Week 41: Rennes, France [Winner: Alejandro Falla] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 41: Rennes, France [Winner: Alejandro Falla]

CooCooCachoo
08-05-2009, 12:08 PM
Week 41: Rennes, France

http://3.bp.blogspot.com/_WZ9Gl5m-gWI/R-b4MtYMUCI/AAAAAAAAAwQ/xdipwkQVtzQ/s400/rennes%2520le%2520chateau.jpg

Location: http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wfr.gif Rennes
Type: €64K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Starting Date: October 12.
2008 Champion: Josselin Ouanna [FRA].

Tournament website: http://www.openderennes.org/

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.

CooCooCachoo
08-05-2009, 12:20 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Guillermo Alcaide ESP [1] has a Bye
Jerome Inzerillo FRA vs. Kaes Van't hof USA | 6-1 7-6(3)
Jérôme Haehnel FRA vs. Gleb Sakharov FRA | 6-3 6-0
Colin Fleming GBR [5] has a Bye

Jerzy Janowicz POL [2] has a Bye
Vincent Stouff FRA vs. Márcio Torres BRA | 6-1 6-1
Ludovic Walter FRA vs. Philippe Frayssinoux FRA | 2-6 5-1 ret.
Cesar Ramirez MEX [8] has a Bye

Björn Rehnquist SWE [3] has a Bye
Michel Koning NED has a Bye
João Sousa POR has a Bye
Rameez Junaid AUS [7] has a Bye

Jean-Noel Insausti FRA [4] has a Bye
Olivier Charroin FRA has a Bye
Rabie Chaki MAR has a Bye
Fabrice Martin FRA [6] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Jerome Inzerillo FRA vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP [1] | 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
Jérôme Haehnel FRA vs. Colin Fleming GBR [5] | 7-6(4) 6-3

Jerzy Janowicz POL [2] vs. Vincent Stouff FRA | 6-4 7-6(3)
Ludovic Walter FRA vs. vs. Cesar Ramirez MEX [8] | 0-6 6-1 7-5

Björn Rehnquist SWE [3] vs. Michel Koning NED | 6-3 6-1
Rameez Junaid AUS [7] vs. João Sousa POR | 7-6(3) 6-3

Jean-Noel Insausti FRA [4] vs. Olivier Charroin FRA | 6-2 3-6 6-2
Rabie Chaki MAR vs. Fabrice Martin FRA [6] | 6-4 6-4

QUALIFYING ROUND

Jérôme Haehnel FRA vs. Jerome Inzerillo FRA | 6-1 6-3
Jerzy Janowicz POL [2] vs. Ludovic Walter FRA | 7-6 (4) 6-3
Rameez Junaid AUS [7] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [3]| 7-6 (2) 6-2
Rabie Chaki MAR vs. Jean-Noel Insausti FRA [4] | 6-0 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-05-2009, 12:20 PM
FIRST ROUND

Josselin Ouanna FRA [1] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 7-5 7-5
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Lukas Rosol CZE | 6-1 6-4
Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [WC] vs. David Goffin BEL | 7-6 (7) 3-6 7-6 (3)
David Guez FRA vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [6] | 6-3 6-3

Rameez Junaid AUS [Q] vs. Carsten Ball AUS [3] | 6-2 0-0 Ret.
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Romain Jouan FRA [WC] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Alejandro Falla COL [5] vs. Gianni Mina FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-2

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Stéphane Robert FRA [7] | 2-6 6-3 7-6 (8)
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Pavel Snobel CZE | 3-6 6-4 6-4
Julian Reister GER vs. Vincent Millot FRA | 6-3 6-3
Kevin Anderson RSA [4] vs. Olivier Patience FRA | 7-6 (6) 6-2

Rabie Chaki MAR [Q] vs. Thiago Alves BRA [8] | 6-0 6-7(5) 6-1
Jan Minar CZE vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Thierry Ascione FRA vs. Julien Obry FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Daniel Brands GER [2] vs. Jérôme Haehnel FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-2

SECOND ROUND

Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA [1] | 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 0-0 ret.*
David Guez FRA vs. Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [WC] | 6-3 0-6 6-3
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Falla COL [5] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 2-6 6-4 6-1

Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA | 6-3 6-2
Kevin Anderson RSA [4] vs. Julian Reister GER | 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Jan Minar CZE vs. Rabie Chaki MAR [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Thierry Ascione FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [2] | 7-5 7-5

*Ouanna - left thigh

QUARTER FINALS

David Guez FRA vs. Stefano Galvani ITA | 6-3 2-6 6-3
Alejandro Falla COL [5] vs. Xavier Malisse BEL | 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Kevin Anderson RSA [4] | 6-2 7-5
Thierry Ascione FRA vs. Jan Minar CZE | 6-3 7-5

SEMI FINALS

Alejandro Falla COL [5] vs. David Guez FRA | 6-2 7-6(6)
Thierry Ascione FRA vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER | 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

FINALS

Alejandro Falla COL [5] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA

CooCooCachoo
08-05-2009, 12:21 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK] vs. Lipsky & Wassen [USA/NED, 1] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
Chaki & Rosol [MAR/CZE, ALT]* vs. Dupuy & Lavergne [FRA, WC] | 5-7 6-2 10-2
Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 4] vs. Charroin & Robert [FRA, ALT]** | 4-6 7-6 (1) 10-4
Brezac & Stouff [FRA, WC] vs. Martin & Walter [FRA, WC] | 6-7(4) 6-2 10-6

Clément & Sidorenko [FRA] vs. Ball & Van't Hof [AUS/USA] | 6-3 7-5
Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3] vs. Sanchai Ratiwatana & Torres [THA/BRA] | 7-6(2) 6-4
Cerretani & Junaid [USA/AUS] vs. Allegro & Mahut [SUI/FRA]| 6-1 6-4
Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] vs. Duclos & Motti [CAN/ITA] | 6-0 6-7 (1) 10-4

* Replace Guez & Ouanna [FRA]
** Replace Alves & Falla

DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK] vs. Chaki & Rosol [MAR/CZE, ALT] | [B]6-4 7-6(3)
Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 4] vs. Brezac & Stouff [FRA, WC] | 6-4 6-1
Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3] vs. Clément & Sidorenko [FRA] | Walkover
Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] vs. Cerretani & Junaid [USA/AUS] | 6-4 6-3

DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK] vs. Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 4] | 7-5 6-3
Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3] vs. Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] | 3-6 6-1 11-9

DOUBLES DRAW | FINAL

Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3] vs. Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK] | 6-4 3-6 10-6

Zirconek
09-22-2009, 06:47 PM
Entry List

Ouanna, Josselin FRA 92
Falla, Alejandro COL 113
Ouahab, Lamine ALG 114
Alves, Thiago BRA 116
Brands, Daniel GER 121
Ball, Carsten AUS 129
Robert, Stephane FRA 133
Anderson, Kevin RSA 135
Clement, Arnaud FRA 138
Navarro, Ivan ESP 141
Bohli, Stephane SUI 148
Reister, Julian GER 149
Malisse, Xavier BEL 152
Hrbaty, Dominik SVK 154
Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 155
Gremelmayr, Denis GER 167
Rosol, Lukas CZE 173
Mahut, Nicolas FRA 174
@ Grosjean, Sebastien FRA 175
Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 197
Ascione, Thierry FRA 200
Patience, Olivier FRA 210

Alternates
1. Guez, David FRA 211
2. Kindlmann, Dieter GER 214
3. Millot, Vincent FRA 220
4. Tenconi, Tomas ITA 243
5. Klizan, Martin SVK 248
6. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 250
7. Minar, Jan CZE 253
8. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 264
9. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 266
10. Crugnola, Marco ITA 269
11. Snobel, Pavel CZE 271
12. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 273
13. Mertens, Yannick BEL 274
14. Pless, Kristian DEN 279
15. Bubka, Sergei UKR 281

roberthenman
09-22-2009, 09:39 PM
Gl to Ball :yeah:

Ad Wim
09-22-2009, 10:34 PM
Why Ouahab here?

Ertl93
10-06-2009, 05:18 PM
any updates?

soulage
10-08-2009, 07:59 PM
The four WC are Charles Antoine Brezac, Romain Jouan, Gianni Mina and Julien Obry from official website http://www.openderennes.org/accueil/joueurs-et-resultats/joueurs-2009/les-joueurs-beneficiant-d-une-wild-card-sont-connus/var/lang/FR/rub/4896/view/afficher_article_complet/textes/6705.html

MissChaChaCha
10-08-2009, 08:45 PM
OUT : D.Gremelmayr, S.Grosjean, S.Bohli, I.Navarro, L.Ouahab, J-R.Lisnard.
IN : D.Guez, D.Kindlmann, V.Millot, J.Minar, P.Cervenak, P.Snobel.

Zirconek
10-09-2009, 07:59 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Guillermo Alcaide ESP [1] has a Bye
Jerome Inzerillo FRA vs. Kaes Van't hof USA
Jérôme Haehnel FRA vs. Gleb Sakharov FRA
Colin Fleming GBR [5] has a Bye

Jerzy Janowicz POL [2] has a Bye
Márcio Torres BRA vs. Vincent Stouff FRA
Ludovic Walter FRA vs. Philippe Frayssinoux FRA
Cesar Ramirez MEX [8] has a Bye

Björn Rehnquist SWE [3] has a Bye
Michel Koning NED has a Bye
João Sousa POR has a Bye
Rameez Junaid AUS [7] has a Bye

Jean-Noel Insausti FRA [4] has a Bye
Olivier Charroin FRA has a Bye
Rabie Chaki MAR has a Bye
Fabrice Martin FRA [6] has a Bye

Nathaliia
10-09-2009, 08:11 PM
GL Janowicz. He *should* qualify in here.

Hellraiser
10-09-2009, 09:27 PM
Jurek here :cool:

Torres, Stouff, Walter, Frayssinoux, Ramirez no fear with this guys, but I think in final round Jurek will play with Walter and ofc our Polish Karlović will win.

adingh
10-09-2009, 09:41 PM
GL Janowicz. He *should* qualify in here.

He should have done better in last week's futures too (he lost in 2nd round) :) But I stil believe in Jurek and I hope he will gain some points this week as he needs them very much :)

Zirconek
10-09-2009, 09:46 PM
OUT : D.Gremelmayr, S.Grosjean, S.Bohli, I.Navarro, L.Ouahab, J-R.Lisnard.
IN : D.Guez, D.Kindlmann, V.Millot, J.Minar, P.Cervenak, P.Snobel.


Too bad so many players out :( especially Magic Lisnard, Grosjean, Bohli and Ouahab..

But I'm glad Jan, Pavol and Pavel are in, hopefully they won't have a 1st round exit.

Nathaliia
10-09-2009, 10:10 PM
He should have done better in last week's futures too (he lost in 2nd round) :) But I stil believe in Jurek and I hope he will gain some points this week as he needs them very much :)
If he didn't lose early there he couldn't have played Q here ;)

adingh
10-10-2009, 11:36 AM
If he didn't lose early there he couldn't have played Q here ;)
Yes, you're right :) Good point. I didn't think about it this way.

Hellraiser
10-10-2009, 11:57 AM
Is this livescore working ; o :rolleyes:

Nathaliia
10-10-2009, 12:07 PM
Not working, but Jurek will play the winner of this match at 14.30 :)

Vincent STOUFF (FRA) bat Marcio TORRES (BRA) 6/1 6/1

Hellraiser
10-10-2009, 02:24 PM
Jurek 6/4 7/6

soulage
10-10-2009, 04:11 PM
MD http://www.atpworldtour.com/posting/2009/3503/mds.pdf

Zirconek
10-11-2009, 10:17 AM
QUALIFYING DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Guillermo Alcaide ESP [1] has a Bye
Jerome Inzerillo FRA vs. Kaes Van't hof USA | 6-1 7-6(3)
Jérôme Haehnel FRA vs. Gleb Sakharov FRA | 6-3 6-0
Colin Fleming GBR [5] has a Bye

Jerzy Janowicz POL [2] has a Bye
Vincent Stouff FRA vs. Márcio Torres BRA | 6-1 6-1
Ludovic Walter FRA vs. Philippe Frayssinoux FRA | 2-6 5-1 ret.
Cesar Ramirez MEX [8] has a Bye

Björn Rehnquist SWE [3] has a Bye
Michel Koning NED has a Bye
João Sousa POR has a Bye
Rameez Junaid AUS [7] has a Bye

Jean-Noel Insausti FRA [4] has a Bye
Olivier Charroin FRA has a Bye
Rabie Chaki MAR has a Bye
Fabrice Martin FRA [6] has a Bye

SECOND ROUND

Jerome Inzerillo FRA vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP [1] | 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
Jérôme Haehnel FRA vs. Colin Fleming GBR [5] | 7-6(4) 6-3

Jerzy Janowicz POL [2] vs. Vincent Stouff FRA | 6-4 7-6(3)
Ludovic Walter FRA vs. vs. Cesar Ramirez MEX [8] | 0-6 6-1 7-5

Björn Rehnquist SWE [3] vs. Michel Koning NED | 6-3 6-1
Rameez Junaid AUS [7] vs. João Sousa POR | 7-6(3) 6-3

Jean-Noel Insausti FRA [4] vs. Olivier Charroin FRA | 6-2 3-6 6-2
Rabie Chaki MAR vs. Fabrice Martin FRA [6] | 6-4 6-4

QUALIFYING ROUND

Jerome Inzerillo FRA vs. Jérôme Haehnel FRA
Jerzy Janowicz POL [2] vs. Ludovic Walter FRA
Björn Rehnquist SWE [3] vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [7]
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA [4] vs. Rabie Chaki MAR

Zirconek
10-11-2009, 12:39 PM
Janowicz vs. Walter 7-6(4) 0*-0 in progress

adingh
10-11-2009, 01:26 PM
Jurek Janowicz 7:6(4) 6:3 ! Good luck in MD :)

Hellraiser
10-11-2009, 01:26 PM
Jurek here :cool:

Torres, Stouff, Walter, Frayssinoux, Ramirez no fear with this guys, but I think in final round Jurek will play with Walter and ofc our Polish Karlović will win.

Jurek 7/6 6/3 :D

100 % predicted ;)

CooCooCachoo
10-11-2009, 03:19 PM
QUALIFYING ROUND

Jérôme Haehnel FRA vs. Jerome Inzerillo FRA | 6-1 6-3
Jerzy Janowicz POL [2] vs. Ludovic Walter FRA | 7-6 (4) 6-3
Rameez Junaid AUS [7] vs. Björn Rehnquist SWE [3]| 7-6 (2) 6-2
Rabie Chaki MAR vs. Jean-Noel Insausti FRA [4] | 6-0 6-4

CooCooCachoo
10-11-2009, 03:19 PM
:hatoff: Rameez

CooCooCachoo
10-11-2009, 03:23 PM
MAIN DRAW [Qualifiers Placed]:

Josselin Ouanna FRA [1] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
David Goffin BEL vs. Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [WC]
David Guez FRA vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [6]

Carsten Ball AUS [3] vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Nicolas Mahut FRA vs. Xavier Malisse BEL
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Romain Jouan FRA [WC]
Gianni Mina FRA [WC] vs. Alejandro Falla COL [5]

Stéphane Robert FRA [7] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Pavel Snobel CZE
Vincent Millot FRA vs. Julian Reister GER
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Kevin Anderson RSA [4]

Thiago Alves BRA [8] vs. Rabie Chaki MAR [Q]
Jerzy Janowicz POL [Q] vs. Jan Minar CZE
Julien Obry FRA [WC] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA
Jérôme Haehnel FRA [Q] vs. Daniel Brands GER [2]

CooCooCachoo
10-11-2009, 03:24 PM
Good Luck:

Pavol Cervenak
Stefano Galvani
Arnaud Clément

Rameez Junaid
Alejandro Falla

Stéphane Robert
Olivier Patience

Thiago Alves
Jan Minar
Thierry Ascione
Daniel Brands

CooCooCachoo
10-11-2009, 03:28 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Lipsky & Wassen [USA/NED, 1] vs. Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK]
Guez & Ouanna [FRA] vs. Dupuy & Lavergne [FRA, WC]
Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 4] vs. Alves & Falla
Martin & Walter [FRA, WC] vs. Brezac & Stouff [FRA, WC]

Ball & Van't Hof [AUS/USA] vs. Clément & Sidorenko [FRA]
Sa. Ratiwatana & Torres [THA/BRA] vs. [B]Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3]
Cerretani & Junaid [USA/AUS] vs. Allegro & Mahut [SUI/FRA]
Duclos & Motti [CAN/ITA] vs. Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2]

CooCooCachoo
10-11-2009, 03:28 PM
It's very unusual to see a Ratiwatana brother playing without his counterpart.

Jader Magri
10-11-2009, 04:58 PM
Good Luck Thiago Alves :)

Nathaliia
10-11-2009, 05:18 PM
Jurek won, vamos! :D Maybe he can beat Jan Minar :D

Hellraiser
10-11-2009, 08:36 PM
Jurek has very BIG chance for next round :D :worship:

spanish_army
10-11-2009, 08:40 PM
Jan Minar is a difficult rival in the 1st round. It's gonna be a hard match and surely we'll see tie breaks.

Deborah
10-12-2009, 08:25 AM
Com'on Xavier!! :)

Mahut on indoor hardcourt... Hmmm... :scared:

Nathaliia
10-12-2009, 09:46 AM
Mahut has been awful shit since he's back :o although in September he took a set off Xavier

Nathaliia
10-12-2009, 09:58 AM
Minar 6-3 1-1 :ras:

Deborah
10-12-2009, 10:07 AM
Mahut has been awful shit since he's back :o although in September he took a set off Xavier

And he lost in the quallies in Mons.
If Xavier plays like he did in Mons, I guess he will be fine. If... :scared:

Nathaliia
10-12-2009, 10:47 AM
Minar def. Janowicz 6-3 6-3.... routine... not even a TB :o

CooCooCachoo
10-12-2009, 05:46 PM
Chaki beat Alves :eek:

6-0 6-7 (5) 6-1. WTF?

CooCooCachoo
10-12-2009, 05:46 PM
Hrbaty - Jouan 7-6 (5) 1-0*

soulage
10-12-2009, 07:28 PM
The count of the tournament on Daylimotion http://www.dailymotion.com/open-de-Rennes-2009/1 Really good effort from them. Press conference of doubles players, players who played qualies and some backstages reports. Of course everything is in french but when the guys speak english you can hear them.

Zirconek
10-12-2009, 08:01 PM
MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Josselin Ouanna FRA [1] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
David Goffin BEL vs. Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [WC]
David Guez FRA vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [6]

Carsten Ball AUS [3] vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q]
Nicolas Mahut FRA vs. Xavier Malisse BEL
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Romain Jouan FRA [WC] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Gianni Mina FRA [WC] vs. Alejandro Falla COL [5]

Stéphane Robert FRA [7] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Pavel Snobel CZE
Vincent Millot FRA vs. Julian Reister GER
Olivier Patience FRA vs. Kevin Anderson RSA [4]

Rabie Chaki MAR [Q] vs. Thiago Alves BRA [8] | 6-0 6-7(5) 6-1
Jan Minar CZE vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Thierry Ascione FRA vs. Julien Obry FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Jérôme Haehnel FRA [Q] vs. Daniel Brands GER [2]

Zirconek
10-12-2009, 08:01 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Lipsky & Wassen [USA/NED, 1] vs. Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK]
Guez & Ouanna [FRA] vs. Dupuy & Lavergne [FRA, WC]
Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 4] vs. Alves & Falla
Brezac & Stouff [FRA, WC] vs. Martin & Walter [FRA, WC] | [B]6-7(4) 6-2 10-6

Clément & Sidorenko [FRA] vs. Ball & Van't Hof [AUS/USA] | 6-3 7-5
Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3] vs. Sanchai Ratiwatana & Torres [THA/BRA] | 7-6(2) 6-4
Cerretani & Junaid [USA/AUS] vs. Allegro & Mahut [SUI/FRA]| 6-1 6-4
Duclos & Motti [CAN/ITA] vs. Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2]

Iván
10-13-2009, 09:17 AM
sb isnt working again

Boarder35m
10-13-2009, 09:25 AM
sb isnt working again

Hm, that´s strange: according to the pdf schedule matches should start at 11:00am CEST but according to the schedule on their website matches start at 11:30am CEST :shrug:

Tommy_Ro
10-13-2009, 10:43 AM
Is there a livescore from Central court only??

Iván
10-13-2009, 10:48 AM
dreadful sb

bentoclav
10-13-2009, 11:41 AM
cant beleive this IVAN no scores

Radziu
10-13-2009, 11:55 AM
No Kindlmann score still?

Tipster13
10-13-2009, 11:56 AM
cant beleive this IVAN no scores

And I can't believe that France is not 3rd world country :confused::confused:

soulage
10-13-2009, 11:59 AM
It's surely a technical problem.

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) bat Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) 3/6 6/4 6/4
Robert/Sidorenko *5-2

Radziu
10-13-2009, 12:02 PM
It's surely a technical problem.

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) bat Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) 3/6 6/4 6/4
Robert/Sidorenko *5-2


Thanks man! :worship:

DragonForce8
10-13-2009, 12:09 PM
and reister???

soulage
10-13-2009, 12:11 PM
just check the official website they did very regular updates http://www.openderennes.org/accueil/joueurs-et-resultats/tableaux-et-resultats/var/lang/FR/rub/4897.html

bentoclav
10-13-2009, 12:17 PM
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) bat Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) 3/6 6/4 6/4

YES DIETER !!

bentoclav
10-13-2009, 12:21 PM
just check the official website they did very regular updates http://www.openderennes.org/accueil/joueurs-et-resultats/tableaux-et-resultats/var/lang/FR/rub/4897.html

yo mec il me manque Brands pour un combo odds 2,70 tu penses que je devrais couvrir ? sur haenel ? jai lu que sa surface de predilection etait la terre battue :worship:

Iván
10-13-2009, 12:24 PM
anyone has the order of play?

bentoclav
10-13-2009, 12:28 PM
yes ivan i posted it in livescore thread :P

bentoclav
10-13-2009, 12:34 PM
i need brands to complete my troicki stepanek him combo should i cover my ass this the big question mark now ??

bentoclav
10-13-2009, 12:36 PM
anyone has the order of play?



* Programme des 9 jours
* Programme du jour
* Billetterie
* Les Jeunes Rennais jouent !

Imprimer Envoyer a un ami
Programme du deuxième jour de l'open de rennes

Le 09 octobre 2009

Programme de la journée du Mardi 13 Octobre

Début des matches à 11h au tennis club Saint Jacques de la Lande et 11h30 à la salle Colette Besson

A la salle Colette Besson:

Colin FLEMING (GBR) - Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) battent Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) - Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) 6/0 6/7 10-4


Stephane ROBERT (FRA)
contre
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)

Suivi de:
Jerome HAEHNEL (FRA)
contre
Daniel BRANDS (GER)

Pas avant 16h:
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA)
contre
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA)

Pas avant 18h:
Gianni MINA (FRA)
contre
Alejandro FALLA (COL)

Pas avant 20h:
Josselin OUANNA (FRA)
contre
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK)


Au tennis club Saint Jacques de la Lande:

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) bat Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) 3/6 6/4 6/4

Vincent MILLOT (FRA)
contre
Julian REISTER (GER)

Pas avant 17h:
Carsten BALL (AUS)
contre
Rameez JUNAID (AUS)

Après repos:
Scott LIPSKY (USA) - Rogier WASSEN (NED)
contre
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) - Dominik HRBATY (SVK)

bentoclav
10-13-2009, 12:45 PM
Sidorenko won the 2nd set ! 6 3

Tipster13
10-13-2009, 01:11 PM
Julian REISTER (GER) bat Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6/3 6/3

Iván
10-13-2009, 03:26 PM
Ball 1-4**********

Iván
10-13-2009, 03:36 PM
Ball 2-5*

soulage
10-13-2009, 03:43 PM
Ball retired after losing first set.

Ertl93
10-13-2009, 04:11 PM
BRANDS - Haehnel 6-2 6-2

Iván
10-13-2009, 06:42 PM
defending champ in trouble

Getta
10-13-2009, 07:00 PM
defending champ in trouble

he took the first set 7-5.

Iván
10-13-2009, 07:04 PM
good

he saved a few sps

Getta
10-13-2009, 07:51 PM
phew.

joss finished the job.

Nathaliia
10-14-2009, 10:14 AM
Galvani def. Rosol 6-1 6-4

a bit more fight in the second but also not as much as the score suggests. Rosol didn't have a single bp and was 39% on second serve

boggdan23
10-14-2009, 02:46 PM
goffin hope you burn in hell...son of a bitch.

Iván
10-14-2009, 02:48 PM
dominator?

JMG
10-14-2009, 04:18 PM
Goffin :mad:

Iván
10-14-2009, 04:24 PM
Clement 3-6 2-5

Getta
10-14-2009, 04:39 PM
Clement 3-6 3-6.

nice.

marquez
10-14-2009, 04:46 PM
cant see why clement doesn't retire immediately
he was a good player once
now hes just a joke, 10times worse than shittler

roberthenman
10-14-2009, 04:59 PM
Ball retired after losing first set.

:sad:

soulage
10-14-2009, 06:31 PM
Ouanna is a bit injured on his thigh so he wasn't sure for tomorrow. He already withdraw from doubles this evening.

CooCooCachoo
10-15-2009, 09:26 AM
FIRST ROUND

Josselin Ouanna FRA [1] vs. Pavol Cervenak SVK | 7-5 7-5
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Lukas Rosol CZE | 6-1 6-4
Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [WC] vs. David Goffin BEL | 7-6 (7) 3-6 7-6 (3)
David Guez FRA vs. Arnaud Clément FRA [6] | 6-3 6-3

Rameez Junaid AUS [Q] vs. Carsten Ball AUS [3] | 6-2 0-0 Ret.
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Nicolas Mahut FRA | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Romain Jouan FRA [WC] | 7-6(5) 6-4
Alejandro Falla COL [5] vs. Gianni Mina FRA [WC] | 6-1 6-2

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Stéphane Robert FRA [7] | 2-6 6-3 7-6 (8)
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Pavel Snobel CZE | 3-6 6-4 6-4
Julian Reister GER vs. Vincent Millot FRA | 6-3 6-3
Kevin Anderson RSA [4] vs. Olivier Patience FRA | 7-6 (6) 6-2

Rabie Chaki MAR [Q] vs. Thiago Alves BRA [8] | 6-0 6-7(5) 6-1
Jan Minar CZE vs. Jerzy Janowicz POL [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Thierry Ascione FRA vs. Julien Obry FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Daniel Brands GER [2] vs. Jérôme Haehnel FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-2

CooCooCachoo
10-15-2009, 09:26 AM
WTF Clément :help:

villa
10-15-2009, 09:26 AM
scores ?

CooCooCachoo
10-15-2009, 09:27 AM
SECOND ROUND

Josselin Ouanna FRA [1] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [WC] vs. David Guez FRA
Rameez Junaid AUS [Q] vs. Xavier Malisse BEL
Alejandro Falla COL [5] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 2-6 6-4 6-1

Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Julian Reister GER vs. Kevin Anderson RSA [4]
Jan Minar CZE vs. Rabie Chaki MAR [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Thierry Ascione FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [2] | 7-5 7-5

CooCooCachoo
10-15-2009, 09:27 AM
:yeah: Alejo
:help: Daniel / :yeah: Thierry

CooCooCachoo
10-15-2009, 09:29 AM
DOUBLES DRAW | FIRST ROUND

Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK] vs. Lipsky & Wassen [USA/NED, 1] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
Chaki & Rosol [MAR/CZE, ALT]* vs. Dupuy & Lavergne [FRA, WC] | 5-7 6-2 10-2
Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 4] vs. Charroin & Robert [FRA, ALT]** | 4-6 7-6 (1) 10-4
Brezac & Stouff [FRA, WC] vs. Martin & Walter [FRA, WC] | 6-7(4) 6-2 10-6

Clément & Sidorenko [FRA] vs. Ball & Van't Hof [AUS/USA] | 6-3 7-5
Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3] vs. Sanchai Ratiwatana & Torres [THA/BRA] | 7-6(2) 6-4
Cerretani & Junaid [USA/AUS] vs. Allegro & Mahut [SUI/FRA]| 6-1 6-4
Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] vs. Duclos & Motti [CAN/ITA] | 6-0 6-7 (1) 10-4

* Replace Guez & Ouanna [FRA]
** Replace Alves & Falla [BRA/COL]

CooCooCachoo
10-15-2009, 09:30 AM
DOUBLES DRAW | QUARTER FINALS

Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK] vs. Chaki & Rosol [MAR/CZE, ALT]
Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 4] vs. Brezac & Stouff [FRA, WC]
Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3] vs. Clément & Sidorenko [FRA] | Walkover
Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] vs. Cerretani & Junaid [USA/AUS] | 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo
10-15-2009, 09:31 AM
scores ?

The first match is scheduled to start now :wavey:

Iván
10-15-2009, 12:14 PM
is ouanna injury serious?

galvani had a great win over rosol last round

Nathaliia
10-15-2009, 12:22 PM
Rosol on the other hand doesn't need an opponent on the other side of the net to lose the match :p:p.

Kindlmann vs. Sidorenko 4-2 not bad

Getta
10-15-2009, 12:37 PM
is ouanna injury serious?

http://www.ouest-france.fr/ofdernmin_-Tennis-Open-de-Rennes-Josselin-Ouanna-se-qualifie-mais-pourrait-arreter_-1109127_actu.Htm

22:44 Tuesday 13 October 2009

Tennis: Open de Rennes, Josselin Ouanna advances but injury may force him out

Yesterday Josselin Ouanna defeated the Slovak Cervenak 7-5 7-5 to advance to the second round. But the young Frenchman, suffering a groin injury, doesn't know if he plays on Thursday and has the chance of defending his title.


:shrug:

Nathaliia
10-15-2009, 01:05 PM
Dieter Kindlmann def. Alexandre Sidorenko 6-3 6-2

JMG
10-15-2009, 05:10 PM
Brezac - Guez 36 50

Cmon Brezac!

Iván
10-15-2009, 06:27 PM
Guez 6-3 0-6 6-3

Iván
10-15-2009, 06:27 PM
The Big Match Is About To Get Underway

Ouanna 0-0 Galvani

Iván
10-15-2009, 06:28 PM
Match Suspended??????????????

half-a-cat
10-15-2009, 07:10 PM
looks like Ouanna is not fit and he's relying only on big serve...

he was *5-4... and now *5-6 :(

soulage
10-15-2009, 08:10 PM
Ouanna retired after losing second set tie-break. Expected

Deborah
10-15-2009, 08:28 PM
Xavier :rocker: Keep it up!! :D

Really nice the website has lots of pictures and videos :worship:

Nathaliia
10-16-2009, 08:46 AM
Second Round:

Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA [1] | 6-7 7-6 ret.
David Guez FRA vs. Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [WC] | 6-3 0-6 6-3
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Falla COL [5] vs. Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 2-6 6-4 6-1

Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA | 6-3 6-2
Kevin Anderson RSA [4] vs. Julian Reister GER | 7-6 7-6
Jan Minar CZE vs. Rabie Chaki MAR [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Thierry Ascione FRA vs. Daniel Brands GER [2] | 7-5 7-5

JMG
10-16-2009, 12:15 PM
Kindlmann - Anderson 6-2 :D

spanish_army
10-16-2009, 12:33 PM
Andersoon, noooooo

JMG
10-16-2009, 01:03 PM
We have just broken Anderson's serve and are serving for the match now at 6-5.

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2009, 02:37 PM
Wow Kindlmann :eek:

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2009, 02:37 PM
And of course Challenger bagel boy Guez gets bagelled :lol:

spanish_army
10-16-2009, 05:32 PM
Guez is close to the semis. Galvani is not rival, so bad serving.

Tomorrow he will have a hard matchup.

Iván
10-16-2009, 05:33 PM
where are you watching?

how do you know he is serving bad?

spanish_army
10-16-2009, 05:35 PM
No, i'm not watching, but it's known that Galvani's serve is a shit

How can you explain all these BP against Guez?

Iván
10-16-2009, 05:36 PM
he actually has a better serve percentage than guez at the momment, i think he is simply getting out-rallied.

spanish_army
10-16-2009, 05:40 PM
Yes, Ivan, he has a better percentage but his serve is less decisive. He has a serve of a typical clay-courter

Nathaliia
10-16-2009, 06:20 PM
phewww at home just on time... I have a bet on Thierry so keep it up Thierry :aparty:
3-0*

Nathaliia
10-16-2009, 06:50 PM
Ascione 6-3 *1-2

Unfortunately Minar got into the match and for example in the second set is 7/7 on 1st serve; also keeps getting points on Ascione's serve.

Nathaliia
10-16-2009, 07:37 PM
QUARTERFINALS:

David Guez FRA vs. Stefano Galvani ITA | 6-3 2-6 6-3
Alejandro Falla COL [5] vs. Xavier Malisse BEL| 7-6 3-6 6-2
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Kevin Anderson RSA [4] | 6-2 7-5
Thierry Ascione FRA vs. Jan Minar CZE | 6-3 7-5

Zirconek
10-16-2009, 10:40 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | SEMI FINALS

Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK] vs. Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 4] | 7-5 6-3
Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3] vs. Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] | 3-6 6-1 11-9

DOUBLES DRAW | FINAL

Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK] vs. Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3]

Nathaliia
10-17-2009, 03:32 PM
Ascione vs. Kindlmann 2-2 :)

Iván
10-17-2009, 04:12 PM
Kindlmann 6-6 *3-2

Iván
10-17-2009, 04:12 PM
*3-3

Nathaliia
10-17-2009, 04:35 PM
Ascione vs. Kindlmann 7-6(3) 2-2*

marquez
10-17-2009, 04:54 PM
nathi did you almost quote me in your report today? :eek:
I feel honoured

Nathaliia
10-17-2009, 04:59 PM
I wanted to write he seemed underrated throughout the tournament and I remembered what you said about the odds (I was following odds myself this week anyway :o)... you need some copyright issues for that?

marquez
10-17-2009, 05:05 PM
I wanted to write he seemed underrated throughout the tournament and I remembered what you said about the odds (I was following odds myself this week anyway :o)... you need some copyright issues for that?

I'll send you my bank details :)

marcelwks
10-17-2009, 05:11 PM
Asci1 :banana:

Ilovetheblues_86
10-17-2009, 06:12 PM
Good luck to Falla, always good to see a south american player decent in hards. ;)

Victor Giraldo
10-17-2009, 06:43 PM
Come on Falla, con todo!!!

JeffCandoi
10-17-2009, 08:31 PM
Vamos Falla!

Zirconek
10-17-2009, 10:36 PM
SEMI FINALS

Alejandro Falla COL [5] vs. David Guez FRA | 6-2 7-6(6)
Thierry Ascione FRA vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER | 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

FINAL

Alejandro Falla COL [5] vs. Thierry Ascione FRA

Zirconek
10-17-2009, 10:37 PM
DOUBLES DRAW | FINAL

Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3] vs. Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK] | 6-4 3-6 10-6

CooCooCachoo
10-18-2009, 09:10 AM
Vamos Alejo :yeah:

Iván
10-18-2009, 10:10 AM
these two have never met before, should be a nice match.

happy928
10-18-2009, 01:16 PM
any live-scoring on-line?

Iván
10-18-2009, 01:50 PM
Falla 6-3 *0-0

happy928
10-18-2009, 01:51 PM
this falla boy is on en FUEGO!

Iván
10-18-2009, 01:59 PM
HAPPY

http://www.atpworldtour.com/Tournaments/Challenger-Tour.aspx

6-3 1-1

happy928
10-18-2009, 02:03 PM
ivan,

thanks bro! u da man! :yeah:

happy928
10-18-2009, 02:04 PM
0-30....dos mas falla!!!

happy928
10-18-2009, 02:08 PM
Falla Breaks!!!

3-1

30-0

happy928
10-18-2009, 02:08 PM
4-1 FALLA! this one is over :)

happy928
10-18-2009, 02:13 PM
Bp Falla!!!

CooCooCachoo
10-18-2009, 02:14 PM
Vamos :rocker:

happy928
10-18-2009, 02:26 PM
6-3 6-2 FALLA! :woohoo:

scarecrows
10-18-2009, 03:29 PM
hopefully Falla can have a good end of season and goes bac to top 100
nice player to watch

Nathaliia
10-18-2009, 04:55 PM
Cool, very happy for him!

FrankSolitario
10-19-2009, 09:30 AM
hopefully Falla can have a good end of season and goes bac to top 100
nice player to watch



Falla is a solid top 50 if he manages to play with concentration
he has a very fine lefthand classic play and very often battled and sometimes won with top 20-30 player like haas or ljubicic

Smoke944
10-20-2009, 06:15 PM
Alejo :cool: