PYW Moscow - First Round | Vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Moscow - First Round | Vote AGAIN!

Sexysova
10-19-2009, 03:44 PM
PYW Moscow

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/182963F987164C82BF194A1E584362E0.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/799A5EB684724633ADE9599BCE4023FA.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to Moscow, Russia! Here we can finally start the indoors season, last tournaments where players can fight for YEC spots. Only you decide who will lift the trophy in the end of the tournament. Vote now as the competition gets underway!


Ranking Points
ATP World Tour 250 (32, $1,080,500):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12 *
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
New Event in PYWFirst Round
Nikolay Davydenko RUS [1] vs Marat Safin RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS vs Igor Kunitsyn RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR [Q] vs Denis Istomin UZB
Andrey Golubev KAZ vs Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [8]

Igor Andreev RUS [4] vs Robby Ginepri USA
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q] vs Marcel Granollers ESP
Marc Gicquel FRA vs Christophe Rochus BEL
Daniel Koellerer AUT vs Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7] vs Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [WC]
Mikhail Biryukov RUS [WC] vs Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Potito Starace ITA vs Evgeny Donskoy RUS [WC]
Horacio Zeballos ARG vs Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5] vs Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
Karol Beck SVK vs Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [Q] vs Fabio Fognini ITA
Wayne Odesnik USA vs Victor Hanescu ROU [2]

Sexysova
10-19-2009, 03:45 PM
Safin
Korolev
Istomin
Golubev

Ginepri
Kiefer
Gicquel
Tipsarevic

Santoro
Stakhovsky
Starace
Youzhny

Lu
Gabashvili
Fognini
Hanescu

jonathancrane
10-19-2009, 03:49 PM
Davydenko
Korolev
Bubka
Golubev

Ginepri
Kiefer
Gicquel
Tipsarevic

Santoro
Stakhovsky
Starace
Youzhny

Lu
Gabashvili
Fognini
Hanescu

CooCooCachoo
10-19-2009, 03:52 PM
Davydenko
Kunitsyn
Bubka
Golubev

Ginepri
Granollers
Gicquel
Tipsarevic

Santoro
Stakhovsky
Starace
Youzhny

Cuevas
Beck
Fognini
Odesnik

DUN I LOVE
10-19-2009, 04:31 PM
Marat Safin RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Denis Istomin UZB
Andrey Golubev KAZ
Robby Ginepri USA
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q]
Marc Gicquel FRA
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]
Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [WC]
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Potito Starace ITA
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Fabio Fognini ITA
Wayne Odesnik USA

*Jean*
10-19-2009, 04:38 PM
Marat Safin RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR [Q]
Andrey Golubev KAZ

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q]
Christophe Rochus BEL
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Potito Starace ITA
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5]
Karol Beck SVK
Fabio Fognini ITA
Wayne Odesnik USA

Filipo
10-19-2009, 04:46 PM
Nikolay Davydenko RUS [1]
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Denis Istomin UZB
Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [8]

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q]
Christophe Rochus BEL
Daniel Koellerer AUT

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Potito Starace ITA
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5]
Karol Beck SVK
Fabio Fognini ITA
Victor Hanescu ROU [2]

adingh
10-19-2009, 05:38 PM
Marat Safin RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Denis Istomin UZB
Andrey Golubev KAZ

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q]
Marc Gicquel FRA
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [WC]
Mikhail Biryukov RUS [WC]
Evgeny Donskoy RUS [WC]
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5]
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [Q]
Wayne Odesnik USA

GayBury
10-19-2009, 05:49 PM
Marat Safin RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR [Q]
Andrey Golubev KAZ

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q]
Christophe Rochus BEL
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Potito Starace ITA
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5]
Karol Beck SVK
Fabio Fognini ITA
Wayne Odesnik USA

oranges
10-19-2009, 06:58 PM
Marat Safin RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Denis Istomin UZB
Andrey Golubev KAZ

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q]
Christophe Rochus BEL
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Evgeny Donskoy RUS [WC]
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5]
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Fabio Fognini ITA
Victor Hanescu ROU [2]

Australian_dream2009
10-19-2009, 07:22 PM
Nikolay Davydenko RUS [1]
Igor Kunitsyn RUS
Denis Istomin UZB
Andrey Golubev KAZ

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q]
Marc Gicquel FRA
Daniel Koellerer AUT

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Potito Starace ITA
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
Karol Beck SVK
Fabio Fognini ITA
Victor Hanescu ROU [2]

Björki
10-19-2009, 07:46 PM
Marat Safin RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR [Q]
Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [8]

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q]
Marc Gicquel FRA
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Potito Starace ITA
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5]
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Fabio Fognini ITA
Wayne Odesnik USA

Salum
10-19-2009, 08:46 PM
Safin
Korolev
Bubka
Golubev

Ginepri
Kiefer
Gicquel
Koellerer

Santoro
Stakhovsky
Starace
Youzhny

Cuevas
Beck
Fognini
Hanescu

poiree
10-19-2009, 09:03 PM
Nikolay Davydenko RUS [1]
Igor Kunitsyn RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR [Q]
Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [8]

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Marcel Granollers ESP
Marc Gicquel FRA
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Evgeny Donskoy RUS [WC]
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5]
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [Q]
Victor Hanescu ROU [2]

bandtree
10-19-2009, 09:57 PM
Marat Safin RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Denis Istomin UZB
Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [8]

Robby Ginepri USA
Marcel Granollers ESP
Christophe Rochus BEL
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Mikhail Biryukov RUS [WC]
Potito Starace ITA
Horacio Zeballos ARG

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
Karol Beck SVK
Fabio Fognini ITA
Victor Hanescu ROU [2]

d_s
10-19-2009, 10:49 PM
Nikolay Davydenko RUS [1]
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR [Q]
Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [8]

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Marcel Granollers ESP
Marc Gicquel FRA
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Mikhail Biryukov RUS [WC]
Potito Starace ITA
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE
Karol Beck SVK
Fabio Fognini ITA
Victor Hanescu ROU [2]

Sexysova
10-20-2009, 04:10 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Safin
Korolev
Istomin
Golubev

Ginepri
Kiefer
Gicquel
Tipsarevic

Santoro
Stakhovsky
Starace
Youzhny

Lu
Gabashvili
Fognini
Hanescu

*Jean*
10-20-2009, 05:00 AM
Marat Safin RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR [Q]
Andrey Golubev KAZ

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q]
Christophe Rochus BEL
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Potito Starace ITA
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5]
Karol Beck SVK
Fabio Fognini ITA
Wayne Odesnik USA

adingh
10-20-2009, 05:28 AM
Marat Safin RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Denis Istomin UZB
Andrey Golubev KAZ

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q]
Marc Gicquel FRA
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [WC]
Mikhail Biryukov RUS [WC]
Evgeny Donskoy RUS [WC]
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5]
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [Q]
Wayne Odesnik USA

poiree
10-20-2009, 05:44 AM
Nikolay Davydenko RUS [1]
Igor Kunitsyn RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR [Q]
Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [8]

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Marcel Granollers ESP
Marc Gicquel FRA
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Evgeny Donskoy RUS [WC]
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5]
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [Q]
Victor Hanescu ROU [2]

jonathancrane
10-20-2009, 07:19 AM
Davydenko
Korolev
Bubka
Golubev

Ginepri
Kiefer
Gicquel
Tipsarevic

Santoro
Stakhovsky
Starace
Youzhny

Lu
Gabashvili
Fognini
Hanescu

oranges
10-20-2009, 09:27 AM
Marat Safin RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Denis Istomin UZB
Andrey Golubev KAZ

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q]
Christophe Rochus BEL
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Evgeny Donskoy RUS [WC]
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5]
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Fabio Fognini ITA
Victor Hanescu ROU [2]

GayBury
10-20-2009, 04:09 PM
Marat Safin RUS
Evgeny Korolev RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR [Q]
Andrey Golubev KAZ

Igor Andreev RUS [4]
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q]
Christophe Rochus BEL
Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6]

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7]
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q]
Potito Starace ITA
Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [5]
Karol Beck SVK
Fabio Fognini ITA
Wayne Odesnik USA

Sexysova
10-20-2009, 04:23 PM
First Round | LIVE
Nikolay Davydenko RUS [1] lost to Marat Safin RUS | 3-6 3-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Igor Kunitsyn RUS | 6-1 6-2
Sergei Bubka UKR [Q] vs Denis Istomin UZB | 4-6 6-3 2-1
Andrey Golubev KAZ beat Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [8] | 6-1 6-4

Igor Andreev RUS [4] beat Robby Ginepri USA | 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q] beat Marcel Granollers ESP | 6-1 6-3
Marc Gicquel FRA beat Christophe Rochus BEL | 6-4 6-2
Daniel Koellerer AUT lost to Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6] | 1-6 2-6

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7] beat Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Mikhail Biryukov RUS [WC] lost to Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q] | 0-6 1-6
Potito Starace ITA beat Evgeny Donskoy RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Horacio Zeballos ARG lost to Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3] | 0-6 0-6

Pablo Cuevas URU [5] beat Yen-Hsun Lu TPE | 6-3 6-4
Karol Beck SVK vs Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS | 6-7 4-5 MP!
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [Q] lost to Fabio Fognini ITA | 0-6 2-6
Wayne Odesnik USA lost to Victor Hanescu ROU [2] | 6-7 2-6

Sexysova
10-20-2009, 04:23 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Istomin
Gabashvili

poiree
10-20-2009, 04:30 PM
Bubka
Gabashvili

adingh
10-20-2009, 05:13 PM
Istomin

Salum
10-20-2009, 05:18 PM
Bubka

GayBury
10-20-2009, 05:39 PM
Sergei Bubka UKR [Q]
Beck

Oizo
10-20-2009, 07:45 PM
Istomin
Gabashvili

Australian_dream2009
10-20-2009, 07:46 PM
Bubka

Sexysova
10-20-2009, 07:51 PM
First Round | COMPLETE
Nikolay Davydenko RUS [1] lost to Marat Safin RUS | 3-6 3-6
Evgeny Korolev RUS beat Igor Kunitsyn RUS | 6-1 6-2
Sergei Bubka UKR [Q] beat Denis Istomin UZB | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Andrey Golubev KAZ beat Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [8] | 6-1 6-4

Igor Andreev RUS [4] beat Robby Ginepri USA | 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Kiefer GER [Q] beat Marcel Granollers ESP | 6-1 6-3
Marc Gicquel FRA beat Christophe Rochus BEL | 6-4 6-2
Daniel Koellerer AUT lost to Janko Tipsarevic SRB [6] | 1-6 2-6

Fabrice Santoro FRA [7] beat Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Mikhail Biryukov RUS [WC] lost to Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [Q] | 0-6 1-6
Potito Starace ITA beat Evgeny Donskoy RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Horacio Zeballos ARG lost to Mikhail Youzhny RUS [3] | 0-6 0-6

Pablo Cuevas URU [5] beat Yen-Hsun Lu TPE | 6-3 6-4
Karol Beck SVK lost to Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS | 6-7 4-6
Deniss Pavlovs LAT [Q] lost to Fabio Fognini ITA | 0-6 2-6
Wayne Odesnik USA lost to Victor Hanescu ROU [2] | 6-7 2-6