PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!

Sexysova
10-16-2009, 07:26 PM
PYW Moscow

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/182963F987164C82BF194A1E584362E0.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/799A5EB684724633ADE9599BCE4023FA.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to Moscow, Russia! Here we can finally start the indoors season, last tournaments where players can fight for YEC spots. Only you decide who will lift the trophy in the end of the tournament. Vote now as the competition gets underway!


Ranking Points
ATP World Tour 250 (32, $1,080,500):
W - 250
F - 150
SF - 90
QF - 45
R16 - 20
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 12 *
Q3 - 0
Q2 - 0
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
New Event in PYWFirst Qualifying Round
Andy Ram USA [1] vs Rohan Bopanna IND
Vaja Uzakov UZB vs Alexander Lobkov RUS
Noam Okun ISR vs Alexei Iremashvili RUS [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs Iliya Marchenko UKR [5]

Nicolas Kiefer GER [2] vs Evgeniy Kirillov RUS
Artur Chernov RUS vs Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs Philip Davydenko RUS [WC]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS vs Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3] vs Valery Rudnev RUS
Andrei Gorban MDA vs Roman Kislyanskiy RUS
Ilya Belyaev RUS vs Anton Manegin RUS
Mikhail Fufygin RUS vs Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]

Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4] vs Pavel Chekhov RUS
Stanislav Vovk RUS [WC] vs Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT vs Andrey Kumantsov RUS
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6]

Sexysova
10-16-2009, 07:26 PM
Ram
Lobkov
Okun
Marchenko

Kiefer
Chernov
Sitak
Elgin

Stakhovsky
Gorban
Manegin
Schukin

Kukushkin
Lipsky
Slanar
Pavlovs

Nadie
10-16-2009, 07:28 PM
Rohan Bopanna IND
Vaja Uzakov UZB
Noam Okun ISR
Sergei Bubka UKR

Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Artur Chernov RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Valery Rudnev RUS
Andrei Gorban MDA
Ilya Belyaev RUS
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]

Pavel Chekhov RUS
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

Alien
10-16-2009, 07:30 PM
Rohan Bopanna IND
Vaja Uzakov UZB
Alexei Iremashvili RUS [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR

Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Artur Chernov RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Valery Rudnev RUS
Andrei Gorban MDA
Ilya Belyaev RUS
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]

Pavel Chekhov RUS
Stanislav Vovk RUS [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

poiree
10-16-2009, 08:38 PM
Andy Ram USA [1]
Alexander Lobkov RUS
Alexei Iremashvili RUS [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR

Evgeniy Kirillov RUS
Artur Chernov RUS
Philip Davydenko RUS [WC]
Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3]
Roman Kislyanskiy RUS
Anton Manegin RUS
Mikhail Fufygin RUS

Pavel Chekhov RUS
Stanislav Vovk RUS [WC]
Andrey Kumantsov RUS
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6]

oranges
10-16-2009, 08:39 PM
Andy Ram USA [1]
Alexander Lobkov RUS
Noam Okun ISR
Iliya Marchenko UKR [5]

Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Artur Chernov RUS
Philip Davydenko RUS [WC]
Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3]
Roman Kislyanskiy RUS
Anton Manegin RUS
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]

Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4]
Stanislav Vovk RUS [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6]

adingh
10-16-2009, 09:25 PM
Rohan Bopanna IND
Alexander Lobkov RUS
Alexei Iremashvili RUS [WC]
Iliya Marchenko UKR [5]

Evgeniy Kirillov RUS
Artur Chernov RUS
Philip Davydenko RUS [WC]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Valery Rudnev RUS
Roman Kislyanskiy RUS
Anton Manegin RUS
Mikhail Fufygin RUS

Pavel Chekhov RUS
Stanislav Vovk RUS [WC]
Andrey Kumantsov RUS
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6]

Hellraiser
10-17-2009, 12:11 AM
Andy Ram USA [1]
Alexander Lobkov RUS
Alexei Iremashvili RUS [WC]
Iliya Marchenko UKR [5]

Nicolas Kiefer GER [2]
Artur Chernov RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3
Andrei Gorban MDA
Ilya Belyaev RUS
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]

Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4]
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

bandtree
10-17-2009, 01:42 AM
Rohan Bopanna IND
Vaja Uzakov UZB
Alexei Iremashvili RUS [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR

Nicolas Kiefer GER [2] vs
Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3]
Andrei Gorban MDA
Anton Manegin RUS
Mikhail Fufygin RUS

Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4]
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Martin Slanar AUT
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

Sexysova
10-17-2009, 06:19 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Andy Ram USA [1] vs Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-4 2-4
Vaja Uzakov UZB vs Alexander Lobkov RUS | 4-6 2-4
Noam Okun ISR vs Alexei Iremashvili RUS [WC] | 6-4 0-6 0-0
Sergei Bubka UKR vs Iliya Marchenko UKR [5] | 6-2 0-6 2-0

Nicolas Kiefer GER [2] beat Evgeniy Kirillov RUS | 6-0 6-4
Artur Chernov RUS beat Sergei Krotiouk RUS | 6-0 6-0
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs Philip Davydenko RUS [WC] | 6-0 0-6 4-0
Denis Matsukevitch RUS vs Michail Elgin RUS [8] | 4-6 4-2

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3] vs Valery Rudnev RUS | 6-4 4-2
Andrei Gorban MDA vs Roman Kislyanskiy RUS | 6-0 0-6 4-0
Ilya Belyaev RUS vs Anton Manegin RUS | 4-6 2-4
Mikhail Fufygin RUS vs Yuri Schukin KAZ [7] | 0-6 6-4 0-0

Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4] vs Pavel Chekhov RUS | 2-6 6-2 0-0
Stanislav Vovk RUS [WC] vs Scott Lipsky USA [WC] | 6-4 2-4
Martin Slanar AUT beat Andrey Kumantsov RUS | 6-0 6-4
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] | 6-0 0-6 4-0

*Jean*
10-17-2009, 06:38 AM
Ram
Lobkov
Okun
Bubka
Davydenko
Elgin
Stakhovsky
Gorban
Manegin
Schukin
Kukushkin
Lipsky
Pavlovs

gulzhan
10-17-2009, 07:49 AM
Andy Ram
Vaja Uzakov
Alexei Iremashvili
Sergei Bubka

Evgeniy Kirillov
Sergei Krotiouk
Philip Davydenko
Denis Matsukevitch

Sergiy Stakhovsky
Roman Kislyanskiy
Anton Manegin
Yuri Schukin

Mikhail Kukushkin
Stanislav Vovk
Andrey Kumantsov
Ivan Sergeyev

Sexysova
10-17-2009, 09:03 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Okun
Sitak
Elgin
Schukin
Kukushkin
Lipsky

Merseykmight
10-17-2009, 10:24 AM
Andy Ram USA [1]
Vaja Uzakov UZB
Noam Okun ISR
Sergei Bubka UKR

Philip Davydenko RUS [WC]
Michail Elgin RUS [8]

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3]
Roman Kislyanskiy RUS | 6-0 0-6 4-0
Anton Manegin RUS
Yuri Schukin KAZ [7]

Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4]
Scott Lipsky USA [WC]
Deniss Pavlovs LAT

GayBury
10-17-2009, 10:58 AM
Ram
Lobkov
Okun
Marchenko

Kiefer
Chernov
Sitak
Elgin

Stakhovsky
Gorban
Manegin
Schukin

Kukushkin
Lipsky
Slanar
Pavlovs

meninosantos
10-17-2009, 11:19 AM
Ram
Lobkov
Okun
Marchenko

Kiefer
Chernov
Sitak
Elgin

Stakhovsky
Gorban
Manegin
Schukin

Kukushkin
Lipsky
Slanar
Pavlovs

Sexysova
10-17-2009, 12:23 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Andy Ram USA [1] beat Rohan Bopanna IND | 6-4 6-4
Vaja Uzakov UZB lost to Alexander Lobkov RUS | 4-6 2-6
Noam Okun ISR beat Alexei Iremashvili RUS [WC] | 6-4 0-6 6-2
Sergei Bubka UKR beat Iliya Marchenko UKR [5] | 6-2 0-6 6-0

Nicolas Kiefer GER [2] beat Evgeniy Kirillov RUS | 6-0 6-4
Artur Chernov RUS beat Sergei Krotiouk RUS | 6-0 6-0
Dmitri Sitak RUS beat Philip Davydenko RUS [WC] | 6-0 0-6 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch RUS lost to Michail Elgin RUS [8] | 4-6 6-4 0-6

Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [3] beat Valery Rudnev RUS | 6-4 6-2
Andrei Gorban MDA beat Roman Kislyanskiy RUS | 6-0 0-6 6-0
Ilya Belyaev RUS lost to Anton Manegin RUS | 4-6 2-6
Mikhail Fufygin RUS lost to Yuri Schukin KAZ [7] | 0-6 6-4 0-6

Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [4] beat Pavel Chekhov RUS | 2-6 6-2 6-0
Stanislav Vovk RUS [WC] lost to Scott Lipsky USA [WC] | 6-4 2-6 2-6
Martin Slanar AUT beat Andrey Kumantsov RUS | 6-0 6-4
Deniss Pavlovs LAT beat Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] | 6-0 0-6 6-0