PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Sexysova
10-17-2009, 05:48 PM
PYW Moscow

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/182963F987164C82BF194A1E584362E0.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/799A5EB684724633ADE9599BCE4023FA.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to Moscow, Russia! Here we can finally start the indoors season, last tournaments where players can fight for YEC spots. Only you decide who will lift the trophy in the end of the tournament. Vote now as the competition gets underway!


Ranking Points
ATP World Tour 250 (32, $1,080,500):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12 *
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
New Event in PYWSecond Qualifying Round
Andy Ram USA [1] vs Alexander Lobkov RUS
Noam Okun ISR vs Sergei Bubka UKR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2] vs Artur Chernov RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3] vs Andrei Gorban MDA
Anton Manegin RUS vs Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4] vs Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT vs Deniss Pavlovs LAT

Sexysova
10-17-2009, 05:48 PM
Ram
Okun
Kiefer
Elgin

Stakhovsky
Schukin
Kukushkin
Slanar

GayBury
10-17-2009, 05:55 PM
Ram
Okun
Kiefer
Elgin

Stakhovsky
Schukin
Kukushkin
Slanar

Hellraiser
10-17-2009, 05:57 PM
Andy Ram USA [1]
Noam Okun ISR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3]
Anton Manegin RUS
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

jonathancrane
10-17-2009, 06:01 PM
Ram
Okun
Kiefer
Elgin

Stakhovsky
Schukin
Kukushkin
Pavlovs

adingh
10-17-2009, 06:31 PM
Alexander Lobkov RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR
Artur Chernov RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA
Anton Manegin RU
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

Salum
10-17-2009, 06:31 PM
Ram
Bubka
Kiefer
Sitak

Stakhovsky
Schukin
Lipsky
Pavlovs

Yarden
10-17-2009, 06:46 PM
Andy Ram USA [1]
Noam Okun ISR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3]
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT

*Jean*
10-17-2009, 06:51 PM
Andy Ram USA [1]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3]
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

d_s
10-17-2009, 10:27 PM
Alexander Lobkov RUS
Sergei Bubka UKR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Dmitri Sitak RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT

bandtree
10-18-2009, 12:45 AM
Andy Ram USA [1]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Dmitri Sitak RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

Ozone
10-18-2009, 01:20 AM
Andy Ram USA [1]
Sergei Bubka UKR
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Dmitri Sitak RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT

Sexysova
10-18-2009, 06:22 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Lipsky

Sexysova
10-18-2009, 06:23 AM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Andy Ram USA [1] beat Alexander Lobkov RUS | 6-0 6-2
Noam Okun ISR lost to Sergei Bubka UKR | 6-0 4-6 0-6
Nicolas Kiefer GER [2] beat Artur Chernov RUS | 6-0 6-2
Dmitri Sitak RUS lost to Michail Elgin RUS [8] | 0-6 4-6

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3] beat Andrei Gorban MDA | 6-0 6-2
Anton Manegin RUS lost to Yuri Schukin KAZ [7] | 2-6 2-6
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4] lost to Scott Lipsky USA [WC] | 6-2 4-6 0-6
Martin Slanar AUT lost to Deniss Pavlovs LAT | 4-6 4-6