Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna - Congrats egiorazz and Nando_L/Netin! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna - Congrats egiorazz and Nando_L/Netin!

Jens
10-20-2009, 01:26 PM
Tennis Tipping #61 - Vienna

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_pink.gif
http://i33.tinypic.com/2d0dod1.jpg
What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Vienna, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to kielfm@t-online.de

Good luck :wavey:

Jens
10-20-2009, 01:27 PM
http://i36.tinypic.com/1412r9l.jpg

Fact Sheet

Location: Vienna; AUT
Type: ATP World Tour 250
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 26th of October-1st of November
Tournament website: http://www.bankaustria-tennistrophy.at

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 18th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 19th October 0:00 – Friday 23th October 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday
Assistant Manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W..... 200
F..... 140
SF.... 90
QF.... 50
R16... 20
R32... 0
Q..... 10



TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006:
2007:
2008:

Doubles Finals

2006:
2007:
2008:

Jens
10-20-2009, 01:28 PM
Entry Lists




ATP Singles Entry List


1 Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 5
2 Monfils, Gael FRA 13
3 Stepanek, Radek CZE 17
4 Berdych, Tomas CZE 18
5 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 23
6 Sela, Dudi ISR 29
7 Almagro, Nicolas ESP 30
8 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 34
9 Petzschner, Philipp GER 35
10 Isner, John USA 39
11 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 40
12 Acasuso, Jose ARG 51
13 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 55
14 Koellerer, Daniel AUT 57
15 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 58
16 Seppi, Andreas ITA 59
17 Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 62
18 Hernych, Jan CZE 63
19 Luczak, Peter AUS 71
20 Kendrick, Robert USA 85
21 Darcis, Steve BEL 94
22 Crivoi, Victor ROU 95
23 Odesnik, Wayne USA 97
24 (SE)
25 (SE)
26 (Q)
27 (Q)
28 (Q)
29 (Q)
30 (WC)
31 (WC)
32 (WC)

ALTERNATES





Singles MD Entry List

1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 5
3. egiorazz (LIT) 6
4. manu86 (ARG) 11
5. Gerard (ESP) 15
6. ZackBusner (GER) 16
7. keqtqiadv (BRA) 18
8. Machiavelli (CRO) 27
9. Troickitard (SRB) 32
10. Labamba (FIN) 33
11. Netin! (ZIM) 35
12. FiBeR (ARG) 36
13. Nando_L (SUI) 38
14. Sheva (NED) 39
15. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 42
16. lucho_coria (ARG) 45
17. Snoo Foo (USA) 49
18. Uratain (BRA) 57
19. maldini (SUI) 59
20. Gavnich77 (AUT) 61
21. qczi (HUN) 64
22. Gallina (ARG) 65
23. Wojtek (POL) 73
24. ExcaliburII (MON) 81
25. catatonia (BUL) 106
26. Ozone (USA) 109
27. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) 111
28. Filipo (BUL) 118
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)


Seeded Players MD

1. Tytta!. (BRA) 1
2. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 5
3. egiorazz (LIT) 6
4. manu86 (ARG) 11
5. Gerard (ESP) 15
6. ZackBusner (GER) 16
7. keqtqiadv (BRA) 18
8. Machiavelli (CRO) 27


Singles Entry Qualy List

1. vamos israel (ISR) 122
2. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 131
3. Boarder35m (GER) 134
4. kwiklimey (GBR) 137
5. vol (BRA) 162
6. chowdahead25 (USA) 164
7. guille&tati4life (GBR) 206
8. geangr (BRA) 251
9. elirj70 (BRA) 271
10. KittyTennis (USA) NR
11. Ekin (CHN) 176 - LE
12. Winnipeg (CAN) 243 - LE
13.
14.
15.
16.


Seeded Players QD

1. vamos israel (ISR) 122
2. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 131
3. Boarder35m (GER) 134
4. kwiklimey (GBR) 137
5. vol (BRA) 162
6. chowdahead25 (USA) 164
7. Ekin (CHN) 176
8. guille&tati4life (GBR) 206



Doubles MD Entry List

1. keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) 3+4=7
2. ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB) 13+6=19
3. vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) 20+19=39
4. FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) 16+27=43
5. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 26+18=44
6. Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) 29+33=62
7. ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA) 28+46=74
8. Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) 43+35=78
9. Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG) 83+55=138
10. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) 93+91=184
11. Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) 81+112=193
12. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) 131+105=236
13. catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) 178+59=237
14. Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) 141+133=274
15. guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) 146+168=314
16. Ekin/Winnipeg (CHN/CAN) 170+242=412


Seeded Teams MD

1. keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) 3+4=7
2. ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB) 13+6=19
3. vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) 20+19=39
4. FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) 16+27=43


Doubles Qualy Entry List

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

Jens
10-20-2009, 01:29 PM
TT Singles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 1-2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 0-3
02:02 | (3) egiorazz (LIT) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

10:06 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 7-3
10:11 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 7-8
10:11 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 6-9
11:11 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 8-7

Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. qczi (HUN) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2
05:05 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR2
05:04 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (5) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 5-4

05:05 | (8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 5-5; CB: 7-8
05:05 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 5-5; CB: 8-9

First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | qczi (HUN) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 1-0
03:01 | Sheva (NED) vs. ExcaliburII (MON) #SRs: 1-0
03:03 | (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. (6) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-1

02:02 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 0-2
04:02 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. Wojtek (POL) #SRs: 2-0
01:03 | Troickitard (SRB) vs. (5) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 0-2

03:02 | (8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
03:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. catatonia (BUL) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:02 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Filipo (BUL) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 1-2

03:03 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (AUT) #SRs: 2-0
03:02 | maldini (SUI) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) #SRs: 0-0
02:03 | Labamba (FIN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
04:03 | (Q) geangr (BRA) vs. (2) GlennMirnyi (BRA) #SRs: 0-0


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | (1) vamos israel (ISR) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | (2) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. geangr (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
03:02 | (4) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 2-2


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1) vamos israel (ISR) vs. BYE #SRs: 4-0
07:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (7) Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 5-0
00:00 | (2) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:06 | Winnipeg (CAN) vs. (6) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-3

03:00 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. BYE #SRs: 2-0
06:05 | geangr (BRA) vs. (8) guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 3-4
00:00 | (4) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
05:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (5) vol (BRA) #SRs: 4-0

Jens
10-20-2009, 01:30 PM
TT Doubles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) SR: 3-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 5-5; CB: 42-43
04:04 | (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) SR: 4-4; CB: 42-41

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

21:22 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) SR: 15-18
09:21 | guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 4-14
19:22 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) SR: 13-15
22:20 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) SR: 16-11

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

16:15 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) SR: 14-6
15:15 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG) SR: 12-10
14:16 | (3) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) vs. guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) SR: 10-12
13:17 | Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 6-14

15:05 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) SR: 11-0
15:16 | Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) SR: 12-10
15:15 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA) SR: 11-11; Shootout: SR2
16:06 | Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) vs. (2) ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB) SR: 10-2

Jens
10-20-2009, 01:31 PM
Schedule of Play

http://i33.tinypic.com/15x73nk.jpg

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR1 PTS

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Saturday

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR3

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 2pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Friday

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR3
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR4

Matches count for Singles and Doubles SF
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Thursday

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR1 PTS
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR2
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR4
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR5

Matches count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 2)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Wednesday

John ISNER (USA) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR6
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR7
Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR8
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR9
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR10
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR11
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR12

Matches count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 1)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Tuesday

Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR1 PTS
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)

Matches count for Singles R2 and Doubles R1 (Day 2)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Monday

Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Robert KENDRICK (USA) SR1 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR2 PTS
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Frederico GIL (POR) SR3 PTS
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR4 PTS
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR5 PTS

Matches count for Singles R1 and Doubles R1 (Day 1)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Qualy Sunday

Michael BERRER (GER) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR1 PTS
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR2
Robin VIK (CZE) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR3
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR4

Matches count for Singles Qualifying Final Round
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Qualy Saturday

Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT) SR1 PTS
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR2 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Robin VIK (CZE) SR3 PTS
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR4 PTS
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR5 PTS
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR6 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR7 PTS
Nico REISSIG (AUT) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR8 PTS

Matches count for Singles Qualifying First Round
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Jens
10-20-2009, 01:32 PM
Differences

01:02 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) SR: 1-2 - MELZER vs. CILIC SR Differences: MELZER 2-1 vs. CILIC 2-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


03:03 | (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) - MELZER +2 vs. CILIC +2

Jens
10-20-2009, 01:32 PM
Order of Play

Sunday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 2pm
Netin! (ZIM) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT)
followed by
(ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA)



Friday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM)
followed by
(4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) vs lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
followed by
(3) egiorazz (LIT) vs (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)

Not Before 7pm
(1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs Netin! (ZIM)




Thursday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED)
followed by
(1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR)
followed by
guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM)

Not Before 7pm
(7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA)



Wednesday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA)
followed by
(4) manu86 (ARG) vs Netin! (ZIM)
followed by
(1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL)

Not Before 7pm
Nando_L (SUI) vs (3) egiorazz (LIT)




Tuesday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
(1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. qczi (HUN)
followed by
(7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. maldini (SUI)
followed by
Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA)
followed by
(4) manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

Not Before 7pm
Netin! (ZIM) vs. (5) Gerard (ESP)
followed by
Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) vs. (2) ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB)

Court Horst Skoff
Matches start at 1pm
Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR)
followed by
(8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
followed by
(3) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) vs. guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL)
followed by
(1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
followed by
lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA)

Court Julian Knowle
Matches start at 1pm
Gallina (ARG) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT)
followed by
(Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA)
followed by
Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
followed by
catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG)
Not Before 8pm
Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM)




Monday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
Troickitard (SRB) vs (5)Gerard (ESP)
followed by
(Q)geangr (BRA) vs (2)GlennMirnyi (BRA)
followed by
Sheva (NED) vs ExcaliburII (MON)
followed by
lucho_coria (ARG) vs (3)egiorazz (LIT)

Not Before 7pm
(1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
followed by
(7)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)

Court Horst Skoff
Matches start at 1pm
Netin! (ZIM) vs Wojtek (POL)
followed by
qczi (HUN) vs Snoo Foo (USA)
followed by
FiBeR (ARG) vs (Q)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
followed by
maldini (SUI) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
(4)manu86 (ARG) vs Ozone (USA)

Court Julian Knowle
Matches start at 1pm
Nando_L (SUI) vs catatonia (BUL)
followed by
Labamba (FIN) vs (Q)Elirj70 (BRA)
followed by
Gallina (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)
followed by
(Q)kwiklimey vs (6)ZackBusner (GER)
followed by
(8)Machiavelli (CRO) vs Uraitan (BRA)

Jens
10-20-2009, 01:33 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Jens
10-20-2009, 01:34 PM
TT News & Info

TT LINKS

Singles Ranking 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135610")
Doubles Ranking 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135611")
TB rules 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174")
TT stats thread 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=136055")
Managers thread 2009 ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134494")
Rules thread ( http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040")
World Clock ( http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock")

Jens
10-20-2009, 01:36 PM
Please use this thread now!
Entry Lists in post #3 updated!

Commit your Doubles team! :wavey:

Labamba
10-20-2009, 04:48 PM
Somebody for doubles? :wavey:

maldini
10-20-2009, 05:43 PM
Somebody for doubles? :wavey:

Me? :wavey:

ChinoRios4Ever
10-20-2009, 06:51 PM
doubles anyone?

vol
10-20-2009, 10:52 PM
Uraitan/vol for doubles.

Ilovetheblues_86
10-20-2009, 11:14 PM
doubles anyone?

With me? :clap2:

allan619
10-21-2009, 02:33 AM
out

ChinoRios4Ever
10-21-2009, 03:26 AM
With me? :clap2:

Confirmed :D :rocker2:

Machiavelli
10-21-2009, 06:34 AM
Machiavelli/Snoo foo confirmed for doubles

qczi
10-21-2009, 08:05 AM
looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

Labamba
10-21-2009, 08:35 AM
Me? :wavey:

:yeah:

Labamba/maldini confirmed

Gerard
10-21-2009, 12:25 PM
looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

me?

qczi
10-21-2009, 09:14 PM
me?

sure

guille&tati4life
10-22-2009, 11:40 AM
Someone for doubles?

Wojtek
10-22-2009, 12:04 PM
Someone for doubles?

will you play with me?

guille&tati4life
10-22-2009, 10:53 PM
will you play with me?

Yes :)

Jens
10-23-2009, 02:31 AM
Doubles MD Entry List

1. keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) 3+4=7
2. ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB) 13+6=19
3. vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) 20+19=39
4. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 26+18=44
5. Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) 29+33=62
6. ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA) 28+46=74
7. Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) 43+35=78
8. Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG) 83+55=138
9. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) 93+91=184
10. Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) 81+112=193
11. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) 131+105=236
12. catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) 178+59=237
13. Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) 141+133=274
14. guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) 146+168=314
15. Q
16. Q

chowdahead25
10-23-2009, 04:09 AM
direct:banana:

Ekin
10-23-2009, 05:43 AM
In

Winnipeg
10-23-2009, 01:38 PM
Doubles With Ekin

FiBeR
10-23-2009, 03:26 PM
FiBeR/GlennMirnyi reconfirmed

Jens
10-23-2009, 05:29 PM
Commitments closed. We have 16 Teams and that means: No Qualifying in Doubles :wavey:

Jens
10-23-2009, 05:35 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)vamos israel (ISR) vs BYE
00:00 | elirj70 (BRA) vs (7)Ekin (CHN)
00:00 | (2)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs BYE
00:00 | Winnipeg (CAN) vs (6)chowdahead25 (USA)

00:00 | (3)Boarder35m (GER) vs BYE
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs (8)guille&tati4life (GBR)
00:00 | (4)kwiklimey (GBR) vs BYE
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs (5)vol (BRA)

kwiklimey
10-23-2009, 05:42 PM
Final bye :)

Nando_L
10-23-2009, 09:10 PM
Doubles with Netin! :help:

Jens
10-23-2009, 09:33 PM
Doubles with Netin! :help:

You and Netin! are ALT1 :wavey:

Jens
10-23-2009, 09:41 PM
OOP Saturday (Qualifying)

Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT) SR1 PTS
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR2 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Robin VIK (CZE) SR3 PTS
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs Julian REISTER (GER) SR4 PTS
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR5 PTS
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR6 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO) SR7 PTS
Nico REISSIG (AUT) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR8 PTS

Matches count for Singles Qualifying First Round
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Ozone
10-24-2009, 03:21 AM
:rolls: Another chowdahead25-Winnipeg match-up lmfao:lol:

Jens
10-24-2009, 11:54 AM
Differences

00:00 | (1) vamos israel (ISR) vs. BYE
00:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (7) Ekin (CHN) - Missing picks from Ekin
00:00 | (2) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. BYE
00:00 | Winnipeg (CAN) vs. (6) chowdahead25 (USA) - Missing picks from Winnipeg

00:00 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. BYE
00:00 | geangr (BRA) vs. (8) guille&tati4life (GBR) - SWEETING, VIK, REISTER, ROSOL, MARACH vs. VINCIGUERRA, NAVARRO, KINDLMANN, DODIG, UNGUR
00:00 | (4) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. BYE
00:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (5) vol (BRA) - Missing picks from vol

vol
10-24-2009, 12:44 PM
Damn,

I thought I had a bye

Ozone
10-24-2009, 01:42 PM
Vamos chowdahead25(Ja Rule):woohoo:

Jens
10-24-2009, 06:05 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) vamos israel (ISR) vs Elirj70 (BRA)
00:00 | (2) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs (6) chowdahead25 (USA)
00:00 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs geangr (BRA)
00:00 | (4) kwiklimey (GBR) vs KittyTennis (USA)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1) vamos israel (ISR) vs. BYE #SRs: 4-0
07:00 | Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (7) Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 5-0
00:00 | (2) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:06 | Winnipeg (CAN) vs. (6) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-3

03:00 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. BYE #SRs: 2-0
06:05 | geangr (BRA) vs. (8) guille&tati4life (GBR) #SRs: 3-4
00:00 | (4) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
05:00 | KittyTennis (USA) vs. (5) vol (BRA) #SRs: 4-0

Jens
10-24-2009, 06:11 PM
OOP Sunday (Qualifying)

Michael BERRER (GER) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR1 PTS
Ryan SWEETING (USA) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR2
Robin VIK (CZE) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR3
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR4

Matches count for Singles Qualifying Final Round
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Jens
10-24-2009, 06:38 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs Snoo Foo (USA)
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs ExcaliburII (MON)
00:00 | Q4 vs (6)ZackBusner (GER)

00:00 | (4)manu86 (ARG) vs Ozone (USA)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs Q2
00:00 | Netin! (ZIM) vs Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | Troickitard (SRB) vs (5)Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | (8)Machiavelli (CRO) vs Uratain (BRA)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs catatonia (BUL)
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs (3)egiorazz (LIT)

00:00 | (7)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs Q1
00:00 | Q3 vs (2)GlennMirnyi (BRA)

Jens
10-24-2009, 06:43 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
00:00 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG)
00:00 | (3)vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) vs guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL)
00:00 | Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) vs Ekin/Winnipeg (CHN/CAN)

00:00 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
00:00 | Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) vs (4)FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA)
00:00 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA)
00:00 | Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) vs (2)ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB)

Jens
10-25-2009, 11:48 AM
Differences

00:00 | (1) vamos israel (ISR) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) - VIK vs. ROSOL
00:00 | (2) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) chowdahead25 (USA) - HRBATY, VIK vs. BERRER, ROSOL SR Differences: HRBATY 2-0 vs. BERRER 2-0, KINDLMANN 2-0 v 2-1, VIK 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-0, UNGUR 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. geangr (BRA) - VIK vs. ROSOL
00:00 | (4) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. KittyTennis (USA) - KINDLMANN vs. SWEETING

kwiklimey
10-25-2009, 02:13 PM
Kindlmann 6-2 6-2

Only my second ATP main draw :)

Jens
10-25-2009, 06:37 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs Snoo Foo (USA)
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs ExcaliburII (MON)
00:00 | (Q)kwiklimey vs (6)ZackBusner (GER)

00:00 | (4)manu86 (ARG) vs Ozone (USA)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs (Q)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
00:00 | Netin! (ZIM) vs Wojtek (POL)
00:00 | Troickitard (SRB) vs (5)Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | (8)Machiavelli (CRO) vs Uratain (BRA)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs catatonia (BUL)
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs (3)egiorazz (LIT)

00:00 | (7)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs (Q)Elirj70 (BRA)
00:00 | (Q)geangr (BRA) vs (2)GlennMirnyi (BRA)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | (1) vamos israel (ISR) vs. Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | (2) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (6) chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 1-0
02:03 | (3) Boarder35m (GER) vs. geangr (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
03:02 | (4) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 2-2

Jens
10-25-2009, 06:43 PM
OOP Monday

Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Robert KENDRICK (USA) SR1 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR2 PTS
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Frederico GIL (POR) SR3 PTS
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR4 PTS
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR5 PTS

Matches count for Singles R1 and Doubles R1 (Day 1)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Sheva
10-25-2009, 08:32 PM
Against Pablin again! :D

savesthedizzle
10-25-2009, 11:36 PM
Against Pablin again! :D

In doubles too :armed:

Jens
10-26-2009, 03:11 AM
Order of Play

Monday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
Troickitard (SRB) vs (5)Gerard (ESP)
followed by
(Q)geangr (BRA) vs (2)GlennMirnyi (BRA)
followed by
Sheva (NED) vs ExcaliburII (MON)
followed by
lucho_coria (ARG) vs (3)egiorazz (LIT)

Not Before 7pm
(1)Tytta!. (BRA) vs Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA)
followed by
(7)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)

Court Horst Skoff
Matches start at 1pm
Netin! (ZIM) vs Wojtek (POL)
followed by
qczi (HUN) vs Snoo Foo (USA)
followed by
FiBeR (ARG) vs (Q)ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
followed by
maldini (SUI) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
(4)manu86 (ARG) vs Ozone (USA)

Court Julian Knowle
Matches start at 1pm
Nando_L (SUI) vs catatonia (BUL)
followed by
Labamba (FIN) vs (Q)Elirj70 (BRA)
followed by
Gallina (ARG) vs Filipo (BUL)
followed by
(Q)kwiklimey vs (6)ZackBusner (GER)
followed by
(8)Machiavelli (CRO) vs Uraitan (BRA)

savesthedizzle
10-26-2009, 03:23 AM
Great center court line up :worship:

Ilovetheblues_86
10-26-2009, 03:55 AM
5 brazilians.

Ozone
10-26-2009, 10:00 AM
Yes primetime match:banana:

GlennMirnyi
10-26-2009, 12:09 PM
Where have the singles commitments gone?

At least the manager liked my Falco video there... :p

Jens
10-26-2009, 12:37 PM
Differences

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | qczi (HUN) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KENDRICK 2-0 v 2-1, ODESNIK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. ExcaliburII (MON) - GIL, ODESNIK vs. KOUBEK, ROSOL SR Differences: KENDRICK 2-1 v 2-0, GIL 2-1 vs. KOUBEK 2-0, ODESNIK 2-0 vs. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. (6) ZackBusner (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: ALMAGRO 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KENDRICK 2-1 v 2-0, HERNYCH 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - KENDRICK, GIL vs. BRANDS, KOUBEK SR Differences: KENDRICK 2-1 vs. BRANDS 2-0, GIL 2-0 vs. KOUBEK 2-0, ODESNIK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. Wojtek (POL) - BRANDS, GIL vs. KENDRICK, KOUBEK SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 vs. KENDRICK 2-0, GIL 2-1 vs. KOUBEK 2-0, ODESNIK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Troickitard (SRB) vs. (5) Gerard (ESP) - KOUBEK, ROSOL vs. GIL, ODESNIK SR Differences: KOUBEK 2-0 vs. GIL 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 vs. ODESNIK 2-1

00:00 | (8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Uraitan (BRA) - GIL vs. KOUBEK
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. catatonia (BUL) - Same winners; SR Differences: KENDRICK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Filipo (BUL) - GIL, ROSOL vs. KOUBEK, ODESNIK SR Differences: KENDRICK 2-1 v 2-0, GIL 2-0 vs. KOUBEK 2-1, ROSOL 2-1 vs. ODESNIK 2-0
00:00 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners; SR Differences: ODESNIK 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (AUT) - KENDRICK, GIL vs. BRANDS, KOUBEK SR Differences: KENDRICK 2-1 vs. BRANDS 2-1, HERNYCH 2-0 v 2-1, GIL 2-1 vs. KOUBEK 2-1, ODESNIK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) - GIL vs. KOUBEK
00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) - ROSOL vs. ODESNIK
00:00 | (Q) geangr (BRA) vs. (2) GlennMirnyi (BRA) - BRANDS vs. KENDRICK


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


00:00 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GIL 2-1 +2 v. GIL 2-0 +2, ODESNIK 2-1 +2 v. ODESNIK 2-0 +2
00:00 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG) - KENDRICK, ODESNIK vs. BRANDS, ROSOL SR Differences: KENDRICK 2-0 v. BRANDS 2-1, KENDRICK 2-0 v. KENDRICK 2-1, HERNYCH 2-0 v. HERNYCH 2-1, GIL 2-1 v. KOUBEK 2-0, KOUBEK 2-1 v. GIL 2-0, ODESNIK 2-1 v. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | (3) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) vs. guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) - BRANDS, HERNYCH, ROSOL vs. KENDRICK, CRIVOI, ODESNIK SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v. KENDRICK 2-0, HERNYCH v. CRIVOI 2-0, GIL 2-0 v. GIL 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 v. ODESNIK 2-0, ODESNIK 2-1 v. ODESNIK 2-0
00:00 | Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) - KOUBEK, ROSOL vs. GIL, ODESNIK SR Differences: KENDRICK 2-0 v. KENDRICK 2-1, KOUBEK 2-0 v. GIL 2-1, GIL 2-0 v. GIL 2-1, ROSOL 2-1 v. ODESNIK 2-1, ODESNIK 2-0 v. ODESNIK 2-1

00:00 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) - GIL vs. KOUBEK SR Differences: KENDRICK 2-0 v. KENDRICK 2-1, HERNYCH 2-0 v. HERNYCH 2-1, GIL 2-1 v. KOUBEK 2-1, ODESNIK 2-1 +2 v. ODESNIK 2-0 +2
00:00 | Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) - CRIVOI, KOUBEK +2, ROSOL vs. HERNYCH, GIL +2, ODESNIK SR Differences: CRIVOI 2-1 v. HERNYCH 2-0, KOUBEK 2-0 +2 v. GIL 2-0 +2, ROSOL 2-0 v. ODESNIK 2-0, ALMAGRO 2-1 v. ALMAGRO 2-0
00:00 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: KENDRICK 2-1 v. KENDRICK 2-0, GIL 2-1 v. GIL 2-0, ODESNIK 2-0 v. ODESNIK 2-1
00:00 | Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) vs. (2) ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB) - BRANDS, GIL, ODESNIK +2 vs. KENDRICK, KOUBEK, ROSOL +2 SR Differences: BRANDS 2-1 v. KENDRICK 2-0, KENDRICK 2-1 v. KENDRICK 2-0, HERNYCH 2-1 v. HERNYCH 2-0, KOUBEK 2-1 v. KOUBEK 2-0, GIL 2-1 v. KOUBEK 2-0, ODESNIK 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-1, ODESNIK 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-0

FiBeR
10-26-2009, 12:49 PM
vamos kendrick now!!! :rocker:

FiBeR
10-26-2009, 01:06 PM
crivoi has a very nice game for indoor..

should have trusted him better..

he loves flat shots.. excelent for indoors

couldnt trust his head though...(yet)

Wojtek
10-26-2009, 01:24 PM
Crivoi won match outside clay :tape: Kendrick almost lost to Brands. Vienna is slow like hell nothing new :fiery:

manu86
10-26-2009, 01:36 PM
vamos kendrick now!!! :rocker:
now c'mon wayne and gil in two ,i'm waiting for you in the second round !!!:devil:
good luck for you and for lucho !

GlennMirnyi
10-26-2009, 03:33 PM
What a joke of a loss. Fuck you Kendrick you asshole.

Elirj70
10-26-2009, 03:59 PM
Differences

00:00 | Labamba (FIN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) - ROSOL vs. ODESNIK
00:00 | (Q) geangr (BRA) vs. (2) GlennMirnyi (BRA) - BRANDS vs. KENDRICK



ODESNIK won!!! ANd me too!!

Good lucky in the 2nd round , my friend Geangr!!! FTN rocks!!!

Labamba
10-26-2009, 04:33 PM
Rosol :o

all that fight for nothing

Sheva
10-26-2009, 04:55 PM
That was some crazy match! Odesnik chocked when serving for the match..did Rosol have MPs?

FiBeR
10-26-2009, 05:46 PM
now c'mon wayne and gil in two ,i'm waiting for you in the second round !!!:devil:
good luck for you and for lucho !

:ras: i was dead tired last night and copied most of gu's picks :ras:

:sad: lost :(

:lol: we usually face each other or in SF or in R1.. never in R2/QF/F :aplot:

maybe at a Grand Slam Final next time? :aplot:

Sheva
10-26-2009, 06:54 PM
Serve this set out Gil!

Jens
10-26-2009, 07:47 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. qczi (HUN)
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR)
00:00 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
00:00 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (5) Gerard (ESP)

00:00 | (8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. maldini (SUI)
00:00 | (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Ilovetheblues_86 (BRA) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | qczi (HUN) vs. Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 1-0
03:01 | Sheva (NED) vs. ExcaliburII (MON) #SRs: 1-0
03:03 | (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) vs. (6) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 2-1

02:02 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Ozone (USA) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 0-2
04:02 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. Wojtek (POL) #SRs: 2-0
01:03 | Troickitard (SRB) vs. (5) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 0-2

03:02 | (8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 0-0
03:03 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. catatonia (BUL) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
02:02 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Filipo (BUL) #SRs: 0-0, Shootout: SR1
03:03 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 1-2

03:03 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Gavnich77 (AUT) #SRs: 2-0
03:02 | maldini (SUI) vs. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) #SRs: 0-0
02:03 | Labamba (FIN) vs. (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) #SRs: 0-2
04:03 | (Q) geangr (BRA) vs. (2) GlennMirnyi (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

maldini
10-26-2009, 07:47 PM
Gil :yeah:

Jens
10-26-2009, 07:49 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 7

06:06 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) SR: 4-0
05:05 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG) SR: 2-0
05:06 | (3) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) vs. guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) SR: 1-2
05:07 | Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 0-4

06:05 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) SR: 3-0
04:06 | Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) SR: 1-0
05:05 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA) SR: 1-1
06:02 | Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) vs. (2) ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB) SR: 1-0

Jens
10-26-2009, 07:56 PM
OOP Tuesday

Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR1 PTS
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)

Matches count for Singles R2 and Doubles R1 (Day 2)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

ExcaliburII
10-26-2009, 08:01 PM
Rosol :mad: Sheva lucker cagon.

Sheva
10-26-2009, 08:04 PM
Rosol :mad: Sheva lucker cagon.

You're such a bad loser Pablito..

You can still beat us in doubles though..

ExcaliburII
10-26-2009, 08:08 PM
I knew your strategy, it was very predictable. Too bad I decided too take risks. We wont win doubles. Thats a fact. Congrats.

Ilovetheblues_86
10-26-2009, 08:26 PM
You know TT is boring when Gil has a lead in first set then lose it just to fuck me up. :good:

savesthedizzle
10-26-2009, 11:12 PM
:rolls: What a poor effort :rolls:

Jens
10-27-2009, 03:45 AM
Order of Play

Tuesday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
(1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. qczi (HUN)
followed by
(7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. maldini (SUI)
followed by
Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA)
followed by
(4) manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)

Not Before 7pm
Netin! (ZIM) vs. (5) Gerard (ESP)
followed by
Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) vs. (2) ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB)

Court Horst Skoff
Matches start at 1pm
Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR)
followed by
(8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Nando_L (SUI)
followed by
(3) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) vs. guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL)
followed by
(1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
followed by
lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA)

Court Julian Knowle
Matches start at 1pm
Gallina (ARG) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT)
followed by
(Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA)
followed by
Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA)
followed by
catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG)
Not Before 8pm
Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM)

manu86
10-27-2009, 12:13 PM
we dont have sr1 ,berrer is playing against darcis .

Wojtek
10-27-2009, 12:21 PM
Yep, Berrer is LL

Sheva
10-27-2009, 12:30 PM
I am affraid quite some matches will going to be complicated now..

Labamba
10-27-2009, 12:55 PM
Petz :awww: :(

Jens
10-27-2009, 01:00 PM
Differences

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. qczi (HUN) - Same winners; SR Differences: STEPANEK 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Same winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (5) Gerard (ESP) - MELZER vs. CHIUDINELLI

00:00 | (8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Nando_L (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: MELZER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; CB 2-3
00:00 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. maldini (SUI) - Same winners; SR Differences: MELZER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; CB: 3-4


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


06:06 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) - MELZER vs. CHIUDINELLI
05:05 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG) SR: 2-0 - Same Winners; SR Differences: None
05:06 | (3) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) vs. guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) SR: 1-2 - CHIUDINELLI vs. MELZER; SR Differences: CHIUDINELLI 2-1 v. MELZER 2-0
05:07 | Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 0-4 - CHIUDINELLI, KUBOT vs. MELZER, STEPANEK SR Differences: CHIUDINELLI 2-1 v. MELZER 2-0, MELZER 2-1 v. MELZER 2-0, KUBOT 2-1 v. STEPANEK 2-0, CILIC 2-1 v. CILIC 2-0

06:05 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) - Missing picks from chowdahead25 Missing picks from Ozone
04:06 | Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) - HAJEK vs. SEPPI
05:05 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA) SR: 1-1 - Same Winners; SR Differences: SEPPI 2-1 v. SEPPI 2-0
06:02 | Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) vs. (2) ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB) - SEPPI +2, MELZER +2, STEPANEK +2, KOHLSCHREIBER +2, CILIC +2 vs. HAJEK +2, CHIUDINELLI +2, KUBOT +2, KINDLMANN +2, FALLA +2 SR Differences: SEPPI 2-0 +2 v. HAJEK 2-0 +2, MELZER 2-0 v. CHIUDINELLI 2-0, MELZER 2-1 v. CHIUDINELLI 2-0, STEPANEK 2-0 +2 v. KUBOT 2-0 +2, KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0 +2 v. KINDLMANN 2-0 +2, CILIC 2-0 +2 v. FALLA 2-0 +2

Elirj70
10-27-2009, 01:04 PM
Congrats, Geangr! And good luck in the quarters!!!

geangr
10-27-2009, 02:31 PM
Congrats, Geangr! And good luck in the quarters!!!

Thanks!
match very strongerly

Kubecki
10-27-2009, 03:59 PM
My love tournament :D

manu86
10-27-2009, 06:57 PM
thank you jan for the set !!!!
i won in singles and doubles !!

maldini
10-27-2009, 07:54 PM
Chiudi :(

Lucky win for you, Murilo :p

Jens
10-27-2009, 09:31 PM
OOP Wednesday

John ISNER (USA) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR6
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR7
Ruben RAMIREZ-HIDALGO (ESP) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR8
Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR9
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR10
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Victor CRIVOI (ROU) SR11
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR12

Matches count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 1)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Jens
10-27-2009, 10:31 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs (Q) kwiklimey (GBR)
00:00 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs Netin! (ZIM)
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs (3) egiorazz (LIT)
00:00 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (Q) geangr (BRA)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. qczi (HUN) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | Sheva (NED) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2
05:05 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR2
05:04 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (5) Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 5-4

05:05 | (8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Nando_L (SUI) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | Gallina (ARG) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 5-5; CB: 7-8
05:05 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. maldini (SUI) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | (Q) Elirj70 (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 5-5; CB: 8-9

Jens
10-27-2009, 10:35 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL)
00:00 | guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) vs (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM)
00:00 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA)
00:00 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED)

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0

16:15 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) SR: 14-6
15:15 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. Boarder35m/Gallina (GER/ARG) SR: 12-10
14:16 | (3) vamos israel/ZackBusner (ISR/GER) vs. guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) SR: 10-12
13:17 | Labamba/maldini (FIN/SUI) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 6-14

15:05 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. chowdahead25/Ozone (USA/USA) SR: 11-0
15:16 | Uraitan/vol (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) SR: 12-10
15:15 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/Ilovetheblues_86 (CHI/BRA) SR: 11-11; Shootout: SR2
16:06 | Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) vs. (2) ExcaliburII/Troickitard (MON/SRB) SR: 10-2

Jens
10-28-2009, 03:11 AM
Order of Play

Wednesday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA)
followed by
(4) manu86 (ARG) vs Netin! (ZIM)
followed by
(1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL)

Not Before 7pm
Nando_L (SUI) vs (3) egiorazz (LIT)

Jens
10-28-2009, 12:29 PM
Differences

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) - TIPSAREVIC, HRBATY vs. ISNER, RAMIREZ-HIDALGO SR Differences: TIPSAREVIC 2-1 vs. ISNER 2-0, HRBATY 2-0 vs. RAMIREZ-HIDALGO 2-1, ALMAGRO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Netin! (ZIM) - KOELLERER, ODESNIK vs. NIEMINEN, ALMAGRO SR Differences: KOELLERER 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, ODESNIK 2-0 vs. ALMAGRO 2-0
00:00 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - Same winners; SR Differences: TIPSAREVIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v 2-0, HRBATY 2-0 v 2-1


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


00:00 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) - Same Winners; SR Differences: TIPSAREVIC 2-1 +2 v. TIPSAREVIC 2-0 +2, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-0
00:00 | guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) - Missing picks from guille&tati4life
00:00 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) - ISNER +2, KOELLERER vs. TIPSAREVIC +2, NIEMINEN SR Differences: ISNER 2-1 v. TIPSAREVIC 2-1, ISNER 2-1 v. TIPSAREVIC 2-0, KOELLERER 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, HRBATY 2-0 v. HRBATY 2-1
00:00 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) - TIPSAREVIC, KOELLERER, ODESNIK vs. ISNER, NIEMINEN, ALMAGRO SR Differences: TIPSAREVIC 2-0 v. ISNER 2-1, KOELLERER 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, ALMAGRO 2-0 v. ALMAGRO 2-1, ODESNIK 2-0 v. ALMAGRO 2-1

FiBeR
10-28-2009, 12:37 PM
vamos tipsa :rocker2:

Wojtek
10-28-2009, 12:52 PM
fuck - i always have doubles partners who don't send picks. :rolleyes: for the 9 time this year :tape:

guille&tati4life
10-28-2009, 01:48 PM
fuck - i always have doubles partners who don't send picks. :rolleyes: for the 9 time this year :tape:

Sorry.
Think I just got them in before the Hrabty match started and since this is a two day round hopefully my picks will be allowed and only the Kohli result won't count.

savesthedizzle
10-28-2009, 03:16 PM
Pardon the interruption:

Everyone, please go sign up for the 2009 Yemok and Biliana Cup (Battle of the Sexes)

But most especially all the female TT-ers!

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?p=9256055#post9256055

We're throwing this together kind of quickly this year, so please go commit RIGHT NOW :)

Jens
10-28-2009, 08:39 PM
OOP Thursday

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR1 PTS
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR2
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR4
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR5

Matches count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 2)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

FiBeR
10-28-2009, 08:56 PM
+1 picks, tied SRs :aplot: lets do it gu! :rocker2: you can still make it to london :rocker:

Jens
10-28-2009, 11:10 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 5

06:04 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 4-2
06:06 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 4-3

Jens
10-28-2009, 11:11 PM
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 5

12:12 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) SR: 8-10
05:12 | guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 2-9
11:12 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) SR: 7-7
13:12 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) SR: 9-7

Jens
10-28-2009, 11:13 PM
Order of Play

Thursday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED)
followed by
(1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR)
followed by
guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM)

Not Before 7pm
(7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA)

guille&tati4life
10-28-2009, 11:32 PM
Quarter Finals

05:12 | guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 2-9


No chance of the matches I sent for counting? It's a two day round after all so if they can count tomorrow I don't see why they shouldn't count today. If they're the rules then I guess you can't do much about it but it seems kinda dumb.

Jens
10-28-2009, 11:57 PM
No chance of the matches I sent for counting? It's a two day round after all so if they can count tomorrow I don't see why they shouldn't count today. If they're the rules then I guess you can't do much about it but it seems kinda dumb.

I'm sorry but late picks are not allowed :shrug:

guille&tati4life
10-29-2009, 11:53 AM
I'm sorry but late picks are not allowed :shrug:

Fair enough, thanks for running.

Jens
10-29-2009, 12:28 PM
Differences

06:04 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) SR: 4-2 - TIPSAREVIC, LOPEZ vs. BERRER, KOELLERER SR Differences: TIPSAREVIC 2-0 vs. BERRER 2-1, LOPEZ 2-0 vs. KOELLERER 2-0
06:06 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Netin! (ZIM) - KOELLERER vs. LOPEZ
06:06 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - KOELLERER vs. LOPEZ
06:06 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) SR: 4-3 - Same winners; SR Differences: None


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


12:12 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) - HRBATY vs. MELZER
05:12 | guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) - HRBATY, BERRER +2, HAJEK, BRANDS vs. MELZER, TIPSAREVIC +2, MONFILS, CILIC SR Differences: HRBATY 2-0 v. MELZER 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v. TIPSAREVIC 2-0, BERRER 2-1 v. TIPSAREVIC 2-0, HAJEK 2-0 v. MONFILS 2-0, BRANDS 2-0 v. CILIC 2-0
11:12 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) - KOELLERER +2 vs. LOPEZ +2
13:12 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) SR: 9-7 - LOPEZ vs. KOELLERER; SR Differences: MELZER 2-0 +2 v. MELZER 2-1 +2, LOPEZ 2-0 v. KOELLERER 2-1

kwiklimey
10-29-2009, 12:47 PM
At least I've got a hope, even if it's a feint one

FiBeR
10-29-2009, 01:52 PM
vamos feliciana

FiBeR
10-29-2009, 02:56 PM
lala 6-3 3-0 :cool:

JMG
10-29-2009, 03:09 PM
lala 6-3 3-0 :cool:

:cuckoo:

FiBeR
10-29-2009, 03:13 PM
:cuckoo:

3-2 :retard: :p (and not :retard: for lopez ^^)

get a life, you dont even belong to this thread :spit: :cuckoo:

GlennMirnyi
10-29-2009, 03:14 PM
Fiberin, let the match finish man. :p

JMG
10-29-2009, 03:21 PM
But it never was 3-0. :shrug:

FiBeR
10-29-2009, 03:36 PM
6-3 6-3 :cool:

:worship:

Indoor doubles Monster :worship:

FiBeR
10-29-2009, 03:37 PM
But it never was 3-0. :shrug:

http://artangelo.files.wordpress.com/2008/12/26f2a062631d1.jpg


:hug:

FiBeR
10-29-2009, 03:46 PM
manu86 is also in position of YeC! :rocker2: Vamos Hermanooo!! :D:D:D

Lucho/Manu vs FiBeR/Glenn :speakles:

:boxing: could easily be a TMC doubles matchup :D

buena suerte hermano :cool: nuestro primer H2H como doblistas enfrentados :sad: :armed:

Jens
10-29-2009, 09:00 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs Netin! (ZIM)
00:00 | (3) egiorazz (LIT) vs (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

10:06 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (Q) kwiklimey (GBR) #SRs: 7-3
10:11 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 7-8
10:11 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 6-9
11:11 | (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (Q) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 8-7

Jens
10-29-2009, 09:03 PM
Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM)
00:00 | (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) vs lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

21:22 | (1) keqtqiadv/Tytta!. (BRA/BRA) vs. catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) SR: 15-18
09:21 | guille&tati4life/Wojtek (GBR/POL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 4-14
19:22 | Gerard/qczi (ESP/HUN) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) SR: 13-15
22:20 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. Gavnich77/Sheva (AUT/NED) SR: 16-11

Jens
10-29-2009, 09:07 PM
OOP Friday

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR3
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR4

Matches count for Singles and Doubles SF
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Caio_Brasil
10-29-2009, 11:17 PM
axax

Jens
10-30-2009, 01:22 AM
Order of Play

Friday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 1pm
catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM)
followed by
(4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) vs lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
followed by
(3) egiorazz (LIT) vs (7) keqtqiadv (BRA)

Not Before 7pm
(1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs Netin! (ZIM)

FiBeR
10-30-2009, 02:58 AM
:kiss: jelous again jens? :hug:

i thought you already got passed the WTA envy :lol:

guess not :rolls: :lol:

:rocker2: dont worry i like you anyway :D

Jens
10-30-2009, 03:20 AM
the chosen one :worship: :haha:

FiBeR
10-30-2009, 03:25 AM
:lol: it doesnt help your cause posting at 4 am german time? :o

looks like no one has a life around either :rolls: (at least i went to the movies today :lol:) :D :hug:

I went to see This is it!! :worship: King of Pop.. :sad:. you are missed :awww:

Jens
10-30-2009, 12:25 PM
Differences

00:00 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Netin! (ZIM) - MONFILS vs. TIPSAREVIC
00:00 | (3) egiorazz (LIT) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: KOHLSCHREIBER 2-0 v 2-1, CILIC 2-0 v 2-1


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


00:00 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None; PTS: Same; CB: 37-38
00:00 | (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None; PTS: STEPANEK 6-4 7-6/Stepanek 7/6 6/4 vs STEPANEK 6-4 6-3/STEPANEK 6-4 6-3

FiBeR
10-30-2009, 12:34 PM
:lol: i knew it!! i didnt want to win in CB so i chose diff pts
(me debes una hermano ;) )

GlennMirnyi
10-30-2009, 04:05 PM
If Melzer wins, we'll win on CB, I guess?

FiBeR
10-30-2009, 04:35 PM
total demolition by melzer :tape:

FiBeR
10-30-2009, 04:35 PM
If Melzer wins, we'll win on CB, I guess?

indeed
we have +1 in picks

and we will also have a CB1 advantage vs the finalists too if we have picked the same in SF (which i suspect due to extreme cagonism from all of us :lol: )

GlennMirnyi
10-30-2009, 04:50 PM
Are we still undefeated in Vienna?

FiBeR
10-30-2009, 04:50 PM
GlennFiBeR :worship:

http://www.fuebuena.com.ar/wp-content/uploads/2009/09/stepanek-berdych-davis-cup.jpg


manu/lucho :tears:

Sexy doing us the favour :lol:

We re back in the Final Gu :rocker:

So glad we teamed up :) great record for us!! :rocker2:

Jens
10-30-2009, 07:30 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Netin! (ZIM) vs (3) egiorazz (LIT)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 0-3
02:02 | (3) egiorazz (LIT) vs. (7) keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 2-0

Jens
10-30-2009, 07:33 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | catatonia/Filipo (BUL/BUL) vs. (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) SR: 5-5; CB: 42-43
04:04 | (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) SR: 4-4; CB: 42-41

Jens
10-30-2009, 07:37 PM
OOP Saturday

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR3

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 2pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Jens
10-31-2009, 01:03 PM
Differences

00:00 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) - TIPSAREVIC vs. MELZER SR Differences: TIPSAREVIC 2-1 vs. MELZER 2-1


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MELZER 2-0 v. MELZER 2-1

FiBeR
10-31-2009, 04:55 PM
Melzer 4-6 7-6 6-4 :worship:

Gu, see? Im the Indoor Monster :lol:

Looks like Nando isnt that cagon after all and is the brain in the doubles operation :rolls: well done nandin

I wish you had done Angela TT but its alright :rocker2: lets win it man

Jens
10-31-2009, 07:26 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

01:02 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 1-2



Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1

03:03 | (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) SR: 2-3

Jens
10-31-2009, 07:28 PM
OOP Sunday

Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR1 PTS

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!

Jens
10-31-2009, 07:30 PM
Order of Play

Sunday

Court Thomas Muster
Matches start at 2pm
Netin! (ZIM) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT)
followed by
(ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA)

Jens
11-01-2009, 11:04 AM
Differences

01:02 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) SR: 1-2 - MELZER vs. CILIC SR Differences: MELZER 2-1 vs. CILIC 2-0


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


03:03 | (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) - MELZER +2 vs. CILIC +2

Netin!
11-01-2009, 01:39 PM
Congrats to a indoor monster :haha:
VAMOS NANDIN! :worship:

FiBeR
11-01-2009, 01:48 PM
:worship: congrats netin and nando..
(congrats nando though :) the true brain behind the doubles rivals)

there is a big diff between THE indoor monster and lucking out a win over a disadvantage situation ;) :lol:

:worship: congrats though!! :D

and :hug: to Gu :lol:

:worship: congrats to the title winner Egiorazz :D

Title and a Final in consecutive weeks :D cant complain :cool: :rocker: next stop Basel :dance:

GlennMirnyi
11-01-2009, 02:03 PM
Too lucky.

ExcaliburII
11-01-2009, 02:53 PM
Congrats Netin/Nandin :lol:


Bad luck to the Indoor monster Gu. :hug:

Jens
11-01-2009, 04:07 PM
Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. (3) egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 1-2



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | (ALT) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. (4) FiBeR/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) SR: 3-3

Jens
11-01-2009, 04:07 PM
Congrats egiorazz and Nando_L/Netin! :wavey:

egiorazz
11-01-2009, 09:05 PM
Yeeeeeeeesssssss!!!! My first TT singles title :)
Thanks for congratulations :wavey:

Taz Warrior
11-01-2009, 09:33 PM
Congrats Egiorazz and Netin/Nando :yeah:

ZackBusner
11-01-2009, 09:39 PM
congrats, egiorazz :yeah:

congrats nando/netin :yeah: I hope you'll be tired in Basel :p