PYW Shanghai - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Shanghai - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!

Sexysova
10-10-2009, 07:33 AM
PYW Shanghai

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/DCBF0850F6214D099042383CFE4CBE5F.ashx?w=655&h=269

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/07D1AEBDFFC94465BFD63AC13708CA3E.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to Shanghai, China! We moved to Asia for the next part of the season. Only you decide who will lift the trophy in the end of the tournament. Vote now as the competition gets underway!


Ranking Points
ATP World Tour 1000 (64, $5,250,000):
W - 1000
F - 600
SF - 360
QF - 180
R16 - 90
R32 - 45
R64 - 10
Qualifier - 25 *
Q2 - 14
Q1 - 0
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
New Event in PYWFirst Qualifying Round
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1] vs Ze Zhang CHN [WC]
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs Michael Yani USA [14]

Leonardo Mayer ARG [2] vs Oliver Marach AUT [ALT]
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN vs Michael Llodra FRA [9]

Robby Ginepri USA [3] vs Ya-Nan Ma CHN [WC]
Ivo Klec SVK vs Lukasz Kubot POL [11]

Fabio Fognini ITA [4] vs George Bastl SUI
Luka Gregorc SLO vs Danai Udomchoke THA [10]

Florian Mayer GER [5] vs di Wu CHN [WC]
Noam Okun ISR vs Brendan Evans USA [8]

Rainer Schuettler GER [6] vs Rainer Eitzinger AUT
Dick Norman BEL [ALT] vs Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [13]

Marco Chiudinelli SUI [7] vs Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs Kyu Tae Im KOR [12]

Sexysova
10-10-2009, 07:34 AM
Bellucci
Yani

Marach
Llodra

Ginepri
Kubot

Bastl
Gregorc

Mayer
Evans

Schuettler
Roger-Vasselin

Chiudinelli
Im

Nedved Rosicky
10-10-2009, 09:13 AM
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1]
Woong-Sun Jun KOR

Leonardo Mayer ARG [2]
Michael Llodra FRA [9]

Robby Ginepri USA [3]
Lukasz Kubot POL [11]

Fabio Fognini ITA [4]
Luka Gregorc SLO

Florian Mayer GER [5]
Noam Okun ISR

Rainer Eitzinger AUT
Dick Norman BEL [ALT]

Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK

poiree
10-10-2009, 09:16 AM
Ze Zhang CHN [WC]
Woong-Sun Jun KOR

Leonardo Mayer ARG [2]
Michael Llodra FRA [9]

Ya-Nan Ma CHN [WC]
Lukasz Kubot POL [11]

George Bastl SUI
Danai Udomchoke THA [10]

di Wu CHN [WC]
Brendan Evans USA [8]

Rainer Eitzinger AUT
Dick Norman BEL [ALT]

Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [WC]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [12]

adingh
10-10-2009, 10:12 AM
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1]
Michael Yani USA [14]

Oliver Marach AUT [ALT]
Michael Llodra FRA [9]

Robby Ginepri USA [3]
Lukasz Kubot POL [11]

George Bastl SUI
Luka Gregorc SLO

di Wu CHN [WC]
Brendan Evans USA [8]

Rainer Schuettler GER [6]
Dick Norman BEL [ALT]

Marco Chiudinelli SUI [7]
Kamil Capkovic SVK

jonathancrane
10-10-2009, 10:30 AM
Bellucci
Yani

Marach
Llodra

Ginepri
Kubot

Bastl
Gregorc

Mayer
Evans

Eitzinger
Roger-Vasselin

Chiudinelli
Capkovi

Nadie
10-10-2009, 10:38 AM
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1]
Michael Yani USA [14]

Oliver Marach AUT [ALT]
Michael Llodra FRA [9]

Robby Ginepri USA [3]
Lukasz Kubot POL [11]

Fabio Fognini ITA [4]
Luka Gregorc SLO

Florian Mayer GER [5]
Brendan Evans USA [8]

Rainer Schuettler GER [6]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [13]

Marco Chiudinelli SUI [7]
Kamil Capkovic SVK

Filipo
10-10-2009, 11:22 AM
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1]
Michael Yani USA [14]

Leonardo Mayer ARG [2]
Michael Llodra FRA [9]

Robby Ginepri USA [3]
Lukasz Kubot POL [11]

George Bastl SUI
Danai Udomchoke THA [10]

Florian Mayer GER [5]
Brendan Evans USA [8]

Rainer Schuettler GER [6]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [13]

Marco Chiudinelli SUI [7]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [12]

oranges
10-10-2009, 01:04 PM
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1]
Michael Yani USA [14]

Leonardo Mayer ARG [2]
Michael Llodra FRA [9]

Ya-Nan Ma CHN [WC]
Lukasz Kubot POL [11]

Fabio Fognini ITA [4]
Danai Udomchoke THA [10]

Florian Mayer GER [5]
Brendan Evans USA [8]

Rainer Eitzinger AUT
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [13]

Marco Chiudinelli SUI [7]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [12]

GayBury
10-10-2009, 01:18 PM
Bellucci
Yani

Marach
Llodra

Ginepri
Kubot

Bastl
Gregorc

Mayer
Evans

Schuettler
Roger-Vasselin

Chiudinelli
Im

Merseykmight
10-10-2009, 01:32 PM
Ze Zhang CHN [WC]
Michael Yani USA [14]

Oliver Marach AUT [ALT]
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN

Ya-Nan Ma CHN [WC]
Ivo Klec SVK

Fabio Fognini ITA [4]
Danai Udomchoke THA [10]

Di Wu CHN [WC]
Noam Okun ISR

Rainer Schuettler GER [6]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [13]

Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [WC]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [12]

bandtree
10-10-2009, 01:39 PM
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1]
Michael Yani USA [14]

Leonardo Mayer ARG [2]
Michael Llodra FRA [9]

Robby Ginepri USA [3]
Ivo Klec SVK vs

George Bastl SUI
Danai Udomchoke THA [10]

Florian Mayer GER [5]
Brendan Evans USA [8]

Rainer Schuettler GER [6]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [13]

Marco Chiudinelli SUI [7]
Kamil Capkovic SVK

Broseghini
10-10-2009, 03:41 PM
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1]
Michael Yani USA [14]

Oliver Marach AUT [ALT]
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN

Robby Ginepri USA [3]
Lukasz Kubot POL [11]

George Bastl SUI
Danai Udomchoke THA [10]

Florian Mayer GER [5]
Brendan Evans USA [8]

Rainer Schuettler GER [6]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [13]

Marco Chiudinelli SUI [7]
Kyu Tae Im KOR [12]

*Jean*
10-10-2009, 04:32 PM
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1]
Michael Yani USA [14]

Leonardo Mayer ARG [2]
Michael Llodra FRA [9]

Robby Ginepri USA [3]
Lukasz Kubot POL [11]

Fabio Fognini ITA [4]
Luka Gregorc SLO

Florian Mayer GER [5]
Brendan Evans USA [8]

Rainer Schuettler GER [6]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [13]

Marco Chiudinelli SUI [7]
Kamil Capkovic SVK

meninosantos
10-10-2009, 06:51 PM
Bellucci
Yani

Marach
Llodra

Ginepri
Kubot

Bastl
Gregorc

Mayer
Evans

Schuettler
Roger-Vasselin

Chiudinelli
Im

Sexysova
10-10-2009, 06:55 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1] beat Ze Zhang CHN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Woong-Sun Jun KOR lost to Michael Yani USA [14] | 4-6 0-6

Leonardo Mayer ARG [2] lost to Oliver Marach AUT [ALT] | 4-6 4-6
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN lost to Michael Llodra FRA [9] | 0-6 0-6

Robby Ginepri USA [3] beat Ya-Nan Ma CHN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Ivo Klec SVK lost to Lukasz Kubot POL [11] | 0-6 0-6

Fabio Fognini ITA [4] lost to George Bastl SUI | 2-6 4-6
Luka Gregorc SLO beat Danai Udomchoke THA [10] | 6-2 6-4

Florian Mayer GER [5] beat di Wu CHN [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Noam Okun ISR lost to Brendan Evans USA [8] | 2-6 0-6

Rainer Schuettler GER [6] beat Rainer Eitzinger AUT | 4-6 6-2 6-0
Dick Norman BEL [ALT] lost to Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [13] | 6-2 0-6 0-6

Marco Chiudinelli SUI [7] beat Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [WC] | 6-4 6-0
Kamil Capkovic SVK lost to Kyu Tae Im KOR [12] | 6-4 2-6 4-6

kai.
10-10-2009, 06:57 PM
Thomaz Bellucci BRA [1]
Michael Yani USA [14]

Leonardo Mayer ARG [2]
Michael Llodra FRA [9]

Robby Ginepri USA [3]
Lukasz Kubot POL [11]

Fabio Fognini ITA [4]
Luka Gregorc SLO

Florian Mayer GER [5]
Brendan Evans USA [8]

Rainer Schuettler GER [6]
Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [13]

Marco Chiudinelli SUI [7]
Kamil Capkovic SVK
__________________