PYW St. Petersburg - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW St. Petersburg - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!

Sexysova
10-24-2009, 07:11 AM
PYW St. Petersburg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/A203C855ED50478BBB84F9E9036AA002.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/DFDDF440CB4D477F95B145D448F2C182.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to St. Petersburg, Russia! Here we continue the indoors season, last tournaments where players can fight for YEC spots. Only you decide who will lift the trophy in the end of the tournament. Vote now as the competition gets underway!

Ranking Points
ATP World Tour 250 (32, $750,000):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12 *
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
New Event in PYW!First Qualifying Round
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC] vs Mikhail Balmashev RUS
Pavel Chekhov RUS vs Filip Polasek SVK
Alexander Lobkov RUS vs Travis Parrott USA
Denis Matsukevich RUS vs Sergei Bubka UKR [5]

Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2] vs Andrey Yakovlev RUS [WC]
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE vs Alexander Zhurbin RUS
Andrey Kumantsov RUS vs Mikhail Fufygin RUS
Aleksander Vasin RUS vs Valery Rudnev RUS [7]

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3] vs Ilya Belyaev RUS
Sergey Strelkov AUT vs Andrei Gorban MDA
Denys Molchanov UKR vs Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Evgeny Kirillov RUS vs Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [8]

Yuri Schukin KAZ [4] vs Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Artur Chernov RUS [WC] vs Evgeny Donskoy RUS
Andrei Ciumac MDA vs Alexey Iremashvili RUS [WC]
Vitali Reshetnikov RUS vs Noam Okun ISR [6]

Sexysova
10-24-2009, 07:13 AM
Stakhovsky
Chekhov
Parrott
Bubka

Dolgopolov JR.
Levinsky
Fufygin
Rudnev

Ilhan
Gorban
Molchanov
Kirillov

Pavlovs
Donskoy
Ciumac
Okun

DUN I LOVE
10-24-2009, 09:29 AM
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC]
Filip Polasek SVK
Travis Parrott USA
Sergei Bubka UKR [5]
Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2]
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
Mikhail Fufygin RUS
Valery Rudnev RUS [7]
Marsel Ilhan TUR [3]
Sergey Strelkov AUT
Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [8]
Yuri Schukin KAZ [4]
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
Alexey Iremashvili RUS [WC]
Noam Okun ISR [6]

*Jean*
10-24-2009, 09:39 AM
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC]
Filip Polasek SVK
Travis Parrott USA
Sergei Bubka UKR [5]

Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2]
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
Mikhail Fufygin RUS
Valery Rudnev RUS [7]

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3]
Andrei Gorban MDA
Denys Molchanov UKR
Evgeny Kirillov RUS

Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Artur Chernov RUS [WC]
Alexey Iremashvili RUS [WC]
Noam Okun ISR [6]

Psichogauchovna
10-24-2009, 10:11 AM
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC]
Pavel Chekhov RUS
Alexander Lobkov RUS
Denis Matsukevich RUS

Andrey Yakovlev RUS [WC]
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
Andrey Kumantsov RUS
Valery Rudnev RUS [7]

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3]
Andrei Gorban MDA
Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Evgeny Kirillov RUS

Yuri Schukin KAZ [4]
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
Alexey Iremashvili RUS [WC]
Vitali Reshetnikov RUS

jonathancrane
10-24-2009, 10:20 AM
Stakhovsky
Chekhov
Parrott
Bubka

Dolgopolov JR.
Levinsky
Fufygin
Rudnev

Ilhan
Gorban
Molchanov
Kirillov

Pavlovs
Donskoy
Ciumac
Okun

CooCooCachoo
10-24-2009, 10:27 AM
Stakhovsky
Chekhov
Parrott
Bubka

Dolgopolov Jr
Levinsky
Fufygin
Vasin

Ilhan
Strelkov
Krotiouk
Luncanu

Pavlovs
Donskoy
Ciumac
Reshetnikov

Nadie
10-24-2009, 11:26 AM
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC]
Pavel Chekhov RUS
Travis Parrott USA
Denis Matsukevich RUS

Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2]
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
Andrey Kumantsov RUS
Valery Rudnev RUS [7]

Ilya Belyaev RUS
Andrei Gorban MDA
Denys Molchanov UKR
Evgeny Kirillov RUS

Deniss Pavlovs LAT
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
Andrei Ciumac MDA
Noam Okun ISR [6]

adingh
10-24-2009, 11:34 AM
Mikhail Balmashev RUS
Pavel Chekhov RUS
Alexander Lobkov RUS
Denis Matsukevich RUS

Andrey Yakovlev RUS [WC]
Alexander Zhurbin RUS
Mikhail Fufygin RUS
Aleksander Vasin RUS

Ilya Belyaev RUS
Andrei Gorban MDA
Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Evgeny Kirillov RUS

Yuri Schukin KAZ [4]
Evgeny Donskoy RUS
Alexey Iremashvili RUS [WC]
Vitali Reshetnikov RUS

tiffanykatya
10-24-2009, 11:48 AM
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC]
Filip Polasek SVK
Alexander Lobkov RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR [5]

Andrey Yakovlev RUS [WC]
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE
Mikhail Fufygin RUS
Aleksander Vasin RUS

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3]
Andrei Gorban MDA
Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Evgeny Kirillov RUS

Yuri Schukin KAZ [4]
Artur Chernov RUS [WC]
Alexey Iremashvili RUS [WC]
Noam Okun ISR [6]

Salum
10-24-2009, 07:07 PM
Stakhovsky
Chekhov
Parrott
Bubka

Dolgopolov
Levinsky
Kumantsov
Rudnev

Belyaev
Gorban
Molchanov
Kirillov

Pavlovs
Donskoy
Iremashvili
Reshetnikov

Sexysova
10-24-2009, 09:41 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC] beat Mikhail Balmashev RUS | 6-0 6-0
Pavel Chekhov RUS beat Filip Polasek SVK | 6-4 6-0
Alexander Lobkov RUS lost to Travis Parrott USA | 0-6 2-6
Denis Matsukevich RUS vs Sergei Bubka UKR [5] | 0-6 6-4 0-4

Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2] beat Andrey Yakovlev RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE beat Alexander Zhurbin RUS | 6-0 6-0
Andrey Kumantsov RUS lost to Mikhail Fufygin RUS | 0-6 4-6
Aleksander Vasin RUS lost to Valery Rudnev RUS [7] | 0-6 2-6

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3] beat Ilya Belyaev RUS | 6-0 6-0
Sergey Strelkov AUT lost to Andrei Gorban MDA | 2-6 2-6
Denys Molchanov UKR vs Sergei Krotiouk RUS | 6-4 2-6 2-0
Evgeny Kirillov RUS beat Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [8] | 6-2 6-2

Yuri Schukin KAZ [4] lost to Deniss Pavlovs LAT | 4-6 4-6
Artur Chernov RUS [WC] lost to Evgeny Donskoy RUS | 2-6 0-6
Andrei Ciumac MDA lost to Alexey Iremashvili RUS [WC] | 2-6 6-0 0-6
Vitali Reshetnikov RUS vs Noam Okun ISR [6] | 0-6 6-4 2-2

Sexysova
10-24-2009, 09:42 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Bubka
Molchanov
Okun

Nadie
10-24-2009, 09:46 PM
Matsukevich
Molchanov
Okun

GayBury
10-24-2009, 09:47 PM
Bubka
Molchanov
Okun

gulzhan
10-24-2009, 09:49 PM
Bubka
Krotiouk
Reshetnikov

Sexysova
10-24-2009, 09:52 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1/WC] beat Mikhail Balmashev RUS | 6-0 6-0
Pavel Chekhov RUS beat Filip Polasek SVK | 6-4 6-0
Alexander Lobkov RUS lost to Travis Parrott USA | 0-6 2-6
Denis Matsukevich RUS lost to Sergei Bubka UKR [5] | 0-6 6-4 0-6

Oleksandr Dolgopolov JR. UKR [2] beat Andrey Yakovlev RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Jaroslav Levinsky CZE beat Alexander Zhurbin RUS | 6-0 6-0
Andrey Kumantsov RUS lost to Mikhail Fufygin RUS | 0-6 4-6
Aleksander Vasin RUS lost to Valery Rudnev RUS [7] | 0-6 2-6

Marsel Ilhan TUR [3] beat Ilya Belyaev RUS | 6-0 6-0
Sergey Strelkov AUT lost to Andrei Gorban MDA | 2-6 2-6
Denys Molchanov UKR beat Sergei Krotiouk RUS | 6-4 2-6 6-0
Evgeny Kirillov RUS beat Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [8] | 6-2 6-2

Yuri Schukin KAZ [4] lost to Deniss Pavlovs LAT | 4-6 4-6
Artur Chernov RUS [WC] lost to Evgeny Donskoy RUS | 2-6 0-6
Andrei Ciumac MDA lost to Alexey Iremashvili RUS [WC] | 2-6 6-0 0-6
Vitali Reshetnikov RUS lost to Noam Okun ISR [6] | 0-6 6-4 2-6

Oizo
10-24-2009, 09:55 PM
Bubka
Krotiouk
Okun