
Becker 0 Karlovic 16
Kubot 8 Stakhovsky 8
Troicki 15 Rochus 1
Darcis 15 El Aynaoui 1
Davydenko 16 Chiudinelli 0
Starace 0 Nadal 16
Federer 16 Korolev 0


Picks distribution for tuesday


Singles
Deheart 13 El Aynaoui 3
Koellerer 4 Becker 12
Maamoun 0 Kubot 16
Hernandez 0 Seppi 16
Garcia-Lopez 16 Darcis 0
Davydenko 16 Kukushkin 0
Boleli 0 Nadal 16
Federer 16 Rochus 0

Doubles
Deheart 26 El Aynaoui 5
Koellerer 6 Becker 25
Maamoun 0 Kubot 31
Hernandez 1 Seppi 30
Garcia-Lopez 28 Darcis 3
Davydenko 31 Kukushkin 0
Boleli 0 Nadal 31
Federer 31 Rochus 0


Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Gil 26 Starace 6
Kukushkin 4 Koubek 28
Gulbis 30 Montanes 2
Fognini 0 Karlovic 32
Lorenzi 0 Chiudinelli 32
Troicki 32 Gimeno-Traver 0
Stakhovsky 0 Youzhny 32
Korolev 31 Vassallo Arguello 1
Rochus 32 Al Haji 0
Becker 32 Fischer 0
Darcis 32 Niland 0
Beck 32 Deheart 0

Doubles
Gil 25 Starace 7
Kukushkin 4 Koubek 28
Gulbis 32 Montanes 0
Fognini 0 Karlovic 32
Lorenzi 0 Chiudinelli 32
Troicki 31 Gimeno-Traver 1
Stakhovsky 0 Youzhny 32
Korolev 32 Vassallo Arguello 0
Rochus 32 Al Haji 0
Becker 32 Fischer 0
Darcis 32 Niland 0
Beck 32 Deheart 0


Picks distributon for saturday


Klec 3 Fischer 8
del Bonis 6 Deheart 5
Evans 7 Sergeyev 4
Niland 4 Norman 7
Jaziri 1 Oswald 10
Kukushkin 11 El Amrani 0
Lopez 9 Ghareeb 2
Beck 9 Kontinen 2
Bubka 1 Ascione 10
Lammer 0 Koubek 11
Veic 8 Ramos-Vinolas 3
Becker 10 van der Merwe 1
Darcis 10 Dodig 1
Magdas 0 Tosic 11
Al Mulla 0 Przysiezny 11
El-Bayoumy 0 Recouderc 11

Boarder35m
12-18-2009, 02:56 PM
News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610)
Doubles Entry Rankings (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611)
TB Rules 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174)
Managers Thread 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494)
TT Rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Boarder35m
12-18-2009, 02:57 PM
Differences

Differences for saturday (day 2 from 2)

Singles
01:02 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from Uraitan :sad:


Doubles
03:02 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) (SR 2:2) - No Pick, Davydenko vs. Nadal +2


Differences for friday (day 1 from 2)

Singles
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) - Federer vs. Davydenko
SR Differences: Federer 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-1

Doubles
00:00 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - Davydenko vs. Federer
SR Differences: Federer 2-0 v. Federer 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 v. Federer 2-1

Differences for thursday

Singles

00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. adee-gee (BLR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None; PTS: Troicki 6-3 4-6 6-4 vs. 7-6 6-7 6-3
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Troicki 2-0 v 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v 2-1

Note: Troickitard changed her name to Jessebel

Doubles

00:00 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) - Kubot vs. Troicki
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Troicki 2-0 v. Troicki 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0



Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gulbis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Karlovic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Troickitard (USA) - Seppi vs. Gulbis
00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA ) - Kubot vs. Stakhovsky


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) - Gulbis vs. Seppi
00:00 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Gulbis +2 vs. Seppi +2
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) - Darcis vs. El Aynaoui
00:00 | Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) - Kubot +2, Troicki vs. Stakhovsky +2, Rochus



Differences for tuesday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR) - Becker vs. Koellerer
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None; PTS: Deheart 6-4 3-6 6-3 vs. 63 46 64; Uraitan has CB advantage
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. adee-gee (BLR) - Deheart, Becker vs. El Aynaoui, Koellerer
SR Differences: Deheart 2-1 vs. El Aynaoui 2-1, Becker 2-0 vs. Koellerer 2-1, Seppi 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Deheart 2-0 v 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Deheart vs. El Aynaoui
00:00 | Troickitard (USA) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA) - Becker vs. Koellerer
00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA) - El Aynaoui vs. Deheart
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA ) - Koellerer vs. Becker


Doubles

16:17 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER) (SR 14:14) - Missing picks from KalleOnAir
17:16 | balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/AUT) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) (SR 12:13) - Deheart vs. El Aynaoui
SR Differences: Deheart 2-0 v. El Aynaoui 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0
15:18 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) (SR 11:16) - Koellerer, Hernandez vs. Becker, Seppi
17:18 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 15:14) - El Aynaoui, Koellerer +2 vs. Deheart, Becker +2
SR Differences: El Aynaoui 2-1 v. Deheart 2-0, Koellerer 2-1 +2 v. Becker 2-0 +2

16:17 | (4) Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) (SR 14:13) - Deheart, Becker, Darcis vs. El Aynaoui, Koellerer, Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Deheart 2-1 v. El Aynaoui 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Koellerer 2-1, Seppi 2-1 v. Seppi 2-0, Darcis 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0
17:18 | Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) vs. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) (SR 13:12) - Becker, Darcis vs. Koellerer, Garcia-Lopez
16:16 | (Q) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) (SR 14:14) -
SR Differences: Deheart 2-0 +2 v. Deheart 2-1 +2, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 +2 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0 +2
16:16 | (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) (SR 11:14) - Darcis vs. Garcia-Lopez


Differences for monday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. l_mac (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gil 2-1 v 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0, Korolev 2-1 v 2-0, Becker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - Starace vs. Gil
00:00 | Vicek (POL) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 v 2-1, Koubek 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Labamba (FIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 v 2-1, Becker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Gil, Kukushkin vs. Starace, Koubek
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 vs. Starace 2-1, Kukushkin 2-0 vs. Koubek 2-0, Karlovic 2-0 v 2-1, Youzhny 2-0 v 2-1, Beck 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Starace vs. Gil
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Koubek 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. (Q) save ausdecline (AUS) - Starace vs. Gil
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Koubek 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Troickitard (USA) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA) - Montanes vs. Gulbis

00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Starace vs. Gil
00:00 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA) - Starace, Montanes, Vassallo Arguello vs. Gil, Gulbis, Korolev
00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Betty (ITA) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA ) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin



Tytta!. bavaria100

Gil 64 46 63 Gil 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Koubek 64 46 63 Koubek 7-5, 6-7, 6-4
Gulbis 64 63 Gulbis 6-3, 6-4
Karlovic 76 64 Karlovic 7-6, 6-4
Chiudinelli 64 63 Chiudinelli 6-3, 7-5
Troicki 64 63 Troicki 7-6, 6-4
Youzhny 64 63 Youzhny 6-4, 7-6
Korolev 64 63 Korolev 7-6, 6-3
Rochus 61 62 Rochus 6-1, 6-2
Becker 64 63 Becker 7-5, 6-4
Darcis 64 63 Darcis 6-3, 6-4
Beck 64 63 Beck 6-4, 6-3

Doubles

00:00 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin
SR Differences: Gil 2-1 v. Gil 2-0, Koubek 2-1 v. Kukushkin 2-1, Koubek 2-1 v. Koubek 2-0
00:00 | balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/AUT) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) - Starace vs. Gil
SR Differences: Starace 2-0 v. Gil 2-0, Koubek 2-0 +2 v. Koubek 2-1 +2, Gulbis 2-1 +2 v. Gulbis 2-0 +2, Korolev 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) - Gil +2, Gimeno-Traver vs. Starace +2, Troicki
SR Differences: Gil 2-1 v. Starace 2-1, Gil 2-0 v. Starace 2-0, Koubek 2-0 v. Koubek 2-1, Gulbis 2-1 v. Gulbis 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Troicki 2-0, Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Darcis 2-0 v. Darcis 2-1
00:00 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Gil +2, Kukushkin vs. Starace +2, Koubek
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 +2 v. Starace 2-1 +2, Koubek 2-1 v. Koubek 2-0, Kukushkin 2-0 v. Koubek 2-0, Beck 2-1 +2 v. Beck 2-0 +2

00:00 | Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin
SR Differences: Koubek 2-0 v. Kukushkin 2-1, Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1
00:00 | Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) vs. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) - Gil +2, Kukushkin vs. Starace +2, Koubek
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 +2 v. Starace 2-1 +2, Kukushkin 2-0 v. Koubek 2-0, Gulbis 2-1 v. Gulbis 2-0, Karlovic 2-0 +2 v. Karlovic 2-1 +2, Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 +2 v. Gil 2-1 +2, Koubek 2-0 +2 v. Koubek 2-1 +2
00:00 | (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Korolev 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0



Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR) - Deheart, Niland vs. Recouderc, Ramos-Vinolas
SR Differences: Przysiezny 2-1 v 2-0, Fischer 2-0 v 2-1, Deheart 2-1 vs. Recouderc 2-0, Niland 2-0 vs. Ramos-Vinolas 2-1
00:00 | Harmless (CRO) vs. save_ausdecline (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Darcis 2-1 v 2-0, Becker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. (7) digor (UKR) - Recouderc vs. Deheart
00:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. MaratPure (CHN) - Bubka, Niland vs. Fischer, Ramos-Vinolas
SR Differences: Bubka 2-1 vs. Fischer 2-0, Niland 2-1 vs. Ramos-Vinolas 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (3) Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL) - Becker, Deheart vs. Przysiezny, Recouderc
SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v. Przysiezny 2-0, Koubek 2-1 v. Koubek 2-0, Deheart 2-1 v. Recouderc 2-1, Ramos-Vinolas 2-0 v. Ramos-Vinolas (-1, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0
00:00 | (2) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. (4) save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP) - Missing picks from ippigetis



Differences for saturday


00:00 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. ippigetis (CYP) - Missing picks from Foosimoo Missing picks from ippigetis
00:00 | Cinek (POL) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR) - del Bonis, Kontinen, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Deheart, Beck, Veic
00:00 | (2) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Harmless (CRO) - Klec, del Bonis, Oswald, Ascione, Becker vs. Fischer, Deheart, Jaziri, Bubka, van der Merwe
00:00 | save_ausdecline (AUS) vs. (8) Lukescion (ITA) - Missing picks from Lukescion

00:00 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. aussie_fan (AUS) - Missing picks from aussie_fan
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (7) digor (UKR) - Klec, del Bonis, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Fischer, Deheart, Veic
00:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Marksman (GBR) - Missing picks from Marksman
00:00 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (6) marcelwks (POL) - Sergeyev, Niland, Lopez, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Evans, Norman, Ghareeb, Veic
SR Differences: del Bonis 2-0 v 2-1, Sergeyev 2-0 vs. Evans 2-0, Niland 2-0 vs. Norman 2-0, Lopez 2-0 vs. Ghareeb 2-1, Beck 2-0 v 2-1, Koubek 2-0 v 2-1, Ramos-Vinolas 2-0 vs. Veic 2-0, Darcis 2-0 v 2-1

Boarder35m
12-18-2009, 02:59 PM
You can commit now :wavey:


Other TT tournaments this week are:

Date Tournament Surface Draw(S/QS/D/QD) Manager

02/01/2010 Hopman Cup Exho H 16 teams Luinir
04/01/2010 Brisbane H 32/16/16/8 keqtqiadv
04/01/2010 Chennai H 32/16/16/8 orangehat
04/01/2010 Sao Paulo CH H 32/16/16/8 Mago#01
04/01/2010 Noumea CH H 32/16/16/8 maru_angi


Please note that you can play Hopman Cup and any other TT tournament this week. :)

Vicek
12-18-2009, 03:56 PM
In

Nando_L
12-18-2009, 05:44 PM
In

save ausdecline
12-18-2009, 08:56 PM
In

SeagullUK
12-18-2009, 09:03 PM
In and looking for doubles partner for first few weeks

Gerard
12-18-2009, 09:07 PM
In, anyone for doubles?

save ausdecline
12-18-2009, 10:37 PM
SeagullUK doubles?

egiorazz
12-19-2009, 01:00 AM
in

balloon
12-19-2009, 01:52 AM
In :wavey:

savesthedizzle
12-19-2009, 02:16 AM
In, I need a doubles partner here :)

PM me if you want to play. :D

Chris 84
12-19-2009, 08:13 PM
in
dubz with slokid

save ausdecline
12-19-2009, 11:08 PM
in

save ausdecline
12-20-2009, 01:21 AM
anyone for doubles???

Wojtek
12-20-2009, 09:36 AM
in

Wojtek
12-20-2009, 09:37 AM
anyone for doubles?

save ausdecline
12-20-2009, 10:51 AM
double wojtek???

Peta Pan
12-20-2009, 11:41 AM
In here for my lucky manager! :hearts:

Doubles with my super partner Björki :rocker2:

bavaria100
12-20-2009, 01:49 PM
I'm in for singles and doubles.

Björki
12-20-2009, 02:59 PM
in and doubles with Peta Pan :wavey:

Netin!
12-20-2009, 04:00 PM
in and doubles with my new partner keqtqiadv :worship:

adee-gee
12-20-2009, 07:09 PM
In please :sport:

Jess, will you play doubles with me? :awww:

savesthedizzle
12-20-2009, 08:11 PM
Oh :sad: SeagullUK had asked me and I accepted, I am sorry dear :sad:

Taz Warrior
12-20-2009, 08:39 PM
In :)

Ilovetheblues_86
12-21-2009, 04:56 AM
In
Doubles with Nastasya

Marksman
12-21-2009, 11:42 AM
In :)

Harmless
12-21-2009, 08:51 PM
In.


In
Doubles with Nastasya

Confirmed.
Let's win this lose in the first round. :rocker2:

Ilovetheblues_86
12-21-2009, 09:53 PM
In.




Confirmed.
Let's win this lose in the first round. :rocker2:

I am training at the brazilian hotness but I believe we can at least qualify :cool: hahaha

Uraitan
12-21-2009, 11:48 PM
I'm In.

Wojtek
12-22-2009, 05:12 AM
Vicek/Wojtek for doubles

Betty
12-22-2009, 07:08 AM
in :wavey:

doubles with Corey Feldman :p

Vicek
12-22-2009, 08:20 AM
Vicek/Wojtek for doubles

Confirmed

SeagullUK
12-22-2009, 10:21 AM
SeagullUK/Troickitard for doubles

Corey Feldman
12-22-2009, 07:47 PM
in. + singles



doubles with Corey Feldman :p

comfirned

Uraitan
12-23-2009, 11:42 AM
:wavey: Anyone for doubles ??

Gerard
12-23-2009, 02:06 PM
:wavey: Anyone for doubles ??

Uraitan/Gerard for doubles please

Tytta!.
12-23-2009, 11:21 PM
I'm in :D doubles with Deboogle!. :dance:

keqtqiadv
12-23-2009, 11:21 PM
in :tears:

Deboogle!.
12-24-2009, 12:58 AM
I'm in :D doubles with Deboogle!. :dance:
in and confirmed :)

save ausdecline
12-24-2009, 03:28 AM
doubles partners? anyone out there??

ANDRE AGASSI
12-24-2009, 08:34 AM
in

Crocodile
12-24-2009, 09:56 AM
In please, after a short break :sport:

Tennis-Engineer
12-24-2009, 01:57 PM
In. Doubles with Labamba if he commits here.

Mishka Logvi
12-24-2009, 08:52 PM
i am in and search a doubles partner

Labamba
12-24-2009, 09:51 PM
In :smoke:

In. Doubles with Labamba if he commits here.

doubles with Tennis-Engineer confirmed :yeah:

Uraitan
12-25-2009, 12:24 PM
Uraitan/Gerard for doubles please

:yeah:

Confirmed Uraitan/Gerard for doubles. :rocker2:

egiorazz
12-25-2009, 01:29 PM
Nando_L/egiorazz for doubles

balloon
12-26-2009, 03:29 AM
some1 for doubles MD ?

save ausdecline
12-26-2009, 03:29 AM
up for dobles balloon

balloon
12-26-2009, 03:42 AM
up for dobles balloon

dun wanna play Q dude :wavey:

FamiliaGIL
12-26-2009, 11:45 AM
in

Taz Warrior
12-26-2009, 12:19 PM
some1 for doubles MD ?

With me? :D

bavaria100
12-26-2009, 01:19 PM
Is anyone still available for doubles?

JM-Del-Potro
12-26-2009, 01:23 PM
Is anyone still available for doubles?
In.
bavaria100/JM-Del-Potro for doubles? :wavey:

Nando_L
12-26-2009, 01:54 PM
Nando_L/egiorazz for doubles

Confirmed :cool:

Lukescion
12-26-2009, 02:18 PM
In!

Lukescion
12-26-2009, 02:18 PM
In.
bavaria100/JM-Del-Potro for doubles? :wavey:

Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro for doubles?? :devil:

JM-Del-Potro
12-26-2009, 02:21 PM
Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro for doubles?? :devil:
confirmed Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro for doubles... :devil:

MaratPure
12-26-2009, 02:44 PM
In

balloon
12-26-2009, 05:36 PM
With me? :D



my absolute pleasure :wavey:

Boarder35m
12-26-2009, 08:17 PM
1st deadline is sunday 27th of December 6.00pm CET :wavey:

Entry Lists (until post #68)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 2
3. egiorazz (LIT) 3
4. balloon (SIN) 5
5. Björki (GER) 8
6. Gerard (ESP) 13
7. Netin! (BRA) 15
8. keqtqiadv (BRA) 17
9. Chris 84 (SLO) 23
10. Troickitard (USA) 25
11. Betty (ITA) 26
12. adee-gee (BLR) 28
13. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 29
14. Labamba (FIN) 33
15. bavaria100 (GER) 34
16. Nando_L (SUI) 35
17. Deboogle!. (USA) 36
18. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 38
19. Gavnich77 (AUT) 40
20. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 43
21. Peta Pan (AUS) 44
22. Vicek (POL) 45
23. Uraitan (BRA) 48
24. SeagullUK (GBR) 49
25. Wojtek (POL) 54
26. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 108
27. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 135
28. Corey Feldman (GBR) 161
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Lukescion (ITA) 173
2. MaratPure (CNH) 196
3. Marksman (GBR) 206
4. Harmless (CRO) 215
5. save_ausdecline (AUS) NR
6. FamiliaGIL (ESP) NR
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.





DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) 2+ 12= 14
2. egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) 16+ 1= 17
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 15+ 17= 32
4. Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) 42+ 3= 45
5. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) 30+ 26= 56
6. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) 5+ 65= 70
7. balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/GBR) 13+ 70= 83
8. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) 41+ 56= 97
9. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 51+ 66=117
10. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) 132+ 61=193
11. ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) 48+172=220
12. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) 145+ 88=233
13. Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL) NR+141=NR141
14.
15. Q
16. Q


Players without doubles partner yet

Crocodile
adee-gee
Mishka Logvi
bavaria100
ANDRE AGASSI
MaratPure
Marksman
save_ausdecline
FamiliaGIL


DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)

Felipe99
12-27-2009, 04:02 AM
In

Wojtek
12-27-2009, 06:21 AM
:)

Boarder35m
12-27-2009, 06:27 AM
:)

:confused: Was that just a joke, when you said you were out?

digor
12-27-2009, 10:24 AM
In for singles

digor
12-27-2009, 10:25 AM
In for doubles with Mishka Logvi

Wojtek
12-27-2009, 12:15 PM
:confused: Was that just a joke, when you said you were out?

Because of christmas i thought we have monday today and i will be out because we have whole week :o

Mishka Logvi
12-27-2009, 12:58 PM
In for doubles with Mishka Logvi

confirmed

Deathless Mortal
12-27-2009, 02:42 PM
In for qualies
BTW, looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

l_mac
12-27-2009, 03:29 PM
In

Boarder35m
12-27-2009, 04:06 PM
1st deadline has passed :wavey:

Entry Lists (until post #78)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 2
3. egiorazz (LIT) 3
4. balloon (SIN) 5
5. Björki (GER) 8
6. Gerard (ESP) 13
7. Netin! (BRA) 15
8. keqtqiadv (BRA) 17
9. Chris 84 (SLO) 23
10. Troickitard (USA) 25
11. Betty (ITA) 26
12. adee-gee (BLR) 28
13. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 29
14. Labamba (FIN) 33
15. bavaria100 (GER) 34
16. Nando_L (SUI) 35
17. Deboogle!. (USA) 36
18. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 38
19. Gavnich77 (AUT) 40
20. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 43
21. Peta Pan (AUS) 44
22. Vicek (POL) 45
23. Uraitan (BRA) 48
24. SeagullUK (GBR) 49
25. Wojtek (POL) 54
26. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 108
27. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 117
28. l_mac (GBR) 118
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Felipe99 (CHI) 119
2. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 135
3. Corey Feldman (GBR) 161
4. digor (UKR) 170
5. Lukescion (ITA) 173
6. MaratPure (CNH) 196
7. Marksman (GBR) 206
8. Harmless (CRO) 215
9. save_ausdecline (AUS) NR
10. FamiliaGIL (ESP) NR
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) 2+ 12= 14
2. egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) 16+ 1= 17
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 15+ 17= 32
4. Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) 42+ 3= 45
5. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) 30+ 26= 56
6. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) 5+ 65= 70
7. balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/GBR) 13+ 70= 83
8. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) 41+ 56= 97
9. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 51+ 66=117
10. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) 132+ 61=193
11. ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) 48+172=220
12. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) 145+ 88=233
13. digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) 144+162=306
14. Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL) NR+141=NR141
15. Q
16. Q


Players without doubles partner yet

Crocodile
adee-gee
bavaria100
Deathless Mortal
l_mac
ANDRE AGASSI
Felipe99
MaratPure
Marksman
save_ausdecline
FamiliaGIL


DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)

l_mac
12-27-2009, 07:10 PM
Doubles with The Healer :hearts: :worship: a.k.a adee-gee.

KalleOnAir
12-28-2009, 12:28 AM
In please, after a short break :sport:

IN :( too late


Hey Crocodile, do you want to play doubles with me?

Crocodile
12-28-2009, 11:03 AM
IN :( too late


Hey Crocodile, do you want to play doubles with me?

Sure i Do :D . Crocodile/Kalleonair for dubz please

Good luck for the qualies, it could be a good warm up to start the season ;)

aussie_fan
12-29-2009, 12:59 AM
in as an LE

ippigetis
12-29-2009, 04:39 PM
IN if you can count me in!!! anybody for doubles?

thanks

save ausdecline
12-29-2009, 09:14 PM
im up for doubles ippigetis.

Foosimoo
12-29-2009, 09:38 PM
In

Anyone for doubles MD?

ippigetis
12-30-2009, 05:15 AM
im up for doubles ippigetis.

i am in mate but i dont know the procedure as i am new here

save ausdecline
12-30-2009, 05:36 AM
confirmed late entry for doubles with ippigetis

marcelwks
12-30-2009, 11:06 AM
In :)

trying to comeback :)

Cinek
12-30-2009, 07:48 PM
IN


In for qualies
BTW, looking for a doubles partner :wavey:


maybe me?

save ausdecline
12-31-2009, 12:15 AM
i am in mate but i dont know the procedure as i am new here

confirmed doubles with ippigetis

ippigetis
12-31-2009, 06:04 AM
confirmed late entry for doubles with ippigetis

yeaaaaaahhhhhhhh:):)

Deathless Mortal
12-31-2009, 09:42 AM
IN





maybe me?

Ok :)
We'll probably have to play qualies so don't forget to send picks on Saturday.

Cinek/Deathless Mortal for doubles :wavey:

Boarder35m
12-31-2009, 04:02 PM
24 hours until 1st deadline :wavey:


Entry Lists (until post #93)

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 2
3. egiorazz (LIT) 3
4. balloon (SIN) 5
5. Björki (GER) 8
6. Gerard (ESP) 13
7. Netin! (BRA) 15
8. keqtqiadv (BRA) 17
9. Chris 84 (SLO) 23
10. Troickitard (USA) 25
11. Betty (ITA) 26
12. adee-gee (BLR) 28
13. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 29
14. Labamba (FIN) 33
15. bavaria100 (GER) 34
16. Nando_L (SUI) 35
17. Deboogle!. (USA) 36
18. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 38
19. Gavnich77 (AUT) 40
20. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 43
21. Peta Pan (AUS) 44
22. Vicek (POL) 45
23. Uraitan (BRA) 48
24. SeagullUK (GBR) 49
25. Wojtek (POL) 54
26. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 108
27. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 117
28. l_mac (GBR) 118
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Felipe99 (CHI) 119
2. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 135
3. Corey Feldman (GBR) 161
4. digor (UKR) 170
5. Lukescion (ITA) 173
6. MaratPure (CNH) 196
7. Marksman (GBR) 206
8. Harmless (CRO) 215
9. save_ausdecline (AUS) NR
10. FamiliaGIL (ESP) NR
11. Foosimoo (USA) LE6
12. KalleOnAir (GER) LE70
13. marcelwks (POL) LE167
14. aussie_fan (AUS) LE211
15. ippigetis (CYP) LENR
16. Cinek (POL) LENR



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) 2+ 12= 14
2. egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) 16+ 1= 17
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 15+ 17= 32
4. Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) 42+ 3= 45
5. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) 30+ 26= 56
6. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) 5+ 65= 70
7. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 43+ 32= 75
8. balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/GBR) 13+ 70= 83
9. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) 41+ 56= 97
10. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 51+ 66=117
11. l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) 96+ 33=129
12. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) 132+ 61=193
13. ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) 48+172=220
14. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) 145+ 88=233
15. Q
16. Q



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) 144+162=306
2. Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) NR+100=NR100
3. Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL) NR+141=NR141
4. save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP) NR+ NR=NRNR
5.
6.
7.
8.


Players without doubles partner yet

bavaria100
ANDRE AGASSI
Felipe99
MaratPure
Marksman
FamiliaGIL
Foosimoo
marcelwks
aussie_fan

Cinek
01-01-2010, 01:00 AM
Ok :)
We'll probably have to play qualies so don't forget to send picks on Saturday.

Cinek/Deathless Mortal for doubles :wavey:


Ok ;(, I hope we will win quales:devil:

Betty
01-01-2010, 03:13 PM
Alex:hug:happy new year:)

sorry qualy start tomorrow?

Boarder35m
01-01-2010, 03:30 PM
Alex:hug:happy new year:)

sorry qualy start tomorrow?

happy new year :hug:

Yes, the qualy starts tomorrow :)

Boarder35m
01-01-2010, 04:13 PM
2nd Deadline has passed.
Only 4 teams in doubles qualifying, so there will only be one round for doubles qualification.

Entry Lists


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Felipe99 (CHI) 119
2. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 135
3. Corey Feldman (GBR) 161
4. digor (UKR) 170
5. Lukescion (ITA) 173
6. MaratPure (CNH) 196
7. Marksman (GBR) 206
8. Harmless (CRO) 215
9. save_ausdecline (AUS) NR
10. FamiliaGIL (ESP) NR
11. Foosimoo (USA) LE6
12. KalleOnAir (GER) LE70
13. marcelwks (POL) LE167
14. aussie_fan (AUS) LE211
15. ippigetis (CYP) LENR
16. Cinek (POL) LENR


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 7th of December)


Qualifying Draw
1. Foosimoo (USA) 6
2. KalleOnAir (GER) 70
3. Felipe99 (CHI) 119
4. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 135
5. Corey Feldman (GBR) 161
6. marcelwks (POL) 167
7. digor (UKR) 170
8. Lukescion (ITA) 173






DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) 144+162=306
2. Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) NR+100=NR100
3. Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL) NR+141=NR141
4. save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP) NR+ NR=NRNR
5.
6.
7.
8.




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 7th of December)

Qualifying Draw
1. digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) 144+162=306
2. Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) NR+100=NR100
3. Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL) NR+141=NR141
4. save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP) NR+ NR=NRNR

Boarder35m
01-01-2010, 04:32 PM
Singles Draw

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. ippigetis (CYP)
00:00 | Cinek (POL) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR)

00:00 | (2) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Harmless (CRO)
00:00 | save_ausdecline (AUS) vs. (8) Lukescion (ITA)

00:00 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. aussie_fan (AUS)
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (7) digor (UKR)

00:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Marksman (GBR)
00:00 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (6) marcelwks (POL)

Boarder35m
01-01-2010, 04:35 PM
Doubles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (3) Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL)
00:00 | (2) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. (4) save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP)

Labamba
01-01-2010, 06:27 PM
Saturday OOP (http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/451/op.pdf)

byledobiec
01-01-2010, 06:29 PM
MDQS http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2010/451/qs.pdf

Boarder35m
01-01-2010, 06:37 PM
OOP coming in a few minutes :wavey:

Wojtek
01-01-2010, 06:41 PM
we're playing doubles tomorrow?

Boarder35m
01-01-2010, 06:51 PM
we're playing doubles tomorrow?

no, doubles qualy is only one round and it will be played sunday :wavey:

Wojtek
01-01-2010, 06:52 PM
ok thank you

Boarder35m
01-01-2010, 06:56 PM
OOP for Saturday
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 1 PTS
Federico del Bonis (ARG) vs. Ryler Deheart (USA) SR 2 PTS
Daniel Evans (USA) vs. Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) SR 3 PTS
Conor Niland (IRL) vs. Dick Norman (BEL) SR 4 PTS
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. Philipp Oswald (AUT) SR 5 PTS
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs. Reda El Amrani (MAR) SR 6 PTS
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs. Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW) SR 7 PTS
Karol Beck (CZE) vs. Henri Kontinen (FIN) SR 8 PTS
Sergei Bubka (UKR) vs. Thierry Ascione (FRA) SR 9 PTS
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 10 PTS
Antonio Veic (CRO) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 11 PTS
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Izak van der Merve (RSA) SR 12 PTS
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) SR 13 PTS
Abdullah Magdas (KUW) vs. Goran Tosic (MNE) SR 14 PTS
Hamad Al Mulla (QAT) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 15 PTS
Amir El-Bayoumy (EGY) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 16 PTS

Matches start at 11:00 am local time, that´s 9:00 am CET (Deadline)
Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

matinjo
01-01-2010, 09:25 PM
can I play here with someone in doubles? :(

Boarder35m
01-01-2010, 09:57 PM
can I play here with someone in doubles? :(

I am very sorry but you can´t play here because you didn´t withdraw before the 2nd deadline from TT Chennai, where you are in the list of alternates :hug:.
You can only play one tournament per week :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-02-2010, 07:09 AM
Deadline has passed.
I´m missing picks from: Foosimoo, ippigetis, Lukescion, aussie_fan and Marksman :sad:

Here are the

Differences for saturday


00:00 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. ippigetis (CYP) - Missing picks from Foosimoo Missing picks from ippigetis
00:00 | Cinek (POL) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR) - del Bonis, Kontinen, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Deheart, Beck, Veic
00:00 | (2) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Harmless (CRO) - Klec, del Bonis, Oswald, Ascione, Becker vs. Fischer, Deheart, Jaziri, Bubka, van der Merwe
00:00 | save_ausdecline (AUS) vs. (8) Lukescion (ITA) - Missing picks from Lukescion

00:00 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. aussie_fan (AUS) - Missing picks from aussie_fan
00:00 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (7) digor (UKR) - Klec, del Bonis, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Fischer, Deheart, Veic
00:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Marksman (GBR) - Missing picks from Marksman
00:00 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (6) marcelwks (POL) - Sergeyev, Niland, Lopez, Ramos-Vinolas vs. Evans, Norman, Ghareeb, Veic
SR Differences: del Bonis 2-0 v 2-1, Sergeyev 2-0 vs. Evans 2-0, Niland 2-0 vs. Norman 2-0, Lopez 2-0 vs. Ghareeb 2-1, Beck 2-0 v 2-1, Koubek 2-0 v 2-1, Ramos-Vinolas 2-0 vs. Veic 2-0, Darcis 2-0 v 2-1


First player to send in the match between Foosimoo and ippigetis advances, if both don´t send picks the higher ranked player will win :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-02-2010, 07:14 AM
Picks distributon for saturday


Klec 3 Fischer 8
del Bonis 6 Deheart 5
Evans 7 Sergeyev 4
Niland 4 Norman 7
Jaziri 1 Oswald 10
Kukushkin 11 El Amrani 0
Lopez 9 Ghareeb 2
Beck 9 Kontinen 2
Bubka 1 Ascione 10
Lammer 0 Koubek 11
Veic 8 Ramos-Vinolas 3
Becker 10 van der Merwe 1
Darcis 10 Dodig 1
Magdas 0 Tosic 11
Al Mulla 0 Przysiezny 11
El-Bayoumy 0 Recouderc 11

Boarder35m
01-02-2010, 04:12 PM
OOP for sunday is out and Bubka is on it so he must have won (the scoreboard freezed :()

Results and TT OOP coming in a few minutes :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-02-2010, 04:17 PM
Singles Draw


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR)
00:00 | Harmless (CRO) vs. save_ausdecline (AUS)
00:00 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. (7) digor (UKR)
00:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. MaratPure (CHN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. ippigetis (CYP) RANKING
11:12 | Cinek (POL) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR)
12:13 | (2) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. Harmless (CRO)
11:00 | save_ausdecline (AUS) vs. (8) Lukescion (ITA)

13:00 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. aussie_fan (AUS)
12:13 | FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (7) digor (UKR)
10:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Marksman (GBR)
13:11 | MaratPure (CHN) vs. (6) marcelwks (POL)

Boarder35m
01-02-2010, 04:30 PM
OOP for Sunday
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Daniel Evans (USA) SR 1 PTS
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 2
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR) SR 3
Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 4
Ryler Deheart (USA) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 5
Conor Niland (IRL) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 6
Karol Beck (CZE) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP) SR 7
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs. Goran Tosic (MNE) SR 8

Matches start at 3:00 pm local time, that´s 1:00 pm CET (Deadline)
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

Foosimoo
01-02-2010, 05:20 PM
:tape:

Boarder35m
01-02-2010, 05:25 PM
I am very sory but I completel forgot to make the main draws so they will come now :p

Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 2
3. egiorazz (LIT) 3
4. balloon (SIN) 5
5. Björki (GER) 8
6. Gerard (ESP) 13
7. Netin! (BRA) 15
8. keqtqiadv (BRA) 17
9. Chris 84 (SLO) 23
10. Troickitard (USA) 25
11. Betty (ITA) 26
12. adee-gee (BLR) 28
13. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 29
14. Labamba (FIN) 33
15. bavaria100 (GER) 34
16. Nando_L (SUI) 35
17. Deboogle!. (USA) 36
18. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 38
19. Gavnich77 (AUT) 40
20. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 43
21. Peta Pan (AUS) 44
22. Vicek (POL) 45
23. Uraitan (BRA) 48
24. SeagullUK (GBR) 49
25. Wojtek (POL) 54
26. ilovetheblues_86(BRA) 108
27. Deathless Mortal(CRO) 117
28. l_mac (GBR) 118
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 7th of December)

Main Draw
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. Crocodile (FRA) 2
3. egiorazz (LIT) 3
4. balloon (SIN) 5
5. Björki (GER) 8
6. Gerard (ESP) 13
7. Netin! (BRA) 15
8. keqtqiadv (BRA) 17



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of December)
1. Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) 2+ 12= 14
2. egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) 16+ 1= 17
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 15+ 17= 32
4. Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) 42+ 3= 45
5. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) 30+ 26= 56
6. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) 5+ 65= 70
7. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 43+ 32= 75
8. balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/GBR) 13+ 70= 83
9. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) 41+ 56= 97
10. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) 51+ 66=117
11. l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) 96+ 33=129
12. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) 132+ 61=193
13. ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) 48+172=220
14. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) 145+ 88=233
15. Q
16. Q




SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 7th of December)

Main Draw
1. Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) 2+ 12= 14
2. egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) 16+ 1= 17
3. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 15+ 17= 32
4. Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) 42+ 3= 45

Boarder35m
01-02-2010, 05:44 PM
Singles Draw

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER)
00:00 | Q3 vs. l_mac (GBR)
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
00:00 | Vicek (POL) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA)

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Labamba (FIN)
00:00 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT)

00:00 | (4) balloon (SIN) vs. Q2
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Troickitard (USA)
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA)

00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
00:00 | Q4 vs. Q1
00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Betty (ITA)
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)

Boarder35m
01-02-2010, 05:57 PM
Doubles Draw



First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)
00:00 | balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/GBR) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP)
00:00 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

00:00 | (4) Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR)
00:00 | Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) vs. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA)
00:00 | Q2 vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
00:00 | Q1 vs. (2) egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI)

Boarder35m
01-02-2010, 05:59 PM
OOP for Sunday
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Daniel Evans (USA) SR 1 PTS
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) SR 2
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR) SR 3
Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 4
Ryler Deheart (USA) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 5
Conor Niland (IRL) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 6
Karol Beck (CZE) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP) SR 7
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs. Goran Tosic (MNE) SR 8

Matches start at 3:00 pm local time, that´s 1:00 pm CET (Deadline)
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m.

Good luck :wavey:

save ausdecline
01-02-2010, 11:29 PM
is there by any cahnce i could withdraw from the doubles section of this tournament as my partner most likely won't send his picks and enter noumea

Ilovetheblues_86
01-03-2010, 01:15 AM
is there by any cahnce i could withdraw from the doubles section of this tournament as my partner most likely won't send his picks and enter noumea

No, you already played singles here.

Taz Warrior
01-03-2010, 09:00 AM
:eek: Some tough matches to start the year here.

Boarder35m
01-03-2010, 11:05 AM
The deadline has pased. I´m missing picks from ippigetis :sad:

Here are the

Differences for sunday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. (5) Corey Feldman (GBR) - Deheart, Niland vs. Recouderc, Ramos-Vinolas
SR Differences: Przysiezny 2-1 v 2-0, Fischer 2-0 v 2-1, Deheart 2-1 vs. Recouderc 2-0, Niland 2-0 vs. Ramos-Vinolas 2-1
00:00 | Harmless (CRO) vs. save_ausdecline (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Darcis 2-1 v 2-0, Becker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Felipe99 (CHI) vs. (7) digor (UKR) - Recouderc vs. Deheart
00:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. MaratPure (CHN) - Bubka, Niland vs. Fischer, Ramos-Vinolas
SR Differences: Bubka 2-1 vs. Fischer 2-0, Niland 2-1 vs. Ramos-Vinolas 2-0


Doubles

00:00 | (1) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (3) Vicek/Wojtek (POL/POL) - Becker, Deheart vs. Przysiezny, Recouderc
SR Differences: Becker 2-1 v. Przysiezny 2-0, Koubek 2-1 v. Koubek 2-0, Deheart 2-1 v. Recouderc 2-1, Ramos-Vinolas 2-0 v. Ramos-Vinolas (-1, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0
00:00 | (2) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. (4) save_ausdecline/ippigetis (AUS/CYP) - Missing picks from ippigetis

Betty
01-03-2010, 03:29 PM
alex what happened on deheart match?retire?

Boarder35m
01-03-2010, 03:35 PM
alex what happened on deheart match?retire?

I don´t know? :shrug:
There is no result shown on the ATP scoreboard :scratch:

Harmless
01-03-2010, 03:38 PM
00:00 | Harmless (CRO) vs. save_ausdecline (AUS) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Darcis 2-1 v 2-0, Becker 2-1 v 2-0

I'm not sure what happens here, does save_ausdecline win on SR1 shootout? :scratch:

diego36arg
01-03-2010, 03:43 PM
I'm not sure what happens here, does save_ausdecline win on SR1 shootout? :scratch:

result Darcis?

Ilovetheblues_86
01-03-2010, 03:44 PM
I'm not sure what happens here, does save_ausdecline win on SR1 shootout? :scratch:

If Darcis beats Evans 2-0 yes.

Boarder35m
01-03-2010, 03:47 PM
As soon as all results are published on the ATP homepage I´ll post it here.

The scoreboard freezed for a while at the time when Darcis had a match point, but please wait for official conformation :wavey:

Harmless
01-03-2010, 03:50 PM
result Darcis?
If Darcis beats Evans 2-0 yes.

I think it was 2-0 Darcis. :shrug:

(i love your new avatar, saulo, i didn't know you love hokusai! :hearts:)

Ilovetheblues_86
01-03-2010, 03:52 PM
Evans is too muggy :awww:

Boarder35m
01-03-2010, 03:52 PM
I think it was 2-0 Darcis. :shrug:

The result is not known at the moment.
Darcis did have a matchpoint in the 2nd set but the scoreboard freezed :shrug:

If Darcis won in 2 sets you´ll lose either on number of SR´s or on SR 1 Shootout :hug:

Ilovetheblues_86
01-03-2010, 04:04 PM
SRS will be equal since she got Becker 2-1

Harmless
01-03-2010, 04:04 PM
Evans is too muggy :awww:

I like Dan Evans. :awww:


The result is not known at the moment.
Darcis did have a matchpoint in the 2nd set but the scoreboard freezed :shrug:

If Darcis won in 2 sets you´ll lose either on number of SR´s or on SR 1 Shootout :hug:

Oh well. Maybe I'll get in as LL. :rocker2:

Ilovetheblues_86
01-03-2010, 04:08 PM
(i love your new avatar, saulo, i didn't know you love hokusai! :hearts:)

I don´t know him enough to love him :lol: but I watched an 1-hour documentary about his work one year ago I guess and the great wave is an interesting painting. :cool:
Japanese art seems underrated.

Labamba
01-03-2010, 05:53 PM
http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Daily-Scores.aspx

8 main draw matches tomorrow...

Boarder35m
01-03-2010, 05:54 PM
http://www.atpworldtour.com/Scores/Daily-Scores.aspx

8 main draw matches tomorrow...

I noticed that but there is no starting time and I´m still waiting for the results for some quallie matches :(

Betty
01-03-2010, 06:26 PM
no oop again:awww:

Boarder35m
01-03-2010, 06:38 PM
:p

byledobiec
01-03-2010, 06:47 PM
It's a mess...

Björki
01-03-2010, 06:58 PM
are there any scores (unfinished matches) available?

this OOP sucks without Q results :sad:

Boarder35m
01-03-2010, 07:02 PM
are there any scores (unfinished matches) available?

this OOP sucks without Q results :sad:

I´m very sorry but there is no updated quallies draw and the livescore only shows the result from the other 5 matches :hug:

Boarder35m
01-03-2010, 07:33 PM
Results have just been published.

Darcis def Niland 6-3 6-3 :hug: to Harmless
Deheart def Recouderc 5-7 6-4 6-4
Beck def Lopez w.o (will not count for TT purposes)

Labamba
01-03-2010, 07:35 PM
Monday OOP (http://www.atpworldtour.com/1/posting/2010/451/op.pdf)

Deathless Mortal
01-03-2010, 07:44 PM
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 11 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Daniel Evans (USA) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 11 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)

Be careful, Ramos-Vinolas lost to Niland

Boarder35m
01-03-2010, 07:49 PM
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 11 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Daniel Evans (USA) vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) SR 11 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)

Be careful, Ramos-Vinolas lost to Niland

I just realised that I put the wrong name in the provisional OOP, I am very sorry for that :smash:
bad start for manager of the year :rolleyes:

Deathless Mortal
01-03-2010, 07:53 PM
Karol Beck (CZE) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 12 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)

Hehe also, DeHeart beat Recouderc ;)

Boarder35m
01-03-2010, 07:54 PM
Monday
Frederico Gil (POR) vs. Potito Starace (ITA) SR 1 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs. Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 2 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. Albert Montanes (ESP) SR 3 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 4 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 5 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) SR 6 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 7 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS) vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) SR 8 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Olivier Rochus (BEL) vs. Abdulla Al Haji (QAT) SR 9 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Martin Fischer (AUT) SR 10 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Conor Niland (IRL) SR 11 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)
Karol Beck (CZE) vs. Ryler Deheart (USA) SR 12 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles
(SRs from tuesday will have priority in case of a shootout)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 3:00pm local time that´s 1:00pm CET

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-03-2010, 07:59 PM
Karol Beck (CZE) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 12 PTS (SR ? PTS for doubles)

Hehe also, DeHeart beat Recouderc ;)

Yes it is corrected now.

Once again I have to apologize I wanted to be really fast but maged to put some mistake in there.
this has never happened to me before, once agin I am very sorry.

Betty
01-03-2010, 08:28 PM
alex dont worry u work good as always:hug:no yr blame :hug:

Labamba
01-03-2010, 08:37 PM
don't sweat it Alex :hug: no harm done

Boarder35m
01-04-2010, 11:05 AM
Deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:, so no lucky loser :hug:

Differences for monday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. l_mac (GBR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gil 2-1 v 2-0, Chiudinelli 2-1 v 2-0, Korolev 2-1 v 2-0, Becker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) - Starace vs. Gil
00:00 | Vicek (POL) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 v 2-1, Koubek 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Labamba (FIN) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 v 2-1, Becker 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Gil, Kukushkin vs. Starace, Koubek
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 vs. Starace 2-1, Kukushkin 2-0 vs. Koubek 2-0, Karlovic 2-0 v 2-1, Youzhny 2-0 v 2-1, Beck 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - Starace vs. Gil
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Koubek 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. (Q) save ausdecline (AUS) - Starace vs. Gil
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Koubek 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Troickitard (USA) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin
00:00 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA) - Montanes vs. Gulbis

00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Starace vs. Gil
00:00 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA) - Starace, Montanes, Vassallo Arguello vs. Gil, Gulbis, Korolev
00:00 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Betty (ITA) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin
00:00 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA ) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin



Tytta!. bavaria100

Gil 64 46 63 Gil 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Koubek 64 46 63 Koubek 7-5, 6-7, 6-4
Gulbis 64 63 Gulbis 6-3, 6-4
Karlovic 76 64 Karlovic 7-6, 6-4
Chiudinelli 64 63 Chiudinelli 6-3, 7-5
Troicki 64 63 Troicki 7-6, 6-4
Youzhny 64 63 Youzhny 6-4, 7-6
Korolev 64 63 Korolev 7-6, 6-3
Rochus 61 62 Rochus 6-1, 6-2
Becker 64 63 Becker 7-5, 6-4
Darcis 64 63 Darcis 6-3, 6-4
Beck 64 63 Beck 6-4, 6-3

Doubles

00:00 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin
SR Differences: Gil 2-1 v. Gil 2-0, Koubek 2-1 v. Kukushkin 2-1, Koubek 2-1 v. Koubek 2-0
00:00 | balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/AUT) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) - Starace vs. Gil
SR Differences: Starace 2-0 v. Gil 2-0, Koubek 2-0 +2 v. Koubek 2-1 +2, Gulbis 2-1 +2 v. Gulbis 2-0 +2, Korolev 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1
00:00 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) - Gil +2, Gimeno-Traver vs. Starace +2, Troicki
SR Differences: Gil 2-1 v. Starace 2-1, Gil 2-0 v. Starace 2-0, Koubek 2-0 v. Koubek 2-1, Gulbis 2-1 v. Gulbis 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 v. Troicki 2-0, Youzhny 2-1 v. Youzhny 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Darcis 2-0 v. Darcis 2-1
00:00 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Gil +2, Kukushkin vs. Starace +2, Koubek
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 +2 v. Starace 2-1 +2, Koubek 2-1 v. Koubek 2-0, Kukushkin 2-0 v. Koubek 2-0, Beck 2-1 +2 v. Beck 2-0 +2

00:00 | Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) - Koubek vs. Kukushkin
SR Differences: Koubek 2-0 v. Kukushkin 2-1, Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1, Becker 2-0 v. Becker 2-1
00:00 | Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) vs. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) - Gil +2, Kukushkin vs. Starace +2, Koubek
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 +2 v. Starace 2-1 +2, Kukushkin 2-0 v. Koubek 2-0, Gulbis 2-1 v. Gulbis 2-0, Karlovic 2-0 +2 v. Karlovic 2-1 +2, Youzhny 2-0 v. Youzhny 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Gil 2-0 +2 v. Gil 2-1 +2, Koubek 2-0 +2 v. Koubek 2-1 +2
00:00 | (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Chiudinelli 2-1 v. Chiudinelli 2-0, Korolev 2-1 v. Korolev 2-0, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0, Beck 2-1 v. Beck 2-0

Boarder35m
01-04-2010, 11:12 AM
Picks distribution for monday

Singles
Gil 26 Starace 6
Kukushkin 4 Koubek 28
Gulbis 30 Montanes 2
Fognini 0 Karlovic 32
Lorenzi 0 Chiudinelli 32
Troicki 32 Gimeno-Traver 0
Stakhovsky 0 Youzhny 32
Korolev 31 Vassallo Arguello 1
Rochus 32 Al Haji 0
Becker 32 Fischer 0
Darcis 32 Niland 0
Beck 32 Deheart 0

Doubles
Gil 25 Starace 7
Kukushkin 4 Koubek 28
Gulbis 32 Montanes 0
Fognini 0 Karlovic 32
Lorenzi 0 Chiudinelli 32
Troicki 31 Gimeno-Traver 1
Stakhovsky 0 Youzhny 32
Korolev 32 Vassallo Arguello 0
Rochus 32 Al Haji 0
Becker 32 Fischer 0
Darcis 32 Niland 0
Beck 32 Deheart 0

savesthedizzle
01-04-2010, 12:43 PM
Kukushkin TT :) :yeah:

Deb :hug:

Peta Pan
01-04-2010, 12:50 PM
Well done Jess! Good pick :yeah: :worship:

Betty
01-04-2010, 05:34 PM
oop will be out after gulbis?

Gav:hug:

Ilovetheblues_86
01-04-2010, 05:35 PM
Gil 2/6 0/6

This was pathetic.

Boarder35m
01-04-2010, 05:53 PM
oop will be out after gulbis?

I hope :shrug: Yesterday they didn´t put it on the ATP homepage for some time :mad:

Labamba
01-04-2010, 05:59 PM
Becker 2-0 :yeah:

Peggy :hug:

Corey Feldman
01-04-2010, 06:12 PM
Kukushkin TT, Betty TT :worship:

Fedarico Gil TT http://www.planetsmilies.com/smilies/sick/sick0006.gif

Boarder35m
01-04-2010, 06:36 PM
Singles Draw


Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR)
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA)
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. adee-gee (BLR)
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT)

00:00 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
00:00 | Troickitard (USA) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA)
00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA)
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 7-7, PTS 2: 6-3 (correct scoreline)
08:08 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. l_mac (GBR) #SRs: 4-7
09:08 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
08:08 | Vicek (POL) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

08:08 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 6-7
09:09 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 8-6
09:08 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
08:08 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)

09:08 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. (Q) save ausdecline (AUS)
08:08 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
08:09 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Troickitard (USA)
07:08 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA)

09:08 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
07:08 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA)
08:09 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Betty (ITA)
08:09 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)

Boarder35m
01-04-2010, 06:38 PM
Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 8

16:17 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER) #SRs: 14-14
17:16 | balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/AUT) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 12-13
15:18 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) #SRs: 11-16
17:18 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 15-14

16:17 | (4) Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) #SRs: 14-13
17:18 | Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) vs. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) #SRs: 13-12
16:16 | (Q) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) #SRs: 14-14
16:16 | (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) #SRs: 11-14

Betty
01-04-2010, 07:14 PM
oop is out alex

Boarder35m
01-04-2010, 07:17 PM
OOP for Tuesday
Ryler Deheart (USA) vs. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) SR 1 PTS
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Karim Maamoun (EGY) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Roger Federer (SUI) vs Christophe Rochus (BEL) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)

Matches count for the 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles
(SRs from tuesday have priority in case of a shootout)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 3:30pm local time that´s 1:30pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Björki
01-04-2010, 07:29 PM
congrats Ville :yeah:

Taz Warrior
01-04-2010, 08:53 PM
oop will be out after gulbis?

Gav:hug:

Congrats Betty :yeah:

Koubek :banghead:

Boarder35m
01-05-2010, 11:36 AM
The deadline has passed. I´m missing picks from KalleOnAir :sad:

Here are the

Differences for tuesday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR) - Becker vs. Koellerer
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None; PTS: Deheart 6-4 3-6 6-3 vs. 63 46 64; Uraitan has CB advantage
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. adee-gee (BLR) - Deheart, Becker vs. El Aynaoui, Koellerer
SR Differences: Deheart 2-1 vs. El Aynaoui 2-1, Becker 2-0 vs. Koellerer 2-1, Seppi 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Deheart 2-0 v 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Deheart vs. El Aynaoui
00:00 | Troickitard (USA) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA) - Becker vs. Koellerer
00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA) - El Aynaoui vs. Deheart
00:00 | Betty (ITA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA ) - Koellerer vs. Becker


Doubles

16:17 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER) (SR 14:14) - Missing picks from KalleOnAir
17:16 | balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/AUT) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) (SR 12:13) - Deheart vs. El Aynaoui
SR Differences: Deheart 2-0 v. El Aynaoui 2-1, Becker 2-1 v. Becker 2-0
15:18 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) (SR 11:16) - Koellerer, Hernandez vs. Becker, Seppi
17:18 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 15:14) - El Aynaoui, Koellerer +2 vs. Deheart, Becker +2
SR Differences: El Aynaoui 2-1 v. Deheart 2-0, Koellerer 2-1 +2 v. Becker 2-0 +2

16:17 | (4) Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) (SR 14:13) - Deheart, Becker, Darcis vs. El Aynaoui, Koellerer, Garcia-Lopez
SR Differences: Deheart 2-1 v. El Aynaoui 2-0, Becker 2-0 v. Koellerer 2-1, Seppi 2-1 v. Seppi 2-0, Darcis 2-1 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0
17:18 | Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) vs. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA) (SR 13:12) - Becker, Darcis vs. Koellerer, Garcia-Lopez
16:16 | (Q) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) (SR 14:14) -
SR Differences: Deheart 2-0 +2 v. Deheart 2-1 +2, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 +2 v. Garcia-Lopez 2-0 +2
16:16 | (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI) (SR 11:14) - Darcis vs. Garcia-Lopez

Boarder35m
01-05-2010, 11:41 AM
Picks distribution for tuesday


Singles
Deheart 13 El Aynaoui 3
Koellerer 4 Becker 12
Maamoun 0 Kubot 16
Hernandez 0 Seppi 16
Garcia-Lopez 16 Darcis 0
Davydenko 16 Kukushkin 0
Boleli 0 Nadal 16
Federer 16 Rochus 0

Doubles
Deheart 26 El Aynaoui 5
Koellerer 6 Becker 25
Maamoun 0 Kubot 31
Hernandez 1 Seppi 30
Garcia-Lopez 28 Darcis 3
Davydenko 31 Kukushkin 0
Boleli 0 Nadal 31
Federer 31 Rochus 0

Björki
01-05-2010, 01:22 PM
El Aynaoui :worship: Peta :yeah:

should be enough for a shootcut win in doubles :)

Betty
01-05-2010, 01:24 PM
El Aynaoui:worship:Corey TT:bowdown::bowdown:

if koellerer loses what happen to our doubles?:scared:

Boarder35m
01-05-2010, 01:28 PM
El Aynaoui :worship: Peta :yeah:

should be enough for a shootcut win in doubles :)

El Aynaoui:worship:Corey TT:bowdown::bowdown:

if koellerer loses what happen to our doubles?:scared:

both of you have allready won the your doubles match, because your opponents can only reach a tie and you´d win on SR 1 Shootout :worship:

Betty
01-05-2010, 01:29 PM
good new because look like im losing for sure i n single:o

Tennis-Engineer
01-05-2010, 01:54 PM
Congrats Betty & Corey :), Seppi 2-0 or Darcis 2-0 Could help us !

Ilovetheblues_86
01-05-2010, 02:13 PM
Tks for the work this week Boarder .

Betty
01-05-2010, 02:56 PM
Alex,look like koeller retired..what happen for my single now:o:p

Boarder35m
01-05-2010, 03:04 PM
Alex,look like koeller retired..what happen for my single now:o:p

If Koellerer did retire you will lose
But there is no result for this match on the scoreboard or on the ATP homepage :shrug:

Boarder35m
01-05-2010, 06:44 PM
Just got the confirmation from the ATP homepage that Becker won the match because Koellerer retired at 5-1 in 1st set

Update coming in a few minutes :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-05-2010, 06:57 PM
Singles Draw


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA)
00:00 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Troickitard (USA)
00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR)
06:06 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 5-5, CB: 9-8
06:06 | Labamba (FIN) vs. adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

06:07 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
06:05 | Troickitard (USA) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA)
07:06 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA)
05:06 | Betty (ITA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)

Boarder35m
01-05-2010, 06:58 PM
Doubles Draw



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
00:00 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR)
00:00 | Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0

27:23 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER)
29:29 | balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/AUT) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 22-23
26:31 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP)
28:30 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

29:29 | (4) Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) #SRs: 23-24
30:29 | Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) vs. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA)
28:28 | (Q) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) #SRs: 24-24, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
29:28 | (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI)

savesthedizzle
01-05-2010, 07:00 PM
(7) Netin! (BRA) :hug: tough luck losing because of Koellerer :hug:

:yeah: to my partner's Darcis pick :)

Boarder35m
01-05-2010, 07:03 PM
Wednesday
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR 1 PTS
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 2
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 3
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 4
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) SR 5
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 6
Potito Starace (ITA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 7
Roger Federer (SUI) vs Evgeny Korolev (RUS) SR 8

Matches count for a 1-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 3:30pm local time that´s 1:30pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Peta Pan
01-06-2010, 08:24 AM
:armed: Jess :armed:

If you beat me I may have to seriously reconsider these AO photos I've promised you :p

Good luck :hug:

Boarder35m
01-06-2010, 11:33 AM
Deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Differences for wednesday

Singles

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Gulbis 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Karlovic 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Troickitard (USA) - Seppi vs. Gulbis
00:00 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA ) - Kubot vs. Stakhovsky


Doubles

00:00 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) - Gulbis vs. Seppi
00:00 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - Gulbis +2 vs. Seppi +2
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) - Darcis vs. El Aynaoui
00:00 | Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) - Kubot +2, Troicki vs. Stakhovsky +2, Rochus

Boarder35m
01-06-2010, 11:36 AM
Picks distribution for wednesday


Singles
Seppi 1 Gulbis 7
Becker 0 Karlovic 8
Kubot 3 Stakhovsky 5
Troicki 8 Rochus 0
Darcis 8 El Aynaoui 0
Davydenko 8 Chiudinelli 0
Starace 0 Nadal 8
Federer 8 Korolev 0

Doubles
Seppi 3 Gulbis 13
Becker 0 Karlovic 16
Kubot 8 Stakhovsky 8
Troicki 15 Rochus 1
Darcis 15 El Aynaoui 1
Davydenko 16 Chiudinelli 0
Starace 0 Nadal 16
Federer 16 Korolev 0

Boarder35m
01-06-2010, 05:44 PM
Singles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. adee-gee (BLR)
00:00 | Troickitard (USA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
07:07 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 7-6
06:07 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Troickitard (USA)
08:07 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA )

Boarder35m
01-06-2010, 05:45 PM
Doubles Draw


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP)
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

15:14 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
16:14 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
14:13 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR)
16:13 | Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR)

Betty
01-06-2010, 06:47 PM
oop:p

Boarder35m
01-06-2010, 07:41 PM
:p

Crocodile
01-06-2010, 07:47 PM
Arghhh why did i choose to change my Kubot pick :banghead:

Congratz Gerard :yeah: , good luck in the SF !

Gerard
01-06-2010, 07:55 PM
Arghhh why did i choose to change my Kubot pick :banghead:

Congratz Gerard :yeah: , good luck in the SF !

Thanks :worship:

Boarder35m
01-06-2010, 08:04 PM
OOp for Thursday
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 1 PTS
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 2
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) SR 3
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 4

Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 3:30pm local time that´s 1:30pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-07-2010, 11:39 AM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Differences for thursday

Singles

00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. adee-gee (BLR) - Same winners;
SR Differences: None; PTS: Troicki 6-3 4-6 6-4 vs. 7-6 6-7 6-3
00:00 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) - Same winners;
SR Differences: Troicki 2-0 v 2-1, Davydenko 2-0 v 2-1

Note: Troickitard changed her name to Jessebel

Doubles

00:00 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) - Kubot vs. Troicki
00:00 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - Same Winners;
SR Differences: Troicki 2-0 v. Troicki 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 v. Davydenko 2-0

savesthedizzle
01-07-2010, 12:29 PM
This is what I get for having too much faith in my man :lol: Congrats Gerard :hug: Viktor killed me being up a break twice in that first set and still finding a way to lose it :D :lol:

Betty
01-07-2010, 12:30 PM
:sad: alex i think we lost coz troicki lost the first set and that was sr1 right?:(

Betty
01-07-2010, 12:31 PM
Jess i dont know why i gave him 2-0 i was so near to pick 2-1 :haha::bad pick:o

Boarder35m
01-07-2010, 12:32 PM
:sad: alex i think we lost coz troicki lost the first set and that was sr1 right?:(

Nothing is decided yet.
If Kubot wins the match your match will depend on Davydenko´s match
If Troicki wins in 3 you´ll lose :hug:

Betty
01-07-2010, 12:36 PM
Nothing is decided yet.
If Kubot wins the match your match will depend on Davydenko´s match
If Troicki wins in 3 you´ll lose :hug:

omg:eek:

gooooooo kubot!!:p

Netin!
01-07-2010, 04:04 PM
I hate you Kubot!

Corey Feldman
01-07-2010, 04:05 PM
stupid game :rolleyes:

Boarder35m
01-07-2010, 07:46 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 2-2, PTS: 8-5 (2 correct scorelines)
04:04 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)

Boarder35m
01-07-2010, 07:47 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3

00:00 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP)
08:08 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) #SRs: 2-4

Boarder35m
01-07-2010, 07:52 PM
:p

Boarder35m
01-07-2010, 08:27 PM
OOp for Friday
Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 2
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 3

Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Matches start at 4:00pm local time that´s 2:00pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-08-2010, 12:01 PM
The deadline has passed. Everybody sent :yeah:

Differences for friday (day 1 from 2)

Singles
00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) - Federer vs. Davydenko
SR Differences: Federer 2-0 vs. Davydenko 2-1

Doubles
00:00 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - Davydenko vs. Federer
SR Differences: Federer 2-0 v. Federer 2-1, Davydenko 2-1 v. Federer 2-1

Boarder35m
01-08-2010, 03:20 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:02 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 1-1

Boarder35m
01-08-2010, 03:21 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

03:02 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) #SRs: 2-2

Boarder35m
01-08-2010, 03:31 PM
:p

Boarder35m
01-08-2010, 06:27 PM
OOP for Saturday
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Please send your picks to Boarder35m
Match starts at 6:30pm local time that´s 4:30pm CET (Deadline)

Good luck :wavey:

Boarder35m
01-09-2010, 02:35 PM
Deadline has passed. I´m missing the pick from Uraitan :sad:

Differences for saturday

Singles
01:02 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) (SR 1:1) - Missing picks from Uraitan :sad:


Doubles
03:02 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) (SR 2:2) - No Pick, Davydenko vs. Nadal +2

Boarder35m
01-09-2010, 05:39 PM
Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:03 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 2-2, PTS: 8-5 (2 correct scorelines)
04:04 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (6) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1 (correct SR)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
07:07 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 7-6
06:07 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Jessebel (USA)
08:07 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA )


Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. l_mac (GBR)
06:06 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 5-5, CB: 9-8
06:06 | Labamba (FIN) vs. adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

06:07 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. Peta Pan (AUS)
06:05 | Jessebel (USA) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA)
07:06 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA)
05:06 | Betty (ITA) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

08:08 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 7-7, PTS 2: 6-3 (correct scoreline)
08:08 | (Q) digor (UKR) vs. l_mac (GBR) #SRs: 4-7
09:08 | Uraitan (BRA) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
08:08 | Vicek (POL) vs. (8) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)

08:08 | (5) Björki (GER) vs. Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 6-7
09:09 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 8-6
09:08 | Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR)
08:08 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)

09:08 | (4) ballon (SIN) vs. (Q) save ausdecline (AUS)
08:08 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR2 (set to winner)
08:09 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs. Jessebel (USA)
07:08 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (7) Netin! (BRA)

09:08 | (6) Gerard (ESP) vs. ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
07:08 | (Q) MaratPure (CHN) vs. (Q) Foosimoo (USA)
08:09 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. Betty (ITA)
08:09 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (2) Crocodile (FRA)

Boarder35m
01-09-2010, 05:40 PM
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP)
08:08 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) #SRs: 2-4


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

15:14 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER)
16:14 | Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
14:13 | Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) vs. Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR)
16:13 | Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR)


First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0

27:23 | (1) Netin!/keqtqiadv (BRA/BRA) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA /GER)
29:29 | balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/AUT) vs. Peta Pan/Björki (AUS/GER) #SRs: 22-23
26:31 | ilovetheblues_86/Harmless (BRA/CRO) vs. Uraitan/Gerard (BRA/ESP)
28:30 | l_mac/adee-gee (GBR/GBR) vs. (3) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

29:29 | (4) Tennis-Engineer/Labamba (IRN/FIN) vs. Betty/Corey Feldman (ITA/GBR) #SRs: 23-24
30:29 | Troickitard/SeagullUK (USA/GBR) vs. Lukescion/JM-Del-Potro (ITA/ITA)
28:28 | (Q) Cinek/Deathless Mortal (POL/CRO) vs. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) #SRs: 24-24, Shootout: SR1 (set to winner)
29:28 | (Q) digor/Mishka Logvi (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) egiorazz/Nando_L (LIT/SUI)

Boarder35m
01-09-2010, 05:41 PM
Congrats to Gerard (x2) and Uraitan :worship:

Thank you for playing TT Doha :)

Uraitan
01-09-2010, 07:40 PM
Congrats, Partner ... :worship::worship::worship:

Excellent tournament for you ind singles and doubles with me. :D


Good tournament Manager. :hug:

diego36arg
01-10-2010, 12:12 PM
Congrats Gerard and Uraitan. :worship:

Crocodile
01-10-2010, 12:35 PM
Congrats Gerard and Uraitan :hatoff: , at least i 've lost against the future winner :)

Thanks Alex for the perfect job here :yeah:, 17 tourneys remaining to beat the record ;)

FERNET
01-10-2010, 05:56 PM
Congrats to Gerard (x2) and Uraitan :worship:

Good job alex ;)